Howell Melon Run

back to results

Aug. 19, 2011

Howell Melon Run
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Melon Run 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
August 19, 2011

Everal Race Management

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nina Kelly Howell MI 298 9 F 1 0-99 6:11.7 6:11/M
2 Rachel Nelson Howell MI 567 14 F 2 0-99 6:12.9 6:12/M
3 Kade Wirth Brighton MI 580 10 M 1 0-99 6:42.9 6:42/M
4 Rebecca Tabone Okemos MI 499 33 F 3 0-99 6:43.0 6:43/M
5 Joe Tabone Okemos MI 497 31 M 2 0-99 6:46.7 6:46/M
6 Henry Bauer Howell MI 380 12 M 3 0-99 6:57.0 6:57/M
7 Sydney Kinder Howell MI 593 13 F 4 0-99 7:07.0 7:07/M
8 Alexander Currie Howell MI 282 11 M 4 0-99 7:11.2 7:11/M
9 Logan Evers Pinckney MI 587 9 M 5 0-99 7:13.9 7:13/M
10 Nick Dowling Howell MI 287 9 M 6 0-99 7:16.6 7:16/M
11 Veronica Currie Howell MI 284 15 F 5 0-99 7:20.7 7:20/M
12 Julia Leavy Birmingham MI 719 9 F 6 0-99 7:21.9 7:21/M
13 Jenna Leavy Birmingham MI 718 11 F 7 0-99 7:22.0 7:22/M
14 Connor Kelley Howell MI 749 8 M 7 0-99 7:32.1 7:32/M
15 Shea Kinder Howell MI 594 15 F 8 0-99 7:33.1 7:33/M
16 Kylee Savage Howell MI 323 13 F 9 0-99 7:33.7 7:33/M
17 William Multon Howell MI 312 8 M 8 0-99 7:43.2 7:43/M
18 Meghan Chmiel Temperance MI 278 10 F 10 0-99 7:50.5 7:50/M
19 Lucas Currie Howell MI 283 8 M 9 0-99 7:52.3 7:52/M
20 Matthew Hornyak Howell MI 508 10 M 10 0-99 7:53.6 7:53/M
21 Kendall Trinka Fowlerville MI 331 10 F 11 0-99 7:57.1 7:57/M
22 Kaylin Fellows Howell MI 384 9 F 12 0-99 7:58.2 7:58/M
23 Paula Pendergast Williamston MI 317 57 F 13 0-99 8:00.1 8:00/M
24 Nick Tholen Howell MI 579 12 M 11 0-99 8:00.1 8:00/M
25 Evan Leone Howell MI 578 7 M 12 0-99 8:11.4 8:11/M
26 Avery Parrot Howell MI 568 9 F 14 0-99 8:11.5 8:11/M
27 Cameron Parrot Howell MI 569 10 M 13 0-99 8:11.6 8:11/M
28 Brian Savage Howell MI 321 40 M 14 0-99 8:16.4 8:16/M
29 Nicholas Brown Northville MI 488 11 M 15 0-99 8:22.7 8:22/M
30 Celia Evers Pinckney MI 586 7 F 15 0-99 8:24.8 8:24/M
31 Nathan Evers Pinckney MI 588 35 M 16 0-99 8:24.8 8:24/M
32 Julie Multon Howell MI 311 49 F 16 0-99 8:29.5 8:29/M
33 Hailey Smith Howell MI 496 9 F 17 0-99 8:38.1 8:38/M
34 Al Smith Howell MI 495 42 M 17 0-99 8:38.8 8:38/M
35 Hannah Roche Howell MI 318 8 F 18 0-99 8:43.3 8:43/M
36 Autumn Cox Howell MI 281 14 F 19 0-99 8:49.0 8:49/M
37 Amanda Smith Howell MI 734 10 F 20 0-99 8:49.2 8:49/M
38 Doc White Grand Blanc MI 334 65 M 18 0-99 8:49.3 8:49/M
39 Drue Thielking Brighton MI 330 7 F 21 0-99 8:52.5 8:52/M
40 August Thielking Brighton MI 329 9 M 19 0-99 8:53.1 8:53/M
41 Marcus Heine Howell MI 582 8 F 22 0-99 8:54.5 8:54/M
42 Amanda George Howell MI 385 15 F 23 0-99 8:54.7 8:54/M
43 Claire Kwan Howell MI 387 16 F 24 0-99 8:55.1 8:55/M
44 Manya Schaub Howell MI 439 16 F 25 0-99 8:55.2 8:55/M
45 Natalie Stone Howell MI 390 16 F 26 0-99 8:55.7 8:55/M
46 Karen Small South Lyon MI 324 0 F 27 0-99 8:55.8 8:55/M
47 Gabrielle Montesanti Howell MI 493 17 F 28 0-99 8:56.0 8:56/M
48 Pauline Schmidt Howell MI 389 15 F 29 0-99 8:56.0 8:56/M
49 Matthew Dingman Howell MI 286 40 M 20 0-99 8:57.5 8:57/M
50 Brandon Dingman Howell MI 285 7 M 21 0-99 8:57.9 8:57/M
51 Jennifer Savage Howell MI 322 41 F 30 0-99 9:00.0 9:00/M
52 Paige Van Gordon Howell MI 591 10 F 31 0-99 9:06.7 9:06/M
53 Chistine O'Neil Pickney MI 432 30 F 32 0-99 9:08.0 9:08/M
54 Patricia O'Neil Howell MI 433 29 F 33 0-99 9:08.2 9:08/M
55 Angie Van Gordon Howell MI 592 41 F 34 0-99 9:08.7 9:08/M
56 Aliegha Cox Howell MI 280 13 F 35 0-99 9:09.8 9:09/M
57 Sarah Halliday Howell MI 492 6 F 36 0-99 9:14.6 9:14/M
58 Rylee Nelson Brighton MI 313 8 F 37 0-99 9:20.1 9:20/M
59 Molly Hornyak Howell MI 510 7 F 38 0-99 9:22.2 9:22/M
60 Carrie Belkowski Milford MI 276 36 F 39 0-99 9:25.0 9:25/M
61 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville MI 332 35 F 40 0-99 9:25.2 9:25/M
62 Melissa Hornyak Howell MI 509 36 F 41 0-99 9:25.9 9:25/M
63 Emily Lemkau Howell MI 558 7 F 42 0-99 9:26.9 9:26/M
64 Jessica Lemkau Howell MI 560 9 F 43 0-99 9:27.8 9:27/M
65 Angela Rose Thompson Howell MI 393 8 F 44 0-99 9:28.0 9:28/M
66 Andre Pasini Howell MI 315 57 M 22 0-99 9:31.4 9:31/M
67 Alexandra Clark Howell MI 382 26 F 45 0-99 9:34.4 9:34/M
68 Pam Dombrowski South Lyon MI 383 31 F 46 0-99 9:34.9 9:34/M
69 Kendyll Klingensmith Milford MI 589 7 F 47 0-99 9:36.1 9:36/M
70 Alex Smith Howell MI 325 8 M 23 0-99 9:50.5 9:50/M
71 Claire Timko Howell MI 394 41 F 48 0-99 10:14.5 10:14/M
72 Susan Gronow Howell MI 491 34 F 49 0-99 10:17.1 10:17/M
73 Spencer Nelson Brighton MI 314 6 M 24 0-99 10:21.4 10:21/M
74 Kevin Brown Northville MI 487 7 M 25 0-99 10:21.6 10:21/M
75 Jackie Hernandez Howell MI 296 7 M 26 0-99 10:28.7 10:28/M
76 Stacie Hernandez Howell MI 297 0 F 50 0-99 10:28.9 10:28/M
77 Alex Hernandez Howell MI 295 4 M 27 0-99 10:29.1 10:29/M
78 Lori Morgan Charlotte MI 566 9 F 51 0-99 10:31.5 10:31/M
79 Brendan Cowen Leesburg VA 279 5 M 28 0-99 10:41.0 10:41/M
80 Ashley Smith Howell MI 326 11 F 52 0-99 10:49.4 10:49/M
81 Heidi Kowynia Howell MI 299 11 F 53 0-99 10:49.7 10:49/M
82 Jeannie Sincic Brighton MI 733 12 F 54 0-99 10:50.3 10:50/M
83 Natalie Cortez Howell MI 556 11 F 55 0-99 10:50.9 10:50/M
84 Megan Byrne Howell MI 555 11 F 56 0-99 10:51.1 10:51/M
85 John Ryder Lukasik Fowlerville MI 563 5 M 29 0-99 10:52.5 10:52/M
86 Jennifer Lemkau Howell MI 559 39 F 57 0-99 10:59.8 10:59/M
87 Ashley Lemkau Howell MI 557 7 F 58 0-99 10:59.9 10:59/M
88 John Lukasik Fowlerville MI 562 35 M 30 0-99 11:00.2 11:00/M
89 Ramsey Lukasik Fowlerville MI 564 7 F 59 0-99 11:02.4 11:02/M
90 Phil Kowynia Howell MI 300 47 M 31 0-99 11:08.7 11:08/M
91 Zachary Lefevre Howell MI 305 13 M 32 0-99 11:25.5 11:25/M
92 Scott Lefevre Howell MI 304 44 M 33 0-99 11:25.7 11:25/M
93 Angeliquic Lefevre Howell MI 302 41 F 60 0-99 11:28.9 11:28/M
94 Kellie Goines Howell MI 584 33 F 61 0-99 11:38.2 11:38/M
95 Paris Goines Howell MI 583 6 F 62 0-99 11:38.5 11:38/M
96 Tom Lemkau Howell MI 561 40 M 34 0-99 11:52.6 11:52/M
97 Owen Browne Howell MI 490 6 M 35 0-99 12:12.1 12:12/M
98 Nicole Browne Howell MI 489 32 F 63 0-99 12:27.2 12:27/M
99 Paige Wilton Dansville MI 338 6 F 64 0-99 12:34.8 12:34/M
100 Lauren Blankenship Howell MI 277 11 F 65 0-99 12:38.8 12:38/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Carter Jacobsen 595 3 M 36 0-99 12:39.1 12:39/M
102 Joseph Gerrits Howell MI 289 6 M 37 0-99 12:56.4 12:56/M
103 Lillian Gerrits Howell MI 290 8 F 66 0-99 12:56.7 12:56/M
104 Brian Gerrits Howell MI 288 44 M 38 0-99 12:56.8 12:56/M
105 Clay Wilton Dansville MI 336 8 M 39 0-99 13:17.7 13:17/M
106 Kathryn Wilton Dansville MI 337 33 F 67 0-99 13:18.5 13:18/M
107 Lauren Tabone Okemos MI 498 6 F 68 0-99 13:26.9 13:26/M
108 Ava Winter Howell MI 502 4 F 69 0-99 13:29.3 13:29/M
109 Tymberlee Goff Sault St. Marie MI 294 35 F 70 0-99 13:42.9 13:42/M
110 Renee Smith Howell MI 328 46 F 71 0-99 13:44.7 13:44/M
111 Russ Winter Howell MI 504 44 M 40 0-99 13:48.1 13:48/M
112 Alex Winter Howell MI 501 5 M 41 0-99 13:52.4 13:52/M
113 Mandy Swarthoust Howell MI 391 F 72 0-99 14:26.1 14:26/M
114 Margaret Gerrits Howell MI 291 42 F 73 0-99 14:45.0 14:45/M
115 Bill Rogers Brighton MI 320 57 M 42 0-99 14:56.2 14:56/M
116 Alex Ramsden Livonia MI 571 4 M 43 0-99 15:00.9 15:00/M
117 Chad Kirby Fowlerville MI 590 31 M 44 0-99 15:33.0 15:33/M
118 Sarah Tabone Okemos MI 500 6 F 74 0-99 15:44.7 15:44/M
119 Nicole Ramsden Livonia MI 573 26 F 75 0-99 16:15.4 16:15/M
120 Hannah Ramsden Livonia MI 572 5 F 76 0-99 16:16.5 16:16/M
121 John Warsop Howell MI 333 62 M 45 0-99 16:59.9 16:59/M
122 Terri Parker Howell MI 494 62 F 77 0-99 17:00.9 17:00/M
123 Karen Warsop Howell MI 768 57 F 78 0-99 17:01.5 17:01/M
124 Kerri Pasini Howell MI 316 36 F 79 0-99 17:10.8 17:10/M
125 Leah Roche Howell MI 319 7 F 80 0-99 17:11.0 17:11/M
126 Suzanne Wilmot Spruce MI 335 62 F 81 0-99 17:59.9 17:59/M
127 Michelle Winter Howell MI 503 44 F 82 0-99 18:00.0 18:00/M
128 Paula Mayrand Brighton MI 306 30 F 83 0-99 18:25.4 18:25/M
129 Betsy Kriby Brighton MI 301 30 F 84 0-99 18:25.8 18:25/M
130 Stephanie Joost Howell MI 386 36 F 85 0-99 18:42.9 18:42/M
131 Karyn Tessler Howell MI 392 38 F 86 0-99 18:43.8 18:43/M
132 Necole Bourdeau Howell MI 381 12 F 87 0-99 18:44.5 18:44/M
133 Bailey Morgan Charlotte MI 565 5 F 88 0-99 18:49.1 18:49/M
134 Charle Goff Sault St. Marie MI 292 37 M 46 0-99 20:25.3 20:25/M
135 Mattie Goff Sault St. Marie MI 293 6 F 89 0-99 20:25.8 20:25/M






Howell Melon Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 19, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige McGahan Brighton MI 883 18 13 45:36.2 7:21/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 755 48 1 36:00.2 5:48/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 922 47 19 47:53.0 7:43/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Hadlock Okemos MI 944 42 5 40:09.8 6:29/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 449 11 87 59:11.1 9:33/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 941 14 4 40:07.9 6:28/M
2 Danny Hincka Brighton MI 896 10 137 1:12:37.4 11:43/M

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa McGahan Brighton MI 882 15 18 47:46.3 7:42/M
2 Tess Wilberding Troy MI 427 16 24 48:16.0 7:47/M
3 Selena Wallace Brighton MI 868 16 80 57:36.9 9:17/M

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Geer Mason MI 819 17 3 39:51.2 6:26/M
2 Chengzhen Dai Novi MI 813 17 8 41:32.4 6:42/M
3 Jacob Opsahl Howell MI 852 17 68 55:50.3 9:00/M
4 Caspian Peaveyhouse Davison MI 918 15 71 56:04.9 9:03/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Stegmeier Rockford MI 887 20 23 48:12.8 7:46/M
2 Karen Olivera Fowlerville MI 928 19 74 56:28.3 9:06/M
3 Mary Robey Jackson MI 855 24 104 1:02:41.8 10:07/M
4 Molly Hincka Brighton MI 898 20 116 1:05:12.9 10:31/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Ohnimus Howell MI 851 21 6 40:40.1 6:34/M
2 Gabriel Poielli Brighton MI 927 20 73 56:28.3 9:06/M
3 Andrew Williams Howell MI 875 21 90 59:44.2 9:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Hess Howell MI 831 25 15 46:36.5 7:31/M
2 Kathleen Lawrence Whitmore Lake MI 942 29 55 53:44.5 8:40/M
3 Jennifer Berthiaume Howell MI 804 29 58 54:37.5 8:49/M
4 Cassie Massolia Howell MI 932 26 66 55:24.1 8:56/M
5 Brandalyn Byler Albion MI 920 27 84 58:24.6 9:25/M
6 Brittany Davis Howell MI 815 27 95 1:00:39.5 9:47/M
7 Shannon Szalay Howell MI 888 25 103 1:02:40.8 10:06/M
8 Ashley Higgins Howell MI 832 25 114 1:04:54.1 10:28/M
9 Allison Thompson Howell MI 865 28 125 1:06:40.1 10:45/M
10 Dawn Jordan Howell MI 900 28 131 1:10:09.7 11:19/M
11 Jessica Strzalka Howell MI 862 27 135 1:12:24.5 11:41/M
12 Cassie Pfander South Lyon MI 909 28 136 1:12:25.4 11:41/M
13 Michelle Boudreau Flushing MI 806 29 140 1:24:06.8 13:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Meyer Brighton MI 847 25 12 43:28.9 7:01/M
2 Erich Watry Commerce MI 925 25 34 50:55.5 8:13/M
3 Brandon Astley Howell MI 890 29 36 50:57.0 8:13/M
4 John Mudie Lansing MI 848 26 52 53:16.3 8:35/M
5 Adam Leece Howell MI 840 26 62 54:44.3 8:50/M
6 Jacob Weaver Clarkston MI 871 25 88 59:32.9 9:36/M
7 Al Hermgen East Lansing MI 929 27 97 1:01:11.9 9:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucille Gilders Howell MI 823 31 25 48:33.0 7:50/M
2 Jane Wiitanen Hartland MI 926 32 28 49:36.7 8:00/M
3 Staci Smith Lansing MI 950 32 67 55:32.2 8:57/M
4 Jackelyn Menu Whitmore Lake MI 845 30 72 56:16.5 9:05/M
5 Sarah Bulloch Hartland MI 913 31 96 1:01:01.0 9:50/M
6 Lisa Newstead Howell MI 850 34 100 1:02:08.1 10:01/M
7 Leslie Scobie Brighton MI 949 32 107 1:02:58.6 10:09/M
8 Rachel Sabourin Brighton MI 856 31 110 1:03:19.0 10:13/M
9 Erin Harbar Livonia MI 939 33 112 1:04:05.3 10:20/M
10 Jennifer Grimm Shelby Township MI 824 32 113 1:04:38.0 10:25/M
11 Jaime Smith Howell MI 858 32 118 1:05:40.0 10:35/M
12 Jessica Wendt Brighton MI 873 34 120 1:06:00.0 10:39/M
13 Brenda Zitzman Nashville TN 947 33 124 1:06:24.0 10:43/M
14 Kris Ray Royal Oak MI 748 33 128 1:08:23.8 11:02/M
15 Jessica Darragh Utica MI 891 34 142 1:26:49.0 14:00/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Gawel Okemos MI 924 33 9 42:17.4 6:49/M
2 Kurt Adams Milford MI 802 32 35 50:55.6 8:13/M
3 Peter McNally Brighton MI 904 34 54 53:29.4 8:38/M
4 Jeremy Grove Linden MI 940 33 70 56:04.3 9:03/M
5 Neil McCormick Nashville TN 946 33 134 1:12:08.9 11:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Laurie Howell MI 902 36 14 46:35.6 7:31/M
2 Julie Cauvin Brighton MI 878 37 41 51:32.8 8:19/M
3 Carla Rabey Mason MI 854 37 43 51:47.1 8:21/M
4 Denise Daberko Brighton MI 879 37 50 53:12.2 8:35/M
5 Wendy Piasentin Livonia MI 853 38 81 57:41.9 9:18/M
6 Shelly Pennala Howell MI 908 39 93 1:00:27.8 9:45/M
7 Dana Mannor Howell MI 903 36 99 1:02:00.5 10:00/M
8 Cindy Cowen Leesburg VA 811 39 106 1:02:54.2 10:09/M
9 Carrie Newstead Perry MI 905 35 127 1:07:46.6 10:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 951 38 2 38:10.4 6:09/M
2 James Labiosse Howell MI 943 38 7 40:54.0 6:36/M
3 Darrell Ramos Howell MI 885 38 11 43:16.1 6:59/M
4 Ben Way Plymouth MI 870 35 16 47:24.5 7:39/M
5 Aaron Currie Howell MI 812 39 17 47:30.5 7:40/M
6 Shawn Lovelace Ortonville MI 916 39 29 49:38.3 8:00/M
7 Tobin Strong South Lyon MI 861 36 53 53:25.3 8:37/M
8 Benjamin Wendt Brighton MI 872 35 57 54:36.0 8:48/M
9 Ryan McGinn Howell MI 894 35 60 54:40.6 8:49/M
10 Ron Abner Howell MI 801 39 76 56:39.1 9:08/M
11 Jeff Lachowicz Howell MI 915 38 82 58:06.8 9:22/M
12 John Pennala Howell MI 907 35 92 1:00:27.4 9:45/M
13 Brian King Howell MI 901 36 117 1:05:28.8 10:34/M
14 Marc Darragh Utica MI 892 35 141 1:26:47.6 14:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Westover Ann Arbor MI 764 41 51 53:14.2 8:35/M
2 Jennifer Obrecht Bloomfield Hills M 906 43 86 58:43.6 9:28/M
3 Pam Wikman Howell MI 948 42 94 1:00:29.3 9:45/M
4 Barbara Held Howell MI 830 42 119 1:05:40.5 10:35/M
5 Christine Licheillo Howell MI 841 41 123 1:06:15.1 10:41/M
6 Karen Conner-Beck Kalamazoo MI 933 42 126 1:07:26.2 10:53/M
7 Francine Sumner Howell MI 863 41 132 1:10:36.5 11:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Gyolai Milan MI 826 44 26 48:38.9 7:51/M
2 Mikey Getter Jackson MI 822 43 33 50:37.7 8:10/M
3 Greg Spangler Howell MI 860 40 42 51:33.9 8:19/M
4 Joseph Savalle South Lyon MI 857 44 44 51:55.1 8:22/M
5 Brian Newcomb Howell MI 849 42 48 52:36.9 8:29/M
6 Paul Sumner Howell MI 864 43 61 54:43.5 8:50/M
7 Christian Canzano Brighton MI 809 44 65 55:12.6 8:54/M
8 Valerie Draper Howell MI 817 41 69 56:01.8 9:02/M
9 Pablo Davila Fowlerville MI 814 41 75 56:28.9 9:06/M
10 Matt Rigel Milford MI 934 40 77 56:42.1 9:09/M
11 Dion Clark Fowlerville MI 810 40 79 57:07.1 9:13/M
12 Kevin Poss Howell MI 919 41 138 1:18:11.5 12:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Wallace Brighton MI 867 48 22 48:06.9 7:45/M
2 Megumi Bell West Bloomfield MI 911 45 30 49:50.3 8:02/M
3 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 881 45 32 50:20.5 8:07/M
4 Penny Kitchen Commerce Township 837 45 40 51:30.6 8:18/M
5 Patrice Gage Howell MI 818 45 59 54:38.0 8:49/M
6 Kimberly Lindauer Brighton MI 842 47 83 58:14.3 9:24/M
7 Kerry Hincka Brighton MI 897 49 98 1:01:58.1 10:00/M
8 Anne Hage Livonia MI 828 47 121 1:06:12.7 10:41/M
9 Karen Gubachy Livonia MI 825 47 122 1:06:13.2 10:41/M
10 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jason-Vandercook La 889 45 129 1:08:33.0 11:03/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 pat Miller ll Howell MI 937 49 10 42:17.5 6:49/M
2 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 936 45 39 51:26.8 8:18/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 945 48 47 52:28.5 8:28/M
4 Kyle Williams Howell MI 876 45 102 1:02:40.6 10:06/M
5 David Brown Northville MI 895 46 108 1:03:12.4 10:12/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon MI 935 54 38 51:16.7 8:16/M
2 Lori Winters Pinckney MI 877 51 64 55:06.1 8:53/M
3 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 839 53 91 59:45.6 9:38/M
4 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 834 52 111 1:04:01.6 10:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gessler Livonia MI 821 50 20 47:54.2 7:44/M
2 Bruce Perkins Howell MI 938 50 27 48:55.5 7:53/M
3 Jeff Walters Plymouth MI 869 51 46 52:24.0 8:27/M
4 Stephen Shuster Brighton MI 886 51 63 55:02.8 8:53/M
5 Kris Kauserud Howell MI 923 52 109 1:03:16.1 10:12/M
6 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake MI 910 51 130 1:09:27.8 11:12/M
7 Daniel Hofmann Eaton Rapids MI 899 53 143 1:27:36.9 14:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Astley Brighton MI 803 58 37 50:58.5 8:13/M
2 Esther Byler Albion MI 921 55 85 58:38.7 9:27/M
3 Elise Hanshew Howell MI 829 56 115 1:04:57.9 10:29/M
4 Leona Keeler Springport MI 835 58 139 1:19:26.7 12:49/M
5 Melanie Mily Dearborn MI 606 58 144 1:38:15.8 15:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kozlowski Howell MI 931 55 21 47:56.7 7:44/M
2 Steve Keeler Springport MI 836 59 45 52:20.9 8:26/M
3 Dan Chepeska Howell MI 914 59 56 54:29.8 8:47/M
4 Mike Keck Howell MI 880 57 89 59:42.6 9:38/M
5 Paul Bortell Plymouth MI 912 56 101 1:02:33.5 10:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 805 60 31 50:16.9 8:06/M
2 John Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock MI 884 60 49 52:52.0 8:32/M
3 Robert Larson Fowlerville MI 838 62 78 56:56.5 9:11/M
4 James Mack Howell MI 605 64 145 1:38:16.0 15:51/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 859 65 133 1:11:59.6 11:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Vaupel Fowlerville MI 866 67 105 1:02:47.6 10:08/M





Howell Melon Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 19, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Demko Birmingham MI 621 14 11 19:48.2 6:23/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Partridge Brighton MI 608 18 1 16:11.6 5:13/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathie Leary Birmingham MI 720 45 50 23:03.3 7:26/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 188 47 7 19:05.6 6:09/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Allinson Ypsilanti MI 7 0 122 25:58.7 8:23/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Bel Bloomfield Hills M 15 14 15 20:16.1 6:32/M
2 Rachel Dadamio Bloomfield Village 49 14 29 21:21.0 6:53/M
3 Olivia Updike Fowlerville MI 377 11 42 22:16.0 7:11/M
4 Mckenzie Hyde Birmingham MI 745 13 52 23:14.2 7:30/M
5 Delaney O'Brien Birmingham MI 475 14 53 23:14.6 7:30/M
6 Catherine Stone Pinckney MI 551 12 59 23:24.0 7:33/M
7 Julia Ross Birmingham MI 414 14 61 23:32.0 7:35/M
8 Mackenzie Carano Howell MI 513 12 67 23:52.2 7:42/M
9 Kayla Chmiel Temperance MI 37 14 70 23:58.9 7:44/M
10 Nicole Benson Birmingham MI 341 14 87 24:44.5 7:59/M
11 Megan Mulhinch Troy MI 180 14 112 25:41.9 8:17/M
12 Rachel Lazzari Brighton MI 144 11 115 25:48.5 8:19/M
13 Katie Wallace Bloomfield Hills M 250 14 128 26:13.2 8:27/M
14 Theresa Ross Troy MI 369 14 131 26:15.9 8:28/M
15 Madison Harbort Royal Oak MI 402 14 142 26:37.7 8:35/M
16 Brooke Hoskins Howell MI 614 14 163 27:29.1 8:52/M
17 Natalie Toth Brighton MI 244 13 180 27:47.9 8:58/M
18 Claire Markley Bloomfield MI 471 14 185 27:50.4 8:59/M
19 Erin McGill Brighton MI 365 13 186 27:52.6 8:59/M
20 Morgan Dowling Howell MI 60 11 189 27:56.7 9:01/M
21 Quinn Foussianes Birmingham MI 732 14 203 28:21.6 9:09/M
22 Lacey Mendelson Bloomfield Hills M 366 14 206 28:34.5 9:13/M
23 Lily Talmers Birmingham MI 420 14 220 29:09.6 9:24/M
24 Sarah Maynard Birmingham MI 409 13 221 29:10.8 9:25/M
25 Jayme Mannor Howell MI 467 11 223 29:13.6 9:25/M
26 Kara Browder Hubbardston MI 616 14 227 29:19.3 9:27/M
27 Hailey Lenz Pinckney MI 528 12 245 29:41.3 9:35/M
28 Sabrina Girardin Howell MI 93 12 278 30:42.3 9:54/M
29 Andrea Mannor Howell MI 466 11 294 31:02.6 10:01/M
30 Kelly Lewis Howell MI 506 12 295 31:02.6 10:01/M
31 Alessandra Haag Beverly Hills MI 106 13 305 31:26.8 10:08/M
32 Samantha Leventis Howell MI 147 14 359 33:26.0 10:47/M
33 Jillian Perrine Howell MI 537 9 383 34:37.0 11:10/M
34 Aubrey Mimnaugh Howell MI 472 14 385 34:40.8 11:11/M
35 Carly Latour Brighton MI 624 8 392 34:52.5 11:15/M
36 Jessica Snider Howell MI 548 10 393 34:57.3 11:16/M
37 Sydney Gawronski Howell MI 90 12 407 35:37.3 11:29/M
38 Alyssa Snider Howell MI 547 12 428 36:30.6 11:46/M
39 Erin Brown Northville MI 444 8 453 37:50.2 12:12/M
40 Grace Laituri Howell MI 465 14 470 39:56.0 12:53/M
41 Anna Unknown Birmingham MI 620 14 484 41:02.7 13:14/M
42 Sarah Brown Northville MI 446 8 510 47:13.2 15:14/M
43 Kendal Martell Howell MI 160 7 523 51:45.0 16:42/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Mudinger-Smith Linden MI 179 14 21 20:37.3 6:39/M
2 Austin Wicker Whitmore Lake MI 378 13 32 21:30.9 6:56/M
3 Adam Hudson Howell MI 461 13 36 21:45.0 7:01/M
4 Phillip Perry Howell MI 200 6 43 22:22.4 7:13/M
5 Ethan Labrosse Howell MI 138 13 58 23:19.8 7:31/M
6 Robert McQueen Fowlerville MI 576 13 60 23:24.9 7:33/M
7 Eric Mettetal Howell MI 174 12 80 24:31.1 7:55/M
8 Christopher Marcozzi Jr. Brighton MI 468 12 97 25:11.1 8:07/M
9 Keith Wilsman Howell MI 758 12 102 25:22.0 8:11/M
10 Brendan Zavel Howell MI 704 13 116 25:49.7 8:20/M
11 Matthew Reaves Howell MI 540 14 196 28:11.2 9:05/M
12 Kyler Pearson Howell MI 609 12 216 29:00.2 9:21/M
13 River Shettler Byron MI 542 11 236 29:32.6 9:32/M
14 Curtis Waineo Howell MI 422 14 261 30:21.3 9:47/M
15 Joshua Sikes Howell MI 545 12 266 30:25.4 9:49/M
16 Tanner Snyder Brighton MI 550 12 361 33:29.3 10:48/M
17 Evan Nolen Mansfield OH 190 11 362 33:29.9 10:48/M
18 Trenton Ramos Howell MI 368 9 366 33:41.0 10:52/M
19 Christian Latour Brighton MI 626 10 391 34:51.7 11:15/M
20 Gregory Waineo Howell MI 423 12 398 35:28.2 11:26/M
21 Clay McKenzie Howell MI 171 11 404 35:32.4 11:28/M
22 Logan Mathews Howell MI 163 9 412 35:44.0 11:32/M
23 Joseph Crips Lansing MI 46 9 414 35:51.6 11:34/M
24 Matthew Mimnaugh Howell MI 473 12 455 38:02.7 12:16/M
25 Frances Updike Fowlerville MI 376 9 500 45:21.4 14:38/M
26 Austin Woodard Howell MI 264 10 517 50:38.1 16:20/M
27 Niklas Woodard Howell MI 268 8 522 51:06.3 16:29/M

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Wagner Birmingham MI 248 15 16 20:23.4 6:35/M
2 Aubrey Wilberding Troy MI 425 16 18 20:29.1 6:36/M
3 Mallory Wilberding Troy MI 426 16 37 21:46.5 7:01/M
4 Kelly Feiten Bloomfield Hills M 399 17 82 24:36.5 7:56/M
5 Megan Christoson Fowlerville MI 39 16 93 25:07.3 8:06/M
6 Joanna Noga Troy MI 731 16 117 25:49.8 8:20/M
7 Paige Russell Bloomfield Hills M 415 16 118 25:50.3 8:20/M
8 Alexandria Wright Birmingham MI 271 15 121 25:55.2 8:22/M
9 Kayla Brackett Howell MI 23 17 124 26:09.6 8:26/M
10 Heather Lee Bloomfield Village 146 15 132 26:16.4 8:28/M
11 Elaina Brown Birmingham MI 27 16 133 26:17.6 8:29/M
12 Leah Lavigne Birmingham MI 142 15 134 26:17.9 8:29/M
13 Naomi Tashiro Bloomfield Hills M 237 16 135 26:18.7 8:29/M
14 Sarah Feiten Bloomfield Hills M 400 17 152 27:03.0 8:44/M
15 Jane Allen Birmingham MI 5 16 176 27:45.6 8:57/M
16 Lauren Mathews Birmingham MI 363 18 179 27:47.1 8:58/M
17 Elaina Demko Birmingham MI 622 16 188 27:54.1 9:00/M
18 Ashley Stoia Allen Park MI 233 17 218 29:03.6 9:22/M
19 Aderine Wilkgs Bloomfield Hills M 729 16 225 29:18.7 9:27/M
20 Isabelle Michalik Birmingham MI 917 16 226 29:18.9 9:27/M
21 Breanna Thumudo Fowlerville MI 553 16 238 29:35.8 9:33/M
22 Taylor Freeburg Bloomfield Hills M 730 16 239 29:35.8 9:33/M
23 Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville MI 114 16 250 29:50.5 9:37/M
24 Jacqueline Savalle South Lyon MI 214 16 262 30:21.5 9:47/M
25 Kathryn Waineo Howell MI 424 16 299 31:10.1 10:03/M
26 Jaimie Wilson Howell MI 259 15 316 31:46.9 10:15/M
27 Kelsey Leblanc Allen Park MI 145 18 324 32:02.0 10:20/M
28 Charlotte Hincka Brighton MI 459 18 332 32:29.2 10:29/M
29 Jessica Wilhelm Brighton MI 257 16 342 32:45.4 10:34/M
30 Carolyn Kehn Brighton MI 358 15 355 33:09.7 10:42/M
31 Kourtney Lenz Pinckney MI 529 15 356 33:09.9 10:42/M
32 Hannah Newman Howell MI 185 17 438 37:06.9 11:58/M
33 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 207 17 461 38:31.6 12:25/M
34 Alexis Harp Pinckney MI 516 17 467 39:27.5 12:44/M
35 Kara Duke Brighton MI 629 18 473 40:06.9 12:56/M
36 Dana Norris Howell MI 193 18 503 46:01.2 14:51/M

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Miller lll Howell MI 722 17 5 18:19.3 5:55/M
2 Jordan Prather Fowlerville MI 440 18 8 19:24.7 6:15/M
3 Mellon Head Brighton MI 756 17 22 20:38.7 6:39/M
4 Phil Zauel Ann Arbor MI 275 16 34 21:39.4 6:59/M
5 Nicholas Lamb Howell MI 527 15 49 22:56.6 7:24/M
6 Christopher Pryslak Howell MI 436 15 66 23:47.2 7:40/M
7 Tj Smith Fenton MI 546 17 68 23:54.9 7:43/M
8 Evan Norton Howell MI 709 17 125 26:12.0 8:27/M
9 Chase Frantjeskos Howell MI 737 17 130 26:15.4 8:28/M
10 Devon Perrine Howell MI 536 16 150 26:58.9 8:42/M
11 Sean Heslip Howell MI 458 16 243 29:40.6 9:34/M
12 Lynnen Bostic Howell MI 544 16 267 30:25.7 9:49/M
13 Casey Campbell Brighton MI 29 16 401 35:30.2 11:27/M
14 James Norris Howell MI 194 16 501 45:58.9 14:50/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Gardynik Howell MI 87 23 65 23:46.1 7:40/M
2 Ellen Glinski Howell MI 401 21 81 24:31.9 7:55/M
3 Erica Grochowski Howell MI 739 19 265 30:25.1 9:49/M
4 Julia Johnson Fenton MI 121 23 276 30:37.6 9:53/M
5 Rachel Shina Howell MI 226 23 304 31:26.2 10:08/M
6 Kristen Murch Howell MI 181 20 312 31:34.1 10:11/M
7 Leah McCombs Howell MI 169 20 337 32:35.4 10:31/M
8 Rebecca Waineo Howell MI 249 23 397 35:27.9 11:26/M
9 Rachel Capo Brighton MI 32 21 432 36:46.1 11:52/M
10 Amy Ykimoff Fowlerville MI 273 24 460 38:29.3 12:25/M
11 Becky Schaffer Brighton MI 761 24 474 40:07.2 12:56/M
12 Margaret Faulkner Blissfield MI 348 21 475 40:16.5 12:59/M
13 Hilary Jacobsen Oxford MI 356 22 479 40:26.2 13:03/M
14 Kristina Miller Lansing MI 176 23 488 41:38.2 13:26/M
15 Megan Scott Brighton MI 723 20 493 43:19.6 13:58/M
16 Chelsea Norris Howell MI 192 22 502 46:00.3 14:50/M
17 Dana Humphreys Westland MI 769 23 532 57:57.6 18:42/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Marcinkowski Howell MI 406 21 2 16:38.3 5:22/M
2 Garet Humphries MI 833 20 6 18:55.1 6:06/M
3 Billy Roberts South Lyon MI 627 19 23 20:38.7 6:39/M
4 Maxwell McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 771 20 24 20:45.7 6:42/M
5 Job Wiebeck Kalamazoo MI 255 24 39 21:50.3 7:03/M
6 Matt Scott Brighton MI 219 24 100 25:18.5 8:10/M
7 Jon McCahill Howell MI 167 24 123 26:06.6 8:25/M
8 Skip Harvey Howell MI 517 21 197 28:11.2 9:05/M
9 Michael Lewis Howell MI 507 22 292 31:01.8 10:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Elsey Howell MI 347 28 44 22:24.3 7:14/M
2 Kristen Fox Brighton MI 83 26 51 23:14.0 7:30/M
3 Swenja Tanner Howell MI 483 26 84 24:38.7 7:57/M
4 Karly Way Plymouth MI 252 28 148 26:56.1 8:41/M
5 Jamie Radebach Fowlerville MI 206 27 201 28:17.7 9:07/M
6 Holly Massard Howell MI 161 28 204 28:29.9 9:11/M
7 Meredirth Stilwell Dexter MI 418 25 222 29:11.8 9:25/M
8 Stacy Cook Howell MI 42 26 251 29:50.6 9:37/M
9 Angie Johnston Howell MI 123 28 253 30:00.1 9:41/M
10 Christina Campbell Charlotte MI 30 27 281 30:44.4 9:55/M
11 Elizabeth Jenks Hartland MI 357 29 284 30:47.0 9:56/M
12 Jessica Tokman Howell MI 484 28 303 31:20.6 10:06/M
13 Katie Becker Howell MI 13 26 315 31:45.9 10:15/M
14 Jennifer Glamann Howell MI 94 29 321 32:00.6 10:19/M
15 Sara Brummett Ann Arbor MI 28 29 322 32:00.8 10:19/M
16 Meghan Lizotte Lansing MI 843 26 326 32:05.8 10:21/M
17 Andrea Lynn Fort Mitchell KY 154 29 334 32:34.1 10:30/M
18 Mary Beth Fuson Fowlerville MI 85 26 338 32:38.4 10:32/M
19 Lori Johnson Howell MI 122 29 346 32:49.7 10:35/M
20 Jessica Wolf Livonia MI 431 29 347 32:53.8 10:36/M
21 Krystal Ondrias Howell MI 628 25 370 33:48.6 10:54/M
22 Heather Sharp Howell MI 221 28 387 34:47.5 11:13/M
23 Megan Addison Whitmore Lake MI 2 25 437 37:06.0 11:58/M
24 Brenda McDiarmid Owosso MI 364 26 476 40:16.6 12:59/M
25 Loni Pryor Howell MI 204 27 489 41:48.6 13:29/M
26 Sarah Scott Brighton MI 220 25 494 43:20.2 13:59/M
27 Allison Oran Brighton MI 197 29 516 49:46.4 16:03/M
28 Melissa Eaton Brighton MI 65 27 518 50:40.1 16:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Graham Charlotte MI 99 28 28 21:20.4 6:53/M
2 Troy Histed Fowlerville MI 728 28 96 25:09.6 8:07/M
3 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington Hills M 413 29 126 26:12.8 8:27/M
4 Ronald Johnson Fowlerville MI 615 26 129 26:13.6 8:27/M
5 Michael Pawlukiewicz Canton MI 535 29 141 26:36.9 8:35/M
6 Kevin Bonkowski Whitmore Lake MI 342 26 154 27:06.5 8:45/M
7 Joe Bisque Wixom MI 757 26 164 27:30.4 8:52/M
8 Aaron Vogt Cleveland Heights 247 29 172 27:42.2 8:56/M
9 Dennis Schultz Howell MI 577 27 231 29:29.2 9:31/M
10 Scott Addison Whitmore Lake MI 4 25 256 30:09.8 9:44/M
11 Matthew Galazka Brighton MI 354 28 286 30:52.3 9:57/M
12 Jordan Glamann Howell MI 95 29 318 31:48.6 10:15/M
13 Andrew Johnson Howell MI 574 29 345 32:49.4 10:35/M
14 Chris Down Howell MI 61 27 369 33:48.4 10:54/M
15 Kristopher Kramer Brighton MI 136 29 440 37:09.6 11:59/M
16 Steve Perry Westland MI 412 28 490 41:56.6 13:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 725 31 31 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 Julie Poole Canton MI 538 30 55 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Kelli Helgeson Howell MI 520 32 77 24:24.5 7:52/M
4 Amy Maurer Lansing MI 623 33 92 25:03.8 8:05/M
5 Julie Liotta Ann Arbor MI 716 30 107 25:30.9 8:14/M
6 Marlea Border Fowlerville MI 22 34 120 25:52.6 8:21/M
7 Christel Milliken Howell MI 707 31 136 26:24.0 8:31/M
8 Jessica Linnert San Antonio TX 150 33 139 26:34.1 8:34/M
9 Tara Bogle Okemos MI 443 31 159 27:22.9 8:50/M
10 Erin Goldsworthy Howell MI 98 32 160 27:23.9 8:50/M
11 Rachel Shearing Brighton MI 224 33 161 27:25.0 8:51/M
12 Angela Harmison Daphne AL 457 30 165 27:33.0 8:53/M
13 Dawn Tomcyzk South Lyon MI 375 30 166 27:33.7 8:53/M
14 Melissa Cherry Howell MI 35 30 175 27:44.9 8:57/M
15 Kelly Itsell Fowlerville MI 463 33 182 27:50.0 8:59/M
16 Michelle Dingman Howell MI 55 32 184 27:50.3 8:59/M
17 Sarah Mulholland Howell MI 474 34 191 27:58.8 9:01/M
18 Sara Kelly Howell MI 127 34 192 28:00.0 9:02/M
19 Jenni Kammer Farmington Hills M 405 30 194 28:06.4 9:04/M
20 Melissa Kuznar Warren MI 137 33 205 28:31.0 9:12/M
21 Angie Ficaro Howell MI 75 30 208 28:37.5 9:14/M
22 Christina Shettler Byron MI 541 34 235 29:32.6 9:32/M
23 Christina Wright Howell MI 272 32 248 29:48.4 9:37/M
24 Tracy Flak Howell MI 79 32 268 30:27.9 9:49/M
25 Heather Nolen Perry MI 191 31 273 30:33.9 9:51/M
26 Christine Davis Olivet MI 50 31 282 30:44.4 9:55/M
27 Nora Sanfilippo Howell MI 211 32 289 30:57.9 9:59/M
28 Amy Spiker Howell MI 371 32 311 31:33.8 10:11/M
29 Allison Showerman Fowlerville MI 543 33 325 32:03.5 10:20/M
30 Emily Richards Howell MI 208 34 336 32:34.9 10:30/M
31 Tylene Costello Howell MI 514 34 349 32:56.5 10:37/M
32 Susan Zaske Brighton MI 274 33 352 33:01.0 10:39/M
33 Bridget Lynn Howell MI 155 31 353 33:06.4 10:41/M
34 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 532 33 354 33:08.6 10:41/M
35 Melissa Babas Brighton MI 434 33 367 33:41.9 10:52/M
36 Hillary Down Howell MI 62 31 368 33:48.1 10:54/M
37 Linda Supko Howell MI 234 33 376 34:10.1 11:01/M
38 Liza Glanton-Miles Howell MI 96 34 378 34:12.4 11:02/M
39 Kellie Goines Howell MI 97 33 396 35:20.6 11:24/M
40 Patty Hall Brookfield WI 109 33 409 35:39.5 11:30/M
41 Elizabeth Stickels Ypsilanti MI 481 32 426 36:28.4 11:46/M
42 Quinn Shaw Cleveland Heights 223 32 430 36:31.8 11:47/M
43 Trisha Baird Howell MI 11 32 434 36:55.7 11:55/M
44 Kristin Dawson Howell MI 52 31 444 37:17.5 12:02/M
45 Lisabeth Kalinowski Milford MI 124 33 447 37:22.5 12:03/M
46 Laura Hurst Ypsilanti MI 617 31 462 39:03.1 12:36/M
47 Jamie Wiles Howell MI 256 31 483 40:59.8 13:13/M
48 Annette Jeannotte Wixom MI 120 34 492 43:19.4 13:58/M
49 Terry Lutz Webberville MI 360 33 527 53:52.4 17:23/M
50 Rachel Denman Livonia MI 54 33 530 57:42.7 18:37/M
51 Jodie Mason Hartland MI 767 30 531 57:46.3 18:38/M
52 Brynne McGraw Jackson MI 410 32 534 58:16.8 18:48/M
53 Salilo Lilo White Lake MI 148 32 536 1:03:22.4 20:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Baues Holland MI 777 31 3 16:50.6 5:26/M
2 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 166 32 9 19:25.3 6:16/M
3 Matthew Wojczynski Howell MI 263 30 10 19:43.9 6:22/M
4 Thomas Szocinski Howell MI 482 32 17 20:25.3 6:35/M
5 Charles Knuth Howell MI 619 33 19 20:32.2 6:37/M
6 James Tomaszewski Howell MI 242 32 27 21:11.5 6:50/M
7 Rich Monk Novi MI 763 32 30 21:26.2 6:55/M
8 John Heinrich Howell MI 519 31 40 22:00.0 7:06/M
9 Craig Skalski II Canton MI 228 32 41 22:00.1 7:06/M
10 Samuel Vansickle Howell MI 485 32 47 22:46.9 7:21/M
11 Ryan Helgeson Howell MI 521 33 69 23:55.9 7:43/M
12 Aaron Hathaway Howell MI 700 31 73 24:07.3 7:47/M
13 Bryan Wilton Dansville MI 261 33 95 25:08.7 8:06/M
14 Nicholas Gronow Howell MI 455 32 108 25:31.7 8:14/M
15 Evan Linnert Grand Rapids MI 149 31 110 25:35.9 8:15/M
16 Jason Firek Howell MI 350 31 145 26:46.3 8:38/M
17 Daniel Nolen Mansfield OH 189 34 149 26:58.8 8:42/M
18 Charles Fuson Fowlerville MI 84 30 168 27:36.6 8:54/M
19 Brian Babas Brighton MI 340 33 171 27:40.6 8:55/M
20 Dennis Itsell Fowlerville MI 462 32 183 27:50.1 8:59/M
21 Nickolas Hertrich Howell MI 403 31 187 27:52.8 8:59/M
22 David Tomcyzk Hamden CT 374 30 195 28:09.0 9:05/M
23 Brad Sylvester Howell MI 235 32 200 28:16.7 9:07/M
24 Aaron Smith Howell MI 229 34 228 29:23.3 9:29/M
25 Jonathan Hill Howell MI 404 30 233 29:30.8 9:31/M
26 Marshall Poole Canton MI 539 30 271 30:33.1 9:51/M
27 James Wolf Livonia MI 430 31 307 31:30.9 10:10/M
28 Lee Becker Howell MI 14 31 314 31:45.8 10:15/M
29 Kyle Baird Howell MI 10 31 317 31:47.9 10:15/M
30 Matt Counts Howell MI 711 30 327 32:10.7 10:23/M
31 Derek Eaton Brighton MI 64 30 381 34:26.1 11:06/M
32 Alex Beyrle Howell MI 435 30 405 35:32.5 11:28/M
33 Matthew Fredericks Madison Heights MI 452 31 436 37:01.9 11:56/M
34 Erik Kramer Howell MI 526 32 439 37:09.1 11:59/M
35 Kevin Mahon Fowlerville MI 362 33 449 37:29.0 12:05/M
36 Brian Santos Ann Arbor MI 213 30 535 1:03:21.0 20:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston MI 533 37 12 20:05.7 6:29/M
2 Kim Poma Kaleva MI 618 39 45 22:42.7 7:19/M
3 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 373 38 79 24:31.0 7:55/M
4 Darcie Donaldson Howell MI 450 37 98 25:13.5 8:08/M
5 Kathy Breidinger Howell MI 25 38 109 25:32.2 8:14/M
6 Audrey Barrett Encinitas CA 442 37 146 26:47.0 8:38/M
7 Susan Halliday Howell MI 456 36 158 27:19.2 8:49/M
8 Marni Eilerg Lake Oswego OR 710 35 174 27:44.1 8:57/M
9 Tyfanie Faron Fowlerville MI 751 35 178 27:46.9 8:57/M
10 Neil Field Pinckney MI 77 37 193 28:01.4 9:02/M
11 Kim Weller Howell MI 254 35 207 28:36.1 9:14/M
12 Michele Packard Howell MI 534 39 209 28:41.1 9:15/M
13 Carolyn Lapan Brighton MI 139 37 217 29:03.1 9:22/M
14 Janey Emery Howell MI 70 38 219 29:03.9 9:22/M
15 Michelle Schultz Grand Blanc MI 217 37 234 29:32.1 9:32/M
16 Christie Scharaswak Brighton MI 742 36 259 30:17.3 9:46/M
17 Andrea Dahline Howell MI 397 38 264 30:24.6 9:48/M
18 Julie Lothamer Howell MI 531 38 275 30:34.0 9:52/M
19 Jennifer Blankenship Howell MI 19 37 285 30:49.7 9:56/M
20 Kelly Forsyth Howell MI 82 36 302 31:20.1 10:06/M
21 Elizabeth McHugh Brighton MI 170 36 309 31:31.5 10:10/M
22 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 754 38 323 32:00.8 10:19/M
23 Christina Counts Howell MI 44 35 328 32:11.8 10:23/M
24 Tonya Eckhout Howell MI 67 38 329 32:15.1 10:24/M
25 Whitney Tyner Howell MI 421 35 340 32:43.9 10:33/M
26 Heike Woodard Howell MI 267 36 344 32:46.6 10:34/M
27 Wendy Smith Howell MI 479 37 348 32:54.9 10:37/M
28 Tara Kane Brighton MI 525 39 363 33:30.5 10:48/M
29 Jen Ogrodowski Howell MI 753 38 372 33:52.1 10:55/M
30 Anne Kenney Brighton MI 130 38 373 33:53.8 10:56/M
31 Shelly Andrews Fowlerville MI 750 36 377 34:10.6 11:01/M
32 Caroline Wrgat Wolverine Lake MI 773 37 390 34:48.6 11:14/M
33 Michelle Goodfellow Pinckney MI 454 35 394 35:13.8 11:22/M
34 Kathleen Gawronski Howell MI 89 39 406 35:37.0 11:29/M
35 Deirdre Shirls Royal Oak MI 747 35 408 35:38.8 11:30/M
36 Kimberly Mathews Howell MI 162 37 411 35:44.0 11:32/M
37 Kristen Blankenship Howell MI 18 35 419 36:07.2 11:39/M
38 Jennifer Szymanski Brighton MI 236 37 446 37:22.5 12:03/M
39 Kim Witkowski Howell MI 429 39 452 37:49.4 12:12/M
40 Greta Hundertmark Belleville MI 117 36 466 39:21.5 12:42/M
41 Bridgett Alexander Howell MI 339 35 469 39:53.8 12:52/M
42 Melissa Fischer Howell MI 78 39 472 40:05.0 12:56/M
43 Angela Martell Howell MI 159 35 524 51:45.1 16:42/M
44 Brenda Dixon Hartland MI 56 38 528 54:23.4 17:33/M
45 Lisa Marinelli Milford MI 158 39 529 57:14.6 18:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Westover Ann Arbor MI 765 38 4 17:16.3 5:34/M
2 Charles Rogers III Fowlerville MI 210 35 13 20:07.1 6:29/M
3 Michael Kociba Hartland MI 359 36 20 20:33.2 6:38/M
4 Spencer Breidinger Howell MI 24 39 54 23:15.5 7:30/M
5 Greg Epler Pinckney MI 71 39 56 23:16.4 7:30/M
6 Jeff Newstead Howell MI 187 36 63 23:35.7 7:36/M
7 Mike Bess San Antonio TX 17 39 71 24:05.2 7:46/M
8 Todd Nelson Brighton MI 184 38 78 24:24.5 7:52/M
9 Russell Stratton Howell MI 419 39 90 24:54.1 8:02/M
10 Jack Lapan Brighton MI 140 39 99 25:16.6 8:09/M
11 Rob Liotta Ann Arbor MI 717 36 106 25:30.7 8:14/M
12 Justin Spenski East Lansing MI 232 35 114 25:47.3 8:19/M
13 Patrick Forbes Howell MI 612 36 119 25:52.5 8:21/M
14 Joseph Leone Howell MI 575 35 138 26:27.7 8:32/M
15 Michael Siderits Fort Mitchell KY 227 38 157 27:13.9 8:47/M
16 David Dooley Howell MI 58 38 181 27:48.6 8:58/M
17 Jason Crandall Howell MI 344 37 199 28:15.3 9:07/M
18 Steve Caviness Howell MI 395 38 214 28:49.5 9:18/M
19 Todd Kammer Farmington Hills M 585 38 232 29:29.4 9:31/M
20 Ryan Cousino Ann Arbor MI 396 39 254 30:02.1 9:41/M
21 Pj Sapienza Brighton MI 212 36 255 30:05.8 9:42/M
22 William Blankenship Howell MI 20 39 274 30:33.9 9:51/M
23 Joseph Girardin Howell MI 92 38 279 30:42.5 9:54/M
24 Scott Morrison Howell MI 177 38 319 31:57.4 10:18/M
25 Mark Biggs Howell MI 727 36 341 32:45.4 10:34/M
26 Christopher Woodard Ypsilanti MI 266 36 343 32:46.3 10:34/M
27 Bill Field Pinckney MI 76 37 417 36:02.9 11:37/M
28 Bill Bacon Howell MI 441 38 427 36:28.6 11:46/M
29 Shawn Gill White Lake MI 453 35 442 37:13.2 12:00/M
30 Brian Dawson Howell MI 51 35 443 37:15.3 12:01/M
31 Alex Hall Brookfield WI 108 39 463 39:09.8 12:38/M
32 Andrew Woodard Howell MI 270 36 520 50:45.6 16:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Mayday Brighton MI 408 42 156 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Michelle Fuerst Howell MI 352 41 167 27:35.2 8:54/M
3 Jennifer Flamont Howell MI 81 41 190 27:57.4 9:01/M
4 Michele Cox Howell MI 45 43 224 29:14.3 9:26/M
5 Sherry Lenz Pinckney MI 530 42 237 29:34.8 9:32/M
6 Donna Kert Howell MI 131 42 244 29:40.9 9:34/M
7 Tracy Kowynia Howell MI 135 43 246 29:41.9 9:35/M
8 Jackie Dowling Howell MI 59 40 249 29:49.0 9:37/M
9 Alysa Konye Brighton MI 464 42 260 30:17.7 9:46/M
10 Brenda Olenik Pinckney MI 196 44 288 30:57.3 9:59/M
11 Melissa Brewster Howell MI 26 40 308 31:31.3 10:10/M
12 Melissa Laneholm Ann Arbor MI 775 44 310 31:31.5 10:10/M
13 Susan Dooley Howell MI 57 42 333 32:30.7 10:29/M
14 Leslie Lynn Smith Linden MI 231 44 339 32:43.1 10:33/M
15 Jennifer Perrine Howell MI 199 42 357 33:14.1 10:43/M
16 Darlene Buckenberger Howell MI 760 43 365 33:40.6 10:52/M
17 Janie Haslock Howell MI 518 41 371 33:51.8 10:55/M
18 Suzy Chipps Howell MI 36 40 375 34:08.9 11:01/M
19 Kimberly Grossman Howell MI 102 43 379 34:14.4 11:03/M
20 Jan Bradford Brighton MI 610 44 399 35:28.2 11:26/M
21 Lynda McNichol Novi MI 172 40 402 35:30.3 11:27/M
22 Merribeth Tognetti Howell MI 241 43 403 35:32.0 11:28/M
23 Bonnie Farrell Howell MI 74 43 416 36:01.2 11:37/M
24 Miriam Snider Howell MI 549 40 429 36:31.0 11:47/M
25 Ruth Nelson Brighton MI 183 42 431 36:34.5 11:48/M
26 Heather Mahon Fowlerville MI 361 40 450 37:30.7 12:06/M
27 Julie Newman Howell MI 186 44 451 37:36.2 12:08/M
28 Kimberly Till Howell MI 554 42 477 40:24.5 13:02/M
29 Jamie Quinn Brighton MI 205 41 481 40:47.1 13:09/M
30 Selena Horner Williamston MI 523 43 485 41:25.5 13:22/M
31 Joanne Gillies Lansing MI 91 40 497 44:39.3 14:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernie Brosnan Howell MI 724 40 25 20:48.0 6:43/M
2 Paul McClorey Howell MI 168 43 105 25:29.6 8:13/M
3 Jeff Dean Howell MI 601 40 111 25:39.4 8:16/M
4 Dan Byrne Howell MI 511 40 137 26:25.7 8:31/M
5 Mike Ward Howell MI 251 44 153 27:05.7 8:44/M
6 Kevin Thompson Howell MI 602 41 173 27:43.7 8:56/M
7 Dan Hagen Howell MI 766 42 211 28:46.4 9:17/M
8 Shea Charles Howell MI 34 41 241 29:38.0 9:34/M
9 Mark Werye Howell MI 762 44 269 30:28.1 9:50/M
10 Kevin Van Kannel Brighton MI 744 42 270 30:30.7 9:50/M
11 David Tognetti Howell MI 240 42 277 30:42.2 9:54/M
12 Ron Spiker Howell MI 372 42 283 30:45.1 9:55/M
13 David Buckenberger Howell MI 759 43 290 31:00.6 10:00/M
14 Scott Mannor Howell MI 706 41 293 31:01.9 10:00/M
15 Scott Pasini Howell MI 198 40 351 32:59.0 10:38/M
16 Jeff Fowler Brighton MI 451 44 395 35:14.4 11:22/M
17 Scott Crips Lansing MI 47 41 413 35:50.4 11:34/M
18 Chip Schultz Grand Blanc MI 216 43 445 37:19.8 12:02/M
19 Jeff Couillard Howell MI 43 42 498 44:40.2 14:25/M
20 Jerry Allen Howell MI 6 44 511 47:14.5 15:14/M
21 Keith Schleiger Jackson MI 416 41 533 58:16.6 18:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luann Hodges Fowlerville MI 115 45 127 26:12.9 8:27/M
2 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 345 45 169 27:37.4 8:55/M
3 Elizabeth Hundly Howell MI 119 45 213 28:49.2 9:18/M
4 Ginger Wellman Howell MI 438 48 215 28:54.4 9:19/M
5 Barbara Charles Howell MI 33 45 242 29:38.9 9:34/M
6 Michelle Madden Howell MI 157 45 263 30:21.8 9:47/M
7 Angela Grunn Howell MI 603 47 291 31:01.6 10:00/M
8 Nikole Steele Howell MI 480 46 298 31:05.7 10:02/M
9 Michelle Meyers Pinckney MI 367 49 374 34:05.7 11:00/M
10 Linda Brown Brighton MI 715 47 382 34:31.0 11:08/M
11 Cheryl Evans Howell MI 72 46 386 34:42.3 11:12/M
12 Dee Wise Commerce MI 428 45 388 34:47.7 11:13/M
13 Pam Lafee Rochester MI 741 46 400 35:29.6 11:27/M
14 Leah Wright Brighton MI 486 46 454 37:54.4 12:14/M
15 Trisha Collinsworth Chelsea MI 447 47 465 39:18.3 12:41/M
16 Lizz Coman Northville MI 41 46 487 41:32.7 13:24/M
17 Laura Gwin-Mueller Milford MI 105 46 495 43:20.3 13:59/M
18 Mary Gallagher Fowlerville MI 355 47 499 45:21.3 14:38/M
19 Candy Theobald Linden MI 238 46 507 46:57.7 15:09/M
20 Jean Brown Northville MI 445 45 512 47:18.3 15:15/M
21 Mary Jane Shafto Milford MI 478 46 515 49:46.1 16:03/M
22 Jeanette Capo Brighton MI 512 48 526 51:53.2 16:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Wicker Whitmore Lake MI 379 47 14 20:08.2 6:30/M
2 Bob Degotis Ann Arbor MI 726 47 26 21:11.4 6:50/M
3 Billy Tanner Howell MI 437 49 35 21:44.2 7:01/M
4 Brian Mayday Brighton MI 407 46 38 21:49.2 7:02/M
5 Thad Hetcel 701 47 46 22:46.5 7:21/M
6 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 88 48 48 22:56.6 7:24/M
7 Paul Thielking Brighton MI 239 48 57 23:19.4 7:31/M
8 Rick Precord Howell MI 203 49 62 23:32.9 7:35/M
9 Jeff Prather Fowlerville MI 202 46 64 23:35.8 7:36/M
10 Jeff Latour Brighton MI 625 45 74 24:12.4 7:48/M
11 Drew Maurier Howell MI 165 47 75 24:23.1 7:52/M
12 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 8 49 89 24:51.6 8:01/M
13 Nate White Howell MI 604 45 91 25:02.1 8:05/M
14 Todd Wilson Howell MI 260 48 94 25:08.5 8:06/M
15 Leland Key Howell MI 132 48 101 25:20.8 8:10/M
16 Jeff Madden Howell MI 156 49 113 25:44.8 8:18/M
17 Chuck Frautjeskos Howell MI 736 45 140 26:35.1 8:35/M
18 Bob Lazzari Brighton MI 143 48 143 26:40.0 8:36/M
19 Bill Kotynski Howell MI 735 49 144 26:40.1 8:36/M
20 Kevin Griffin Pinckney MI 101 48 155 27:06.9 8:45/M
21 Raymond Gage Howell MI 86 47 162 27:28.3 8:52/M
22 Greg Smith Linden MI 230 45 202 28:18.6 9:08/M
23 John Edwards West Bloomfield MI 515 49 252 29:52.3 9:38/M
24 Brian Spengler Milford MI 417 48 320 31:57.5 10:18/M
25 Steve Benear Howell MI 16 46 360 33:28.5 10:48/M
26 Ron Kitchen Commerce Township 134 48 384 34:39.9 11:11/M
27 Steve Wright Wolverine Lake MI 772 48 389 34:47.8 11:13/M
28 Dan Eaton Howell MI 66 45 418 36:05.7 11:38/M
29 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 776 47 420 36:08.1 11:39/M
30 Jerry Hincka Brighton MI 460 48 435 36:57.5 11:55/M
31 Tim Chmiel Temperance MI 38 47 458 38:09.7 12:18/M
32 Michael Laituri Howell MI 703 45 471 39:56.2 12:53/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 201 53 170 27:39.8 8:55/M
2 Jill Winegar Howell MI 262 52 210 28:46.1 9:17/M
3 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 874 54 247 29:44.2 9:35/M
4 Diane Griffin Pinckney MI 100 52 287 30:56.9 9:59/M
5 Sandra Furtney Whitmore Lake MI 353 50 297 31:03.5 10:01/M
6 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney MI 448 50 358 33:18.1 10:45/M
7 Kim Verduzco Howell MI 246 53 423 36:24.7 11:45/M
8 Lisa Neff Howell MI 182 50 433 36:51.3 11:53/M
9 Christy Holder Pinckney MI 522 50 464 39:17.9 12:40/M
10 Merrie Shina Kalamazoo MI 225 50 482 40:50.9 13:10/M
11 Liz Flechsig Brighton MI 351 54 491 42:34.5 13:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aivdy Rattray Willoughby OH 708 54 33 21:32.5 6:57/M
2 Rick Stone Pinckney MI 552 54 83 24:37.8 7:56/M
3 Rob Mouatt Howell MI 178 54 86 24:43.4 7:58/M
4 Jeff Miller Howell MI 175 51 177 27:46.1 8:57/M
5 Murray Duncan Brighton MI 346 54 198 28:12.3 9:06/M
6 Ken Hamphnies Burton MI 743 53 229 29:28.1 9:30/M
7 Greg Rojowski Redford MI 740 50 272 30:33.7 9:51/M
8 James Scott South Lyon MI 218 52 280 30:43.2 9:55/M
9 Martin Ritchie Howell MI 613 52 306 31:30.2 10:10/M
10 Kevin Gerkin Howell MI 611 54 330 32:24.3 10:27/M
11 Ernie Flamont Howell MI 80 54 350 32:57.3 10:38/M
12 John Baca South Lyon MI 9 50 506 46:57.3 15:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 713 55 300 31:13.8 10:04/M
2 Patricia Marcozzi Brighton MI 470 56 421 36:14.9 11:41/M
3 Sheila Larson Fowlerville MI 141 59 425 36:26.8 11:45/M
4 Linda Lebombarb Byron MI 505 57 457 38:07.2 12:18/M
5 Pamela Tomlin Morrire MI 243 57 514 47:23.8 15:17/M
6 Marilyn Cleland Pinckney MI 40 58 537 1:03:22.8 20:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Newberg Howell MI 411 55 72 24:06.3 7:46/M
2 John Kennedy Howell MI 129 55 85 24:42.5 7:58/M
3 Christopher Marcozzi Brighton MI 469 55 88 24:50.1 8:01/M
4 Al Firek Howell MI 349 55 147 26:47.1 8:38/M
5 David Vance Redford MI 746 55 240 29:37.7 9:33/M
6 Vince Linnert Howell MI 151 59 257 30:12.1 9:45/M
7 Gab Barnwell Howell MI 721 58 296 31:03.0 10:01/M
8 Doug Kalinowski Haslett MI 774 55 380 34:19.3 11:04/M
9 Bill Addison Fowlerville MI 1 57 459 38:10.5 12:19/M
10 Rob Soule Attica MI 370 57 478 40:26.2 13:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 705 61 103 25:28.3 8:13/M
2 Cathy Vaupel Fowlerville MI 245 62 410 35:42.1 11:31/M
3 Margueritte Way Brighton MI 253 64 422 36:19.3 11:43/M
4 Betty Kelava Fowlerville MI 126 64 480 40:30.4 13:04/M
5 Carol Cavins Pinckney MI 343 61 504 46:14.0 14:55/M
6 Ann Groth Howell MI 103 62 519 50:44.7 16:22/M
7 Bev Woodard Howell MI 265 64 525 51:48.6 16:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Parke Jr Howell MI 476 60 76 24:23.5 7:52/M
2 George Londy Howell MI 153 61 104 25:29.1 8:13/M
3 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 702 61 151 27:00.8 8:43/M
4 Bruce Hundley Howell MI 118 61 230 29:28.6 9:30/M
5 Gary McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 770 60 301 31:14.0 10:05/M
6 Dennis Mattila Howell MI 164 64 335 32:34.4 10:30/M
7 Michael Wilmot Spruce MI 258 63 486 41:32.5 13:24/M
8 Richard Woodard Howell MI 269 63 513 47:20.2 15:16/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margie Novak Lansing MI 195 65 364 33:36.7 10:50/M
2 Unice Schmidt Pincney MI 215 67 441 37:11.3 12:00/M
3 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 477 69 505 46:24.1 14:58/M
4 Caron Fudoll Brighton MI 607 68 521 51:04.7 16:28/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough Dexter MI 21 65 258 30:15.6 9:45/M
2 George White Howell MI 712 69 415 35:59.7 11:36/M
3 Vance Decamp Williamston MI 53 65 424 36:26.6 11:45/M

Female 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helga Hartnagel Howell MI 110 72 509 47:10.9 15:13/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Dugger Howell MI 63 72 212 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 John Elwarner Howell MI 69 72 313 31:45.1 10:15/M
3 Byron Rogers Howell MI 209 71 331 32:25.3 10:27/M
4 Peter Ostrander Howell MI 752 70 448 37:25.4 12:04/M
5 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 714 76 456 38:04.9 12:17/M
6 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 112 79 468 39:43.5 12:49/M
7 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 73 73 496 44:23.6 14:19/M
8 Roland Hartnagel Howell MI 111 70 508 47:10.7 15:13/M


Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management