Total Health Fitness Challenge

back to results

Aug. 21, 2011

Total Health Fitness Challenge
Dewitt Township
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Total Health Fitness Challenge 3 mile obstacle course
Age Group Results
August 21, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Findley 405 28 8 24:26 8:09/M
2 Karin Hanisch 320 19 9 24:54 8:18/M
3 Stephanie Edwards 364 35 10 25:21 8:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wang 318 19 1 21:16 7:05/M
2 Derek Phillips 323 31 2 21:16 7:05/M
3 Miguel Salazar 328 30 3 22:30 7:30/M

Female 29 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Spenski 359 26 33 28:36 9:32/M
2 Kristin Thomas 400 28 36 28:46 9:35/M
3 Amanda David 316 19 40 29:11 9:44/M
4 Maria Mazuca 351 28 41 30:04 10:01/M
5 Nicole Geller 334 23 47 31:53 10:38/M
6 Andrea Jacobs 377 21 70 36:24 12:08/M
7 Ashlee Silva 380 25 74 36:51 12:17/M
8 Sharisa Petrowsky 385 25 79 38:56 12:59/M
9 Allison Drake 398 24 80 38:57 12:59/M
10 Morgan Blake 343 18 84 40:52 13:37/M
11 Meaghan Shedd 394 27 96 59:20 19:47/M
12 Cara Lane 358 28 97 59:38 19:53/M

Male 29 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Doyle 347 23 4 23:11 7:44/M
2 Mitch Cove 365 18 6 23:24 7:48/M
3 Patrick Martin 355 24 12 25:48 8:36/M
4 Eric Ozanich 373 29 16 26:02 8:41/M
5 Ken Szymusiak 378 29 17 26:03 8:41/M
6 Benjamin South 321 20 21 26:47 8:56/M
7 Brandon Garred 399 25 22 26:49 8:56/M
8 Ronald J. Spenski II 360 27 32 28:23 9:28/M
9 Jonathon Thomas 401 29 35 28:45 9:35/M
10 Brandon Jenks 336 24 38 28:56 9:39/M
11 Jacob Darabos 303 26 42 30:20 10:07/M
12 Justin Caine 393 28 53 33:17 11:06/M
13 Matt Kelley 333 24 66 34:55 11:38/M
14 Danny Russian 346 26 92 47:43 15:54/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jj Brandt 389 39 15 25:56 8:39/M
2 Lainie Pavona 310 36 18 26:11 8:44/M
3 Susie Burke 356 36 20 26:33 8:51/M
4 Elena Llinas 331 30 25 27:11 9:04/M
5 Missy Phillips 324 31 27 27:21 9:07/M
6 Kathy Boak 308 39 29 28:16 9:25/M
7 Miya Warvel 392 34 39 28:57 9:39/M
8 Nichole Martinson 348 31 44 31:09 10:23/M
9 David Schulze 381 34 49 32:18 10:46/M
10 Glory Ledu 305 33 55 33:35 11:12/M
11 Penny Goerge 311 35 62 34:43 11:34/M
12 Sara Goerge 307 33 63 34:49 11:36/M
13 Tina Coyer 376 38 64 34:50 11:37/M
14 Jaimie Rodriguez 391 34 71 36:35 12:12/M
15 Barb Groom 341 38 72 36:36 12:12/M
16 Heidi Hitz 326 35 81 39:10 13:03/M
17 Pam Manning 387 36 82 40:16 13:25/M
18 Jessica Nance 395 34 86 43:40 14:33/M
19 Amanda Younglove 339 30 88 43:45 14:35/M
20 Janese Bouters 374 31 93 53:18 17:46/M
21 Mariem Anitok 375 30 94 54:15 18:05/M
22 Gillian Maynard 372 39 95 56:41 18:54/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Phillipich 404 39 5 23:17 7:46/M
2 Chris Shadduck 354 33 7 24:08 8:03/M
3 Thomas Anderson 329 33 14 25:51 8:37/M
4 Brad Hillard 384 30 19 26:15 8:45/M
5 Steve Konsdorf 317 38 23 26:56 8:59/M
6 Jason Lovett 383 33 24 27:06 9:02/M
7 Joel Sanchez 325 30 28 27:32 9:11/M
8 Jeremy Boak 309 39 30 28:16 9:25/M
9 Erik Martinson 349 32 45 31:11 10:24/M
10 Kurtis Schulze 382 35 48 32:18 10:46/M
11 Ryan Goerge 312 36 65 34:52 11:37/M
12 Marc Lehnert 379 32 73 36:50 12:17/M
13 Bradley Martiny 357 37 77 38:03 12:41/M
14 Michael Bachelder 304 39 85 41:58 13:59/M
15 Charles Goff 319 37 90 46:24 15:28/M
16 Frank W. Hayes IV 362 31 91 46:40 15:33/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi South 322 44 31 28:18 9:26/M
2 Polly Cove 366 44 34 28:39 9:33/M
3 Lori Schultz 367 40 37 28:51 9:37/M
4 Holly Franks 313 48 56 33:40 11:13/M
5 Janine Bohn 345 48 58 33:46 11:15/M
6 Kim Griggs 370 43 61 34:35 11:32/M
7 Kerri Droste 338 40 76 37:51 12:37/M
8 Sheila Paulus 353 44 78 38:30 12:50/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Deppen 390 40 11 25:23 8:28/M
2 Jon Daniels 327 46 26 27:14 9:05/M
3 Mike Galhhugh 403 48 46 31:37 10:32/M
4 Chris Draves 402 48 50 32:39 10:53/M
5 Scott Dawson 342 44 51 32:57 10:59/M
6 Tom Simmon 344 42 54 33:32 11:11/M
7 Mark Richardson 314 44 57 33:40 11:13/M
8 Hu-Hwa Wu 332 48 68 35:54 11:58/M
9 Joe Ledu 306 41 69 35:57 11:59/M
10 Ben Nance 396 40 87 43:42 14:34/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Blemaster 352 51 13 25:49 8:36/M
2 Geneva Stephens 368 51 43 30:46 10:15/M
3 Sandy Vanlancker 397 51 52 33:14 11:05/M
4 Veronica Jackson 388 52 60 34:22 11:27/M
5 Debbie Johnson 337 55 75 37:50 12:37/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce N. Shaw 371 59 67 35:20 11:47/M
2 Scott Younglove 340 53 89 43:45 14:35/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Schultz 369 63 59 34:19 11:26/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Anderson 350 60 83 40:45 13:35/M