Q-Town Road Races

back to results

Aug. 19, 2011

Q-Town Road Races
Quincy, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Q-Town Road Race
Age Group Results
August 19, 2011
Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing

10K Run

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Klein Coldwater MI 935 25 14 51:50.6 8:21/M

Top
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Angel Gamon Coldwater MI 942 17 1 38:39.0 6:14/M

Top
Male 17 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Luke Wiser Quincy MI 911 15 10 49:13.6 7:56/M

Top
Female 18 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Wiley Roscommon MI 929 21 32 1:04:16.2 10:22/M
2 Ashley Baker Hillsdale MI 901 24 38 2:55.8 1:07:12.1 10:50/M

Top
Male 18 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bean Plymouth MI 936 22 9 47:59.6 7:44/M
2 Peter Carman Coldwater MI 910 21 17 4:40.7 52:40.4 8:30/M

Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Parker Howell MI 930 28 27 59:58.0 9:40/M
2 Katie Hartle Adrian MI 934 27 29 1:33.2 1:01:31.2 9:55/M
3 Sarah Elser Quincy MI 903 25 35 6:25.3 1:06:23.3 10:42/M
4 Jessica Kilgore Newaygo MI 926 27 39 7:29.2 1:07:27.2 10:53/M
5 Michelle Wilson Union City MI 920 26 40 7:29.4 1:07:27.5 10:53/M

Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Bean Quincy MICHIGAN 908 27 4 41:48.9 6:45/M

Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Schofield Hillsdale MI 924 32 21 55:31.9 8:57/M
2 Janice Grabowski Coldwater MI 941 30 34 10:45.9 1:06:17.9 10:41/M

Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bailey Colon MI 200 33 7 45:23.4 7:19/M
2 Leo Wilson Union City MI 921 34 18 8:09.9 53:33.3 8:38/M

Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Krajewski Jackson MI 938 36 19 53:35.5 8:39/M
2 Tina Crabtree Coldwater MI 940 36 20 1:50.8 55:26.4 8:56/M
3 Danielle Kelly Coldwater MI 937 37 26 5:27.2 59:02.7 9:31/M
4 Tricia Rzepka Quincy MI 918 37 36 13:16.0 1:06:51.5 10:47/M
5 Rebecca Rohrig Battle Creek MI 907 36 42 18:49.7 1:12:25.3 11:41/M

Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Perez Montpelier OH 181 35 2 39:43.8 6:24/M
2 Todd Falor Howell MI 931 38 28 20:14.2 59:58.0 9:40/M
3 Jason Rohrig Battle Creek MI 906 36 30 22:19.7 1:02:03.6 10:00/M
4 Kevin Anthony Battle Creek MI 904 38 31 22:20.1 1:02:03.9 10:00/M

Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Haylett 943 40 44 1:24:05.6 13:34/M

Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Karney Quincy MI 915 44 16 52:28.6 8:28/M
2 Tim Rzepka Quincy MI 919 44 41 15:18.8 1:07:47.5 10:56/M

Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karime Masson Quincy MI 916 45 22 55:38.0 8:58/M
2 Patricia Wiley Grayling MI 902 49 33 8:38.4 1:04:16.5 10:22/M
3 Laura Dowling Addison MICHIGAN 922 45 37 11:26.1 1:07:04.2 10:49/M

Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 939 46 5 41:59.1 6:46/M
2 Rich Bean Plymouth MI 933 49 6 0:38.1 42:37.3 6:52/M
3 Matt Crawford Marshall MI 925 45 8 5:23.9 47:23.1 7:39/M
4 Harry Faltesek Quincy MI 928 46 15 10:22.8 52:22.0 8:27/M

Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dola Gleeson Coldwater MI 905 52 24 58:40.3 9:28/M

Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Donna Swanson Quincy MI 923 59 23 57:18.4 9:15/M
2 Shelby Stanley Quincy MI 913 59 25 1:39.9 58:58.3 9:31/M
3 Robin Smith East Leroy MICHIGAN 927 57 43 21:45.0 1:19:03.5 12:45/M

Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price Quincy MI 917 56 3 40:49.7 6:35/M
2 Rolla Feisinger Coldwater MI 912 56 11 9:12.6 50:02.4 8:04/M
3 Tom Kramek Coldwater MI 945 59 12 9:54.3 50:44.0 8:11/M
4 Doug Morrison Ney OHIO 909 55 13 10:36.2 51:26.0 8:18/M




Q-Town Road Race
Age Group Results
August 19, 2011
Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Run

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Salisbury Hillsdale MI 194 29 2 17:19.5 5:35/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bates Union City MICHI 63 39 1 17:05.5 5:31/M

Female 11 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Banbacht Allen MI 179 11 110 32:46.5 10:34/M
2 Emily Hollenbaugh Quincy MI 132 9 117 0:57.8 33:44.4 10:53/M
3 Victoria Eifrid Quincy MI 147 11 128 2:11.9 34:58.5 11:17/M
4 Darlene Horn Coldwater MI 129 10 131 2:39.5 35:26.1 11:26/M

Male 11 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Noah Griffith Springport MI 160 8 53 26:33.0 8:34/M
2 Luke Hollenbaugh Quincy MI 131 11 80 2:48.4 29:21.4 9:28/M
3 Riley Sparks Quincy MI 126 9 118 7:11.6 33:44.6 10:53/M
4 Zachary Griffith Springport MI 161 9 137 10:39.4 37:12.5 12:00/M

Female 12 to 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Madde Horn Reading MICHIGAN 21 12 43 25:33.6 8:15/M
2 Nickole Loomis Quincy MI 151 13 55 1:05.2 26:38.8 8:35/M
3 Olivia Carman Coldwater MI 31 13 56 1:19.8 26:53.4 8:40/M
4 Cheyanne Pelfrey Pittsford MI 183 13 57 1:20.8 26:54.4 8:41/M
5 Reanna Sloan Quincy MI 25 13 84 4:11.8 29:45.4 9:36/M
6 Layla Ball Quincy MI 137 13 113 7:59.7 33:33.3 10:49/M
7 Cailyn Cook Quincy MI 145 12 126 9:21.5 34:55.1 11:16/M
8 Abby Strock Coldwater MI 148 12 127 9:23.0 34:56.6 11:16/M

Male 12 to 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jared Brown Quincy MI 156 13 26 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Dustin Lennox Osseo MI 174 12 39 2:38.0 25:13.4 8:08/M
3 Brandon Gary Quincy MI 37 13 46 3:34.6 26:09.9 8:26/M
4 Ryan Kestner Quincy MI 28 12 51 3:47.9 26:23.3 8:31/M
5 Michael Fisher Quincy MI 14 12 87 7:40.5 30:15.8 9:45/M
6 Max Baldwin Quincy MI 82 13 88 7:42.7 30:18.0 9:46/M
7 Nathan Karney Quincy MI 138 12 96 8:35.2 31:10.5 10:03/M

Female 14 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bean Quincy MI 170 15 33 23:55.4 7:43/M
2 Katie Sanders Pittsford MI 206 15 42 1:37.2 25:32.6 8:14/M
3 Alyx Harmon Quincy MI 71 14 54 2:37.9 26:33.4 8:34/M
4 Leona Homeyer Quincy MI 84 15 70 3:59.0 27:54.5 9:00/M
5 Adrianna Dilts Battle Creek MI 125 14 124 10:42.6 34:38.1 11:10/M
6 Kaylyn Oliver Quincy MI 79 14 151 19:17.5 43:12.9 13:56/M
7 Gaby Masson Quincy MI 155 14 155 29:46.3 53:41.7 17:19/M
8 Madison Winger Quincy MI 60 14 156 29:59.4 53:54.8 17:23/M

Male 14 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Riley Horn Reading MICHIGAN 20 15 6 18:23.6 5:56/M
2 Zachariah Slack Coldwater MI 29 15 9 1:05.5 19:29.1 6:17/M
3 Logan Kestner Quincy MI 27 15 11 1:39.1 20:02.7 6:28/M
4 Hunter Winger Quincy MI 61 15 38 6:37.1 25:00.8 8:04/M

Female 16 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Megan Karney Quincy MI 139 17 30 23:17.6 7:31/M
2 Ana Santiago Gonzefez Quincy MI 141 16 60 3:56.4 27:14.0 8:47/M
3 Bree Spalding Quincy MI 56 16 63 4:02.4 27:20.1 8:49/M
4 Samantha Nortonn Coldwater MI 119 17 64 4:05.3 27:22.9 8:50/M
5 Abby Baldwin Quincy MI 83 16 102 8:33.4 31:51.0 10:16/M
6 Alissa Bean Quincy MI 171 16 104 8:44.0 32:01.6 10:20/M

Male 16 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Norton Coldwater MI 187 16 12 20:11.4 6:31/M
2 Graham Rowe-Bultinck Coldwater MI 143 17 16 1:00.5 21:11.9 6:50/M
3 Dylan Searle Quincy MI 197 18 18 1:10.3 21:21.7 6:53/M
4 Dakota Hard Quincy MI 190 17 19 1:31.6 21:43.0 7:00/M
5 Dalton Grubb Coldwater MI 116 16 23 1:47.4 21:58.9 7:05/M
6 Kyle Green Osseo MI 205 18 99 11:28.4 31:39.9 10:13/M

Female 19 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Claire Lopez Quincy MI 207 23 108 32:17.2 10:25/M
2 Kory Oliver Quincy MI 80 24 152 10:56.4 43:13.6 13:56/M

Male 19 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chad Houtz Coldwater MI 117 23 21 21:51.5 7:03/M
2 Anthony Rice Quincy MI 198 23 94 9:15.8 31:07.3 10:02/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Norton Union City MICHIGAN 22 29 5 18:15.8 5:53/M
2 Sarah Jackson Hillsdale MI 64 26 27 4:21.2 22:37.0 7:18/M
3 Mandy Salisbury Hillsdale MI 185 29 34 5:47.7 24:03.5 7:45/M
4 Liz Grigsby Coldwater MI 9 28 35 5:56.6 24:12.4 7:48/M
5 Courtney Thornberry Indianapolis IN 168 27 44 7:25.0 25:40.8 8:17/M
6 Ashley Longstreet Coldwater MI 33 27 75 10:19.0 28:34.8 9:13/M
7 Val Fedewa Marshall MI 90 28 85 11:30.9 29:46.7 9:36/M
8 Susan Swift Americus KANSAS 68 25 92 12:51.0 31:06.8 10:02/M
9 Kiersten Graham Lansing MICHIGAN 58 25 95 12:51.9 31:07.7 10:02/M
10 Trish Luke Hillsdale MI 201 28 100 13:24.2 31:40.0 10:13/M

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Dalisio Emporia KANSAS 67 28 3 17:52.3 5:46/M
2 Josh Conklin Jonesville MI 51 28 25 4:37.8 22:30.1 7:15/M
3 Matthew McDowell Hillsdale MI 195 25 36 6:25.4 24:17.7 7:50/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Stroble Jonesville MI 86 31 28 22:43.7 7:20/M
2 Sandy Giberson Litchfield MICHIGAN 6 32 59 4:23.9 27:07.6 8:45/M
3 Andrea Hammonds Flat Rock MI 17 31 76 5:59.3 28:43.0 9:16/M
4 Monica Edgell Hudson MI 184 30 120 11:15.2 33:59.0 10:58/M
5 Melissa Ryan Albion MI 166 32 122 11:38.0 34:21.7 11:05/M
6 Erica Berrington Marshall MI 165 34 123 11:48.9 34:32.6 11:08/M
7 Dana Sparks Quincy MI 127 31 125 11:58.5 34:42.2 11:12/M
8 Janelle Winfrey Quincy MI 113 34 132 13:53.6 36:37.4 11:49/M
9 Erica Smith Battle Creek MI 188 30 134 13:57.2 36:41.0 11:50/M
10 Amy Peet Battle Creek MI 10 32 135 14:20.6 37:04.4 11:57/M
11 Mary Ann Vining Quincy MI 46 32 147 19:16.0 41:59.7 13:33/M
12 Erin Veysey Quincy MICHIGAN 54 30 154 22:04.5 44:48.2 14:27/M

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rob Salisbury Hillsdale MI 182 31 10 19:58.7 6:26/M
2 Dan Kilgore Newaygo MI 122 31 37 4:53.7 24:52.4 8:01/M
3 Ryan Schofield Hillsdale MI 76 33 40 5:24.6 25:23.3 8:11/M
4 Nick Stout Coldwater MI 41 32 50 6:20.6 26:19.3 8:29/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Tobolske-Horn Reading MICHIGAN 18 39 14 20:47.4 6:42/M
2 Brandie Lennox Osseo MI 175 39 47 5:23.2 26:10.7 8:26/M
3 Laura Lutterbeck Coldwater MI 92 36 82 8:38.9 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 Kristin Stout Coldwater MI 40 37 98 10:32.5 31:20.0 10:06/M
5 Melanie Hollenbaugh Quincy MI 130 37 116 12:54.8 33:42.3 10:52/M
6 Tirsha Odisher Quincy MI 173 35 119 12:58.8 33:46.3 10:54/M
7 Carrie Katz Coldwater MI 186 35 130 14:38.1 35:25.5 11:25/M
8 Abby Patrick Homer MI 85 39 133 15:51.5 36:39.0 11:49/M
9 Jessica Handy Coldwater MI 12 36 149 22:11.1 42:58.6 13:52/M
10 Tom Roginski South Lyon MI 159 36 150 22:11.7 42:59.2 13:52/M
11 Angela Neusbaum Coldwater MI 11 36 153 24:00.4 44:47.9 14:27/M
12 Jennifer Ziems Coldwater MI 177 36 157 34:19.3 55:06.8 17:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI 78 39 4 18:01.3 5:49/M
2 Jason Griffith Springport MI 162 37 8 1:25.0 19:26.4 6:16/M
3 Scott English Coldwater MI 8 37 129 17:08.4 35:09.8 11:20/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Burger Coldwater MI 202 42 52 26:31.3 8:33/M
2 Dawn Bracy Quincy MI 39 41 97 4:48.3 31:19.6 10:06/M
3 Beth Karney Quincy MI 140 44 107 5:45.1 32:16.4 10:25/M
4 Pam Sloan Quincy MI 26 44 112 6:40.4 33:11.7 10:42/M
5 Tricia Masarik Litchfield MICHIGAN 43 42 121 7:49.9 34:21.3 11:05/M
6 Lisa Dilts Battle Creek MI 124 41 140 12:26.8 38:58.1 12:34/M

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Harold Sneath Elk Grove Village HI 16 44 17 21:18.1 6:52/M
2 Clint Cook Quincy MI 50 40 31 2:33.2 23:51.3 7:42/M
3 Troy Burger Coldwater MI 204 42 32 2:34.5 23:52.6 7:42/M
4 Robert Norton Union City MI 5 44 45 4:36.6 25:54.7 8:21/M
5 Randy Marsh Litchfield MICHIGAN 3 43 65 6:06.1 27:24.2 8:50/M
6 Jarrod Blair Coldwater MI 77 40 68 6:18.9 27:37.0 8:55/M
7 Bill Odisher Quincy MI 172 43 73 6:49.3 28:07.4 9:04/M
8 Jim House Quincy MI 42 42 77 7:36.8 28:54.9 9:19/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dalton North Adams MI 163 45 69 27:49.2 8:58/M
2 Debbie Burzynski Bronson MICHIGAN 45 48 74 0:22.5 28:11.7 9:05/M
3 Sue Spalding Quincy MI 55 45 86 2:00.1 29:49.3 9:37/M
4 Connie Richardson Reading MICHIGAN 72 47 105 4:13.6 32:02.8 10:20/M
5 Penny Summitt Quincy MI 167 45 106 4:26.7 32:15.9 10:24/M
6 Theresa Carlson Kalamazoo MI 154 49 114 5:51.1 33:40.3 10:52/M
7 Julie Heitz Toledo OHIO 13 48 142 13:07.5 40:56.7 13:12/M

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Denny Higbee Quincy MI 203 45 7 19:06.5 6:10/M
2 Mike Richardson Reading MICHIGAN 73 48 13 1:39.2 20:45.8 6:42/M
3 Todd Aldrich Fremont IN 196 49 15 1:55.7 21:02.3 6:47/M
4 Doug Riegel Sherwood MI 176 47 22 2:49.7 21:56.2 7:05/M
5 Bruce Brown Tekonsha MI 157 45 24 2:58.2 22:04.8 7:07/M
6 Ron Olmsted Jackson MI 144 45 29 3:50.4 22:56.9 7:24/M
7 Robert Sweet Battle Creek MI 123 49 58 7:58.3 27:04.9 8:44/M
8 Tyler Baldwin Quincy MI 81 48 71 8:51.3 27:57.9 9:01/M
9 Sean Spahr Hillsdale MI 121 46 83 10:28.1 29:34.6 9:32/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carey Steffey Coldwater MI 53 53 61 27:17.4 8:48/M
2 Kim Knisely Coldwater MI 189 50 91 3:35.8 30:53.3 9:58/M
3 Deb Bracy Quincy MI 23 52 101 4:25.4 31:42.9 10:14/M
4 Lisa Lopez Quincy MI 87 54 103 4:35.6 31:53.1 10:17/M
5 Karen Smith Bronson MICHIGAN 62 54 109 5:19.2 32:36.7 10:31/M
6 Connie Rice Quincy MI 57 51 138 11:03.9 38:21.4 12:22/M
7 Jeanie Yockey Union City MI 93 53 144 14:04.1 41:21.6 13:20/M
8 Julie Hasten Quincy MI 91 53 145 14:04.3 41:21.8 13:20/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor BEVERLY HILLS MI 35 52 20 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 Scott Houtz Coldwater MI 118 51 48 4:34.1 26:17.3 8:29/M
3 John Jr Rice Quincy MI 59 51 66 5:51.7 27:34.9 8:54/M
4 Kirk Venier Eagle MI 114 52 79 7:18.1 29:01.3 9:22/M
5 Joe Lopez Quincy MI 89 53 93 9:23.7 31:06.8 10:02/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jill Pastula Hillsdale MI 180 55 62 27:18.2 8:48/M
2 Linda Jurkiewicz Blissfield MICHIGAN 44 59 78 1:40.4 28:58.6 9:21/M
3 Carla Cardinal Homer MI 74 59 148 15:02.3 42:20.5 13:39/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Randal Podoll Quincy MI 158 59 67 27:35.0 8:54/M
2 John Swanson Quincy MI 75 58 72 0:29.9 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Neal Zuzga Williamston MI 66 59 81 1:47.7 29:22.7 9:28/M
4 Donald Williams Quincy MI 120 57 89 2:57.9 30:32.9 9:51/M
5 Howard Spence Jonesville MI 47 58 136 9:29.7 37:04.7 11:57/M

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Zuzga Williamston MI 65 63 141 39:37.5 12:47/M
2 Jeanette Mainstone Quincy MI 38 62 146 1:48.2 41:25.7 13:22/M

Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dave Carlson Battle Creek MI 153 60 115 33:40.5 10:52/M

Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger Coldwater MI 36 69 90 30:44.1 9:55/M
2 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 49 67 139 7:57.6 38:41.7 12:29/M

Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Fazekas Jonesville MI 69 65 41 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Steve Dobson Quincy MI 52 65 49 0:54.8 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 128 67 143 15:55.8 41:19.7 13:20/M

Female 75 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joan Gary Fremont IN 142 75 111 32:47.5 10:35/M




Q-Town Road Race
Age Group Results
August 19, 2011
Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Run
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Salisbury Hillsdale MI 194 29 2 17:19.5 5:35/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bates Union City MICHI 63 39 1 17:05.5 5:31/M

Female 11 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Banbacht Allen MI 179 11 110 32:46.5 10:34/M
2 Emily Hollenbaugh Quincy MI 132 9 117 0:57.8 33:44.4 10:53/M
3 Victoria Eifrid Quincy MI 147 11 128 2:11.9 34:58.5 11:17/M
4 Darlene Horn Coldwater MI 129 10 131 2:39.5 35:26.1 11:26/M

Male 11 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Noah Griffith Springport MI 160 8 53 26:33.0 8:34/M
2 Luke Hollenbaugh Quincy MI 131 11 80 2:48.4 29:21.4 9:28/M
3 Riley Sparks Quincy MI 126 9 118 7:11.6 33:44.6 10:53/M
4 Zachary Griffith Springport MI 161 9 137 10:39.4 37:12.5 12:00/M

Female 12 to 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Madde Horn Reading MICHIGAN 21 12 43 25:33.6 8:15/M
2 Nickole Loomis Quincy MI 151 13 55 1:05.2 26:38.8 8:35/M
3 Olivia Carman Coldwater MI 31 13 56 1:19.8 26:53.4 8:40/M
4 Cheyanne Pelfrey Pittsford MI 183 13 57 1:20.8 26:54.4 8:41/M
5 Reanna Sloan Quincy MI 25 13 84 4:11.8 29:45.4 9:36/M
6 Layla Ball Quincy MI 137 13 113 7:59.7 33:33.3 10:49/M
7 Cailyn Cook Quincy MI 145 12 126 9:21.5 34:55.1 11:16/M
8 Abby Strock Coldwater MI 148 12 127 9:23.0 34:56.6 11:16/M

Male 12 to 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jared Brown Quincy MI 156 13 26 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Dustin Lennox Osseo MI 174 12 39 2:38.0 25:13.4 8:08/M
3 Brandon Gary Quincy MI 37 13 46 3:34.6 26:09.9 8:26/M
4 Ryan Kestner Quincy MI 28 12 51 3:47.9 26:23.3 8:31/M
5 Michael Fisher Quincy MI 14 12 87 7:40.5 30:15.8 9:45/M
6 Max Baldwin Quincy MI 82 13 88 7:42.7 30:18.0 9:46/M
7 Nathan Karney Quincy MI 138 12 96 8:35.2 31:10.5 10:03/M

Female 14 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bean Quincy MI 170 15 33 23:55.4 7:43/M
2 Katie Sanders Pittsford MI 206 15 42 1:37.2 25:32.6 8:14/M
3 Alyx Harmon Quincy MI 71 14 54 2:37.9 26:33.4 8:34/M
4 Leona Homeyer Quincy MI 84 15 70 3:59.0 27:54.5 9:00/M
5 Adrianna Dilts Battle Creek MI 125 14 124 10:42.6 34:38.1 11:10/M
6 Kaylyn Oliver Quincy MI 79 14 151 19:17.5 43:12.9 13:56/M
7 Gaby Masson Quincy MI 155 14 155 29:46.3 53:41.7 17:19/M
8 Madison Winger Quincy MI 60 14 156 29:59.4 53:54.8 17:23/M

Male 14 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Riley Horn Reading MICHIGAN 20 15 6 18:23.6 5:56/M
2 Zachariah Slack Coldwater MI 29 15 9 1:05.5 19:29.1 6:17/M
3 Logan Kestner Quincy MI 27 15 11 1:39.1 20:02.7 6:28/M
4 Hunter Winger Quincy MI 61 15 38 6:37.1 25:00.8 8:04/M

Female 16 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Megan Karney Quincy MI 139 17 30 23:17.6 7:31/M
2 Ana Santiago Gonzefez Quincy MI 141 16 60 3:56.4 27:14.0 8:47/M
3 Bree Spalding Quincy MI 56 16 63 4:02.4 27:20.1 8:49/M
4 Samantha Nortonn Coldwater MI 119 17 64 4:05.3 27:22.9 8:50/M
5 Abby Baldwin Quincy MI 83 16 102 8:33.4 31:51.0 10:16/M
6 Alissa Bean Quincy MI 171 16 104 8:44.0 32:01.6 10:20/M

Male 16 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Norton Coldwater MI 187 16 12 20:11.4 6:31/M
2 Graham Rowe-Bultinck Coldwater MI 143 17 16 1:00.5 21:11.9 6:50/M
3 Dylan Searle Quincy MI 197 18 18 1:10.3 21:21.7 6:53/M
4 Dakota Hard Quincy MI 190 17 19 1:31.6 21:43.0 7:00/M
5 Dalton Grubb Coldwater MI 116 16 23 1:47.4 21:58.9 7:05/M
6 Kyle Green Osseo MI 205 18 99 11:28.4 31:39.9 10:13/M

Female 19 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Claire Lopez Quincy MI 207 23 108 32:17.2 10:25/M
2 Kory Oliver Quincy MI 80 24 152 10:56.4 43:13.6 13:56/M

Male 19 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chad Houtz Coldwater MI 117 23 21 21:51.5 7:03/M
2 Anthony Rice Quincy MI 198 23 94 9:15.8 31:07.3 10:02/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Norton Union City MICHIGAN 22 29 5 18:15.8 5:53/M
2 Sarah Jackson Hillsdale MI 64 26 27 4:21.2 22:37.0 7:18/M
3 Mandy Salisbury Hillsdale MI 185 29 34 5:47.7 24:03.5 7:45/M
4 Liz Grigsby Coldwater MI 9 28 35 5:56.6 24:12.4 7:48/M
5 Courtney Thornberry Indianapolis IN 168 27 44 7:25.0 25:40.8 8:17/M
6 Ashley Longstreet Coldwater MI 33 27 75 10:19.0 28:34.8 9:13/M
7 Val Fedewa Marshall MI 90 28 85 11:30.9 29:46.7 9:36/M
8 Susan Swift Americus KANSAS 68 25 92 12:51.0 31:06.8 10:02/M
9 Kiersten Graham Lansing MICHIGAN 58 25 95 12:51.9 31:07.7 10:02/M
10 Trish Luke Hillsdale MI 201 28 100 13:24.2 31:40.0 10:13/M

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Dalisio Emporia KANSAS 67 28 3 17:52.3 5:46/M
2 Josh Conklin Jonesville MI 51 28 25 4:37.8 22:30.1 7:15/M
3 Matthew McDowell Hillsdale MI 195 25 36 6:25.4 24:17.7 7:50/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Stroble Jonesville MI 86 31 28 22:43.7 7:20/M
2 Sandy Giberson Litchfield MICHIGAN 6 32 59 4:23.9 27:07.6 8:45/M
3 Andrea Hammonds Flat Rock MI 17 31 76 5:59.3 28:43.0 9:16/M
4 Monica Edgell Hudson MI 184 30 120 11:15.2 33:59.0 10:58/M
5 Melissa Ryan Albion MI 166 32 122 11:38.0 34:21.7 11:05/M
6 Erica Berrington Marshall MI 165 34 123 11:48.9 34:32.6 11:08/M
7 Dana Sparks Quincy MI 127 31 125 11:58.5 34:42.2 11:12/M
8 Janelle Winfrey Quincy MI 113 34 132 13:53.6 36:37.4 11:49/M
9 Erica Smith Battle Creek MI 188 30 134 13:57.2 36:41.0 11:50/M
10 Amy Peet Battle Creek MI 10 32 135 14:20.6 37:04.4 11:57/M
11 Mary Ann Vining Quincy MI 46 32 147 19:16.0 41:59.7 13:33/M
12 Erin Veysey Quincy MICHIGAN 54 30 154 22:04.5 44:48.2 14:27/M

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rob Salisbury Hillsdale MI 182 31 10 19:58.7 6:26/M
2 Dan Kilgore Newaygo MI 122 31 37 4:53.7 24:52.4 8:01/M
3 Ryan Schofield Hillsdale MI 76 33 40 5:24.6 25:23.3 8:11/M
4 Nick Stout Coldwater MI 41 32 50 6:20.6 26:19.3 8:29/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Tobolske-Horn Reading MICHIGAN 18 39 14 20:47.4 6:42/M
2 Brandie Lennox Osseo MI 175 39 47 5:23.2 26:10.7 8:26/M
3 Laura Lutterbeck Coldwater MI 92 36 82 8:38.9 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 Kristin Stout Coldwater MI 40 37 98 10:32.5 31:20.0 10:06/M
5 Melanie Hollenbaugh Quincy MI 130 37 116 12:54.8 33:42.3 10:52/M
6 Tirsha Odisher Quincy MI 173 35 119 12:58.8 33:46.3 10:54/M
7 Carrie Katz Coldwater MI 186 35 130 14:38.1 35:25.5 11:25/M
8 Abby Patrick Homer MI 85 39 133 15:51.5 36:39.0 11:49/M
9 Jessica Handy Coldwater MI 12 36 149 22:11.1 42:58.6 13:52/M
10 Tom Roginski South Lyon MI 159 36 150 22:11.7 42:59.2 13:52/M
11 Angela Neusbaum Coldwater MI 11 36 153 24:00.4 44:47.9 14:27/M
12 Jennifer Ziems Coldwater MI 177 36 157 34:19.3 55:06.8 17:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI 78 39 4 18:01.3 5:49/M
2 Jason Griffith Springport MI 162 37 8 1:25.0 19:26.4 6:16/M
3 Scott English Coldwater MI 8 37 129 17:08.4 35:09.8 11:20/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Burger Coldwater MI 202 42 52 26:31.3 8:33/M
2 Dawn Bracy Quincy MI 39 41 97 4:48.3 31:19.6 10:06/M
3 Beth Karney Quincy MI 140 44 107 5:45.1 32:16.4 10:25/M
4 Pam Sloan Quincy MI 26 44 112 6:40.4 33:11.7 10:42/M
5 Tricia Masarik Litchfield MICHIGAN 43 42 121 7:49.9 34:21.3 11:05/M
6 Lisa Dilts Battle Creek MI 124 41 140 12:26.8 38:58.1 12:34/M

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Harold Sneath Elk Grove Village HI 16 44 17 21:18.1 6:52/M
2 Clint Cook Quincy MI 50 40 31 2:33.2 23:51.3 7:42/M
3 Troy Burger Coldwater MI 204 42 32 2:34.5 23:52.6 7:42/M
4 Robert Norton Union City MI 5 44 45 4:36.6 25:54.7 8:21/M
5 Randy Marsh Litchfield MICHIGAN 3 43 65 6:06.1 27:24.2 8:50/M
6 Jarrod Blair Coldwater MI 77 40 68 6:18.9 27:37.0 8:55/M
7 Bill Odisher Quincy MI 172 43 73 6:49.3 28:07.4 9:04/M
8 Jim House Quincy MI 42 42 77 7:36.8 28:54.9 9:19/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dalton North Adams MI 163 45 69 27:49.2 8:58/M
2 Debbie Burzynski Bronson MICHIGAN 45 48 74 0:22.5 28:11.7 9:05/M
3 Sue Spalding Quincy MI 55 45 86 2:00.1 29:49.3 9:37/M
4 Connie Richardson Reading MICHIGAN 72 47 105 4:13.6 32:02.8 10:20/M
5 Penny Summitt Quincy MI 167 45 106 4:26.7 32:15.9 10:24/M
6 Theresa Carlson Kalamazoo MI 154 49 114 5:51.1 33:40.3 10:52/M
7 Julie Heitz Toledo OHIO 13 48 142 13:07.5 40:56.7 13:12/M

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Denny Higbee Quincy MI 203 45 7 19:06.5 6:10/M
2 Mike Richardson Reading MICHIGAN 73 48 13 1:39.2 20:45.8 6:42/M
3 Todd Aldrich Fremont IN 196 49 15 1:55.7 21:02.3 6:47/M
4 Doug Riegel Sherwood MI 176 47 22 2:49.7 21:56.2 7:05/M
5 Bruce Brown Tekonsha MI 157 45 24 2:58.2 22:04.8 7:07/M
6 Ron Olmsted Jackson MI 144 45 29 3:50.4 22:56.9 7:24/M
7 Robert Sweet Battle Creek MI 123 49 58 7:58.3 27:04.9 8:44/M
8 Tyler Baldwin Quincy MI 81 48 71 8:51.3 27:57.9 9:01/M
9 Sean Spahr Hillsdale MI 121 46 83 10:28.1 29:34.6 9:32/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carey Steffey Coldwater MI 53 53 61 27:17.4 8:48/M
2 Kim Knisely Coldwater MI 189 50 91 3:35.8 30:53.3 9:58/M
3 Deb Bracy Quincy MI 23 52 101 4:25.4 31:42.9 10:14/M
4 Lisa Lopez Quincy MI 87 54 103 4:35.6 31:53.1 10:17/M
5 Karen Smith Bronson MICHIGAN 62 54 109 5:19.2 32:36.7 10:31/M
6 Connie Rice Quincy MI 57 51 138 11:03.9 38:21.4 12:22/M
7 Jeanie Yockey Union City MI 93 53 144 14:04.1 41:21.6 13:20/M
8 Julie Hasten Quincy MI 91 53 145 14:04.3 41:21.8 13:20/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor BEVERLY HILLS MI 35 52 20 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 Scott Houtz Coldwater MI 118 51 48 4:34.1 26:17.3 8:29/M
3 John Jr Rice Quincy MI 59 51 66 5:51.7 27:34.9 8:54/M
4 Kirk Venier Eagle MI 114 52 79 7:18.1 29:01.3 9:22/M
5 Joe Lopez Quincy MI 89 53 93 9:23.7 31:06.8 10:02/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jill Pastula Hillsdale MI 180 55 62 27:18.2 8:48/M
2 Linda Jurkiewicz Blissfield MICHIGAN 44 59 78 1:40.4 28:58.6 9:21/M
3 Carla Cardinal Homer MI 74 59 148 15:02.3 42:20.5 13:39/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Randal Podoll Quincy MI 158 59 67 27:35.0 8:54/M
2 John Swanson Quincy MI 75 58 72 0:29.9 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Neal Zuzga Williamston MI 66 59 81 1:47.7 29:22.7 9:28/M
4 Donald Williams Quincy MI 120 57 89 2:57.9 30:32.9 9:51/M
5 Howard Spence Jonesville MI 47 58 136 9:29.7 37:04.7 11:57/M

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Zuzga Williamston MI 65 63 141 39:37.5 12:47/M
2 Jeanette Mainstone Quincy MI 38 62 146 1:48.2 41:25.7 13:22/M

Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dave Carlson Battle Creek MI 153 60 115 33:40.5 10:52/M

Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger Coldwater MI 36 69 90 30:44.1 9:55/M
2 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 49 67 139 7:57.6 38:41.7 12:29/M

Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Fazekas Jonesville MI 69 65 41 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Steve Dobson Quincy MI 52 65 49 0:54.8 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 128 67 143 15:55.8 41:19.7 13:20/M

Female 75 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joan Gary Fremont IN 142 75 111 32:47.5 10:35/M

Quincy, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing