Run and Play for Ariana Mae

back to results

Aug. 27, 2011

Run and Play for Ariana Mae
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 27, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Zylstra 73 33 12 23:33.6 7:36/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Purkiss 58 27 1 20:31.8 6:37/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Armstrong 5 11 58 34:50.5 11:14/M
2 Hailey Stockford 63 13 60 34:56.4 11:16/M
3 Taylor Swartz 119 13 65 37:11.8 12:00/M
4 Madelyn Rabideau 89 11 69 38:37.8 12:27/M
5 Ella Rabideau 88 6 74 40:34.3 13:05/M
6 Angela Laier 132 12 101 1:06:32.2 21:28/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Stockford 64 10 43 31:32.3 10:10/M
2 Thomas Goode 28 12 77 41:58.6 13:32/M
3 Noah Housler 31 10 80 44:06.5 14:14/M
4 Jonathon Laier 133 9 100 1:06:25.0 21:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Stockford 62 16 59 34:56.1 11:16/M
2 Jayla Jackard 86 15 76 41:43.5 13:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian McDonough 50 18 6 21:35.6 6:58/M
2 Tommy Maurer 78 16 10 23:24.2 7:33/M
3 Sam Kirkey 107 16 32 28:12.0 9:06/M
4 Michael Goode 27 16 46 32:15.1 10:24/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Crumb 14 29 27 27:40.3 8:55/M
2 Tara Rabideau 82 21 29 28:01.0 9:02/M
3 Michele Cadwell 9 29 31 28:07.0 9:04/M
4 Christie Pohl 80 23 37 29:31.7 9:31/M
5 Krystal Kempf 36 29 41 30:45.6 9:55/M
6 April Moore 126 28 63 36:01.3 11:37/M
7 Abigail Powers 56 28 83 47:18.0 15:15/M
8 Meghan Egan 19 25 85 48:36.8 15:41/M
9 Joanna Kagey 34 26 92 51:16.5 16:32/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Shmitt 94 23 7 21:37.6 6:58/M
2 Kurt Kramer 121 29 8 22:10.5 7:09/M
3 Justin Olson 53 22 13 23:55.5 7:43/M
4 Sasha Copie 102 23 20 26:10.3 8:26/M
5 Tim Seggerson 93 29 30 28:01.7 9:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Branch 75 32 18 24:56.2 8:03/M
2 Megan Testani 65 31 21 26:11.6 8:27/M
3 Lisa Fricano 23 33 26 27:19.6 8:49/M
4 Tami Rabideau 87 38 36 29:28.7 9:30/M
5 Kelly Lusis 48 32 38 30:28.9 9:50/M
6 Sarah Lake 42 37 39 30:34.0 9:52/M
7 Amie Nolan 118 37 40 30:44.9 9:55/M
8 Naoko Aminaka 1 32 48 32:40.7 10:32/M
9 Kelly Anson 3 34 49 32:49.7 10:35/M
10 Angela Vereecke 111 34 50 33:16.4 10:44/M
11 Sabrina Adleman 112 32 51 33:17.2 10:44/M
12 Sharon Park 98 32 53 33:33.5 10:49/M
13 Lori Vanbecelaer 114 34 54 33:38.7 10:51/M
14 Beth Curran 16 32 56 34:25.2 11:06/M
15 Mary Piper 55 33 57 34:49.8 11:14/M
16 Meaghan Gonzales 25 37 61 35:13.2 11:22/M
17 Lori Johnson 32 30 64 36:21.9 11:44/M
18 Kate Parish 54 39 68 37:38.6 12:08/M
19 Allie Rodgers 130 33 71 38:53.7 12:33/M
20 Karmen Lusis 46 32 78 42:19.1 13:39/M
21 Tona Bichbared 99 39 79 43:07.6 13:55/M
22 Jennifer Housler 30 37 81 44:09.3 14:15/M
23 Sara Craft 13 33 82 46:38.7 15:03/M
24 Kendra Moyses 52 32 86 49:16.1 15:54/M
25 Amy Armstrong 4 35 87 49:48.1 16:04/M
26 Amanda Sucher 91 34 90 50:35.2 16:19/M
27 Lindsay Rode 92 33 96 53:46.3 17:21/M
28 Lori Babbitt 6 30 97 54:27.5 17:34/M
29 Jennifer Burns 90 31 99 54:43.9 17:39/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Armstrong 100 34 3 21:02.5 6:47/M
2 Steve Hirschman 103 39 4 21:16.7 6:52/M
3 Brian Zylstra 74 32 5 21:26.6 6:55/M
4 Chad Lake 43 39 19 25:11.2 8:07/M
5 Jim Watson 69 38 22 26:31.9 8:33/M
6 Daniel Earl 18 31 23 27:03.4 8:44/M
7 Derek Fricano 24 36 25 27:18.7 8:48/M
8 Jerod Holmes 127 33 33 28:18.4 9:08/M
9 Shawn Kraus 40 36 35 28:39.7 9:15/M
10 Dave Powers 57 31 84 47:57.4 15:28/M
11 Brian Berryhill 7 39 98 54:28.0 17:34/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bleicher 8 41 14 24:06.6 7:46/M
2 Julie Pozega 104 43 15 24:09.2 7:47/M
3 Lori Hutting 120 42 24 27:14.2 8:47/M
4 Sheila Woods 71 48 42 31:10.1 10:03/M
5 Michele Warstler 84 46 47 32:36.7 10:31/M
6 Rhonda Goode 26 43 66 37:13.9 12:00/M
7 Tamme Stockford 61 46 67 37:16.1 12:01/M
8 Julie Kenny 85 45 75 41:28.5 13:23/M
9 Julie Westerfeild 106 43 89 49:55.0 16:06/M
10 Brigette Laier 131 43 102 1:06:34.1 21:28/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Mires 51 42 2 21:00.9 6:46/M
2 Michael Keck 35 41 9 22:31.5 7:16/M
3 Jim Hogan 29 49 16 24:24.6 7:52/M
4 Linn Smith 59 41 17 24:36.5 7:56/M
5 Joel Stockford 60 45 44 31:32.6 10:10/M
6 Matt Hutting 113 41 45 31:43.0 10:14/M
7 Rodrigo Sanchez 105 44 88 49:54.3 16:06/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Laban 128 56 72 38:54.1 12:33/M
2 Julie Kagey 33 53 91 50:55.9 16:25/M
3 Laurie Kensler 37 53 104 1:09:45.7 22:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Woods 72 51 11 23:26.1 7:34/M
2 Jerry Laban 129 54 73 38:55.2 12:33/M
3 Timothy Kensler 39 58 105 1:09:46.8 22:30/M

Female 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Walker 68 62 95 51:38.1 16:39/M
2 Pranee Kensler 38 64 103 1:09:21.9 22:22/M

Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kraus 41 62 55 34:04.8 10:59/M
2 James Camburn 10 68 62 35:59.1 11:36/M
3 Zachary Dyme 96 64 94 51:37.6 16:39/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Cornell 83 99 28 27:48.6 8:58/M
2 Gail Maurer 79 99 52 33:31.0 10:49/M
3 Sandi Radideau 81 99 70 38:38.2 12:28/M
4 Rhana Dyme 97 99 93 51:37.2 16:39/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Maurer 76 99 34 28:21.8 9:09/M