Tri at the Tavern

back to results

Aug. 20, 2011

Tri at the Tavern
Zukey Lake, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


TRI AT THE TAVERN
AUGUST 20, 2011
ZUKEY LAKE, MI

TIMED BY: GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

OVERALL TRIATHLON FINISHERS

Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 70 Roman Krzyzanowski 40 M 7 15:01 1:11 1 38:00 0:28 1 18:27 1:13:04
2 113 Louis Probst 46 M 2 14:28 0:40 4 41:15 1:13 3 20:57 1:18:31
3 68 Eric Kos 44 M 35 19:11 1:13 8 42:48 0:33 2 20:55 1:24:38
4 110 James Payne 25 M 22 17:57 1:08 7 42:48 0:47 4 22:24 1:25:02
5 167 Michelle Woodmansee 35 F 3 14:32 2:09 12 43:28 1:06 26 25:05 1:26:18
6 114 Alexander Pushman 27 M 12 15:43 1:07 17 44:09 0:51 22 24:58 1:26:46
7 11 Jeff Bielak 50 M 21 17:47 0:54 6 42:17 1:13 28 25:27 1:27:35
8 91 Gregory McGuire 34 M 32 18:48 1:10 9 43:12 0:34 9 23:54 1:27:37
9 9 Erika Beauchamp 37 F 10 15:43 0:44 25 46:02 0:43 18 24:46 1:27:56
10 82 James MacGuidwin 21 M 26 18:12 1:47 13 43:40 0:40 10 23:57 1:28:14
11 54 Robert Johnson 42 M 60 21:25 1:33 3 40:51 0:57 12 24:01 1:28:45
12 43 Jeffrey Haggerty 40 M 36 19:11 1:10 15 43:50 0:53 19 24:50 1:29:52
13 141 James Studinger 39 M 49 20:25 1:32 14 43:42 1:10 6 23:23 1:30:11
14 83 Brian Macks 49 M 40 19:35 1:10 20 44:24 1:04 14 24:05 1:30:17
15 72 Andrew Kulpa 33 M 25 18:08 1:29 11 43:25 1:00 45 26:47 1:30:47
16 44 Sasha Hanna 15 M 5 14:46 3:02 33 47:12 1:12 24 24:58 1:31:09
17 168 Bill Zolkowski 63 M 41 19:38 1:21 16 43:57 0:59 27 25:21 1:31:14
18 39 Simon Gore 30 M 92 24:50 1:41 2 40:43 0:45 5 23:19 1:31:15
19 149 Jonathon Vibbart 26 M 63 21:40 1:04 18 44:14 0:54 13 24:04 1:31:53
20 55 Annette Jones 42 F 39 19:30 0:59 24 45:50 0:37 47 26:59 1:33:53
21 164 Therese Novell 43 F 56 20:58 1:02 28 46:42 0:47 17 24:32 1:33:59
22 123 Zachary Rohrer 33 M 29 18:22 1:20 5 42:12 0:57 96 31:30 1:34:20
23 84 Eric Macks 48 M 38 19:28 1:27 19 44:14 1:01 66 28:40 1:34:48
24 165 Heidi Roe 45 F 55 20:55 1:45 30 46:51 0:26 21 24:57 1:34:52
25 33 Rachel Flores 27 F 72 22:28 1:00 38 47:49 0:23 7 23:36 1:35:14
26 48 Kenneth Holman 36 M 15 16:31 1:20 52 49:32 0:48 49 27:06 1:35:16
27 58 Scott Karlson 45 M 50 20:29 1:31 35 47:29 0:54 31 25:44 1:36:04
28 52 Ethan Johnson 21 M 83 23:26 1:26 22 45:46 0:48 23 24:58 1:36:23
29 122 Kiki Rodriguez 34 F 16 16:32 1:42 79 52:49 0:57 20 24:53 1:36:51
30 24 Art Demonte 54 M 48 20:23 1:21 10 43:20 1:54 80 30:05 1:37:00
31 121 Phil Ristenbatt 52 M 20 17:28 1:19 48 48:50 0:27 73 29:10 1:37:11
32 104 Alex Olsen 22 M 23 17:58 1:52 46 48:40 1:25 54 27:30 1:37:23
33 20 Bradley Christman 19 M 30 18:29 1:54 63 50:58 0:25 37 26:01 1:37:44
34 74 Matthew Kurtz 37 M 65 22:01 1:23 40 47:55 0:25 39 26:17 1:37:59
35 139 Todd Stanton 43 M 52 20:40 1:26 31 46:56 0:51 69 28:46 1:38:38
36 171 Sean Merillat 19 m 77 22:46 2:03 27 46:28 1:04 41 26:21 1:38:40
37 50 David Jacobsen-Harm 36 M 54 20:48 2:07 64 50:58 0:35 15 24:17 1:38:43
38 25 Nickolas Destrampe 16 M 1 14:05 2:09 91 55:32 0:36 44 26:45 1:39:05
39 15 Greg Burkart 48 M 67 22:07 3:16 23 45:50 2:02 38 26:17 1:39:29
40 22 Doug Cook 54 M 62 21:32 2:33 34 47:15 0:35 61 28:06 1:39:59
41 29 Jim Duncan 37 M 42 19:39 2:05 60 50:36 0:39 52 27:23 1:40:21
42 148 Joseph Van De Walker 21 M 6 14:58 0:42 112 1:00:05 0:24 16 24:23 1:40:30
43 131 Brian Seifman 41 M 43 19:43 2:19 32 47:01 1:11 85 30:20 1:40:31
44 19 Elizabeth Charron 26 F 28 18:22 2:13 69 51:29 0:37 57 27:59 1:40:38
45 144 Lauralyn Taylor 41 F 34 19:04 2:26 71 51:47 0:45 50 27:13 1:41:13
46 111 Megan Peterman 20 F 53 20:43 2:10 53 49:44 0:41 58 27:59 1:41:14
47 97 Chris Morrow 32 M 86 23:41 2:36 37 47:44 1:22 35 25:58 1:41:20
48 157 Kara Yde 30 F 24 18:00 2:20 67 51:22 1:32 62 28:17 1:41:29
49 37 Bruce Geffen 50 M 59 21:21 1:40 29 46:44 1:14 90 30:51 1:41:49
50 150 Bj Walters 29 M 102 25:16 1:07 49 48:50 1:06 30 25:43 1:42:00
51 94 Matthew Miller 30 M 13 16:14 2:37 61 50:40 1:13 97 31:37 1:42:20
52 23 Jenny Cotton Pruitt 53 F 78 22:50 1:12 55 49:56 1:04 53 27:30 1:42:29
53 77 David Langkam 40 M 103 25:17 1:57 62 50:46 0:54 11 23:58 1:42:50
54 120 Chris Risner 28 M 17 16:36 1:24 89 54:59 0:33 75 29:29 1:42:59
55 136 Michele Snyder 45 F 45 20:02 1:15 45 48:23 1:02 104 32:46 1:43:26
56 143 Steven Tarske 15 M 4 14:45 1:43 93 56:07 0:38 84 30:19 1:43:30
57 154 Ken Wren 49 M 96 25:03 4:58 43 48:19 1:37 8 23:40 1:43:36
58 87 Veronica Maidens 22 F 71 22:26 2:18 80 52:50 0:25 34 25:50 1:43:47
59 115 Michael Rankin 36 M 97 25:04 2:08 65 51:01 0:39 25 25:00 1:43:49
60 90 Dave McCreedy 44 M 106 25:49 2:11 41 48:11 0:43 48 27:03 1:43:55
61 51 Kristen Jacobsen-Harm 36 F 75 22:44 1:17 54 49:55 1:22 67 28:41 1:43:57
62 47 Aaron Hoffmann 41 M 101 25:16 3:37 44 48:21 0:34 42 26:22 1:44:08
63 46 Kate Hershey 33 F 120 26:55 0:58 57 50:02 0:51 33 25:48 1:44:32
64 106 Sarah Olson 28 F 46 20:07 1:31 96 56:19 0:46 36 26:00 1:44:41
65 36 Benjamin Garman 47 M 76 22:45 1:51 74 52:11 1:17 46 26:50 1:44:51
66 145 Gary Trock 62 M 116 26:25 1:56 56 49:57 1:02 29 25:38 1:44:57
67 105 Nathan Olson 28 M 14 16:19 2:23 102 57:15 0:23 68 28:44 1:45:02
68 66 Mark Koesel 39 M 108 25:54 2:33 21 45:14 0:45 88 30:47 1:45:11
69 118 Dan Rice 30 M 69 22:11 1:49 70 51:36 1:31 63 28:19 1:45:24
70 73 Amy Kuras 49 F 74 22:42 2:30 82 53:10 1:05 40 26:18 1:45:43
71 172 Marcus Merillat 48 m 94 24:53 1:59 26 46:08 1:54 91 31:06 1:45:57
72 117 George Reynolds 55 M 47 20:20 2:20 58 50:04 1:27 98 31:51 1:46:00
73 155 Liz Wren 44 F 73 22:33 3:14 84 53:24 0:57 43 26:36 1:46:42
74 59 Benjamin Kehn 18 M 58 21:17 2:25 72 52:01 0:23 86 30:40 1:46:44
75 64 Jonathan Kiesel 39 M 89 24:10 2:01 78 52:40 0:35 55 27:36 1:47:00
76 169 Garrett Sharp 38 m 81 23:14 2:43 68 51:23 0:58 72 29:09 1:47:25
77 21 Anne Clark 46 F 57 21:13 2:37 81 53:03 2:03 65 28:34 1:47:27
78 156 Josh Yde 29 M 64 21:56 2:48 83 53:14 0:41 70 28:50 1:47:28
79 61 Robert Kehn 43 M 99 25:10 3:04 73 52:06 0:30 51 27:21 1:48:09
80 7 Brian Bauer 34 M 117 26:31 3:36 39 47:50 1:25 71 28:57 1:48:16
81 138 Kate Stanton 41 F 113 26:05 1:40 59 50:31 0:40 79 29:51 1:48:45
82 18 Cheri Case 47 F 80 23:11 1:44 90 55:27 1:26 56 27:37 1:49:22
83 31 Greg Erickson 48 M 61 21:30 2:37 66 51:12 1:30 106 33:17 1:50:04
84 133 Carrie Shumaker 35 F 31 18:38 2:09 115 1:00:25 1:02 60 28:03 1:50:15
85 140 Eric Strassheim 37 M 128 28:06 2:17 51 49:31 1:05 76 29:33 1:50:30
86 159 Patrick Zakrajsek 37 M 11 15:43 3:10 98 56:47 0:50 116 35:01 1:51:29
87 49 Brandi Huff 30 F 27 18:20 2:21 97 56:36 0:37 107 33:36 1:51:29
88 125 Mike Rosati 48 M 8 15:03 2:55 136 1:07:01 0:53 32 25:44 1:51:35
89 17 Kate Carr 40 F 82 23:22 1:12 101 57:13 0:30 78 29:51 1:52:05
90 152 Blaine White 24 M 98 25:08 1:40 42 48:14 1:11 123 36:15 1:52:25
91 173 Russ Doersch 45 m 95 24:56 3:49 50 49:27 1:00 105 33:17 1:52:26
92 79 Dennis Laudenslager 47 M 90 24:39 2:56 99 56:57 0:41 59 28:01 1:53:12
93 53 Kimberly Johnson 42 F 131 28:51 1:40 36 47:41 0:51 111 34:42 1:53:43
94 63 Amy Kiesel 41 F 51 20:39 1:54 77 52:39 0:42 130 38:06 1:53:59
95 30 Amanda English 25 F 85 23:40 3:05 92 55:38 1:20 87 30:42 1:54:22
96 78 Debra Langkam 37 F 105 25:37 2:39 88 54:37 1:21 89 30:49 1:55:01
97 12 Clint Bonkowski 33 M 127 27:47 3:01 75 52:11 1:21 95 31:28 1:55:47
98 137 Sherry Spinelli 38 F 66 22:05 2:11 114 1:00:22 0:57 83 30:16 1:55:49
99 158 David Zacks 43 M 133 29:46 2:34 76 52:32 1:22 77 29:38 1:55:49
100 109 Benjamin Palmer 33 M 118 26:37 3:21 47 48:45 1:34 121 35:57 1:56:12
101 26 Mary Diskin 47 F 68 22:08 3:24 86 54:13 2:04 118 35:05 1:56:53
102 95 Kaitlyn Mitchell 20 F 126 27:25 3:01 85 54:13 0:51 94 31:28 1:56:55
103 4 Tim Anguish 46 M 44 19:58 3:07 105 58:14 0:57 119 35:24 1:57:37
104 69 Rachel Kruse 21 F 84 23:39 3:11 106 58:39 0:47 100 32:22 1:58:35
105 16 Eric Byerly 36 M 107 25:52 3:04 103 57:26 1:11 92 31:07 1:58:38
106 60 Emma Kehn 15 F 19 17:04 2:00 138 1:08:34 0:31 99 32:05 2:00:13
107 45 Kevin Harp 47 M 100 25:15 3:36 94 56:08 0:55 117 35:02 2:00:55
108 14 Susan Braymer 50 F 88 23:50 2:29 108 58:51 1:08 112 34:43 2:00:58
109 96 Kathleen Moorhead 31 F 104 25:37 2:42 120 1:01:21 1:28 81 30:06 2:01:11
110 128 Alex Schillinger 23 M 109 25:55 1:58 132 1:04:36 0:31 64 28:28 2:01:25
111 116 Marilyn Reichenbach 56 F 115 26:17 3:18 100 57:09 2:37 103 32:34 2:01:53
112 3 Melissa Anderson 36 F 110 26:02 2:20 127 1:03:03 0:40 82 30:12 2:02:15
113 40 Dennis Graham 53 M 79 23:06 2:37 122 1:01:45 1:32 114 34:57 2:03:55
114 38 Don Gillis 61 M 129 28:24 2:54 125 1:02:24 1:08 74 29:25 2:04:14
115 28 Colleen Dompierre 53 F 132 29:08 1:49 87 54:23 2:01 127 37:39 2:04:58
116 153 Julie Wiles 33 F 93 24:52 2:08 107 58:45 2:10 126 37:30 2:05:23
117 147 Nichole Turner 21 F 111 26:03 2:56 119 1:01:17 1:14 108 34:19 2:05:48
118 146 Amanda Turner 23 F 112 26:03 2:57 118 1:01:15 1:16 109 34:20 2:05:49
119 6 Catherine Barthelmeh 33 F 70 22:22 3:31 104 57:47 3:07 132 39:20 2:06:05
120 42 Rachel Gurtowsky 32 F 37 19:27 2:38 109 59:39 1:51 138 42:34 2:06:09
121 101 Colleen Neary 43 F 114 26:08 3:30 110 59:39 1:57 113 34:57 2:06:10
122 92 Patricia McGuire 33 F 87 23:47 2:59 111 59:56 0:49 134 39:38 2:07:07
123 5 Brock Barth 23 M 130 28:39 1:03 133 1:05:08 1:50 110 34:29 2:11:07
124 108 Tricia Paff 40 F 123 27:12 3:53 117 1:00:56 1:37 129 37:55 2:11:30
125 62 Missey Kelly 59 F 122 27:06 4:58 123 1:01:47 2:39 120 35:42 2:12:10
126 85 Madeleine Macy 56 F 140 31:12 2:13 113 1:00:15 2:32 124 36:29 2:12:38
127 57 Joyce Kaferle 46 F 125 27:22 2:40 126 1:02:31 0:44 133 39:34 2:12:49
128 32 Lynsey Fackler 18 F 33 19:00 2:28 141 1:12:56 0:52 128 37:45 2:13:00
129 76 Carole Kveen 48 F 91 24:48 1:51 95 56:09 1:33 142 50:04 2:14:23
130 129 Karl Schillinger 63 M 124 27:16 3:04 137 1:07:05 0:53 122 36:15 2:14:31
131 34 Gail French 57 F 137 30:12 4:02 124 1:02:09 1:03 125 37:26 2:14:50
132 56 Nadia Juneja 29 F 145 37:19 2:31 135 1:05:36 0:48 93 31:20 2:17:32
133 35 Kristine French 55 F 146 37:24 3:54 116 1:00:39 1:40 115 34:59 2:18:35
134 71 Karen Kulp 55 F 134 29:59 4:21 130 1:04:06 1:53 131 38:31 2:18:49
135 102 Connie Nunham 54 F 144 35:20 1:11 128 1:03:21 0:47 135 39:40 2:20:17
136 1 Jean Abraham 64 F 141 31:54 3:11 134 1:05:23 1:00 136 39:54 2:21:19
137 163 Brenda House 40 F 142 34:01 3:48 121 1:01:35 1:43 139 43:24 2:24:30
138 10 Nicole Becker 23 F 135 30:04 3:32 143 1:20:19 0:51 101 32:31 2:27:16
139 127 Carol Rowe 26 F 136 30:05 3:34 144 1:20:22 0:46 102 32:32 2:27:17
140 67 Melissa Koesel 36 F 143 34:03 4:55 131 1:04:26 1:15 140 47:39 2:32:17
141 100 Jennifer Muszall 39 F 119 26:53 4:10 142 1:18:36 1:00 137 42:27 2:33:03
142 99 Amy Muszall 34 F 121 27:01 3:28 140 1:12:20 0:51 144 55:21 2:38:59
143 132 Janice Seitz 53 F 139 30:32 4:00 129 1:03:37 1:45 146 1:06:19 2:46:11
144 119 Peter Rich 63 M 138 30:20 5:38 145 1:27:05 1:02 141 48:33 2:52:36
145 81 Jennifer Long 41 F 148 45:02 2:29 139 1:11:55 2:01 143 51:55 2:53:20
146 160 Rick Beaudin 56 M 147 38:20 6:03 146 1:33:37 1:25 145 1:02:07 3:21:31
147 27 Andre Dompierre 21 M 18 17:03 0:50
148 103 Joshua Ogle 24 M 9 15:07 39:22





TRI AT THE TAVERN
AUGUST 20, 2011
ZUKEY LAKE, MI

TIMED BY: GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 70 Roman Krzyzanowski 40 6 15:01 1:11 1 38:00 0:28 1 18:27 1:13:04

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 167 Michelle Woodmansee 35 1 14:32 2:09 1 43:28 1:06 6 25:05 1:26:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 44 Sasha Hanna 15 3 14:46 3:02 1 47:12 1:12 1 24:58 1:31:09
2 25 Nickolas Destrampe 16 1 14:05 2:09 3 55:32 0:36 2 26:45 1:39:05
3 143 Steven Tarske 15 2 14:45 1:43 4 56:07 0:38 3 30:19 1:43:30
4 59 Benjamin Kehn 18 4 21:17 2:25 2 52:01 0:23 4 30:40 1:46:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 60 Emma Kehn 15 1 17:04 2:00 1 1:08:34 0:31 1 32:05 2:00:13
2 32 Lynsey Fackler 18 2 19:00 2:28 2 1:12:56 0:52 2 37:45 2:13:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 25
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 110 James Payne 25 4 17:57 1:08 1 42:48 0:47 1 22:24 1:25:02
2 82 James MacGuidwin 21 6 18:12 1:47 2 43:40 0:40 2 23:57 1:28:14
3 52 Ethan Johnson 21 9 23:26 1:26 3 45:46 0:48 4 24:58 1:36:23
4 104 Alex Olsen 22 5 17:58 1:52 6 48:40 1:25 7 27:30 1:37:23
5 20 Bradley Christman 19 7 18:29 1:54 7 50:58 0:25 5 26:01 1:37:44
6 171 Sean Merillat 19 8 22:46 2:03 4 46:28 1:04 6 26:21 1:38:40
7 148 Joseph Van De Walker 21 1 14:58 0:42 8 1:00:05 0:24 3 24:23 1:40:30
8 152 Blaine White 24 10 25:08 1:40 5 48:14 1:11 10 36:15 1:52:25
9 128 Alex Schillinger 23 11 25:55 1:58 9 1:04:36 0:31 8 28:28 2:01:25
10 5 Brock Barth 23 12 28:39 1:03 10 1:05:08 1:50 9 34:29 2:11:07
11 27 Andre Dompierre 21 3 17:03 0:50
12 103 Joshua Ogle 24 2 15:07 39:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 25
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 111 Megan Peterman 20 1 20:43 2:10 1 49:44 0:41 2 27:59 1:41:14
2 87 Veronica Maidens 22 2 22:26 2:18 2 52:50 0:25 1 25:50 1:43:47
3 30 Amanda English 25 4 23:40 3:05 4 55:38 1:20 3 30:42 1:54:22
4 95 Kaitlyn Mitchell 20 7 27:25 3:01 3 54:13 0:51 4 31:28 1:56:55
5 69 Rachel Kruse 21 3 23:39 3:11 5 58:39 0:47 5 32:22 1:58:35
6 147 Nichole Turner 21 5 26:03 2:56 7 1:01:17 1:14 7 34:19 2:05:48
7 146 Amanda Turner 23 6 26:03 2:57 6 1:01:15 1:16 8 34:20 2:05:49
8 10 Nicole Becker 23 8 30:04 3:32 8 1:20:19 0:51 6 32:31 2:27:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 114 Alexander Pushman 27 1 15:43 1:07 2 44:09 0:51 3 24:58 1:26:46
2 39 Simon Gore 30 8 24:50 1:41 1 40:43 0:45 1 23:19 1:31:15
3 149 Jonathon Vibbart 26 5 21:40 1:04 3 44:14 0:54 2 24:04 1:31:53
4 150 Bj Walters 29 9 25:16 1:07 4 48:50 1:06 4 25:43 1:42:00
5 94 Matthew Miller 30 2 16:14 2:37 5 50:40 1:13 9 31:37 1:42:20
6 120 Chris Risner 28 4 16:36 1:24 8 54:59 0:33 8 29:29 1:42:59
7 105 Nathan Olson 28 3 16:19 2:23 9 57:15 0:23 6 28:44 1:45:02
8 118 Dan Rice 30 7 22:11 1:49 6 51:36 1:31 5 28:19 1:45:24
9 156 Josh Yde 29 6 21:56 2:48 7 53:14 0:41 7 28:50 1:47:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 33 Rachel Flores 27 5 22:28 1:00 1 47:49 0:23 1 23:36 1:35:14
2 19 Elizabeth Charron 26 3 18:22 2:13 3 51:29 0:37 3 27:59 1:40:38
3 157 Kara Yde 30 1 18:00 2:20 2 51:22 1:32 4 28:17 1:41:29
4 106 Sarah Olson 28 4 20:07 1:31 4 56:19 0:46 2 26:00 1:44:41
5 49 Brandi Huff 30 2 18:20 2:21 5 56:36 0:37 7 33:36 1:51:29
6 56 Nadia Juneja 29 7 37:19 2:31 6 1:05:36 0:48 5 31:20 2:17:32
7 127 Carol Rowe 26 6 30:05 3:34 7 1:20:22 0:46 6 32:32 2:27:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 91 Gregory McGuire 34 3 18:48 1:10 2 43:12 0:34 1 23:54 1:27:37
2 72 Andrew Kulpa 33 1 18:08 1:29 3 43:25 1:00 3 26:47 1:30:47
3 123 Zachary Rohrer 33 2 18:22 1:20 1 42:12 0:57 6 31:30 1:34:20
4 97 Chris Morrow 32 4 23:41 2:36 4 47:44 1:22 2 25:58 1:41:20
5 7 Brian Bauer 34 5 26:31 3:36 5 47:50 1:25 4 28:57 1:48:16
6 12 Clint Bonkowski 33 7 27:47 3:01 7 52:11 1:21 5 31:28 1:55:47
7 109 Benjamin Palmer 33 6 26:37 3:21 6 48:45 1:34 7 35:57 1:56:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 122 Kiki Rodriguez 34 1 16:32 1:42 2 52:49 0:57 1 24:53 1:36:51
2 46 Kate Hershey 33 8 26:55 0:58 1 50:02 0:51 2 25:48 1:44:32
3 133 Carrie Shumaker 35 2 18:38 2:09 7 1:00:25 1:02 3 28:03 1:50:15
4 96 Kathleen Moorhead 31 7 25:37 2:42 8 1:01:21 1:28 4 30:06 2:01:11
5 153 Julie Wiles 33 6 24:52 2:08 4 58:45 2:10 5 37:30 2:05:23
6 6 Catherine Barthelmeh 33 4 22:22 3:31 3 57:47 3:07 6 39:20 2:06:05
7 42 Rachel Gurtowsky 32 3 19:27 2:38 5 59:39 1:51 8 42:34 2:06:09
8 92 Patricia McGuire 33 5 23:47 2:59 6 59:56 0:49 7 39:38 2:07:07
9 99 Amy Muszall 34 9 27:01 3:28 9 1:12:20 0:51 9 55:21 2:38:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 43 Jeffrey Haggerty 40 3 19:11 1:10 2 43:50 0:53 4 24:50 1:29:52
2 141 James Studinger 39 5 20:25 1:32 1 43:42 1:10 1 23:23 1:30:11
3 48 Kenneth Holman 36 2 16:31 1:20 6 49:32 0:48 7 27:06 1:35:16
4 74 Matthew Kurtz 37 7 22:01 1:23 4 47:55 0:25 6 26:17 1:37:59
5 50 David Jacobsen-Harm 36 6 20:48 2:07 9 50:58 0:35 3 24:17 1:38:43
6 29 Jim Duncan 37 4 19:39 2:05 7 50:36 0:39 8 27:23 1:40:21
7 77 David Langkam 40 11 25:17 1:57 8 50:46 0:54 2 23:58 1:42:50
8 115 Michael Rankin 36 10 25:04 2:08 10 51:01 0:39 5 25:00 1:43:49
9 66 Mark Koesel 39 13 25:54 2:33 3 45:14 0:45 12 30:47 1:45:11
10 64 Jonathan Kiesel 39 9 24:10 2:01 12 52:40 0:35 9 27:36 1:47:00
11 169 Garrett Sharp 38 8 23:14 2:43 11 51:23 0:58 10 29:09 1:47:25
12 140 Eric Strassheim 37 14 28:06 2:17 5 49:31 1:05 11 29:33 1:50:30
13 159 Patrick Zakrajsek 37 1 15:43 3:10 13 56:47 0:50 14 35:01 1:51:29
14 16 Eric Byerly 36 12 25:52 3:04 14 57:26 1:11 13 31:07 1:58:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 9 Erika Beauchamp 37 1 15:43 0:44 1 46:02 0:43 1 24:46 1:27:56
2 51 Kristen Jacobsen-Harm 36 3 22:44 1:17 2 49:55 1:22 2 28:41 1:43:57
3 17 Kate Carr 40 4 23:22 1:12 4 57:13 0:30 3 29:51 1:52:05
4 78 Debra Langkam 37 5 25:37 2:39 3 54:37 1:21 6 30:49 1:55:01
5 137 Sherry Spinelli 38 2 22:05 2:11 5 1:00:22 0:57 5 30:16 1:55:49
6 3 Melissa Anderson 36 6 26:02 2:20 8 1:03:03 0:40 4 30:12 2:02:15
7 108 Tricia Paff 40 8 27:12 3:53 6 1:00:56 1:37 7 37:55 2:11:30
8 163 Brenda House 40 9 34:01 3:48 7 1:01:35 1:43 9 43:24 2:24:30
9 67 Melissa Koesel 36 10 34:03 4:55 9 1:04:26 1:15 10 47:39 2:32:17
10 100 Jennifer Muszall 39 7 26:53 4:10 10 1:18:36 1:00 8 42:27 2:33:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 68 Eric Kos 44 1 19:11 1:13 2 42:48 0:33 1 20:55 1:24:38
2 54 Robert Johnson 42 5 21:25 1:33 1 40:51 0:57 2 24:01 1:28:45
3 58 Scott Karlson 45 3 20:29 1:31 5 47:29 0:54 3 25:44 1:36:04
4 139 Todd Stanton 43 4 20:40 1:26 3 46:56 0:51 7 28:46 1:38:38
5 131 Brian Seifman 41 2 19:43 2:19 4 47:01 1:11 9 30:20 1:40:31
6 90 Dave McCreedy 44 9 25:49 2:11 6 48:11 0:43 5 27:03 1:43:55
7 47 Aaron Hoffmann 41 8 25:16 3:37 7 48:21 0:34 4 26:22 1:44:08
8 61 Robert Kehn 43 7 25:10 3:04 9 52:06 0:30 6 27:21 1:48:09
9 173 Russ Doersch 45 6 24:56 3:49 8 49:27 1:00 10 33:17 1:52:26
10 158 David Zacks 43 10 29:46 2:34 10 52:32 1:22 8 29:38 1:55:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 55 Annette Jones 42 2 19:30 0:59 1 45:50 0:37 4 26:59 1:33:53
2 164 Therese Novell 43 6 20:58 1:02 2 46:42 0:47 1 24:32 1:33:59
3 165 Heidi Roe 45 5 20:55 1:45 3 46:51 0:26 2 24:57 1:34:52
4 144 Lauralyn Taylor 41 1 19:04 2:26 7 51:47 0:45 5 27:13 1:41:13
5 136 Michele Snyder 45 3 20:02 1:15 5 48:23 1:02 7 32:46 1:43:26
6 155 Liz Wren 44 7 22:33 3:14 9 53:24 0:57 3 26:36 1:46:42
7 138 Kate Stanton 41 8 26:05 1:40 6 50:31 0:40 6 29:51 1:48:45
8 53 Kimberly Johnson 42 10 28:51 1:40 4 47:41 0:51 8 34:42 1:53:43
9 63 Amy Kiesel 41 4 20:39 1:54 8 52:39 0:42 10 38:06 1:53:59
10 101 Colleen Neary 43 9 26:08 3:30 10 59:39 1:57 9 34:57 2:06:10
11 81 Jennifer Long 41 11 45:02 2:29 11 1:11:55 2:01 11 51:55 2:53:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 113 Louis Probst 46 1 14:28 0:40 1 41:15 1:13 1 20:57 1:18:31
2 11 Jeff Bielak 50 4 17:47 0:54 2 42:17 1:13 5 25:27 1:27:35
3 83 Brian Macks 49 6 19:35 1:10 6 44:24 1:04 3 24:05 1:30:17
4 168 Bill Zolkowski 63 7 19:38 1:21 4 43:57 0:59 4 25:21 1:31:14
5 84 Eric Macks 48 5 19:28 1:27 5 44:14 1:01 12 28:40 1:34:48
6 24 Art Demonte 54 10 20:23 1:21 3 43:20 1:54 15 30:05 1:37:00
7 121 Phil Ristenbatt 52 3 17:28 1:19 12 48:50 0:27 13 29:10 1:37:11
8 15 Greg Burkart 48 14 22:07 3:16 7 45:50 2:02 8 26:17 1:39:29
9 22 Doug Cook 54 13 21:32 2:33 10 47:15 0:35 11 28:06 1:39:59
10 37 Bruce Geffen 50 11 21:21 1:40 9 46:44 1:14 16 30:51 1:41:49
11 154 Ken Wren 49 19 25:03 4:58 11 48:19 1:37 2 23:40 1:43:36
12 36 Benjamin Garman 47 15 22:45 1:51 16 52:11 1:17 9 26:50 1:44:51
13 145 Gary Trock 62 21 26:25 1:56 13 49:57 1:02 6 25:38 1:44:57
14 172 Marcus Merillat 48 18 24:53 1:59 8 46:08 1:54 17 31:06 1:45:57
15 117 George Reynolds 55 9 20:20 2:20 14 50:04 1:27 18 31:51 1:46:00
16 31 Greg Erickson 48 12 21:30 2:37 15 51:12 1:30 19 33:17 1:50:04
17 125 Mike Rosati 48 2 15:03 2:55 22 1:07:01 0:53 7 25:44 1:51:35
18 79 Dennis Laudenslager 47 17 24:39 2:56 18 56:57 0:41 10 28:01 1:53:12
19 4 Tim Anguish 46 8 19:58 3:07 19 58:14 0:57 22 35:24 1:57:37
20 45 Kevin Harp 47 20 25:15 3:36 17 56:08 0:55 21 35:02 2:00:55
21 40 Dennis Graham 53 16 23:06 2:37 20 1:01:45 1:32 20 34:57 2:03:55
22 38 Don Gillis 61 23 28:24 2:54 21 1:02:24 1:08 14 29:25 2:04:14
23 129 Karl Schillinger 63 22 27:16 3:04 23 1:07:05 0:53 23 36:15 2:14:31
24 119 Peter Rich 63 24 30:20 5:38 24 1:27:05 1:02 24 48:33 2:52:36
25 160 Rick Beaudin 56 25 38:20 6:03 25 1:33:37 1:25 25 1:02:07 3:21:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 23 Jenny Cotton Pruitt 53 4 22:50 1:12 1 49:56 1:04 2 27:30 1:42:29
2 73 Amy Kuras 49 3 22:42 2:30 3 53:10 1:05 1 26:18 1:45:43
3 21 Anne Clark 46 1 21:13 2:37 2 53:03 2:03 4 28:34 1:47:27
4 18 Cheri Case 47 5 23:11 1:44 6 55:27 1:26 3 27:37 1:49:22
5 26 Mary Diskin 47 2 22:08 3:24 4 54:13 2:04 8 35:05 1:56:53
6 14 Susan Braymer 50 6 23:50 2:29 9 58:51 1:08 6 34:43 2:00:58
7 116 Marilyn Reichenbach 56 8 26:17 3:18 8 57:09 2:37 5 32:34 2:01:53
8 28 Colleen Dompierre 53 11 29:08 1:49 5 54:23 2:01 12 37:39 2:04:58
9 62 Missey Kelly 59 9 27:06 4:58 12 1:01:47 2:39 9 35:42 2:12:10
10 85 Madeleine Macy 56 15 31:12 2:13 10 1:00:15 2:32 10 36:29 2:12:38
11 57 Joyce Kaferle 46 10 27:22 2:40 14 1:02:31 0:44 14 39:34 2:12:49
12 76 Carole Kveen 48 7 24:48 1:51 7 56:09 1:33 17 50:04 2:14:23
13 34 Gail French 57 13 30:12 4:02 13 1:02:09 1:03 11 37:26 2:14:50
14 35 Kristine French 55 18 37:24 3:54 11 1:00:39 1:40 7 34:59 2:18:35
15 71 Karen Kulp 55 12 29:59 4:21 17 1:04:06 1:53 13 38:31 2:18:49
16 102 Connie Nunham 54 17 35:20 1:11 15 1:03:21 0:47 15 39:40 2:20:17
17 1 Jean Abraham 64 16 31:54 3:11 18 1:05:23 1:00 16 39:54 2:21:19
18 132 Janice Seitz 53 14 30:32 4:00 16 1:03:37 1:45 18 1:06:19 2:46:11




TRI AT THE TAVERN
AUGUST 20, 2011
ZUKEY LAKE, MI

TIMED BY: GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

OVERALL 5K OPEN SWIM FINISHERS

Place No. Name Ag S Final
===== ===== ======================= == = =======
1 330 Brad Gillilan 19 m 44:46
2 329 Ricky Forrest 22 m 50:12
3 331 Petra Hanrahan 17 f 1:08:13
4 323 Joelle Rose 17 F 1:08:14
5 316 Jessica Kayden 15 F 1:13:51
6 321 Ross Richards 13 M 1:23:56
7 313 Peter Janick 58 M 1:27:14
8 325 Emiko Tawarada 48 F 1:37:33




TRI AT THE TAVERN
AUGUST 20, 2011
ZUKEY LAKE, MI

TIMED BY: GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

OVERALL 1/2 MILE OPEN SWIM FINISHERS

Place No. Name Ag S Final
===== ===== ======================= == = =======
1 315 Jeremy Kayden 15 M 26:26
2 305 Dolly Ettenhofer 67 F 29:00
3 322 Wesley Richards 9 M 29:33
4 303 Lindsey Brugger-Poet 45 F 29:49
5 170 Philip Zazove 60 M 1:28:06




TRI AT THE TAVERN
AUGUST 20, 2011
ZUKEY LAKE, MI

TIMED BY: GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

OVERALL 1 MILE OPEN SWIM FINISHERS

Place No. Name Ag S Final
===== ===== ======================= == = =======
1 310 Hector Hernandez 22 M 17:27
2 308 Susan Harris 46 F 23:20
3 306 Jamie Everett 25 F 25:15
4 309 Alexis Hartley 15 F 25:54
5 351 Carl Schmidt 49 M 25:56
6 307 Stephen Graham 29 M 26:04
7 317 Adam Naylor 21 M 27:28
8 312 Thomas Jacobs 32 M 27:42
9 326 Elizabeth Trapp 36 F 27:54
10 314 Carol Rose Kahn 56 F 30:40
11 301 Leah Avolio 11 F 35:50
12 328 Mike Mitchell 51 m 36:29
13 320 Kristina Rice 11 F 36:59
14 319 Kevin Rice 45 M 37:02