Hall of Fame Run

back to results

Jul. 31, 2011

Hall of Fame Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Hall of Fame 5k and 8k Run
Age Group Results
July 31, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 323 45 5 21:07 6:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Hufstedler 263 16 1 18:29 5:58/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short 198 45 9 23:52 7:42/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Killips 337 52 2 19:53 6:25/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clare Kiley 258 12 33 31:30 10:10/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Buckely 329 11 15 25:38 8:16/M
2 Gage VanOrder 325 11 27 28:21 9:09/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Shrigley 234 14 11 24:29 7:54/M

Men 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Goff 328 14 8 23:37 7:37/M

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Powers 333 17 3 20:47 6:42/M
2 Michael Campbell 262 15 4 21:05 6:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Cryderman-Weber 331 28 13 25:01 8:04/M
2 Gretchen Findlay 236 29 39 36:34 11:48/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mick McCormic 256 28 19 26:02 8:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Waldie 196 30 7 22:50 7:22/M
2 Staci Smith 340 32 21 26:16 8:28/M
3 Rebekka McGee 237 33 32 30:51 9:57/M
4 Amanda Strombeck 296 31 38 33:13 10:43/M
5 Alyson Kechkaylo 295 30 42 37:59 12:15/M
6 Sarah Dymond 242 32 46 39:46 12:50/M
7 Amy Wright 265 34 53 56:48 18:19/M
8 Jordan Sutton 301 31 56 1:02:32 20:10/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Kechkaylo 294 30 22 26:21 8:30/M
2 Kyle Dymond 243 33 30 29:19 9:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtenay Beattie 239 35 29 29:01 9:22/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Wright 266 36 16 25:56 8:22/M
2 Eric Vandyne 289 37 28 28:35 9:13/M
3 Mike Vincent 179 37 34 32:18 10:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 255 42 23 26:27 8:32/M
2 Cheryl Bergman 280 44 35 32:56 10:37/M
3 Janet McDuffey 292 43 45 39:13 12:39/M
4 Corinne McElwee 245 43 49 43:47 14:07/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theodore Goff 327 43 10 24:25 7:53/M
2 Mark McElwee 244 42 26 27:09 8:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Konen 314 47 25 26:47 8:38/M
2 Suzanne Coffey 240 45 50 46:46 15:05/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Shrigley 233 48 12 24:49 8:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 261 50 24 26:29 8:33/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan 194 50 6 22:40 7:19/M
2 Brent Shepard 318 54 14 25:11 8:07/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsry 199 57 18 25:58 8:23/M
2 Doug Kalinowski 341 55 36 33:06 10:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Starkweather 178 64 51 47:29 15:19/M
2 Linda Sutton 299 62 52 55:08 17:47/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 185 65 37 33:09 10:42/M
2 Jane Matthews 336 66 40 36:49 11:53/M
3 Lorraine Snyder 315 67 48 42:25 13:41/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 312 69 17 25:57 8:22/M
2 Joseph Hutting 302 68 54 1:00:08 19:24/M
3 Jordan Sutton 300 68 55 1:02:31 20:10/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Grace 193 70 44 39:04 12:36/M

Men 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Gogarn 311 70 20 26:02 8:24/M
2 donald hough 317 73 31 30:33 9:51/M

Men 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Dobler 177 77 41 37:43 12:10/M
2 Ronald Babbitt 316 75 43 38:34 12:26/M
3 Harrison Hensley 200 78 47 39:52 12:52/M




Hall of Fame 5k and 8k Run
Age Group Results
July 31, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

8k
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamilton 206 18 21 33:28 6:42/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Matuszak 223 18 1 26:58 5:24/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 334 61 35 37:01 7:24/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JD Pepper 308 48 4 28:59 5:48/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Davlin 285 9 89 53:28 10:42/M

Men 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter McCullen 232 13 57 42:43 8:33/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Magness 208 18 28 35:53 7:11/M
2 Nikki May 209 18 29 35:55 7:11/M
3 Bri Wiles 212 18 32 36:19 7:16/M
4 Hillary Womboldt 213 18 36 37:42 7:32/M
5 Taylor Knoll 207 18 42 38:58 7:48/M
6 Sally Carrasco 204 18 44 39:22 7:52/M
7 Alicia Gaynor 205 18 46 40:13 8:03/M
8 Ashley Pifer 210 18 55 42:33 8:31/M
9 Jennifer Ashley 203 18 75 48:06 9:37/M

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dilernia 322 18 3 28:42 5:44/M
2 Nick Moon 225 18 5 29:08 5:50/M
3 Daniel Richardson 226 18 6 29:12 5:50/M
4 Nick Brosky 211 18 7 29:23 5:53/M
5 Tyler Fisk 214 18 8 29:26 5:53/M
6 Andrew Brown 219 18 9 29:49 5:58/M
7 Logan Lindsay 222 18 10 29:58 6:00/M
8 Nate Hart 217 18 11 30:03 6:01/M
9 Tyler Graustein 215 18 12 30:59 6:12/M
10 Andrew Dike 342 18 13 31:36 6:19/M
11 Daniel Pepper 307 17 14 31:47 6:21/M
12 Tyler Harrison 306 17 15 31:53 6:23/M
13 Marques Horak 218 18 18 33:04 6:37/M
14 Ethan Gureck 216 18 19 33:08 6:38/M
15 Chris McClorey 224 18 24 34:55 6:59/M
16 Abel Lerma 221 18 25 35:09 7:02/M
17 Nate Tate 227 18 26 35:11 7:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Herman 197 22 73 47:57 9:35/M
2 Ellen Kutney 260 23 77 48:26 9:41/M
3 Meaghan Bergman 281 22 87 50:54 10:11/M

Men 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addis Habtewold 310 21 2 27:59 5:36/M
2 Rolando Salgado 259 21 31 36:11 7:14/M
3 Dan Salkowski 252 20 43 39:08 7:50/M
4 Ryan Cavenagh 271 24 82 49:41 9:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Grove 283 26 58 42:44 8:33/M
2 Danielle Mays 267 29 80 49:05 9:49/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Van Groningen 254 29 23 34:37 6:55/M
2 Adam McKindles 284 25 64 44:05 8:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Walrath 275 31 22 34:33 6:55/M
2 Michelle McCormic 257 31 38 38:35 7:43/M
3 Elizabeth Webster 246 32 66 45:59 9:12/M
4 Amanda Hill 268 32 74 47:58 9:36/M
5 Sarah Davis 241 33 78 48:55 9:47/M
6 Candace Heskitt 343 31 93 55:53 11:11/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Stannard 191 33 27 35:19 7:04/M
2 Mark Brandt 298 33 39 38:39 7:44/M
3 Nicholas McNew 279 30 69 46:59 9:24/M
4 Kyle Thornton 277 33 72 47:53 9:35/M
5 Jason Bernstein 297 34 86 50:49 10:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Burcu Tasoluk 247 35 45 39:45 7:57/M
2 Robyn Chorpenning 319 38 56 42:34 8:31/M
3 Karenn Vernagus 187 39 62 43:31 8:42/M
4 Tonya VanOrder 326 39 63 43:50 8:46/M
5 Denise McCullen 231 37 76 48:12 9:38/M
6 Erika Maas 272 35 88 51:23 10:17/M
7 Portia Vanpelt 251 39 91 54:41 10:56/M
8 Amy Jolley 253 39 92 54:42 10:56/M
9 Margaret Rost 202 39 96 1:09:44 13:57/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Branch 201 35 17 32:49 6:34/M
2 Kent Nordlund 235 38 41 38:55 7:47/M
3 Charles Case 276 35 47 40:14 8:03/M
4 Mike Reigler 293 38 49 40:36 8:07/M
5 Matthew Rynbrandt 344 38 60 43:07 8:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Prokop 264 44 70 47:04 9:25/M
2 Erika McConnell 321 40 71 47:06 9:25/M
3 Tammy Potratz 282 42 79 48:56 9:47/M
4 Lisa McIntosh 181 40 97 1:14:27 14:53/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Baumgartner 332 41 16 31:58 6:24/M
2 Bob Perialas 278 43 61 43:28 8:42/M
3 Jay Knapp 188 41 83 49:47 9:57/M
4 Todd Davlin 286 41 90 53:28 10:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Willing 305 47 51 41:02 8:12/M
2 Diana Hurst 339 46 65 45:31 9:06/M
3 Ginger Garcia 182 45 84 49:50 9:58/M
4 Rajita Dnyate 304 46 95 56:42 11:20/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 324 49 20 33:14 6:39/M
2 Mark Parker 273 45 30 36:09 7:14/M
3 Jeff Anderson 189 49 48 40:31 8:06/M
4 Scott mccuaig 303 46 50 40:55 8:11/M
5 Gary Hurst 338 48 52 41:18 8:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Walter 180 50 98 1:14:28 14:54/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Weeks 269 50 37 38:17 7:39/M
2 Leonard Lepkowski 250 51 59 42:56 8:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 320 56 40 38:51 7:46/M
2 Ellen Cavenagh 270 55 81 49:41 9:56/M
3 Linda Fitzpatrick 287 59 94 55:53 11:11/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Bess 335 55 33 36:45 7:21/M
2 Dusty Unruh 183 55 68 46:05 9:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 330 61 54 42:08 8:26/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed 309 60 34 36:48 7:22/M
2 Roger Nelson 184 63 85 50:37 10:07/M

Men 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 190 70 53 41:44 8:21/M
2 Joseph Toth 291 74 67 46:03 9:13/M

bandits
Male 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 349 349 1 31:30 31:30/K

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation