Heritage Half Eight

back to results

Jul. 29, 2011

Heritage Half Eight
Southgate, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Webb New Boston MI 243 20 4 25:03.0 6:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Barczak Williamston MI 213 21 1 22:39.6 5:40/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 235 61 16 28:40.4 7:10/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 268 40 6 25:48.2 6:27/M

Male 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 222 10 51 36:40.9 9:10/M

Female 11 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 175 14 62 39:02.5 9:46/M
2 Natalie Bertich Wyandotte MI 173 14 64 39:50.4 9:58/M
3 Rebekah Kakos Southgate MI 247 15 77 46:28.5 11:37/M

Male 11 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 226 14 8 26:20.8 6:35/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Gagnon Riverview MI 258 19 9 26:22.3 6:36/M
2 Dakota Angileri Southgate MI 172 17 18 28:53.6 7:13/M
3 Mallory McCormick Wyandotte MI 197 16 36 33:44.7 8:26/M
4 Marissa Rickman Lincoln Park MI 246 16 50 36:26.1 9:07/M
5 Katie Kelsey Wyandotte MI 189 17 53 36:43.5 9:11/M
6 Lindsay Pastor Southgate MI 201 19 75 46:14.6 11:34/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Jajou Lambertville MI 229 18 2 24:15.8 6:04/M
2 Nicholas Headon Brownstown MI 254 17 5 25:12.3 6:18/M
3 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 260 18 10 27:13.5 6:48/M
4 Jake Woods Rockwood MI 255 18 21 29:50.4 7:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Dewey Bloomfield Hills M 262 22 57 37:04.0 9:16/M
2 Krista Rooks Flat Rock MI 237 21 91 54:50.1 13:43/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Tugender West Bloomfield MI 238 24 47 35:15.0 8:49/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenn Ward Taylor MI 239 27 85 52:15.9 13:04/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Dewey Missoula MT 263 26 7 25:52.3 6:28/M
2 Shawn Zalewski Southgate MI 241 26 27 31:06.5 7:47/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 269 33 15 28:38.8 7:10/M
2 Christine Glynn Arlington VA 245 30 38 34:06.7 8:32/M
3 Lori Haskell Newport MI 185 34 58 37:11.9 9:18/M
4 Lisa Manning Riverview MI 193 33 63 39:39.6 9:55/M
5 Erica Beaker Trenton MI 215 31 71 45:15.4 11:19/M
6 Robin McShane Southgate MI 242 31 73 46:11.4 11:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Lustig Wyandotte MI 192 32 14 28:23.6 7:06/M
2 Tony Kan Troy MI 188 34 22 30:03.2 7:31/M
3 Derek Maynard Taylor MI 196 34 28 31:30.1 7:53/M
4 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 267 34 41 34:23.2 8:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 205 37 40 34:17.8 8:34/M
2 Julie Long Dearborn MI 231 38 44 34:49.4 8:42/M
3 Michele Binge Taylor MI 257 37 66 42:04.4 10:31/M
4 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 273 37 74 46:12.9 11:33/M
5 Kimberly Hutchison Dearborn MI 228 38 88 53:27.7 13:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lee Novi MI 244 38 3 24:47.6 6:12/M
2 Matthew Kurtz Trenton MI 230 36 25 30:50.0 7:43/M
3 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 217 35 33 32:53.7 8:13/M
4 Joseph Tomocik Southgate MI 259 36 54 36:52.0 9:13/M
5 Craig Hutchison Dearborn MI 227 38 59 37:18.1 9:20/M
6 Connie Garcia Detroit MI 181 36 65 39:53.0 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Zinkosky Farmington MI 209 40 34 33:21.1 8:20/M
2 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 200 44 76 46:15.1 11:34/M
3 Joanne Nutter Taylor MI 233 40 79 46:53.6 11:43/M
4 Colleen Oconnell-Fix Southgate MI 199 42 86 52:24.6 13:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 249 41 19 28:59.3 7:15/M
2 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 271 40 24 30:17.9 7:34/M
3 Rick Holbdy Gibraltar MI 272 40 29 31:58.7 8:00/M
4 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 261 43 48 36:06.6 9:02/M
5 Kurt Haskell Newport MI 184 40 61 38:51.6 9:43/M
6 Jeff Mouchet Allen Park MI 232 41 68 42:28.7 10:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 176 47 46 35:01.2 8:45/M
2 Tina Barczy Brooklyn MI 214 45 80 47:07.4 11:47/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 270 45 30 32:11.5 8:03/M
2 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 177 46 42 34:29.4 8:37/M
3 Paul Desrosiers Southgate MI 179 46 45 34:54.1 8:44/M
4 Bob Offman New Boston MI 234 49 49 36:16.4 9:04/M
5 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 221 47 52 36:41.8 9:10/M
6 Bill Ellis Riverview MI 224 45 67 42:18.7 10:35/M
7 Michael Kakos Southgate MI 248 49 78 46:34.8 11:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 203 52 39 34:11.7 8:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 178 52 13 28:07.0 7:02/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 183 51 17 28:51.5 7:13/M
3 Mark Marcucilli Brownstown MI 194 54 20 29:35.5 7:24/M
4 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 252 54 23 30:07.2 7:32/M
5 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 191 52 35 33:37.4 8:24/M
6 William Hogan Trenton MI 186 51 56 37:03.4 9:16/M
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 190 50 70 44:22.0 11:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 180 57 87 52:25.3 13:06/M
2 Sandra Balma Owosso MI 212 56 89 53:47.2 13:27/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 195 58 11 27:36.3 6:54/M
2 Maurice Dewey Bloomfield Hills M 264 58 32 32:51.4 8:13/M
3 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 250 57 37 34:01.4 8:30/M
4 Paul Hussey Huron Township MI 266 57 69 43:07.5 10:47/M
5 Richard Asam Allen Park MI 210 55 81 49:02.8 12:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 265 61 31 32:49.4 8:12/M
2 Sallie Coffer Royal Oak MI 216 60 83 51:01.2 12:45/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 251 61 12 27:48.2 6:57/M
2 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 206 63 82 50:49.7 12:42/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 182 62 84 51:58.1 13:00/M
4 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 253 60 93 1:05:52.5 16:28/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 202 67 26 30:59.0 7:45/M
2 Dale Monteith Westland MI 198 67 43 34:31.1 8:38/M
3 Richard Jones Highland MI 274 68 55 36:52.9 9:13/M
4 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 256 66 60 38:01.2 9:30/M
5 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 204 67 72 45:55.9 11:29/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 211 69 90 54:44.6 13:41/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wright Dearborn MI 208 78 92 1:01:00.7 15:15/M