Run Thru Hell

back to results

Aug. 13, 2011

Run Thru Hell
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 RUN THRU HELL
PINCKNEY, MI
08/13/2011

Timed by Gault Race Management

10 MILE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 228 Matthew Folk Perrysburg 35 52:48 5:17

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 162 Elise Deroo Newtown 21 1:02:22 6:15

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 436 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 40 1:03:06 6:19

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 438 Gayle Kuipers Holland 46 1:14:48 7:29

***************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ****************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 821 James Thompson Lansing 52 1:03:34 6:22

***************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ****************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 264 181 Karen Downs Flint 50 1:28:00 8:48

****************** MALE SENIOR MASTERS WINNER ******************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 76 726 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 60 1:11:48 7:11

****************** FEMLE SENIOR MASTERS WINNER ******************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 130 601 Donna Olson Southgate 61 1:17:48 7:47


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 667 Keenan Rebera Lansing 14 1:00:42 6:05
2 41 1225 Samuel Albaugh Waterford 14 1:04:48 6:29
3 53 528 Sean McCullough Northville 14 1:07:49 6:47
4 64 818 Teddy Terzian Lansing 14 1:09:31 6:58
5 83 700 Nick Sampson Lansing 14 1:12:54 7:18
6 88 1227 Siimon Albaugh Waterford 14 1:13:09 7:19
7 115 346 Kevin Isaac Lansing 14 1:15:55 7:36
8 283 854 Joshua Vandegrift Toledo 14 1:29:26 8:57
9 380 918 Anthony Wohlfeil Monroe 12 1:38:00 9:48
10 381 154 Cameron Delben Monroe 13 1:38:01 9:49
11 500 383 Jonas Kazmierski Lansing 14 1:54:35 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 247 313 Amy Hicks Lansing 14 1:26:55 8:42
2 293 817 Alex Terzian Lansing 14 1:29:59 9:00
3 294 82 Josephine Brown Lansing 14 1:30:00 9:00
4 342 661 Calla Ramont Lansing 14 1:34:55 9:30
5 352 155 Riley Delben Monroe 14 1:35:18 9:32
6 397 693 Jessica Saadeh Lansing 14 1:39:18 9:56
7 484 845 Hannah Urbaczewski Canton 14 1:50:41 11:05
8 506 437 Kristi Kuhnmuench Lansing 14 1:55:44 11:35
9 530 934 Lindsey Zawacki Monroe 14 2:09:41 12:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 299 Taylor Heath Hanover 19 55:52 5:36
2 6 1226 Scotty Albaugh Waterford 18 56:40 5:40
3 9 623 Tanner Pesonen Whitmore Lake 19 57:57 5:48
4 10 575 Taylor Neely Dexter 17 58:08 5:49
5 12 1128 Zachary Meston Pinckney 18 58:37 5:52
6 13 1122 Lucas Hankins Pinckney 18 59:27 5:57
7 14 1222 Marcus Rogers Howell 19 59:27 5:57
8 15 130 Michael Cox Pinckney 16 59:29 5:57
9 18 941 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing 17 1:00:07 6:01
10 21 279 Ian Hackbarth Waterford 18 1:00:50 6:05
11 24 504 Joe Marrah Lansing 17 1:01:36 6:10
12 40 126 Jesse Corbat Breckenridge 16 1:04:47 6:29
13 42 314 Jimmy Hicks Lansing 17 1:05:08 6:31
14 43 955 Kallan Herbert Pinckney 17 1:05:31 6:34
15 44 211 Eric Fegan Brighton 16 1:05:31 6:34
16 46 459 Mitchell Lebel Dimondale 17 1:06:29 6:39
17 49 276 Kyle Gulick Merrill 17 1:06:40 6:40
18 55 578 John Niska Whitmore Lake 15 1:07:55 6:48
19 63 616 Nate Partee Wheeler 16 1:09:08 6:55
20 66 884 Nate Warriner Lansing 16 1:09:45 6:59
21 70 275 Kurt Gulick Merrill 17 1:10:21 7:03
22 78 201 Nate Eggleston Lansing 16 1:12:31 7:16
23 81 356 Joseph Jansen Dexter 19 1:12:37 7:16
24 90 1036 Derek Brodie Monroe 17 1:13:13 7:20
25 95 783 Tom Stewart Lansing 17 1:13:52 7:24
26 96 1037 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 15 1:14:01 7:25
27 97 2 Darryn Taylor Whitmore Lake 18 1:14:03 7:25
28 98 144 Erick Danyi Oregon 19 1:14:10 7:25
29 99 395 Nick Kelsey Lansing 15 1:14:10 7:25
30 110 1113 Jacob Comfort Eastpointe 19 1:15:24 7:33
31 114 443 Kevin Lalko Troy 17 1:15:48 7:35
32 126 74 Brandon Bristow Jackson 17 1:17:14 7:44
33 127 642 David Powers Jackson 17 1:17:15 7:44
34 137 449 Robert Landis Jr. Toledo 16 1:18:26 7:51
35 139 950 David Emerick Roscommon 17 1:18:36 7:52
36 151 1126 Maxwell Thompson Walled Lake 15 1:19:53 8:00
37 164 247 Alex Garza Saginaw 16 1:21:11 8:08
38 184 452 Timothy Laroy Lasalle 17 1:22:20 8:14
39 187 1022 Steven Dearwater Jackson Center 17 1:22:36 8:16
40 189 839 Matthew Tussing Jackson Center 17 1:22:41 8:17
41 220 894 Joey Weishaar Plymouth 18 1:25:26 8:33
42 224 816 Zach Taylor Jackson 16 1:25:43 8:35
43 239 838 Brian Turner Troy 17 1:26:13 8:38
44 241 290 Phillip Harrison Lansing 15 1:26:37 8:40
45 250 8 Adam Altier Sterling Heights 19 1:27:07 8:43
46 255 45 Ben Bentley Monroe 15 1:27:23 8:45
47 304 394 Tucker Kelly Gaines 16 1:31:14 9:08
48 305 393 Bradley Kelly Gaines 18 1:31:14 9:08
49 319 917 Luke Wiser Quincy 15 1:32:30 9:15
50 434 1046 Chris Berard Troy 16 1:43:54 10:24
51 443 1206 Kennedy Aldrich Stockbridge 16 1:45:04 10:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 600 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 16 1:06:51 6:42
2 71 911 Veronica Wilson West Bloomfield 19 1:10:22 7:03
3 72 240 Emma Frost Lansing 16 1:10:31 7:04
4 74 913 Julia Windom Bowling Green 19 1:11:16 7:08
5 103 731 Jessica Sexton Dundee 18 1:14:38 7:28
6 107 277 Miranda Haas Pinckney 17 1:14:56 7:30
7 129 532 Paige McGahan Brighton 18 1:17:44 7:47
8 143 67 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 19 1:18:57 7:54
9 155 101 Jenny Carmichael Temperance 19 1:20:18 8:02
10 157 108 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 17 1:20:41 8:05
11 158 727 Rachel Selina Pinckney 16 1:20:42 8:05
12 163 317 Elizabeth Hillman Lansing 17 1:21:11 8:08
13 168 447 Kelsey Lancina South Rockwood 17 1:21:13 8:08
14 195 861 Sylvia Venema Grand Rapids 19 1:23:24 8:21
15 204 1238 Kayla Ulney Imlay City 16 1:23:51 8:24
16 219 614 Ashley Parks Toledo 17 1:25:12 8:32
17 233 804 Catherine Swiderski Lansing 17 1:25:57 8:36
18 234 80 Allie Brown Lansing 17 1:25:57 8:36
19 237 374 Andrea Jurries Holland 19 1:26:10 8:37
20 288 605 Ellee Osborne Holland 19 1:29:45 8:59
21 290 39 Alexandra Belinky Carleton 16 1:29:47 8:59
22 292 431 Faith Kroguleki Lansing 17 1:29:57 9:00
23 295 712 Leslie Schlaack Lansing 15 1:30:05 9:01
24 343 461 Emily Lemmer Lansing 17 1:34:55 9:30
25 344 523 Aurelie McCarus Lansing 17 1:34:55 9:30
26 348 106 Alex Case Pinckney 17 1:35:08 9:31
27 368 170 Jaclyn Dibartolomeo Troy 17 1:37:11 9:43
28 369 611 Melissa Palmer Troy 17 1:37:11 9:44
29 396 168 Jenny Dewitt Lansing 15 1:39:15 9:56
30 400 59 Laura Blohm Sterling Heights 18 1:39:56 10:00
31 409 905 Sarah Wickman Walled Lake 17 1:41:09 10:07
32 415 262 Paige Goll Deerfield 18 1:42:06 10:13
33 450 537 Courtney McVey Carleton 15 1:46:41 10:41
34 477 40 Katherine Belinky Carleton 15 1:49:39 10:58
35 503 675 Stephanie Rett Swartz Creek 18 1:54:53 11:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 914 Matt Wines Pinckney 21 56:14 5:38
2 5 161 Scott Denham Ii Oregon 22 56:31 5:40
3 7 1034 Brian Hankins Pinckney 21 56:40 5:40
4 22 926 Thomas Yeh Troy 20 1:01:04 6:07
5 25 869 Scott Wagner Novi 22 1:01:59 6:12
6 29 583 Ian Nystrom Ann Arbor 20 1:02:47 6:17
7 33 378 William Kane Bloomfield Hills 20 1:03:22 6:21
8 59 670 Matthew Regal Whitmore Lake 21 1:08:37 6:52
9 67 320 Mark Hojaccki 21 1:09:55 7:00
10 75 591 Sean O'Brien South Lyon 20 1:11:24 7:09
11 89 329 Brian Hopkins Oregon 20 1:13:11 7:20
12 92 936 Tony Zebell Battle Creek 24 1:13:23 7:21
13 94 735 Bob Sharron Carleton 20 1:13:48 7:23
14 100 448 Michael Lancina South Rockwood 20 1:14:14 7:26
15 104 446 Michael Lambert Oregon 23 1:14:39 7:28
16 118 714 John Schmitz Ann Arbor 21 1:16:10 7:37
17 135 664 Todd Rapcka Flint 24 1:18:19 7:50
18 213 63 Jordan Bosma Haslett 21 1:24:27 8:27
19 231 975 James MacGuidwin Ann Arbor 21 1:25:53 8:36
20 243 853 Ray Van Tiflin Saginaw 24 1:26:40 8:40
21 259 1209 Walter Wolfe Curtice 21 1:27:38 8:46
22 261 851 Jeffrey Valley Macomb 20 1:27:48 8:47
23 299 737 David Shellabarger Ann Arbor 22 1:30:22 9:03
24 300 482 Ryan Long Redford 24 1:30:33 9:04
25 340 691 Sean Rumler Leslie 21 1:34:52 9:30
26 390 663 Robbie Rankey Bay City 24 1:38:36 9:52
27 392 375 Cory Kaczor Monciova 22 1:38:50 9:53
28 451 970 Jordan Chozewa Warren 21 1:46:57 10:42
29 452 971 Marvin Nissan Detroit 23 1:46:57 10:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 647 Lauren Quaintance White Lake 22 1:08:37 6:52
2 108 421 Sierra Koker Jackson 21 1:15:20 7:32
3 125 946 Renee Baril Utica 23 1:17:10 7:43
4 132 781 Eleanor Stewart Gregory 21 1:18:02 7:49
5 142 319 Amanda Hohnstadt Macomb 23 1:18:55 7:54
6 180 608 Julie Oswald Canton 24 1:22:09 8:13
7 221 18 Lisa Arrowsmith Livonia 23 1:25:31 8:34
8 227 597 Kimberly Olech Canton 23 1:25:45 8:35
9 242 852 Biz Van Tiflin Saginaw 22 1:26:40 8:40
10 260 90 Kathryn Burt Oxford 21 1:27:39 8:46
11 284 381 Adrianna Katsimpalis Harrison Township 20 1:29:30 8:57
12 296 895 Katie Weishaar Plymouth 20 1:30:10 9:01
13 326 904 Melissa Wickman Walled Lake 20 1:33:08 9:19
14 356 547 Nicole Miller Northville 20 1:35:46 9:35
15 357 796 Laura Sullivan Kalamazoo 22 1:35:49 9:35
16 373 183 Amber Dryden Fenton 24 1:37:23 9:45
17 378 464 Rachel Letourneau East Lansing 23 1:37:59 9:48
18 405 837 Megan Tricoli Canton 24 1:40:29 10:03
19 423 802 Nicole Sweet Adrian 20 1:43:01 10:19
20 435 877 Lauren Walker Gregory 20 1:44:21 10:27
21 441 158 Leanna Delhey Dexter 24 1:45:01 10:31
22 510 715 Julia Schmitz Canton 24 1:56:19 11:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 828 Francis Tinney Ann Arbor 25 53:34 5:22
2 8 637 Mark Pokora Troy 25 57:52 5:48
3 11 283 Mike Hanlon Ann Arbor 26 58:36 5:52
4 16 177 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg 27 59:49 5:59
5 23 355 Kris James Wheeler 28 1:01:13 6:08
6 32 219 Nicholas Fisher Grand Rapids 26 1:03:21 6:21
7 39 677 Jason Richmond Redford 29 1:04:44 6:29
8 45 424 Michael Koniuch Detroit 27 1:06:22 6:39
9 48 415 Philip Knoll Warren 26 1:06:30 6:39
10 61 17 Nicholas Apling Toledo 27 1:08:43 6:53
11 68 293 Sean Hathaway Casey Ann Arbor 29 1:10:17 7:02
12 133 615 Keith Parrott St. John 28 1:18:07 7:49
13 154 258 Justin Gillespie Ann Arbor 27 1:20:18 8:02
14 172 269 Rickie Greiner Clyde 29 1:21:23 8:09
15 191 556 Erik Morell Brighton 27 1:22:49 8:17
16 257 808 Daniel Tai Ann Arbor 27 1:27:34 8:46
17 327 310 Alan Hernandez Gomez Fenton 28 1:33:08 9:19
18 350 50 Trevor Betz Ann Arbor 28 1:35:11 9:32
19 363 707 Joey Saucedo Gibsonbury 29 1:36:57 9:42
20 399 829 Joseph Tolan Ortonville 25 1:39:43 9:59
21 479 208 Michael Esposito Gahanna 29 1:49:47 10:59
22 520 776 Nate Steffes Jacksonville 26 2:02:41 12:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 148 809 Leah Tai Washington 26 1:19:35 7:58
2 149 34 Alexis Bates Chicago 26 1:19:38 7:58
3 165 450 Cherie Langkabel Lansing 27 1:21:12 8:08
4 186 969 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills 28 1:22:35 8:16
5 214 471 Kathryn Lindsey Grand Rapids 29 1:24:30 8:27
6 218 1035 Jessica Poort East Lansing 29 1:25:03 8:31
7 222 484 Nicole Lubaway Waterford 28 1:25:34 8:34
8 228 843 Amanda Tyner Milwaukee 27 1:25:46 8:35
9 258 179 Megan Dorsey Ann Arbor 27 1:27:35 8:46
10 269 411 Emily Knoll Warren 29 1:28:20 8:50
11 349 6 Suzanne Albert Ann Arbor 25 1:35:11 9:31
12 382 655 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville 25 1:38:05 9:49
13 402 418 Kelly Knoll-Kish Warren 27 1:40:08 10:01
14 404 92 Jennifer Butch Bay City 26 1:40:14 10:02
15 453 142 Joanna Danowski Farmington Hills 25 1:47:04 10:43
16 454 864 Erica Vogel East Lansing 26 1:47:08 10:43
17 490 609 Stacie Ourlian Monroe 27 1:52:37 11:16
18 496 929 Jackie Young Wyandotte 27 1:54:25 11:27
19 501 492 Jennifer Macdonald Gibsonburg 28 1:54:49 11:29
20 521 289 Gabriella Harrison Fort Wayne 26 2:02:41 12:17
21 522 232 Tura Foster Chicago 27 2:03:04 12:19
22 541 399 Schellen Kidd Flint 27 2:40:24 16:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 1028 Adam Wheeler Plymouth 34 1:02:03 6:13
2 28 267 Nicholas Gow Chicago 31 1:02:34 6:16
3 37 1233 Justin Schumacher Commerce Twp 30 1:04:21 6:27
4 54 76 Dietrich Bronner Frankenmuth 31 1:07:55 6:48
5 58 432 Kristoffer Krupitzer Maumee 32 1:08:31 6:52
6 65 841 Tj Tuttamore Pemberville 32 1:09:33 6:58
7 69 440 Cory Kuzinski Davison 34 1:10:18 7:02
8 79 259 Ben Gilpin Hanover 33 1:12:37 7:16
9 82 559 Matthew Mullan Maumee 31 1:12:51 7:18
10 84 238 Doug Frederick Pinckney 31 1:12:59 7:18
11 152 439 James Kupras Farmington 32 1:20:02 8:01
12 159 947 Mark Brandt Fowlerville 34 1:20:45 8:05
13 190 533 Greg McGuire Brighton 34 1:22:48 8:17
14 267 542 Mike Milanowski Ada 31 1:28:07 8:49
15 273 856 Samuel Vansickle Howell 32 1:28:39 8:52
16 275 624 Richard Peters Defiance 33 1:28:47 8:53
17 278 255 Paul Gibson Ypsilanti 30 1:29:07 8:55
18 301 7 Danielle Allen Plymouth 31 1:30:40 9:04
19 308 1039 Bruce Cournoyer Warren 32 1:31:29 9:09
20 345 133 James Cross Northville 34 1:34:56 9:30
21 361 454 Matthew Latchaw Ada 32 1:36:47 9:41
22 385 678 Ben Rietkerk Kalamazoo 30 1:38:13 9:50
23 430 887 Jerry Watson Goodrich 32 1:43:27 10:21
24 463 386 Brian Keel Lansing 31 1:48:32 10:52
25 464 416 Ryan Knoll Warren 32 1:48:34 10:52
26 487 919 Michael Wood Novi 32 1:51:56 11:12
27 499 427 Arron Kowalczyk Dearborn 33 1:54:26 11:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1205 Mary Colburn Culver City 33 1:04:18 6:26
2 91 581 Sarah Norko Grand Blanc 34 1:13:22 7:21
3 123 379 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate 32 1:17:05 7:43
4 160 662 Silkia Ramos Clinton 33 1:20:52 8:06
5 210 480 Elssy Long Livonia 30 1:24:11 8:26
6 223 1242 Sarah Michon Northville 31 1:25:39 8:34
7 232 740 Christina Shettler Byron 34 1:25:55 8:36
8 262 674 Asia Renning Milan 30 1:27:54 8:48
9 282 489 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester Hills 31 1:29:24 8:57
10 315 1230 Jill Flagg North Canton 31 1:31:52 9:12
11 320 654 Katie Quinn St. Clair Shores 34 1:32:31 9:16
12 353 529 Jessica McFarland Perry 33 1:35:27 9:33
13 376 682 Kendra Rodriguez Adrian 31 1:37:53 9:48
14 407 1124 Nancy Short East Lansing 30 1:40:37 10:04
15 417 617 Jennifer Peace Westland 32 1:42:22 10:15
16 445 748 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren 33 1:46:06 10:37
17 491 164 Dawn Devisser Ovid 34 1:52:44 11:17
18 497 806 Valerie Swystun Westland 33 1:54:25 11:27
19 514 770 Jennifer Spencer Jackson 32 1:58:06 11:49
20 528 732 Rebekah Sharp Kalamazoo 33 2:08:00 12:48
21 537 524 Maggie McCasey Belleville 33 2:25:39 14:34
22 539 786 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 31 2:39:50 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 923 Matthew Yacoub Farmington Hills 37 59:59 6:00
2 19 1220 Jeff Schember Caro 37 1:00:11 6:02
3 30 368 Brian Jones Burton 38 1:03:00 6:18
4 38 212 James Felton III Saginaw 35 1:04:28 6:27
5 109 683 Charles Rogers Fowlerville 35 1:15:24 7:33
6 136 479 Brian Long Livonia 36 1:18:25 7:51
7 146 546 Mark Miller Brighton 35 1:19:26 7:57
8 173 1216 Shawn McElmurry Royal Oak 36 1:21:31 8:10
9 185 932 Chad Zagorski Clarkston 38 1:22:28 8:15
10 198 1241 Keith Michon Northville 38 1:23:28 8:21
11 201 554 N Moore Lansing 35 1:23:37 8:22
12 205 73 Matt Brinkley East Lansing 39 1:23:54 8:24
13 209 481 Gregory Long Lincoln Park 36 1:24:10 8:25
14 217 190 Joseph Duris Lansing 35 1:24:52 8:30
15 225 4 Greg Adams Adrian 37 1:25:44 8:35
16 248 671 Mike Regan Saline 38 1:26:59 8:42
17 251 332 Lance Horwath Hudson 38 1:27:08 8:43
18 254 308 William Henderson Redford 39 1:27:10 8:43
19 307 967 Christopher Dean Jackson 38 1:31:21 9:09
20 366 305 Matt Hempton Livonia 38 1:37:08 9:43
21 374 244 Bill Gallup Kalamazoo 37 1:37:30 9:45
22 387 182 Amos Drew Flint 36 1:38:17 9:50
23 432 132 Shawn Crawford Leslie 36 1:43:41 10:23
24 433 425 Steve Konsdorf Fowlerville 38 1:43:45 10:23
25 478 942 Hans Zipfel Defiance 37 1:49:44 10:59
26 517 397 Chris Kersten Pontiac 35 2:00:48 12:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 162 120 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills 39 1:21:02 8:07
2 174 1217 Kimberly Bauman Royal Oak 35 1:21:35 8:10
3 245 570 Michelle Myers Farmington Hills 37 1:26:45 8:41
4 268 599 Kelly Oliver San Francisco 38 1:28:12 8:50
5 310 539 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti 36 1:31:31 9:10
6 364 541 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights 39 1:37:04 9:43
7 367 287 Amber Harding Jonesville 37 1:37:10 9:43
8 388 37 Jennifer Behmer Pinckney 39 1:38:18 9:50
9 426 775 Christine Steary Lakeport 38 1:43:16 10:20
10 436 486 Kristen Luberda Au Gres 37 1:44:34 10:28
11 438 10 Danielle Amonettetodd Pinckney 36 1:44:56 10:30
12 440 16 Christine Anthony Bloomfield Hills 36 1:44:59 10:30
13 469 184 Christy Duffield Lansing 36 1:49:06 10:55
14 502 937 Amy Zell Flint 35 1:54:53 11:30
15 507 268 Jennifer Graber Three Rivers 38 1:55:52 11:36
16 525 822 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 35 2:04:26 12:27
17 527 3 Carole Adams Redford 36 2:04:28 12:27
18 533 1213 Andrea Raysin Burton 35 2:11:06 13:07
19 540 920 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek 38 2:39:50 15:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 1119 Dave Madrigal Ii Croswell 42 1:04:10 6:25
2 56 545 Loren Miller Macomb 42 1:08:08 6:49
3 57 222 Tom Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor 43 1:08:21 6:51
4 62 191 Wayne Dutton Trenton 40 1:08:57 6:54
5 73 598 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 44 1:10:37 7:04
6 85 361 Jimmy Johnson Fremont 41 1:13:01 7:19
7 106 535 Dan McKinney Haslett 44 1:14:54 7:30
8 116 657 Kevin Rafferty Virginia Beach 40 1:15:56 7:36
9 117 9 Ronald Ambrose Livonia 44 1:16:02 7:37
10 120 508 Elmer Martinez Ann Arbor 43 1:16:24 7:39
11 138 21 Corey Baker Dimondale 42 1:18:27 7:51
12 145 26 Mike Bank Ann Arbor 44 1:19:24 7:57
13 156 974 David Tischler Novi 44 1:20:32 8:04
14 167 326 Dan Homer Haslett 43 1:21:13 8:08
15 178 1117 Rich Marr Flint 41 1:22:03 8:13
16 182 20 Jeffery Bain Riverview 40 1:22:18 8:14
17 193 322 Rick Holdby Gibralter 40 1:23:03 8:19
18 200 382 John Kaufield III Cox's Creek 42 1:23:35 8:22
19 203 337 Mark Huber Farmington Hills 43 1:23:50 8:23
20 206 175 Jon Dix Whitmore Lake 40 1:23:56 8:24
21 216 53 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor 43 1:24:49 8:29
22 226 567 Jim Mydluski Lincoln Park 40 1:25:44 8:35
23 229 512 Ted Mastrucci Howell 44 1:25:46 8:35
24 236 467 Michael Linacre East Lansing 42 1:26:03 8:37
25 240 118 Thomas Close Waterford 44 1:26:30 8:39
26 249 422 Robert Kolling Redford 42 1:27:02 8:43
27 266 819 Todd Thie Mason 43 1:28:05 8:49
28 272 43 Scott Beltz Novi 42 1:28:37 8:52
29 279 66 Paul Boyer Howell 41 1:29:09 8:55
30 280 593 Rick O'Connell Eaton Rapids 44 1:29:12 8:56
31 325 622 Seth Persky Detroit 40 1:32:57 9:18
32 355 938 Michael Zell Flint 41 1:35:33 9:34
33 370 62 Todd Bollenbacher Bellevue 40 1:37:12 9:44
34 394 1033 Dion Clark Fowlerville 40 1:38:58 9:54
35 424 651 John Quick Swartz Creek 43 1:43:04 10:19
36 459 859 Jimson Vedua Macomb 44 1:48:13 10:50
37 461 1132 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc 40 1:48:28 10:51
38 516 1134 Walter Bolt Chelsea 42 2:00:01 12:01
39 518 1024 Everett Centerwall III Flint 44 2:01:45 12:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 153 1201 Marcy Sacks Albion 41 1:20:13 8:02
2 181 473 Robin Linfield South Lyon 42 1:22:09 8:13
3 197 327 Paulette Hoose Fenton 44 1:23:27 8:21
4 199 141 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor 44 1:23:30 8:21
5 202 196 Cheryl Edwards Southgate 40 1:23:38 8:22
6 309 391 Shari Keller White Lake 42 1:31:31 9:10
7 311 435 Amy Kryzanowski Plymouth 42 1:31:32 9:10
8 324 972 Tracy Faraoni Westland 44 1:32:51 9:18
9 334 145 Denise Dashner Temperance 41 1:34:18 9:26
10 335 639 Kimberly Popiolek Clarkston 42 1:34:25 9:27
11 337 1118 Valerie Fontan Flushing 43 1:34:32 9:28
12 365 621 Christy Perros Ann Arbor 43 1:37:08 9:43
13 375 625 Felicia Petersen Howell 41 1:37:47 9:47
14 411 1236 Nicole Morin Windsor 41 1:41:44 10:11
15 429 1049 Tammy Stadler Flushing 43 1:43:27 10:21
16 437 72 Kelly Bricker Portland 42 1:44:35 10:28
17 442 1114 Courtney Aldrich Stockbridge 43 1:45:03 10:31
18 457 930 Marie Young Belleville 43 1:47:50 10:47
19 473 684 Patricia Roland Harrison Township 41 1:49:27 10:57
20 482 686 Tammy Ross Wyandotte 40 1:50:17 11:02
21 504 160 Sarah Demsey Harrison Township 43 1:55:37 11:34
22 512 619 Jill Perez Grosse Ile 44 1:57:13 11:44
23 519 122 Marci Colyer Flint 42 2:01:51 12:12
24 535 858 Jane Vedua Macomb 44 2:13:43 13:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 249 Steven Garza Saginaw 48 1:12:10 7:13
2 86 159 John Demarco Brighton 49 1:13:04 7:19
3 101 1203 Scott Slater Eastpointe 48 1:14:16 7:26
4 121 527 Peter McCullough Northville 48 1:16:51 7:42
5 122 613 Mark Parker Lansing 45 1:16:56 7:42
6 134 193 Dale Dyer Chelsea 46 1:18:11 7:50
7 171 753 Curtis Smith Lansing 47 1:21:21 8:09
8 177 659 Dan Rajkovich South Lyon 49 1:22:00 8:12
9 192 475 Todd Lipovsky Richland 46 1:22:56 8:18
10 196 1125 Steve Schneider Saint Johns 48 1:23:26 8:21
11 211 79 Tim Brooks Linden 47 1:24:19 8:26
12 212 272 Tom Gromak St. Clair Shores 46 1:24:27 8:27
13 235 25 William Balluff Pleasant Lake 49 1:25:59 8:36
14 246 350 Morgan Jackson Westerville 46 1:26:51 8:42
15 253 961 Jim Zittell Waterford 48 1:27:10 8:43
16 285 349 Eric Jackson Columbus 48 1:29:34 8:58
17 286 1247 Doug Klingensmith Milford 45 1:29:40 8:58
18 323 956 Jeffrey Leighton South Lyon 48 1:32:48 9:17
19 331 46 David Berkey Canton 48 1:33:54 9:24
20 354 234 Joseph Fournier Clinton Twp 46 1:35:31 9:34
21 406 110 Dale Chiles Flint 48 1:40:29 10:03
22 413 618 Tim Peitz Petersburg 47 1:41:55 10:12
23 416 708 Abelardo Saucedo Sr. Carey 47 1:42:14 10:14
24 418 331 Steve Horstman Oak Park 46 1:42:24 10:15
25 422 867 Charles Vuillemot Fenton 46 1:42:53 10:18
26 439 652 Pat Quick Swartz Creek 47 1:44:58 10:30
27 448 1243 Greg Gilpin Grosse Pointe Far 49 1:46:15 10:38
28 455 348 James Izzi Highland 49 1:47:16 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 438 Gayle Kuipers Holland 46 1:14:48 7:29
2 207 530 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton 45 1:24:02 8:25
3 271 893 Jean Weishaar Plymouth 49 1:28:30 8:51
4 358 640 Michelle Pouget-Peters Lasalle 46 1:36:23 9:39
5 386 263 Joanne Gondert Troy 46 1:38:15 9:50
6 401 980 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor 46 1:39:58 10:00
7 427 768 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Township 45 1:43:22 10:21
8 447 620 Pamela Perez Clarkston 46 1:46:15 10:38
9 449 509 Marina Martinez-Kratz Chelsea 46 1:46:40 10:40
10 460 759 Beverly Soave Fowlerville 47 1:48:26 10:51
11 467 1211 Carolybn Violetta Fowlerville 46 1:48:55 10:54
12 470 253 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt 48 1:49:07 10:55
13 475 127 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc 46 1:49:33 10:58
14 480 81 Jacqueline Brown Washington 46 1:50:07 11:01
15 481 147 Annette David Trenton 45 1:50:13 11:02
16 486 282 Barb Hanes Albion 48 1:51:36 11:10
17 508 643 Laura Pryor Clarkston 48 1:56:14 11:38
18 509 472 Shelley Lindsey Flint 48 1:56:18 11:38
19 511 846 Lise Urbaczewski Canton 49 1:56:36 11:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 453 Joe Lasher Kimball Township 54 1:06:29 6:39
2 80 298 Jeffrey Heath Hanover 50 1:12:37 7:16
3 93 23 Jon Baker Millbury 52 1:13:31 7:22
4 112 239 Jeff Frederick Clinton Township 50 1:15:27 7:33
5 113 150 Jim Debrincat Livonia 53 1:15:35 7:34
6 128 526 Danny McClure Jackson 54 1:17:31 7:46
7 131 429 Steven Kramer Clarkston 50 1:17:54 7:48
8 141 146 Nas Dastmalchi Novi 54 1:18:48 7:53
9 150 490 Robert Lusk Stuart 50 1:19:41 7:59
10 169 274 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 54 1:21:18 8:08
11 194 100 Edward Carmichael Temperance 53 1:23:17 8:20
12 208 765 Ken Sova Canton 54 1:24:10 8:25
13 230 951 Tony Handlin Flushing 54 1:25:50 8:35
14 238 555 Edward Moreau Birch Run 50 1:26:12 8:38
15 244 719 David Schultz Livonia 52 1:26:42 8:41
16 252 157 James Delhey Dexter 53 1:27:09 8:43
17 270 339 Joseph Hughes Coldwater 50 1:28:24 8:51
18 289 35 Ben Beale Northville 51 1:29:46 8:59
19 321 903 Ed Wickman Walled Lake 53 1:32:34 9:16
20 322 167 Rene Devries Ypsilanti 50 1:32:34 9:16
21 328 1246 Gary Morgan Clarkston 51 1:33:31 9:22
22 330 57 Paulie Blankenship Battle Creek 50 1:33:35 9:22
23 336 849 Domingo Valadez Temperance 52 1:34:26 9:27
24 339 811 Bill Tapper Toledo 53 1:34:36 9:28
25 351 711 Larry Schimmel Pinckney 53 1:35:11 9:32
26 362 511 Mark Massingill Ann Arbor 50 1:36:52 9:42
27 372 501 Dave Mann Detroit 50 1:37:22 9:45
28 379 463 John Letourneau East Lansing 52 1:38:00 9:48
29 384 871 Glen Wahrman Novi 50 1:38:13 9:50
30 393 95 Bob Canvasser West Bloomfield 50 1:38:52 9:54
31 403 805 Kevin Swift Grand Blanc 54 1:40:13 10:02
32 414 89 Joe Burns Sterling Heights 53 1:41:55 10:12
33 425 706 Jay Sargent Burton 54 1:43:06 10:19
34 471 252 Cliff Gerrish Dewitt 50 1:49:07 10:55
35 472 455 Luther Latchow Laingsburg 50 1:49:14 10:56
36 489 302 Bryan Hecker Genoa 50 1:52:19 11:14
37 494 761 Steven Socrates Dryden 50 1:53:32 11:22
38 532 1214 Keith Primel Burton 52 2:11:05 13:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 297 135 Sheri Crosswhite Coleman 54 1:30:12 9:02
2 306 725 Joyce Segedi Canton 52 1:31:20 9:08
3 313 115 Kathleen Clark Fraser 54 1:31:37 9:10
4 314 217 Sara Figueroa Fraser 51 1:31:37 9:10
5 316 251 Sabrina Gerlach Mason 54 1:32:07 9:13
6 332 1129 Robin Stebbins Rochester Hills 51 1:34:08 9:25
7 359 377 Judith Kalpin Royal Oak 51 1:36:36 9:40
8 360 345 Sue Imig Lapeer 53 1:36:47 9:41
9 398 656 Lana Quisenberry Ortonville 54 1:39:43 9:59
10 412 496 Dawn Mahn Temperance 50 1:41:55 10:12
11 446 134 Kim Cross Waterford 50 1:46:11 10:38
12 466 931 Rochelle Young Kalamazoo 54 1:48:45 10:53
13 474 927 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township 50 1:49:32 10:58
14 476 286 Kristen Hansen Swartz Creek 51 1:49:38 10:58
15 505 553 Michelle Moore Battle Creek 50 1:55:42 11:35
16 515 902 Camille Wickman Walled Lake 50 1:59:23 11:57
17 526 419 Debra Knust Brighton 54 2:04:28 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 814 John Tarkowski Northville 58 1:06:58 6:42
2 52 27 Paul Bapst Jr 55 1:07:41 6:47
3 87 882 Dave Wallingford Bellevue 58 1:13:08 7:19
4 119 507 Daniel Martinez Allen Park 59 1:16:19 7:38
5 161 1023 Andrew Neawirth Clinton Twp 59 1:20:52 8:06
6 176 33 Del Barton Lima 55 1:21:49 8:11
7 256 148 Stephen Davis Durham 58 1:27:28 8:45
8 277 557 Ross Morell Brighton 58 1:29:01 8:55
9 287 688 Steve Ruggirello Fenton 56 1:29:40 8:58
10 298 1232 Mark King Fostoria 57 1:30:18 9:02
11 317 250 John Gerlach Mason 57 1:32:12 9:14
12 329 641 Thomas Powell Detroit 57 1:33:34 9:22
13 333 353 Paul Jacob Flushing 55 1:34:09 9:25
14 338 957 Dennis Pennell Flushing 56 1:34:35 9:28
15 371 1202 Jon Hayes Richmond 56 1:37:22 9:45
16 377 772 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills 58 1:37:58 9:48
17 391 960 Gary Swathell Monroe 56 1:38:40 9:52
18 395 544 Jeff Miller Flushing 55 1:39:05 9:55
19 408 462 John Lepeak Grand Ledge 56 1:40:56 10:06
20 410 213 Jerry Fergason South Bend 59 1:41:25 10:09
21 419 568 Jerry Myers Flint 57 1:42:26 10:15
22 421 724 Steven Schwartz Farmington Hills 56 1:42:46 10:17
23 462 124 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield 58 1:48:30 10:51
24 465 149 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake 56 1:48:43 10:53
25 485 1123 Loren Winn Milan 59 1:51:32 11:10
26 493 69 Daniel Boynton Troy 56 1:53:13 11:20
27 498 203 Millard Elder Ann Arbor 59 1:54:26 11:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 291 414 Nancy Knoll Warren 55 1:29:50 8:59
2 456 721 Tom Schultz Farmington Hills 57 1:47:29 10:45
3 483 94 Ruth Cantor Flint 56 1:50:36 11:04
4 513 754 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills 56 1:57:44 11:47
5 531 176 Kathleen Dobson Smiths Creek 57 2:11:01 13:07
6 534 77 Lorene Bronner Frankenmuth 59 2:11:37 13:10
7 542 188 Nancy Durance Davison 57 2:40:26 16:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 138 Gary Cummis Auburn Hills 60 1:15:25 7:33
2 124 105 David Crary Ann Arbor 60 1:17:09 7:43
3 140 669 John Reed Parma 60 1:18:39 7:52
4 144 912 Don Windom Bowling Green 61 1:19:01 7:55
5 147 548 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 60 1:19:33 7:58
6 166 502 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp. 62 1:21:12 8:08
7 170 112 Thomas Claflin Brighton 63 1:21:20 8:08
8 175 426 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp. 61 1:21:47 8:11
9 179 562 Mike Murphy Burton 60 1:22:07 8:13
10 183 981 Ron Carpenter Hudson 61 1:22:19 8:14
11 188 1204 Bob Bochenek Marshall 64 1:22:40 8:16
12 215 29 Sheik Barker Ann Arbor 61 1:24:48 8:29
13 263 517 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 61 1:28:00 8:48
14 265 767 Bill Sparling Kimball Township 61 1:28:02 8:49
15 276 113 Dave Clark Ypsilanti 60 1:28:48 8:53
16 302 139 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 62 1:30:42 9:05
17 303 709 Bill Schafer Saginaw 62 1:31:02 9:07
18 341 883 John Walton Williamston 64 1:34:53 9:30
19 428 820 Carl Thompson Clio 61 1:43:27 10:21
20 495 38 Tom Belford Jr Grand Blanc 62 1:53:57 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 281 944 Maggy Higgins Zidar Pontiac 61 1:29:16 8:56
2 347 518 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 62 1:35:03 9:31
3 431 823 Marie Thompson Clio 61 1:43:35 10:22
4 444 363 Kathy Johnson Lansing 64 1:45:35 10:34
5 468 47 Lois Berkwaite Washington 62 1:48:57 10:54
6 538 214 Wendy Fergason South Bend 60 2:38:30 15:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 312 434 Jim Kruse Port Huron 67 1:31:36 9:10
2 318 1038 Norman Hart Davison 69 1:32:30 9:15
3 346 1229 Richard Jones Highland 68 1:35:01 9:31
4 383 1235 Ron Jeffrey Windsor 69 1:38:08 9:49
5 492 360 Bob Johnson Clio 65 1:52:58 11:18
6 523 297 John Hayes Williamston 67 2:04:05 12:25
7 529 359 Ray Joaquin Southgate 67 2:08:04 12:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 420 64 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 65 1:42:38 10:16
2 458 862 Renee Vettorello Saline 65 1:48:10 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 274 390 Bill Keller Lansing 70 1:28:40 8:52
2 389 835 Joseph Toth Okemos 74 1:38:22 9:51
3 536 681 Brian Roberts Royal Oak 71 2:14:34 13:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 488 163 Cathy Detman Flint 72 1:52:03 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 524 800 Hugh Sweeney Novi 80 2:04:24 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====





2011 RUN THRU HELL
PINCKNEY, MI
08/13/2011

Timed by Gault Race Management

4.8 MILE RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 307 Kyle Henderson Freeland 19 26:42 5:34

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 648 Rachel Quaintance White Lake 20 30:47 6:25

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1219 Don Leck Maumee 53 29:05 6:04

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 550 Becky Mincheff Oregon 48 33:36 7:00

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 650 Tim Quaintance White Lake 51 31:22 6:33

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 513 Joan Mathews Maumee 54 35:27 7:24

MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 14 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn 63 37:00 7:43

FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 194 779 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor 65 44:47 9:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 483 Jeff Lorencen Lansing 14 34:20 7:10
2 55 291 Nick Hartstang Whitmore Lake 14 36:21 7:35
3 140 248 Andrew Garza Saginaw 11 42:11 8:48
4 157 265 Ricardo Gonzalez Davison 14 43:09 9:00
5 162 587 Devon O'Brien Dewitt 13 43:21 9:02
6 191 1239 Alex Lambert Troy 14 44:29 9:16
7 215 756 Hunter Smith Monroe 13 45:58 9:35
8 231 945 Josh Bostwick Brighton 13 46:39 9:44
9 242 198 Seth Edwards Linden 13 47:04 9:49
10 279 376 Isaac Kaczor Ann Arbor 12 49:22 10:17
11 327 412 Jacob Knoll Warren 11 53:13 11:06
12 331 1050 Jacob Bolt Chelsea 12 53:41 11:11
13 409 774 Benjamin Steary Lakeport 12 1:03:12 13:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 760 Quinn Sobieszczanski Holland 14 37:27 7:48
2 110 316 Samantha Hill Temperance 14 40:39 8:28
3 135 795 Maggie Sugg Delta 14 42:02 8:46
4 136 226 Isabel Flores Perrysburg 14 42:02 8:46
5 148 309 Abigail Hernandez Oregon 14 42:31 8:52
6 161 71 Camille Bratton Bowling Green 14 43:17 9:02
7 163 552 Nora Mollenkoph Toledo 14 43:22 9:02
8 193 98 Olivia Carman Coldwater 13 44:42 9:19
9 218 710 Erin Schaefer Sylvania 14 46:02 9:36
10 228 260 Kristy Godley Ithaca 14 46:23 9:40
11 264 245 Jessica Gamble Plymouth 14 48:24 10:05
12 286 417 Shelby Knoll Warren 13 49:41 10:21
13 308 602 Sarah Orchard Perrysburg 14 51:03 10:39
14 310 973 Chloe Bensinger Howell 14 51:22 10:43
15 318 116 Amanda Close Waterford 14 51:50 10:48
16 332 632 Carli Piecuch Lansing 14 53:49 11:13
17 333 225 Lexi Flint Lansing 14 53:52 11:14
18 338 896 Marilyn Werner Lansing 14 54:31 11:22
19 369 65 Kelsie Boyer Monroe 14 58:58 12:17
20 376 365 Mara Johnson Monroe 14 59:32 12:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1045 Jake Magier Pinckney 18 27:10 5:40
2 3 1228 John-Paul Zebrowski Brighton 18 27:34 5:45
3 4 31 Matthew Baron Toledo 18 28:00 5:50
4 7 354 Aaron Jakes Sylvania 17 29:42 6:12
5 10 1234 John Holmes West Bloomfield 17 30:17 6:19
6 11 330 Riley Horn Reading 15 30:46 6:25
7 15 281 Brian Haidet Sylvania 17 31:25 6:33
8 16 242 Anthony Fuller Bellevue 17 31:36 6:35
9 17 1120 Dustin Sack Linden 15 32:16 6:44
10 21 1127 Connor Reynolds Wixom 17 33:07 6:54
11 22 750 Zach Slack Coldwater 15 33:22 6:58
12 28 1210 Matt Wolfe Curtice 18 33:48 7:03
13 35 342 Joseph Huntoon Breckenridge 19 34:31 7:12
14 40 519 Chase Maxson Bellevue 15 35:02 7:18
15 48 119 Stewart Coffman Genoa 16 35:45 7:27
16 54 801 Matthew Sweet Adrian 17 36:19 7:34
17 56 172 Mike Dibble Toledo 15 36:24 7:35
18 66 223 Ben Flint Williamston 19 37:45 7:52
19 73 563 Jeff Murt Southgate 19 38:20 7:59
20 78 300 Nick Statly Lansing 16 38:31 8:02
21 80 580 Trevor Norkey Lansing 15 38:40 8:04
22 102 826 Cameron Thurston Holt 16 39:55 8:19
23 129 336 Luke Hovarter Marshall 18 41:43 8:42
24 155 690 Lee Rumler Leslie 18 42:54 8:57
25 177 1130 Michael Miller Troy 16 44:01 9:11
26 268 589 Matthew O'Brien Royal Oak 19 48:33 10:07
27 340 888 Damien Weaver Ottawa Lake 19 54:42 11:24
28 394 173 Steven Dibble Toledo 19 1:01:41 12:51
29 430 1245 Ryan Rett Swartz Creek 16 1:08:22 14:15
30 444 585 Nick Oberski Ida 19 1:18:35 16:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 19 Alexander Aughenbaugh Sylvania 17 30:48 6:25
2 19 499 Sarah Mallow Blissfield 16 32:38 6:48
3 20 398 Katie Kessler Miamisburg 19 32:48 6:50
4 30 860 Francesca Veluscek Rossford 17 34:01 7:06
5 31 261 Misty Godley Ithaca 18 34:15 7:09
6 37 295 Cortney Haubert Toledo 17 34:34 7:13
7 38 569 Lindsey Myers Woodville 16 34:37 7:13
8 39 646 Becca Quaintance White Lake 17 34:56 7:17
9 62 604 Katie O'Reilly Maumee 19 37:12 7:45
10 63 478 Torey Loeb Toledo 15 37:21 7:47
11 67 220 Rachel Fisher Ottawa Lake 15 37:51 7:53
12 68 400 Taylor Kiefer Ottawa Lake 18 38:05 7:56
13 69 531 Marissa McGahan Brighton 15 38:07 7:57
14 82 270 Denise Grezeszak Howell 16 38:42 8:04
15 87 925 Esther Yan Troy 15 39:09 8:10
16 88 758 Bridget Smythe Toledo 15 39:15 8:11
17 90 787 Kristin Stobinski Lambertville 15 39:31 8:14
18 93 540 Megan Miagowicz Lambertville 15 39:36 8:15
19 98 720 Katie Schultz Lincoln Park 19 39:51 8:18
20 100 442 Lexi Lake Whitehouse 15 39:52 8:19
21 109 741 Madison Shindorf Wauseon 16 40:34 8:28
22 119 321 Grace Hojnacki Ottawa Lake 15 41:16 8:36
23 120 49 Hannah Bettinger Toledo 15 41:18 8:37
24 121 123 Jordan Conrad Perrysburg 16 41:18 8:37
25 122 734 Jade Sharrer Michigan Center 18 41:23 8:38
26 151 634 Renee Pineau Dexter 17 42:41 8:54
27 160 408 Emilee Knakiewicz Temperance 19 43:16 9:01
28 164 409 Katie Knakiewicz Temperance 19 43:24 9:03
29 166 638 Mady Popil Maumee 16 43:30 9:04
30 171 736 Shannon Shaver Canton 16 43:49 9:08
31 172 444 Cassidy Lambert Pinckney 15 43:52 9:09
32 174 738 Sharon Shen Troy 16 43:57 9:10
33 189 140 Sopnie Daiber Toledo 16 44:25 9:16
34 200 476 Sarah Livingston Troy 17 45:10 9:25
35 222 75 Marissa Brodbeck Ottawa Lake 16 46:13 9:38
36 223 633 Michelle Pineau Dexter 19 46:14 9:38
37 224 237 Caroline Francis-Bohr Lansing 17 46:16 9:39
38 235 278 Maureen Hack Toledo 15 46:45 9:45
39 236 863 Mallory Vild Toledo 15 46:46 9:45
40 237 590 Meghan O'Brien Sylvania 15 46:46 9:45
41 250 771 Maria Spinazze Toledo 15 47:35 9:55
42 251 51 Quinn Bezenah Troy 15 47:37 9:56
43 252 1240 Grace O'Neill Troy 15 47:40 9:56
44 275 789 Jordyn Strahm Canton 17 49:05 10:14
45 277 280 Julie Hahn Canton 15 49:05 10:14
46 293 699 Emily Sampson Lansing 16 50:15 10:29
47 294 825 Caroline Thornbury Perrysburg 15 50:16 10:29
48 314 224 Danielle Flint Lansing 17 51:38 10:46
49 349 939 Sandy Zilka Monroe 16 55:53 11:39
50 355 886 Emily Watson Lansing 17 56:44 11:50
51 356 199 Sylvan Edwards Linden 18 56:45 11:50
52 392 1030 Kelsey Fegan Brighton 19 1:01:24 12:48
53 395 769 Chloe Spencer Toledo 18 1:01:41 12:52
54 406 702 Madison Sanders Bloomfield Hills 19 1:03:00 13:08
55 427 42 Mina Bell Swartz Creek 16 1:06:44 13:55
56 451 1025 Paige Bork Monroe 16 1:46:04 22:06
57 452 88 Jordan Burman Monroe 17 1:46:11 22:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 221 Paul Fitzpatrick Fowlerville 20 33:25 6:58
2 43 792 James Strasburg Ann Arbor 23 35:20 7:22
3 51 705 Andrew Sanford Reading 21 36:02 7:31
4 70 606 Bradley Ostergren Holt 22 38:11 7:58
5 92 187 Nathan Dunlap Bryan 22 39:35 8:15
6 134 832 Kevin Tolles Maumee 23 42:01 8:46
7 149 55 Nicholas Blackburn Brighton 24 42:34 8:52
8 153 1048 Bartyh Brock Pinckney 23 42:52 8:56
9 190 803 Stephen Sweet Adrian 21 44:26 9:16
10 199 338 James Hughes Parma 21 45:09 9:25
11 273 560 Matthew Murnen Toledo 23 48:50 10:11
12 297 109 David Chamberlin Spring Arbor 21 50:35 10:33
13 322 584 Joe Oberski Ida 20 52:11 10:53
14 399 780 Alex Stewart Gregory 23 1:02:05 12:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 1237 Stephanie McMall Auburn 20 35:58 7:30
2 83 491 Hilary Lynch Rogers City 21 38:49 8:06
3 132 366 Regina Johnson Jackson 24 41:55 8:44
4 152 833 Shannon Tolles Maumee 21 42:48 8:55
5 154 848 Mackenzie Urka Ann Arbor 24 42:53 8:56
6 169 99 Amy Carmichael Temperance 21 43:42 9:07
7 176 922 Breana Wygant North Muskegon 23 43:58 9:10
8 197 793 Rebecca Strasburg Ann Arbor 21 45:06 9:24
9 234 763 Kara Soronen Livonia 22 46:43 9:44
10 243 1212 Melissa Walters Rochester Hills 20 47:05 9:49
11 262 872 Drew Wakefield Ann Arbor 23 48:10 10:02
12 265 565 Christine Muscat Ann Arbor 23 48:24 10:05
13 281 889 Jamie Webber Livonia 24 49:25 10:18
14 282 369 Sydney Jovaisa Westland 20 49:25 10:18
15 292 388 Keri Keinath Dundee 20 50:09 10:27
16 305 694 Megan Samassa Holly 22 50:59 10:38
17 312 93 Elizabeth Buttery South Lyon 22 51:29 10:44
18 334 813 Monique Tapper Swartz Creek 21 54:18 11:19
19 398 392 Kristin Kelley Gregory 22 1:02:02 12:56
20 404 943 Carlotta Zirker Maybee 24 1:02:27 13:01
21 424 413 Kate Knoll Warren 23 1:06:29 13:51
22 438 441 Amy Lafnear Sterling Heights 23 1:15:33 15:45
23 449 303 Michelle Heizer East Lansing 22 1:30:02 18:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1121 Brad Miller Maumee 29 28:25 5:56
2 26 752 Christopher Smith Plymouth 28 33:38 7:01
3 41 189 Brenden Durco Pinckney 25 35:14 7:21
4 47 1041 Jason Frasle Cement City 27 35:38 7:26
5 75 1218 Wayne Packard Brighton 28 38:22 8:00
6 94 812 Jarrod Tapper Swartz Creek 27 39:37 8:16
7 95 964 Warren Killiam Bryan 26 39:40 8:16
8 99 850 Eric Valentine Ann Arbor 25 39:52 8:19
9 118 873 Nathan Wakefield Adrian 28 41:14 8:36
10 254 742 Samuel Shopinski Ann Arbor 27 47:47 9:58
11 266 488 Joshua Luhrsen Niles 29 48:25 10:06
12 309 901 Michael Whitehead Holt 29 51:07 10:39
13 323 143 Thomas Danowski Farmington Hills 25 52:21 10:55
14 324 799 Tj Swanson Elkhart 29 52:45 11:00
15 357 1208 John Krcatovich Westland 27 56:49 11:51
16 381 865 Paul Vogel East Lansing 26 59:59 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 401 Karen Killian Bryon 26 32:29 6:46
2 65 868 Darcy Wagner Perrysburg 26 37:30 7:49
3 84 87 Hillary Bultema Rochester Hills 29 38:52 8:06
4 89 207 Kristin Erne Huron 26 39:28 8:14
5 107 186 Anna Dunlap Williamsburg 27 40:29 8:26
6 123 791 Stefani Strange Laingsburg 25 41:24 8:38
7 126 405 Angela Kissel Allen Park 28 41:37 8:41
8 159 28 Allison Barello Sterling Heights 27 43:11 9:00
9 178 407 Kellie Klinck Swartz Creek 29 44:01 9:11
10 180 644 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids 27 44:03 9:11
11 183 312 Nicole Heyboes Lansing 25 44:05 9:11
12 213 824 Natalie Thompson Clinton 25 45:57 9:35
13 226 612 Christian Panos Flint 27 46:21 9:40
14 239 1116 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills 27 46:54 9:47
15 246 404 Lisa Kiser Whitmore Lake 27 47:23 9:53
16 313 704 Amy Sanford Novi 25 51:30 10:44
17 325 13 Megan Anderson Plymouth 25 52:57 11:02
18 328 236 Rachel Fox Ypsilanti 26 53:15 11:06
19 330 798 Nicole Swanson Elkhart 28 53:39 11:11
20 371 1224 Amberly Thompson Three Rivers 27 59:07 12:19
21 372 636 Halley Pogrob Jackson 25 59:15 12:21
22 393 273 Hillary Guerin Plymouth 26 1:01:32 12:50
23 416 1043 Adrienne Heltman Fowlerville 26 1:04:47 13:30
24 417 1042 Teresa Helfmann Fowlerville 26 1:04:55 13:32
25 423 296 Debbie Hawk Rochester Hills 29 1:06:14 13:48
26 439 899 Lauren White Washington 28 1:15:49 15:48
27 450 954 Tesa Hatfield Ann Arbor 26 1:30:02 18:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 536 Michael McLaughlin Flushing 30 36:14 7:33
2 72 111 Edwin Choi East Lansing 31 38:14 7:58
3 81 151 Aaron Decker Coldwater 30 38:40 8:04
4 103 571 Brian Naperkoski Rochester Hills 30 39:56 8:20
5 113 878 Thomas Walker Ann Arbor 30 41:01 8:33
6 128 235 Christopher Fox Ypsilanti 33 41:42 8:42
7 133 842 James Tuttle Ann Arbor 32 41:56 8:45
8 139 697 Thomas Samataro MacOmb 32 42:09 8:47
9 179 406 Andy Klinck Swartz Creek 32 44:01 9:11
10 181 36 Danny Becher Defiance 34 44:04 9:11
11 184 1032 Dale Maskill South Lyon 31 44:07 9:12
12 227 592 Daniel O'Connell Fowlerville 34 46:23 9:40
13 256 301 Ryan Hebert Whitmore Lake 30 47:53 9:59
14 283 1231 Bill Lanzinger North Canton 34 49:28 10:19
15 296 629 Sean Phillips Swartz Creek 31 50:33 10:32
16 405 1221 David Fuchs Harrison Twp 32 1:02:33 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 256 Lucille Gilders Howell 31 36:37 7:38
2 104 233 Ariane Fought Maumee 33 40:05 8:21
3 165 254 Sandra Giberson Litchfield 32 43:29 9:04
4 168 551 Emily Modak Powell 33 43:36 9:05
5 257 458 Melissa Leannais Whitmore Lake 30 47:53 9:59
6 287 628 Rebecca Phillips Swartz Creek 34 49:46 10:22
7 291 595 Erin O'Connor Kentwood 30 50:07 10:27
8 304 949 Nadia El Anani Hillsdale 30 50:54 10:37
9 315 44 Elizabeth Bensinger Pinckney 34 51:40 10:46
10 317 840 Janelle Tuttamore Pemberville 32 51:49 10:48
11 366 351 Natalie Jackson Davison 30 58:27 12:11
12 367 1047 Kim McAleer Pinckney 33 58:29 12:11
13 368 1040 Stacey Cournoyer Warren 30 58:35 12:13
14 375 324 Laura Holladay Ann Arbor 32 59:28 12:24
15 383 347 Kelly Itsell Fowelrville 33 1:00:04 12:31
16 412 487 Joy Lucas Pontiac 34 1:04:10 13:22
17 413 1131 Karen Johnston Pinckney 32 1:04:25 13:26
18 433 744 Rachelle Sies Otisville 34 1:09:52 14:34
19 440 1044 Jeanette Jarzb Southfield 30 1:16:08 15:52
20 443 962 Rebecca Gillespie Flint 34 1:17:41 16:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 396 Stephen Kerr Sterling Heights 39 29:52 6:14
2 45 11 Christopher Ancona Pinckney 35 35:35 7:25
3 46 466 Cletus Lewis Auburn Hills 37 35:36 7:25
4 49 61 Jeremy Bodfish Lansing 38 35:55 7:29
5 79 205 Greg Eppler Pinckney 39 38:35 8:03
6 187 577 Paul Neuhaus Lansing 35 44:18 9:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 91 658 Wendy Rafferty Virginia Beach 39 39:32 8:15
2 167 503 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe Par 36 43:33 9:05
3 182 387 Kari Keilen Howell 36 44:04 9:11
4 186 653 Jennifer Quinlivan Holt 35 44:17 9:14
5 206 514 Bobbie Mathis Union City 39 45:33 9:30
6 214 83 Julia Brown Tipton 35 45:57 9:35
7 221 202 Tamara Eischen Toledo 39 46:06 9:37
8 245 357 S Jendrell Milford 39 47:15 9:51
9 267 335 Mary Hovarter Marshall 39 48:32 10:07
10 316 778 Shelly Stempfle Ferndale 35 51:45 10:47
11 326 264 Holly Gonzalez Davison 37 53:02 11:03
12 344 24 Shannon Baker Dimondale 39 55:27 11:34
13 350 1215 Jimma Johnson Monroe 35 55:54 11:39
14 363 497 Rhonda Maiyer Garden City 38 57:39 12:01
15 374 907 Anna Williams Ann Arbor 36 59:28 12:24
16 382 857 Julie Varga Whitmore Lake 38 1:00:03 12:31
17 387 362 Joanna Johnson Battle Creek 37 1:00:42 12:39
18 390 343 Jessica Hustoles Sheridan 35 1:01:06 12:44
19 403 341 Greta Hundertmark Belleville 36 1:02:16 12:59
20 428 921 Shirley Wright Lansing 37 1:07:47 14:08
21 437 549 Brook Minca Burton 36 1:13:12 15:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 785 Ted Stilber Dexter 42 37:07 7:44
2 71 385 Michael Keck Okemos 41 38:12 7:58
3 77 284 Garrett Hanna Clarskton 40 38:28 8:01
4 85 952 Gregg Hartsuff Chelsea 43 39:06 8:09
5 125 311 Peter Herrick Bethesda 41 41:28 8:39
6 141 195 Carmi Edwards Linden 44 42:12 8:48
7 142 231 Patrick Foss Holly 44 42:14 8:48
8 158 515 Chris Mathis Union City 41 43:10 9:00
9 202 729 Joe Semifero Dexter 44 45:15 9:26
10 230 959 Tong P. Suh Farmington Hills 40 46:37 9:43
11 241 12 Kurt Anderle Byron 44 47:03 9:48
12 259 288 David Harris Holly 44 48:01 10:01
13 285 1026 Dan Aldrich Stockbridge 44 49:39 10:21
14 329 227 Roy Flores Toledo 41 53:29 11:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 891 Josephine Weeden Saline 42 34:16 7:09
2 108 847 Denise Urban Fenton 41 40:30 8:27
3 111 703 Jodi Sandvik Walled Lake 41 40:42 8:29
4 112 746 Andrea Simon Dexter 41 40:42 8:29
5 201 827 Marni Thurston Holt 42 45:11 9:25
6 204 505 Anita Martin Lambertville 44 45:32 9:29
7 208 928 Chong Yi-Miller Macomb 40 45:42 9:32
8 255 197 Kathy Edwards Linden 42 47:48 9:58
9 278 815 Kris Taubitz Swartz Creek 41 49:12 10:15
10 280 500 Anna Manko Novi 44 49:23 10:18
11 288 1244 Charisse Haas Pinckney 41 49:55 10:24
12 290 520 Angie Maynor Allen Park 43 50:01 10:26
13 295 631 Victoria Pickett Cleveland 42 50:19 10:29
14 300 325 Kimberly Hollman Battle Creek 44 50:36 10:33
15 301 457 Ronni Laux Dansville 42 50:42 10:34
16 302 474 Christa Lininger Dansville 41 50:42 10:34
17 339 384 Kale Keating Owosso 41 54:35 11:23
18 342 91 Chivette Burton Novi 40 55:13 11:31
19 345 510 Tricia Masarik Litchfield 42 55:29 11:34
20 351 156 Tigra Delben Monroe 42 55:54 11:39
21 360 1115 Krissy Cox Howell 41 57:13 11:56
22 362 807 Stacey Tadgerson Haslett 41 57:30 11:59
23 388 32 Brenda Barrett Battle Creek 43 1:00:42 12:39
24 419 52 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor 44 1:05:48 13:43
25 421 627 Jenifer Pettibone Lansing 40 1:06:08 13:47
26 445 41 Michelle Bell Swartz Creek 40 1:22:27 17:11
27 446 494 Theresa Maggi Woodville 42 1:22:52 17:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 22 Joe Baker Millbury 49 29:59 6:15
2 24 558 Daniel Morrell Sterling Heights 46 33:32 7:00
3 34 85 Roman Brown Lansing 48 34:24 7:10
4 42 586 Brendan O'Brien Dewitt 46 35:18 7:22
5 58 890 Andrew Weeden Saline 47 36:58 7:42
6 61 315 Jonathan Hill Temperance 47 37:10 7:45
7 127 900 Nate White Howell 45 41:38 8:41
8 145 210 Troy Estes Waterford 47 42:20 8:50
9 205 456 Tony Laubach Brighton 46 45:33 9:30
10 261 506 Jack Martin Pinckney 45 48:07 10:02
11 272 695 Richard Samassa Holly 49 48:50 10:11
12 289 15 Tim Anguish Whitmore Lake 46 49:56 10:25
13 303 874 Brian Walker Bowling Green 48 50:46 10:35
14 353 966 Jerry Austin Canton 47 56:03 11:41
15 359 1207 Chester Cox Howell 46 57:13 11:56
16 373 968 Sherry Graham Pinckney 47 59:16 12:21
17 386 745 Jeff Silver Farmington Hills 49 1:00:35 12:38
18 418 328 Steve Hoover Lima 46 1:05:15 13:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 743 Lori Lynn Short Clio 45 40:08 8:22
2 138 230 Debbie Forshee Dexter 46 42:03 8:46
3 147 909 Linda Wilson West Bloomfield 49 42:25 8:51
4 195 982 Vicki George Davison 47 44:58 9:22
5 216 102 Melody Carmichael Temperance 49 46:00 9:35
6 225 635 Amy Player Novi 45 46:21 9:40
7 233 285 Jody Hansen Williamsburg 47 46:41 9:44
8 258 522 Linda McCartt Dexter 46 47:55 9:59
9 260 898 Christine White Grand Blanc 46 48:01 10:01
10 274 696 Sheri Samassa Holly 49 48:51 10:11
11 307 229 Karen Forche Adrian 46 51:02 10:38
12 348 166 Cindy Devries Ypsilanti 48 55:48 11:38
13 379 594 Suzanne O'Connell 6237 E. Clinton 46 59:54 12:29
14 385 733 Carrie Sharrer Michigan Center 46 1:00:08 12:32
15 389 117 Kim Close Waterford 45 1:00:53 12:42
16 391 680 Julie Robbins Northwood 45 1:01:15 12:46
17 396 1031 Cathy Fegan Brighton 45 1:01:46 12:53
18 401 485 Barbara Luberda Au Gres 49 1:02:12 12:58
19 422 685 Joyce Romar Lansing 47 1:06:12 13:48
20 436 543 Ethel Miller Linwood 45 1:11:23 14:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 78 Jim Bronson Davison 52 39:44 8:17
2 101 403 John King Toledo 54 39:55 8:19
3 114 701 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills 51 41:07 8:34
4 116 576 Tim Nelson Garden City 53 41:11 8:35
5 143 948 Duane Dunlap Bryan 53 42:14 8:48
6 144 169 Mark Dewitt Lansing 54 42:15 8:49
7 156 294 Scott Hatleli Rushford 52 43:02 8:58
8 170 86 Pete Buccos Marysville 54 43:48 9:08
9 188 831 Gary Tolles Maumee 52 44:24 9:15
10 192 830 Erick Tolles Maumee 53 44:31 9:17
11 269 588 John O'Brien Royal Oak 50 48:34 10:07
12 311 875 Dean Walker Bath 52 51:24 10:43
13 321 423 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights 50 52:05 10:51
14 335 566 Ray Muscat North Muskegon 54 54:24 11:20
15 400 129 Perry Cosme Dearborn 52 1:02:12 12:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 649 Ruth Quaintance White Lake 51 36:12 7:33
2 175 866 Karil Vose Toledo 53 43:57 9:10
3 185 764 Nancy Soronen Livonia 50 44:14 9:13
4 196 855 Sandy Vanlancker Eaton Rapids 51 44:59 9:23
5 209 906 Debbie Wiley Howell 54 45:44 9:32
6 210 30 Ann Barkey Clarkston 50 45:44 9:32
7 212 665 Debbie Ratliff Brighton 52 45:56 9:34
8 229 216 Sharon Fielder Adrian 53 46:31 9:42
9 240 879 Toni Walker Charlotte 52 46:56 9:47
10 244 797 Julie Swanson Rochester Hills 53 47:10 9:50
11 247 782 Katrina Stewart Gregory 52 47:24 9:53
12 299 243 Robin Fynewever Coopersville 50 50:36 10:33
13 336 717 Shelley Schoenherr Fair Haven 54 54:30 11:22
14 341 246 Julie Gardner Lansing 53 54:44 11:24
15 358 209 Barbara Estes Waterford 54 57:12 11:55
16 364 171 Susan Dibartolomeo Troy 51 58:09 12:07
17 365 958 Susan Pennell Flushing 54 58:15 12:09
18 397 689 Denise Rumler Leslie 52 1:01:59 12:55
19 407 564 Sue Murt Southgate 51 1:03:03 13:08
20 408 367 Nkrumah Johnson-Wynn Brighton 50 1:03:10 13:10
21 414 788 Nancy Stock Flint 50 1:04:39 13:28
22 431 1133 Sharon Rett Swartz Creek 52 1:08:22 14:15
23 447 626 Lorene Petrucci Hartland 53 1:24:25 17:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 892 Mike Weingate Wayland 55 33:39 7:01
2 29 773 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 59 33:59 7:05
3 36 218 Lawrence Fisher Grand Rapids 56 34:32 7:12
4 74 749 Mike Skrzypek Mendon 58 38:20 7:59
5 76 48 Keith Bessey Saline 57 38:26 8:01
6 106 603 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 57 40:16 8:24
7 115 125 John Cooper Ypsilanti 56 41:08 8:35
8 130 1111 David Stierley Lansing 59 41:50 8:43
9 131 790 Robert Strange Laingsburg 56 41:51 8:43
10 137 1112 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 57 42:03 8:46
11 198 794 Stephen Strasburg Ann Arbor 59 45:07 9:24
12 203 84 Pokey Brown Laingsburg 55 45:15 9:26
13 211 114 Gordon Clark Lansing 56 45:48 9:33
14 249 755 Donald Smith Sheridan 55 47:33 9:55
15 253 844 Dusty Unruch Laingsburg 55 47:43 9:57
16 270 445 Dave Lambert Troy 57 48:36 10:08
17 337 573 Allen Narverud Fair Haven 59 54:30 11:22
18 343 876 Jeffrey Walker Lansing 57 55:24 11:33
19 429 910 Raymond Wilson Grand Blanc 56 1:08:07 14:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 150 572 Lisa Naperkoski Rochester Hills 55 42:37 8:53
2 306 495 Marlene Magyar Haslett 55 51:02 10:38
3 346 979 Barbara De Giorgio Garden City 57 55:40 11:36
4 347 165 Dianna Devisser Kalamazoo 56 55:40 11:36
5 352 152 Kathy Defever Ashley 59 55:59 11:40
6 380 318 Diane Himebaugh Mesa 55 59:58 12:30
7 410 718 Candy Schultz Grosse Pointe Woo 59 1:04:08 13:22
8 411 96 Carla Cardinal Homer 58 1:04:08 13:22
9 415 430 Rose Kreger Mussey 57 1:04:46 13:30
10 426 561 Brenda Murphy Taylor 56 1:06:33 13:52
11 448 676 Judith Rice Brighton 56 1:24:26 17:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 86 525 Larry McCaskey Holt 62 39:09 8:10
2 117 402 Ed King Whitmore Lake 63 41:13 8:36
3 173 215 Randy Fielder Adrian 60 43:53 9:09
4 217 908 Gilbert Wilson Toledo 61 46:01 9:36
5 220 692 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Woo 60 46:06 9:37
6 248 1223 Al Biler Ida 60 47:31 9:54
7 271 178 Pat Doody Laingsburg 60 48:40 10:09
8 384 977 Tom De Giorgio Garden City 61 1:00:08 12:32
9 432 1029 Tom Cameron Rochester Hills 63 1:09:20 14:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 263 784 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti 61 48:15 10:04
2 434 596 Marlene O'Connor Suttons Bay 60 1:10:33 14:42
3 441 107 Carolyn Cavins Pinckney 61 1:16:34 15:58
4 442 206 Debbie Erne Huron 61 1:17:02 16:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 610 Don Owens Williamston 67 39:41 8:16
2 146 630 David Pichey Flint 66 42:23 8:50
3 219 679 Callie Rismer Stockbridge 66 46:04 9:36
4 232 58 Leonard Block Bay City 69 46:40 9:44
5 238 433 Bob Kruse Warren 68 46:47 9:45
6 284 834 Jerome W. Tomc Toledo 68 49:29 10:19
7 425 1027 Gavin Williams Detroit 65 1:06:31 13:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 320 582 Marge Novak Lansing 65 51:58 10:50
2 354 54 Alice Bills St. John 66 56:11 11:43
3 361 885 Gretchen Warwick Adrian 69 57:16 11:56
4 377 713 Eunice Schmidt Pinckney 67 59:34 12:25
5 378 516 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 66 59:53 12:29
6 435 389 Elena Kellen Lansing 67 1:10:41 14:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 881 Richard Wallen Flushing 71 41:27 8:39
2 298 204 John Elwarner Howell 72 50:35 10:33
3 319 333 Donald Hough Grand Ledge 74 51:57 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 207 579 Ellen Nitz Brighton 71 45:35 9:30
2 276 880 Jan Wallen Flushing 70 49:05 10:14
3 420 673 Anne Reneau Clinton Twp. 70 1:06:00 13:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 370 534 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 77 58:59 12:18
2 402 963 Ronald Babbitt Grand Ledge 75 1:02:13 12:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====



Pinckney, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.