Elsie Dairy Dash 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 9, 2011

Elsie Dairy Dash 5K Run/Walk
Elsie, MI
Provided by Playmakers



Elsie Dairy Dash 5K Run/Walk
Elsie, Michigan
July 9, 2011 Rate this race

176 Registered Entrants
To Mens Results
To Walk Results
5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Frantz Ovid MI 17 9 20:54.2 6:45/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio Mi 45 30 24:05.9 7:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Zilch Elsie MI 29 41 25:28.9 8:13/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Hurst Elsie MI 12 76 29:41.2 9:35/M
2 Serina Heinze Elsie MI 11 107 35:38.7 11:30/M
3 Katie Good Maple Rapids MI 11 109 35:51.4 11:34/M
4 Bessie Holstein Elsie MI 4 121 39:37.4 12:47/M
5 Camery Bancroft Ovid MI 11 125 41:37.7 13:25/M
6 Madilyn Bancroft Ovid MI 9 133 48:02.6 15:30/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Frantz Ovid MI 16 21 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 Leslie Schlaack Owosso MI 15 26 23:33.3 7:36/M
3 Melanie DeMass Haslett MI 15 34 24:26.8 7:53/M
4 Molly Franks Ovid MI 16 52 26:27.3 8:32/M
5 McKenzie Henning Ovid MI 16 57 27:18.2 8:48/M
6 Kemri Carter Holland MI 14 73 29:14.3 9:26/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hettler St. Johns MI 22 94 32:56.7 10:37/M
2 Sadie Green Elsie MI 22 110 36:18.7 11:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids Mi 27 45 25:51.6 8:20/M
2 Jenny Fabus Ashley MI 26 89 31:41.3 10:13/M
3 Dayna Bancroft Ovid MI 29 105 35:20.1 11:24/M
4 Megan Criner Hudson FL 26 117 38:35.1 12:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn DeVisser Elsie MI 34 58 27:37.1 8:55/M
2 Chrystie Armock Grand Haven MI 33 72 29:10.9 9:25/M
3 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 33 84 31:12.7 10:04/M
4 Jessica Bowen Elsie MI 31 102 34:48.7 11:14/M
5 Becky Guyski Elsie MI 32 108 35:38.9 11:30/M
6 Tammy Kline 33 119 38:51.7 12:32/M
7 Erin Bancroft Ovid MI 34 126 41:37.9 13:25/M
8 Dena Kittle Lansing MI 32 131 46:41.5 15:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Young Dewitt MI 37 49 26:04.9 8:25/M
2 Rebecca Koutz Ovid MI 35 55 26:57.5 8:42/M
3 Jennifer Stitt Fremont MI 37 65 28:20.7 9:08/M
4 Judy Judge Remus MI 36 79 30:22.5 9:48/M
5 Melissa Harden Ovid MI 37 86 31:27.0 10:09/M
6 Tina Wassa Fairgrove MI 38 101 34:45.5 11:13/M
7 Sheila Remenar Elsie MI 39 122 39:50.0 12:51/M
8 Jessica Houska Elsie MI 35 123 39:50.2 12:51/M
9 Laura Bolinger Perrinton MI 35 127 41:44.0 13:28/M
10 Tracey Minarik Owosso MI 38 128 43:59.7 14:11/M
11 Rachel Sutliff Saint Johns MI 36 129 46:41.0 15:04/M
12 Angela Winkler Elsie MI 35 130 46:41.2 15:04/M
13 Annie Wittenberg Portland MI 36 135 49:23.8 15:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Dickenson Pewamo MI 42 42 25:32.7 8:14/M
2 Diana Hurst Laingsburg MI 41 44 25:49.1 8:20/M
3 Marni Thurston Holt MI 42 60 27:58.7 9:01/M
4 Debbie Hurst Elsie MI 42 77 29:46.9 9:36/M
5 Michelle Ladiski Ovid MI 40 115 38:05.5 12:17/M
6 Annette Huntoon Elsie MI 41 120 39:15.8 12:40/M
7 Michelle Carter Holland MI 43 124 41:00.4 13:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Hamlin Laingsburg MI 49 112 37:18.1 12:02/M
2 Pam Kelly Saint Johns MI 45 132 47:51.5 15:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Graham Owosso MI 50 67 28:35.2 9:13/M
2 Shannon Cawl 50 82 30:52.9 9:57/M
3 Cindy Moore Dewitt MI 53 85 31:21.9 10:07/M
4 Maryann Baxter St. Johns Mi 54 99 34:23.1 11:05/M
5 Penny O'Boyle St. Johns MI 52 113 37:47.9 12:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Groom Ovid MI 57 88 31:40.4 10:13/M
2 Dianna DeVisser Kalamazoo MI 56 96 33:58.3 10:57/M
3 Susan Green Elsie MI 55 98 34:18.2 11:04/M
4 Donna Benkovsky Eaton Rapids Mi 57 100 34:42.4 11:12/M
5 Marilyn Clark Merrill MI 56 103 35:09.2 11:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karren Ford Scarbro WV 62 90 31:44.3 10:14/M
2 Kate Dumity Birch Run MI 62 118 38:42.1 12:29/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Bills St. Johns MI 66 106 35:35.1 11:29/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Benkovsky East Lansing MI 18 1 17:56.0 5:47/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Delong Owosso MI 53 14 21:58.9 7:05/M

Male - 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Stitt V Fremont MI 12 12 21:15.8 6:51/M
2 Brian Frantz Ovid MI 13 63 28:10.9 9:05/M
3 Brad Carter Holland MI 11 69 28:48.7 9:17/M
4 Tyler Bancroft Ovid MI 7 104 35:19.3 11:24/M
5 Nicholas Burtis Owosso MI 13 134 48:46.7 15:44/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hurst Elsie MI 16 2 18:04.8 5:50/M
2 Jacob Collins Oakley MI 15 4 19:33.1 6:18/M
3 Brady Cramer St. Johns MI 14 8 20:36.1 6:39/M
4 Tyler Pardee Elsie MI 14 16 22:16.0 7:11/M
5 Ben DeMass Haslett MI 14 25 23:21.5 7:32/M
6 Cameron Thurston Holt MI 15 28 23:52.4 7:42/M
7 Maverick Stitt Elsie MI 14 29 23:53.9 7:42/M
8 Sam Frink Elsie MI 17 35 24:57.3 8:03/M
9 Brett Collins Oakley MI 15 36 24:59.0 8:04/M
10 Jayson Wakefield Ovid MI 15 39 25:17.0 8:09/M
11 Alex Reist Ashley MI 16 93 32:50.8 10:35/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marques Horak Elsie MI 18 3 18:31.4 5:58/M
2 Stephen Schlaack Owosso MI 20 5 19:33.6 6:18/M
3 Blake Felber Kankakee IL 21 11 21:12.4 6:50/M
4 Justin Munson Elsie MI 23 18 22:23.3 7:13/M
5 RJ Drabek Ovid MI 24 31 24:12.0 7:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bielawski Lansing MI 25 6 19:37.5 6:20/M
2 Dan Montes Hudson FL 28 116 38:34.9 12:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Paradise Ithaca MI 33 7 20:28.3 6:36/M
2 David Holmberg St. Johns MI 32 10 21:05.8 6:48/M
3 Kirk Tews Midland MI 31 13 21:35.5 6:58/M
4 John Fabus Ashley MI 31 37 25:05.2 8:05/M
5 Bryan Wilton Dansville MI 33 53 26:29.1 8:33/M
6 Ryan Bancroft Ovid MI 31 59 27:57.6 9:01/M
7 Doug Kline Elsie MI 33 87 31:31.8 10:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Stitt IV Fremont MI 38 15 22:05.9 7:07/M
2 Jim Kotowitz St. Johns MI 39 47 25:54.4 8:21/M
3 Ryan Tack Merrill MI 36 54 26:53.1 8:40/M
4 Jeffrey Broom Commerce Township 37 61 27:59.8 9:02/M
5 John Ornelas Grand Rapids MI 37 66 28:27.2 9:11/M
6 Michael Noonan New Lothrop MI 38 83 30:58.9 9:59/M
7 Adam Koutz Ovid MI 37 91 32:06.5 10:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikey Getter Jackson MI 43 22 22:54.3 7:23/M
2 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 43 24 23:20.3 7:32/M
3 Ron Long Elsie MI 42 64 28:15.0 9:07/M
4 Todd Barnhill Grand Rapids MI 40 74 29:16.8 9:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Bisson Ovid MI 45 19 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Gary Hurst Laingsburg MI 48 20 22:47.8 7:21/M
3 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 49 23 23:02.1 7:26/M
4 Don Gilbert Fowler MI 47 32 24:12.3 7:48/M
5 Chris Smith St. Johns MI 49 50 26:18.8 8:29/M
6 Pete Hurst Elsie MI 46 51 26:24.2 8:31/M
7 Allen Martin Ovid MI 47 71 29:10.1 9:25/M
8 Martin Vondrasek Owosso MI 45 78 30:15.0 9:45/M
9 Daniel Cook Pewamo MI 49 81 30:41.1 9:54/M
10 Bill Archer Elsie MI 47 92 32:18.7 10:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen Saint Johns MI 52 17 22:21.2 7:13/M
2 Dean Schrauben Fowler MI 54 40 25:25.0 8:12/M
3 Rod Burtis Owosso MI 52 43 25:44.1 8:18/M
4 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 53 48 25:57.6 8:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Pivarik East Lansing MI 59 27 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Graig Wittenbach Lowell MI 59 33 24:18.8 7:50/M
3 Dusty Unruh Laingsburg MI 55 62 28:01.0 9:02/M
4 Peter Wilson Lansing MI 58 68 28:38.9 9:14/M
5 Gary Lipsey Potterville Mi 55 70 29:05.3 9:23/M
6 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 58 75 29:37.3 9:33/M
7 Larry Donahue Sumner MI 58 80 30:40.9 9:54/M
8 Jim Gunther St. Johns MI 57 95 33:51.8 10:55/M
9 Kim O'boyle St. Johns MI 56 114 37:48.2 12:12/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey Holt MI 62 46 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 Terry Gawal Dansville MI 61 56 27:00.2 8:43/M
3 Bob Peterson Elsie MI 63 111 37:12.4 12:00/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hughey Elsie MI 67 38 25:06.2 8:06/M
2 John Hayes Williamston MI 67 97 34:11.9 11:02/M

5K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 58 2 36:45.3 11:51/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiara Henning Ovid MI 11 9 42:54.2 13:50/M
2 Morgan Bolinger Perrinton MI 12 19 45:39.4 14:44/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Bolinger Perrinton MI 14 20 45:39.6 14:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sausha Tews Midland MI 30 11 43:41.6 14:05/M
2 Charity Garcia Ovid MI 33 24 47:11.8 15:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Olmstead Owosso MI 39 13 43:50.2 14:08/M
2 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 35 17 44:23.7 14:19/M
3 Tabitha Sjoberg Chesaning MI 39 21 46:39.8 15:03/M
4 Sarah Price Laingsburg MI 35 30 49:21.4 15:55/M
5 Holly Hibbard Ovid MI 36 31 49:23.6 15:56/M
6 Heidi Loynes St. Johns MI 36 32 49:24.0 15:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Klco Elsie MI 41 22 46:40.1 15:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Bywater Elsie MI 45 12 43:50.0 14:08/M
2 Teri Burtis Owosso Mi 47 14 43:53.4 14:09/M
3 Rosemary Karlik Ovid MI 45 25 47:12.1 15:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Fruchey Ovid MI 54 36 50:07.9 16:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson Onondaga MI 55 5 39:50.5 12:51/M
2 Marilyn Tubbs Peck MI 57 15 43:57.0 14:11/M
3 Wendy Frye Elsie MI 58 23 46:48.3 15:06/M
4 Karla Bancroft Ovid MI 56 26 48:02.8 15:30/M
5 Sue Casler Elsie MI 55 33 50:07.2 16:10/M
6 Deb Anderson Ovid MI 55 35 50:07.7 16:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman Lansing MI 64 3 37:56.8 12:14/M
2 Margaret Colavecchi Elsie MI 60 10 43:15.9 13:57/M
3 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 64 28 48:16.1 15:34/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 66 6 40:20.0 13:01/M
2 Loretta Church Lexington MI 71 34 50:07.5 16:10/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Lansing mI 59 1 32:48.6 10:35/M

Male - 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shayne Loynes St. Johns MI 9 7 42:51.0 13:49/M
2 Jakob Loynes St. Johns MI 10 8 42:51.2 13:49/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Burtis Owosso MI 15 16 44:02.8 14:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Karlik Ovid MI 49 29 48:30.2 15:39/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Price Elsie MI 55 27 48:09.0 15:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 63 4 39:25.3 12:43/M
2 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 63 18 44:38.9 14:24/M



Page Last Updated July 10, 2010

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: [email protected]