Bauman's Charity Race

back to results

Aug. 18, 2011

Bauman's Charity Race
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


BAUMAN'S CHARITY RUN
FLINT, MI
08/18/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Kyle Smith Linden 23 16:04 5:11

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 11 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 46 18:36 6:00

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 John Niven Swartz Creek 47 18:00 5:48

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 52 Kelly Roberts Linden 48 23:16 7:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 104 Steven Garty Jr. Davison 10 25:38 8:15
2 105 Skyler Zieske Linden 11 25:38 8:16
3 106 Carson McLaughlin Davison 10 25:38 8:16
4 117 Carter Owens Fenton 10 25:57 8:21
5 121 Jacob Teeple Otisville 7 26:03 8:24
6 148 Evan Bierkamp Grand Blanc 12 26:55 8:40
7 354 Stewart Manges Flint 11 37:01 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 170 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville 12 27:43 8:56
2 171 Justina McCormick Flushing 12 27:47 8:57
3 177 Crystal McDonald Flint 12 27:58 9:01
4 179 Sequoia West Columbiaville 12 28:00 9:01
5 219 Lydia Minzey Flint 7 29:38 9:33
6 263 Kate Hill Grand Blanc 10 31:57 10:18
7 319 Natalie Minzey Flint 11 35:31 11:26
8 330 Bailey Gomes Swartz Creek 10 35:50 11:33
9 358 Anna Kuebler Davisburg 7 37:25 12:03
10 371 Amani West Columbiaville 10 38:04 12:16
11 416 Adara West Columbiaville 10 43:05 13:53
12 426 Ella Jones Davison 7 45:07 14:32
13 427 Paige Benner Davison 9 45:56 14:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 Mitchell Smith Goodrich 15 18:00 5:48
2 22 Jacob Lee Fenton 13 19:37 6:19
3 35 Dillon Welliver Davison 14 21:22 6:53
4 40 Ty Hergen Davison 13 21:49 7:02
5 56 John Schoolcraft Swart Creek 15 23:29 7:34
6 64 Josh Davenport Goodrich 14 23:54 7:42
7 69 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison 15 24:07 7:46
8 75 Alex Mann Davison 14 24:31 7:54
9 78 Roman Jones Davison 13 24:40 7:57
10 93 Bryce Timmons Davison 15 24:55 8:02
11 142 Seth Edwards Linden 13 26:42 8:36
12 211 Ty Showerman Burton 13 29:16 9:26
13 315 Daniel Card Columbiaville 13 35:15 11:21
14 320 Todd Matteson Davison 14 35:32 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 65 Grace Lemmon Goodrich 14 23:56 7:43
2 84 Colleen Chernowsky Goodrich 15 24:44 7:58
3 96 Cori Peake Burton 13 25:06 8:05
4 101 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich 14 25:34 8:14
5 184 Hannah Roesner Saginaw 14 28:08 9:04
6 223 Morgan Austin Ypsilanti 13 29:53 9:38
7 325 Madison Pandzich Burton 13 35:44 11:31
8 340 Nikki Vonlinsowe Flint 15 36:11 11:39
9 428 Haley Knapp Millington 13 46:11 14:53
10 436 Cheree Card Columbiaville 14 48:18 15:33
11 441 Savannah Sawyers Goodrich 14 52:56 17:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 17 16:51 5:26
2 4 Patrick Rooker Davison 16 17:30 5:38
3 6 Troy Simpson Davison 17 17:54 5:46
4 10 Jordan West Columbiaville 17 18:32 5:58
5 16 Nathan Wells Davison 18 19:03 6:08
6 17 Alex Warden Goodrich 19 19:15 6:12
7 21 Gerald Henderson Davison 17 19:32 6:18
8 26 Nick Nicoloff Lapeer 17 20:23 6:34
9 27 Andrew Chmielewski Columbiaville 19 20:51 6:43
10 28 Nathan Hagerman Goodrich 16 20:55 6:44
11 29 Stuart Sanchez Oxford 19 21:03 6:47
12 31 David McChesney Mt Morris 19 21:12 6:50
13 43 Brian Gebhart Flint 17 22:03 7:06
14 306 Pat Patterson Goodrich 17 34:42 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 58 Emily Tippen Goodrich 16 23:35 7:36
2 154 Abby Kalkman Grand Blanc 16 27:09 8:45
3 404 Alexzandria Schoolcraft Swartz Creek 17 41:04 13:14
4 442 Melany Diaz Metamora 17 52:56 17:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 13 Nickolas Jennings Flint 20 18:54 6:05
2 15 Zach Johnson Flint 21 19:02 6:08
3 32 Christopher Wilson Flint 22 21:15 6:51
4 44 Chris Reed Clarkston 20 22:08 7:08
5 45 Cameron Schaefer Rapid City 21 22:14 7:10
6 46 Andrw Middleton Flint 20 22:14 7:10
7 70 Adam Koenig Beavercreek 21 24:08 7:47
8 81 Spencer Trapp Whitmore Lake 20 24:43 7:58
9 113 Joseph Rohen Fenton 24 25:52 8:20
10 119 Tyler Scott Flint 21 25:58 8:22
11 135 Blake Cochrane Portland 21 26:27 8:31
12 155 George Kelly Flint 21 27:09 8:45
13 175 Gurvit Sharma Allen Park 21 27:53 8:59
14 181 Devin Sutherland Royal Oak 20 28:03 9:02
15 257 Brandan Wade Brighton 21 31:48 10:15
16 281 Kevin Kawahara Orchard Park 22 33:13 10:42
17 347 Alex Maguffee Grand Blanc 20 36:34 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 Bryannan Santo Smithon 20 19:17 6:13
2 149 Hannah Arion Burton 24 27:03 8:43
3 156 Heather Allen Burton 21 27:10 8:45
4 186 Kathleen Lewis Otisville 20 28:14 9:06
5 190 Kasey Simons Genesee 22 28:23 9:08
6 194 Kendall Haller Linden 24 28:31 9:11
7 230 Dana Phelan Boardman 22 30:07 9:42
8 274 Claire Swainson West Bloomfield 20 32:22 10:26
9 390 Samantha Palmer Grand Blanc 20 39:35 12:45
10 391 Elizabeth Palmer Grand Blanc 20 39:35 12:45
11 422 Cierra Tolbert Grand Blanc 24 43:39 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 9 Brad Smith Birch Run 29 18:28 5:57
2 25 Rob Schwerin Flint 29 20:03 6:28
3 62 Jarrod Tapper Swartz Creek 27 23:50 7:41
4 111 Garrett Skerjance Swartz Creek 25 25:48 8:19
5 120 John Ranville Flint 27 26:03 8:24
6 136 Jacob Smith Flushing 29 26:30 8:32
7 178 Joshua Luhrsen Niles 29 27:59 9:01
8 200 Jason Dodge Flint 28 28:37 9:13
9 205 John Schwartz Grand Blanc 29 28:51 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 71 Ann Christman Flint 28 24:13 7:48
2 74 Kara Christensen Flint 26 24:26 7:52
3 115 Amy Rivett Corunna 26 25:54 8:21
4 138 Jody Pace Burton 27 26:35 8:34
5 151 Tina Lincoln Flushing 26 27:04 8:43
6 153 Monica Duran Fenton 28 27:08 8:44
7 159 Kristin Simek Royal Oak 25 27:13 8:46
8 164 Jessica Mann Flushing 29 27:30 8:51
9 195 Christian Panos Flint 27 28:32 9:11
10 196 Dee Silvas Brighton 29 28:33 9:12
11 210 Emily Schwartz Grand Blanc 29 29:08 9:23
12 214 Nicole Powers Burton 26 29:24 9:28
13 227 Nicole Strauel Columbiaville 25 30:04 9:41
14 243 Laura Lohorn Swartz Creek 26 30:41 9:53
15 261 Janette Lohorn Flint 28 31:53 10:16
16 266 Megan Moreno Fenton 27 32:02 10:19
17 279 Stephanie Gay Metamora 29 32:53 10:36
18 290 Charity Fearon Flint 25 33:53 10:55
19 323 Kelly Barber Flint 26 35:43 11:30
20 333 Rachel Porcaro Linden 26 35:51 11:33
21 352 Krystal Allie Flint 27 36:55 11:54
22 389 Jennifer Fisher Mount Morris 29 39:28 12:43
23 415 Desiree Elliott Flint 28 42:58 13:50
24 425 Sarah Fiedler Grand Blanc 28 44:36 14:22
25 431 Schellen Kidd Flint 27 47:09 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 Shawn Pedlar Gaines 34 17:27 5:37
2 20 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 31 19:27 6:16
3 24 Jack Jones Davison 33 19:45 6:22
4 82 Jason Grindle Flint 32 24:43 7:58
5 128 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc 34 26:21 8:29
6 162 Tom Jones Burton 34 27:20 8:48
7 183 Thomas Czinder Wolverine Lake 31 28:07 9:03
8 232 Patrick Burke Lapeer 33 30:14 9:45
9 322 Brian Swank Columbiaville 34 35:34 11:28
10 332 Jesse Malouf Flint 30 35:50 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 86 Michelle Bohanon Swartz Creek 33 24:44 7:58
2 126 Sarah Petrach Davison 33 26:17 8:28
3 132 Cyndi Garty Flint 34 26:24 8:30
4 137 Andrea Bloomfield Flint 30 26:34 8:34
5 146 Jackie Teffner Grand Blanc 30 26:53 8:40
6 202 Veronica Aguirre Grand Blanc 32 28:40 9:14
7 207 Mandy O'Neal Clarkston 32 29:02 9:21
8 212 Rebecca Phillips Swartz Creek 34 29:17 9:26
9 233 Teresa Grindle Flint 32 30:15 9:45
10 254 Carrie Hall Clio 32 31:20 10:06
11 288 Katie Haggerty Linden 34 33:36 10:49
12 292 Rebecca Illian Flint 32 33:59 10:57
13 294 Leteia Hughley Fenton 31 34:04 10:58
14 297 Leslye Bowman Flint 33 34:16 11:02
15 300 Amy Rugwelski Burton 31 34:25 11:05
16 311 Cheryl Logan Flint 34 35:04 11:18
17 328 Ashalay Swank Columbiaville 33 35:48 11:32
18 329 Carol Balgenorth Grand Blanc 33 35:49 11:32
19 336 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 32 35:53 11:33
20 350 Tonya Schultz Grand Blanc 33 36:49 11:52
21 364 Tamra Pedlar Gaines 31 37:37 12:07
22 370 Lisa Kotarski Flint 32 37:54 12:12
23 386 Shannon Smith Mount Morris 34 38:59 12:33
24 430 Analisa Reyna Grand Blanc 30 46:24 14:57
25 437 Christy Merrill Flint 34 48:45 15:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 5 Brian Jones Burton 39 17:35 5:40
2 59 Eduardo Munoz Burton 39 23:37 7:36
3 89 Michael Davenport Goodrich 39 24:47 7:59
4 176 Robert Negri Flint 39 27:58 9:00
5 241 Ken Abeare Swartz Creek 35 30:39 9:53
6 273 Robert Brezzell Grand Blanc 38 32:22 10:25
7 301 Jerry League Flint 36 34:27 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 23 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 38 19:43 6:21
2 73 Genie Zaravelis Burton 39 24:22 7:51
3 109 Tamera Jones Davison 35 25:43 8:17
4 125 Jennie Dumas Flushing 35 26:16 8:28
5 134 Paige Hillman Davison 35 26:26 8:31
6 147 Laura Burnett Davison 39 26:55 8:40
7 199 Kandi Lloyd Fenton 39 28:36 9:13
8 213 Tricia Bicego Grand Blanc 39 29:19 9:27
9 217 Mary Ann Johnston Holly 39 29:35 9:32
10 224 Tassy Abeare Swartz Creek 36 29:56 9:38
11 267 Kelli Benner Clio 35 32:02 10:19
12 275 Kendra Love-Brezzell Grand Blanc 35 32:26 10:27
13 280 Latrice Conner Flint 35 33:08 10:40
14 314 Christa Nahs Holly 36 35:11 11:20
15 331 Eva Gomes Swartz Creek 37 35:50 11:33
16 335 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 36 35:52 11:33
17 353 Bermicia Webb Flint 39 37:00 11:55
18 359 Hilary Kuebler Davisburg 35 37:25 12:03
19 372 Trisha Stommel Flint 35 38:05 12:16
20 382 Lisa League Flint 35 38:46 12:29
21 397 Kristina Sanchez Flint 39 39:51 12:50
22 401 Heather Powell-Thornhill Clio 37 40:38 13:05
23 408 Rachelle Sies Otisville 35 41:59 13:31
24 414 Angela Tiedje Commerce Twp 35 42:57 13:50
25 424 Michelle Coburn Waterford 37 44:22 14:17
26 432 Rebecca Gillespie Flint 35 47:12 15:12
27 434 Wendy Vozar Flint 36 47:32 15:19
28 440 Jenna Vanzuiden Grand Blanc 39 52:33 16:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 19 David Manges Flushing 40 19:22 6:14
2 36 Pete Myers Oxford 43 21:23 6:54
3 38 Don Minzey Flint 40 21:36 6:58
4 57 John Pendell Flint 44 23:31 7:35
5 80 Thomas Stadler Flushing 43 24:42 7:58
6 94 Carmi Edwards Linden 44 25:02 8:04
7 133 Michael Zell Flint 41 26:24 8:30
8 163 Napoleon Petteway Flint 44 27:21 8:49
9 185 Mark Irwin Reese 44 28:11 9:05
10 201 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc 40 28:38 9:13
11 299 Milas Caudle Flint 41 34:24 11:05
12 313 Kevin Sanders Flint 42 35:05 11:18
13 376 Jay Desai Holly 42 38:14 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 66 Christina Irwin Reese 42 24:01 7:44
2 87 Denise Dashner Temperance 41 24:46 7:59
3 102 Jennifer Tews Ortonville 43 25:35 8:15
4 116 Michele Morse Flint 44 25:55 8:21
5 127 Tina Munoz Burton 40 26:19 8:29
6 169 Faith Birmingham Flint 42 27:42 8:55
7 173 Tammy Stadler Flushing 43 27:51 8:58
8 182 Tina Swickard Flint 44 28:06 9:03
9 188 Kathy Edwards Linden 42 28:20 9:08
10 189 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc 40 28:20 9:08
11 204 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc 42 28:47 9:16
12 220 Christa Benner Davison 40 29:41 9:34
13 228 Nila Carpenter Swartz Creek 44 30:05 9:42
14 229 Michelle Zayac Holly 40 30:07 9:42
15 249 Beth Booher Holly 41 31:00 9:59
16 255 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc 43 31:27 10:08
17 259 Shannon Robinson Clio 41 31:49 10:15
18 262 Amy Moore Fenton 42 31:57 10:17
19 264 Ann Hill Grand Blanc 41 31:59 10:18
20 265 Cheryl Price Grand Blanc 42 32:01 10:19
21 268 Kourtney Lobsinger Grand Blanc 40 32:08 10:21
22 269 Stephanie Gebauer Davison 42 32:08 10:21
23 276 Tamitha Taylor Flint 44 32:28 10:28
24 282 Marci Colyer Flint 42 33:24 10:46
25 287 Lori White Mt. Morris 42 33:35 10:49
26 302 Paula Rock Corunna 44 34:34 11:08
27 310 Carla Caudle Flint 40 34:59 11:16
28 337 Sharon Davenport Goodrich 40 35:56 11:34
29 346 Jan Kendall Flint 44 36:24 11:43
30 361 Susan Card Columbiaville 44 37:32 12:05
31 366 Darla Jackson Fenton 43 37:48 12:11
32 375 Michelle Desai Holly 41 38:14 12:19
33 380 Carey King Flint 42 38:37 12:26
34 381 Cindy Sanders Flint 40 38:40 12:27
35 385 Rachel Spencer Owosso 44 38:57 12:33
36 399 Annette Minzey Flint 40 40:12 12:57
37 403 Cheryl Westoby Saginaw 44 41:00 13:12
38 406 Chris Drenth Flint 41 41:09 13:15
39 417 Holly West Columbiaville 41 43:06 13:53
40 433 Becky Anderson Grand Blanc 42 47:18 15:14
41 438 Jaime Kaatz Davison 42 48:47 15:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 12 Tony Ketchmark Davison 49 18:44 6:02
2 37 David Foutch Flint 45 21:36 6:58
3 39 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 48 21:48 7:02
4 41 Todd Kraemer Grand Blanc 45 21:58 7:05
5 83 Patrick Wooley Flint 45 24:43 7:58
6 88 Daniel Thompson Flint 47 24:46 7:59
7 90 David Thompson Flint 47 24:52 8:01
8 103 Kirk Timmons Davison 46 25:38 8:15
9 112 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc 46 25:49 8:19
10 122 Tom Carr Lapeer 46 26:07 8:25
11 129 Brian Wilbur Owosso 49 26:22 8:30
12 131 Harvey Lee Fenton 48 26:23 8:30
13 139 Jeff Richardson Mt. Morris 45 26:38 8:35
14 187 Dale Chiles Flint 48 28:18 9:07
15 216 Rick Samassa Holly 49 29:33 9:31
16 271 Kermit Pitts Flint 49 32:13 10:23
17 377 Lawrence Tomkinson Mount Morris 49 38:17 12:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 53 Shelia Allen Davison 48 23:19 7:31
2 60 Lori Lynn Short Clio 45 23:38 7:37
3 114 Angela Roesner Saginaw 49 25:53 8:20
4 180 Rosa Hernandez Flint 49 28:02 9:02
5 193 Dianne Seymour Linden 48 28:31 9:11
6 197 Theresa Chazick Davison 48 28:34 9:12
7 203 Sheila Bearden Gaines 46 28:47 9:16
8 215 Sheri Samassa Holly 49 29:33 9:31
9 221 Toni Van Dongen Columbiaville 47 29:48 9:36
10 234 Jackie Fultz Holly 46 30:18 9:46
11 240 Beate Wilbur Owosso 48 30:39 9:52
12 247 Shelley Lindsey Flint 48 30:47 9:55
13 248 Deborah Whelton Fenton 45 30:48 9:55
14 283 Pamela Mordue Holly 49 33:26 10:46
15 285 Kimberly Turner Grand Blanc 45 33:32 10:48
16 303 Cathy Cooke Grand Blanc 49 34:37 11:09
17 307 Toni Toll Flint 46 34:53 11:14
18 348 Cheryl Bennett Flint 49 36:47 11:51
19 349 Victoria Vonlinsowe Flint 46 36:48 11:51
20 362 Theresa Lewis Otisville 46 37:35 12:06
21 379 Kathy Gomez Swartz Creek 48 38:21 12:21
22 392 Lola Lucio Flint 45 39:47 12:49
23 402 Laurie Oberle Owosso 46 40:59 13:12
24 418 Tiffany McDonald Flint 45 43:17 13:56
25 423 Delores Tolbert Flint 48 43:39 14:03
26 429 Jane Knapp Millington 45 46:12 14:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 52 18:58 6:07
2 30 Michael Stewart Flushing 54 21:10 6:49
3 34 Lennie Brousseau Byron 54 21:19 6:52
4 50 Mike Froats Fenton 53 22:57 7:24
5 51 Kirk Piar Millington 52 23:14 7:29
6 85 Larry Turnage Davison 52 24:44 7:58
7 91 Doug Mueller Flint 50 24:52 8:01
8 95 Andrew Griffin Flint 53 25:05 8:05
9 97 Kevin Swift Grand Blanc 54 25:08 8:06
10 98 John Metevia Midland 54 25:21 8:10
11 99 Paul Maxwell Clarkston 54 25:30 8:13
12 107 Paul Zieske Linden 50 25:39 8:16
13 123 Joe Langston Flushing 54 26:09 8:26
14 141 Lincoln Scruggs Clio 54 26:39 8:35
15 166 Mike Gomez Swartz Creek 50 27:32 8:52
16 191 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 53 28:25 9:09
17 209 Jeffrey Ruff Grand Blanc 51 29:08 9:23
18 222 Joe Vincke New Lothrop 52 29:51 9:37
19 242 John Bennett Flint 52 30:39 9:53
20 253 Grant Powers Grand Blanc 53 31:20 10:06
21 327 Dave Megowan Davison 53 35:47 11:31
22 339 David Martin Davison 50 36:02 11:36
23 396 Craig Brooks Mt. Morris 52 39:51 12:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 55 Wanda Handlin Flushing 54 23:28 7:34
2 108 Karen Ribant Flushing 54 25:42 8:17
3 143 Rene Hubbard Goodrich 52 26:44 8:37
4 198 Cindy Common Fenton 51 28:35 9:12
5 218 Linda Campbell Grand Blanc 51 29:38 9:33
6 225 Kristen Hansen Swartz Creek 51 30:01 9:40
7 231 Pamela Franklin Flint 53 30:10 9:43
8 251 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc 51 31:11 10:03
9 277 Venetia Petteway Flint 51 32:43 10:32
10 291 Debra Knust Brighton 54 33:57 10:56
11 295 Patti Queen Swartz Creek 52 34:12 11:01
12 296 Jean Harkins Flint 50 34:16 11:02
13 317 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton 52 35:19 11:23
14 321 Kristy Showerman Burton 54 35:33 11:27
15 342 Jane Keeler Flint 52 36:12 11:40
16 344 Lee Gaspar Davison 50 36:22 11:43
17 355 Susan Pennell Flushing 54 37:10 11:58
18 357 Diana Gibbons Fenton 52 37:22 12:02
19 394 Pam Denne Davison 51 39:49 12:49
20 395 Nancy Dodds Grand Blanc 53 39:50 12:50
21 420 Lena Darrough Flint 52 43:36 14:03
22 421 Janice Wilson Flint 52 43:37 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 33 James Scholl Williamston 58 21:15 6:51
2 67 Michael Ribant Flushing 57 24:04 7:45
3 72 Frank Johnson Saginaw 59 24:17 7:50
4 79 Jerry Myers Flint 57 24:41 7:57
5 124 Dennis Pennell Flushing 56 26:15 8:28
6 130 George Wood Imlay City 59 26:23 8:30
7 158 John McKay Fenton 55 27:12 8:46
8 165 Darrell Mitzel Clarkston 58 27:31 8:52
9 192 Vern Delbridge Linden 59 28:25 9:09
10 236 Paul Wright Burton 55 30:22 9:47
11 412 Herbert Herrick Flint 55 42:51 13:48
12 443 David Gillie Mount Morris 56 53:30 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 152 Dona Derossett Otisville 59 27:07 8:44
2 172 Mary Reynolds Lennon 56 27:48 8:57
3 208 Ruth Cantor Flint 56 29:03 9:22
4 226 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford 55 30:04 9:41
5 235 Sue Gear Swartz Creek 56 30:19 9:46
6 238 Susan Scharrer Clio 56 30:37 9:52
7 250 Connie Compton Fenton 56 31:07 10:02
8 260 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 57 31:52 10:16
9 270 Dianne Thiel-Harris Fenton 57 32:10 10:22
10 284 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 56 33:29 10:47
11 293 Cheryl Korf Owosso 56 33:59 10:57
12 309 Victoria Salvador Flint 58 34:56 11:15
13 338 Georgia Walker Flint 55 35:58 11:35
14 345 Mary Williams Clarkston 57 36:22 11:43
15 351 Joanne Gensel Flint 58 36:54 11:53
16 365 Laura Irvine Flushing 57 37:48 12:11
17 368 Judy Chizmadia Otisville 55 37:51 12:12
18 378 Janet Ruggirello Fenton 56 38:20 12:21
19 384 Shelley Brant Corunna 59 38:57 12:33
20 387 Eileen Kern Reese 58 39:12 12:38
21 398 Nancy Durance Davison 57 40:00 12:53
22 405 Roxanne Maguffee Grand Blanc 57 41:08 13:15
23 407 Hope McLincha Clio 58 41:16 13:18
24 410 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 55 42:33 13:42
25 439 Karen Powers Grand Blanc 56 51:00 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 42 Mike Manor Clio 61 22:01 7:06
2 49 Fred Smith Flint 63 22:47 7:20
3 77 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 62 24:36 7:56
4 92 Robert Dyhouse Flushing 60 24:53 8:01
5 140 John Mullaly Swartz Creek 61 26:39 8:35
6 150 John Hebert Milford 64 27:04 8:43
7 246 Larry Derossett Otisville 60 30:47 9:55
8 286 William Irvine Flushing 60 33:32 10:48
9 324 Thomas Salvador Flint 61 35:44 11:30
10 341 Tom Brooks Flint 63 36:12 11:40
11 409 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 64 42:29 13:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 76 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 61 24:32 7:54
2 174 Arla J Lewis Metamora 62 27:53 8:59
3 206 Marie Thompson Clio 61 28:59 9:20
4 245 Sandra Becoats Flint 61 30:45 9:54
5 304 Velma Williams Flint 63 34:41 11:10
6 367 Jo Royer Flint 60 37:49 12:11
7 400 Mary Wheelock Flint 60 40:20 13:00
8 413 Margo Hebert Milford 63 42:53 13:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 48 David Rau Gagetown 65 22:19 7:12
2 63 Dennis Scott Toledo 68 23:51 7:41
3 110 Gerald Rohn Freeland 66 25:44 8:17
4 118 James Lawson Clarkston 66 25:57 8:22
5 145 Richard Jones Highland 68 26:52 8:39
6 167 John Carlisle Mount Morris 69 27:36 8:53
7 239 John Lonsway Fenton 68 30:38 9:52
8 258 John Hart Grand Blanc 67 31:48 10:15
9 298 Conrad Scharrer Clio 67 34:17 11:03
10 308 Fred Guest Birch Run 65 34:54 11:14
11 356 Alfred Glenn Flint 67 37:14 12:00
12 373 Hilliard Shackford Davison 67 38:05 12:16
13 393 Brian Barkey Flint 66 39:48 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 278 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 68 32:44 10:33
2 289 Martha Austin Swartz Creek 65 33:48 10:53
3 316 Mary Ann Moore Lapeer 68 35:18 11:22
4 363 Maureen Schisler Gaines 69 37:36 12:07
5 374 Lee Husemann Flint 65 38:10 12:18
6 435 Judith Lonsway Fenton 66 48:01 15:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 54 Bill Keller Lansing 70 23:23 7:32
2 100 Richard Wallen Flushing 71 25:30 8:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 237 Jan Wallen Flushing 70 30:27 9:48
2 244 Cathy Detman Flint 72 30:44 9:54
3 326 Rita Marks Fenton 72 35:46 11:31
4 411 Deanna Umber Fenton 73 42:39 13:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 256 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 79 31:35 10:10
2 383 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 79 38:46 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 419 Glenadine Culver Clio 76 43:30 14:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 157 Stephen Nahs Holly 39 27:10 25:52 8:20

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 47 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek 49 22:18 19:40 6:20
2 68 Domingo Valadez Temperance 52 24:06 20:45 6:41
3 161 Larry Martin Flushing 54 27:17 23:05 7:26
4 61 Adam Schneider Westphalia 20 23:45 23:30 7:34
5 144 Kevin Waring Flint 33 26:47 26:28 8:32
6 168 Joshua Briggs 22 27:41 27:40 8:55
7 305 Alexander Lemmon Goodrich 18 34:42 33:33 10:48
8 360 Shawn Light Flint 37 37:28 36:12 11:40

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 160 Amos Drew Flint 36 27:16 26:32 8:33
2 272 Chris Common Fenton 56 32:17 26:53 8:40
3 312 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc 54 35:04 29:41 9:34
4 252 Ryan Joseph Davison 32 31:16 31:01 9:59
5 343 Cedric Kendall Flint 49 36:15 31:58 10:18
6 318 Stuart Schisler Grand Blanc 37 35:27 34:16 11:02
7 388 Mark Porcaro Linden 50 39:23 34:27 11:06
8 334 Gerald Gomes Swartz Creek 35 35:51 35:05 11:18
9 369 Jason Kotarski Flint 31 37:53 37:42 12:08








BAUMAN'S CHARITY RUN
FLINT, MI
08/18/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber Montrose 55 27:59 9:01

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 48 30:43 9:54

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Johnny Olsey Clio 57 29:10 9:24

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 9 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 66 34:14 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 28 Cole Jones Davison 9 37:42 12:09
2 100 Luke Kennedy Linden 19 46:15 14:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 80 Nicole Adams Swartz Creek 12 44:38 14:23
2 99 Sylvan Edwards Linden 18 46:14 14:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 93 Nathan Dow Swartz Creek 26 45:55 14:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 92 Kimberly Mora Grand Blanc 29 45:50 14:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 44 Marc Ostrander Grand Blanc 33 39:46 12:49
2 137 Chris Wise Fenton 33 57:48 18:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 49 Sarah Hugo Grand Blanc 33 40:08 12:55
2 61 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc 31 42:14 13:36
3 72 Michelle Seltz-Good Otisville 31 43:25 13:59
4 136 Elizabeth Wise Fenton 31 57:46 18:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 15 Jeff Hart Davison 35 36:06 11:38
2 23 Ryan Letter Flint 35 37:06 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 58 Cathy Reyez Fenton 38 41:47 13:27
2 103 Akilah Shamly Flint 37 46:48 15:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 Dean Perigo Burton 40 34:03 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Michelle Gauthier Durand 43 36:02 11:36
2 24 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 43 37:28 12:04
3 57 Kathy Jones Flint 42 41:33 13:23
4 83 Susan Nabring Flint 41 44:59 14:29
5 97 Leesa Lee Clio 44 46:07 14:51
6 121 Paulette Pierson Grand Blanc 40 51:24 16:33
7 127 Melissa Lane Lapeer 43 54:20 17:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 47 Shawn Schrock Hamtramck 45 39:55 12:51
2 94 William Peavyhouse Davison 49 46:02 14:50
3 108 Thomas Evans Holly 49 47:19 15:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 20 Susan Turnage Davison 48 36:38 11:48
2 22 Nicki Kray Dryden 49 36:58 11:54
3 32 Jane Johnson Flushing 49 38:07 12:17
4 75 Jo Warden Goodrich 49 43:50 14:07
5 98 Jennifer Lee Millington 48 46:07 14:51
6 110 Anita Barcia Flint 48 48:11 15:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 Donald Beckwith Flint 52 32:15 10:23
2 39 Mark Walker Swartz Creek 50 39:27 12:42
3 63 David Hardaker Clio 50 42:23 13:39
4 70 Michael Kelly Grand Blanc 52 43:19 13:57
5 129 Bert Ellis Gaines 54 54:24 17:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 10 Shelly Huber Montrose 51 34:28 11:06
2 12 Beverly Keely Flint 54 35:05 11:18
3 13 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc 50 35:25 11:25
4 25 Cynthia Gamble Flint 51 37:34 12:06
5 26 Karen Westrick Fenton 53 37:34 12:06
6 46 Mary Schmier Mt. Morris 51 39:53 12:51
7 66 Susana Pettigrew Flint 50 42:49 13:47
8 68 Nancy Boyer Flint 53 43:18 13:57
9 69 Janice Walker Swartz Creek 53 43:19 13:57
10 85 Constance Degiorgis Flushing 53 45:00 14:30
11 112 Barbara Hardaker Clio 54 49:16 15:52
12 134 Amy Bauman Battle Creek 51 56:43 18:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 5 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 59 32:06 10:20
2 21 Rick Kray Dryden 55 36:49 11:52
3 27 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc 58 37:35 12:06
4 33 Richard Fedorick Taylor 59 38:20 12:21
5 51 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 58 40:24 13:01
6 79 Steve Williams Clarkston 58 44:21 14:17
7 87 Tony Degiorgis Flushing 57 45:38 14:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 56 36:30 11:45
2 29 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 57 37:43 12:09
3 31 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc 56 38:04 12:16
4 50 Rose Kreger Mussey 57 40:10 12:56
5 52 Denise Brady Grand Blanc 55 40:25 13:01
6 60 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 57 42:06 13:34
7 67 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc 59 43:12 13:55
8 77 Karren Crawford Clio 59 44:12 14:14
9 78 Christine Peek Flushing 55 44:18 14:16
10 91 Debra Mora Grand Blanc 57 45:50 14:46
11 104 Gail Forbes Davison 56 46:55 15:07
12 106 Patricia McCarthy Flint 58 46:57 15:07
13 107 Crista Thompson Flint 58 47:14 15:13
14 113 Trea Poe Clio 56 49:48 16:02
15 116 Deborah Wernette Clio 55 50:26 16:14
16 125 Jacquelin Fielder Flint 57 53:26 17:12
17 132 Norene Leatzow Flint 55 54:47 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 David Pieper Flushing 60 32:37 10:30
2 11 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 61 34:44 11:11
3 34 Carl Helwig Grand Blanc 64 38:23 12:22
4 35 Dave Thurston Fowler 63 38:25 12:22
5 36 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 61 38:48 12:30
6 37 Norm Purdy Grand Blanc 63 38:59 12:34
7 88 Peter De Nardis Dryden 63 45:41 14:43
8 90 Thomas George Grand Blanc 63 45:45 14:44
9 95 Daniel Pozarek Davison 63 46:06 14:51
10 139 Randy Wise Grand Blanc 63 57:56 18:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 42 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 62 39:46 12:48
2 48 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 62 39:55 12:52
3 53 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 63 40:26 13:01
4 73 Barbara Reitz Swartz Creek 62 43:26 13:59
5 74 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 61 43:46 14:06
6 105 Karen Curtis Flint 60 46:55 15:07
7 109 Diane Oginsky Flint 60 47:20 15:15
8 111 Kathy Wagner Clio 62 48:42 15:41
9 119 Janice Heidel Davison 62 50:51 16:23
10 120 Martha Shurtz Flint 62 50:58 16:25
11 122 Karen Carr Grand Blanc 62 51:33 16:36
12 123 Sarah Hanson Flint 62 51:40 16:38
13 128 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton 64 54:22 17:31
14 130 Nancy Cooper White Lake 60 54:45 17:38
15 138 Kathy Wise Grand Blanc 62 57:50 18:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 David Pichey Flint 65 29:20 9:27
2 17 Donald Raasin Fostoria 65 36:29 11:45
3 30 Harry Garrison Flushing 66 38:03 12:15
4 40 Bob Harris Fenton 65 39:37 12:46
5 43 David Diem Fenton 68 39:46 12:49
6 64 John Dewit Grand Blanc 66 42:33 13:42
7 81 John Argue Flint 68 44:40 14:23
8 96 Theardo Watson Flint 66 46:06 14:51
9 114 Richard Wagonlander Flushing 67 50:20 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 19 Patty Cooper Davison 67 36:37 11:48
2 38 Rachel Argue Flint 66 39:17 12:39
3 41 Wanda Merrell Flushing 67 39:40 12:47
4 54 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 66 40:28 13:02
5 59 Goldie Pollard Flint 67 41:54 13:30
6 62 Patricia Tucker Linden 67 42:14 13:36
7 65 Karolatta Heath Grand Blanc 69 42:34 13:43
8 71 Judy Mellow Genesee 65 43:19 13:57
9 89 Linda De Nardis Dryden 68 45:42 14:43
10 115 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 66 50:24 16:14
11 124 Geraldine Feaster Flint 66 51:57 16:44
12 135 Kaye Balyeat Flint 65 57:40 18:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 16 Wesley Shumpert Flint 70 36:27 11:44
2 84 Bobby Carter Linden 70 45:00 14:30
3 86 Michael Carr Grand Blanc 70 45:02 14:30
4 131 Elliott Deyo Millington 72 54:46 17:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 45 Sue Grace Owosso 70 39:48 12:49
2 56 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 73 41:21 13:19
3 76 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 72 44:03 14:11
4 101 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc 72 46:18 14:55
5 102 Karen Scott Flint 71 46:32 14:59
6 126 Kay Lennerth Flint 74 53:52 17:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 117 Carlton Gregory Flint 75 50:34 16:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 118 Jeanne Lee Davison 76 50:51 16:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 82 Tom Murphy Flushing 80 44:41 14:23
2 140 Harry Binder Flint 87 1:12:07 23:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 133 Joyce Gadola Flint 80 56:42 18:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====



Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.