Allendale Ice Melter

back to results

Aug. 19, 2011

Allendale Ice Melter
Allendale High School, Allendale, MI
Provided by Don Passenger






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, GR

Allendale Ice Melter - 8/19/2011 10:33:19 PM
Allendale High School, Allendale, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brad Hoekstra 10 Allendale 17:49.30 1
2 Alex Melinn 10 Coopersville 17:57.50 2
3 Brandon Oswald 12 Allendale 18:01.90 3
4 Nick Dejong 12 Allendale 18:15.70 4
5 Micah Maness 10 Allendale 18:19.90 5
6 Alex Wooning 11 Coopersville 18:25.70 6
7 Grant Schlinz 11 Allendale 18:33.10 7
8 Alex Drew 12 Coopersville 18:45.10 8
9 Brian Royce 12 Grand Rapids West Catholi 18:52.40 9
10 Gary Thompson 12 Muskegon 18:52.70 10
11 Alex Klein 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 19:07.60 11
12 Jason Black-Joseph 10 Allendale 19:08.50 12
13 Ernesto Gutierrez 11 Muskegon 19:13.90 13
14 Nathaniel Quam 10 Grand Rapids West Catholi 19:41.30 14
15 Joel Gravelyn 12 Grand Rapids West Catholi 19:58.60 15
16 Eddie McIntyre 9 Allendale 20:28.70 16
17 Alex Hunter 11 Coopersville 20:41.00 17
18 Wayne Perrin 11 Coopersville 20:46.80 18
19 Enrique Griswold 12 Muskegon 20:59.70 19
20 Chip Schmidt 10 Allendale 21:15.70 --
21 Chris Ford 12 Grand Rapids West Catholi 21:37.10 20
22 Braden Marks 12 Muskegon 21:46.20 21
23 Cameron Walters Coopersville 21:58.00 22
24 Ryan DeWitt 10 Allendale 22:00.60 --
25 Nick VanderArk 12 Coopersville 22:07.70 23
26 Adam Stream 11 Coopersville 22:24.40 --
27 Luke Hamlin 10 Allendale 22:26.40 --
28 Kevin Sanchez 11 Muskegon 22:31.40 24
29 Nate Rieger 9 Allendale 22:35.50 --
30 John Moore 10 Grand Rapids West Catholi 22:54.50 25
31 Alex Sheridan 9 Coopersville 23:02.00 --
32 TJ Leach 9 Coopersville 23:04.80 --
33 Keegan Ferrier 10 Allendale 23:10.30 --
34 Darius Walker 12 Muskegon 23:20.10 26
35 Sam Layton 9 Coopersville 23:40.60 --
36 Kameron Meintsma 11 Coopersville 23:56.40 --
37 Ryan Meerman 10 Coopersville 24:21.70 --
38 Jake Bowe 9 Grand Rapids West Catholi 24:29.70 27
39 Darrian Hoggard 12 Muskegon 24:44.50 28
40 Austin Lampe 9 Coopersville 25:05.40 --
41 Josh Brandel 11 Muskegon 25:35.90 --
42 Colt Seeley 9 Allendale 27:09.00 --
43 Thomas Goedert 12 Muskegon 28:16.40 --
44 Dillan Siwicke 12 Muskegon 29:10.10 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Allendale 20 1 3 4 5 7 12 16
Total Time: 1:30:60 Average: 18:11.98 1-5 Split: 44
2 Coopersville 51 2 6 8 17 18 22 23
Total Time: 1:36:36 Average: 19:19.22 1-5 Split: 2:49
3 Grand Rapids West Catholi 69 9 11 14 15 20 25 27
Total Time: 1:39:17 Average: 19:51.40 1-5 Split: 2:45
4 Muskegon 87 10 13 19 21 24 26 28
Total Time: 1:43:24 Average: 20:40.78 1-5 Split: 3:39


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ali Wiersma 12 Allendale 20:44.30 1
2 Brynna Hilton 10 Coopersville 21:45.20 2
3 Erika Welch 11 Coopersville 22:00.50 3
4 Layne Corner 10 Allendale 22:02.20 4
5 Ellen Hackett 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 22:21.30 5
6 Alexis Hill 10 Coopersville 23:06.90 6
7 Kayla Crawford 12 Muskegon 23:18.30 7
8 Margaret Plank 10 Coopersville 23:50.70 8
9 Sydney John 9 Allendale 23:51.20 9
10 Catherine Croft 9 Coopersville 23:53.60 10
11 Jordan Arsenault 9 Allendale 23:57.10 11
12 Krista Brandel 12 Muskegon 23:58.30 12
13 Shelbi Dyke 9 Allendale 24:14.20 13
14 Hannah Millard 9 Allendale 24:15.00 14
15 Celia Fuller 10 Muskegon 25:07.80 15
16 Rachel Dolphin 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 25:28.30 16
17 Rachel Alt 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 25:29.90 17
18 Olivia Hobbins 9 Allendale 25:55.00 18
19 Jessica Bussa 12 Allendale 25:57.50 --
20 Natalie Schuster 9 Allendale 26:01.50 --
21 Lauren Niergarth 11 Allendale 26:04.00 --
22 Paige Ratliff 11 Allendale 26:19.70 --
23 Rachel Meinders 9 Coopersville 26:28.20 19
24 Libby Schictel 12 Grand Rapids West Catholi 26:41.00 20
25 Cecelia Shaw 10 Muskegon 26:59.30 21
26 Samantha Glass 9 Coopersville 27:23.00 22
27 Lizzie O'Rourke 10 Grand Rapids West Catholi 27:30.80 23
28 Kelly Ryan 9 Grand Rapids West Catholi 27:33.20 24
29 Alexis Yost 12 Coopersville 27:41.70 --
30 Emily Hill 11 Coopersville 27:49.50 --
31 Kaylea Noel 11 Coopersville 27:51.80 --
32 Kaitlyn Augdhal 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 27:54.90 25
33 Zoe Sutton 11 Grand Rapids West Catholi 27:57.50 --
34 Elissa Alvarado 12 Muskegon 27:58.60 26
35 Emily Vanderwagon 9 Coopersville 28:00.50 --
36 Devon Kennedy 11 Allendale 29:18.10 --
37 Raquel Zavala 10 Muskegon 29:55.60 27
38 Katherine Ginn 11 Allendale 30:47.70 --
39 Shelly McGough 12 Grand Rapids West Catholi 31:39.60 --
40 Marissa Smith 12 Muskegon 33:30.20 28
41 Abigail Crocker 9 Muskegon 34:30.70 --
42 Shantel Johnson 10 Muskegon 38:10.30 --
43 Audra Christopherson 10 Muskegon 39:22.30 --
44 Alicia Webb 12 Muskegon 40:08.30 --
45 Damaris Crocker 11 Muskegon 41:09.20 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Coopersville 29 2 3 6 8 10 19 22
Total Time: 1:54:37 Average: 22:55.38 1-5 Split: 2:08
2 Allendale 38 1 4 9 11 13 14 18
Total Time: 1:54:49 Average: 22:57.80 1-5 Split: 3:30
3 Grand Rapids West Catholi 81 5 16 17 20 23 24 25
Total Time: 2:07:31 Average: 25:30.26 1-5 Split: 5:010
4 Muskegon 81 7 12 15 21 26 27 28
Total Time: 2:07:22 Average: 25:28.46 1-5 Split: 4:40