Battle of Waterloo

back to results

Aug. 14, 2011

Battle of Waterloo
Waterloo Recreation Area
Provided by Gary Olsen - Race Timing Services


Battle of Waterloo BOW
Age Group Results
August 14, 2011
Race Timing Services
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Heather Curnutt Madison WI 748 38 5 3:40:58

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael Halstead Stone Ridge NY 736 45 1 3:23:12

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Megan James Portage MI 734 40 10 3:55:40

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stefan Judex Port Jefferson NY 757 43 2 3:28:59

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 694 55 52 4:51:24

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 D. Mark Squires Novi MICHIGAN 721 60 22 4:17:07

Female 19 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anna Woods Addison MI 749 19 59 5:17:06
2 Ellyn Atkinson Springfield MO 747 16 69 5:55:35

Male 19 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 D. Michael Stewart Waterloo ON 719 19 11 3:56:44
2 Vince Mottes Grass Lake MI 698 19 26 4:20:45

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Erik Anderson Plainwell MI 682 24 13 4:01:16

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Scott Perugia Chicago IL 703 29 9 3:55:20

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI 744 33 8 3:51:21

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Daniel Scott Berkley MI 752 34 6 3:42:07
2 Shawn Hansen Kalamazoo MI 732 34 32 4:27:14
3 Brendan Cousino Saline MI 722 30 38 4:34:53
4 Peter Swanton Canton MI 713 32 40 4:35:30

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kerry Swanton Saginaw MI 741 36 62 5:20:43
2 Jana Nacino Homer Glen IL 750 36 64 5:28:01
3 Jody Wolak Rochester MI 684 35 66 5:44:30

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tom McLoughlin Toledo OH 735 38 18 4:10:46
2 Irwan Salim Saline MI 723 35 39 4:35:18
3 Joe Serdenkovski Auburn Hills MI 707 35 63 5:27:59

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Deborah Battaglia Salt Lake City UT 759 44 21 4:14:59
2 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 724 43 23 4:18:49
3 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 715 40 43 4:43:27
4 Lisa Laenen White Lake MI 737 44 47 4:47:47
5 Pam Webert Livonia MI 745 40 49 4:48:48
6 Maria Sposita Milford MI 730 42 50 4:49:35
7 Asa Emanuelsson Portland OR 751 40 56 4:59:08
8 Cheryl Ano Sylvan Beach NY 742 44 67 5:44:31

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Thomas Trout Byron Center MI 728 40 3 3:29:52
2 Eric Fernando Franklin MI 718 43 4 3:36:11
3 Jaret Johnson Westland MI 720 44 7 3:47:39
4 Jon Coleman Canton MI 689 40 15 4:04:21
5 Kevin Newman Chelsea MI 740 42 16 4:06:02
6 Martin Allen Dearborn MI 704 40 25 4:18:54
7 Scott Eveningred Macomb MI 686 42 29 4:25:07
8 Richard Koenig Oakland MI 700 44 31 4:26:15
9 Don Hubman Tucson AZ 739 43 41 4:35:36
10 Chris Holzer Williamston MI 699 42 54 4:56:25
11 Kelly Ano Sylvan Beach NY 717 44 55 4:56:59
12 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 706 43 58 5:04:25

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Yoshiko Tischler Novi MI 746 45 30 4:25:29
2 Sharon Bielski Western Springs IL 733 46 37 4:31:55
3 Abby Eaton East Lansing MI 743 49 46 4:47:16
4 Jaye Quadrozzi Beverly Hills MI 726 48 60 5:17:21
5 Jacqueline Swanton Canton MI 714 47 61 5:17:24
6 Ann Whitmer Mason MI 729 47 68 5:54:14

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Gerdes Ann Arbor MI 697 47 12 3:58:54
2 Stephen Gaffield Madison WI 692 45 14 4:02:41
3 Timothy Koh Wheaton IL 712 48 17 4:10:46
4 Jordan Taylor Waterloo ON 731 48 19 4:11:46
5 Rick Bicknell Battle Creek MI 690 45 20 4:14:29
6 David Rettell Ann Arbor MI 695 45 28 4:25:02
7 Mark Scarbrough Ann Arbor MI 696 48 36 4:31:29
8 Christopher Luke Milford MI 685 48 42 4:43:19
9 Keith Meisel Grass Lake MI 701 45 44 4:44:44
10 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 681 48 51 4:49:47
11 Scott Atkinson Springfield MO 708 48 70 5:55:37

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dillon McCormick Lansing MI 754 51 24 4:18:52
2 Russ Dempsey Adrian MI 691 50 27 4:23:37
3 Doug Cannell West Bloomfield MI 693 54 33 4:28:24
4 Steve Hiltner Ann Arbor MI 683 50 45 4:46:03
5 Nick Laenen White Lake MI 702 53 48 4:47:47
6 Daniel Thompson Centerville OHIO 688 51 53 4:56:06
7 Mark Mannering Toronto ON 756 53 57 5:02:33
8 Chuck Slattery Highland Park IL 710 51 65 5:38:59

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gary Larson Livonia MI 727 55 34 4:30:04
2 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 760 58 71 6:19:15

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Steve Jochmans Northville MI 705 60 35 4:30:54

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Richard Cohen Toledo OH 687 68 72 6:30:57