2011 Bastille Day 5K Run/Walk and 15K Run

back to results

Jul. 16, 2011

2011 Bastille Day 5K Run/Walk and 15K Run
Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 Bastille Day 15K / 5K Run & Walk
Fenton, Michigan
July 16, 2011
To Benefit Habitat for Humanity

15K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 920 Joe Maki Ypsilanti 21 50:45 5:27

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 679 Emma Kertesz Toledo 20 56:54 6:07

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 906 Kirk Walrath Fenton 41 53:29 5:45

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 992 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 46 59:23 6:23

WHEELCHAIR FINISHERS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 808 Travis Peruski Linden 32 43:11 4:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 708 Kristofer Schwieman Flushing 14 59:45 6:25
2 46 899 Christopher Schroeder Columbus 17 1:09:17 7:26
3 58 647 Thomas Furey Ann Arbor 14 1:12:08 7:45
4 69 963 Alex Lindahl Hartland 14 1:13:40 7:55
5 70 982 Joey Wardin Fenton 18 1:13:45 7:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 271 860 Katherine Krausman Clarkston 17 1:38:52 10:37
2 353 1003 Libby Gleason Swartz Creek 14 1:59:06 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 941 Sean Gray Flushing 19 56:29 6:04
2 17 639 Philip J Edwards Flushing 24 1:01:20 6:35
3 28 836 Garett Humphries Burton 20 1:04:20 6:55
4 39 979 Ian Edwards Linden 20 1:06:52 7:11
5 120 697 Micah Lindquist Clarkston 23 1:21:12 8:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 914 Kayla Duke Linden 22 1:11:59 7:44
2 199 964 Rachel Carter Livonia 24 1:30:24 9:42
3 360 800 Maggie E Martin Fenton 21 2:07:48 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 615 Todd Connor Northville 26 56:24 6:04
2 18 855 Nathan Belill Waterford 27 1:01:44 6:38
3 38 725 Trevor Peitz Fenton 25 1:06:43 7:10
4 45 968 Nicholas McCubbin Farmington 27 1:08:05 7:19
5 103 737 Chad Ruechel Grand Blanc 29 1:19:00 8:29
6 119 980 John Sushynski Grand Blanc 29 1:21:09 8:43
7 173 667 Joseph Irvin Chicago 29 1:27:15 9:22
8 251 648 Alec Gibbs Holly 28 1:36:00 10:18
9 322 749 Jacob L Smith Davison 29 1:49:01 11:42
10 329 882 Alberto Camacho Flint 29 1:52:05 12:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 867 Chelsea Grab Grand Rapids 25 1:15:01 8:03
2 91 778 Donna M Zook Flushing 29 1:17:48 8:21
3 100 894 Kenzie Steward Fenton 26 1:18:41 8:27
4 159 721 Maralyn O'Brien Canton 25 1:25:54 9:13
5 193 923 Kara Christensen Flint 26 1:29:51 9:39
6 211 874 Jody Pace Burton 27 1:31:10 9:47
7 238 789 Jaime L Davidson Linden 29 1:34:14 10:07
8 247 875 Megan Freeman Davison 27 1:35:31 10:15
9 268 856 Jennifer Flack Clio 27 1:38:35 10:35
10 285 780 Amanda L Zuniga Elsie 28 1:41:09 10:52
11 291 738 Chelsey C Ruechel Grand Blanc 29 1:41:47 10:56
12 325 636 Melody A Eckert Flint 27 1:50:27 11:51
13 344 879 Ashley E McCann Davison 27 1:58:14 12:42
14 365 664 Elizabeth A Henke Grand Blanc 29 2:15:20 14:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 885 Kreg Hatfield Flint 33 56:52 6:06
2 27 655 Garrett Peabody Fenton 32 1:03:57 6:52
3 31 959 Donald Achey Bancroft 32 1:05:17 7:01
4 32 881 Aaron Muttillo Cleveland 34 1:05:44 7:04
5 34 857 Michael Erfourth Owosso 33 1:06:30 7:09
6 48 943 Francois Vermeulen Rochester 30 1:09:58 7:31
7 49 945 Jerome Dubrulle Berkley 32 1:09:59 7:31
8 85 736 Ethan Roelle Davisburg 31 1:16:56 8:16
9 92 677 Jeffrey Kehoe Fenton 32 1:17:54 8:22
10 95 869 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc 34 1:17:56 8:22
11 112 734 Zacheus Regimbal Grand Blanc 31 1:19:57 8:35
12 115 608 Roberto Bihar Waterford 34 1:20:03 8:36
13 124 729 Ryan M Raborn Auburn Hills 31 1:21:41 8:46
14 126 999 Adam Zettel Swartz Creek 30 1:22:07 8:49
15 139 845 Rich Wendt Grand Blanc 30 1:24:17 9:03
16 153 862 Matt Steffey Swartz Creek 34 1:25:27 9:10
17 158 681 Mike Klein Washington 34 1:25:47 9:13
18 184 700 Michael Lowther Fenton 30 1:28:40 9:31
19 202 601 Daniel Aleksynas Auburn Hills 31 1:30:38 9:44
20 212 868 Rick Hughey Davison 34 1:31:13 9:48
21 214 832 Sean Gartland Fenton 34 1:31:42 9:51
22 218 604 James Bale Linden 34 1:32:14 9:54
23 219 675 Tom Jones Burton 33 1:32:36 9:57
24 223 884 Joe Roy Grand Blanc 34 1:32:44 9:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 741 Leah Scharl Clarkston 34 1:02:00 6:40
2 42 960 Marie Wolfgram Ann Arbor 32 1:07:12 7:13
3 56 944 Erin Huntoon Linden 30 1:11:51 7:43
4 59 972 Melissa Middleton Waterford 34 1:12:08 7:45
5 73 900 Jessica Marek Grand Blanc 34 1:14:42 8:01
6 76 883 Amy Hughes Linden 32 1:15:16 8:05
7 117 938 Christina Shettler Byron 34 1:20:22 8:38
8 132 733 Angela Regimbal Grand Blanc 31 1:22:49 8:54
9 143 644 Jennifer L Frierdich Linden 34 1:24:40 9:05
10 162 707 Amber Mayhew Flint 34 1:26:11 9:15
11 169 732 Aimee Reed Saginaw 32 1:26:58 9:20
12 176 948 Kelly Bolinger Flint 30 1:27:43 9:25
13 183 766 Eliabeth Vachon White Lake 30 1:28:30 9:30
14 196 893 Jacqueline Popadich Holly 32 1:30:09 9:41
15 209 926 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 33 1:31:03 9:47
16 213 748 Heather C Slater Fenton 32 1:31:40 9:50
17 215 810 Leah Peterson Clio 34 1:31:44 9:51
18 220 774 Michele M Wildman Flushing 32 1:32:39 9:57
19 222 814 Erin E Roy Grand Blanc 33 1:32:44 9:57
20 229 957 Andrea Lyn Bloomfield Burton 30 1:33:28 10:02
21 232 865 Melissa Patterson Swartz Creek 30 1:33:46 10:04
22 266 609 Erin E Boillat Grand Blanc 32 1:38:29 10:34
23 277 851 Erin Wendt Grand Blanc 32 1:39:31 10:41
24 287 611 Molly Brilhart Linden 31 1:41:24 10:53
25 289 828 Carrie Hall Clio 31 1:41:30 10:54
26 290 716 Jennifer E Mudrak Dearborn Heights 33 1:41:34 10:54
27 292 864 Amanda Anthony Swartz Creek 33 1:41:50 10:56
28 294 969 Erica Peabody Fenton 34 1:42:05 10:58
29 303 695 Aimee Lawrence Fenton 34 1:44:40 11:14
30 323 783 Melissa A Barraco Lapeer 32 1:49:09 11:43
31 326 824 Danielle C Ward Davison 30 1:50:33 11:52
32 347 852 Michelle Seltz-Good Otisville 31 1:58:22 12:42
33 348 674 Melissa E Jones Burton 31 1:58:22 12:42
34 363 703 Kerri Major Flint 33 2:11:01 14:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 958 Brian Jones Burton 39 58:26 6:17
2 15 640 James Felton III Saginaw 35 1:00:04 6:27
3 20 954 James Teeple Grand Blanc 36 1:02:16 6:41
4 64 962 James Landon Grand Blanc 39 1:12:51 7:49
5 65 898 E.J. Martin Fenton 37 1:12:52 7:50
6 66 776 Andrew Willows Rochester 39 1:13:05 7:51
7 72 909 Sean Orzol Fenton 37 1:14:32 8:00
8 84 844 Don Minzey Flint 39 1:16:48 8:15
9 94 997 Christopher Swanson Flint 38 1:17:55 8:22
10 96 812 Dave E Pinchock Grand Blanc 39 1:17:59 8:22
11 104 880 Brian Duro Flushing 38 1:19:08 8:30
12 105 756 Casey Tafoya Flushing 36 1:19:12 8:30
13 118 688 Jeff Lampman Fowlerville 38 1:20:59 8:42
14 134 665 Troy Hiller Grand Blanc 37 1:22:59 8:55
15 157 915 Anthony Howay Davison 38 1:25:46 9:13
16 224 723 Gregg Overfield Fenton 35 1:33:00 9:59
17 225 952 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 36 1:33:16 10:01
18 228 917 Bill Miller Burton 38 1:33:24 10:02
19 246 973 Amos Drew Flint 36 1:35:19 10:14
20 327 985 Jeremy Auld Flint 35 1:50:49 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 905 Timianne Walrath Fenton 37 1:05:09 7:00
2 44 925 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights 39 1:07:44 7:17
3 54 978 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor 38 1:11:15 7:39
4 61 975 Kelly Bennett Royal Oak 36 1:12:22 7:46
5 102 910 Clairissa Barz Fenton 36 1:18:56 8:29
6 109 843 Heidi Duffy Holly 37 1:19:38 8:33
7 111 702 Adrienne Macksood Fenton 37 1:19:52 8:35
8 130 709 Kelly Craine Davison 35 1:22:45 8:53
9 131 779 Jeannie Zuck Flushing 38 1:22:47 8:53
10 140 876 Christina Bray Grand Blanc 35 1:24:21 9:03
11 147 650 Amy Gladdue Flushing 37 1:24:50 9:07
12 165 771 Amy Watson Sterling Heights 36 1:26:36 9:18
13 170 888 Tammy S. Sack Linden 39 1:27:02 9:21
14 191 602 Becky Alvord Fenton 36 1:29:32 9:37
15 208 903 Jennifer Fetting-Doorlag Hartland 36 1:31:01 9:46
16 231 686 Renee Krusniak Fenton 38 1:33:42 10:04
17 250 799 Kandi R Lloyd Linden 39 1:35:49 10:17
18 255 896 Melissa Dolliver Fenton 39 1:36:35 10:22
19 258 986 Karen Allman Holly 37 1:37:00 10:25
20 259 777 Elisa Wittersheim Fenton 37 1:37:06 10:25
21 298 826 Elaine M Zettel Fenton 35 1:43:27 11:06
22 320 838 Kendra Love-Brezzell Grand Blanc 35 1:48:11 11:37
23 350 996 Devora Lattimorre Flint 35 1:58:35 12:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 932 Claudio Salas Allen Park 40 57:46 6:12
2 8 907 Ken Walrath Fenton 43 57:58 6:14
3 11 974 Jon Bennett Royal Oak 42 58:46 6:19
4 23 712 James Micklas Rochester 43 1:02:51 6:45
5 35 678 Jay Kelly Gaines 41 1:06:34 7:09
6 36 785 Russell W Becker Grand Blanc 41 1:06:34 7:09
7 40 722 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe 44 1:06:56 7:11
8 47 656 Eric Gramlich Rochester 41 1:09:45 7:29
9 52 931 James Toth Imlay City 44 1:10:53 7:37
10 62 966 Thomas Perczuk Hamtramck 42 1:12:31 7:47
11 81 621 Tom Close Waterford 44 1:16:19 8:12
12 83 956 Rich Marr Flint 41 1:16:35 8:13
13 93 635 David Dwyre Davison 42 1:17:54 8:22
14 121 823 John Walter Grand Blanc 43 1:21:20 8:44
15 144 858 Dennis Carnell Linden 40 1:24:41 9:06
16 167 659 Frank A Hazen Flint 43 1:26:44 9:19
17 182 744 Olaf Schmidt Fenton 42 1:28:26 9:30
18 189 637 Carmi Edwards Linden 43 1:29:06 9:34
19 197 627 Lawrence M Cubitt Linden 40 1:30:20 9:42
20 226 998 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc 40 1:33:20 10:01
21 235 897 Bill Anderson Fenton 42 1:33:53 10:05
22 241 816 John Siragusa Rochester 44 1:34:22 10:08
23 295 757 Gregory Taunton Flint 41 1:42:20 10:59
24 331 807 Dean N Perigo Burton 40 1:53:03 12:08
25 341 820 John A Vantol Flushing 42 1:57:37 12:38
26 362 704 Steve Major Flint 41 2:10:32 14:01
27 367 689 James Lanning Grand Blanc 41 2:16:32 14:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 607 Debra P Bennethum Rochester 44 1:12:42 7:48
2 116 618 Angela Chea Dexter 40 1:20:06 8:36
3 161 658 Janel Hankins Fenton 40 1:26:10 9:15
4 171 890 Stephanie L. Caponigro Bloomfield Hills 40 1:27:05 9:21
5 181 912 Kelly Kane Fenton 40 1:28:11 9:28
6 216 715 Michele L Morse Flint 44 1:31:48 9:51
7 221 895 Lynn North Fenton 40 1:32:40 9:57
8 244 786 Amy J Brown Gaines 42 1:34:40 10:10
9 248 638 Kathy Edwards Linden 42 1:35:32 10:15
10 267 629 Denise I Dashner Temperance 41 1:38:34 10:35
11 282 772 Jennifer L Watson Grand Blanc 40 1:40:51 10:50
12 286 988 Amy Start Durand 42 1:41:15 10:52
13 288 642 Kim Foerster Fenton 43 1:41:24 10:53
14 293 775 Kristi Willey Milford 40 1:41:55 10:57
15 297 803 Lori D Michewicz Fenton 41 1:43:27 11:06
16 304 825 Deborah J Whelton Fenton 44 1:44:45 11:15
17 305 645 Dawn M Fults Vernon 41 1:45:07 11:17
18 314 714 Amy R Moore Fenton 42 1:45:52 11:22
19 330 758 Tamitha M Taylor Flint 44 1:52:19 12:04
20 339 728 Cheryl Price Grand Blanc 41 1:57:19 12:36
21 346 977 Andrea Cross Swartz Creek 40 1:58:19 12:42
22 357 835 Kelly Carey Fenton 44 2:05:15 13:27
23 364 693 Tammi Laukka Warren 42 2:14:42 14:28
24 366 847 Kim Herbert Linden 41 2:15:56 14:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 719 John Niven Swartz Creek 47 58:32 6:17
2 12 924 Michael Le Duc Fenton 45 58:51 6:19
3 25 936 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield 47 1:03:44 6:51
4 29 1000 Bill Khan Fenton 48 1:04:41 6:57
5 41 696 Mike Lax Plymouth 48 1:07:07 7:13
6 53 616 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 47 1:10:58 7:37
7 68 643 Brian Francis Fenton 49 1:13:38 7:54
8 78 955 Mark Suyama Attica 48 1:15:30 8:06
9 99 284 Tim Brooks Flushing 46 1:18:19 8:25
10 123 666 Bill Holloway Linden 49 1:21:34 8:45
11 129 646 Michael Furey Ann Arbor 47 1:22:36 8:52
12 133 981 Douglas Fuller Burton 49 1:22:59 8:55
13 145 631 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills 47 1:24:47 9:06
14 148 612 Paul Bristle Davison 47 1:25:02 9:08
15 155 652 Dan Goering Northville 49 1:25:35 9:11
16 163 630 Kenny De Bois Mount Morris 46 1:26:19 9:16
17 168 759 Daniel Thompson Flint 47 1:26:55 9:20
18 177 953 Bob Miller Ann Arbor 47 1:27:54 9:26
19 192 661 Peter Healey Fenton 48 1:29:48 9:39
20 203 684 Todd Kraemer Grand Blanc 45 1:30:41 9:44
21 206 773 Brian E Wilbur Owosso 49 1:30:54 9:46
22 207 950 Mark Mattingly Grand Blanc 48 1:30:59 9:46
23 227 752 Terry Steffey Fenton 49 1:33:24 10:02
24 230 619 Dale L Chiles Flint 48 1:33:29 10:02
25 262 769 Charles Vuillemot Fenton 45 1:37:52 10:30
26 274 641 Michael G Fitzgerald Clarkston 46 1:39:24 10:40
27 280 886 Eric Alan Minore Flint 48 1:39:49 10:43
28 281 669 James Izzi Highland 49 1:40:17 10:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 946 Julie Bedford Fenton 45 1:13:14 7:52
2 88 939 Ann R. Kurtis Livonia 49 1:17:12 8:17
3 97 849 Karla Phillpotts Linden 47 1:18:07 8:23
4 98 989 Sheila Allen Davison 48 1:18:08 8:23
5 150 742 Lorie Schehr Fenton 49 1:25:17 9:09
6 154 815 Lori L Short Clio 45 1:25:29 9:11
7 188 911 Dianne Seymour Linden 48 1:28:52 9:33
8 200 762 Frances A Trecha Linden 47 1:30:27 9:43
9 233 668 Catherine M Ivan Bloomfield Hills 49 1:33:51 10:05
10 237 673 Meg Johnson Grand Blanc 47 1:34:03 10:06
11 239 921 Rosa Hernandez Flint 48 1:34:15 10:07
12 240 682 Sharon Koenig Oakland 45 1:34:15 10:07
13 252 1004 Carole L. Muraske Linden 48 1:36:12 10:20
14 260 967 Cindy Weller Flushing 48 1:37:06 10:26
15 270 951 Leslie Bean Oxford 47 1:38:43 10:36
16 273 987 Mary Stoody Fenton 49 1:39:10 10:39
17 278 842 Sarah Evans Metamora 46 1:39:32 10:41
18 283 685 Jennifer A Krausman Clarkston 46 1:41:05 10:51
19 284 859 Sally Gobrogge Oxford 45 1:41:05 10:51
20 312 680 Karen M Kirkwood Flint 45 1:45:51 11:22
21 313 633 Mary E Doolan Grand Blanc 47 1:45:51 11:22
22 315 739 Nicole Salgat Columbiaville 49 1:45:59 11:23
23 317 622 Corey Cole Flushing 45 1:47:16 11:31
24 332 657 Julie A Gregus Davison 48 1:53:28 12:11
25 340 698 Shelley A Lindsey Flint 48 1:57:32 12:37
26 351 892 Kris Force 46 1:58:36 12:44
27 361 891 Beth A. Martin Flint 48 2:07:48 13:43
28 369 805 Joanne Gondert Troy 46 2:34:44 16:37
29 370 743 Cathy Schmantowsky Keego Harbor 45 2:34:44 16:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 929 Dave Wolbert Flint 52 1:00:58 6:33
2 22 947 Matthew Bedford Fenton 50 1:02:50 6:45
3 24 690 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 52 1:03:36 6:50
4 33 754 Karl C Suni Lansing 50 1:06:09 7:06
5 43 671 Ray Jeffery Highland 51 1:07:23 7:14
6 71 878 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 52 1:13:50 7:56
7 77 916 Mike Froats Fenton 53 1:15:19 8:05
8 79 984 Michael Schreiber Birmingham 52 1:15:45 8:08
9 89 676 Dennis Karn Swartz Creek 51 1:17:23 8:19
10 90 711 Douglas McMahan Grand Blanc 50 1:17:24 8:19
11 106 995 Jim Peabody Fenton 50 1:19:19 8:31
12 108 782 Jon R Austin Madison Heights 53 1:19:33 8:33
13 125 961 Edward Moreau Birch Run 50 1:21:44 8:47
14 135 765 Larry M Turnage Clio 52 1:23:21 8:57
15 136 834 Michael Sanchez Linden 52 1:23:50 9:00
16 156 918 David Cole Waterford 54 1:25:41 9:12
17 178 767 Domingo Valadez Temperance 52 1:27:57 9:27
18 185 801 Mark Massingill Ann Arbor 50 1:28:41 9:31
19 186 887 Rich Stoolmaker Linden 52 1:28:47 9:32
20 187 837 Ken Humphries Burton 53 1:28:49 9:32
21 234 908 Michael Thibodeau Grand Blanc 54 1:33:51 10:05
22 236 983 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 54 1:33:55 10:05
23 245 781 Thomas Zuniga Ovid 51 1:34:47 10:11
24 249 746 Fred Schultz Novi 53 1:35:37 10:16
25 265 660 Roger Hazlewood Flint 54 1:38:18 10:33
26 272 990 Stu Allen Davison 51 1:39:07 10:38
27 308 971 Brian Wall Flushing 54 1:45:31 11:20
28 345 610 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc 54 1:58:18 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 937 Julie Winter Bloomfield Hills 50 1:10:05 7:32
2 113 663 Lynette S Heinlein Vassar 54 1:19:58 8:35
3 127 691 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 50 1:22:18 8:50
4 138 913 Dolores Glynn Goodrich 50 1:24:14 9:03
5 141 965 Paula A. Horne Flushing 52 1:24:33 9:05
6 160 870 Karen M Ribant Flushing 54 1:26:04 9:15
7 204 940 Suzanne Brasseur Plymouth 54 1:30:44 9:45
8 217 922 Wanda Handlin Flushing 54 1:31:49 9:52
9 279 787 Roxanne M Buterakos Fenton 50 1:39:41 10:42
10 306 625 Barb A Crane Montrose 50 1:45:10 11:17
11 307 970 Theresa Wall Fostoria 53 1:45:30 11:20
12 310 811 Gayle E Pickett Grand Blanc 53 1:45:46 11:21
13 328 740 Cinda Sawyer Oxford 52 1:51:01 11:55
14 343 872 Debra F. Knust Brighton 53 1:57:58 12:40
15 359 731 Rena A Rarick Burton 50 2:06:25 13:34
16 368 727 Sally L Popa Dryden 50 2:16:35 14:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 687 Doug Kurtis Livonia 59 1:02:36 6:43
2 26 634 Rick Duhaime Holly 57 1:03:46 6:51
3 37 649 Gordon P Gibson Flint 55 1:06:43 7:10
4 50 605 Richard Bazzy Northville 56 1:10:05 7:32
5 80 751 Kirt K Stalker Bloomfield Hills 58 1:15:46 8:08
6 86 718 Andrew J Neuwirth Clinton Township 59 1:17:03 8:16
7 87 788 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 57 1:17:04 8:17
8 107 806 Dennis Pennell Flushing 56 1:19:24 8:32
9 110 861 Gerry S. Myers Flushing 56 1:19:42 8:33
10 128 792 Lance D Dicaire Grand Blanc 57 1:22:35 8:52
11 146 850 Steve Ruggirello Fenton 56 1:24:47 9:06
12 149 871 Michael Ribant Flushing 56 1:25:04 9:08
13 151 706 Ronald Maksymowski Flint 56 1:25:17 9:09
14 166 713 Jeff Miller Flushing 55 1:26:39 9:18
15 175 831 John Manutes Grand Blanc 59 1:27:42 9:25
16 179 705 Robert Maksymowski Fenton 56 1:28:00 9:27
17 180 866 Douglas Thibaut Flint 55 1:28:04 9:27
18 194 654 Mike Goodall Flint 58 1:29:51 9:39
19 201 670 Paul M Jacob Flushing 55 1:30:30 9:43
20 205 694 Michael R Laux Flushing 55 1:30:48 9:45
21 263 798 Earl W Lankheet Grand Blanc 59 1:38:00 10:31
22 264 818 John C Thomas Linden 55 1:38:09 10:32
23 269 790 Vern L Delbridge Linden 59 1:38:39 10:35
24 275 796 Michael J Hinterman Grand Blanc 57 1:39:25 10:40
25 318 720 Mark S O Donnell Grand Blanc 59 1:47:25 11:32
26 354 848 Dac Colden Grand Blanc 55 2:00:49 12:58
27 356 819 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc 58 2:05:05 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 210 606 Deborah Beason Fife Lake 56 1:31:03 9:47
2 242 761 Tasha Toth Okemos 55 1:34:29 10:09
3 296 617 Ruth Cantor Flint 56 1:42:45 11:02
4 299 830 Judi Manutes Grand Blanc 59 1:43:58 11:10
5 302 764 Shelley Tryles Oxford 59 1:44:13 11:11
6 309 632 Vicki L Dolliver Linden 55 1:45:32 11:20
7 311 901 Mary Turner Grand Blanc 55 1:45:47 11:21
8 324 620 Ann L Chlebnik Goodrich 58 1:49:14 11:44
9 334 651 Cheryl Godmar Fenton 55 1:56:23 12:30
10 336 724 Jackie S Peek Flint 59 1:57:00 12:34
11 338 933 Susan Scharrer Clio 56 1:57:17 12:35
12 349 873 Martha Kemp Fenton 57 1:58:30 12:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 942 David Vanker Birmingham 60 1:12:17 7:46
2 74 683 Bob Kosen Utica 61 1:14:57 8:03
3 82 928 Mike Murphy Flint 60 1:16:28 8:13
4 101 817 Fred L Smith Flint 63 1:18:50 8:28
5 137 904 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 61 1:24:12 9:02
6 152 628 Michael L Curtis Swartz Creek 62 1:25:19 9:10
7 190 701 Rob Lutz Flushing 60 1:29:22 9:36
8 261 763 James Trembley Grand Blanc 64 1:37:31 10:28
9 300 784 Mark Bauman Flushing 61 1:44:09 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 114 927 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 61 1:20:00 8:35
2 195 902 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 62 1:30:01 9:40
3 254 653 Cindy Goodall Flint 60 1:36:33 10:22
4 257 841 Arla Lewis Metamora 62 1:36:56 10:24
5 337 760 Marie Thompson Clio 61 1:57:03 12:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 840 James Carlton White Lake 68 1:11:26 7:40
2 122 1001 Tom Wascha Burton 68 1:21:20 8:44
3 142 797 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc 68 1:24:35 9:05
4 164 991 Norman Hart Davison 69 1:26:22 9:16
5 198 993 Richard Jones Highland 68 1:30:21 9:42
6 243 794 Tim Giles Flushing 66 1:34:39 10:10
7 253 930 Leonard Block Bay City 69 1:36:14 10:20
8 256 795 John B Hart Grand Blanc 67 1:36:47 10:23
9 301 833 Bill Reising Flint 66 1:44:09 11:11
10 319 699 John A Lonsway Fenton 68 1:47:56 11:35
11 358 846 Alfred Glenn Flint 66 2:06:04 13:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 321 889 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 68 1:48:45 11:40
2 333 1002 Joan Wascha Burton 67 1:54:34 12:18
3 355 804 Linda L Nelson Holly 69 2:01:20 13:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 172 934 Lee Burch Clio 73 1:27:14 9:22
2 174 822 Richard Wallen Flushing 71 1:27:31 9:24
3 335 935 Robert Woolley Lapeer 73 1:56:29 12:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 276 821 Janet Wallen Flushing 70 1:39:27 10:41
2 316 791 Cathy D Detman Flint 72 1:46:52 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 342 710 Darrell A McKee Harrison Township 77 1:57:41 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====




2011 Bastille Day 15K / 5K Run & Walk
Fenton, Michigan
July 16, 2011
To Benefit Habitat for Humanity

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 379 David Madrigal III Durand 19 16:01 5:10

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 251 Addie May Flushing 15 19:44 6:22

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 376 Thomas Preiss Waterford 42 18:04 5:49

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 213 Rochelle L Jones Fenton 48 24:14 7:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 363 James Kryza Fenton 13 22:20 7:12
2 47 257 Brandon Vogt Beijing 11 23:05 7:26
3 52 199 Luke English Fenton 12 23:18 7:31
4 67 274 Spencer Gomez Fenton 12 24:11 7:47
5 73 254 Keaton Bell Lowell 11 24:42 7:57
6 98 286 Samuel Cox Fenton 8 25:59 8:22
7 112 308 Dieter Roeser Fenton 10 26:36 8:34
8 113 397 Connor Brooks Linden 13 26:38 8:35
9 116 319 Liam Sack Linden 9 26:40 8:35
10 152 375 Chace Green Fenton 12 28:47 9:16
11 351 79 Ben Henley Fenton 10 38:09 12:17
12 364 359 Stephen Tondu Fenton 10 39:03 12:35
13 379 164 Jackson Steel Linden 11 40:05 12:55
14 420 445 Kenneth Baldwin Flint 12 46:23 14:56
15 430 362 Spencer Nelson Brighton 6 53:24 17:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 337 Alexa Keiser Holly 9 23:10 7:28
2 70 316 Gretchen Sack Linden 13 24:19 7:50
3 114 203 Hannah J Gallamore Linden 13 26:39 8:35
4 132 436 Madeleine Zayan Gaines 12 27:46 8:57
5 215 204 Natalie G Gallamore Linden 12 31:18 10:05
6 216 462 Cory English Fenton 10 31:22 10:06
7 238 184 Lydia H Wandmacher Fenton 13 32:21 10:25
8 244 446 Bailey Wilson Grand Blanc 7 32:42 10:32
9 255 412 Amanda Close Waterford 13 33:19 10:44
10 308 447 Brianna Mance Grand Blanc 9 36:03 11:37
11 344 192 Gabrielle S Blondin Linden 9 37:47 12:10
12 389 271 Natalie Minzey Flint 11 41:07 13:15
13 391 438 Abigail Zayan Gaines 10 41:24 13:20
14 392 380 Madison Phillipi Linden 10 41:24 13:20
15 401 180 Emily Vincent Howell 10 42:08 13:34
16 431 361 Rylee Nelson Brighton 8 53:28 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 396 Michael McCarty Davisburg 18 17:27 5:37
2 4 421 Aaron Buchles Waterford 18 17:42 5:42
3 6 364 Max Kryza Fenton 16 18:06 5:50
4 7 317 Mark Wright Linden 18 18:06 5:50
5 11 464 Graham Elliott Linden 16 18:49 6:04
6 13 151 Scott Schultz Linden 15 18:54 6:05
7 14 212 Nick D Jones Fenton 17 19:17 6:13
8 16 172 Kyle Susalla Linden 16 19:28 6:16
9 17 405 Zachary Lemieux Linden 16 19:39 6:20
10 19 315 Dustin Michael Sack Linden 15 19:54 6:25
11 43 259 Connor Vogt Beijing 15 22:27 7:14
12 54 369 Austin Hall Swartz Creek 15 23:26 7:33
13 56 448 Bradley Wilson Grand Blanc 16 23:39 7:37
14 94 463 Jack Elliott Linden 14 25:39 8:16
15 120 233 Jack Siragusa Rochester 17 26:59 8:42
16 184 91 Tyler Kalanquin Fenton 14 30:05 9:41
17 406 232 Charles Siragusa Rochester 14 42:48 13:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 59 Sydney Elmer Fenton 15 21:19 6:52
2 28 320 Heidi Lindsey Sack Linden 18 21:28 6:55
3 36 388 Mehgan Ott Flushing 18 22:11 7:09
4 41 381 Charlotte Ruffini Holly 16 22:26 7:14
5 49 252 Denise Carlson Fenton 15 23:07 7:27
6 74 39 Alexa Cichon Canton 15 24:43 7:58
7 78 108 Mariah Lax Plymouth 16 24:51 8:00
8 87 377 Jessica Burgess Birch Run 15 25:23 8:11
9 124 407 Courtney Davis Linden 14 27:21 8:49
10 134 170 Michelle Strait Davison 18 27:48 8:57
11 205 346 Jessica Dupont Fenton 18 30:56 9:58
12 263 256 Rachael Vogt Grand Blanc 15 33:27 10:47
13 315 358 Madison Tondu Fenton 14 36:33 11:46
14 348 195 Erin S Carter White Lake 14 37:59 12:14
15 360 166 Manon Steel Linden 14 38:47 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 372 Benjamin Cox Fenton 24 18:30 5:58
2 22 224 Chad A Pierce Swartz Creek 21 20:21 6:34
3 71 5 Chad Anthes Fenton 23 24:21 7:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 116 Destinee Lukianoff Davisburg 19 21:29 6:55
2 62 281 Allie Hylen Fenton 20 24:01 7:44
3 80 400 Kirsten Peterson Fenton 22 25:08 8:06
4 91 435 Heather Hresko Flushing 21 25:29 8:13
5 93 215 Avery L Larson Flint 20 25:31 8:13
6 110 416 Megan Wallace Fenton 20 26:32 8:33
7 150 109 Tara Lax Plymouth 22 28:40 9:14
8 175 399 Amber Petzold Grand Blanc 23 29:36 9:32
9 221 353 Jaime Fernandes Midland 23 31:37 10:11
10 230 367 Kelsey Erwin Fenton 22 31:54 10:16
11 254 330 Haley E Goodhue Clio 24 33:19 10:44
12 264 335 Melanie Dupuis Rosmere 24 33:34 10:49
13 269 130 Courtney Overfield Fenton 23 33:49 10:54
14 279 323 Wendy Woodby Fenton 20 34:25 11:05
15 340 124 Megan McQuillan Waterford 24 37:18 12:01
16 362 267 Heather Jennings Flint 24 38:56 12:33
17 369 125 Natalie McQuillan Waterford 20 39:09 12:36
18 400 347 Melissa Dupont Fenton 20 42:03 13:33
19 403 444 Arika Scott Flint 19 42:16 13:37
20 407 234 Salena Siragusa Rochester 19 42:53 13:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 440 Matt Foley Metamora 26 19:18 6:13
2 45 205 Mike Gilmour Fenton 29 22:43 7:19
3 63 115 Lance Lukasavitz Burton 28 24:01 7:44
4 85 390 Luke William Berry Holly 28 25:20 8:10
5 111 174 Justin Taylor Bancroft 28 26:33 8:33
6 125 37 Adam Charchan Linden 27 27:24 8:50
7 180 188 David Wyrembelski Holly 27 29:51 9:37
8 191 135 Jeremy Perior Fenton 26 30:15 9:45
9 195 331 Joshua A Bukoffsky Clio 27 30:23 9:47
10 200 443 Adam Roberts Fenton 27 30:42 9:53
11 209 457 John Schwartz Grand Blanc 29 31:05 10:01
12 299 44 Travis Connolly Waterford 25 35:47 11:32
13 305 333 Ian Rosa Fenton 26 35:59 11:35
14 339 352 Jordan Fernandes Fenton 29 37:18 12:01
15 429 393 Christopher Barfield Flint 26 53:02 17:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 10 Michelle Auerbach Fenton 29 24:50 8:00
2 86 186 Meaghan Williams Grand Blanc 26 25:23 8:11
3 88 415 Mary Sushynski Grand Blanc 28 25:25 8:11
4 106 30 Eva Bush Flushing 28 26:28 8:31
5 119 349 Erin Ward Gaines 26 26:58 8:41
6 157 325 Erika Sheroski Grand Blanc 27 29:05 9:22
7 161 147 Lisa Roelle Davisburg 28 29:09 9:23
8 177 131 Christian Panos Flint 27 29:38 9:33
9 199 441 Jessica McComb Davison 26 30:42 9:53
10 201 273 Laura Lohorn Swartz Creek 26 30:42 9:53
11 207 456 Emily Schwartz Grand Blanc 29 31:04 10:00
12 224 420 Candice Underwood Auburn Hills 27 31:39 10:12
13 251 450 Janette Lohorn Flint 27 33:12 10:42
14 257 328 Kara Hickox Holly 25 33:20 10:44
15 260 110 Heidi Leadley Davison 27 33:25 10:46
16 306 334 Jennifer Dupuis 28 35:59 11:36
17 319 410 Desiree L. Elliott Flint 28 36:36 11:48
18 326 280 Ashley Chapman Davison 25 36:52 11:52
19 327 240 Jessica Stephen Burton 25 36:52 11:53
20 342 354 Kristen McDonald Midland 25 37:32 12:06
21 346 339 Megan Rosa Fenton 28 37:51 12:12
22 349 277 Lauren M. Holaly Grand Blanc 26 38:08 12:17
23 370 63 Lindsay Garrison Grand Blanc 29 39:25 12:42
24 382 92 Alyson Kechkaylo Haslett 29 40:25 13:01
25 386 289 Erin Lamb Grand Blanc 26 41:01 13:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 391 Jayson Doggert Fenton 32 17:40 5:42
2 20 291 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 31 19:55 6:25
3 24 238 Eric Wood Brighton 34 20:46 6:41
4 25 149 James Rutherford Milford 30 20:46 6:41
5 46 9 Scott Aubuchon Davison 32 22:54 7:23
6 57 263 Jason R McBride Flushing 33 23:40 7:37
7 69 342 Jeremy Grove Linden 33 24:19 7:50
8 104 71 Nick G Groves Flint 33 26:25 8:31
9 144 153 Christopher Shamie Brighton 32 28:20 9:08
10 151 51 James Cusser Grand Blanc 30 28:43 9:15
11 170 355 Jason Kulongowski Fenton 32 29:31 9:30
12 171 53 Steve Depestel Howell 31 29:31 9:31
13 173 398 Carl Petzold Grand Blanc 30 29:36 9:32
14 198 141 Mike Prus White Lake 30 30:30 9:50
15 276 243 Matthew Anthony Swartz Creek 32 34:19 11:03
16 284 75 Steve Harmon Fenton 34 34:56 11:15
17 302 242 Cory Stiff Fenton 33 35:56 11:34
18 335 290 Andrew Lamb Grand Blanc 31 37:13 11:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 27 Lori Brunskole Grand Blanc 30 21:56 7:04
2 42 239 Kathryn Wood Brighton 32 22:27 7:14
3 58 16 Melissa Bissett South Lyon 32 23:44 7:39
4 64 20 Autumn Brawner Fenton 30 24:04 7:45
5 76 152 Donna Senciboy Grand Blanc 31 24:50 8:00
6 107 154 Jessica Shamie Brighton 30 26:28 8:32
7 123 138 Melissa Pinion Fenton 34 27:16 8:47
8 158 129 Liz Nuckolls Grand Blanc 33 29:05 9:22
9 172 132 Krista Parker Highland 33 29:32 9:31
10 174 98 Kristina Koresh Mount Morris 30 29:36 9:32
11 186 123 Autumn McNamara Fenton 32 30:07 9:42
12 217 312 Angela Carignan Flint 33 31:23 10:06
13 223 64 Marie C Gaudet Flushing 34 31:39 10:12
14 232 70 Jill J Groves Flint 30 31:56 10:17
15 242 261 Kathryn Kellogg Burton 31 32:40 10:31
16 246 260 Amy Williams Swartz Creek 30 32:49 10:34
17 247 262 Faith A McBride Flushing 30 32:53 10:36
18 262 293 Jessica Hartman Davison 33 33:25 10:46
19 268 12 Jenifer L Bailey Burton 31 33:41 10:51
20 272 297 Kelli Benner Clio 34 34:08 11:00
21 307 340 Catherine Slaughter Linden 30 36:00 11:36
22 310 236 Danielle M Sparks Grand Blanc 33 36:15 11:41
23 314 321 Leteia Hughley Fenton 31 36:22 11:43
24 320 194 Leslye D Bowman Flint 33 36:37 11:48
25 331 93 Miranda Keskes Howell 30 36:57 11:54
26 338 29 Yakelin Burnau Utica 33 37:17 12:01
27 341 465 Celia Gatica Flint 31 37:18 12:01
28 352 431 Raina Allen-Forrel Simpsonville 33 38:10 12:17
29 353 137 Mandy Petco Howell 33 38:17 12:20
30 385 326 Jacqueline Popadich Holly 32 40:43 13:07
31 388 73 Katie Haggerty Linden 34 41:05 13:14
32 394 225 Angela C Plumley Fenton 33 41:24 13:20
33 419 67 Gretchen Gomolka Howell 34 46:14 14:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 409 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 39 20:30 6:36
2 53 332 David Kolch Byron 37 23:24 7:32
3 66 406 Kevin Marinkovich South Lyon 35 24:10 7:47
4 72 304 Lee Parks Flint 38 24:29 7:53
5 75 54 Brett Deweese Linden 35 24:48 7:59
6 79 338 Steve Keiser Holly 36 25:04 8:05
7 99 285 Jonathan Cox Fenton 39 25:59 8:22
8 103 498 Jason Lee Anthony Swartz Creek 37 26:23 8:30
9 118 128 Jeff Nuckolls Grand Blanc 38 26:58 8:41
10 206 182 Matt A Voss Grand Blanc 35 31:04 10:00
11 266 360 Scott Ross Flint 36 33:36 10:49
12 303 241 Joel Stiff Davison 39 35:57 11:35
13 309 357 Steve Tondu Fenton 39 36:10 11:39
14 343 193 Guy D Blondin Linden 39 37:47 12:10
15 393 94 Stephen Keskes Howell 36 41:24 13:20
16 434 127 Todd Nelson Brighton 38 55:23 17:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 427 Leslie Brown Clarkston 39 23:06 7:26
2 61 244 Martha Myers Oxford 37 24:00 7:44
3 95 336 Jean Keiser Holly 36 25:45 8:18
4 101 344 Becky L. Draper Linden 39 26:15 8:27
5 102 122 Sara E McDowell Grand Blanc 37 26:20 8:29
6 136 139 Sarah A Piotronski Fenton 35 27:56 9:00
7 141 426 Janet Yosick Clarkston 39 28:12 9:05
8 145 120 Gina Maruskin Highland 38 28:24 9:09
9 146 36 Tracy Castro Fenton 36 28:28 9:10
10 160 231 Ginny L Sherrow Fenton 36 29:09 9:23
11 166 408 Ann Kurzyriec Grand Blanc 37 29:26 9:29
12 169 249 Heather Grzymkowski Fenton 36 29:28 9:30
13 188 89 Maryann Johnston Holly 39 30:11 9:43
14 192 452 Nicole Albee Grand Blanc 38 30:16 9:45
15 212 4 Jami Anderson Fenton 35 31:12 10:03
16 218 246 Miranda Heemsoth Grand Blanc 35 31:25 10:07
17 227 298 Sarah Kay Thamm Birch Run 36 31:45 10:14
18 235 429 Kris Miller Waterford 39 32:09 10:21
19 237 155 Sally Shock Davison 36 32:19 10:25
20 258 226 Kristin J Quinn Grand Blanc 38 33:23 10:45
21 280 207 Holly L Gonzalez Davison 37 34:33 11:08
22 285 296 Heather Powell-Thornhill Clio 37 35:00 11:17
23 292 268 Kelly Cook Swartz Creek 36 35:34 11:27
24 297 142 Karen Raslich Flint 39 35:43 11:30
25 317 468 Latrice Connner Flint 35 36:35 11:47
26 322 467 Jessica Williams Fenton 37 36:40 11:49
27 332 58 Courtney Dyson Metamora 35 37:01 11:55
28 345 197 Shandelle D Choate-Blondin Linden 38 37:48 12:11
29 365 356 Kristy Tondu Fenton 39 39:04 12:35
30 371 24 Lori Browne Leonard 39 39:34 12:45
31 384 7 Rebecca A Arnell-Mellott Flint 36 40:31 13:03
32 395 148 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 36 41:37 13:24
33 396 102 Stacey Lafay Fenton 37 41:37 13:24
34 412 307 Dawn Kozlowicz Grand Blanc 38 44:03 14:11
35 413 163 Jenna Vanzuiden Grand Blanc 39 44:03 14:11
36 417 95 Christine King Fenton 37 44:56 14:28
37 428 181 Michelle Vincent Howell 36 51:54 16:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 106 Eric G Larsen Fenton 40 18:27 5:57
2 12 378 David Madrigal Ii Durand 42 18:53 6:05
3 21 269 Justin Spencer Davison 44 20:20 6:33
4 27 368 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek 44 21:24 6:54
5 29 460 David Atkinson Grand Blanc 41 21:29 6:55
6 40 382 Tom Justice Grosse Pointe 40 22:25 7:13
7 44 345 Marc Di Giamberdine Fenton 42 22:33 7:16
8 59 80 David Hochrein Dexter 41 23:46 7:39
9 82 156 Carl A Sigmund Grand Blanc 41 25:14 8:08
10 115 466 Dale Bair Swartz Creek 43 26:39 8:35
11 122 442 Larry Birmingham Jr Flint 41 27:11 8:45
12 147 69 Ehren Gonzales Flint 40 28:29 9:11
13 153 208 Mike R Green Fenton 41 28:50 9:17
14 154 210 Mark T Hamel Fenton 44 28:51 9:18
15 155 160 Andrew Snyder Owosso 40 29:01 9:21
16 179 384 Paul Bernstein Bloomfield Hills 43 29:44 9:35
17 185 329 Rick Cassidy Fenton 43 30:05 9:42
18 228 374 Everett T Centerwall III Flint 44 31:47 10:14
19 249 104 Bill Larkin Clarkston 40 33:04 10:39
20 267 288 Kevin Sanders Flint 42 33:37 10:50
21 293 165 Kenneth Steel Linden 42 35:39 11:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 108 81 Bethany Hook Owosso 42 26:30 8:32
2 126 270 Faith Birmingham Flint 42 27:26 8:50
3 131 451 Trisha Isham Davison 40 27:41 8:55
4 135 389 Nichole Thiele Rochester 40 27:52 8:59
5 137 371 Allison Woodmansee-Foster Kalamazoo 40 28:01 9:02
6 139 313 Katie Howell Fenton 43 28:06 9:03
7 140 235 Susan Siragusa Rochester 44 28:10 9:05
8 143 173 Tina L Swickard Flint 44 28:18 9:07
9 163 15 Tina Beirne-Haas Flushing 42 29:18 9:26
10 176 247 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc 42 29:38 9:33
11 181 140 Paige Plant Canton 41 29:54 9:38
12 204 145 Shannon M Robinson Clio 41 30:56 9:58
13 243 18 Sherry L Bombardo Lapeer 40 32:41 10:32
14 245 282 Rose Tabor Davison 42 32:48 10:34
15 259 222 Tracy L Nolft Grand Blanc 40 33:23 10:45
16 261 126 Ruth Nelson Brighton 42 33:25 10:46
17 265 201 Barb J Gallamore Linden 43 33:35 10:49
18 270 449 Christy Hill Flint 40 33:56 10:56
19 278 183 Cindy Wagner Clarkston 40 34:25 11:05
20 311 309 Shannon Fry Davison 44 36:17 11:41
21 313 6 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc 41 36:19 11:42
22 321 136 Lissa Perrin Howell 40 36:38 11:48
23 350 187 Amy Wykes Flushing 41 38:08 12:17
24 359 35 Rhonda L Casadonte Fenton 44 38:32 12:25
25 366 178 Michelle Tremblay Grand Blanc 40 39:06 12:36
26 368 40 Susan M Clegg Grand Blanc 40 39:06 12:36
27 372 287 Cindy Sanders Flint 40 39:36 12:45
28 375 343 Patti Burgess Holly 40 39:49 12:49
29 378 402 Lori Anthony Swartz Creek 43 39:57 12:52
30 381 459 Kimberly Peterson Fenton 42 40:23 13:01
31 383 324 Lorie Coe Linden 40 40:28 13:02
32 387 55 Chris Drenth Flint 41 41:04 13:14
33 398 272 Amanda Fegan Fenton 41 41:41 13:26
34 404 167 Monique Steel Linden 40 42:19 13:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 428 Jay Owens Fenton 49 18:39 6:01
2 34 422 Thomas Thivierge Rochester 48 22:04 7:07
3 35 250 David Foutch Flint 45 22:08 7:08
4 37 214 Tom E Jones Fenton 47 22:13 7:09
5 39 439 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti 47 22:22 7:13
6 55 387 Thad Hetfel Gaines 47 23:31 7:34
7 60 258 Richard Vogt Beijing 48 23:49 7:41
8 84 255 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 48 25:19 8:09
9 133 217 Harvey L Lee Fenton 48 27:47 8:57
10 219 202 Brian R Gallamore Linden 48 31:33 10:10
11 256 248 Elmond Nolff Grand Blanc 45 33:20 10:44
12 277 458 Todd Somsky Fenton 48 34:20 11:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 33 Wendy Carr Grand Blanc 48 25:55 8:21
2 105 61 Lynn Freeman Linden 48 26:27 8:31
3 130 299 Deborah Smith Gaines 47 27:37 8:54
4 142 200 Kimberly A Fox Swartz Creek 49 28:13 9:05
5 148 348 Cathy Wylie Linden 45 28:38 9:13
6 165 373 Margaret O'Riley Fenton 48 29:25 9:29
7 167 14 Sheila Bearden Gaines 46 29:26 9:29
8 187 31 Kim Cadieux Grand Blanc 45 30:10 9:43
9 196 196 Laura M Carter White Lake 47 30:23 9:47
10 202 62 Jackie A Fultz Holly 46 30:43 9:54
11 203 423 Nikole Steele Howell 46 30:51 9:56
12 213 72 Mary A Grunow Swartz Creek 48 31:12 10:03
13 226 419 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek 48 31:41 10:12
14 236 66 Kim Goering Northville 45 32:12 10:22
15 240 168 Dawn Steele Flint 47 32:32 10:29
16 290 430 Becky Callis Davison 48 35:22 11:23
17 291 411 Kim Close Waterford 45 35:34 11:27
18 312 146 Joann Rodriguez Holly 47 36:17 11:41
19 316 294 Catherine Cooke Grand Blanc 49 36:35 11:47
20 324 103 Julia Langdon Fenton 46 36:51 11:52
21 325 78 Ann Henley Fenton 46 36:51 11:52
22 337 162 Deanna Stashuk Metamora 45 37:16 12:00
23 358 266 Stephanie Stair Flint 48 38:30 12:24
24 361 453 Sue Crabill Swartz Creek 47 38:48 12:30
25 399 176 Judith A Tindall Davison 45 42:03 13:33
26 402 46 Dena M Craine Burton 45 42:13 13:36
27 422 219 Lola J Lucio Flint 45 46:58 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 413 Mark Daniel Flint 50 21:38 6:58
2 33 370 Jim Fitt Linden 53 21:56 7:04
3 65 417 David Wardin Fenton 50 24:07 7:46
4 100 209 Andrew M Griffin Flint 52 26:04 8:24
5 117 175 Joe Terranova Lake Orion 52 26:50 8:39
6 189 414 Don Edwards Linden 52 30:12 9:44
7 222 392 Imad Isaac Flint 50 31:37 10:11
8 275 206 Ed Gomez Fenton 53 34:15 11:02
9 294 425 David Hilliker Fenton 50 35:40 11:29
10 295 403 John Hoffman Birch Run 50 35:40 11:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 253 Sandra Carlson Fenton 50 25:56 8:21
2 127 454 Marilyn Bradford Highland 54 27:29 8:51
3 159 43 Cindy L. Common Fenton 51 29:08 9:23
4 193 341 Dana Schroeder Columbus 51 30:18 9:46
5 194 13 Gail Bazzy Northville 54 30:20 9:46
6 197 11 Ann Baca South Lyon 50 30:27 9:49
7 208 191 Ok Hui Zeigle Fenton 53 31:04 10:01
8 210 386 Josie Isbell Fenton 54 31:05 10:01
9 220 275 Brenda Wehrli Fenton 50 31:37 10:11
10 229 455 Deb Sarosy Fenton 52 31:49 10:15
11 231 88 Joan D Johnson Holly 50 31:55 10:17
12 234 366 Melissa Erwin Fenton 52 32:05 10:20
13 248 404 Dianne Lemieux Linden 50 32:59 10:38
14 274 169 Carrie Strait Davison 51 34:15 11:02
15 282 300 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton 52 34:53 11:14
16 318 157 Vicki Slayton Holly 53 36:36 11:47
17 334 301 Georgia Walker Flint 54 37:10 11:58
18 336 45 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc 51 37:16 12:00
19 367 211 Julie A Hinterman Grand Blanc 53 39:06 12:36
20 374 223 Susan M Pennell Flushing 54 39:47 12:49
21 377 265 Suzanne Saxton Flint 51 39:56 12:52
22 397 34 Stephanie S Caruso Linden 51 41:39 13:25
23 405 171 Janette S Sullivant Grand Blanc 51 42:36 13:43
24 408 57 Krista M Durham Flushing 54 43:39 14:04
25 414 90 Jamie Jones Fenton 52 44:17 14:16
26 415 220 Cindy Maksymowski Fenton 54 44:18 14:16
27 416 28 Stephanie G Burke Flint 53 44:33 14:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 227 Lonnie K Rich Clio 57 25:27 8:12
2 109 121 Steve Maxfield Linden 58 26:31 8:33
3 121 401 Tom Peterson Fenton 59 27:10 8:45
4 138 327 George Rasch Fenton 58 28:04 9:02
5 178 143 Dave K Rexroth Grand Blanc 59 29:41 9:34
6 239 42 Chris L. Common Fenton 56 32:22 10:25
7 250 97 Melvin D Kipp Fenton 59 33:09 10:41
8 252 229 Michael R Ruggierello Fenton 57 33:14 10:42
9 301 350 Larry Aubuchon Rochester 56 35:49 11:32
10 304 394 Bill Stamer Auburn Hills 59 35:58 11:35
11 329 221 Joe Wright Otisville 56 36:55 11:53
12 373 303 Glen Slater Grand Blanc 56 39:47 12:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 183 101 Maryann Kupres Linden 58 29:57 9:39
2 211 385 Diana Johnson Fenton 57 31:05 10:01
3 233 314 Connie Compton Fenton 56 32:04 10:20
4 271 434 Lynda Mahoney Flint 59 34:04 10:59
5 286 283 Patti O'Sullivan Grand Blanc 58 35:01 11:17
6 287 228 Janet E Ruggierello Fenton 56 35:01 11:17
7 328 8 Marianne Aubuchon Rochester 56 36:55 11:53
8 330 278 Judy Chizmadia Otisville 55 36:55 11:54
9 354 365 Joyce Brown Fenton 59 38:18 12:20
10 356 84 Laura J Irvine Flushing 57 38:23 12:22
11 357 216 Lynn J Larson Flint 55 38:28 12:23
12 376 68 Hope McLincha Clio 58 39:51 12:50
13 423 302 Jane O'Dell Mount Morris 56 47:14 15:13
14 425 437 Laurie Vamos Flint 57 48:19 15:34
15 433 114 Dianna Lowther Royal Oak 57 54:53 17:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 49 Mark P Cryderman Howell 64 23:09 7:28
2 81 96 Ed King Whitmore Lake 63 25:14 8:08
3 129 22 John W Browder Fenton 61 27:36 8:54
4 164 74 Michael A. Berry Fenton 60 29:18 9:26
5 190 276 Riley McLincha Clio 60 30:14 9:45
6 225 461 Chuck Schmidt Oakland 64 31:40 10:12
7 273 56 Lance Dunbar Linden 64 34:14 11:02
8 283 85 William E Irvine Flushing 60 34:54 11:15
9 288 38 James Choate Troy 63 35:11 11:20
10 289 418 Tom Brooks Flint 63 35:21 11:23
11 298 179 Michael A Vance Fenton 63 35:45 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 214 117 Christine Major-Talley Fenton 60 31:17 10:05
2 296 77 Mary Heffner Dryden 62 35:41 11:30
3 355 264 Debbie Horkey Grand Blanc 60 38:23 12:22
4 363 87 Deborah Johnson Oxford 62 38:57 12:33
5 380 237 Mary L Wheelock Flint 60 40:10 12:56
6 390 318 Halena Cohen Flushing 64 41:23 13:20
7 410 432 Barb White Holly 63 43:52 14:08
8 411 433 Linda West Highland 60 43:52 14:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 305 Louis Hawkins Fostoria 66 25:18 8:09
2 92 76 Max Hayden Fenton 67 25:30 8:13
3 168 86 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor 66 29:26 9:29
4 182 26 Gerald Brunner Bay City 66 29:55 9:38
5 281 383 Conrac Scharrer Clio 67 34:37 11:09
6 432 113 Charles Lowther Royal Oak 66 54:53 17:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 333 150 Maureen Schisler Gaines 69 37:03 11:56
2 347 83 Lee Husemann Flint 66 37:52 12:12
3 418 230 Karen L Scanlon Brighton 69 45:06 14:31
4 424 198 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 68 47:21 15:15
5 426 112 Judith Lonsway Fenton 66 51:24 16:33
6 427 41 Mary E Cole Flushing 66 51:39 16:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 89 65 George L. Gawthrop Flushing 72 25:26 8:12
2 128 23 Roy Brown Highland 70 27:36 8:53
3 149 177 Joseph Toth Okemos 73 28:39 9:14
4 156 424 David Dugger Howell 72 29:04 9:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 323 118 Rita C Marks Fenton 72 36:44 11:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 241 322 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 78 32:34 10:30
2 300 395 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 76 35:49 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 409 50 Glenadine Culver Clio 76 43:46 14:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.





2011 Bastille Day 15K / 5K Run & Walk
Fenton, Michigan
July 16, 2011
To Benefit Habitat for Humanity

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1322 Rick Huber Montrose 54 29:31 9:30

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1252 Susan Mora-Fassett Fenton 48 31:05 10:01

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1128 Harry V Garrison Flushing 66 30:09 9:43

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1291 Mary Grab Flushing 56 33:42 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 183 1191 Simon N Roeser Fenton 8 51:27 16:34
2 187 1329 Timothy Brooks Linden 12 51:45 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 132 1287 Devon Tabor Davison 14 48:32 15:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 205 1115 Shawn Connolly Waterford 23 55:14 17:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 175 1129 Ashlee Goettsche Brighton 20 51:09 16:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 173 1122 Anne Cusser Grand Blanc 29 50:59 16:25
2 180 1168 Kathleen McAdam Linden 29 51:11 16:29
3 186 1138 Tesa Hatfield Ann Arbor 26 51:42 16:39
4 195 1319 Kaylonnie Carlson Fenton 27 53:35 17:16
5 196 1320 Stefanie Rose Fenton 28 53:36 17:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 143 1195 Jason Russo Fenton 34 49:21 15:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 1227 Erin Bishop Grand Blanc 33 37:00 11:55
2 44 1296 Sarah Hugo Grand Blanc 33 40:22 13:00
3 55 1302 Kimberly Cruppenink Flint 33 41:37 13:24
4 72 1146 Kristi Jirikovic Rochester 30 42:50 13:48
5 76 1318 Tiffany Grove Linden 34 43:09 13:54
6 86 1179 Christina M Ostrander Grand Blanc 31 43:40 14:04
7 88 1255 Rebecca M Poe Clio 30 44:04 14:12
8 144 1317 Nicole Russo Fenton 33 49:22 15:54
9 146 1207 Beth Thompson Swartz Creek 33 49:32 15:57
10 154 1213 Amanda R Vanraimdonck Swartz Creek 34 49:56 16:05
11 170 1247 Laura K Hobson Grand Blanc 31 50:39 16:19
12 189 1106 Tamara Bednarski Davison 33 52:25 16:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 1161 Ryan P Letter Flint 35 35:11 11:20
2 176 1249 Scott Meredith Fenton 37 51:10 16:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 1192 Margaret L Rost Lansing 39 42:45 13:46
2 134 1285 Christina Barden Davison 36 48:37 15:40
3 148 1271 Aimee Hart Grand Blanc 35 49:42 16:00
4 159 1126 Myla Estacio Royal Oak 38 50:05 16:08
5 177 1241 Ameena Haffajee Fenton 36 51:10 16:29
6 184 1193 Ellen C Ruddock Flint 37 51:32 16:36
7 193 1221 Amy M Willette Fenton 37 52:59 17:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 1341 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc 42 39:32 12:44
2 75 1290 Michelle Carpenter Burton 44 43:09 13:54
3 112 1275 Christa Duetsch Grand Blanc 41 47:03 15:09
4 118 1222 Patsy Wilson Clio 44 47:19 15:14
5 188 1185 Paulette L Pierson Davison 40 51:50 16:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 1219 Steve F Wandmacher Fenton 46 36:37 11:48
2 125 1295 Tim Roberts Fenton 48 47:51 15:25
3 135 1286 Douglas Tabor Davison 45 48:38 15:40
4 145 1209 Kirk Thompson Swartz Creek 49 49:30 15:57
5 158 1147 Edward Johnson Jr Royal Oak 46 50:04 16:07
6 182 1274 Scott Klinger Swartz Creek 47 51:25 16:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 1211 Susan Turnage Davison 48 37:14 12:00
2 35 1220 Vikki E Wandmacher Fenton 46 39:18 12:40
3 43 1251 Kristine L Moore Byron 45 40:20 12:59
4 58 1235 Stacey L Curnow Davison 46 41:37 13:24
5 126 1294 Denise Roberts Fenton 48 47:52 15:25
6 140 1206 Candy Theobald Linden 46 48:50 15:44
7 171 1238 Lisa A Fornwall Howell 47 50:40 16:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 1314 Dane Kenney Fenton 53 36:40 11:49
2 51 1234 Anthony S Curnow Davison 50 41:26 13:21
3 69 1136 David A Hardaker Clio 50 42:42 13:45
4 94 1333 Patrick Perfitt Fenton 50 45:38 14:42
5 141 1104 John Baca South Lyon 50 48:51 15:44
6 206 1170 Jim McQuillan Waterford 50 55:15 17:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 1323 Shelly Huber Montrose 51 35:22 11:23
2 12 1151 Beverly Keely Flint 54 35:41 11:30
3 13 1119 Jennifer Crawford Fenton 52 36:06 11:38
4 19 1263 Diane Sunde Fenton 53 36:55 11:53
5 26 1266 Karen Westrick Fenton 52 37:26 12:04
6 27 1240 Cynthia K Gamble Flint 51 37:30 12:05
7 30 1163 Rosemary Lutz Flushing 54 38:28 12:23
8 40 1342 Debbie Leigyel Grand Blanc 51 39:38 12:46
9 42 1269 Tammy Rhein Lapeer 50 39:58 12:53
10 66 1239 Vickie L Francisco Fenton 52 42:38 13:44
11 77 1331 Nancy Boyer Flint 53 43:13 13:55
12 78 1148 Robin R June Burton 52 43:14 13:55
13 80 1108 Sandra L Bozong Flint 52 43:22 13:58
14 89 1244 Melody L Henry Mount Morris 52 44:42 14:24
15 103 1230 Christina Carnell Flushing 54 46:33 14:59
16 104 1150 Marcine J Keeler Flushing 51 46:35 15:00
17 106 1236 Constance L Degiogis Flushing 53 46:43 15:03
18 107 1250 Cheri M Miller Fenton 53 46:45 15:03
19 120 1135 Barbara J Hardaker Clio 54 47:22 15:15
20 121 1210 Sylvia Q Tinnin Linden 54 47:33 15:19
21 129 1313 Monica Kenney Fenton 53 48:22 15:35
22 131 1140 Cathy J Hendrickson Grand Blanc 54 48:31 15:38
23 150 1187 Melissa Redmond Fenton 50 49:42 16:01
24 151 1110 Kathy Brown Fenton 50 49:43 16:01
25 153 1143 Susan K Jarema Flushing 53 49:55 16:05
26 160 1267 Peggy Yaheaus Auburn Hills 52 50:21 16:13
27 178 1183 Lorene Petrucci Hartland 53 51:11 16:29
28 199 1242 Rhonda K Hayes Grand Blanc 54 53:59 17:23
29 204 1307 Norene Leatzow Flint 54 54:52 17:40
30 209 1113 Anna Cannon Flushing 54 57:24 18:29
31 211 1316 Amy Freeman-Rosa Fenton 54 1:00:14 19:24
32 213 1304 Susan Jackson Grand Blanc 53 1:15:07 24:12
33 214 1303 Karen McIntosh Flushing 52 1:15:09 24:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 1181 David Panzlau Fenton 57 35:40 11:29
2 15 292 David Kemp Fenton 59 36:19 11:42
3 29 1205 Terrence Tamm Waterford 55 38:21 12:21
4 38 1118 David Crawford Fenton 57 39:34 12:45
5 67 1223 Raymond R Wilson Grand Blanc 56 42:40 13:45
6 98 1228 Richard L Brown Fenton 57 46:12 14:53
7 115 1237 Tony M Degiogis Flushing 57 47:11 15:12
8 122 1164 Tony P Martin Linden 55 47:34 15:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 1306 Gay Ann Roos Flint 57 37:20 12:01
2 25 1149 Karen G Kaloydis Flushing 57 37:22 12:02
3 33 1167 Doris Maxfield Linden 58 38:47 12:30
4 39 1101 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc 55 39:36 12:45
5 53 1330 Rose Kreger Mussey 57 41:31 13:22
6 56 1177 Marsha Ochodnicky Fenton 57 41:37 13:24
7 61 1217 Barb Walton Grand Blanc 56 42:02 13:32
8 62 1109 Sharon K Browder Fenton 59 42:03 13:33
9 68 1188 Julie K. Rexroth Grand Blanc 56 42:40 13:45
10 71 1278 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc 59 42:48 13:47
11 82 1270 Deborah Willard Swartz Creek 56 43:24 13:59
12 84 1107 Maryjane Bowdish Clio 57 43:30 14:01
13 87 1182 Christine M Peek Flushing 55 44:00 14:10
14 90 1131 Juanita R Graskey Byron 58 44:48 14:26
15 91 1120 Karren Crawford Clio 59 45:05 14:31
16 93 1154 Joanne I Kipp Fenton 56 45:30 14:39
17 95 1208 Crista Thompson Flint 58 45:45 14:44
18 97 1229 Stephanie G Brown Fenton 57 46:10 14:52
19 100 1264 Kathleen Thomas Linden 55 46:23 14:56
20 110 1172 Debra L Mora Grand Blanc 57 46:53 15:06
21 113 1117 Sandy Crandell Flushing 57 47:09 15:11
22 116 1112 Nancy J Byder Flint 59 47:17 15:14
23 123 1325 Sandy Cox Burton 57 47:41 15:22
24 127 1130 Susie Gordon Fenton 56 47:53 15:25
25 130 1225 Alanna Ayre Burton 57 48:23 15:35
26 137 1152 Linda R Kennedy Mount Morris 57 48:46 15:42
27 149 1124 Christine Dugas Grand Blanc 59 49:42 16:00
28 155 1125 Kathleen J Edwards Flushing 58 49:56 16:05
29 157 1232 Kim L Conn Grand Blanc 55 49:59 16:06
30 162 1169 Gail A McIntosh Howell 57 50:23 16:14
31 163 1256 Trea L Poe Clio 56 50:26 16:15
32 168 1301 Susie Patton Fenton 58 50:31 16:16
33 169 1258 Roxanne Roach Flint 59 50:32 16:16
34 172 1246 Tenley A Himes Grand Blanc 55 50:59 16:25
35 179 1273 Joanne Klinger Swartz Creek 56 51:11 16:29
36 181 1156 Sandy G Lawrence Grand Blanc 57 51:16 16:31
37 212 1328 Maureen Stafford Rosemere 58 1:00:15 19:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1276 David Pieper Flushing 60 33:35 10:49
2 6 1175 Val Nieto Fenton 62 34:18 11:03
3 14 1281 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 61 36:06 11:38
4 16 1280 Jim K. Naddeo Holly 64 36:27 11:45
5 23 1141 William B Hough Flushing 64 37:14 12:00
6 32 1327 Carl Helwig Grand Blanc 64 38:43 12:28
7 46 1224 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 64 40:29 13:03
8 101 1336 Thomas George Grand Blanc 63 46:24 14:57
9 119 1321 Bob Chlebnik Goodrich 63 47:20 15:15
10 124 1326 Mary Woodruff Grand Blanc 60 47:42 15:22
11 139 1153 Michael A Kennedy Mount Morris 62 48:47 15:43
12 164 1300 Gary Haggart Fenton 63 50:28 16:15
13 190 1340 John E. Kaloydis Flushing 61 52:45 16:59
14 210 1198 Richard Schultz Swartz Creek 64 57:25 18:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1260 Valerie J Schmidt Lapeer 62 39:19 12:40
2 41 1337 Linda Roll Fenton 61 39:46 12:48
3 47 1176 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 62 40:29 13:03
4 57 1284 Cynthia Robson Grand Blanc 64 41:37 13:24
5 73 1145 Jill M Jirikovic Davison 60 42:51 13:48
6 81 1311 Judy Martz Flushing 63 43:23 13:58
7 92 1133 Bonnie Haffajee Fenton 61 45:29 14:39
8 96 1277 Sherrill Martin Fenton 63 45:56 14:48
9 105 1199 Glenda M Simkins Swartz Creek 63 46:38 15:01
10 117 1233 Sharilyn E Crow Flint 61 47:17 15:14
11 136 1178 P Diane Oginsky Flint 60 48:42 15:41
12 138 1339 Sarah J. Hanson Flint 62 48:46 15:43
13 142 1157 Elaine Lee Metamora 62 49:21 15:54
14 147 1111 Marsha M Brown Grand Blanc 62 49:38 15:59
15 152 1194 Geraldine Rudduck Grand Blanc 64 49:51 16:03
16 161 1202 Anne Stamer Auburn Hills 64 50:22 16:13
17 165 1231 Rose L Coates Grand Blanc 61 50:30 16:16
18 166 1299 Kathy Haggart Fenton 61 50:30 16:16
19 167 1212 Nancy A Vance Fenton 63 50:30 16:16
20 185 1259 Judy E Ruddock Flushing 63 51:33 16:36
21 191 1289 Sherry Newton Goodrich 63 52:45 16:59
22 198 1292 Karen Carr Grand Blanc 62 53:58 17:23
23 200 1243 Judy C Hendrix Grand Blanc 64 54:04 17:25
24 202 1184 Vera Petzold Millington 63 54:16 17:29
25 208 1197 Debbie Schultz Swartz Creek 61 57:23 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 1257 Donald G Raasio Grand Blanc 65 38:02 12:15
2 52 1279 John Dewit Grand Blanc 66 41:27 13:21
3 79 1315 Keith Williams Linden 66 43:20 13:58
4 108 1343 Gerald Welch Holly 68 46:51 15:05
5 109 1324 Bobby Carter Flint 69 46:53 15:06
6 133 1203 Lee H Stone Grand Blanc 67 48:34 15:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 1200 Peggy L Soth Swartz Creek 66 34:32 11:08
2 21 1116 Patty K Cooper Davison 67 37:03 11:56
3 31 1297 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 65 38:43 12:28
4 34 1282 Rachel Argue Flint 66 39:14 12:38
5 45 1171 Wanda K Merrell Flushing 67 40:28 13:02
6 49 1166 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 66 41:05 13:14
7 63 1142 Jane Jansson Ann Arbor 65 42:13 13:36
8 64 1144 Marykay Jens Lapeer 67 42:23 13:39
9 65 1332 Lorraine Snyder Owosso 67 42:34 13:43
10 85 1309 Patricia A. Tucker Linden 67 43:38 14:03
11 111 1139 Sandra Hayden Fenton 67 46:55 15:07
12 174 1245 Nancy A Himes Fenton 66 51:01 16:26
13 192 1190 Linda S. Roeser Fenton 65 52:58 17:04
14 194 1283 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 66 53:20 17:10
15 201 1248 Dorothy Steel Clio 67 54:05 17:25
16 207 1308 Susan MacKenzie Fenton 68 56:32 18:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 1338 Buzz Purcell Flint 72 35:13 11:21
2 48 1335 Thomas Stack Holly 74 40:43 13:07
3 50 1216 Cal J Voorheis Holly 70 41:07 13:15
4 59 1162 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 71 41:50 13:29
5 99 1334 Tim Courtney Holly 71 46:19 14:55
6 114 1293 Michael Carr Grand Blanc 70 47:11 15:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 1254 Vickie L Paton Swartz Creek 73 41:34 13:23
2 60 1103 Madonna M Aubrey Flushing 72 42:01 13:32
3 128 1215 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 71 48:00 15:28
4 197 1160 Kay Lennerth Flint 74 53:38 17:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 156 1137 Herb Harris Highland 75 49:59 16:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 1298 Spencer Myers Grand Blanc 82 42:57 13:50
2 83 1174 Thomas J Murphy Flushing 80 43:29 14:00
3 203 1226 Harry J Binder Flint 87 54:30 17:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.