Lyn Yarows Memorial 5K

back to results

Jul. 30, 2011

Lyn Yarows Memorial 5K
Hudson Mills Metro Park
Provided by Gary Olsen - Race Timing Services


Lyn Yarows Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 30, 2011

Race Timing Services

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabi Anzalone 384 17 3 18:50 6:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Bradley 335 17 1 17:58 5:48/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri McLean 353 46 14 22:14 7:10/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott McLean 354 41 4 18:57 6:07/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Ko 311 14 9 21:45 7:01/M
2 Ali McLean 352 14 17 22:32 7:16/M
3 Elizabeth Greve 372 14 21 23:52 7:42/M
4 Madeleine Nicholas 375 14 22 23:53 7:42/M
5 Madison Moss 379 14 51 32:11 10:23/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Bottomley 376 14 6 21:21 6:53/M
2 Ben Nicholas 373 14 13 22:02 7:06/M
3 Collin Stefler 393 14 19 23:09 7:28/M
4 Conor Donnelly 309 12 25 24:04 7:46/M
5 Garit Birchmeier 381 14 31 26:38 8:35/M
6 Zachery McKenzie 363 13 32 26:40 8:36/M
7 Mitch Henschel 409 14 33 26:50 8:39/M
8 Marcus Wachtel 338 12 55 32:26 10:28/M
9 Nick McKenzie 366 10 62 36:36 11:48/M
10 Garreth Wachtel 337 13 66 38:42 12:29/M
11 Danny Freiband 369 10 77 45:36 14:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mara Bottomley 377 16 7 21:21 6:53/M
2 Rachel Carter 398 19 18 23:02 7:26/M
3 Cailin McLean 351 15 23 23:58 7:44/M
4 Emily Pap 391 17 27 24:30 7:54/M
5 Kristen Yarows 328 19 28 24:30 7:54/M
6 Tara Stefler 392 15 30 25:00 8:04/M
7 Allison Murphy 390 15 34 27:15 8:47/M
8 Shelby McKenzie 365 16 35 27:17 8:48/M
9 Aimee McKenzie 364 16 38 27:57 9:01/M
10 Kayla Gustitus 402 18 44 30:20 9:47/M
11 Sarah Kerson 324 17 74 41:55 13:31/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Carter 399 17 2 18:28 5:57/M
2 Brad Carruthers 403 15 5 21:05 6:48/M
3 Michael Hauke 321 16 8 21:29 6:56/M
4 Zachery Whidby 327 17 26 24:27 7:53/M
5 Matthew Greve 371 16 49 31:44 10:14/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kalli Nowitzke 320 26 12 22:00 7:06/M
2 Heather Dorer 318 21 57 32:43 10:33/M
3 Kirsten Nisbett 317 21 58 34:13 11:02/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Teach 407 22 11 21:59 7:05/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Wachtel 336 34 42 29:16 9:26/M
2 Kelly Ottaviani 411 30 59 34:29 11:07/M
3 Laura McKenzie 367 39 63 36:36 11:48/M
4 Emily Pasola 315 34 65 38:08 12:18/M
5 Lindsay Maynard 313 31 70 40:00 12:54/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Williams 361 34 39 27:59 9:02/M
2 Ronald Abner 326 39 41 28:12 9:06/M
3 Braden Wachtel 339 36 68 39:32 12:45/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Singer 359 49 53 32:24 10:27/M
2 Mary Bottomley 383 40 54 32:24 10:27/M
3 Patty Birchmeier 380 41 64 37:10 11:59/M
4 Dawn Gustitus 401 43 67 38:43 12:29/M
5 Samantha Reynolds 346 44 72 40:22 13:01/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swager 395 46 10 21:52 7:03/M
2 Rob French 394 49 15 22:18 7:12/M
3 Fred Nicholas 374 46 16 22:20 7:12/M
4 Dave McKenzie 368 45 20 23:16 7:30/M
5 Mark Donnelly 310 44 24 24:03 7:45/M
6 Ray Singer 360 49 52 32:22 10:26/M
7 Rob Maynard 314 42 71 40:00 12:54/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson 343 52 29 24:38 7:57/M
2 Pam Zolkosky 344 52 43 30:07 9:43/M
3 Theresa Lasswell 340 54 45 30:37 9:53/M
4 Lisa Brown-Taylor 341 53 46 30:55 9:58/M
5 Julie Olson 410 53 60 34:29 11:07/M
6 Marj Hyde 342 56 73 40:22 13:01/M
7 Diana Parks 345 57 75 43:56 14:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clifton Parcus 389 51 36 27:31 8:53/M
2 David Anderson 405 50 47 31:34 10:11/M
3 Michael Nagle 408 50 48 31:41 10:13/M
4 Coleman Teach 406 55 50 31:53 10:17/M
5 James McAllister 325 50 61 35:31 11:27/M
6 David Freiband 370 55 76 45:36 14:43/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 400 61 69 39:34 12:46/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King 362 63 37 27:33 8:53/M
2 Steven Yarows 329 60 40 28:03 9:03/M
3 Dave Blough 347 65 56 32:39 10:32/M