Camino of Saint James

back to results

Aug. 14, 2011

Camino of Saint James
Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Camino of Saint James 8k Run and 5k Walk
Age Group Results
August 14, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

8k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Ingle 1166 24 5 34:22.9 6:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 1286 38 1 31:52.9 6:22/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Vandenhaute 1300 43 14 39:51.0 7:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 1306 49 3 33:15.8 6:39/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Vondra 1317 11 38 46:22.9 9:16/M
2 Hannah Warner 1268 12 49 50:49.6 10:10/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Bradley 1113 11 63 53:44.8 10:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristyn Kadala 1168 19 10 36:41.6 7:20/M
2 Brittany Andres 1281 19 15 40:33.6 8:07/M
3 Cassie Williams 1321 18 20 42:28.8 8:30/M
4 Paige Babin 1102 16 50 50:49.9 10:10/M
5 Becky Swab 1259 19 51 50:51.6 10:10/M
6 Ashley Bonser 1298 16 53 51:22.4 10:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Ingle 1165 15 2 32:42.5 6:32/M
2 Cody Warner 1267 15 30 44:18.1 8:52/M
3 Collin Chrispens 1118 17 72 1:05:06.4 13:01/M
4 Stephen Crippen 1309 17 73 1:07:24.5 13:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Ingle 1164 21 7 35:42.6 7:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cesar Kenaan 1173 26 8 35:46.3 7:09/M
2 Stephen Zwolinski 1279 26 35 45:20.0 9:04/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristyn Casagranda 1283 33 29 44:17.9 8:51/M
2 Katie Vondra 1316 35 43 47:20.4 9:28/M
3 Danielle Foss 1137 37 59 52:57.3 10:35/M
4 Janet Mendez 1200 38 62 53:44.6 10:45/M
5 Dawn Austin 1101 38 64 54:04.8 10:49/M
6 Ryanda Moffitt 1204 37 69 56:06.9 11:13/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Kotowicz 1179 39 32 45:01.1 9:00/M
2 Doug Wright 1315 36 34 45:19.6 9:04/M
3 Mike Bocek 1110 37 45 47:57.8 9:35/M
4 Andrew Moffitt 1203 39 52 51:15.1 10:15/M
5 Jim McEvoy 1195 31 56 52:29.5 10:30/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Szczepaniak 1261 45 16 40:33.9 8:07/M
2 Julie Pozega 1222 43 17 41:09.2 8:14/M
3 Amy Willing 1294 47 23 42:53.3 8:35/M
4 Melody Stone 1254 42 31 44:18.7 8:52/M
5 Denise Dashner 1125 41 36 45:35.3 9:07/M
6 Diane Landry 1185 49 39 46:31.8 9:18/M
7 Karen Terry 1263 41 40 46:42.5 9:20/M
8 Kris Wright 1303 46 55 51:51.4 10:22/M
9 Anne Girvin 1147 42 57 52:36.4 10:31/M
10 Amy Mumby 1206 42 65 54:35.5 10:55/M
11 Gabriele Brazee 1114 49 68 55:35.8 11:07/M
12 Lisa Harless 1153 49 70 56:59.2 11:24/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 1295 40 4 33:33.0 6:43/M
2 Ronald Foss 1140 46 6 35:21.4 7:04/M
3 Dan Homer 1160 43 9 36:05.9 7:13/M
4 John Bennett 1109 49 26 43:28.5 8:42/M
5 Reineer Schelert 1235 41 28 44:09.3 8:50/M
6 John Terry 1262 40 41 46:42.9 9:20/M
7 Randy Kloeckner 1292 45 54 51:36.5 10:19/M
8 Joel Szczepaniak 1312 44 61 53:30.2 10:42/M
9 Joseph Graber 1148 40 66 54:39.9 10:56/M
10 Ron Hagle 1151 45 67 55:02.4 11:00/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach 1145 54 22 42:30.9 8:30/M
2 Janice Trudgeon 1299 55 25 43:20.9 8:40/M
3 Louise Holman 1307 59 27 43:48.9 8:46/M
4 Dawn Harris 1154 51 44 47:47.2 9:33/M
5 Bridget Behe 1108 50 47 49:29.0 9:54/M
6 Sandy Kramer 1182 57 48 49:57.3 9:59/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kadala 1169 52 12 39:09.9 7:50/M
2 Thomas Stumpfig 1256 59 18 41:20.3 8:16/M
3 Domingo Valadez 1266 52 19 41:43.6 8:21/M
4 John Gerlach 1144 57 21 42:30.8 8:30/M
5 Paul Brandenburg 1301 56 24 43:16.0 8:39/M
6 Richard Imgrund 1162 56 33 45:14.1 9:03/M
7 Biff Kramer 1181 59 37 46:22.6 9:16/M
8 Kevin Warner 1269 55 60 53:12.6 10:38/M
9 Greg Minshall 1285 57 71 57:01.1 11:24/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 1215 65 58 52:46.4 10:33/M
2 Pat Holmes 1159 68 74 1:09:23.1 13:53/M
3 Mary Brown 1116 60 75 1:19:14.3 15:51/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean 1305 68 11 36:59.1 7:24/M
2 James Hicks 1291 69 13 39:37.8 7:55/M
3 James Mowry 1318 70 42 46:57.4 9:23/M
4 Roger Nelson 1213 63 46 48:19.1 9:40/M





Camino of Saint James 8k Run and 5k Walk
Age Group Results
August 14, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Walk

Female 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Andres 1282 15 3 30:51.6 9:57/M
2 Valerie Novaes 1304 29 4 31:57.7 10:18/M
3 Jourdin Barkman 1310 19 6 34:00.5 10:58/M
4 Cora Smith 1243 12 7 34:05.6 11:00/M
5 Beth Bandkau 1105 25 8 34:12.2 11:02/M
6 Carolyn Baird 1313 59 9 35:10.1 11:21/M
7 Amanda Wolfe 1275 19 10 36:08.7 11:39/M
8 Emily Owen 1217 22 11 36:48.1 11:52/M
9 Donna Phillips 1220 47 14 39:09.9 12:38/M
10 Janelle Swab 1260 23 15 39:10.6 12:38/M
11 Betsy Steudle 1249 40 18 40:58.6 13:13/M
12 Patricia Wolfe 1277 45 19 41:08.1 13:16/M
13 Deb Jansen 1167 54 20 41:30.6 13:23/M
14 Pat Strzalkowski 1308 53 22 41:38.5 13:26/M
15 Desihya Trevino 1264 18 25 42:26.9 13:41/M
16 Megan Richey 1227 25 26 42:46.7 13:48/M
17 Erika Peterson 1219 24 27 43:48.6 14:08/M
18 Aly Stid 1250 9 30 47:29.1 15:19/M
19 Piedad Kelly 1172 60 31 47:54.6 15:27/M
20 Amy Wright 1314 35 32 48:01.6 15:29/M
21 Lori Stid 1252 50 34 48:15.8 15:34/M
22 Suzanne Coffey 1120 45 35 48:29.0 15:38/M
23 Ana Kelly 1170 33 36 49:05.1 15:50/M
24 Cameo Williams 1289 99 39 49:58.8 16:07/M
25 Darlene Andres 1280 99 40 50:08.4 16:10/M
26 Rhonda McNeely 1198 55 41 50:09.8 16:11/M
27 Amber Streit 1255 22 42 50:15.4 16:13/M
28 Mary Hadick 1150 55 43 51:36.6 16:39/M
29 Emily Hadick 1149 15 44 51:36.8 16:39/M
30 Kisha Person 1218 14 46 52:40.2 16:59/M
31 Matricia Surline 1258 17 48 53:12.7 17:10/M
32 Katie Cieslewicz 1119 28 49 53:21.5 17:13/M
33 Tess Layman 1188 58 50 53:28.8 17:15/M
34 Wanda Schelert 1237 60 51 53:35.0 17:17/M
35 Alicia Layman 1187 23 55 54:50.3 17:41/M
36 Linda St. Amant 1248 59 56 55:18.1 17:50/M
37 Colleen Olson 1216 38 57 55:18.4 17:50/M
38 Laura Doerr 1128 28 58 55:18.5 17:50/M
39 Melissa Frazier 1141 13 59 55:50.8 18:01/M
40 Amanda Ross 1229 23 60 55:50.8 18:01/M
41 Halda Lawson 1186 64 61 55:54.0 18:02/M
42 Pamela Prokop 1223 56 62 56:55.0 18:22/M
43 Connie Duling 1130 69 63 57:30.4 18:33/M
44 Mary Kimball 1174 60 64 57:30.5 18:33/M
45 Rosemary Sullivan 1257 63 65 57:33.0 18:34/M
46 Anne Schmidt 1238 51 66 58:05.1 18:44/M
47 Abby Kraft 1180 24 67 58:05.3 18:44/M
48 Rebecca Schmidt 1239 22 68 58:05.6 18:44/M
49 Stephanie Imgrund 1163 58 69 58:05.9 18:44/M
50 Linda Schroeder 1241 58 70 1:00:06.3 19:23/M
51 Joyce Schulien 1242 70 71 1:00:06.7 19:23/M
52 Mickey Bergeon 1293 99 72 1:00:07.2 19:24/M
53 Gloria Bond 1112 56 73 1:01:22.8 19:48/M
54 Erica Bond 1111 28 74 1:01:22.9 19:48/M
55 Lierra Curry 1124 14 75 1:02:24.7 20:08/M
56 Quashawna Porter 1221 14 76 1:02:25.8 20:08/M
57 Vickie Ehresman 1133 27 77 1:02:47.2 20:15/M
58 Florine Wilson 1274 23 78 1:02:57.4 20:18/M
59 Kate-Lynn Bailey 1103 17 79 1:02:57.6 20:18/M
60 Kazi Rudley 1230 17 80 1:03:13.6 20:24/M
61 Latoria Williams 1273 16 83 1:04:47.1 20:54/M
62 Taylor Little 1191 14 85 1:04:47.6 20:54/M
63 Briana Runnels 1231 16 86 1:04:48.8 20:54/M
64 Danielle Hyrman 1161 99 87 1:04:49.6 20:55/M
65 Melinda Faulkner 1135 15 88 1:04:50.6 20:55/M
66 Kathy Schroeder 1240 46 90 1:05:07.9 21:00/M
67 Marlene Corl 1123 66 93 1:07:25.7 21:45/M
68 Jeanne Mumby 1210 66 95 1:15:27.0 24:20/M
69 Jean Heffron 1156 99 96 1:15:27.6 24:20/M
70 Alexis Moffitt 1202 10 98 1:21:50.3 26:24/M
71 Grace Schelert 1234 2 99 1:23:25.8 26:55/M
72 Amber Schelert 1233 24 100 1:23:32.4 26:57/M

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colt Wolfe 1276 16 1 27:51.1 8:59/M
2 Brendon Szczepaniak 1311 19 2 29:12.5 9:25/M
3 William Wolfe 1278 47 5 32:30.0 10:29/M
4 Kyle Marigold 1193 16 12 38:17.6 12:21/M
5 Isaiah Russell 1232 15 13 38:20.5 12:22/M
6 Philiip Hardy 1152 14 16 39:53.0 12:52/M
7 Tony Solitro 1247 99 17 39:54.3 12:52/M
8 Robert Foss 1139 48 21 41:37.9 13:25/M
9 Titus Kimble 1175 12 23 42:25.9 13:41/M
10 Caleb Tuttle 1265 9 24 42:26.2 13:41/M
11 Jeremy Baker 1287 31 28 46:18.4 14:56/M
12 Jake Stid 1251 14 29 46:22.4 14:57/M
13 Pat Martin 1302 54 33 48:05.8 15:31/M
14 Andrew Tebeau 1297 11 37 49:17.7 15:54/M
15 Tim Williams 1290 45 38 49:48.4 16:04/M
16 Reinhart Schelert 1236 62 45 52:23.2 16:54/M
17 Thomas Dodd 1127 99 47 52:40.6 16:59/M
18 Lloyd Corl 1122 69 52 53:50.8 17:22/M
19 Larry Holmes 1158 66 53 54:06.4 17:27/M
20 Tom Mumby 1322 37 54 54:35.6 17:36/M
21 Doug Mumby 1208 42 81 1:03:17.5 20:25/M
22 Marcus Hevel 1157 99 82 1:04:09.3 20:42/M
23 Joe Whetzel 1272 99 84 1:04:47.4 20:54/M
24 Robert Warner 1270 52 89 1:05:07.3 21:00/M
25 Noah Harris 1155 14 91 1:07:19.2 21:43/M
26 Trent McLeod 1197 14 92 1:07:19.8 21:43/M
27 Douglas Mumby 1209 68 94 1:15:26.1 24:20/M
28 Zachary Moffitt 1205 13 97 1:21:49.9 26:24/M

Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation