2011 Happy Heart 5k

back to results

Aug. 20, 2011

2011 Happy Heart 5k
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Schott 402 16 4 19:47.7 6:23/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Summitt 383 45 1 17:21.6 5:36/M


Female 9 to 12




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Clemens 337 9 32 28:17.9 9:07/M
2 Kelani Philipp 417 10 44 33:42.5 10:52/M
3 Ashley Carr 397 11 71 46:08.4 14:53/M


Male 9 to 12




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Tomlinson 385 12 20 25:25.9 8:12/M
2 Noah Waterbury 418 9 39 32:10.2 10:23/M
3 Lance Back 329 12 45 34:05.3 11:00/M
4 Hunter Eldridge 354 10 73 46:20.8 14:57/M


Female 13 to 15




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Carman 411 13 25 26:00.8 8:23/M


Male 13 to 15




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Clemens 338 13 6 20:19.1 6:33/M
2 Nathan Waterbury 403 14 9 21:08.3 6:49/M
3 George Beeman 333 14 15 22:48.8 7:21/M
4 Konner Back 328 13 21 25:45.2 8:18/M


Female 16 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Fraley 391 19 16 22:52.2 7:23/M
2 Alexis Reeser 396 16 70 46:07.9 14:53/M


Male 16 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angel Gamon 399 17 2 17:50.4 5:45/M
2 Cameron Leist 405 16 3 19:14.8 6:12/M


Female 20 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trista Connin 342 28 12 22:06.5 7:08/M
2 Brandy Norton 371 27 23 25:54.5 8:21/M
3 Stephanie Melton 369 28 28 27:38.9 8:55/M
4 Sarah Healy 406 22 37 31:28.0 10:09/M
5 Jennifer Hyska 361 28 41 33:01.5 10:39/M
6 Racheal Januszka 363 27 47 35:35.7 11:29/M
7 Jessica Wisman 387 21 66 43:05.3 13:54/M
8 Erin Granger 357 24 75 46:41.7 15:04/M
9 Kylee Motz 370 26 81 53:48.5 17:21/M
10 Katie Lowder 366 26 82 53:48.7 17:21/M


Male 20 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Cornell 344 28 24 25:54.7 8:21/M


Female 30 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Tomlinson 384 39 18 23:43.6 7:39/M
2 Samantha Draper 350 32 42 33:01.9 10:39/M
3 Jaime Omo 393 35 43 33:18.3 10:45/M
4 Susan Lang 413 39 46 34:52.9 11:15/M
5 Megan Januszka 362 30 48 35:36.5 11:29/M
6 Jenny McDaniel 368 31 68 43:50.0 14:08/M
7 Bridget Barle 330 33 69 43:50.7 14:08/M
8 Erin Stockford 412 36 72 46:14.9 14:55/M


Male 30 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Salvador Martinez 395 30 7 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Aaron Decker 348 30 10 21:43.4 7:00/M


Female 40 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kattia Cabrera 416 43 22 25:52.2 8:21/M
2 Carla Perry 404 43 33 28:26.8 9:10/M
3 Karen Post 374 45 52 38:07.9 12:18/M
4 Theresa Foote 355 44 60 39:36.8 12:46/M
5 Sherri Rifenburgh 376 47 64 42:12.6 13:37/M
6 Monica Granger 356 49 74 46:41.4 15:04/M
7 Heather Eldridge 352 41 76 47:56.7 15:28/M


Male 40 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Neugebauer 414 42 8 20:49.9 6:43/M
2 Tom Eldridge 353 42 11 21:50.7 7:03/M
3 John Wellet 386 42 13 22:24.1 7:14/M
4 Joseph Graber 398 40 38 32:00.2 10:19/M
5 Raymond Wheaton 394 44 49 35:36.8 11:29/M
6 Brian Coats 340 43 65 42:26.7 13:41/M


Female 50 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Pilaczynski 373 50 31 28:00.8 9:02/M
2 Cynthia Anderson 326 53 34 29:06.9 9:23/M
3 Christine Hill-Melton 360 56 35 30:45.0 9:55/M
4 Lori Clark 336 50 36 31:27.2 10:09/M
5 Kathy Coe 341 50 40 32:27.0 10:28/M
6 Patti Roberts 377 59 50 36:30.3 11:46/M
7 Sheila Crawford 346 50 54 38:32.9 12:26/M
8 Jeanie Yockey 388 53 55 39:18.2 12:41/M
9 Julie Hasten 358 53 57 39:21.1 12:42/M
10 Judy Crow 347 53 61 39:42.9 12:48/M
11 Mary Jo Roth 379 58 63 42:00.6 13:33/M
12 Susan Pierce 372 50 80 53:42.0 17:19/M


Male 50 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Price 375 56 5 19:48.5 6:23/M
2 Dave Porter 401 55 17 23:25.4 7:33/M
3 Kent Stucky 409 59 19 25:14.8 8:08/M
4 Randy Degroot 349 55 27 27:06.0 8:45/M
5 William Earl 351 50 29 27:40.1 8:55/M
6 Ron Clark 408 52 30 27:45.2 8:57/M


Female 60 and over




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski 334 67 53 38:31.7 12:25/M
2 Phyllis Gillette 392 62 56 39:20.8 12:41/M
3 Shirley Summitt 382 68 58 39:23.2 12:42/M
4 Jeanette Mainstone 407 62 59 39:29.6 12:44/M
5 Laura Kopaz 365 60 62 39:44.4 12:49/M
6 Joyce Coats 339 69 67 43:08.8 13:55/M
7 Iva Marsh 367 73 78 50:36.9 16:19/M
8 Patricia Anthony 400 66 79 53:10.0 17:09/M


Male 60 and over




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irvin Kontowsky 364 63 14 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Steve Dobson 410 65 26 26:15.1 8:28/M
3 Ray Roberts 378 60 51 36:44.5 11:51/M
4 Fred Yockey 389 62 77 50:35.4 16:19/M

Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation