Three Rivers Triathlon

back to results

Aug. 20, 2011

Three Rivers Triathlon
Three Rivers, MI
Provided by Race Services


** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON RESULTS **

THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 20, 2011
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY


OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 241 David Daprato Grand Rapids 29 2 22:21 2:14 1 1:07:28 22.1 0:51 6 42:59 6:55 2:15:50
8/20/2011 3:16PM


OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 281 Tarra Miedema Grand Rapids 32 1 26:16 2:02 1 1:14:00 20.1 1:03 2 45:08 7:16 2:28:26
8/20/2011 3:16PM

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 293 David Robinson Kalamazoo 18 1 41:33 7:24 1 1:53:46 13.1 4:24 1 1:22:01 13:12 4:09:04

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 291 Adam Plaunt South Bend 24 1 27:23 2:00 1 1:10:53 21.0 0:57 1 41:40 6:43 2:22:51

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 265 Courtney Jones Fremont 21 1 28:22 3:05 1 1:23:57 17.8 2:02 1 48:44 7:51 2:46:08

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 288 Kelley Nezwek Chicago 28 1 24:41 1:45 1 1:11:33 20.8 0:41 2 42:40 6:52 2:21:18
2 226 Kevin Anderson Schoolcraft 26 2 32:25 3:04 2 1:13:07 20.4 1:21 1 41:20 6:40 2:31:16
3 273 Noah Krzan Portage 25 3 46:07 4:31 3 1:23:31 17.9 2:14 3 46:49 7:32 3:03:09

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 317 Katie Whidden Kalamazoo 25 1 27:21 2:13 1 1:14:56 19.9 0:56 1 51:26 8:17 2:36:50

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 254 Christopher Gregory Wyoming 31 1 23:12 2:16 4 1:14:26 20.0 0:40 1 35:38 5:44 2:16:09
2 310 Bradley Van Pelt Lake Bluff 32 6 28:44 2:38 2 1:11:29 20.9 0:50 2 41:51 6:44 2:25:30
3 233 Jay Branneman Holt 34 3 27:34 2:10 3 1:11:52 20.7 0:57 3 44:28 7:10 2:26:58
4 240 Michael Daniels Kalamazoo 33 2 27:30 1:46 1 1:11:17 20.9 1:05 6 48:30 7:49 2:30:04
5 274 Josh Lambrix Portage 31 4 28:01 2:11 5 1:16:43 19.4 0:57 4 46:13 7:27 2:34:03
6 278 Timothy Marsh Marcellus 34 9 33:42 2:04 6 1:17:07 19.3 0:46 5 46:31 7:30 2:40:08
7 313 Mark Walker Lansing 34 7 30:53 2:57 9 1:22:51 18.0 1:21 7 49:21 7:57 2:47:21
8 256 Scott Hanson Battle Creek 33 10 36:11 3:30 10 1:24:37 17.6 0:57 8 54:01 8:42 2:59:13
9 244 Joel Dykstra Allendale 33 8 31:26 2:40 8 1:22:11 18.1 2:22 9 1:00:48 9:48 2:59:25
10 251 Thomas Gest Kalamazoo 30 5 28:22 2:59 7 1:22:06 18.2 3:51 10 1:11:34 11:32 3:08:50

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 311 Katherine Van Pelt Lake Bluff 33 1 39:02 4:02 1 1:46:48 14.0 2:42 1 59:58 9:39 3:32:30

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 276 Bob Main Downers Grove 39 1 26:59 2:34 3 1:14:04 20.1 1:10 3 47:50 7:42 2:32:35
2 314 Rick Walker Oak Park 39 4 33:38 2:50 2 1:14:02 20.1 1:38 1 43:37 7:02 2:35:43
3 248 Ryan Fleming Buffalo Grove 35 5 34:11 2:50 1 1:12:18 20.6 1:41 2 47:39 7:41 2:38:37
4 309 Dennis Tsang Bridgman 37 3 32:28 3:10 5 1:29:44 16.6 0:46 4 48:21 7:47 2:54:27
5 297 Adam Schoell Kalamazoo 35 2 28:40 2:53 4 1:21:37 18.3 1:24 5 1:01:57 9:59 2:56:30
6 246 Don Ensing Wheaton 39 6 48:31 4:45 6 1:41:54 14.6 4:37 6 1:04:00 10:18 3:43:46


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 266 Robyn Kaiser Ypsilanti 38 2 29:23 3:22 1 1:23:12 17.9 1:59 1 57:00 9:11 2:54:55
2 307 Tina Tribu Kalamazoo 39 1 27:50 2:49 2 1:28:45 16.8 2:03 2 57:59 9:20 2:59:25
3 250 Nikki Gates Kalamazoo 36 3 33:48 2:43 3 1:34:15 15.8 1:06 3 1:00:49 9:48 3:12:39
4 285 Laverne Moore Goshen 36 4 34:19 2:58 4 1:35:01 15.7 2:34 5 1:10:56 11:25 3:25:46
5 272 Robyn Kretschy Chicago 36 5 35:26 6:24 5 1:47:02 13.9 1:27 4 1:01:39 9:56 3:31:55

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 283 Michael Miller Kalamazoo 43 3 26:45 2:42 2 1:12:52 20.5 1:09 1 46:48 7:32 2:30:13
2 268 Thomas Kish Bethesda 41 2 25:43 1:48 3 1:14:45 19.9 1:00 4 51:24 8:17 2:34:39
3 260 Brian Hixenbaugh Granger 40 8 30:10 4:12 4 1:16:26 19.5 2:05 5 52:31 8:28 2:45:22
4 237 Brian Campbell Portage 43 5 28:58 2:48 5 1:17:36 19.2 1:31 6 55:54 9:00 2:46:44
5 262 Cricket Howard Kalamazoo 40 1 24:33 2:55 1 1:10:52 21.0 1:12 9 1:08:57 11:06 2:48:26
6 267 Timothy Kenny Western Springs 44 9 32:22 4:55 6 1:21:11 18.4 3:20 2 48:12 7:46 2:49:59
7 318 David Willson Kalamazoo 44 4 28:54 4:04 7 1:22:01 18.2 1:59 7 58:37 9:26 2:55:32
8 247 Guillermo Fernandez-Garcia Kalamazoo 40 10 35:20 3:32 9 1:28:16 16.9 2:53 3 50:15 8:06 3:00:14
9 236 Bryan Caenepeel Granger 43 7 30:04 3:15 10 1:28:52 16.8 2:57 8 1:04:36 10:24 3:09:42
10 255 Jeff Hammes Bourbonnais 42 6 29:21 4:10 8 1:24:34 17.6

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 295 Amy Rummel Kalamazoo 40 1 27:20 1:49 1 1:14:05 20.1 0:52 1 45:37 7:21 2:29:42
2 258 Peggy Hasse Three Rivers 43 2 30:03 2:06 2 1:15:05 19.9 1:18 3 55:50 9:00 2:44:21
3 261 Kasi Hornback Granger 43 3 33:16 3:21 3 1:21:34 18.3 2:39 2 53:39 8:38 2:54:28

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 321 Mark Ziegert Granger 45 1 19:58 2:04 2 1:12:04 20.7 1:06 4 49:16 7:56 2:24:26
2 303 James Stubbs Troy 49 4 25:49 2:43 3 1:12:32 20.6 1:00 1 44:18 7:08 2:26:20
3 232 Charles Bradford Portage 45 2 23:28 2:54 4 1:15:54 19.6 1:50 7 55:30 8:56 2:39:35
4 289 Kevin Patmore Plainwell 45 5 26:00 3:17 6 1:24:38 17.6 1:38 3 48:28 7:48 2:43:59
5 279 Michal Meissner Fort Wayne 48 9 36:33 4:20 1 1:11:56 20.7 1:58 6 51:55 8:22 2:46:40
6 284 John Mitchell Chicago 49 3 25:03 4:29 5 1:18:34 19.0 3:31 8 55:42 8:58 2:47:17
7 228 Ron Austin Wheaton 46 6 28:43 4:43 8 1:27:52 17.0 2:02 5 50:34 8:09 2:53:52
8 302 Craig Stevens Three Rivers 46 10 36:38 3:45 9 1:28:28 16.9 1:13 2 46:41 7:31 2:56:42
9 277 David Marimen Hobart 45 8 33:15 3:36 11 1:35:49 15.6 1:34 9 56:21 9:04 3:10:32
10 229 Brock Berta South Bend 45 11 38:03 4:27 10 1:28:57 16.8 2:44 10 1:00:44 9:47 3:14:51
11 230 Joe Bippus Three Rivers 46 7 32:41 4:26 7 1:27:25 17.1 3:24 12 1:07:31 10:52 3:15:25
12 257 Joel Harter Fort Wayne 49 12 41:04 5:27 12 1:37:28 15.3 4:29 11 1:05:26 10:32 3:33:52


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 296 Leslie Scheffers Portage 47 5 34:24 2:36 2 1:16:39 19.5 1:49 1 43:55 7:05 2:39:21
2 271 Connie Kramer Ada 45 3 31:09 4:19 1 1:15:19 19.8 2:05 2 46:47 7:32 2:39:36
3 280 Dawn Merritt Kalamazoo 46 1 28:07 2:34 3 1:19:21 18.8 1:34 4 56:57 9:10 2:48:31
4 275 Cassandra Lems Arlington Heights 45 4 32:18 2:38 4 1:24:07 17.7 1:30 5 58:33 9:26 2:59:04
5 225 Julie Allen Three Rivers 49 2 28:45 3:59 5 1:35:50 15.6 2:11 3 55:49 8:59 3:06:32

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 282 Kip Miller Bridgman 51 2 27:05 2:24 2 1:07:35 22.1 1:07 1 44:43 7:12 2:22:52
2 301 Dan Skinner Linden 52 1 25:49 2:47 1 1:07:29 22.1 1:43 2 45:37 7:21 2:23:23
3 234 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn 53 5 30:48 2:34 3 1:10:07 21.3 1:43 3 45:58 7:24 2:31:07
4 322 Blair Zordell Berrien Springs 51 3 28:35 3:03 6 1:14:40 20.0 1:39 4 46:12 7:26 2:34:06
5 243 Darrell Duchon Downers Grove 53 6 31:16 2:49 4 1:11:18 20.9 0:59 5 48:35 7:49 2:34:55
6 320 Kenneth Woolf Kalamazoo 50 4 28:46 2:34 7 1:15:25 19.8 1:44 7 50:26 8:07 2:38:53
7 304 Brian Sweeney Hinsdale 53 8 32:29 4:27 8 1:17:37 19.2 1:40 6 49:59 8:03 2:46:10
8 292 Mark Reed Plainwell 54 7 31:28 3:45 9 1:22:42 18.0 1:31 8 54:44 8:49 2:54:06
9 264 Mark Johnson Kalamazoo 51 9 33:50 3:19 5 1:14:22 20.0 1:31 10 1:04:11 10:20 2:57:11
10 300 Frank Silva Kalamazoo 50 10 40:41 5:10 10 1:31:26 16.3 2:25 9 55:18 8:54 3:14:59

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 231 Pam Boner Kalamazoo 51 1 27:29 3:09 3 1:27:42 17.0 1:39 1 52:14 8:25 2:52:11
2 263 Diane Hungerford Kalamazoo 53 2 35:10 3:35 2 1:25:20 17.5 2:00 3 1:06:21 10:41 3:12:24
3 305 Victoria Tate Downers Grove 51 3 41:59 3:39 1 1:20:19 18.6 1:58 2 1:05:50 10:36 3:13:43

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 259 James Henderson Kalamazoo 57 1 25:59 2:12 1 1:12:29 20.6 1:09 1 45:06 7:16 2:26:54
2 315 Dean Warstler Syracuse 56 5 33:18 4:05 2 1:15:19 19.8 1:57 2 50:47 8:11 2:45:24
3 312 Michael Vandeveer Kalamazoo 58 3 31:39 3:29 3 1:15:32 19.7 2:42 3 52:55 8:31 2:46:16
4 299 John Schreuder Kalamazoo 56 2 30:53 3:10 4 1:23:19 17.9 0:50 4 57:26 9:15 2:55:37
5 269 Phillip Kline Three Rivers 55 4 32:40 4:26 5 1:27:25 17.1 3:24 5 1:07:32 10:53 3:15:25
6 290 Robert Pintozzi Elmhurst 59 6 53:37 6:13 6 2:08:08 11.6 3:55:09

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 253 David Goff Sturgis 60 1 32:18 3:36 1 1:17:58 19.1 1:44 1 1:03:31 10:14 2:59:05
2 286 John Morse Goshen 60 2 36:43 4:57 2 1:34:25 15.8 2:21 2 1:07:11 10:49 3:25:34

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 245 Diane Ebert-May Okemos 62 1 32:26 2:54 1 1:24:49 17.6 1:48 1 1:02:22 10:03 3:04:17

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 242 Joe Dervin Goshne 67 2 40:18 4:04 1 1:22:36 18.1 2:43 1 59:32 9:35 3:09:11
2 238 Thomas Carpenter Leonidas 65 1 33:56 3:32 2 1:30:08 16.5 2:13 2 1:03:27 10:13 3:13:14


ALL OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 390 Team PR 4 29:28 1:41 2 1:16:54 19.4 0:33 1 49:31 7:59 2:38:05
2 397 Hancox-ODonnell 1 21:46 1:47 4 1:21:45 18.2 0:32 4 52:36 8:28 2:38:25
3 396 HealthCare Midwest 7 32:43 2:24 1 1:13:22 20.3 0:35 3 51:50 8:21 2:40:51
4 398 B.A.D 6 31:24 1:56 3 1:20:06 18.6 0:40 2 50:28 8:08 2:44:31
5 395 Malone 2 24:54 1:43 5 1:27:17 17.1 0:48 5 53:09 8:34 2:47:49
6 393 Team Conway 5 31:23 2:25 6 1:27:55 17.0 0:39 8 55:54 9:00 2:58:13
7 394 Tom Bob Kim TRIKATS 3 26:48 1:45 7 1:40:49 14.8 0:39 7 54:44 8:49 3:04:44
8 391 TGFA 8 33:34 1:42 8 1:42:27 14.6 0:41 6 54:00 8:42 3:12:22




** SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS **

THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 20, 2011
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY


SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 127 Darren Moroziuk Kalamazoo 42 3 7:46 2:08 3 29:13 23.0 0:51 3 19:49 6:23 59:45
8/20/2011 3:17PM


SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 28 Amy Corrigan South Bend 29 9 10:13 2:02 1 31:20 21.4 0:40 1 19:43 6:21 1:03:57
8/20/2011 3:17PM

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 9 Austin (aj) Bernth Goshen 17 1 7:26 2:01 1 31:24 21.4 0:58 5 23:21 7:31 1:05:09
2 157 Tim Ruesink Kalamazoo 18 2 8:34 2:28 2 31:56 21.0 1:03 1 21:17 6:51 1:05:16
3 154 Alex Rosenthal Scotts 17 5 11:11 2:13 3 36:49 18.2 0:50 3 22:47 7:20 1:13:48
4 194 Anthony Trobeck Otsego 18 6 11:18 3:01 7 40:00 16.8 1:09 2 22:38 7:17 1:18:04
5 89 Aj Johnson Wayland 17 4 10:46 3:05 9 42:52 15.6 0:52 6 24:32 7:54 1:22:06
6 1 Austin Adams Hudsonville 18 8 14:24 3:41 4 38:17 17.5 1:39 7 24:34 7:55 1:22:32
7 141 Robert Parkhurst Granger 17 3 9:32 3:10 6 39:08 17.1 2:40 8 28:07 9:03 1:22:35
8 90 Caleb Johnson Wayland 17 7 12:02 4:19 8 42:29 15.8 1:04 4 22:48 7:21 1:22:40
9 187 Brandon Thompson Vicksburg 18 9 14:43 5:22 5 38:39 17.4 1:18 9 28:21 9:08 1:28:21

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 21 Morgan Carriere Kalamazoo 16 1 8:20 3:26 1 39:22 17.0 1:58 2 28:24 9:09 1:21:27
2 69 Frances Greathouse Portage 16 2 13:28 3:47 2 40:23 16.6 2:17 1 26:49 8:38 1:26:42

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 212 Alex Woolf Kalamazoo 19 4 12:37 2:08 1 30:23 22.1 1:08 1 20:54 6:44 1:07:09
2 39 Blake Donovan Brighton 24 3 12:28 3:20 3 34:09 19.6 2:08 4 24:43 7:58 1:16:46
3 110 Ryan Malinoski Three Rivers 22 1 10:32 3:49 2 33:03 20.3 1:26 5 28:06 9:03 1:16:55
4 149 Luke Redford Vicksburg 20 2 11:20 2:22 4 40:35 16.5 2:14 2 21:02 6:47 1:17:32
5 94 Michael Johnson Wayland 22 5 14:13 3:03 5 46:20 14.5 1:12 3 24:43 7:58 1:29:29
6 108 Andrew Lubbert Kalamazoo 24 6 16:25 2:54 6 48:09 13.9 2:45 6 38:22 12:21 1:48:33

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 133 Gloria Murphy Elkhart 24 1 10:18 2:38 2 36:48 18.2 2:05 3 27:34 8:53 1:19:22
2 42 Kayla Duke Linden 22 5 14:09 3:03 3 39:28 17.0 1:01 1 22:35 7:16 1:20:14
3 202 Kayla Vanderklok Kalamazoo 24 3 13:36 3:16 1 35:48 18.7 1:51 4 29:39 9:33 1:24:08
4 172 Rebecca Sowers Kalamazoo 24 4 13:49 4:12 4 42:36 15.7 1:02 2 26:35 8:34 1:28:12
5 174 Alina Springer Three Rivers 19 2 11:52 2:44 6 42:54 15.6 1:05 5 31:35 10:10 1:30:09
6 139 Caitlin Nosanov Middleville 19 6 16:48 5:40 5 42:41 15.7 5:49 6 33:35 10:49 1:44:32


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 104 Jonathan Langworthy Kalamazoo 29 2 8:55 2:22 1 32:06 20.9 1:24 1 18:16 5:53 1:03:01
2 130 Ben Mueller Sycamore 29 9 12:06 2:37 3 33:28 20.0 0:55 2 22:08 7:08 1:11:12
3 164 Jeremy Sikkema Sterling Heights 26 7 11:37 2:39 4 33:48 19.8 1:17 3 23:13 7:29 1:12:32
4 121 Gregory Millman Moline 28 1 8:32 2:30 5 34:24 19.5 1:27 7 27:13 8:46 1:14:04
5 26 Cody Copus Grand Rapids 25 4 11:19 3:13 2 33:24 20.1 1:20 5 25:20 8:09 1:14:34
6 102 Kevin Labeau Byron Center 27 8 11:59 3:51 7 35:51 18.7 2:10 6 27:01 8:42 1:20:51
7 146 Clint Post Delton 25 3 11:10 3:26 9 40:38 16.5 1:58 4 23:45 7:39 1:20:56
8 159 Matthew Schell Vicksburg 26 5 11:23 4:56 6 35:43 18.8 2:19 8 27:44 8:56 1:22:03
9 191 John Trimner Kalamazoo 29 10 15:33 3:52 8 36:09 18.6 2:03 9 28:13 9:05 1:25:47
10 170 Loren Souers Three Rivers 29 6 11:29 3:10 10 40:55 16.4 2:59 11 34:09 11:00 1:32:40
11 67 Josh Gray Three Rivers 28 11 16:34 4:16 11 46:00 14.6 3:07 10 30:24 9:48 1:40:19

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 91 Holly Johnson Caledonia 25 4 13:01 2:07 1 36:13 18.5 1:58 2 28:08 9:04 1:21:25
2 53 Jillian Fisher Three Rivers 25 1 9:45 2:42 3 40:25 16.6 1:56 3 28:47 9:16 1:23:34
3 75 Andrea Haber Portage 27 3 11:59 3:17 2 39:55 16.8 1:30 1 27:19 8:48 1:23:58
4 113 Brigette Mast Three Rivers 27 6 13:59 2:43 4 40:47 16.4 1:52 5 31:31 10:09 1:30:50
5 2 Katherine Adler Farmington 25 5 13:50 2:55 5 40:55 16.4 1:26 6 32:16 10:23 1:31:20
6 37 Anna Demro Sidney 27 2 10:02 3:10 6 41:57 16.0 1:41 7 34:51 11:13 1:31:38
7 64 Hope Garcia Kalamazoo 29 7 24:19 3:22 7 46:36 14.4 1:09 4 30:41 9:53 1:46:05

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 55 Jesse Flegel Grand Rapids 31 3 11:06 2:17 1 33:11 20.2 1:38 2 22:22 7:12 1:10:31
2 103 Daniel Lam Zeeland 32 8 13:21 2:55 2 33:20 20.1 1:43 1 21:43 7:00 1:13:00
3 138 Brian Noble Battle Creek 34 6 12:19 2:34 4 34:20 19.5 1:26 4 25:40 8:16 1:16:17
4 115 Arthur McNeill Chicago 34 7 12:44 3:32 3 33:25 20.1 1:57 5 26:32 8:33 1:18:08
5 117 Neal Miedema Kalamazoo 34 5 11:44 2:57 8 38:23 17.5 1:50 3 23:28 7:33 1:18:20
6 207 Jay Wardell Kalamazoo 32 2 9:40 3:14 7 37:39 17.8 1:58 8 29:20 9:27 1:21:50
7 193 Skyler Tripp Hastings 30 1 9:06 3:06 6 37:34 17.9 3:07 9 30:56 9:58 1:23:46
8 181 Bryan Stuck Three Rivers 34 10 15:44 3:06 5 35:34 18.9 1:52 7 27:51 8:58 1:24:06
9 84 Ken Holda Kalamazoo 30 4 11:40 2:43 9 42:02 16.0 1:24 6 27:14 8:46 1:25:01
10 161 Scott Sedore Montrose 34 9 15:38 4:51 10 49:59 13.4 4:42 10 37:40 12:08 1:52:48


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 120 Kathy Milliken Kalamazoo 34 2 9:02 2:25 1 33:37 20.0 1:23 1 23:50 7:40 1:10:15
2 126 Charlotte Moriarty Kalamazoo 32 1 8:55 2:24 6 35:48 18.7 1:01 4 25:26 8:12 1:13:32
3 179 Jennifer Stewart Jones 32 4 11:19 2:04 2 33:56 19.8 1:14 7 26:24 8:30 1:14:55
4 56 Sarah Floyd Middleville 34 9 12:53 2:06 3 33:58 19.7 1:40 2 25:16 8:08 1:15:50
5 105 Sarah Langworthy Kalamazoo 30 5 11:35 2:50 4 34:43 19.3 1:41 3 25:17 8:09 1:16:03
6 17 Amber Brueck Grand Rapids 30 8 12:47 2:27 5 35:00 19.2 1:09 5 25:51 8:19 1:17:11
7 145 Laura Pomeroy Holland 31 3 10:05 3:28 7 36:38 18.3 1:57 10 28:28 9:10 1:20:34
8 34 Toni Daniels Kalamazoo 33 6 12:16 2:20 8 38:19 17.5 1:23 8 27:23 8:49 1:21:39
9 107 Jennifer Lindsay Kalamazoo 31 15 16:21 4:13 10 40:13 16.7 1:45 6 25:55 8:21 1:28:25
10 168 Jill Smith Portage 34 14 15:12 3:19 9 38:46 17.3 2:20 11 31:36 10:10 1:31:12
11 99 Micki Kidder South Bend 33 7 12:21 3:23 11 43:11 15.5 1:30 12 33:18 10:44 1:33:41
12 137 Kimberly Nestel North Aurora 31 10 14:14 3:46 12 47:34 14.1 1:45 9 27:47 8:57 1:35:04
13 80 Holly Heddens Grand Rapids 30 13 14:46 3:26 15 49:19 13.6 1:55 13 33:49 10:53 1:43:13
14 134 Jessica Murphy Granger 34 11 14:23 4:11 14 48:26 13.8 1:26 14 37:12 11:59 1:45:35
15 153 Diane Rogers Kalamazoo 32 12 14:44 4:45 13 47:58 14.0 1:33 15 42:15 13:36 1:51:13


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 175 Brent Springvloed Byron Center 39 1 7:52 2:09 3 30:49 21.8 1:09 1 19:20 6:14 1:01:17
2 188 Chad Tolfree East Lansing 39 4 8:39 2:05 2 29:57 22.4 0:51 3 21:42 7:00 1:03:14
3 213 Mike Wordelman Rockford 36 9 10:18 1:59 6 31:45 21.1 0:45 2 20:05 6:28 1:04:49
4 32 James Dalton Portage 37 11 10:59 1:56 5 31:40 21.2 1:09 4 22:02 7:06 1:07:44
5 167 Michael Simpson Glendale Heights 35 3 8:28 1:58 8 32:54 20.4 1:34 6 23:17 7:30 1:08:08
6 19 Jamison Buchin East Lansing 37 5 8:52 2:08 1 29:48 22.5 0:55 16 26:56 8:41 1:08:37
7 57 Scott Floyd Middleville 36 8 9:54 2:45 7 32:33 20.6 1:13 5 22:59 7:24 1:09:21
8 128 Charles Muday Delton 36 12 11:15 2:04 4 31:38 21.2 1:07 8 23:35 7:36 1:09:37
9 156 Damian Ruesink Three Rivers 36 23 14:08 2:30 9 32:59 20.3 1:10 7 23:25 7:33 1:14:10
10 214 Matthew Wright Climax 38 6 9:15 2:07 16 35:54 18.7 1:09 11 26:14 8:27 1:14:38
11 150 Kurt Reed Mendon 37 13 11:30 3:27 12 34:13 19.6 0:47 9 24:44 7:58 1:14:39
12 88 Scott Jablonski La Grange Park 36 2 8:22 2:51 17 36:26 18.4 1:18 12 26:20 8:29 1:15:15
13 12 Patrick Bonuso Saint Joseph 36 7 9:42 2:27 15 35:22 19.0 1:24 13 26:31 8:33 1:15:25
14 129 Michael Muday Richland 38 10 10:56 2:22 14 35:16 19.0 1:51 15 26:45 8:37 1:17:09
15 197 Dustin Turner Ada 38 14 11:43 4:58 10 33:13 20.2 3:06 10 24:55 8:02 1:17:53
16 106 Ryan Lewis Three Rivers 37 21 14:05 2:30 11 33:46 19.9 1:22 14 26:35 8:34 1:18:16
17 47 Chris Elder Stevensville 35 19 13:39 2:15 13 34:31 19.4 1:42 17 27:25 8:50 1:19:31
18 111 Ron Martin Portage 35 17 12:56 2:52 19 37:27 17.9 1:37 18 29:13 9:24 1:24:02
19 4 Steve Allan Sturgis 38 20 13:41 2:01 18 37:04 18.1 1:25 22 31:24 10:07 1:25:34
20 192 Mickey Trimner Kalamazoo 36 16 12:35 3:14 22 40:34 16.5 0:59 19 29:13 9:24 1:26:34
21 169 Ryan Smith Portage 36 22 14:07 3:32 21 40:26 16.6 2:13 21 30:44 9:54 1:31:01
22 65 Brian Gist Chicago 37 18 13:36 4:44 23 41:07 16.3 3:15 24 32:11 10:22 1:34:52
23 77 Gary Haigler Findlay 37 25 14:51 3:55 25 43:06 15.6 1:29 25 32:38 10:30 1:35:57
24 131 Don Munro Constantine 39 15 11:50 3:05 27 47:45 14.0 1:02 26 32:39 10:31 1:36:20
25 211 Mike Wiseman Osceola 39 27 17:35 5:44 20 39:23 17.0 2:17 23 31:36 10:10 1:36:33
26 135 Ryan Murphy Mason 36 26 15:48 5:14 26 46:07 14.5 1:33 20 29:22 9:27 1:38:02
27 204 Jeff Vanderwiere Schoolcraft 39 24 14:12 4:45 24 42:57 15.6 2:10 27 35:06 11:18 1:39:09


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 15 Kathy Braginton Plainwell 39 3 11:21 2:33 1 32:21 20.7 1:18 1 24:52 8:01 1:12:22
2 33 Michelle Dalton Portage 36 2 10:34 2:05 2 34:50 19.3 1:30 2 26:30 8:32 1:15:27
3 7 Kim Augustyn Chicago 39 1 10:28 3:26 5 38:24 17.5 1:01 3 27:07 8:44 1:20:24
4 44 Casie Dussia Otsego 37 4 12:37 2:35 4 38:06 17.6 1:34 4 27:30 8:51 1:22:20
5 8 Jodie Barkel Byron Center 39 8 13:51 2:59 3 35:53 18.7 2:55 6 29:16 9:26 1:24:52
6 132 Liz Munro Constantine 36 5 13:05 3:20 10 42:33 15.8 1:08 5 28:49 9:17 1:28:53
7 78 Stephanie Harr Edwardsburg 38 11 15:13 2:57 6 38:41 17.3 1:59 9 32:47 10:34 1:31:35
8 195 Allison Tuggle-Magner Elmhurst 36 6 13:22 3:26 8 41:56 16.0 1:29 11 33:57 10:56 1:34:09
9 209 Angela Weber Paw Paw 36 10 14:22 4:35 9 42:07 15.9 3:00 8 32:40 10:31 1:36:41
10 3 Amy Allan Sturgis 38 9 14:21 3:01 7 40:24 16.6 3:06 13 36:49 11:51 1:37:39
11 144 Missy Pittman Elmhurst 39 12 15:15 3:38 12 46:02 14.6 2:12 10 33:28 10:47 1:40:34
12 74 Sue Gunnink Hudsonville 35 13 15:40 3:43 13 49:58 13.4 1:29 7 30:41 9:53 1:41:29
13 46 Tracy Eichenseer Granger 36 14 15:58 3:25 11 44:52 15.0 3:02 14 41:54 13:29 1:49:08
14 48 Tricia Ellison Chicago Heights 35 15 18:28 5:27 14 50:40 13.2 2:35 12 36:30 11:45 1:53:38
15 199 Nicole Van Pelt Chicago 35 7 13:35 6:30 15 1:12:33 9.2 4:05 15 52:07 16:47 2:28:48

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 183 Sean Sullivan Saint Joseph 40 1 9:52 2:59 2 33:54 19.8 1:33 2 23:25 7:32 1:11:41
2 70 Brian Green Nashville 42 6 11:03 2:44 1 32:19 20.8 0:57 5 26:04 8:24 1:13:04
3 252 Vincent Gnoffo Chicago 42 4 10:31 4:31 5 34:07 19.7 1:46 3 23:30 7:34 1:14:24
4 87 Alan Ives Marcellus 43 2 10:00 3:05 4 34:03 19.7 1:10 6 26:28 8:31 1:14:42
5 50 Jim Everett Wyoming 42 3 10:28 2:54 3 33:57 19.8 1:13 7 26:47 8:38 1:15:17
6 29 Tony Cronk Fort Wayne 40 10 13:32 2:31 6 34:28 19.5 1:55 4 24:36 7:55 1:16:58
7 140 Brendan O'Shaughnessy South Bend 40 5 10:42 3:32 8 35:43 18.8 3:10 8 27:57 9:00 1:21:02
8 63 Matt Garbarino Byron Center 43 12 17:07 3:32 10 36:52 18.2 1:38 1 22:47 7:20 1:21:54
9 60 Michael Frank Schoolcraft 41 9 12:39 2:43 9 36:10 18.5 1:42 9 29:37 9:32 1:22:49
10 142 Stanley Peters Three Rivers 43 7 11:30 3:30 7 34:44 19.3 1:50 11 32:15 10:23 1:23:48
11 176 Rory Stace Kalamazoo 42 8 12:32 5:24 11 37:57 17.7 2:39 10 31:36 10:10 1:30:05
12 206 Joel Vanzytveld Kalamazoo 44 11 15:36 4:09 12 44:35 15.0 1:28 12 35:37 11:28 1:41:22


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 116 Mary McNeill Chicago 40 4 11:58 2:35 1 33:44 19.9 1:37 1 22:13 7:09 1:12:06
2 125 Jennifer Moore-Mccarthy Davenport 43 1 10:00 3:01 9 39:26 17.0 1:16 2 23:19 7:31 1:17:01
3 208 Elizabeth Washington Kalamazoo 41 5 12:07 3:42 2 35:03 19.1 2:10 4 25:29 8:12 1:18:29
4 123 Lisa Moffa Northville 40 3 11:20 3:18 7 38:17 17.5 2:05 3 24:54 8:01 1:19:52
5 36 Terri Davis Valparaiso 41 2 10:57 2:29 11 40:48 16.4 1:25 8 31:03 10:00 1:26:40
6 5 Lori Armstrong Yankel MacOmb 43 6 12:51 3:40 6 38:09 17.6 3:06 7 29:00 9:21 1:26:44
7 148 Joanne Pygon Elmhurst 43 8 13:54 3:43 10 40:16 16.7 1:04 6 28:36 9:13 1:27:31
8 210 Amy Wettlaufer Ferndale 44 15 17:18 4:19 4 37:31 17.9 3:05 5 27:35 8:53 1:29:47
9 11 Linda Bode Elmhurst 43 9 14:01 3:32 8 39:08 17.1 1:57 10 31:17 10:05 1:29:54
10 62 Becky Gambish Wyoming 43 14 16:31 3:06 3 37:03 18.1 2:26 9 31:08 10:02 1:30:12
11 182 Janet Sullivan Saint Joseph 40 7 13:29 4:05 13 41:33 16.1 2:38 11 32:48 10:34 1:34:31
12 22 Karen Christensen Kalamazoo 44 12 15:32 3:20 5 37:34 17.9 1:46 13 36:23 11:43 1:34:32
13 112 Heather Mason Granger 41 11 15:17 3:45 14 44:10 15.2 2:18 12 35:13 11:20 1:40:41
14 158 Carmel Ryan Frankfort 40 10 14:07 4:19 12 41:11 16.3 3:24 15 43:47 14:06 1:46:46
15 160 Shannon Schroeder Elmhurst 42 13 16:19 5:25 15 53:09 12.6 2:12 14 37:37 12:07 1:54:38

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 205 Dan Vansweden Kalamazoo 47 1 7:44 2:15 1 28:43 23.4 1:02 1 20:58 6:45 1:00:40
2 143 John Pinto Augusta 47 3 9:42 1:52 2 31:47 21.1 1:00 2 21:32 6:56 1:05:51
3 155 Todd Rothi Bristol 49 2 9:25 2:40 5 33:49 19.8 0:59 3 22:08 7:08 1:08:59
4 98 Hendrik-Jan Keesman Hastings 45 4 10:40 2:13 3 33:02 20.3 1:00 6 24:00 7:44 1:10:53
5 68 Darrell Greathouse Portage 46 9 12:20 2:33 4 33:09 20.2 1:34 4 22:58 7:24 1:12:31
6 95 Jim Kaiser Grandville 46 7 11:38 2:41 6 35:44 18.8 2:01 8 27:14 8:46 1:19:16
7 109 Gregory Lundberg Chicago 47 6 11:11 3:41 7 36:10 18.5 2:12 7 26:10 8:26 1:19:22
8 147 John Pula Portage 47 8 11:48 3:30 8 36:13 18.5 1:16 9 28:01 9:01 1:20:46
9 83 Ferdi Hintze Kalamazoo 47 10 13:06 5:12 9 36:30 18.4 3:52 5 23:44 7:39 1:22:23
10 20 Michael Carriere Kalamazoo 45 5 10:45 4:03 11 39:22 17.0 1:58 10 28:24 9:09 1:24:30
11 79 John Hayman Cassopolis 48 11 14:08 2:55 10 37:37 17.8 1:56 12 30:55 9:57 1:27:30
12 151 Allen Rentfrow Constantine 46 13 17:04 5:10 12 44:34 15.1 1:28 11 29:16 9:25 1:37:30
13 92 Jack Johnson Wayland 45 12 15:45 4:48 13 45:51 14.6 1:38 13 36:28 11:44 1:44:28

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 136 Angela Nadeau Spring Lake 45 2 14:00 2:22 1 33:04 20.3 1:50 2 25:14 8:08 1:16:27
2 6 Anne Attea Minneapolis 47 1 13:52 3:44 2 38:09 17.6 1:08 1 23:52 7:41 1:20:43
3 45 Sherri Dutton Otsego 48 4 15:17 3:24 3 43:40 15.4 1:51 3 26:33 8:33 1:30:42
4 18 Elizabeth Brunett Cahill Chicago 47 3 14:30 4:29 5 49:09 13.6 2:43 5 38:13 12:18 1:49:02
5 27 Janine Cordes Grant 45 5 23:16 4:27 4 48:52 13.7 2:00 4 35:50 11:32 1:54:23


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 82 Keith Higginbottom Elkhart 54 1 8:26 2:13 1 27:57 24.0 1:05 5 24:16 7:49 1:03:55
2 52 Tim Farrow Kalamazoo 54 2 9:41 2:37 3 32:15 20.8 1:03 1 22:26 7:13 1:08:00
3 118 Don Miller Otsego 50 3 10:09 2:10 2 32:02 20.9 0:57 2 22:58 7:24 1:08:15
4 180 Michael Straubel Valparaiso 54 4 10:43 2:16 4 32:51 20.4 1:02 3 23:27 7:33 1:10:18
5 41 Gary Duke Linden 54 7 13:00 2:39 5 33:33 20.0 1:44 4 23:55 7:42 1:14:49
6 35 Steve Darrell Kalamazoo 53 6 12:42 3:21 7 35:50 18.7 1:39 6 26:27 8:31 1:19:58
7 30 Gary Cudney Portage 53 12 19:26 3:14 6 34:57 19.2 1:44 7 26:33 8:33 1:25:52
8 24 Paul Clements Kalamazoo 50 9 15:56 3:36 10 40:14 16.7 1:46 8 28:50 9:17 1:30:20
9 200 Martin Vandenack Hastings 53 5 12:29 3:18 9 39:23 17.0 3:02 9 34:15 11:02 1:32:25
10 61 Clayton Gallap Kalamazoo 54 10 16:16 5:45 8 36:58 18.1 3:17 10 34:47 11:12 1:37:02
11 215 Mark Zak Goshen 52 11 18:04 3:33 11 43:21 15.5 2:01 12 38:13 12:19 1:45:10
12 85 David Hornback Granger 51 8 13:14 5:01 12 47:48 14.0 3:26 11 38:02 12:15 1:47:30

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 162 Tamara Shuler Constantine 51 1 10:11 2:10 1 32:27 20.7 1:20 1 23:58 7:43 1:10:05
2 49 Kim Evans Middleville 51 2 10:36 2:50 2 33:54 19.8 2:03 2 24:37 7:56 1:13:57
3 31 Mary Cudney Portage 51 5 11:46 3:05 3 35:55 18.7 2:08 3 25:30 8:13 1:18:22
4 59 Elizabeth Frances Valparaiso 51 3 10:41 2:15 4 35:58 18.7 2:11 7 30:58 9:59 1:22:01
5 51 Kathy Farrow Kalamazoo 54 4 10:50 3:02 7 38:59 17.2 1:37 5 28:13 9:05 1:22:38
6 177 Lisa Stafford Hinsdale 54 7 12:50 2:19 6 38:37 17.4 2:11 4 28:06 9:03 1:24:01
7 66 Teri Goudie Hinsdale 54 8 13:17 3:42 9 44:14 15.2 1:59 6 30:54 9:57 1:34:04
8 58 Becky Foster Saint Joseph 51 10 13:42 4:16 8 42:37 15.7 3:01 8 31:34 10:10 1:35:08
9 152 Susan Riker Kalamazoo 50 9 13:24 3:48 5 38:02 17.6 3:47 10 36:35 11:47 1:35:33
10 71 Christine Gripp Fort Wayne 54 6 12:47 5:23 10 46:34 14.4 3:25 11 41:08 13:15 1:49:15
11 186 Tolly Tate Three Rivers 50 11 19:25 7:08 11 49:25 13.6 3:27 9 33:10 10:41 1:52:35

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 76 Christopher Haber Kalamazoo 56 1 9:50 3:28 1 33:21 20.1 1:50 4 27:23 8:49 1:15:49
2 14 Bill Bradley Hastings 59 3 11:56 2:44 2 34:21 19.5 1:26 2 26:01 8:23 1:16:25
3 122 Jim Mishler Kalamazoo 56 2 11:39 2:16 3 34:21 19.5 1:11 6 30:07 9:42 1:19:32
4 203 Jerry Vanderlugt Byron Center 55 4 13:08 2:52 5 36:40 18.3 1:48 1 25:39 8:16 1:20:05
5 73 Tim Gumbleton Kalamazoo 55 6 15:00 2:42 4 34:27 19.5 1:56 3 26:59 8:41 1:21:02
6 198 Thomas Van Huysen Howell 55 5 14:16 3:20 6 37:26 17.9 2:18 7 31:11 10:02 1:28:29
7 16 Doug Breeden Roanoke 56 7 15:03 3:46 7 37:51 17.7 3:19 5 29:57 9:39 1:29:54

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 10 Mary Anne Blood Three Rivers 57 1 13:04 5:16 1 41:20 16.2 4:35 1 32:39 10:31 1:36:52
2 173 Jeanne Sporre Roanoke 55 2 14:16 4:34 2 47:19 14.2 2:52 2 40:16 12:58 1:49:15


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 178 James Stevens Olivet 62 2 11:31 3:15 1 32:57 20.4 2:27 2 26:43 8:36 1:16:51
2 119 Philippe Millet Three Rivers 61 3 11:52 3:47 3 35:15 19.0 1:30 4 29:07 9:23 1:21:28
3 217 Jim Hornbache Angola 62 5 16:06 3:18 2 33:04 20.3 2:33 3 27:26 8:50 1:22:25
4 201 Joe Vanderheyden Constantine 60 1 11:07 3:45 5 40:20 16.6 1:25 1 26:31 8:32 1:23:06
5 165 Gene Simmons` Vicksburg 62 4 12:28 3:04 4 36:58 18.1 1:34 5 31:05 10:01 1:25:06

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 38 Virginia Dodd Charlotte 61 2 15:24 4:13 2 44:18 15.1 1:15 1 32:11 10:22 1:37:18
2 166 Kris Simons Granger 60 1 13:25 2:53 1 43:57 15.3 1:56 2 38:03 12:15 1:40:12

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 81 Fred Hemsath St Joseph 68 1 11:22 2:42 2 35:58 18.7 2:01 3 26:08 8:25 1:18:09
2 124 Hadley Moore Hastings 69 3 13:06 3:20 1 33:58 19.7 1:59 4 26:35 8:34 1:18:55
3 93 Jim Johnson Grand Rapids 66 2 11:43 3:35 4 38:20 17.5 2:03 1 23:58 7:43 1:19:37
4 43 Joe Dunfee South Bend 69 4 14:05 3:45 6 40:00 16.8 2:23 2 24:53 8:01 1:25:04
5 40 Terry Dugan Vandalia 65 6 16:44 5:32 5 38:39 17.4 2:43 5 28:14 9:05 1:31:51
6 54 Collins Fitzpatrick Chicago 67 5 14:12 4:10 3 37:41 17.8 1:03 6 36:26 11:44 1:33:31

AWARD INELIGIBLE FINISHERS
Place No. Name Town Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 13 Julie Bouma Grandville F 1 39:33 37.7 1:58 1 26:49 4:19 1:21:16




** DUATHLON RESULTS **

THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 20, 2011
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY


DUATHLON MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 364 Jason Messner Niles 3 20:51 6:43 2:00 4 1:18:44 18.9 1:27 1 46:44 7:32 2:29:44
8/20/2011 3:17PM


DUATHLON FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 356 Kathy Griffin Three Rivers 1 22:12 7:09 2:07 1 1:22:54 18.0 1:36 2 51:08 8:14 2:39:55
8/20/2011 3:17PM

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 355 Michael Gedvilas Oak Park 2:10 1 50:35 8:09 2:42:56

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 360 Jill Koch Grand Rapids 1 23:59 7:44 1:49 1 1:42:46 14.5 1:09 1 1:07:44 10:54 3:17:25

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 375 Daniel Vainner Jackson 1 20:49 6:42 1:52 1 1:17:41 19.2 1:11 1 50:57 8:12 2:32:27
2 374 Kevin Theisen Kalamazoo 2 22:32 7:16 2:08 2 1:29:08 16.7 1:08 2 54:42 8:49 2:49:36

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 373 Julie Sre Sturgis 1 27:53 8:59 3:28 1 1:36:32 15.4 2:47 1 1:11:21 11:29 3:22:00

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 370 Julie Schoell Kalamazoo 1 25:31 8:13 2:56 1 1:35:32 15.6 2:54 1 59:49 9:38 3:06:40

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 372 Jeremy Slater Portage 1 21:42 6:59 1:48 1 1:30:08 16.5 1:04 1 50:18 8:06 2:44:57

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 359 Jennifer Jones-Mcclain Marcellus 1 22:21 7:12 3:07 1 1:23:27 17.9 1:41 1 50:10 8:05 2:40:43
2 361 Tarin Lintemuth Grand Rapids 2 28:45 9:16 3:00 2 2:20:04 10.6

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 368 Mike Ryan Frankfort 1 25:18 8:09 2:59 1 1:22:34 18.1 2:23 1 1:03:33 10:14 2:56:45

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 358 Lisa Hollister Fort Wayne 1 26:39 8:35 2:22 1 1:36:40 15.4 1:39 1 1:06:45 10:45 3:14:03

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 354 Michael Dutton Otsego 1 27:17 8:47 2:41 1 1:32:54 16.0 2:36 1 1:18:17 12:36 3:23:43

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 357 Amy Hackman Sturgis 1 26:46 8:37 3:06 2 1:36:33 15.4 2:08 2 1:02:25 10:03 3:10:56
2 365 Julie Parsons Three Rivers 2 27:51 8:58 3:31 1 1:36:22 15.5 3:02 1 1:00:22 9:43 3:11:06


DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 353 Tom Cross Mattawan 2 21:24 6:54 2:39 2 1:16:45 19.4 1:22 4 55:48 8:59 2:37:56
2 350 Steve Abbott Otsego 4 22:18 7:11 2:44 3 1:22:03 18.2 1:59 2 50:13 8:05 2:39:14
3 369 Trent Schafer Stevensville 1 20:41 6:40 2:08 4 1:27:55 17.0 1:22 1 47:28 7:39 2:39:32
4 351 Tim Bond Mattawan 3 22:03 7:06 3:20 5 1:31:41 16.3 3:10 3 51:56 8:22 2:52:08
5 366 Luke Parsons Three Rivers 5 25:27 8:12 3:24 1 1:14:45 19.9 2:17 5 1:07:35 10:53 2:53:26

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 367 Warren Rees Mishawaka 1 25:44 8:17 3:33 1 1:27:05 17.1 2:04 1 58:43 9:27 2:57:07

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 352 Lyndall Bruley Dearborn 1 29:38 9:33 3:54 1 1:29:38 16.6 3:48 1 1:08:01 10:57 3:14:57

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 363 Joseph Mastrangelo Elgin 1 24:42 7:57 2:00 1 1:20:18 18.6 1:02 1 56:35 9:07 2:44:35