Joan's Hope 8k Run

back to results

Jul. 9, 2011

Joan's Hope 8k Run
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Joan's Hope 8k Run
Age Group Results
July 09, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Johnston 396 27 6 28:35.8 5:43/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Gries 393 24 1 23:55.7 4:47/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 372 45 12 32:34.8 6:31/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 371 49 9 31:39.1 6:20/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Brown 389 12 17 38:53.0 7:47/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamilton 384 19 10 32:04.2 6:25/M
2 Hillary Womboldt 383 18 15 37:03.2 7:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Richardson 401 17 3 26:57.2 5:23/M
2 Andrew Brown 390 18 4 28:31.1 5:42/M
3 Logan Lindsay 385 17 5 28:33.9 5:43/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Edwards 394 23 7 28:53.9 5:47/M
2 Jill Burton 387 25 14 36:22.0 7:16/M
3 Lindsay Dangl 366 25 28 46:03.3 9:13/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker 395 28 2 26:12.2 5:14/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Henderson 386 39 19 40:02.8 8:00/M
2 Leah Morin 374 31 20 40:32.5 8:06/M
3 Melissa Smalligan 377 36 23 41:28.1 8:18/M
4 Darcie Whiddon 370 32 26 42:06.6 8:25/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Branch 373 35 8 30:53.2 6:11/M
2 Joe Armstrong 400 34 13 33:07.1 6:37/M
3 Matthew Fabry 365 31 16 37:05.9 7:25/M
4 Troy Clayton 388 32 18 39:39.2 7:56/M
5 Mikhail Murshak 379 33 21 40:32.9 8:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Hook 369 42 24 41:43.2 8:21/M
2 Melody Guarnaccia 399 48 27 43:15.8 8:39/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Habtamu Handro 391 41 11 32:29.7 6:30/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hitchcock 398 57 25 42:04.2 8:25/M
2 Sara Kanya 381 58 30 1:00:56.6 12:11/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Bender 397 57 22 40:38.2 8:08/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Hines 380 62 29 50:44.2 10:09/M
2 Lorraine Snyder 392 67 31 1:08:29.1 13:42/M