One Day to Feed

back to results

Jul. 31, 2011

One Day to Feed
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


One Day to Feed
Age Group Results
July 31, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk
Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Cateriano Novi MI 436 16 1 21:49.0 21:49.0 7:02/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 455 44 7 23:56.4 23:56.4 7:43/M

Male 17 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jordan Cox Clarkston MI 353 16 12 25:59.0 25:59.0 8:23/M
2 Ben Crawford Ortonville MI 474 17 18 27:05.9 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Lou Chibende Kalamazoo MI 452 11 25 27:57.7 27:57.7 9:01/M
4 Garrett Deckard Clarkston MI 355 17 27 28:17.8 28:17.8 9:07/M
5 Steven Demoff Ortonville MI 360 15 34 30:33.6 30:33.6 9:51/M
6 Brock Heilig Lake Orion MI 377 8 37 30:44.7 30:44.7 9:55/M
7 Nemo Chibende Kalamazoo MI 451 08 39 31:07.5 31:07.5 10:02/M
8 Jake Spicer Ortonville MI 418 10 42 31:19.4 31:19.4 10:06/M
9 Andrew Samalot Ortonville MI 408 16 72 36:54.4 36:54.4 11:54/M
10 Jason Dickman Waterford MI 361 12 76 37:36.2 37:36.2 12:08/M
11 Robert Dinkins Pontiac MI 362 15 83 38:28.4 38:28.4 12:25/M
12 Ethan Thibodeau Clarkston MI 421 12 109 46:39.1 46:39.1 15:03/M

Female 17 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Claire Little Lake Orion MI 390 14 16 26:28.4 26:28.4 8:32/M
2 Paige Harrinington Ortonville MI 467 16 19 27:07.8 27:07.8 8:45/M
3 Valerie Cateriano Novi MI 438 16 31 29:13.5 29:13.5 9:25/M
4 Lisandra Valentin Auburn Hills MI 425 16 46 31:51.1 31:51.1 10:16/M
5 Dylan Troszak Davisburg MI 423 15 65 35:51.8 35:51.8 11:34/M
6 Alex Fahr Clarkston MI 369 16 69 36:19.8 36:19.8 11:43/M
7 Reilly Troszak Davisburg MI 422 16 77 37:53.9 37:53.9 12:13/M
8 Kayla Spicer Ortonville MI 416 12 81 38:26.5 38:26.5 12:24/M
9 Alyssa Samalot Holly MI 407 16 85 38:44.2 38:44.2 12:30/M
10 Sydney Fahr Clarkston MI 368 12 89 39:36.6 39:36.6 12:46/M
11 Michele Jernagin Waterford MI 476 13 97 41:46.5 41:46.5 13:28/M
12 Zarria Dinkins Pontiac MI 363 15 121 53:51.1 53:51.1 17:22/M
13 Ashley Naylor Pontiac MI 398 14 122 53:52.8 53:52.8 17:23/M

Male 18 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Randy Goldsworthy Clarkston MI 468 33 2 22:29.0 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Charles Rodriguez Auburn Hills MI 404 18 8 25:06.9 25:06.9 8:06/M
3 Jason Sotzen Ortonville MI 415 23 14 26:13.0 26:13.0 8:27/M
4 Josh Thayer Highland MI 444 20 29 28:27.0 28:27.0 9:11/M
5 Brad Brimmer Grand Blanc MI 345 32 32 30:25.4 30:25.4 9:49/M
6 David Ashley Waterford MI 337 33 36 30:43.7 30:43.7 9:55/M
7 Nathaniel Valentin Ortonville MI 375 29 51 32:37.0 32:37.0 10:31/M
8 Tyler Shore Clarkston MI 413 22 57 33:46.7 33:46.7 10:54/M
9 Patrick Blair Ortonville MI 343 29 68 36:04.4 36:04.4 11:38/M
10 Grant Bahri Pontiac MI 447 34 93 41:01.9 41:01.9 13:14/M
11 Kyle Hayden Ortonville MI 461 32 94 41:32.0 41:32.0 13:24/M
12 Michael Bluth Rochester MI 435 18 103 42:32.3 42:32.3 13:43/M

Female 18 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kari Lewis Clarkston MI 456 32 20 27:09.1 27:09.1 8:45/M
2 Kelli Clifton Ortonville MI 449 33 22 27:27.5 27:27.5 8:51/M
3 Krista Forbes Waterford MI 372 32 23 27:31.7 27:31.7 8:53/M
4 Sheila Rogue Ortonville MI 393 30 44 31:36.2 31:36.2 10:12/M
5 Amy Huley New Baltimore MI 379 33 48 32:05.4 32:05.4 10:21/M
6 Kimberly Fortin Novi MI 440 30 62 35:28.3 35:28.3 11:26/M
7 Eva Kurek Ortonville MI 385 28 67 36:03.9 36:03.9 11:38/M
8 Hope Comerford Clinton Township M 351 31 73 37:07.2 37:07.2 11:58/M
9 Shannon Felix Lake Orion MI 445 28 75 37:33.6 37:33.6 12:07/M
10 Katrina Wright Waterford MI 392 31 84 38:29.4 38:29.4 12:25/M
11 Theresa Drinkard Pontiac MI 446 34 92 41:00.1 41:00.1 13:14/M
12 Jennifer Clark Ortonville MI 460 33 95 41:32.0 41:32.0 13:24/M
13 Emily Uhlig Rochester MI 424 18 102 42:32.1 42:32.1 13:43/M
14 Patricia Chibende Kalamazoo MI 450 34 106 43:17.2 43:17.2 13:58/M
15 Mary Valentin Ortonville MI 475 29 107 43:17.9 43:17.9 13:58/M
16 Peach Estrellado Royal Oak MI 367 34 111 47:52.2 47:52.2 15:26/M
17 Stephanie Furman Pontiac MI 402 31 114 48:40.1 48:40.1 15:42/M

Male 35 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Karner Ortonville MI 383 43 3 22:33.9 22:33.9 7:16/M
2 Brandon Heilig Lake Orion MI 376 39 4 23:16.7 23:16.7 7:30/M
3 Sergei Zvyagin Clarkston MI 434 40 6 23:49.8 23:49.8 7:41/M
4 Oscar Samita Clarkston MI 454 35 10 25:45.4 25:45.4 8:18/M
5 Kyle Von Allmen Lake Orion MI 427 44 17 26:48.2 26:48.2 8:39/M
6 Enock Chibende Kalamazoo MI 453 38 30 28:51.9 28:51.9 9:18/M
7 Ben Franco Pontiac MI 373 35 35 30:41.5 30:41.5 9:54/M
8 Kurt Alber West Bloomfield 332 41 43 31:23.7 31:23.7 10:07/M
9 Bill Larkin Clarkston MI 386 40 59 33:57.8 33:57.8 10:57/M
10 Curt Demoff Ortonville MI 358 41 79 37:57.1 37:57.1 12:15/M
11 Tony Spicer Ortonville MI 417 41 82 38:27.4 38:27.4 12:24/M
12 Jason Downs Ortonville MI 457 35 115 49:08.0 49:08.0 15:51/M

Female 35 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tracy Viers Macomb MI 426 35 15 26:15.2 26:15.2 8:28/M
2 Laura Frasa Waterford MI 374 38 40 31:09.5 31:09.5 10:03/M
3 Daniela Von Allmen Lake Orion MI 428 43 55 33:20.9 33:20.9 10:45/M
4 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 448 44 58 33:47.2 33:47.2 10:54/M
5 Johnna Durmer Waterford MI 366 35 60 34:40.0 34:40.0 11:11/M
6 Joann Ledbetter Davisburg MI 389 43 74 37:18.2 37:18.2 12:02/M
7 Star Jones Clarkston MI 381 43 78 37:56.6 37:56.6 12:14/M
8 Maria Cooper Clarkston MI 465 38 80 38:05.1 38:05.1 12:17/M
9 Alison Oster Ferndale MI 399 36 87 39:31.9 39:31.9 12:45/M
10 Andrea Fahr Clarkston MI 370 37 88 39:35.8 39:35.8 12:46/M
11 Kerry Allison Waterford MI 336 37 96 41:34.9 41:34.9 13:25/M
12 Heather Larkin Clarkston MI 387 35 105 42:43.6 42:43.6 13:47/M
13 Roberta Benedict Ortonville MI 340 44 116 50:05.2 50:05.2 16:09/M

Male 45 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alfred Cateriano Novi MI 443 50 5 23:28.9 23:28.9 7:34/M
2 Dan Ledbetter Davisburg MI 388 47 9 25:07.5 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 466 48 11 25:48.5 25:48.5 8:19/M
4 Thomas Jones Clarkston MI 382 53 13 26:08.3 26:08.3 8:26/M
5 Gregory Ruble 464 51 24 27:49.2 27:49.2 8:58/M
6 Mark Rokowski Clinton Township M 406 52 28 28:23.5 28:23.5 9:09/M
7 Andrew Alley Clarkston MI 335 50 38 30:52.6 30:52.6 9:57/M
8 Richard Campau Lake Orion MI 471 50 47 31:56.8 31:56.8 10:18/M
9 Peter Burkett Ortonville MI 346 46 49 32:06.1 32:06.1 10:21/M
10 Joe Thibodeau Clarkston MI 419 54 66 36:00.1 36:00.1 11:37/M

Female 45 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 441 47 21 27:15.1 27:15.1 8:47/M
2 Robin Alley Clarkston MI 334 49 33 30:26.6 30:26.6 9:49/M
3 Heather Smith Clarkston MI 459 45 41 31:14.3 31:14.3 10:05/M
4 Pauline Wood Brighton 432 51 45 31:47.1 31:47.1 10:15/M
5 Toni Lapenna Novi MI 442 49 50 32:08.3 32:08.3 10:22/M
6 Kris Ehlke Clarkston MI 439 47 52 32:49.8 32:49.8 10:35/M
7 Marsha Meyerhoff Ann Arbor MI 462 52 63 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
8 Donna Williams Holly MI 469 52 86 39:22.7 39:22.7 12:42/M
9 Peggy Sharp Davisburg MI 409 49 91 40:18.5 40:18.5 13:00/M
10 Jane Burkett Ortonville MI 347 51 104 42:38.1 42:38.1 13:45/M
11 Regina Thibodeau Clarkston MI 420 48 108 46:38.7 46:38.7 15:03/M
12 Rhonda Mears Waterford MI 397 45 117 50:06.5 50:06.5 16:10/M
13 Mary Fallon Lake Orion MI 371 53 123 56:11.7 56:11.7 18:07/M
14 Sherri Deckard Clarkston MI 356 46 124 56:11.7 56:11.7 18:07/M

Male 55 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Estil Shelton Pontiac MI 410 59 26 28:11.1 28:11.1 9:05/M
2 Rj Kring Ortonville MI 384 60 56 33:30.6 33:30.6 10:48/M
3 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 473 64 61 35:10.3 35:10.3 11:21/M
4 Jim Ingles Ortonville MI 380 57 71 36:53.6 36:53.6 11:54/M
5 Dale Petrowske Lake Orion MI 400 55 90 40:11.8 40:11.8 12:58/M
6 John Williams Holly MI 429 57 98 41:50.1 41:50.1 13:30/M
7 John Bradford Lake Orion MI 344 55 100 42:00.1 42:00.1 13:33/M
8 Bill Cox Davisburg MI 354 70 110 47:47.7 47:47.7 15:25/M
9 Charles Meadows 395 62 112 48:04.5 48:04.5 15:30/M

Female 55 and Over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 357 56 53 32:55.3 32:55.3 10:37/M
2 Patricia Hester Clarkston MI 378 57 54 33:01.4 33:01.4 10:39/M
3 Sue Ginter Waterford MI 463 61 64 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
4 Diane Bledsoe Clarkston MI 458 58 70 36:20.4 36:20.4 11:43/M
5 Marie Woodman Clarkston MI 433 67 99 41:59.1 41:59.1 13:33/M
6 Rosana Mac Farlane Clarkston MI 472 56 101 42:17.9 42:17.9 13:38/M
7 Paula Meadows 396 56 113 48:40.1 48:40.1 15:42/M
8 Louise Downs Metamora MI 364 62 118 50:27.1 50:27.1 16:16/M
9 Candy Allen Lapeer MI 333 58 119 50:30.7 50:30.7 16:17/M
10 Gail Shoemaker Waterford MI 411 60 120 50:32.2 50:32.2 16:18/M
11 Liz Rogers Davisburg MI 405 60 125 56:22.8 56:22.8 18:11/M
12 Ruthann McMath Clarkston MI 394 56 126 1:03:15.6 1:03:15.6 20:24/M