2011 Grand Woods 5k

back to results

Aug. 20, 2011

2011 Grand Woods 5k

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Overall Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamilton 406 18 27 19:24.0 6:15/M


Overall Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Alcalar 382 18 1 16:18.9 5:15/M


Overall Female Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kittie Lynch 150 48 63 23:36.2 7:37/M


Overall Male Master Winners




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Murphy 499 42 23 18:55.3 6:06/M


Female 12 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Schroeder 155 12 72 24:04.0 7:46/M
2 Lexie Roberts 347 12 79 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Hallie Snelgrove 480 10 91 26:31.9 8:33/M
4 Annika Shoemaker 465 11 112 28:13.2 9:06/M
5 Sophia Shoemaker 466 9 132 31:50.3 10:16/M
6 Dakota Diefenthaler 461 12 144 34:28.8 11:07/M
7 Mattie Goff 427 6 162 1:05:33.8 21:09/M


Male 12 and under




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelin Snelgrove 479 12 46 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Landon Dysart 470 12 54 22:17.8 7:11/M
3 Patrick D'Haene 445 12 64 23:40.1 7:38/M
4 Robbie Nixon 160 9 96 27:12.6 8:46/M
5 Aaron Davis 424 11 98 27:19.6 8:49/M
6 Justin Schroeder 156 11 102 27:30.3 8:52/M
7 Colin Myers 162 11 108 27:50.0 8:59/M
8 Will Davis 432 11 119 29:44.1 9:35/M


Female 13 to 14




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Snelgrove 478 14 71 23:54.6 7:43/M
2 Abby Swasey 494 13 85 25:59.6 8:23/M
3 Shelby Knoll 455 13 86 26:04.0 8:25/M
4 Kyria Shoemaker 464 13 104 27:31.5 8:53/M


Male 13 to 14




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Spencer 456 14 34 20:30.3 6:37/M
2 Jonathan Dysart 153 14 59 23:20.5 7:32/M
3 Nic Roberts 346 14 81 25:28.0 8:13/M


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Snelgrove 477 16 29 19:44.7 6:22/M
2 Allison Dible 481 16 32 20:18.8 6:33/M
3 Jennifer Snelgrove 412 18 36 20:35.0 6:38/M
4 Jaclyn Magness 408 18 38 20:43.8 6:41/M
5 Alexis Roe 411 18 39 20:54.5 6:45/M
6 Brianna Wiles 415 18 40 21:00.5 6:46/M
7 Nikki May 409 18 44 21:18.5 6:52/M
8 Paige Terbush 414 18 47 21:45.7 7:01/M
9 Jessica Rushford 475 16 48 21:49.5 7:02/M
10 Alicia Gaynor 405 18 50 21:54.5 7:04/M
11 Hillary Womboldt 416 18 53 22:08.2 7:08/M
12 Ashley Steers 154 18 55 22:34.8 7:17/M
13 Amanda Schultz 496 16 56 22:36.1 7:17/M
14 Sally Carrasco 403 18 57 22:42.0 7:19/M
15 Ashley Pifer 410 18 58 23:08.3 7:28/M
16 Jennifer Ashley 375 18 60 23:22.4 7:32/M
17 Amanda Walsh 358 16 66 23:48.7 7:41/M
18 Ellory Green 476 19 69 23:53.4 7:42/M
19 Emmalee Skorich 498 17 84 25:57.2 8:22/M
20 Carly Hernandez 447 15 134 31:59.5 10:19/M
21 Danielle Raynor 443 16 136 32:02.7 10:20/M
22 Beth McEldowney 441 15 138 32:21.7 10:26/M


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Lahner 393 18 2 16:29.8 5:19/M
2 Ryan Konen 392 18 3 16:31.0 5:20/M
3 Nicholas Moon 398 18 7 16:52.8 5:26/M
4 Nathaniel Tate 401 18 8 16:55.5 5:27/M
5 Nathanial Hart 389 18 9 16:58.7 5:28/M
6 Andrew Brown 384 18 10 17:03.0 5:30/M
7 Nickolas Brosky 383 18 11 17:08.8 5:32/M
8 Logan Lindsay 395 18 12 17:13.4 5:33/M
9 Tyler Graustein 487 19 13 17:21.3 5:36/M
10 Chris McClorey 397 18 15 17:27.7 5:38/M
11 Niel Noack 399 18 16 17:38.8 5:41/M
12 Daniel Richardson 400 18 18 17:59.6 5:48/M
13 Marques Horak 390 18 19 18:11.2 5:52/M
14 Casey King 391 18 21 18:42.6 6:02/M
15 Andrew Dike 385 18 22 18:50.1 6:05/M
16 Abel Lerma 394 18 24 19:16.1 6:13/M
17 Ethan Gureck 388 18 31 20:14.7 6:32/M
18 Josh Perkins 474 19 37 20:41.2 6:40/M
19 Nickolas Lentz 451 16 43 21:15.4 6:51/M
20 Kyle Schroeder 157 15 61 23:33.2 7:36/M
21 Elliott Shoemaker 463 16 92 26:32.1 8:34/M


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Ingle 366 24 41 21:05.2 6:48/M
2 Kial Schafer 449 20 65 23:45.1 7:40/M
3 Tarana Nekzad 165 22 68 23:51.3 7:42/M
4 Cynthia Ingle 148 21 76 24:44.4 7:59/M
5 Candice Ferris 421 22 77 24:44.8 7:59/M
6 Margaret Leone 362 23 97 27:14.7 8:47/M
7 Nicole Hall 152 24 111 28:03.5 9:03/M
8 Katelyn Wiseman 166 22 118 29:42.8 9:35/M
9 Sara Ringle 374 24 120 29:56.9 9:39/M
10 Melissa Hall 151 20 123 30:14.7 9:45/M
11 Kaity Lazet 164 23 128 30:59.1 10:00/M
12 Chelsey Kling 354 24 137 32:21.1 10:26/M
13 Staci Borton 453 23 140 32:35.3 10:31/M
14 Kristy Shelhart 452 24 142 32:57.6 10:38/M
15 Jennifer Kammer 419 21 158 46:53.8 15:07/M


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Barry 365 20 4 16:32.3 5:20/M
2 David Weeks 381 22 5 16:34.9 5:21/M
3 Tarick Mussa 488 20 6 16:41.3 5:23/M
4 Eric Spitz 484 20 14 17:25.5 5:37/M
5 Gareth Gose 485 20 17 17:50.6 5:45/M
6 Ryan Rebain 370 20 20 18:27.5 5:57/M
7 Michael Bedard 472 24 33 20:23.9 6:35/M


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Sherman 371 26 45 21:40.1 6:59/M
2 Jacqui Mieksztyn 500 25 67 23:49.5 7:41/M
3 Amber Baker 353 29 113 28:26.9 9:10/M
4 Kimberly Watson 431 29 130 31:37.5 10:12/M
5 Rachel Kammer 418 27 149 35:25.1 11:25/M


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Zeeb 373 26 25 19:20.0 6:14/M
2 Robert Sherman 372 27 80 25:19.4 8:10/M
3 Daniel Howell 468 29 127 30:52.2 9:57/M


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 363 30 93 26:47.6 8:38/M
2 Erin Zulewski 433 33 100 27:26.8 8:51/M
3 Kelly Kammer 422 31 109 27:50.6 8:59/M
4 Vandana Yadav 435 32 126 30:40.8 9:54/M
5 Danielle Dahlgren 159 31 129 31:14.7 10:05/M
6 Alyson Kechkaylo 430 30 153 41:10.6 13:17/M
7 Michelle Roberts 492 33 159 47:49.9 15:25/M


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Cook 467 33 35 20:31.1 6:37/M
2 Nicholas Kechkaylo 429 30 83 25:41.9 8:17/M


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 423 39 78 25:01.1 8:04/M
2 Audrey Barrett 369 37 88 26:09.3 8:26/M
3 Teri Sweeney 380 39 89 26:09.6 8:26/M
4 Karenn Vernagus 348 39 94 26:52.0 8:40/M
5 Rebecca Koutz 359 39 110 27:57.8 9:01/M
6 Lyndee Hiller 438 37 125 30:31.0 9:51/M
7 Monica Sanders 442 35 146 34:51.8 11:15/M
8 Tymberlee Goff 428 35 160 1:05:33.3 21:09/M


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue 377 39 26 19:23.4 6:15/M
2 Kevin Sweeney 379 38 28 19:25.0 6:16/M
3 David Campbell 497 38 49 21:53.1 7:04/M
4 Scott Zulewski 434 35 75 24:34.4 7:55/M
5 Jeff Savage 483 38 105 27:31.8 8:53/M
6 Adam Koutz 360 37 131 31:47.1 10:15/M
7 Joseph Hiller 439 37 133 31:58.9 10:19/M
8 Charles Goff 426 37 161 1:05:33.6 21:09/M


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Prokop 444 44 106 27:33.5 8:53/M
2 Christine Streeter 469 42 122 30:05.5 9:42/M
3 Beth Spencer 457 43 145 34:30.6 11:08/M
4 Wendy Diefenthaler 460 44 150 36:29.0 11:46/M


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 352 43 62 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Martin Schroeder 158 41 73 24:04.7 7:46/M
3 Gary Babcock 417 40 148 35:24.7 11:25/M


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Konen 490 48 103 27:30.4 8:52/M
2 Patricia Burnett 493 48 124 30:17.7 9:46/M
3 Linda Hernadez 345 47 135 31:59.5 10:19/M
4 Wendy Skidmore 482 46 147 35:01.7 11:18/M
5 Suzanne Coffey 448 45 157 44:55.8 14:29/M


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David D'Haene 446 45 30 20:04.5 6:28/M
2 Kevin Shoemaker 462 45 51 21:54.9 7:04/M
3 Judd Green 495 47 70 23:53.5 7:42/M


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 425 50 95 26:56.7 8:41/M
2 Jenny Transue 386 50 99 27:25.4 8:51/M
3 Toni Walker 161 52 114 28:32.5 9:12/M
4 Sharon Fielder 356 53 121 30:04.4 9:42/M
5 Dawn Kling 361 54 154 41:59.8 13:33/M
6 Pat Cavanaugh 437 53 156 43:46.3 14:07/M


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Rattray 355 53 74 24:13.2 7:49/M
2 John Perkins 473 54 87 26:05.7 8:25/M
3 Robert Johns 364 54 117 29:37.5 9:33/M
4 Jeff Montgomery 163 54 155 42:10.0 13:36/M


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll 454 55 90 26:13.2 8:27/M
2 Kathy Vanpatten 149 57 143 34:03.4 10:59/M


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 350 58 42 21:06.9 6:48/M
2 Jeffrey Hiller 440 57 82 25:35.6 8:15/M
3 David Stierley 486 59 101 27:28.5 8:52/M
4 Gordon Clark 436 56 107 27:45.1 8:57/M


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman 147 60 52 21:58.5 7:05/M
2 Randy Fielder 357 60 115 28:33.5 9:13/M
3 Michael Jolley 450 63 116 29:33.4 9:32/M


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn McDonald 471 67 151 38:55.9 12:33/M


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Nadziejka 351 65 139 32:26.4 10:28/M


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough 489 74 141 32:53.8 10:36/M


Male 75 to 79




Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Babbitt 491 75 152 39:59.1 12:54/M