Born To Run 5k

back to results

Jul. 30, 2011

Born To Run 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Born to Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
July 30, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Peters 90 28 6 17:20.1 5:35/M
2 Elizabeth Bigelow 102 25 10 18:22.6 5:55/M
3 Rhonda Dick 107 45 17 19:51.0 6:24/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri 385 32 1 15:14.0 4:55/M
2 Matthew Shock 49 29 2 15:14.2 4:55/M
3 Jerome Recker 97 28 3 15:53.5 5:07/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Helder 42 13 78 32:46.1 10:34/M
2 Ari Babcock 378 9 85 33:45.6 10:53/M
3 Lydia Granger 51 14 87 36:08.2 11:39/M
4 Kiya Kiya 106 9 98 41:09.0 13:16/M
5 Aubrey Friedrich 26 10 100 42:29.8 13:42/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Traver 83 14 11 18:39.5 6:01/M
2 Preston Granger 48 12 46 25:18.8 8:10/M
3 Isaac Vanloh 20 12 49 25:59.6 8:23/M
4 Marcus Traver 82 13 63 28:28.7 9:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Granger 50 16 86 36:07.5 11:39/M
2 Kaitlyn Johnson 27 16 103 44:48.6 14:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob McWilliams 53 19 7 17:46.8 5:44/M
2 Matt Losey 114 16 9 18:22.0 5:55/M
3 Jacob Helder 40 16 20 20:35.4 6:38/M
4 Ethan Lintemuth 36 18 47 25:21.5 8:11/M
5 Kyle Lintemuth 35 18 71 30:25.4 9:49/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Prebble 94 22 29 22:34.2 7:17/M
2 Holly Dingee 17 23 39 24:25.8 7:53/M
3 Nika Fesler 112 24 51 26:11.6 8:27/M
4 Nitza Gallardo 1 23 60 28:05.3 9:04/M
5 Andrea Jacobs 58 21 73 30:58.6 9:59/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Damon 9 23 13 18:46.5 6:03/M
2 Bryant Russ 70 22 18 20:19.1 6:33/M
3 Mark Dingee 16 22 72 30:55.3 9:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Cannon 110 25 43 25:09.0 8:07/M
2 Kimberly Watson 108 29 64 28:41.0 9:15/M
3 Erika Bridge 68 29 74 31:11.4 10:04/M
4 Rosemary Reper 91 25 75 31:15.3 10:05/M
5 Lindsey Redoutey 64 26 80 32:54.6 10:37/M
6 Katie Wilcox 79 27 81 33:16.7 10:44/M
7 Casey Lacher 89 26 88 36:39.5 11:49/M
8 Diana Cook 81 26 90 36:58.6 11:55/M
9 Hannah Brush 86 27 91 37:27.4 12:05/M
10 Ashley Barbour 103 25 93 37:31.2 12:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Harms 63 25 22 21:09.9 6:49/M
2 Andrew Sharps 7 27 27 22:10.2 7:09/M
3 Michael Gerardi 60 26 31 22:54.7 7:23/M
4 Eric Esch 54 28 58 27:46.0 8:57/M
5 Austin Hsu 3 25 59 27:58.5 9:01/M
6 Brandon Cook 80 28 89 36:58.0 11:55/M
7 Jonathon Brush 87 28 92 37:27.9 12:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sonya Coletta 12 32 26 21:34.4 6:57/M
2 Christy Collins 31 33 36 23:30.4 7:35/M
3 Jill Van Hof 73 33 61 28:23.2 9:09/M
4 Shannon Wayner 18 30 77 31:38.1 10:12/M
5 Tiffini Esch 55 31 79 32:46.5 10:34/M
6 Alexis Jarvis 38 30 111 49:59.1 16:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Dole 96 34 8 18:17.4 5:54/M
2 Mark Walker 52 34 19 20:20.0 6:34/M
3 Jeremy Van Hof 72 32 55 27:21.3 8:49/M
4 Daniel Earl 24 31 62 28:26.9 9:10/M
5 Lucas Glashower 71 31 67 29:00.5 9:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 118 35 30 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Tamilyn Nixon 39 39 48 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Suzanne Rodolico 78 37 53 27:15.5 8:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clint Lawhorne 119 39 4 16:38.4 5:22/M
2 Todd Frazier 113 37 16 19:45.5 6:22/M
3 Steven Halsell 69 36 32 22:58.2 7:25/M
4 Saul Parent 92 35 33 23:20.1 7:32/M
5 Jason Brown 23 36 38 24:15.7 7:49/M
6 Nathan Carver 59 36 65 28:42.6 9:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamera Franzel 22 40 34 23:20.3 7:32/M
2 Marlene Tebben 104 41 45 25:16.9 8:09/M
3 Deborah Richmond 88 44 70 30:25.1 9:49/M
4 Jody Babcock 21 40 84 33:43.4 10:53/M
5 Jennifer Murine 75 40 101 43:49.9 14:08/M
6 Pamela Murray 44 44 110 49:58.8 16:07/M
7 Jennifer Buckler 45 42 113 50:07.0 16:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 84 40 14 19:10.6 6:11/M
2 Daniel Pierce 10 43 25 21:25.5 6:55/M
3 Tim Vanloh 19 41 50 25:59.8 8:23/M
4 Kevin Jorae 109 43 54 27:18.1 8:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Helder 43 47 66 28:47.2 9:17/M
2 Michelle Johnson 28 46 102 44:46.9 14:26/M
3 Jane Russ 41 47 112 50:06.6 16:10/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltocu 99 49 15 19:25.2 6:16/M
2 Steven Schneider 85 48 21 20:40.1 6:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Schupbach 56 50 28 22:12.4 7:10/M
2 Kathy Lareau 15 51 35 23:29.1 7:35/M
3 Jenny Transue 93 50 44 25:15.8 8:09/M
4 Ellen Alexander 74 53 68 29:14.5 9:26/M
5 Debbie Moore 116 54 76 31:20.2 10:06/M
6 Mary Ann Baxter 4 54 83 33:25.6 10:47/M
7 Debby Miller 2 54 95 39:46.4 12:50/M
8 Karen Graef 14 52 104 46:37.0 15:02/M
9 Pat Russ 47 54 105 48:44.5 15:43/M
10 Teresa Sime 46 54 107 49:01.7 15:49/M
11 Sally Theis 29 50 108 49:27.0 15:57/M
12 Lisa Lacher 66 53 115 52:20.3 16:53/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Thompson 98 52 5 17:01.4 5:29/M
2 Tom Carpenter 101 53 37 23:57.0 7:44/M
3 Marvin Helmker 67 52 41 24:44.0 7:59/M
4 Clyde Briner 111 53 56 27:22.0 8:50/M
5 Larry Lacher 65 53 82 33:23.1 10:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Friedrich 25 59 94 38:18.9 12:21/M
2 Shiri Rushton 105 57 99 41:09.8 13:16/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 95 57 12 18:46.0 6:03/M
2 Mike Burgie 37 55 24 21:17.5 6:52/M
3 David Stierley 384 59 40 24:31.0 7:55/M
4 Jim Wilcox 115 58 52 26:23.1 8:31/M
5 Alan Cropsey 120 59 69 30:15.0 9:45/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Harms 62 62 97 40:53.7 13:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 100 61 42 24:49.2 8:00/M
2 Carl Harms 61 64 96 40:06.5 12:56/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carole Haley 8 68 114 50:19.7 16:14/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean 117 68 23 21:13.9 6:51/M

Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Greer 11 70 106 48:49.2 15:45/M
2 Pat Nichols 30 73 109 49:27.2 15:57/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Schupbach 57 70 57 27:39.6 8:55/M