Alden Run

back to results

Jul. 30, 2011

Alden Run
Alden, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K AGE RESULTS
2011 ALDEN RUN
Saturday, July 30, 2011
Alden, Michigan

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Alexander Chappars Xenia 282 21 34:24 5:33
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 14 Julie Comfort Traverse City 382 29 43:58 7:05
******************* Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Brad Abendroth Bath 3 45 37:34 6:03
******************* Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 29 Muffie McCauley Wolverine 321 51 49:58 8:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Shayne Dingman Mancelona 326 16 39:25 6:21
2 17 Ryan Dennison Dearborn 38 17 45:07 7:16
3 47 Peter Detar Coeurd Alene 41 15 53:41 8:39
4 56 Alex Colon Grand Rapids 34 17 55:45 8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 23 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 2 16 47:52 7:43
2 73 Julianna Maastromatteo Ortonville 292 17 58:54 9:29
3 92 Taylor Nordberg Okemos 146 18 1:02:37 10:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 6 Chris Allen Ann Arbor 5 26 41:49 6:44
2 12 Jason Roberts Fargo 161 26 43:53 7:04
3 105 Matt Thomas Highland 384 25 1:07:21 10:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 32 Danielle Haydell East Jordan 342 20 50:43 8:10
2 39 Anna Jilek Ann Arbor 79 25 51:24 8:17
3 45 Amber Sperry Dewitt 400 23 53:06 8:33
4 61 Libby Godwin Chicago 386 28 56:33 9:06
5 65 Ali Pettit Kentwood 155 24 57:03 9:11
6 78 Annie Lerew Bellaire 396 29 59:27 9:35
7 95 Krystal Bowers Rochester 399 23 1:03:47 10:16
8 115 Hana Carpenter Lansing 32 23 1:34:38 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Curt Keller Clayton 90 31 41:57 6:45
2 22 Harry Burkholder Traverse City 218 34 47:46 7:42
3 24 Alex Martin Fort Collins 392 31 48:39 7:50
4 26 Brian Field Holland 327 34 49:26 7:58
5 30 Matt Ludwa Clarkston 114 39 50:30 8:08
6 31 Edward Detar Coeurd Alene 39 39 50:39 8:10
7 34 David Didelot Asbury 281 35 50:52 8:12
8 43 Jeff Wood Kingsley 228 35 52:55 8:31
9 52 Jonathan Remley Boston 312 38 53:52 8:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 50 Rachel Lenneman Okemos 112 39 53:45 8:39
2 55 Elissa Ozanne San Mateo 345 36 54:53 8:50
3 71 Kari Walworth Ann Arbor 199 39 57:54 9:19
4 77 Candace Smith Bellaire 394 34 59:27 9:35
5 86 Elisabeth Jilek-Pace Ann Arbor 80 33 1:00:39 9:46
6 87 Ashley Kostrzewa Traverse City 390 30 1:00:48 9:48
7 109 Whitney Keller Lake Forest 756 39 1:12:02 11:36
8 110 Krina Huddlestun Lake Forest 757 38 1:12:02 11:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Glenn Goodman Bellaire 248 44 40:36 6:33
2 8 Paul Beaupre Alden 216 42 42:26 6:50
3 10 Lester Dragstedt Atlanta 379 49 43:07 6:57
4 16 Brian Zehnder Rapid City 212 48 44:54 7:14
5 18 Eric Nordberg Okemos 144 47 45:11 7:17
6 19 John Hunt Puluski 74 46 46:05 7:25
7 21 Doug Starkey San Diego 187 41 47:14 7:37
8 28 Tim Hamilton Spencerville 255 46 49:55 8:02
9 38 Rick Lantz Grand Ledge 358 41 51:19 8:16
10 44 Paul Moerland West Olive 135 49 52:58 8:32
11 46 David Pearl East Lansing 370 44 53:09 8:34
12 57 Blair Renero East Lansing 332 44 55:57 9:01
13 62 Richard Graves Toluca Lake 381 47 56:52 9:09
14 63 Rob Fleet Bellaire 290 42 56:53 9:10
15 69 Mark O'Hagan Rapid City 223 46 57:48 9:19
16 75 Eric Schelhaas Ada 310 46 58:57 9:30
17 82 Steve Moster Henderson 139 41 59:53 9:39
18 83 Steve Lee Elk Rapids 221 49 1:00:23 9:43
19 85 Kris Koerber Palm Beach Garden 101 49 1:00:34 9:45
20 88 David Neely Mendon 291 46 1:01:00 9:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 35 Anne Koopman Spring Lake 102 46 50:54 8:12
2 41 Holly Gerrity Naperville 340 44 51:59 8:22
3 42 Catalina Salas Westport 224 44 52:26 8:27
4 49 Jennifer Cook Okemos 35 40 53:45 8:39
5 53 Kendra Berger Encinitas 364 44 54:46 8:49
6 54 Lorie Robb Traverse City 349 48 54:48 8:49
7 60 Mary Schwietering Cincinnati 175 46 56:30 9:06
8 66 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 59 46 57:24 9:15
9 67 Lynne Greer Avon 337 45 57:27 9:15
10 80 Liana Wilson Grawn 227 42 59:49 9:38
11 84 Jane Hedges Grand Rapids 62 48 1:00:30 9:45
12 89 Stephanie Rubie Ada 164 45 1:02:05 10:00
13 91 Michelle Hunt Madison 75 44 1:02:31 10:04
14 94 Lynn Clary Chicago 244 41 1:03:01 10:09
15 97 Sheila Menn Washington 127 46 1:05:15 10:30
16 101 Amy Rademacher Baldwin 320 43 1:06:45 10:45
17 102 Kristi Moore Mindon 329 41 1:06:45 10:45
18 111 Lisa Kotlarz Sterling Hts 103 42 1:12:32 11:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix 295 51 40:17 6:29
2 9 Don Fedrigon, Jr. Williamsburg 243 54 42:30 6:51
3 11 Greg Mills Bellaire 131 50 43:23 6:59
4 13 Terry Muller Alto 141 56 43:55 7:05
5 20 Dan Starkey Grand Haven 225 56 46:19 7:28
6 25 Derek Rummel Rockford 348 51 49:04 7:54
7 27 Andy Bock Rochester 17 51 49:52 8:02
8 33 Tim Nickels Willowbrook 230 53 50:45 8:10
9 37 Richard Morey Frankfort 294 58 51:03 8:13
10 40 William Houser Dalton 70 52 51:56 8:22
11 48 David Mertz Traverse City 128 59 53:44 8:39
12 58 Michael Baun Valdosta 14 54 56:09 9:03
13 59 Mike Reed Traverse City 159 54 56:16 9:04
14 68 Tim Chappars Xenia 284 59 57:35 9:16
15 74 Craig Ireland Metamora 293 50 58:54 9:29
16 79 James Biehl Mancelona 274 53 59:35 9:36
17 93 Jim McClintock Toluca Lake 372 51 1:02:53 10:08
18 96 Bob Holtzmann Marquette 68 59 1:03:47 10:16
19 112 Tom Heller Rapid City 64 57 1:12:55 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 64 Lorrie Pettit Kentwood 156 50 57:03 9:11
2 72 Kathy Moerland West Olive 134 54 58:20 9:24
3 76 Susan Holtzmann Marquette 69 57 59:21 9:33
4 81 Julie Anderson Williamsburg 6 55 59:50 9:38
5 98 Kathryn Beebe Righton 15 57 1:05:30 10:33
6 99 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 219 56 1:06:08 10:39
7 100 Karen Mitchell Auburn 132 54 1:06:18 10:41
8 113 Melissa Heller Rapid City 63 55 1:12:56 11:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 60 62 44:11 7:07
2 51 William Spurgeon Royal Oak 184 64 53:51 8:40
3 70 David Borck Grand Rapids 217 60 57:50 9:19
4 103 Bill Fleet Bellaire 296 62 1:07:08 10:49
5 106 Kirby Keller Chesterfield 92 63 1:08:12 10:59
6 107 Roy Winegar Muskegon 205 62 1:11:09 11:27
7 114 Chuck Roy Mancelona 254 64 1:19:08 12:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 36 Linda Borck Grand Rapids 262 62 51:00 8:13
2 90 Deb Roberts Nissna 160 60 1:02:11 10:01
3 108 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 97 63 1:11:09 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 104 Dick Graves Traverse City 54 82 1:07:10 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====





5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2011 ALDEN RUN
Saturday, July 30, 2011
Alden, Michigan

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Luke Hawley East Jordan 339 17 17:19 5:35
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Isabella Tremonti Alden 193 15 19:45 6:22
******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Ken Flannery Williamsburg 287 51 17:54 5:46
******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 55 Lisa Franseen Traverse City 305 47 24:21 7:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 34 Quincy Norman Forest Grove 250 9 22:39 7:18
2 117 Nicholas Latos Warren 107 10 28:04 9:03
3 136 Graham Burke Union 28 10 29:10 9:24
4 154 Ben Keller Powell 88 8 30:24 9:48
5 182 Tim Stoldt Rapid City 233 10 31:59 10:18
6 208 Tommy Conroy Geneva 383 9 33:41 10:51
7 210 Avery Bryant Bellaire 24 6 34:10 11:00
8 220 Alex Beaupre Alden 215 9 34:54 11:14
9 223 John Patti Chicago 367 10 35:05 11:18
10 225 Luke Illes Highland Park 360 10 35:15 11:21
11 250 Gabe Starkey San Diego 188 7 40:21 13:00
12 266 Benjamin Smith Mancelona 181 10 52:11 16:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 100 Emma Schwab Williamsburg 172 10 27:01 8:42
2 193 Abby Engler Charlottesville 50 8 32:45 10:33
3 247 Jadyn West Leesburg 324 10 40:04 12:54
4 248 Kalya Willson East Jordan 203 9 40:04 12:54
5 257 Isabella Burgess Holt 26 9 43:31 14:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 338 14 19:38 6:20
2 13 Hayden Black Dallas 261 14 19:57 6:26
3 20 Tommy Nordberg Okemos 147 11 21:10 6:49
4 24 James Farrington Bellaire 369 14 21:34 6:57
5 33 Lucas Manning Westport 119 13 22:37 7:17
6 38 Nick Bain Denver 11 13 23:15 7:29
7 43 Dalton Rogers Inverness 754 11 23:28 7:34
8 46 Cameron Burke Union 27 13 23:44 7:39
9 80 Jack Southard Shrewsbury 264 12 25:55 8:21
10 110 Henry Menn Washington 126 14 27:31 8:52
11 120 Sean Kemsley Rapid City 385 14 28:08 9:04
12 123 Justin Illes Highland Park 359 11 28:16 9:06
13 135 Max Norman Forest Grove 251 11 29:10 9:24
14 162 Drew Dolane Alden 44 12 31:09 10:02
15 167 Kyin Griffith Alden 56 11 31:23 10:07
16 170 Tanner Scott Rapid City 176 11 31:28 10:08
17 269 Austin Woodard Rapid City 209 14 54:37 17:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 44 Stephanie Latos Warren 108 14 23:29 7:34
2 47 Haley Dole Alden 46 13 23:48 7:40
3 51 Delaney Abendroth Bath 4 12 24:06 7:46
4 58 Tara Meadows Chicago 121 11 24:30 7:54
5 70 Olivia Tremonti Alden 195 14 25:08 8:06
6 71 Grace Tremonti Alden 192 12 25:10 8:06
7 74 Heidi Schwab Williamsburg 173 12 25:25 8:11
8 112 Caroline Menn Washington 125 13 27:31 8:52
9 118 Katie Persons Grand Rapids 334 11 28:05 9:03
10 157 Emma Keane Grand Rapids 83 12 30:40 9:53
11 169 Claire Kubitschek Asheville 755 12 31:27 10:08
12 172 Gabrielle Nordin Belmont 148 14 31:30 10:09
13 179 Meike Stoldt Rapid City 242 13 31:56 10:17
14 189 Sarah Veney Wooster 315 13 32:35 10:30
15 216 Jane Patti Chicago 373 12 34:24 11:05
16 218 Sophie Keller Rapid City 93 11 34:25 11:05
17 232 Madeline Leto Bellaire 252 14 36:10 11:39
18 261 Megan Palazzo Fairfield 307 13 45:23 14:37
19 262 Casey Keller Powell 89 11 46:48 15:05
20 265 Olivia Thrasher Union 388 13 50:33 16:17
21 267 Ashleigh Burgess Holt 25 11 52:36 16:56
22 270 Jori Griffith Alden 55 13 1:21:33 26:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Tyler Hulbert Petersburg 73 19 17:24 5:36
2 6 Zachariah Rummery Muskegon 166 17 18:43 6:02
3 7 Cory Starkey Petoskey 313 19 19:03 6:08
4 17 Craig Hedges Grand Rapids 336 16 20:29 6:36
5 19 Luke McDiarmid Alden 120 18 21:00 6:46
6 23 Anthony Smith Muskegon 325 16 21:26 6:54
7 31 Jacob Berends Muskegon 331 16 22:31 7:15
8 32 Brad Hages Essexville 357 17 22:37 7:17
9 35 Jake Kristiansen Northport 304 15 22:42 7:19
10 36 Damian Decker Alden 37 16 23:06 7:27
11 37 Will Turner Grand Rapids 236 17 23:08 7:27
12 49 James Keane Grand Rapids 84 17 23:54 7:42
13 75 Joshua Perrin Plymouth 269 18 25:26 8:12
14 95 Ryan Moore Central Lake 222 19 26:48 8:38
15 107 Tj Ross East Lansing 380 18 27:28 8:51
16 178 Stephen Dragstedt Atlanta 365 15 31:51 10:16
17 206 Jack Robb Traverse City 356 18 33:36 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 18 Sarah Smith Collierville 309 17 20:35 6:38
2 22 Aubrey Routowicz Flushing 163 17 21:25 6:54
3 50 Claire Heinzmann Grand Rapids 235 17 24:03 7:45
4 57 Martha Bock Rochester 19 18 24:27 7:53
5 61 Lauren Easton Jackson 48 17 24:35 7:55
6 63 Kyler Huss Spring Arbor 76 16 24:35 7:55
7 64 Katie Keane Grand Rapids 86 15 24:37 7:56
8 78 Claire Wodzien Traverse City 207 19 25:39 8:16
9 105 Lindsey Hirt Bellaire 66 16 27:21 8:49
10 111 Meghan Burke Union 29 16 27:31 8:52
11 149 Deirdre Southard Shrewsbury 265 15 30:03 9:41
12 166 Beca Maynor Allen Park 246 17 31:21 10:06
13 174 Danielle Laufersky Lady Lake 272 19 31:43 10:13
14 181 Lindsey Broekhuis Grand Rapids 21 17 31:58 10:18
15 198 Kate Huizenga Grand Rapids 234 17 33:15 10:43
16 200 Sidney Resmondo Lady Lake 259 19 33:25 10:46
17 202 Amanda Paul Beaverton 232 19 33:27 10:46
18 204 Ellie Palazzo Rapid City 306 15 33:32 10:48
19 207 Kaley Skates Lady Lake 240 18 33:38 10:50
20 209 Diane Zanner Columbus 393 18 34:01 10:58
21 211 Nikki Nordberg Okemos 145 15 34:14 11:02
22 212 Sally Smith Ypsilanti 182 15 34:14 11:02
23 219 Samantha Desmondo The Villages 249 17 34:27 11:06
24 226 Haley Laufersky Weirsdale 245 18 35:29 11:26
25 228 Alexandra Manning Central Lake 117 16 35:34 11:27
26 238 Morgan Miller Summerfield 258 16 37:39 12:08
27 239 Alex Laufersky Weirsdale 256 16 37:42 12:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 21 Jason Byer Grand Rapids 278 29 21:23 6:53
2 28 Kevin Starkey Petoskey 289 22 21:52 7:03
3 53 Benjamin Schell Fowlerville 169 22 24:16 7:49
4 66 Cameron Kinney Ada 95 23 24:50 8:00
5 79 Joe Weters Bellaire 363 28 25:41 8:16
6 89 John Zanner Arlington 752 24 26:20 8:29
7 94 Joshua Rummery Muskegon 165 22 26:45 8:37
8 108 Broc Wodzien Traverse City 206 28 27:29 8:51
9 116 Tyler Pettit Kentwood 157 22 28:01 9:02
10 199 Thomas Burkam Rapid City 355 26 33:24 10:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 39 Carolinie Caccia Arlington 751 23 23:15 7:29
2 60 Jessica Doll Amherst 286 23 24:34 7:55
3 68 Renee Kreft Denver 104 25 25:00 8:03
4 122 Holland Ward Englewood 201 25 28:09 9:04
5 145 Renee Berger Westland 317 20 29:53 9:38
6 155 Katie Cooyoumjian Ann Arbor 354 20 30:28 9:49
7 184 Martha Bernstein Dayton 350 29 32:05 10:20
8 190 Amanda Davids Rapid City 318 28 32:40 10:31
9 214 Jessica Sessions Fowlerville 178 24 34:22 11:04
10 230 Christin Bay Chicago 368 27 35:44 11:30
11 231 Katie Bay Novi 376 25 35:45 11:31
12 256 Jeannine Bolhouse Jenison 213 29 43:08 13:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 8 John Sauer St Louis 168 30 19:14 6:12
2 27 Michaael Howe Grand Rapids 277 35 21:50 7:02
3 72 Dan Sheppard Alden 179 31 25:17 8:09
4 76 John Lenneman Okemos 111 38 25:37 8:15
5 97 Kevin Blanck Ishpeming 285 38 26:53 8:40
6 98 Berant Lemmenes Grand Rapids 371 31 26:54 8:40
7 103 Nathan Nixon Belmont 142 35 27:19 8:48
8 153 Jack Pelcett San Francisco 153 38 30:20 9:46
9 180 Mark Mitchell Chicago 133 36 31:57 10:18
10 194 David Engler Charlottesville 51 38 32:45 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 26 Jessica Schwab Williamsburg 174 37 21:39 6:58
2 69 Kirsten Field Holland 328 33 25:08 8:06
3 84 Cori Kunnert Hazel Green 301 38 26:01 8:23
4 115 Julie Viehmann Grand Blanc 389 30 28:01 9:01
5 128 Anne Marie Hoffman Alden 67 33 28:43 9:15
6 130 Kelly Bailey Bellaire 346 38 28:46 9:16
7 144 Cindy West Leesburg 323 36 29:52 9:37
8 148 Heidi Mack Belmont 115 30 29:59 9:40
9 152 Karen Pellett San Francisco 154 31 30:18 9:46
10 159 Jennifer Doll Wilmington 759 38 30:47 9:55
11 175 Adrienne Russell Traverse City 167 30 31:44 10:13
12 196 Rebekah Willson East Jordan 204 34 32:57 10:37
13 197 Laura Andrews Ann Arbor 8 35 33:00 10:38
14 227 Lisa Zavala Chicago 398 39 35:32 11:27
15 233 Kristen Smith Ferndale 395 34 36:14 11:40
16 234 Amanda Laufersky Weirsdale 238 33 36:38 11:48
17 241 Steph Lockman Alden 316 39 37:46 12:10
18 242 Emily Rasch Comstock Park 319 32 38:02 12:15
19 251 Amy Starkey San Diego 186 39 40:21 13:00
20 264 Amy Keller Powell 87 39 47:00 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Rick Hawley East Jordan 347 47 18:08 5:51
2 5 Jim Rossi Traverse City 387 48 18:12 5:52
3 9 Mark Burk Mancelona 231 42 19:30 6:17
4 12 Robert Garrow Rapid City 308 41 19:48 6:23
5 14 Philip Tremonti Alden 196 41 20:16 6:32
6 15 Don Clark Canton 300 49 20:22 6:34
7 16 Matt Barnes Saline 229 42 20:22 6:34
8 29 Ryan Noabg Bellaire 378 44 22:02 7:06
9 40 Donald Ranger Elk Rapids 288 46 23:21 7:31
10 42 Rob Rogers Inverness 753 42 23:28 7:34
11 52 David Hanson Fox Point 303 46 24:07 7:46
12 54 Kip Fennelly Wabigama 375 44 24:17 7:49
13 59 Larry Huckle East Jordan 341 48 24:33 7:55
14 67 Nipper Knapp Alden 98 41 24:58 8:03
15 93 Todd Rosa Birmingham 280 47 26:40 8:35
16 119 Vint Persons Grand Rapids 333 48 28:06 9:03
17 121 James Thompson Rapid City 366 41 28:08 9:04
18 132 Jim Dimaria Canton 299 48 28:55 9:19
19 134 Thomas Burke Union 30 48 29:05 9:22
20 137 Scott Smith Mancelona 183 49 29:21 9:27
21 139 Ronald Valdez West Bloomfield 197 48 29:27 9:29
22 140 Flynt Hughes Birmingham 71 40 29:38 9:33
23 160 Chris Hasbrook Chicago 377 43 30:49 9:56
24 163 Brian Schiercoh Chicago 170 42 31:09 10:02
25 173 Lin Marolf Williamsburg 275 47 31:40 10:12
26 186 Buddy Menn Washington 124 48 32:08 10:21
27 192 Dan Moore Tega Cay 314 41 32:44 10:33
28 215 Richard Liphardt South Lyon 283 48 34:22 11:04
29 268 Greg Laufersky Weirsdale 237 46 54:35 17:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 77 Phoebe Moore Caro 241 40 25:39 8:16
2 81 Stephanie Carson Northville 33 40 25:56 8:21
3 83 Karen Devine Chicago 42 42 26:00 8:23
4 87 Sue Ballard Bellaire 239 47 26:11 8:26
5 91 Amy Kuiper Waterford 105 45 26:30 8:32
6 96 Gayle Moore Central Lake 136 47 26:48 8:38
7 101 Michelle Dingman Mancelona 343 43 27:03 8:43
8 104 Amy Keane Grand Rapids 82 48 27:19 8:48
9 114 Krista Tremonti Alden 194 40 27:56 9:00
10 124 Sara Berg Spring Lake 16 48 28:22 9:08
11 125 Julia Baun Valdosta 12 49 28:29 9:11
12 126 Wendy Icard Traverse City 311 47 28:32 9:12
13 129 Heather Thurston Toledo 758 42 28:45 9:16
14 143 Karen Sullivan Traverse City 302 40 29:46 9:35
15 146 Maria Arend Columbus 362 44 29:53 9:38
16 150 Christine Southard Shrewsbury 266 44 30:06 9:42
17 156 Julie Detar Coeurd Alene 40 40 30:36 9:51
18 161 Kelly Leavoy Rapid City 109 41 30:53 9:57
19 165 Angie Maynor Allen Park 247 43 31:21 10:06
20 171 Tawni Scott Rapid City 177 41 31:30 10:09
21 185 Patricia Hughes Birmingham 72 42 32:08 10:21
22 188 Connie Farmer Kalamazoo 330 42 32:31 10:29
23 201 Cindy Nordberg Okemos 143 46 33:26 10:46
24 217 Julia Keller Rapid City 91 43 34:25 11:05
25 221 Karen Siebel Alden 180 46 35:00 11:17
26 224 Cynthia Patti Chicago 374 43 35:05 11:18
27 240 Kristin Tatman Cincinnatti 270 45 37:44 12:09
28 246 Susan Hamilton Spencerville 271 44 39:51 12:50
29 252 Jill McKay Central Lake 335 49 41:21 13:19
30 253 Heide Nordin Belmont 149 43 41:43 13:26
31 259 Tracey Metrx Alden 129 45 44:23 14:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 41 Kurt Dingman Mancelona 344 52 23:24 7:32
2 48 Rick Taylor Arcadia 273 58 23:52 7:41
3 62 Bob Black Dallas 260 52 24:35 7:55
4 65 Mark Southard Shrewsbury 263 53 24:49 8:00
5 73 Tom Ward Columbus 297 52 25:20 8:10
6 82 Jim Dewey Bellaire 43 56 25:58 8:22
7 85 Bo Manning Central Lake 118 53 26:01 8:23
8 88 Jim Keane Grand Rapids 85 52 26:17 8:28
9 90 Jordan Tenjeras Birmingham 190 50 26:22 8:30
10 92 Larry Vandentoorn Gowen 276 55 26:37 8:34
11 99 David Williams Midland 397 54 27:01 8:42
12 102 Scott Kirsch Savannah 267 52 27:15 8:47
13 106 Patrick O'Toole Burnsville 268 56 27:22 8:49
14 113 Duane Meyer Wausau 130 53 27:40 8:55
15 133 Norman Pokley Alden 158 55 29:01 9:21
16 141 Dennis Bay Livonia 352 59 29:38 9:33
17 151 David Schlueter Traverse City 171 55 30:16 9:45
18 158 Craig Burns Kewadin 361 57 30:44 9:54
19 176 Brian Scrinener Kamloops 353 59 31:45 10:14
20 235 Erick Zanner Columbus 391 55 36:53 11:53
21 258 Chuck Ward Englewood 200 59 44:18 14:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 109 Karen Bock Rochester 18 52 27:31 8:52
2 131 Barb Mosher Elk Rapids 138 52 28:48 9:17
3 138 Lisa Helm Cedar Springs 279 54 29:26 9:29
4 147 Colleen Goldthwaite Dublin 298 50 29:55 9:38
5 164 Lori Anderson Venice 7 54 31:11 10:03
6 183 Nettie Muller Alto 140 57 32:03 10:19
7 203 Denise Patton Rapid City 151 59 33:28 10:47
8 205 Martha Hammer Williamsburg 58 50 33:35 10:49
9 222 Mary Wodzien Traverse City 208 53 35:02 11:17
10 236 Jeannie Marducci Bellaire 253 52 37:34 12:06
11 254 Katie Caldwell Charlevoix 31 59 41:53 13:30
12 255 Holly Bolhouse Grandville 20 58 43:08 13:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 25 John Norman Williamsburg 351 61 21:38 6:58
2 30 Richard Nielsen Frankfort 257 61 22:03 7:06
3 45 Peter Doty Midland 47 63 23:32 7:35
4 56 Jim Patton Rapid City 152 61 24:26 7:52
5 86 Tom Henderson St Clair Shores 322 63 26:03 8:24
6 127 James Overholster Kettering 150 65 28:39 9:14
7 168 Jerry Field Rockford 53 65 31:25 10:07
8 177 Arthur Lambert Alden 106 65 31:50 10:15
9 191 Grant Yukins Alden 210 65 32:43 10:32
10 195 Daniel Rogalny Essexville 162 61 32:56 10:37
11 213 Christopher Avery Bellaire 9 62 34:16 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 187 Vickie Avery Bellaire 10 60 32:10 10:22
2 237 Joan Yukins Alden 211 63 37:35 12:06
3 243 Cocoa Hacker Alden 57 62 38:25 12:23
4 245 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix 61 63 39:42 12:47
5 260 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 191 67 44:45 14:25
6 263 Marlene Farmer Williamsburg 52 64 46:54 15:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 142 Gary Lee Traverse City 110 74 29:38 9:33
2 244 Glenn Knudstrup Bellaire 99 73 38:55 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 229 Patricia Knudstrup Bellaire 100 71 35:41 11:30
2 249 Donna Weltyk Rapid City 202 72 40:17 12:58

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====


Alden, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.