Churchill Classic

back to results

Aug. 20, 2011

Churchill Classic
Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
August 20, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls MI 215 16 4 44:13.9 7:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Rodriguez East Lansing MI 157 34 1 39:08.3 6:19/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Crusoe Cheboygan MI 28 19 12 49:08.8 7:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Forsyth Petoskey MI 39 21 18 53:54.9 8:42/M
2 Abbi Neelis Cheboygan MI 68 22 35 1:01:26.9 9:55/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Zinglin Weyauwega WI 214 22 5 45:32.3 7:21/M
2 Colin Murphy Onaway MI 67 24 6 45:45.6 7:23/M
3 Ben Whitmore Cheboygan MI 200 22 33 1:00:40.8 9:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Stempky Cheboygan MI 98 26 32 1:00:29.5 9:45/M
2 Abbey Swan Rockville MD 173 28 41 1:05:52.1 10:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Klukan Rockville MD 174 29 8 46:39.0 7:31/M
2 Jack Nelson Indian River MI 198 27 14 50:35.9 8:10/M
3 Ryan Moskal Boyne City MI 65 26 31 1:00:29.2 9:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Furman Indian River MI 40 33 22 57:21.9 9:15/M
2 Laura Nelson Indian River MI 195 31 27 58:34.1 9:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Nelson Charlotte NC 196 34 3 44:04.7 7:06/M
2 Terry Whitmore Cheboygan MI 199 30 36 1:01:45.2 9:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Niki Chamberlain Cheboygan MI 118 36 16 52:06.9 8:24/M
2 Feili Duosi San Francisco CA 226 37 25 58:25.1 9:25/M
3 Renita West Cheboygan MI 113 39 40 1:03:52.9 10:18/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leif Dahleen Cheboygan MI 122 35 15 51:05.2 8:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Hoefer Midland MI 133 40 17 53:52.1 8:41/M
2 Maria Churchill-Kruger Bridgeman MI 24 44 23 57:36.5 9:17/M
3 Jody Reager Cheboygan MI 79 40 24 58:04.9 9:22/M
4 Jodi Neelis Cheboygan MI 69 44 34 1:01:26.4 9:55/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Hoefer Midland MI 132 42 11 48:34.7 7:50/M
2 Brendan Patrick San Francisco CA 227 41 26 58:25.4 9:25/M
3 Al West Cheboygan MI 112 44 39 1:03:37.7 10:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Nitzschke Grand Blanc MI 183 52 9 47:40.8 7:41/M
2 Muffie McCauley Wolverine MI 238 51 13 49:41.3 8:01/M
3 Susan Stempky Cheboygan MI 99 52 30 1:00:15.2 9:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ziegler Weyauwega WI 114 52 7 46:36.3 7:31/M
2 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 144 53 19 55:56.4 9:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 177 59 38 1:02:45.9 10:07/M
2 Lu Ann Damm Cheboygan MI 33 55 44 1:10:49.1 11:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Northville MI 136 57 2 42:15.1 6:49/M
2 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 2 58 10 48:03.6 7:45/M
3 Doug Damm Cheboygan MI 32 58 43 1:10:48.7 11:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Cook Jekyll Island GA 121 61 28 58:51.5 9:30/M
2 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 138 61 29 59:21.1 9:34/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 48 66 42 1:10:25.0 11:21/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wildcat North Cheboygan MI 211 66 20 57:04.9 9:12/M
2 John Johnson Indian River MI 49 67 37 1:02:18.5 10:03/M
3 Tom Spencer Rudyard MI 95 68 45 1:17:21.2 12:29/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Meyer Onaway MI 150 71 21 57:21.0 9:15/M





Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 20, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Paull Cheboygan MI 224 14 11 19:56.2 6:26/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Martin Jackson MI 142 24 1 15:23.4 4:58/M

Female 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Bedell Stevensville MI 233 10 63 27:02.0 8:43/M
2 Jenna Clarkson Cheboygan MI 26 10 92 31:10.7 10:03/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Vanvliet Grandville MI 221 14 29 22:41.0 7:19/M
2 Summer Bedell Stevensville MI 234 12 46 23:53.2 7:42/M
3 Kirsten Twork Saint Igance MI 164 13 83 29:34.2 9:32/M
4 Emma Churchill-Hahn Bridgeman MI 23 13 98 31:52.8 10:17/M
5 Abby Cribley Jenison MI 185 12 113 36:58.2 11:55/M
6 Kaitlin Sherwood Cheboygan MI 172 13 129 50:35.6 16:19/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Paull Cheboygan MI 222 11 26 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Jesse Van Fleet Rockford MI 166 13 107 35:01.6 11:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Wurster Jackson MI 171 18 13 19:56.9 6:26/M
2 Morgan McFaul Hudson MI 148 18 22 21:51.7 7:03/M
3 Catie Dulworth Jackson MI 124 19 23 21:56.9 7:05/M
4 Tiffany Trapp Jackson MI 159 18 28 22:25.3 7:14/M
5 Jill McEldowney Jackson MI 146 18 30 22:44.2 7:20/M
6 Jessica Anater Rives Junction MI 116 18 31 22:48.6 7:21/M
7 Taylor Woodruff Spring Arbor MI 170 19 35 23:11.7 7:29/M
8 Erin Loch Farmington Hills M 219 15 41 23:35.7 7:36/M
9 Kelli Childers Jackson MI 119 18 43 23:40.2 7:38/M
10 Allison Grimm Waldron MI 129 19 49 24:47.4 8:00/M
11 Kendra Kieter Cheboygan MI 204 19 53 25:10.5 8:07/M
12 Kayla Cribley Jenison MI 186 17 76 28:48.7 9:17/M
13 Brianna Ohlert Indian River MI 71 19 93 31:16.0 10:05/M
14 Clara Churchill Gwinn MI 16 15 95 31:24.4 10:08/M
15 Ricci Swiderek Cheboygan MI 205 18 110 35:19.8 11:24/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 A J Fraser Osceola IN 128 19 3 16:48.7 5:25/M
2 Rob Parrott Jackson MI 155 19 6 18:07.3 5:51/M
3 Seth Duncan Cheboygan MI 35 18 7 18:52.8 6:05/M
4 Brandon Payne Jackson MI 156 17 8 19:10.4 6:11/M
5 Doug Lamb Pittsford MI 137 18 10 19:37.1 6:20/M
6 Kory Skop Boyne Falls MI 216 15 15 20:26.3 6:35/M
7 Andrew Loch Clarkston MI 220 15 20 21:34.2 6:57/M
8 Thomas Cribley Jenison MI 187 18 50 24:55.6 8:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Skiera Cheboygan MI 203 23 52 25:10.4 8:07/M
2 Amy Randall St. Ignace MI 78 24 85 29:47.7 9:36/M
3 Hattie Ohlert Indian River MI 72 22 96 31:32.2 10:10/M
4 Kristina Scheele Cheboygan MI 207 22 109 35:19.7 11:24/M
5 Courtney Lord Howell MI 141 20 121 39:24.4 12:43/M
6 Christie Stempky Cheboygan MI 97 22 128 47:26.1 15:18/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Mastin Albion MI 143 22 5 17:58.1 5:48/M
2 Mitch Spelde Holland MI 91 20 12 19:56.6 6:26/M
3 Eric Gildner Cheboygan MI 41 20 14 19:59.0 6:27/M
4 Jake Demuth Cheboygan MI 208 21 33 23:02.1 7:26/M
5 Nick Spelde Holland MI 92 22 47 24:26.0 7:53/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Tremblay Alba MI 161 26 19 21:25.2 6:55/M
2 Stephanie Robiadek Cheboygan MI 80 26 32 23:01.9 7:25/M
3 Rayee Dahleen Cheboygan MI 235 29 57 25:51.0 8:20/M
4 Nicole Gordon Cheboygan MI 206 27 61 26:23.4 8:31/M
5 Rachel Brown Cheboygan MI 241 27 67 27:09.8 8:45/M
6 Kristen Tebo Onaway MI 104 27 71 27:54.9 9:00/M
7 Amber Johnson Indian River MI 47 29 73 28:32.5 9:12/M
8 Jennifer Nelson Indian River MI 197 27 97 31:45.7 10:15/M
9 Lindsay Fenech Howell MI 127 25 120 39:23.6 12:42/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Otstot Williamsburg VA 154 29 2 15:25.3 4:58/M
2 Dean Tebo Onaway MI 103 28 75 28:47.3 9:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Safford Cheboygan MI 84 30 65 27:07.6 8:45/M
2 Jakki Ross Cheboygan MI 83 33 77 28:59.2 9:21/M
3 Mindy Crawford Cheboygan MI 239 32 79 29:10.0 9:25/M
4 Jamie Menominee Saint Ignace MI 149 32 81 29:31.1 9:31/M
5 Molly Hoggard Alanson MI 134 34 84 29:45.7 9:36/M
6 Heather Beaudry Cheboygan MI 6 31 101 33:10.7 10:42/M
7 Angela Lindle Cheboygan MI 58 30 102 33:19.6 10:45/M
8 Crystal Lindeman Cheboygan MI 139 30 106 34:04.9 10:59/M
9 Holly Nelson Harbor Springs MI 153 34 123 40:57.0 13:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Tremblay Alba MI 160 33 18 21:23.0 6:54/M
2 Micha Makima Cheboygan MI 60 33 25 22:07.7 7:08/M
3 David Sullivan Cheboygan MI 100 32 40 23:35.1 7:36/M
4 Ryan Beaudry Cheboygan MI 7 32 119 39:16.0 12:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Wilcome Cheboygan MI 169 35 62 26:26.9 8:32/M
2 Monica Field Mears MI 210 38 70 27:25.9 8:51/M
3 Rebecca Godfrey Cheboygan MI 194 37 80 29:16.7 9:26/M
4 Kristi Harke Cheboygan MI 131 39 86 29:47.9 9:36/M
5 Denise Hart Cheboygan MI 44 35 88 30:01.1 9:41/M
6 Jennifer Davis Harbor Springs MI 123 35 94 31:24.4 10:08/M
7 Samantha Christos New Milford CT 120 39 103 33:26.4 10:47/M
8 Stacie Sheldon Ann Arbor MI 158 35 104 33:59.6 10:58/M
9 Sarah Engelter Grand Blanc MI 126 35 122 40:37.3 13:06/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Ackerman Cheboygan MI 182 39 36 23:16.1 7:30/M
2 Louie Kennedy Cheboygan MI 176 35 64 27:04.2 8:44/M
3 Jon Hart Cheboygan MI 45 37 72 28:00.1 9:02/M
4 Chris Nelson Harbor Springs MI 152 35 116 37:10.4 11:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriane Agria Cheboygan MI 1 44 37 23:18.6 7:31/M
2 Janet Ramsay Cheboygan MI 77 44 54 25:26.1 8:12/M
3 Lisa Kortman Rogers City MI 52 43 78 29:01.1 9:22/M
4 Kelly Moran Onaway MI 151 43 87 29:52.2 9:38/M
5 Tammy Milbouan Cheboygan MI 202 44 91 30:48.3 9:56/M
6 Amy Cribley Jenison MI 184 43 114 37:01.6 11:56/M
7 Wendy Bedell Stevensville MI 232 42 115 37:01.7 11:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Turk Ashland OR 163 44 9 19:21.3 6:15/M
2 Mike Miller Boyne Falls MI 63 44 16 20:29.1 6:36/M
3 Jason Churchill Grand Blanc MI 190 41 24 21:57.7 7:05/M
4 Joe Derry Cheboygan MI 212 42 27 22:10.9 7:09/M
5 Chris Ackerman Cheboygan MI 181 43 42 23:38.4 7:37/M
6 Robert Kortman Rogers City MI 53 44 48 24:42.1 7:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Paull Cheboygan MI 223 47 51 24:59.3 8:04/M
2 Michelle Ostwald Cheboygan MI 75 48 68 27:14.0 8:47/M
3 Denise Loch Farmington Hills M 218 45 74 28:33.1 9:13/M
4 Janet Turk Ashland OR 162 48 82 29:33.6 9:32/M
5 Shaney Sangster Levering MI 86 46 90 30:44.8 9:55/M
6 Phyllis Tule Cheboygan MI 106 49 100 32:25.4 10:27/M
7 Robinn Van Fleet Rockford MI 168 48 108 35:04.1 11:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Paull Cheboygan MI 225 47 4 17:03.9 5:30/M
2 Dan Bauer Baldwin MI 5 47 44 23:48.0 7:41/M
3 Scott Halford Alanson MI 43 49 45 23:50.4 7:41/M
4 Dirk Kruger Bridgeman MI 56 47 58 26:16.0 8:28/M
5 Tim Ohlert Indian River MI 73 49 60 26:22.7 8:30/M
6 Gilbert Unknown Cheboygan MI 193 49 112 36:31.7 11:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Harrington Cheboygan MI 188 53 17 20:47.4 6:42/M
2 Patrick Chimner Cheboygan MI 192 51 21 21:48.2 7:02/M
3 Lawrence Kilpalrics Levering MI 217 52 38 23:27.2 7:34/M
4 Chris Sangster Levering MI 85 50 69 27:25.8 8:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Justice Cheboygan MI 50 56 55 25:28.8 8:13/M
2 Katalin Szloboda Cheboygan MI 102 57 99 32:22.0 10:26/M
3 Pam McFarland Massillon OH 147 59 105 34:04.8 10:59/M
4 Linda Halford Conway MI 42 57 111 35:20.2 11:24/M
5 Deborah Nevill Clare MI 70 55 118 39:06.2 12:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sherman Cheboygan MI 88 56 39 23:34.5 7:36/M
2 Richard Adams Lansin MI 115 56 89 30:08.1 9:43/M
3 Donn Custard Cheboygan MI 31 57 131 55:53.1 18:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Char Kosanke Cheboygan MI 54 62 124 41:58.8 13:32/M
2 Kathleen Bolen Cheboygan MI 9 63 126 42:05.0 13:35/M
3 Alice Custard Cheboygan MI 30 63 130 55:52.8 18:01/M
4 Carol Churchill Harrison MI 13 62 133 57:51.9 18:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Bolen Cheboygan MI 10 60 125 42:04.7 13:34/M
2 Jim Churchill Harrison MI 18 62 132 57:51.9 18:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Robson Alanson MI 209 66 34 23:08.7 7:28/M
2 Joseph Szloboda Cheboygan MI 101 67 56 25:29.2 8:13/M
3 John Morrison Levering MI 64 67 66 27:09.8 8:45/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Churchill Cheboygan MI 15 70 117 37:17.4 12:02/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 36 75 59 26:19.5 8:29/M

Male 80 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Ferguson Cheboygan MI 38 81 127 46:57.4 15:09/M





Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 1 Mile
Age Group Results
August 20, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Williams Cheboygan MI 201 10 2 9:10.0 9:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leilani Kortman Rogers City MI 51 18 1 8:10.5 8:10/M
2 Mallory Spelde Holland MI 90 16 9 14:52.7 14:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Munro Cheboygan MI 180 27 24 18:27.0 18:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Smith Weidman MI 229 32 14 15:50.9 15:50/M
2 Kelaine Cleary Hudson OH 213 31 28 18:28.1 18:28/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Bohn Cheboygan MI 8 37 18 17:14.0 17:14/M
2 Jana Cook Blanchard MI 27 35 21 17:52.2 17:52/M
3 Erica Michiels Harrison MI 61 35 38 20:47.2 20:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weiler Bloomfield Hills M 236 37 17 16:33.1 16:33/M
2 Matt Michiels Harrison MI 62 35 37 20:35.8 20:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Cleary Bloomfield Hills M 237 44 23 18:24.9 18:24/M
2 Michelle Hadley Cheboygan MI 179 44 26 18:27.9 18:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Ohlert Indian River MI 74 45 3 11:42.1 11:42/M
2 Susan Spelde Holland MI 93 48 10 14:53.3 14:53/M
3 Kathy Hart Cheboygan MI 46 47 20 17:23.1 17:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Spelde Holland MI 89 48 8 14:52.1 14:52/M
2 Mark Churchill Gwinn MI 19 49 31 18:37.0 18:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Vieau Cheboygan MI 111 54 11 15:23.5 15:23/M
2 Rebecca Schley Cheboygan MI 87 52 19 17:19.8 17:19/M
3 Annette Eustier Cheboygan MI 178 50 25 18:27.2 18:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Sheldon Remus MI 228 56 13 15:50.4 15:50/M
2 Diana Cushing Levering MI 29 59 15 16:01.7 16:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Churchill Marcellus MI 21 64 29 18:34.3 18:34/M
2 Sandy Baltzer Cheboygan MI 4 63 34 19:55.2 19:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Cleary Cheboygan MI 175 66 27 18:28.1 18:28/M
2 Carol A. Churchill Fountain MI 14 68 33 19:51.0 19:51/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Churchill Marcellus MI 17 65 30 18:35.2 18:35/M
2 Tom Churchill Fountain MI 22 67 32 19:50.5 19:50/M
3 Ron Churchill Grand Blanc MI 20 69 39 20:52.9 20:52/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Rogers Cheboygan MI 82 70 5 13:03.3 13:03/M
2 Sharon Turk West Olive MI 108 73 6 13:21.1 13:21/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lu Munger Cheboygan MI 66 72 7 14:22.2 14:22/M
2 Jerry Rogers Cheboygan MI 81 71 35 19:59.1 19:59/M

Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Florek Cheboygan MI 230 75 4 12:27.1 12:27/M
2 Ann N. Ferguson Cheboygan MI 37 75 22 17:53.7 17:53/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Turk West Olive MI 107 76 16 16:14.4 16:14/M

Female 80 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Kavanaugh Cheboygan MI 240 85 36 20:01.1 20:01/M

Male 80 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hil Flovek Cheboygan MI 231 80 12 15:42.8 15:42/M


Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management