Ionia Free Fair 5K Run\Walk

back to results

Jul. 23, 2011

Ionia Free Fair 5K Run\Walk
Ionia, MI
Provided by Playmakers


5K Run

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Brewer Ionia MI 17 12 19:20.4 6:14/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tori Joesph Ionia MI 14 43 25:48.5 8:19/M
2 Melissa Smith Ionia MI 14 56 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 Stacy Andrakowicz Ionia MI 14 63 28:26.2 9:10/M
4 Elizabeth Rowley Ionia MI 13 65 28:32.4 9:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendell Alcalar Ionia MI 15 25 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Andrea Borup Saranac MI 16 53 27:15.8 8:47/M
3 Nicole Manning Rockford MI 19 74 30:43.1 9:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Pickett Ionia Mi 24 24 22:46.9 7:21/M
2 Alison Mancir Ionia MI 22 36 24:32.3 7:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Morden Lansing MI 29 23 22:17.1 7:11/M
2 Johanna Karasiewicz Belding MI 26 31 23:56.6 7:43/M
3 Karissa Roth Ionia MI 26 33 24:12.3 7:48/M
4 Jessica Travis Ionia MI 28 51 26:53.5 8:40/M
5 Emily White Saint Joseph MI 29 64 28:29.4 9:11/M
6 Amber Jackson Ionia MI 26 76 31:57.9 10:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saundra Howard Ionia MI 33 35 24:27.8 7:53/M
2 Mindi Earnshaw Portland MI 34 57 27:40.3 8:55/M
3 Stacie Castillo Ionia MI 34 70 30:25.2 9:49/M
4 Monica Castillo Ionia MI 32 71 30:38.0 9:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Bos Paw Paw MI 35 60 28:04.2 9:03/M
2 Elizabeth Lee Ionia MI 36 66 28:34.1 9:13/M
3 Pam Houtteman Saranac MI 37 78 34:32.4 11:08/M
4 Dana Winright Orleans MI 37 82 45:51.9 14:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gemuend South Elgin IL 42 32 24:02.4 7:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer Ionia MI 46 17 20:26.8 6:35/M
2 Angie Van Rou Lakeville MN 46 61 28:08.2 9:05/M
3 Terri Rowley Ionia Mi 45 72 30:42.6 9:54/M
4 Lisa Gwilt Portland MI 45 75 30:54.7 9:58/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer Hastings MI 50 48 25:58.8 8:23/M
2 Cindy Klein Ionia MI 50 73 30:42.8 9:54/M
3 Denise Wireman Ionia MI 52 83 45:52.1 14:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber Belding MI 56 42 25:23.6 8:11/M
2 Linda Belgiano Grand Rapids MI 58 77 32:03.7 10:20/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Schut Jenison MI 63 52 26:56.0 8:41/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Wharry Ionia MI 17 1 16:15.5 5:15/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Phelps Belding MI 14 11 19:05.2 6:09/M
2 Brendan Klynstra Ionia MI 14 13 19:30.0 6:17/M
3 Damion Meyers Ionia MI 14 29 23:46.6 7:40/M
4 Michael Sutter Thousand Oaks CA 14 44 25:53.7 8:21/M
5 Jeff Miller Alto MI 14 47 25:58.3 8:23/M
6 Mason Houtteman Saranac MI 11 69 29:41.7 9:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brice Brown Ionia Mi 16 2 16:50.4 5:26/M
2 Rubin Cardenas Ionia MI 17 3 17:00.1 5:29/M
3 Don Blight Jr Ionia MI 18 4 17:16.7 5:34/M
4 James Vance Saranac MI 19 5 17:24.8 5:37/M
5 Tyler Filis Muir MI 18 6 17:39.7 5:42/M
6 Peter Flynn Ionia MI 16 9 17:52.3 5:46/M
7 Aaron Vance Saranac MI 19 10 18:28.9 5:57/M
8 Brandon Winter Lyons MI 16 15 19:57.7 6:26/M
9 Jorge Cardenas Ionia MI 15 16 20:21.7 6:34/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Videtich Ionia MI 23 45 25:57.0 8:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Lemke Lyons MI 27 21 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Aaron Morden Lansing MI 29 22 22:16.7 7:11/M
3 Mike Fuller Ionia MI 28 41 25:20.2 8:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Scoby Ionia MI 34 20 21:20.6 6:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Bonga Lowell MI 35 7 17:48.8 5:45/M
2 Michael Blossom Woodland MI 39 14 19:40.4 6:21/M
3 Nathan Miller Greenville MI 37 62 28:11.3 9:05/M
4 Steve Houtteman Saranac MI 38 68 29:21.0 9:28/M
5 Jeremy Wuelfing Greenville MI 36 80 40:58.5 13:13/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Powell Ionia Mi 40 8 17:49.0 5:45/M
2 Scott Yenchar Ionia MI 42 37 24:53.7 8:02/M
3 Brad Miller Canton MI 41 38 25:02.2 8:05/M
4 Paul Sutter Thousand Oaks CA 41 46 25:58.0 8:23/M
5 Carl Smith Ionia MI 43 49 26:01.1 8:24/M
6 Andrew Brown Ionia MI 41 58 27:40.5 8:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Alvarez Lansing MI 46 19 20:37.7 6:39/M
2 Jeff Erridge Muir MI 45 27 23:27.6 7:34/M
3 Andy Bowne Ada MI 48 39 25:05.9 8:05/M
4 Don Blight Sr Ionia MI 49 40 25:14.2 8:08/M
5 Kernie Wireman Ionia MI 49 67 29:01.0 9:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mi Griffin 53 26 23:18.4 7:31/M
2 Timothy Thompson Ionia MI 52 55 27:22.8 8:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Brown Ionia MI 55 18 20:33.4 6:38/M
2 Keith Hesche Ionia MI 56 28 23:37.7 7:37/M
3 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 59 34 24:23.5 7:52/M
4 Michael Reed Ionia MI 56 54 27:20.1 8:49/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayden Smith Albion MI 63 30 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 Rick Hutchinson Ionia MI 61 50 26:36.5 8:35/M
3 Lloyd Scoby Greenville MI 66 59 27:54.3 9:00/M
4 Dell Schmidtmann Dewitt MI 68 79 38:43.6 12:29/M
5 Robert Wuelfing Belding MI 64 81 41:34.8 13:25/M




5K Fitness Walk
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Rost Lansing Mi 39 2 41:16.8 13:19/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Stierley Grand Ledge MI 59 1 32:18.6 10:25/M

Men - 5K Walk

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Cook Ionia MI 31 3 51:58.7 16:46/M

Ionia, MI
Provided by Playmakers