Bath City Run

back to results

Aug. 13, 2011

Bath City Run
Mt. Clemens, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Bath City Run 4 mile run
Age Group Results
August 13, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Men: 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Smid Ann Arbor 633 20 18 29:35.4 7:24/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisha Geniz Clinton Township M 652 6 77 48:24.4 12:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Sirr St. Clair Shores 631 13 41 34:13.2 8:34/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Gay Grosse Pointe Park 604 17 22 30:37.1 7:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Cody Mount Clemens MI 678 24 51 37:45.0 9:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Cody Mount Clemens MI 677 25 62 40:47.7 10:14/M
2 Kristine David Saint Clair Shores 666 26 67 42:47.0 10:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 634 31 46 35:37.9 8:56/M
2 Samantha Webber Mount Clemens 637 31 59 39:34.8 9:56/M
3 Jill Alberty Clinton Township 588 32 66 42:46.7 10:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Tomlinson St. Clair Shores 635 37 24 30:43.4 7:41/M
2 Christina Kler St. Clair Shores 617 36 25 30:43.4 7:42/M
3 Kelly Apsey Mount Clemens 589 36 44 35:08.5 8:48/M
4 Anita Mc Kinney Clinton Township M 648 39 52 37:56.6 9:31/M
5 Jennifer Rogowski Warren 629 37 75 47:37.4 11:56/M
6 Judy Donley Mount Clemens 601 38 80 50:49.4 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Kirsch Casco 616 41 43 34:31.0 8:38/M
2 Stephanie Pociask St. Clair Shores 627 41 61 39:55.7 10:01/M
3 Lisa Radue Clinton Township M 679 44 71 44:31.7 11:10/M
4 Lesley Argiri Harrison Township 676 44 73 46:35.7 11:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Heffezan Utica MI 649 49 60 39:35.4 9:56/M
2 Renee Vanderhagen Macomb MI 663 47 68 43:21.0 10:53/M
3 Carolyn Geniz Clinton Township M 653 47 78 48:27.2 12:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Saad Clinton Township M 669 53 47 36:28.4 9:08/M
2 Patricia Gullett Clinton Township 610 50 58 39:31.2 9:55/M
3 Sue Ulbrich Warren MI 659 52 69 43:23.8 10:52/M
4 Rosemary Lutz Flushing MI 658 54 72 46:05.6 11:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Austin Harrison Township 650 58 55 38:22.1 9:37/M
2 Sophia Cyman Algonac 599 55 57 39:18.4 9:51/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edwin Gay Grosse Pointe Park 603 19 1 22:01.3 5:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cal Novara Sterling Heights M 655 12 49 36:45.8 9:12/M
2 Patrick Beaman Mount Clemens 591 13 79 50:39.0 12:40/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Lauchlan Mount Clemens 642 15 5 24:26.2 6:07/M
2 Brendon Bates Harrison Township 590 16 6 25:28.9 6:23/M
3 Jacob Kler St. Clair Shores 618 15 16 29:19.1 7:20/M
4 Brandon Momks Mount Clemens MI 670 15 26 30:51.7 7:43/M
5 Nick Deneau Mount Clemens MI 664 14 27 30:57.2 7:45/M
6 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens 613 14 28 31:01.5 7:47/M
7 Alexander Reamer Harrison Township 675 16 37 33:06.2 8:17/M
8 Luke Beaman Mount Clemens 592 14 81 51:19.5 12:51/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Allinder Macomb MI 644 19 2 23:48.8 5:57/M
2 James Sirr St. Clair Shores 630 17 3 24:22.7 6:06/M
3 Michael Grinols St. Clair Shores 608 18 9 26:13.0 6:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Mello Sterling Heights M 667 22 15 29:08.1 7:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D.j. Hess Clinton Township 612 31 7 25:39.9 6:25/M
2 Michael Clary Utica 597 30 31 32:16.3 8:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Maruin Mount Clemens MI 668 36 10 27:30.1 6:53/M
2 Matthew Bellish Roseville MI 646 36 11 28:41.0 7:11/M
3 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren 632 36 20 29:54.8 7:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 621 40 4 24:26.0 6:07/M
2 Brian McDonald Harrison Township 624 40 42 34:22.2 8:38/M
3 Jack Johns Mount Clemens 615 40 63 40:47.8 10:13/M
4 Scott Cortese Harrison Township 598 41 70 44:06.2 11:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Goulette Armada 606 46 12 28:41.4 7:11/M
2 Frank Hubert New Baltimore MI 645 47 13 28:59.2 7:17/M
3 John Heitchue Richmond MI 657 49 17 29:23.8 7:23/M
4 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe MI 674 49 23 30:41.7 7:42/M
5 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens 614 47 29 31:31.0 7:54/M
6 Scott Singer Macomb MI 643 45 34 32:51.1 8:15/M
7 Phil Zarate Clinton Township 641 45 38 33:25.0 8:22/M
8 Richard Gay Grosse Point Park 605 46 39 33:27.9 8:23/M
9 Brent Case Mount Clemens 595 45 48 36:30.3 9:08/M
10 James Bruzzese Warren 593 46 76 48:04.0 12:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot 602 52 8 25:42.5 6:26/M
2 Kilian Marron Mount Clemens MI 671 50 14 28:59.5 7:16/M
3 Dave Schepke Utica MI 651 50 19 29:47.6 7:27/M
4 Steve Randolph Mount Clemens 628 54 30 31:56.5 8:01/M
5 Tom Kotenko Macomb 619 50 32 32:32.1 8:09/M
6 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 660 53 35 32:55.3 8:15/M
7 Dan Leib Clinton Township M 647 50 36 33:01.8 8:18/M
8 Jeffrey Wynes Mount Clemens 639 50 45 35:08.8 8:48/M
9 Howry Gordan Mount Clemens MI 665 53 53 38:05.1 9:32/M
10 Larry Novara Sterling Heights M 654 54 54 38:13.7 9:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 611 57 50 37:36.0 9:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Callanan Mount Clemens 594 63 33 32:42.3 8:12/M
2 Rob Lutz Flushing MI 623 60 40 33:54.2 8:30/M
3 Ronald Gricius Mount Clemens 607 63 56 38:55.1 9:44/M
4 Michael Woloszyn Macomb 638 60 64 41:14.2 10:21/M
5 Tom Ches Mount Clemens MI 673 61 74 46:43.9 11:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield 626 67 21 30:26.6 7:37/M
2 Mike Cherry Mount Clemens MI 672 68 65 41:34.9 10:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bartolone Clinton Township M 661 73 82 54:10.2 13:34/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 656 83 83 55:55.3 14:01/M