Montrose Blueberry Festival Road Races

back to results

Aug. 21, 2011

Montrose Blueberry Festival Road Races
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 5K Walk
Age Group Results
August 21, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Kreger Mussey MI 225 57 3 39:49 12:51/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gray Montrose MI 31 57 1 38:52 12:32/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Drzewiecki Flushing MI 154 43 5 42:39 13:45/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 220 63 2 38:54 12:33/M

Female 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Adams Swartz Creek MI 152 12 7 43:00 13:52/M
2 Barbara Jean Akers Clio MI 69 10 10 44:34 14:23/M
3 Lindsey Heystek Montrose MI 57 9 17 46:55 15:08/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gideon Castle Clio MI 173 12 32 54:21 17:32/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Gunn Montrose MI 165 15 25 50:27 16:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Heal Clio MI 129 31 4 42:19 13:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Carley Clio MI 246 39 9 43:44 14:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patsy Wilson Clio MI 48 44 13 45:50 14:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Drzewiecki Flushing MI 153 44 6 42:39 13:45/M
2 Matt Gunn Montrose MI 166 42 26 50:28 16:17/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darcy Castle Clio MI 172 45 34 54:22 17:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Castle Clio MI 174 46 33 54:21 17:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Henry Mt. Morris MI 76 52 8 43:11 13:56/M
2 Susan Jarema Flushing MI 10 53 23 48:42 15:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Gray Montrose MI 30 58 16 46:08 14:53/M
2 Kathleen Edwards Flushing MI 13 58 22 48:41 15:42/M
3 Reva Kidd Otisville MI 43 55 27 50:50 16:24/M
4 Jo Klingler Swartz Creek MI 44 56 28 50:50 16:24/M
5 Linda Kennuly Mount Morris MI 253 58 29 51:43 16:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Bachman Montrose MI 49 58 18 47:00 15:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Brown Burton MI 164 60 12 45:22 14:38/M
2 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek MI 21 63 14 45:54 14:48/M
3 Jackie Wichmann Goodrich MI 156 60 20 48:08 15:32/M
4 Sarah Hanson Flint MI 254 62 30 51:43 16:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Chlebnik Goodrich MI 155 63 19 48:07 15:31/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Watson Flint MI 208 66 15 45:57 14:49/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek MI 24 71 21 48:36 15:41/M
2 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 237 74 31 52:27 16:55/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby Carter Flint MI 151 70 11 45:18 14:37/M

Male 75 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlton Gregory Flint MI 183 75 24 48:48 15:45/M





Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 216 50 15 24:17 7:50/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Humphries Burton MI 47 20 1 19:12 6:12/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Common Fenton MI 192 51 22 27:11 8:46/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 200 42 3 20:08 6:30/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Gomer Fenton MI 194 12 14 24:13 7:49/M
2 Barak Hernandez Burton MI 184 12 16 26:05 8:25/M
3 Max Wendling Chesaning MI 176 11 44 30:18 9:46/M
4 Matthew Heron Swartz Creek MI 99 12 52 32:20 10:26/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Hicks Flushing MI 139 13 51 31:33 10:11/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Palinsky Flushing MI 158 13 10 22:49 7:22/M
2 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 135 14 13 23:31 7:35/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Prchlik Metamora MI 169 16 17 26:07 8:25/M
2 Jessie Marino Flint MI 123 19 35 29:35 9:33/M
3 Katelyn Rumsey Flushing MI 150 16 48 31:25 10:08/M
4 Alexzandria Schoolcraft Swartz Creek MI 122 17 58 33:39 10:51/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Shelton Flushing MI 178 17 4 20:19 6:33/M
2 David Kilbourn Flushing MI 171 16 8 21:43 7:00/M
3 Kevin Jackson Metamora MI 249 17 11 22:52 7:23/M
4 Dillon Lamb Clio MI 88 19 61 34:14 11:03/M
5 Austin Lamb Montrose MI 219 17 75 40:00 12:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Wilson Flint MI 202 22 2 19:15 6:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Eckert Flint MI 106 27 29 28:49 9:18/M
2 Theresa Paxton Clio MI 248 26 33 29:34 9:32/M
3 Janel Moore Flushing MI 252 29 34 29:34 9:32/M
4 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 32 26 62 34:20 11:05/M
5 Kristen Huffman Clio MI 61 27 84 47:19 15:16/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Nadolni Farmington Hills M 89 29 18 26:16 8:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Phillips Swartz Creek MI 114 34 28 28:18 9:08/M
2 Jeni Bluhm Linden MI 83 31 40 29:58 9:40/M
3 Jennifer Lovelady Montrose MI 167 32 53 32:28 10:28/M
4 Jeannie Heystek Frankfort MI 26 34 63 34:59 11:17/M
5 Michelle Seltz-Good Otisville MI 17 31 69 37:42 12:10/M
6 Sara Smith Clio MI 1 32 73 38:57 12:34/M
7 Cheri Rosell Clio MI 247 30 80 41:43 13:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Nadolni Novi MI 87 31 7 21:35 6:58/M
2 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 33 30 9 22:35 7:17/M
3 Jeffery Dice East Lansing MI 60 34 32 29:11 9:25/M
4 Kelly Good Otisville MI 18 34 70 37:42 12:10/M
5 Jesse Walker Montrose MI 229 33 72 38:56 12:34/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Miller Owosso MI 231 38 21 27:07 8:45/M
2 Jennifer Kline Flint MI 161 39 31 29:08 9:24/M
3 Shanell Larner Haslett MI 100 36 36 29:48 9:37/M
4 Jennie Walker Clio MI 101 39 41 30:09 9:44/M
5 Kelli Benner Clio MI 112 35 59 33:42 10:52/M
6 Angela Vanier Flint MI 84 39 71 38:05 12:17/M
7 Heather Powell-Thornhill Clio MI 111 37 74 39:48 12:50/M
8 Rebecca Rowe Otisville MI 211 36 78 40:45 13:09/M
9 Rachelle Sies Otisville MI 245 35 81 42:06 13:35/M
10 Rebecca Gillespie Flint MI 240 35 83 46:12 14:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Heystek Frankfort MI 27 35 24 27:14 8:47/M
2 Craig Healey Clio MI 197 37 25 27:18 8:48/M
3 Scott Ross Flint MI 244 37 50 31:32 10:10/M
4 Lewis Goodman Mount Morris MI 255 37 66 36:03 11:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleasha Huested Louisville KY 250 40 54 32:48 10:35/M
2 Eleanor Shelton Ypsilanti MI 102 44 56 32:50 10:35/M
3 Amy Mundy Montrose MI 97 40 60 34:06 11:00/M
4 Christine Heron Swartz Creek MI 25 42 64 35:30 11:27/M
5 Robin Wendling Chesaning MI 177 40 76 40:14 12:59/M
6 Lisa Williams Montrose MI 130 43 79 41:43 13:27/M
7 Mitzi Ayotte Byron MI 235 40 82 42:19 13:39/M
8 Kimberly Miller Flint MI 163 40 85 49:57 16:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek MI 215 44 5 20:25 6:35/M
2 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 134 43 19 26:38 8:35/M
3 Dennis Shufelt Lansing MI 96 40 20 26:55 8:41/M
4 Matthew Huested Louisville KY 251 40 55 32:48 10:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Fox Swartz Creek MI 145 49 26 27:27 8:51/M
2 Mary Samaniego Saginaw MI 98 45 27 28:17 9:07/M
3 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 51 49 39 29:58 9:40/M
4 Mary Doolan Grand Blanc MI 82 47 42 30:16 9:46/M
5 Karen Kirkwood Flint MI 81 45 43 30:16 9:46/M
6 Sherry Bowman Flint MI 53 47 65 35:58 11:36/M
7 Carri Vergison Davison MI 108 49 68 36:55 11:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foutch Flint MI 201 45 6 21:29 6:56/M
2 Dave Pollard Greensboro NC 22 48 37 29:54 9:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Wehrli Fenton MI 195 50 47 31:09 10:03/M
2 Ann Rowan Roscommon MMI 136 51 57 33:18 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Lund Flushing MI 74 51 12 23:30 7:35/M
2 Ken Humphries Burton MI 45 53 49 31:32 10:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Mahoney Flitn MI 147 59 46 31:08 10:03/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hass Owosso MI 128 58 23 27:13 8:47/M
2 Donald Pollard Montrose MI 242 55 38 29:56 9:39/M
3 Chris Common Fenton MI 191 56 45 30:50 9:57/M
4 Jack Lawrence Montrose MI 196 57 67 36:50 11:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 79 60 30 29:04 9:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 127 67 77 40:18 13:00/M





Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 8k Walk
Age Group Results
August 21, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 73 48 2 50:33 10:10/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 103 57 1 50:25 10:09/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Cooper Davison MI 188 67 7 59:47 12:02/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 36 62 3 54:10 10:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 144 31 13 1:08:42 13:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Akilah Shamly Flint MI 38 37 25 1:15:09 15:07/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 125 38 26 1:16:20 15:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 126 36 10 1:07:30 13:35/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Axtell Montrose MI 234 49 23 1:14:09 14:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Constance Degiorgis Flushing MI 67 53 19 1:11:58 14:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 187 52 4 55:50 11:14/M
2 Michael Kelly Grand Blanc MI 224 52 11 1:07:30 13:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat McCarthy Flint MI 107 58 20 1:12:21 14:33/M
2 Nancy Byder Flint MI 233 59 27 1:28:04 17:43/M
3 Trea Poe Clio MI 232 56 28 1:28:04 17:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McCann Flushing MI 94 58 5 59:21 11:56/M
2 Tony Degiorgis Flushing MI 65 57 24 1:15:06 15:07/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cady Flint MI 131 60 22 1:13:55 14:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 118 61 8 1:03:57 12:52/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 58 66 9 1:04:05 12:54/M
2 Roberta Sweetman Fenton MI 85 69 12 1:07:35 13:36/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Rccsio Grand Blanc MI 226 65 6 59:32 11:59/M
2 Lee Stone Grand Blanc MI 59 67 17 1:11:48 14:27/M
3 John Argue Flint MI 54 68 18 1:11:50 14:27/M
4 Richard Hawks Genesee MI 90 68 21 1:13:17 14:45/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madonna Aubrey Flushing MI 11 72 15 1:10:49 14:15/M

Male 75 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 205 79 14 1:10:22 14:09/M
2 Tom Murphy Flushing MI 12 80 16 1:11:47 14:27/M





Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 8k Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing MI 193 47 7 35:05 7:04/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg MI 168 51 1 29:54 6:01/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 104 45 19 39:24 7:56/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Pawlyn Troy MI 28 47 4 34:43 6:59/M

Female 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Keene Swartz Creek MI 181 11 83 58:05 11:41/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Garza Saginaw MI 39 11 26 40:43 8:12/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack Linden MI 20 14 36 42:50 8:37/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Hutchison Flushing MI 117 13 16 38:51 7:49/M
2 John Schoolcraft Swartz Creek MI 121 15 17 39:00 7:51/M
3 Sean McCann Flushing MI 93 15 53 47:21 9:32/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Rowe Flushing MI 160 18 2 34:08 6:52/M
2 Jarred Fitch Flushing MI 55 19 35 42:24 8:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hill Clio MI 148 20 3 34:09 6:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sushynski Grand Blanc MI 41 28 32 41:39 8:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wilkinson Ypsilanti MI 78 25 13 37:58 7:38/M
2 Neil Walker Flushing MI 213 26 22 40:08 8:05/M
3 John Sushynski Grand Blanc MI 42 29 31 41:39 8:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop MI 217 31 27 40:53 8:14/M
2 Tara Whitmire Montrose MI 180 31 62 48:34 9:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel July Otisville MI 190 31 12 37:01 7:27/M
2 Kevin Carter Flushing MI 175 30 23 40:24 8:08/M
3 Richard Basore Montrose MI 228 31 37 42:51 8:37/M
4 Tom Jones Burton MI 209 34 47 45:44 9:12/M
5 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 236 31 66 49:32 9:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Gray Grand Rapids MI 29 35 14 38:13 7:41/M
2 Danielle Wenn Otisville MI 68 38 44 44:48 9:01/M
3 Tassy Abeare Swartz Creek MI 119 36 57 47:53 9:38/M
4 Jennifer Schank Ann Arbor MI 34 35 60 48:05 9:40/M
5 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 105 38 70 50:40 10:12/M
6 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 142 39 72 51:08 10:17/M
7 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 19 35 75 52:14 10:31/M
8 Lauren Tochacek Cary NC 8 36 77 53:19 10:44/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Buck Burton MI 222 39 18 39:22 7:55/M
2 Matt Voss Grand Blanc MI 71 35 49 46:09 9:17/M
3 Ken Abeare Swartz Creek MI 120 35 50 46:11 9:18/M
4 Damon Pruett Grand Blanc MI 63 38 64 49:09 9:53/M
5 Mark Wheaton Grand Blanc MI 210 38 90 1:00:48 12:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Birmingham Flint MI 113 42 40 44:20 8:55/M
2 Becky Lord Flushing MI 115 40 41 44:20 8:55/M
3 Christine Durgan Owosso MI 75 40 51 46:36 9:23/M
4 Christy Hill Flint MI 207 40 74 51:52 10:26/M
5 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 95 44 79 53:56 10:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ric Pyrett Clio MI 218 42 20 39:40 7:59/M
2 Dale Bair Swartz Creek MI 230 43 42 44:38 8:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Loringer Flushing MI 206 46 43 44:46 9:00/M
2 Rosa Hernandez Flint MI 124 49 48 45:52 9:14/M
3 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 141 48 61 48:09 9:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Short Williamston MI 146 47 11 37:00 7:27/M
2 Michael Hebner Flint MI 7 48 15 38:51 7:49/M
3 Tim Brooks Linden MI 203 47 21 39:43 7:59/M
4 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 221 46 24 40:34 8:10/M
5 Steve Garza Saginaw MI 40 48 29 40:59 8:15/M
6 Gerald Bock Montrose MI 227 48 69 50:22 10:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Powell Flushing MI 56 53 28 40:55 8:14/M
2 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 179 50 84 58:06 11:41/M
3 Elizabeth Cady Flint MI 132 53 86 59:23 11:57/M
4 Robin Keene Swartz Creek MI 182 51 87 59:36 12:00/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick McCormick Merritt Island FL 170 51 8 35:50 7:13/M
2 Rick Mason Flushing MI 52 52 9 36:20 7:19/M
3 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 91 52 25 40:36 8:10/M
4 Scott Heister Ann Arbor MI 198 50 56 47:49 9:37/M
5 Doug Atwater Flushing MI 116 53 67 49:50 10:02/M
6 Joe Vincke New Lothrop MI 214 52 68 49:53 10:02/M
7 Thomas Gilchrist Vassar MI 199 51 78 53:43 10:48/M
8 Sam Crawford Mt. Morris MI 66 52 93 1:05:33 13:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 80 59 39 44:14 8:54/M
2 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 140 57 52 46:57 9:27/M
3 Sue Gear Lennon MI 133 56 58 47:53 9:38/M
4 Susan Scharner Clio MI 186 56 59 47:59 9:39/M
5 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 6 58 76 52:31 10:34/M
6 Joanne Geusel Flint MI 212 58 89 1:00:26 12:10/M
7 Leslie Wheaton Flushing MI 110 57 91 1:01:55 12:27/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon Gibson Flint MI 50 55 5 34:54 7:01/M
2 Ronald Durham Flushing MI 189 59 6 35:03 7:03/M
3 Robert Hill Clio MI 149 59 46 45:20 9:07/M
4 Arthur Cummings Jupiter FL 16 58 55 47:40 9:35/M
5 Paul Wright Burton MI 238 55 73 51:13 10:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 46 61 54 47:27 9:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Manor Clio MI 77 61 10 36:29 7:20/M
2 David Bloch Davison MI 5 62 65 49:26 9:57/M
3 Tom Brooks Flint MI 23 63 80 55:17 11:07/M
4 Kenneth Witt Mount Morris MI 185 64 82 57:52 11:39/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 37 66 88 59:40 12:00/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 223 69 30 41:32 8:21/M
2 Stan Pruett Flint MI 64 67 38 44:08 8:53/M
3 Leonard Block Bay City MI 70 69 45 45:14 9:06/M
4 Tim Giles Flushing MI 241 66 63 48:39 9:47/M
5 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 204 65 81 57:33 11:35/M
6 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 72 67 85 59:12 11:55/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 143 72 33 41:48 8:25/M
2 Lee Burch Clio MI 86 73 34 41:53 8:26/M

Male 75 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 159 75 71 51:01 10:16/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 239 76 92 1:04:35 13:00/M


Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management