Island Lake Triathlon, Summer

back to results

Aug. 21, 2011

Island Lake Triathlon, Summer
Brighton, MI
Provided by Race Services


ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SUMMER
AUGUST 21, 2011
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY


OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 179 Michael Inch 20 2 22:25 1:00 1 1:06:13 0:48 4 44:03 2:14:26
8/21/2011 2:23PM


OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 259 Monika Najselova 27 2 29:03 1:43 1 1:08:44 0:50 1 41:17 2:21:36
8/21/2011 2:23PM

OLYMPIC MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 148 Gary Greib 46 6 29:31 1:05 1 1:06:17 0:40 1 38:53 2:16:25

OLYMPIC FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 144 Lynn Grant 41 1 34:59 2:24 6 1:23:06 1:23 3 53:47 2:55:36

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 157 Paul Hagemeyer 18 1 28:11 2:01 1 1:26:10 0:34 1 56:53 2:53:47
2 325 Jacob Semrau 17 2 42:38 2:16 2 1:39:39 1:31 2 1:10:42 3:36:44

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 403 Chris Wloch 20 1 22:16 2:06 1 1:09:49 0:32 2 46:41 2:21:22
2 187 William Kane 21 2 32:32 1:29 2 1:13:52 0:40 1 38:43 2:27:13
3 82 Karl Cran 22 3 33:06 1:50 3 1:19:11 1:02 3 50:00 2:45:07
4 306 Kyle Rosteck 24 4 38:00 2:20 4 1:21:04 0:45 4 56:03 2:58:11
5 431 Kyle Siemer 23 5 38:00 1:45 5 1:26:51 2:15 5 56:27 3:05:17
6 357 Jose Suarez Martinez 24 6 54:53 3:40 6 1:34:44 1:23 6 1:03:05 3:37:42

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 347 Gillian Staudt 20 1 22:30 1:47 1 1:28:06 0:44 1 51:51 2:44:56

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 29 Matthew Beaudry 25 1 30:01 0:58 3 1:14:08 0:28 1 47:02 2:32:35
2 302 Jonathan Roobol 26 2 31:13 1:33 1 1:10:30 1:33 3 55:08 2:39:56
3 89 Andrew Daugherty 28 3 37:31 2:18 2 1:12:26 1:39 2 52:18 2:46:09
4 318 David Schneider 25 4 49:52 1:38 4 1:23:03 1:04 4 1:03:34 3:19:08

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 177 Cadia Humpula 28 1 32:01 0:55 1 45:03 2:29:35
2 303 Tegan Roobol 26 3 41:36 1:10 1 1:21:32 0:46 2 55:41 3:00:44
3 149 Sarah Grewe 27 2 35:18 2:21 2 1:24:46 1:13 4 57:20 3:00:55
4 199 Natalia Kovalova 26 4 44:42 2:55 4 1:52:38 0:47 3 57:01 3:38:01
5 164 Kira Harris 29 5 54:08 1:42 3 1:39:04 0:44 5 1:11:50 3:47:27

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 124 Len Fritz 32 1 26:47 1:29 1 1:07:55 1:21 1 46:31 2:24:01
2 352 Eric Stier 32 2 27:16 2:04 2 1:17:15 1:46 4 54:42 2:43:01
3 228 Jacob Manteuffel 33 3 37:13 2:48 3 1:18:01 2:47 3 52:30 2:53:17
4 27 Amar Basu 33 4 44:51 3:39 4 1:21:36 2:12 2 51:40 3:03:55


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 239 Shannon McNamara 34 1 29:20 1:49 1 1:24:45 1:00 1 52:06 2:48:58

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 35 Adam Beltz 38 1 27:12 1:12 1 1:07:52 1:10 3 46:51 2:24:16
2 163 Eric Harris 39 2 29:08 1:44 7 1:13:41 0:39 5 47:34 2:32:44
3 427 Jack Tasff 36 7 34:08 1:17 9 1:16:35 0:44 1 42:01 2:34:42
4 74 Chad Cooper 39 3 29:25 1:37 4 1:11:57 0:59 9 51:55 2:35:52
5 118 Adrian Forbes 37 5 32:01 1:59 2 1:10:02 0:44 8 51:29 2:36:13
6 419 Bill Kelley 38 10 37:01 1:09 3 1:11:52 1:34 2 46:07 2:37:41
7 171 Tony Hernandez 38 6 32:12 1:49 6 1:13:40 1:39 6 49:30 2:38:48
8 367 Kevin Terry 39 9 36:49 2:35 5 1:12:54 1:39 4 47:08 2:41:02
9 159 Aaron Hammers 37 4 31:40 3:11 12 1:21:09 0:33 7 49:54 2:46:26
10 222 Kristopher Lussenden 36 8 34:30 3:45 8 1:14:57 1:43 12 56:47 2:51:41
11 335 Andrew Skaltsounis 37 14 41:06 2:33 10 1:20:33 1:46 10 54:13 3:00:10
12 363 David Szczepanski 37 12 40:15 4:16 11 1:21:04 1:40 11 56:28 3:03:40
13 263 Kirill Nikonov 36 13 40:34 2:21 13 1:22:41 1:13 14 1:04:08 3:10:55
14 308 Chris Rupp 38 11 37:03 2:23 14 1:25:41 2:27 13 1:04:04 3:11:36
15 150 Daniel Griffith 36 15 41:10 2:24 15 1:36:46 2:02 15 1:32:49 3:55:09

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 249 Nichole Minier 38 1 29:38 1:26 2 1:11:26 0:58 2 49:42 2:33:08
2 98 Kathleen Desnyder 36 2 32:17 1:00 3 1:12:21 0:52 3 52:16 2:38:44
3 278 Monica Pagels 39 6 42:47 1:13 1 1:11:07 1:06 1 45:06 2:41:16
4 413 Sandra Young 39 3 32:19 1:42 4 1:21:37 1:12 6 57:52 2:54:40
5 412 Amy Yanz 37 4 38:33 1:26 5 1:28:02 1:46 4 52:27 3:02:12
6 24 Jennifer Bargamian 35 5 40:54 2:12 6 1:33:42 1:42 5 55:41 3:14:09

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 172 Jonathan Hiipakka 41 1 28:13 1:10 1 1:08:15 1:11 1 44:13 2:23:00
2 383 Thomas Valko 44 4 32:33 1:08 2 1:10:48 0:46 2 45:04 2:30:17
3 198 John Kosidlo 41 6 34:55 1:23 5 1:16:17 0:58 3 47:26 2:40:57
4 173 Scott Hiipakka 41 5 34:52 2:03 3 1:14:35 1:24 6 52:22 2:45:14
5 344 Greg Spangler 41 3 29:14 2:03 4 1:15:20 1:20 9 59:23 2:47:18
6 162 Eric Harden 41 2 28:33 1:21 10 1:24:22 1:22 5 52:03 2:47:40
7 230 Ryan Marshall 43 10 39:13 1:48 6 1:17:48 1:07 4 48:34 2:48:28
8 310 Mark Rushbrook 44 7 35:48 2:15 7 1:18:17 1:33 8 53:47 2:51:38
9 382 Ron Utterbeck 41 9 36:37 1:28 8 1:20:02 1:56 7 53:18 2:53:18
10 33 Scott Beckerman 41 8 35:54 1:26 9 1:20:05 1:36 10 1:09:52 3:08:52


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 371 Erika Thompson 43 1 35:41 2:02 2 1:22:19 1:44 3 53:52 2:55:37
2 185 Sandra Jones 42 3 37:59 2:21 4 1:30:02 2:09 1 47:43 3:00:11
3 111 Christine Enciso 42 5 46:13 2:44 1 1:19:30 1:24 2 50:47 3:00:36
4 75 Suzanne Cooper 40 2 36:26 1:23 3 1:27:33 1:07 4 57:36 3:04:02
5 238 Sherry McLaughlin 44 4 42:26 1:15 5 1:30:24 0:55 5 1:01:02 3:15:59

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 184 Rick Jones 45 1 26:57 1:24 1 1:07:52 0:43 2 46:19 2:23:14
2 3 Jim Adox 45 3 30:47 1:17 2 1:10:25 0:52 1 45:58 2:29:17
3 64 Ian Charles 47 2 29:36 1:30 4 1:11:36 0:57 3 50:15 2:33:52
4 95 Ed Deneweth 49 4 30:51 2:26 3 1:11:04 1:25 4 54:17 2:40:02

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 56 Maureen Bruce 48 1 40:21 1:42 2 1:22:57 1:10 2 58:37 3:04:45
2 285 Lisa Pollack 45 4 48:30 2:14 1 1:19:39 1:50 1 54:29 3:06:40
3 345 Marcy Spitz 45 2 40:25 4:39 3 1:32:11 1:27 3 59:56 3:18:36
4 200 Ann Kowalczyk 47 3 43:15 2:19 4 1:32:37 1:56 4 1:02:34 3:22:38
5 117 Laura Fluke 46 5 54:02 2:29 5 1:44:13 2:03 5 1:35:55 4:18:41

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 220 Peter Loetzner 51 1 28:56 1:13 3 1:11:09 0:49 3 47:55 2:30:00
2 15 Kris Armstrong 51 5 34:59 1:51 1 1:09:54 0:50 4 48:47 2:36:19
3 330 David Shears 51 4 31:44 1:58 2 1:10:50 1:10 5 51:04 2:36:44
4 106 Michael Eckert 53 7 37:28 2:13 4 1:12:23 1:28 1 44:04 2:37:34
5 320 Steven Sciance 50 3 31:28 2:36 7 1:20:06 1:15 2 44:23 2:39:46
6 169 Keith Henry 54 2 29:32 3:01 5 1:15:59 1:57 6 52:53 2:43:20
7 138 Steven Ginther 52 6 36:49 1:29 6 1:16:17 1:19 8 58:48 2:54:41
8 244 David Michalsky 53 9 40:08 3:14 8 1:21:53 1:48 7 54:54 3:01:55
9 254 Shiro Moree 51 11 41:55 2:51 11 1:37:34 2:20 9 1:02:52 3:27:30
10 395 Dennis Weyburne 54 8 38:23 3:49 12 1:44:38 1:11 10 1:03:44 3:31:42
11 351 James Stevenson 54 12 51:37 2:19 9 1:24:53 1:53 11 1:15:56 3:36:38
12 14 Michael Archambault 51 10 41:06 7:22 10 1:32:11 2:40 12 1:26:10 3:49:27

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 350 Dianne Stephens 50 1 36:14 1:43 1 1:20:10 2:17 1 1:00:00 3:00:22
2 432 Dana Williams 50 2 41:37 4:23 2 1:29:14 1:59 2 1:00:40 3:17:50
3 161 Martha Haque 51 3 53:07 3:04 3 1:50:06 2:52 3 1:19:42 4:08:48

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 267 Jim O'Brien 59 1 35:15 2:03 1 1:17:29 1:43 1 47:09 2:43:38
2 182 Frank Johnson 59 2 44:39 2:43 2 1:32:44 1:47 2 1:00:07 3:21:59
3 73 Leonard Constantine 58 3 46:50 3:31 3 1:33:46 0:52 3 1:04:01 3:28:58

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 110 Todd Emmons 60 1 33:28 3:56 1 1:35:42 1:56 1 1:08:00 3:23:00

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC RELAY RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 154 Guttilla, Guttilla 1 23:50 0:35 1 1:04:51 0:52 1 41:05 2:11:11
2 54 Brown, Brown, Brown 3 29:00 0:28 2 1:12:20 0:25 2 51:59 2:34:11
3 55 Brown, Brown, Reasoner 2 23:50 0:30 3 1:20:37 0:21 3 56:26 2:41:42




ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SUMMER
AUGUST 21, 2011
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY


SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 422 Todd Kennedy 23 7 12:40 0:52 1 31:48 0:38 2 19:54 1:05:50
8/21/2011 2:23PM


SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 127 Samantha Fugate 24 2 13:07 0:56 2 34:38 0:40 3 22:18 1:11:37
8/21/2011 2:23PM

SPRINT MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 361 Zoltan Suranyi 43 3 12:48 1:18 3 33:47 0:42 3 22:01 1:10:33

SPRINT FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 258 Jennifer Murray 41 8 18:56 1:16 1 34:17 1:01 2 22:17 1:17:45

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 76 Eli Cornblath 18 1 11:57 1:10 2 35:48 0:51 4 21:20 1:11:04
2 180 Scott Inman 17 4 12:35 1:19 1 34:35 0:28 7 22:33 1:11:28
3 266 Patrick Nodland 16 3 12:18 1:33 5 38:13 1:39 6 22:06 1:15:48
4 421 Charles Swanson 19 10 17:20 0:56 3 36:26 1:24 2 20:28 1:16:32
5 264 Christopher Nodland 14 6 13:22 1:15 6 39:01 1:01 9 23:31 1:18:09
6 168 Jonathan Henning 16 2 12:03 0:55 4 37:59 0:41 14 26:36 1:18:11
7 349 Artur Stepanov 19 7 13:33 1:32 7 41:17 1:09 8 23:27 1:20:56
8 435 Nick Eiben 17 11 17:22 2:33 9 41:31 0:35 1 19:51 1:21:50
9 433 Daniel Luhnala 19 9 16:31 2:15 16 47:34 0:42 10 24:27 1:31:27
10 5 James Ahearn 18 12 18:06 2:02 13 44:41 0:50 13 25:54 1:31:32
11 193 Ryan Klemptner 13 5 12:57 2:51 10 43:56 0:56 18 31:32 1:32:10
12 156 Caton Hacker 16 15 21:17 2:17 18 50:15 0:30 3 20:30 1:34:46
13 202 Drew Krumm 19 8 14:30 2:29 17 48:41 0:56 15 28:29 1:35:02
14 44 Jacob Bielenda 16 13 20:55 2:47 14 45:55 1:00 12 25:43 1:36:19
15 355 Austin Stuenkel 16 16 21:25 3:08 15 46:19 0:42 11 25:10 1:36:42
16 219 Merlin Loetzner 13 17 24:15 1:13 8 41:29 1:03 16 29:23 1:37:21
17 145 George Gray 18 18 29:31 1:57 11 44:01 0:50 5 21:50 1:38:07
18 327 Philip Serzo 19 14 21:13 2:21 12 44:41 0:45 17 30:41 1:39:40

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 88 Skylar Darish 19 2 13:11 1:01 1 39:19 0:25 1 24:59 1:18:52
2 313 Larissa Sambel 17 1 12:34 2:39 2 45:48 0:30 3 27:25 1:28:54
3 271 Lauren Olk 13 5 16:39 1:12 3 45:49 0:38 5 29:47 1:34:04
4 100 Karli Dooling 19 6 20:40 2:17 5 52:33 1:13 2 25:07 1:41:49
5 122 Samantha Fox 13 3 15:08 2:03 7 55:17 0:33 6 31:24 1:44:23
6 78 Stephanie Cosentino 18 7 24:05 1:38 4 48:50 0:45 4 29:10 1:44:26
7 87 Camden Dammeyer 13 4 15:44 2:23 6 54:58 0:57 7 32:43 1:46:43


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 283 Nicholas Pietrykowski 20 1 14:35 1:05 2 36:58 0:52 4 22:55 1:16:22
2 370 Paul Thomas 24 3 16:59 1:49 1 35:51 1:30 3 22:51 1:18:57
3 142 Jacob Graham 23 6 21:16 1:42 3 38:20 0:39 1 20:20 1:22:15
4 405 Ryan Wojciechowski 23 2 15:58 2:45 5 41:49 1:02 6 23:16 1:24:49
5 11 Mark Anderson 20 4 17:21 1:48 7 42:41 1:14 8 25:21 1:28:23
6 10 Charlie Anderson 20 5 20:15 1:55 8 43:32 0:47 2 22:24 1:28:50
7 61 Zachary Cavell 21 9 23:40 1:31 4 41:18 0:30 5 22:55 1:29:53
8 255 Matthew Mueller 21 10 24:05 2:26 6 42:28 0:29 11 27:35 1:37:00
9 59 Luis Calderon 24 7 22:17 3:05 9 44:40 2:06 7 25:06 1:37:12
10 226 Robert Mancuso 21 11 25:45 2:00 10 46:39 1:44 10 25:48 1:41:55
11 227 Stephen Manney 20 8 22:54 2:31 11 55:44 1:15 9 25:40 1:48:02

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 158 Sarah Hall 20 5 21:31 2:59 2 44:01 1:08 1 23:17 1:32:54
2 229 Lindsay Marshall 21 1 16:39 3:24 1 41:53 1:03 4 32:01 1:34:59
3 133 Samantha Garber 23 3 20:03 3:24 4 48:53 1:04 2 28:38 1:42:00
4 50 Tessa Borr 24 2 17:10 2:16 3 46:55 0:54 5 36:36 1:43:50
5 240 Amy Meldrum 22 4 21:00 2:58 5 53:47 1:02 3 29:47 1:48:33

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 232 Walter Martin 27 1 15:53 1:16 5 39:52 0:45 2 24:01 1:21:45
2 57 Christopher Burhans 28 4 17:26 1:48 6 40:05 0:39 1 22:56 1:22:53
3 429 David Hanley 29 2 16:12 1:02 1 33:15 1:00 9 32:12 1:23:39
4 30 Nicholas Beaudry 28 7 22:27 1:41 2 37:44 1:15 3 25:34 1:28:38
5 275 Kyle Otremba 27 3 17:10 1:17 8 44:26 0:36 4 25:37 1:29:05
6 92 Nick Degalan 27 5 19:49 1:49 3 39:05 1:28 6 26:59 1:29:08
7 66 Thomas Chick 28 6 22:05 2:01 4 39:08 2:38 5 25:53 1:31:44
8 206 Gabriel Ladd 29 9 26:24 2:41 7 44:16 0:55 8 31:01 1:45:16
9 236 Matt McKeon 27 8 24:25 4:34 10 46:28 1:32 7 28:40 1:45:37
10 166 William Haupfear 25 10 30:36 3:07 9 46:26 1:17 10 34:35 1:55:59


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 212 Mary Lee 29 1 13:30 1:16 2 40:13 1:11 2 26:36 1:22:44
2 160 Christa Hanley 25 2 17:27 1:16 3 41:07 1:45 3 27:22 1:28:55
3 102 Alexa Dorsey 25 9 20:46 2:11 4 42:27 1:02 1 26:00 1:32:24
4 337 Deanna Sloan 28 11 24:48 1:56 1 39:02 1:18 6 29:09 1:36:11
5 400 Erin Wilcox 25 7 20:18 3:07 5 43:36 1:19 5 28:32 1:36:50
6 368 Michelle Teufel 27 3 17:29 2:44 9 46:07 0:56 7 30:08 1:37:22
7 425 Katie Duncan 28 5 19:15 2:23 7 44:18 1:18 8 31:13 1:38:25
8 426 Kristin Marquardt 27 10 23:22 1:36 8 44:41 1:30 4 27:46 1:38:53
9 253 Gabrielle Monaco-Srugis 27 6 20:13 1:05 6 43:53 2:26 9 32:52 1:40:27
10 152 Jenny Griffith 29 4 18:42 2:16 10 47:23 0:41 13 41:50 1:50:50
11 235 Heather McKeon 28 12 26:13 2:31 11 47:47 1:38 10 34:56 1:53:04
12 65 Marie Chick 29 8 20:32 2:15 12 1:01:11 0:59 11 35:25 2:00:20
13 365 Candice Tamakloe 29 13 27:16 1:43 13 1:08:04 0:48 12 35:37 2:13:26

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 211 Christopher Lee 30 2 15:14 1:09 2 36:59 1:10 2 23:58 1:18:28
2 137 Ryan Gibas 34 1 15:03 1:14 10 38:34 0:44 4 24:19 1:19:52
3 223 Steve Maciejewski 34 4 16:16 1:13 6 37:08 1:07 7 25:07 1:20:48
4 190 Matthew Kircher 33 11 19:23 1:49 5 37:07 1:13 1 21:41 1:21:11
5 436 Issac Pacheco 31 7 18:48 1:11 4 37:06 0:57 9 25:15 1:23:15
6 215 Joshua Levine 33 10 19:07 2:04 7 37:55 0:48 3 24:19 1:24:10
7 214 Noah Levin 32 8 18:52 2:07 3 37:01 1:07 10 25:46 1:24:51
8 294 Matt Richards 32 3 15:58 1:51 9 38:32 2:08 12 26:33 1:25:00
9 213 Adam Lepczak 32 9 18:55 3:42 1 36:32 1:27 11 26:08 1:26:41
10 300 Ben Romine 32 6 18:39 2:13 13 40:09 1:18 6 24:50 1:27:07
11 217 Geoffrey Linden 34 5 16:54 2:57 16 41:41 1:45 14 27:53 1:31:07
12 359 Timothy Sullivan 32 13 22:01 2:30 14 40:22 1:07 8 25:11 1:31:09
13 393 Matt Weber 31 14 22:51 2:40 15 41:35 1:01 5 24:28 1:32:33
14 329 Chris Shamie 32 12 21:31 2:04 12 39:42 1:18 16 29:36 1:34:09
15 286 Ryan Porter 33 16 26:39 2:58 8 38:30 1:17 13 27:07 1:36:29
16 338 Jonathan Sloan 31 15 25:28 2:04 11 38:53 1:21 15 29:25 1:37:08
17 246 Jeff Midbo 34 17 34:41 5:26 17 55:55 3:52 17 42:56 2:22:48


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 96 Kelly Derocher 32 8 19:14 1:10 1 36:10 0:52 1 24:27 1:21:51
2 397 Hilary White 34 1 15:49 1:15 4 40:24 1:02 6 26:43 1:25:11
3 372 Nicole Thompson 31 11 19:47 1:12 3 39:14 0:59 13 29:13 1:30:23
4 31 Jacqueline Beccari 32 4 18:03 2:18 10 43:41 0:58 2 25:27 1:30:24
5 93 Marie Deline 34 7 18:35 0:56 5 40:46 1:47 12 28:56 1:30:58
6 272 Melissa Osgood 32 16 22:06 2:04 2 38:57 1:00 7 26:54 1:30:59
7 237 Emily McLain 32 10 19:23 1:04 8 42:43 1:01 8 27:11 1:31:20
8 434 Elizabeth Albre Shurmur 31 12 19:54 1:21 7 41:12 0:52 11 28:42 1:31:59
9 84 Kelly Cunningham 34 17 22:11 1:47 6 41:06 1:17 3 25:52 1:32:10
10 366 Jessica Tamlin 34 13 20:09 1:55 17 46:12 0:34 4 26:38 1:35:25
11 80 Hannah Cousino 30 6 18:31 2:37 18 46:58 0:41 9 27:28 1:36:12
12 334 Lindsay Sitarski 33 2 16:59 1:32 16 45:21 1:22 24 33:34 1:38:45
13 32 Melissa Becker 33 3 17:54 1:59 14 45:04 1:51 26 35:03 1:41:50
14 336 Stacy Skaltsounis 34 20 22:51 2:57 15 45:17 2:05 14 29:32 1:42:41
15 292 Kristen Reaume 30 14 20:16 2:45 19 47:49 1:01 19 31:10 1:42:59
16 201 Shawna Kraft 32 19 22:50 3:06 12 44:50 1:10 20 31:44 1:43:39
17 261 Erica Neville 30 24 25:32 1:39 20 48:06 0:47 10 28:13 1:44:16
18 196 Jacki Knue 32 5 18:20 1:44 11 44:00 1:42 30 38:45 1:44:29
19 384 Lacy Vandruska 33 21 23:05 2:47 13 45:01 1:37 21 32:17 1:44:46
20 322 Laura Scroi 31 22 24:30 2:38 25 50:40 0:39 5 26:43 1:45:08
21 20 Tiffany Baker 34 18 22:33 1:36 24 49:50 1:15 17 30:32 1:45:44
22 141 Elizabeth Gottlin 30 25 26:19 2:40 22 49:44 0:50 15 30:06 1:49:37
23 437 Gwen Sila 31 29 33:47 1:50 9 43:05 3:05 16 30:07 1:51:52
24 420 Meggan Preston 31 26 26:28 4:56 23 49:44 0:51 18 30:46 1:52:44
25 392 Kristin Weber 31 27 28:08 2:46 21 49:17 1:00 23 33:06 1:54:15
26 16 Kathy Auger 33 9 19:16 4:02 26 52:37 2:15 27 37:31 1:55:41
27 231 Heather Martel 30 23 24:43 2:29 27 54:25 1:18 25 33:34 1:56:28
28 107 Kimberly Edwards 32 28 29:19 2:30 28 54:28 1:37 22 32:37 2:00:30
29 233 Silvana Martinov 33 15 20:28 2:14 30 58:23 2:17 29 38:41 2:02:00
30 34 Amanda Beckett 34 30 39:49 2:45 29 54:40 1:01 28 38:32 2:16:45


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 68 Dave Cischke 35 5 18:57 1:54 1 34:03 1:20 4 24:48 1:21:00
2 71 William Clifford, Jr. 39 6 18:57 2:02 11 38:40 0:34 2 24:09 1:24:21
3 224 Martin Maddin 35 2 17:27 2:56 10 38:37 0:52 5 25:30 1:25:20
4 114 Matthew Filipkowski 35 16 21:30 2:06 4 37:11 1:32 1 23:45 1:26:01
5 94 Matthew Demo 39 13 19:49 2:25 7 37:37 1:07 8 27:12 1:28:09
6 140 Matthew Glowacki 35 3 17:42 3:00 5 37:27 1:32 12 28:55 1:28:33
7 386 Daniel Verlinde 39 7 18:58 2:06 6 37:34 1:37 15 29:33 1:29:46
8 373 Scott Tillman 39 19 23:41 2:03 2 36:45 1:38 7 26:51 1:30:56
9 79 Michael Cousineau 36 12 19:45 2:24 9 38:28 1:20 13 29:24 1:31:18
10 281 Jeff Patrick 36 11 19:27 2:36 12 38:49 1:34 16 29:57 1:32:20
11 284 Caleb Poirier 35 14 20:54 3:07 20 46:08 1:10 3 24:18 1:35:35
12 105 Josh Dutton 36 4 18:01 2:06 8 37:48 1:52 23 36:03 1:35:48
13 191 Jonathan Kish 35 9 19:12 2:55 18 45:03 1:27 10 27:51 1:36:26
14 341 Eryn Smith 36 3 36:55 2:36 9 27:31 1:37:17
15 288 Kevin Price 39 8 19:05 3:21 21 48:32 1:11 6 26:35 1:38:42
16 342 Ryan Smith 37 15 20:55 2:22 19 46:02 1:21 14 29:31 1:40:09
17 103 Amos Drew 37 17 23:34 1:50 14 43:44 1:38 17 30:38 1:41:20
18 438 Joel Kuhn 38 10 19:12 2:53 15 44:18 1:39 21 33:46 1:41:46
19 67 Wayne Chubb 35 20 28:21 2:13 13 42:11 0:52 11 28:49 1:42:25
20 128 Adam Funk 39 18 23:35 1:43 16 44:46 1:48 18 30:44 1:42:35
21 72 Matthew Colvig 39 1 13:59 3:17 23 56:13 1:49 22 35:48 1:51:04
22 340 David Smith 38 22 28:52 2:47 17 44:55 2:52 20 33:42 1:53:05
23 439 Jason Dunn 39 21 28:33 3:43 22 49:25 1:22 19 31:43 1:54:44

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 270 Jennifer Olk 39 1 15:44 1:26 2 40:55 1:15 6 29:18 1:28:36
2 339 Sherrianne Smarch 39 3 16:36 1:15 4 41:58 1:21 4 28:17 1:29:25
3 205 Courtney Labuhn 36 5 18:12 1:59 7 43:51 0:42 5 28:22 1:33:05
4 9 Jennifer Allen-Goldstein 38 2 16:32 2:37 1 40:50 1:57 10 32:32 1:34:27
5 53 Sarah Breidenich 38 6 18:21 2:17 5 43:20 1:25 7 30:11 1:35:32
6 414 Brittney Yuille 35 7 20:31 2:19 6 43:29 2:21 3 27:41 1:36:19
7 204 Deb Kummer 38 10 24:06 2:31 3 41:15 1:42 2 27:33 1:37:06
8 257 Michelle Mumbrue 37 4 16:45 2:03 9 50:25 0:54 9 31:52 1:41:57
9 411 Katherine Wygant 37 13 32:13 2:09 8 47:46 1:18 1 23:45 1:47:10
10 378 Nicole Turcotte-Ruiz 37 8 21:02 4:15 11 55:11 2:18 11 37:49 2:00:33
11 280 Janna Parmeter 39 9 22:42 3:16 12 57:16 6:47 8 30:36 2:00:35
12 377 Lisa Angela Turcotte 35 11 25:55 4:21 10 52:33 1:28 12 39:28 2:03:43
13 418 Deanna Zylstra 38 12 27:18 3:42 13 1:04:05 2:08 13 53:27 2:30:39


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 77 Dean Corrion 41 7 17:39 1:10 2 34:01 0:45 1 21:24 1:14:58
2 234 Kevin McGuirk 40 6 17:08 1:42 1 33:53 1:22 3 24:06 1:18:09
3 197 Richard Koenig 44 5 15:43 1:56 6 36:58 0:46 2 22:58 1:18:19
4 42 Phillip Bernstein 43 1 13:31 1:47 4 36:38 1:02 12 27:30 1:20:26
5 120 Chris Forney 41 4 15:30 2:17 3 36:31 1:28 7 25:52 1:21:37
6 265 Greg Nodland 42 3 15:25 1:52 12 38:51 1:31 11 27:26 1:25:04
7 170 Steven Hermann 44 14 19:15 1:57 11 38:45 1:14 4 24:30 1:25:39
8 203 Mick Kulaszewski 43 10 19:07 2:03 9 38:19 0:36 9 26:57 1:27:00
9 282 Jeffrey Perin 43 17 20:16 1:45 8 38:03 1:44 5 25:31 1:27:17
10 332 Scott Silverson 44 16 19:59 2:18 10 38:22 1:27 8 26:04 1:28:08
11 301 Philippe Roncier 40 13 19:10 1:33 18 43:57 1:25 6 25:38 1:31:41
12 181 Erik Jensen 41 21 22:37 2:41 5 36:44 1:23 17 29:27 1:32:50
13 416 Gregory Zeisler 41 18 20:28 2:36 7 37:40 2:48 16 29:26 1:32:56
14 40 Kurt Bernas 44 12 19:09 2:13 14 40:57 0:56 20 30:02 1:33:15
15 328 Cary Severt 41 2 13:51 2:09 22 46:25 1:30 19 29:54 1:33:46
16 91 Patrick Debruyn 40 15 19:54 2:37 16 42:06 1:48 14 29:04 1:35:25
17 48 Mark Bordelove 42 11 19:08 2:26 17 42:52 2:03 15 29:06 1:35:33
18 242 Patrick Meloche 40 8 18:18 2:00 15 41:34 1:50 24 35:04 1:38:45
19 23 Manuel Barberena 40 9 18:53 4:26 21 45:28 1:06 18 29:44 1:39:36
20 430 Tom Shenoka 40 19 20:33 2:37 20 44:52 1:31 21 30:44 1:40:15
21 209 Michael Larson 43 22 27:04 2:24 19 44:35 1:43 10 27:25 1:43:09
22 221 Rodney Logerstedt 40 23 30:02 1:46 24 49:01 1:25 22 32:42 1:54:54
23 113 Jeffrey Fante 41 25 41:05 3:41 13 39:51 2:17 13 28:42 1:55:33
24 241 Jose Melero 41 24 30:19 2:21 23 47:35 1:39 23 34:41 1:56:33
25 151 David Griffith 40 20 20:43 2:51 25 1:00:23 1:01 25 38:47 2:03:42


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 Michelle Alamo 41 3 17:18 2:14 1 38:18 1:40 2 23:41 1:23:09
2 119 Denise Forner 40 4 18:42 1:29 2 38:42 1:38 5 26:49 1:27:18
3 183 Lisa Jones 42 1 17:14 1:58 4 40:25 1:38 9 27:48 1:29:01
4 440 Kelly Fedele 41 8 19:44 1:21 3 38:55 1:04 10 28:01 1:29:04
5 312 Karen Safran 42 5 19:10 1:49 5 40:48 1:20 11 28:40 1:31:45
6 428 Lauralyn Taylor 41 2 17:14 1:59 10 44:34 1:17 8 27:30 1:32:33
7 274 Rebecca Osterland 41 11 20:36 1:57 7 43:15 0:56 7 27:18 1:34:00
8 192 Sheila Klaas 42 12 21:05 2:47 6 42:40 1:08 6 27:11 1:34:49
9 273 Kathy Osterholzer 41 14 22:11 1:48 8 43:26 1:11 12 28:53 1:37:27
10 299 Liz Rohan 44 15 22:50 2:03 14 47:03 1:31 3 25:13 1:38:38
11 167 Jennifer Headley 41 6 19:16 2:26 9 44:28 0:45 18 32:27 1:39:20
12 262 Marcy Newman 42 17 24:07 2:42 11 46:46 0:40 4 26:36 1:40:48
13 26 Kristen Barrett 44 10 20:33 3:24 13 47:01 1:13 13 29:50 1:42:00
14 375 Kelly Trost 41 16 23:43 2:10 12 46:57 1:21 14 30:33 1:44:42
15 41 Jennifer Bernstein 43 7 19:32 5:12 16 48:40 1:18 15 31:44 1:46:23
16 176 Kimberly Hoskin 42 9 20:33 2:50 15 47:48 0:48 20 35:15 1:47:11
17 297 Danielle Roeser 41 13 21:10 3:37 18 50:57 1:43 16 31:53 1:49:19
18 287 Anne Marie Potter 44 22 37:50 3:52 20 58:19 1:50 1 16:32 1:58:22
19 174 Susan Hoover 42 20 30:31 3:43 17 49:01 1:25 21 36:21 2:00:59
20 296 Sherri Roberts 41 18 25:26 2:57 19 53:06 1:19 22 38:59 2:01:46
21 130 Jodie Galbraith 40 21 31:19 2:30 21 1:00:18 1:08 17 31:59 2:07:13
22 407 Sherry Wood 43 19 29:08 3:21 22 1:01:25 1:00 19 34:44 2:09:37


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 311 Jim Ryznar 47 5 13:44 1:14 5 36:21 1:26 4 23:44 1:16:26
2 423 Tim White 45 4 13:29 1:29 4 36:09 1:36 6 24:03 1:16:44
3 70 Sherman Clark 48 6 14:56 1:16 11 38:34 0:47 8 24:34 1:20:03
4 295 Paul Rivera 47 9 16:52 1:30 2 34:28 1:04 15 26:48 1:20:40
5 43 Dennis Berry 47 8 16:44 1:27 9 37:58 1:19 5 23:49 1:21:15
6 207 David Ladouceur 49 13 18:58 1:48 7 37:43 0:36 3 22:48 1:21:51
7 248 Mike Minielly 47 11 17:25 2:04 12 38:35 1:24 9 24:54 1:24:20
8 139 Oliver Glenn 46 22 23:23 2:46 3 35:46 1:32 2 22:47 1:26:13
9 81 William Cox 45 7 14:57 3:15 17 42:05 0:38 11 26:01 1:26:55
10 28 Rob Basydlo 45 25 26:32 1:26 8 37:54 1:24 1 20:31 1:27:45
11 115 Frank Firek 46 12 18:49 1:35 15 41:34 0:39 10 25:58 1:28:34
12 147 Tom Green 49 21 22:58 2:00 6 37:16 2:07 14 26:32 1:30:52
13 354 Don Stockton 45 17 20:54 1:35 21 43:42 0:36 7 24:08 1:30:52
14 25 Gary Barrett 48 10 17:16 2:58 20 43:13 1:12 16 27:38 1:32:16
15 410 John Wyatt 46 15 20:45 2:09 13 39:16 1:22 17 28:51 1:32:20
16 216 Michael Lewis 49 14 19:52 3:00 10 37:58 2:18 20 29:40 1:32:46
17 38 Eric Berger 48 19 21:42 2:42 18 42:18 1:27 12 26:01 1:34:07
18 19 David Baker 46 18 20:54 4:31 19 42:57 0:59 13 26:15 1:35:35
19 404 Mike Wojciechowski 49 23 23:31 1:41 14 40:05 1:19 18 29:12 1:35:46
20 250 Frank Moffa 48 27 27:37 3:53 16 42:03 2:23 19 29:36 1:45:29
21 277 Greg Overall 49 24 24:54 3:28 23 46:21 0:59 21 34:18 1:49:58
22 356 Thomas Stuenkel 49 26 27:06 3:16 22 45:55 1:08 23 36:54 1:54:18
23 49 Robert Borgstrom 45 28 28:32 3:22 24 48:48 1:36 25 37:31 1:59:47
24 134 Michael Gendelman 46 20 21:56 3:12 27 55:54 2:18 24 37:17 2:00:35
25 116 David Fluke 49 2 12:37 4:21 28 57:35 2:16 26 49:35 2:06:23
26 260 Russell Navarre 48 29 34:05 3:40 26 55:27 0:58 22 34:20 2:08:29
27 326 Peter Serzo 46 16 20:48 2:14 25 52:25 1:08 27 55:28 2:12:01
28 289 Louis Probst 46 3 12:50 0:36 1 32:24 0:46
29 441 Jeff Miller 46 1 10:38


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 369 Lisa Tewel 49 1 17:49 1:13 1 39:25 1:14 7 28:32 1:28:12
2 293 Peggy Regan 46 6 19:21 1:27 2 40:59 1:06 3 26:26 1:29:17
3 353 Bridget Stockton 45 3 18:37 2:24 7 44:48 0:41 2 26:10 1:32:38
4 245 Sue Michonski 48 13 23:44 2:46 3 41:59 0:42 4 26:34 1:35:44
5 21 Karen Balousek 49 15 24:26 3:16 4 43:10 1:47 1 25:44 1:38:21
6 112 Sue Fairchild 45 10 21:48 1:55 9 45:46 2:08 6 27:21 1:38:57
7 406 Sue Wojciechowski 49 2 18:19 1:35 5 43:26 1:28 14 34:20 1:39:06
8 290 Jaye Quadrozzi 48 8 20:20 1:53 10 46:14 1:54 8 28:52 1:39:11
9 108 Mary Ehardt 45 12 22:56 2:12 13 48:34 0:37 5 27:18 1:41:35
10 4 Alice Ahearn 48 14 24:03 1:54 12 48:13 0:42 9 30:05 1:44:55
11 1 Margaret Addison 46 7 19:31 3:00 11 47:16 2:12 11 33:01 1:44:59
12 360 Michelle Sunny 45 16 25:13 2:11 8 45:20 0:44 15 34:20 1:47:45
13 135 Mollie Gerdes 48 11 22:22 2:05 14 48:48 1:32 16 37:01 1:51:46
14 402 Diane Wisnewski 49 20 32:54 3:12 6 44:47 1:51 10 30:48 1:53:30
15 218 Lynn Lindenfelser 48 17 25:42 3:42 15 51:05 1:27 13 33:56 1:55:50
16 316 Julie Santamour 45 5 19:13 3:50 17 52:32 1:22 17 40:53 1:57:49
17 22 Michele Barber 45 4 19:12 3:56 16 51:50 2:00 18 40:54 1:57:49
18 424 Brenda Bradley 49 19 27:43 7:14 18 55:47 5:53 12 33:28 2:10:02
19 13 Angela Aragona-Kirunchyk 46 18 26:47 4:23 19 58:08 4:53
20 36 Debra Bennethum 45 9 20:52

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 99 Rene Devries 50 1 15:16 1:45 3 34:59 1:26 5 25:48 1:19:11
2 126 David Fugate 51 3 18:44 1:09 1 33:44 0:54 4 25:42 1:20:11
3 333 Michael Simon 54 4 18:58 1:07 6 38:36 0:58 2 24:44 1:24:21
4 343 Bruce Smoler 50 9 21:17 1:50 2 34:33 1:32 7 27:26 1:26:37
5 132 Dale Garber 51 7 20:37 2:53 4 37:19 1:27 6 25:55 1:28:09
6 331 Timothy Shoales 53 2 18:15 2:52 5 38:19 0:50 11 31:07 1:31:21
7 391 Mark Watkins 51 6 19:43 3:04 7 39:08 1:51 9 29:40 1:33:24
8 188 Patrick Keeney 53 5 19:30 1:48 15 47:46 0:58 3 25:12 1:35:13
9 194 Joseph Klimczak 51 10 21:26 4:17 9 42:54 1:56 10 29:42 1:40:13
10 317 Tracy Sawgle 50 12 23:25 6:14 8 42:00 1:01 8 27:54 1:40:32
11 97 Daniel Desmond 50 14 25:30 4:08 13 46:29 1:36 1 24:28 1:42:10
12 387 Joseph Voytush 50 8 20:51 3:04 10 44:43 0:56 13 32:53 1:42:25
13 208 James Lakin 53 13 24:10 4:00 11 44:57 1:00 12 31:16 1:45:22
14 376 Larry Trumbore 54 11 21:30 3:01 12 46:03 1:55 14 36:19 1:48:44
15 8 John Alder 51 15 26:38 2:55 14 47:01 0:57 15 49:16 2:06:44
16 101 Tim Dooling 50


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 388 Carolyn Walborn 52 1 20:41 4:05 1 45:09 0:52 2 31:32 1:42:17
2 269 Judith Ogren 50 3 23:45 2:35 7 49:07 1:39 1 30:46 1:47:51
3 165 Julie Harsh 52 2 21:30 2:01 2 45:37 0:50 7 37:58 1:47:54
4 104 Gretchen Driskell 53 5 24:25 2:04 3 46:24 0:35 3 34:46 1:48:13
5 146 Lori Green 50 4 24:11 2:12 6 48:56 3:00 9 38:35 1:56:53
6 12 Sue Anderson 50 6 25:09 4:28 4 47:35 1:29 10 39:10 1:57:49
7 37 Heather Berdan 52 8 28:38 4:10 5 48:41 1:24 4 35:12 1:58:03
8 276 Colleen Overall 51 7 28:27 2:26 8 49:18 1:01 8 37:59 1:59:11
9 123 Rose Fricke 50 9 28:40 5:30 10 56:56 2:17 5 35:58 2:09:19
10 362 Suzy Swan 51 10 38:00 3:53 9 53:21 2:30 6 37:24 2:15:06

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 121 James Fortune 58 1 15:14 3:04 2 38:23 1:58 2 26:41 1:25:18
2 186 Thomas Joseph 59 3 20:48 2:29 3 44:25 1:15 1 25:21 1:34:17
3 324 Brian Sedik 59 4 27:05 4:17 1 35:03 1:55 3 27:19 1:35:37
4 321 Christopher Sciotti 55 2 17:06 3:49 4 45:16 1:12 4 33:05 1:40:26

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 Carole Backman 56 2 23:43 2:50 1 48:35 1:52 1 28:40 1:45:38
2 389 Sheryl Walsh 58 1 22:23 2:16 2 52:28 1:49 3 45:51 2:04:46
3 62 Mary Centlivre 59 3 28:03 2:57 3 52:30 1:59 4 46:58 2:12:25
4 323 Miriam Seagle 59 4 32:59 5:45 4 1:04:00 3:53 2 38:11 2:24:48
5 401 Rita Winer 59 5 39:29 4:33 5 1:07:50 0:59 5 51:07 2:43:57

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 394 Dennis West 65 1 15:08 1:45 1 36:53 1:09 1 24:41 1:19:34
2 52 Chris Boylan 64 3 19:38 1:02 2 38:40 1:36 2 24:58 1:25:51
3 319 Charles Schultz 62 2 18:39 2:17 3 40:55 1:31 3 28:59 1:32:19
4 374 Charles Timison 66 4 20:18 2:56 4 42:28 1:04 4 30:49 1:37:33
5 252 Paul Molenda 67 5 23:21 4:38 5 44:10 2:16 5 38:39 1:53:03

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 51 Nancy Boudreau 60 2 22:34 2:15 1 39:35 1:54 1 26:52 1:33:08
2 346 Alex Sprowitz 60 1 19:39 2:44 4 51:28 1:50 2 29:07 1:44:45
3 251 Catherine Molenda 65 3 22:51 2:52 2 44:43 1:39 3 37:17 1:49:19
4 256 Marcia Mumbrue 70 4 32:59 3:02 3 50:42 2:49 4 39:22 2:08:52


SPRINT RELAY RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 390 Warner, Warner, Seiler 3 15:33 0:44 4 38:04 0:31 1 20:33 1:15:22
2 46 Berkley Blitz 2 14:55 0:49 2 37:05 0:44 2 22:59 1:16:30
3 348 Steih, Chevalier, Valitutti 5 19:11 0:37 1 34:52 1:22 3 24:35 1:20:36
4 195 4 18:55 0:37 5 41:57 1:00 4 26:42 1:29:10
5 175 Marold, Horn, Love 7 20:14 0:46 3 37:23 0:33 8 31:10 1:30:04
6 109 Ehardt, Orlando, Diegel 1 14:37 0:46 6 44:06 0:32 7 30:10 1:30:08
7 83 Crimmins, Crimmins, Crimmins 8 20:26 0:39 7 44:21 0:37 6 29:27 1:35:29
8 47 Bordelove, Warren, Krinksy 6 19:16 0:45 8 49:27 0:29 5 29:01 1:38:57

AWARD INELIGIBLE FINISHERS
Place No. Name No. Category Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final