ILE Band on the Run

back to results

Jul. 30, 2011

ILE Band on the Run
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


ILE Band On The Run
Age Group Results
July 30, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
4 Mile Run
Overall Female Conductor Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabbie Bates 626 17 7 27:12.3 6:48/M

Overall Male Conductor Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Summitt 659 45 1 23:30.6 5:53/M

Female 12 and under Quintets

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madde Horn 15 12 25 34:28.3 8:37/M
2 Molly English 617 10 50 1:00:16.1 15:04/M

Male 12 and under Quintets

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Woodrow English 618 11 35 39:07.1 9:47/M

Female 13 to 19 Rock Band

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaycie Littley 627 18 9 27:31.6 6:53/M
2 Jacey Hercules 628 18 44 50:05.8 12:31/M

Male 13 to 19 Rock Band

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Horn 620 15 3 23:58.4 6:00/M
2 Angel Gamon 7 17 5 25:20.7 6:20/M
3 Brett Palmer 19 17 6 25:45.2 6:26/M
4 Zach Slack 621 15 8 27:18.8 6:50/M
5 Logon Kestner 622 15 11 28:16.5 7:04/M
6 Luke Wiser 623 15 16 31:35.3 7:54/M
7 Chris Hercules 624 16 43 50:00.1 12:30/M

Female 20 to 34 Marching Band

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marian Van Meter 22 29 18 32:54.0 8:14/M
2 Sarah Jackson 637 26 19 33:09.2 8:17/M
3 Elizabeth Grigsby 639 28 20 33:12.7 8:18/M
4 Gretchen Faunce 641 30 37 40:12.2 10:03/M
5 Jessica Kilgore 638 27 39 43:56.0 10:59/M
6 Michelle Wilson 636 26 40 43:57.0 10:59/M
7 Krista Bornhorst 642 31 41 45:18.3 11:20/M
8 Sarah Briggs 3 33 46 56:33.8 14:08/M
9 Ashley English 640 29 49 59:26.7 14:52/M

Male 20 to 34 Marching Band

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Veysey-White 16 20 4 24:19.4 6:05/M
2 John Wilkins 634 25 10 28:12.7 7:03/M
3 Zakk Waber 26 20 15 31:14.7 7:49/M
4 Leo Wilson 646 34 27 34:48.0 8:42/M
5 Chris Sizemore 645 31 29 35:46.7 8:57/M
6 Robert Briggs 4 32 31 37:27.5 9:22/M
7 Sean Hercules 632 22 32 37:33.4 9:23/M
8 James Reed 635 25 38 41:14.7 10:19/M

Female 35 to 49 Orchestra

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loretta Tobolske-Horn 656 39 12 29:02.0 7:16/M
2 Julia Littley 657 45 21 33:26.4 8:22/M
3 Katrina Jill Rubin 652 36 23 33:42.6 8:26/M
4 Tina Crabtree 12 36 26 34:34.9 8:39/M

Male 35 to 49 Orchestra

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Bates 655 39 2 23:54.5 5:59/M
2 Doug Van Meter 21 41 13 30:08.2 7:32/M
3 Christien Rupp 653 37 22 33:35.6 8:24/M
4 Steve Bornhorst 648 35 24 33:53.0 8:28/M
5 Steve Serra 649 35 33 37:35.9 9:24/M
6 Robert Sweet 6 49 34 38:57.4 9:44/M
7 Scott English 654 37 48 59:10.7 14:48/M

Female 50 to 64 Concert Band

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dola Gleeson 661 52 30 36:34.8 9:09/M
2 Cathy Makielski 664 55 42 45:46.1 11:27/M
3 Karen Wilkins 658 55 45 51:12.2 12:48/M
4 Julie Nolan 662 54 47 57:21.5 14:20/M

Male 50 to 64 Concert Band

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rolla Frisinger 665 56 14 30:31.4 7:38/M
2 Joseph Hughes 1 50 17 32:41.1 8:10/M
3 Dane Farwell 663 54 28 35:46.7 8:57/M

Female 65 and up Big Band

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 668 69 36 39:45.9 9:56/M

4 Mile Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Painter 675 26 2 43:36.3 10:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Dahlen 691 49 1 35:19.9 8:50/M

Female 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Drzewicki 670 16 3 48:37.4 12:09/M
2 Lauri Hart 10 54 5 1:00:08.8 15:02/M
3 Libby Norlander 24 10 6 1:00:16.0 15:04/M
4 Lizzy Luckhardt 672 21 8 1:01:53.0 15:28/M
5 Tami Luckhardt 693 50 9 1:01:53.2 15:28/M
6 Susan Lang 13 39 10 1:02:05.2 15:31/M
7 Jessica Miles 679 30 12 1:02:17.7 15:34/M
8 June Dailidonis 707 58 13 1:03:44.8 15:56/M
9 Patti Parsons 33 47 14 1:03:55.1 15:59/M
10 Meagan Taylor 669 11 17 1:17:24.5 19:21/M
11 Diane Buckness 713 61 18 1:17:46.4 19:27/M
12 Tina Klingman 688 45 19 1:17:46.4 19:27/M
13 Becky Stuart 708 59 20 1:17:46.5 19:27/M
14 Anita Hughes 710 59 22 1:25:16.5 21:19/M

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Smith 671 18 4 51:36.4 12:54/M
2 Larry Parker 718 72 7 1:01:30.0 15:23/M
3 Michael English 680 31 11 1:02:17.4 15:34/M
4 Jeff Parsons 49 57 15 1:03:55.7 15:59/M
5 Todd Taylor 692 49 16 1:17:20.1 19:20/M
6 Nell Hasbrouck 696 51 21 1:18:24.0 19:36/M