Dare Devil Dash

back to results

Jul. 31, 2011

Dare Devil Dash
Brown City, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Dare Devil Dash

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011

Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Individual

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Jurges Ubly MI 103 29 1 23:31.7 23:31.7 7:35/M

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 110 18 16 27:49.0 27:49.0 8:58/M

Male 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keegan Kinsella Bay City MI 208 10 35 31:50.2 31:50.2 10:16/M
2 Ethan Kinsella Bay City MI 206 12 38 32:22.0 32:22.0 10:26/M

Female 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Tovar Sandusky MI 191 11 33 31:02.5 31:02.5 10:01/M
2 Sarah Thompson Capac MI 197 12 36 32:09.6 32:09.6 10:22/M
3 Kendal Muxlow Brown City MI 183 11 52 35:40.6 35:40.6 11:30/M
4 Carleigh Randolph Brown City MI 146 11 65 37:29.4 37:29.4 12:05/M
5 Arianna Stanyer Jeddo MI 210 11 88 47:43.0 47:43.0 15:24/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roan Fahey Burtchville MI 145 14 4 24:19.7 24:19.7 7:51/M
2 Pj Schnepp Northville MI 162 14 5 24:36.6 24:36.6 7:56/M
3 Joseph Volpe Croswell MI 137 14 12 26:38.9 26:38.9 8:35/M
4 Michael Dreher Palms MI 119 14 19 28:26.9 28:26.9 9:10/M
5 Matthew Kettlewell Croswell MI 124 13 29 30:16.5 30:16.5 9:46/M
6 Eric Ransom Emmett MI 139 13 41 32:44.7 32:44.7 10:34/M
7 Jarrid Stanyer Jeddo MI 125 15 43 34:01.8 34:01.8 10:58/M
8 Keith Barnett Croswell MI 128 13 51 35:25.1 35:25.1 11:25/M
9 Trevor Zak Troy MI 209 15 71 39:41.1 39:41.1 12:48/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katrina Tovar Sandusky MI 190 14 39 32:25.0 32:25.0 10:27/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler McCullough Royal Oak MI 165 17 10 26:25.3 26:25.3 8:31/M
2 Kevin Thompson Capac MI 196 16 11 26:26.1 26:26.1 8:32/M
3 Ethan Babcock Flint MI 152 19 22 29:00.7 29:00.7 9:21/M
4 Aaron Mathews Warren MI 178 17 26 29:55.1 29:55.1 9:39/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Tubbs Sandusky MI 345 16 31 30:35.5 30:35.5 9:52/M
2 Kari Burton Brown City MI 213 18 32 30:56.7 30:56.7 9:59/M
3 Allysa Ambu Brown City MI 214 18 50 35:10.1 35:10.1 11:21/M
4 Kylyn Nason Brown City MI 121 19 83 42:14.6 42:14.6 13:37/M
5 Gabrielle Schnepp Northville MI 204 16 96 1:02:49.4 1:02:49.4 20:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Monroe Sandusky MI 105 23 21 28:57.6 28:57.6 9:20/M
2 Andrew Gordon Croswell MI 135 23 84 42:53.1 42:53.1 13:50/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Hilgendorf Brown City MI 114 24 69 39:17.9 39:17.9 12:40/M
2 Kaitlin Beckham Akron OH 142 23 75 39:41.9 39:41.9 12:48/M
3 Nicholle McCullough Royal Oak MI 166 20 97 1:02:49.7 1:02:49.7 20:16/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Kiehler Chesterfield MI 203 29 3 24:09.7 24:09.7 7:47/M
2 Douglas David St Clair MI 131 27 17 28:12.9 28:12.9 9:06/M
3 Jesse Cramblit Port Sanilac MI 211 25 23 29:25.3 29:25.3 9:29/M
4 Scott Campbell Deckerville MI 102 25 48 34:43.9 34:43.9 11:12/M
5 Adam Stracenrider Port Huron MI 193 29 61 37:08.1 37:08.1 11:59/M
6 Mike Womack Shelby Township MI 169 29 67 38:06.9 38:06.9 12:17/M
7 Brent Beckham Bay Village OH 140 25 72 39:41.2 39:41.2 12:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Cook St Clair MI 132 27 25 29:47.5 29:47.5 9:36/M
2 Jennifer Cubitt Shelby Twonship MI 212 28 53 36:10.8 36:10.8 11:40/M
3 Jessica Hall Brown City MI 167 25 57 36:23.6 36:23.6 11:44/M
4 Chantel Dunn Port Huron MI 194 25 63 37:10.8 37:10.8 11:59/M
5 Rachel Bartnik Troy MI 148 25 73 39:41.3 39:41.3 12:48/M
6 Jillian Zak Bay Village OH 141 25 74 39:41.3 39:41.3 12:48/M
7 Melissa Audet Snover MI 104 25 98 1:05:27.9 1:05:27.9 21:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kurt Welchner Algonac MI 156 32 13 27:02.7 27:02.7 8:43/M
2 Tim Wolff Royal Oak MI 200 34 24 29:41.8 29:41.8 9:35/M
3 Jim Surbrook Carsonville MI 108 34 64 37:25.1 37:25.1 12:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melisa Swoish Cass City MI 147 30 54 36:11.7 36:11.7 11:40/M
2 Sarah Wolff Royal Oak MI 199 31 62 37:08.5 37:08.5 11:59/M
3 Liz Tomhave Port Huron MI 157 33 79 40:17.7 40:17.7 13:00/M
4 Wendy Dreher Palms MI 120 34 91 53:18.4 53:18.4 17:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 171 37 2 24:08.4 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 163 38 9 25:58.0 25:58.0 8:23/M
3 Justin Ansel Kalamazoo MI 144 37 15 27:38.5 27:38.5 8:55/M
4 Branden Borchardt Allenton MI 134 39 34 31:09.2 31:09.2 10:03/M
5 Tarry Mayhew Battle Creek MI 170 37 37 32:14.2 32:14.2 10:24/M
6 Sean Hagey Brown City MI 149 35 47 34:40.6 34:40.6 11:11/M
7 Jeff Madak Clinton Twp MI 123 36 56 36:20.5 36:20.5 11:43/M
8 Matthew Gezequel Minden City MI 127 39 85 44:55.5 44:55.5 14:29/M
9 Andrew Cubitt Melvin MI 153 38 89 53:08.0 53:08.0 17:08/M
10 Michael Cubitt Shelby Twonship MI 160 36 90 53:14.5 53:14.5 17:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Tovar Sandusky MI 192 37 27 30:06.9 30:06.9 9:43/M
2 Nancy Dean Carsonville MI 106 39 78 40:01.4 40:01.4 12:55/M
3 Jennifer King-Elsner Port Huron MI 158 37 80 40:21.9 40:21.9 13:01/M
4 Mary Madia Brown City MI 150 39 86 45:35.8 45:35.8 14:42/M
5 Kay Cutcher Brown City MI 112 37 92 57:32.9 57:32.9 18:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Boers Capac MI 168 40 6 24:43.2 24:43.2 7:58/M
2 Anthony Barbera Macomb MI 138 42 7 25:29.6 25:29.6 8:13/M
3 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 111 43 14 27:06.3 27:06.3 8:45/M
4 Adam Mathews Warren MI 154 41 20 28:56.9 28:56.9 9:20/M
5 Scott Meyer Columbus MI 175 41 30 30:28.1 30:28.1 9:50/M
6 Daniel Babcock Otisville MI 116 43 76 39:42.4 39:42.4 12:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Hartzman Imlay City MI 184 42 28 30:13.8 30:13.8 9:45/M
2 Lori Schultz Rochester Hills MI 176 40 44 34:17.6 34:17.6 11:04/M
3 Michele Blake Croswell MI 198 41 59 36:42.4 36:42.4 11:50/M
4 Linda Kinsella Bay City MI 207 41 60 36:44.8 36:44.8 11:51/M
5 Shari Muxlow Brown City MI 182 40 66 37:36.3 37:36.3 12:08/M
6 Kim Rhode Brown City MI 113 40 93 57:32.9 57:32.9 18:34/M
7 Roberta Schnepp Northville MI 161 43 95 1:02:47.4 1:02:47.4 20:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Valore Lexington MI 159 49 8 25:45.3 25:45.3 8:18/M
2 Jerry Lentz Carsonville MI 195 45 42 33:24.4 33:24.4 10:46/M
3 Michael McGhee Rochester Hills MI 155 45 49 34:59.2 34:59.2 11:17/M
4 Donald Jacot Millington MI 151 48 70 39:24.3 39:24.3 12:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Babcock Otisville MI 117 48 55 36:13.8 36:13.8 11:41/M
2 Marybeth Stano Shelby Twonship MI 130 48 77 39:54.3 39:54.3 12:52/M
3 Denise McCarthy Imlay City MI 118 46 87 45:40.9 45:40.9 14:44/M
4 Debbie McCullough Royal Oak MI 164 47 94 1:02:31.7 1:02:31.7 20:10/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 129 54 18 28:24.6 28:24.6 9:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geneva Stephens Rochester Hills MI 177 51 45 34:23.1 34:23.1 11:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Seilheimer St Clair MI 143 59 58 36:39.3 36:39.3 11:49/M
2 Mike Randolph Brown City MI 189 57 68 38:52.2 38:52.2 12:32/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Dean Carsonville MI 107 63 40 32:35.8 32:35.8 10:31/M
2 Norman Hart Davison MI 202 69 46 34:34.2 34:34.2 11:09/M
3 Alan Malcolm Brown City MI 205 71 81 41:02.5 41:02.5 13:14/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Twiss Carsonville MI 201 65 82 41:27.5 41:27.5 13:22/M


Brown City, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing