Pigeon Sunset Classic

back to results

Jul. 21, 2011

Pigeon Sunset Classic
Pigeon, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


PIGEON SUNSET CLASSIC
PIGEON, MI
7/21/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 1 Jim Clabuesch Durham 46 5K RUN 18:39 6:01

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 12 Tricia Fritz Pigeon 40 5K RUN 23:09 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 40 Adam Pechette Kinde 12 5K RUN 33:56 10:56
2 48 Mason Borlaug Flint 10 5K RUN 37:08 11:58
3 50 Andrew Pechette Kinde 10 5K RUN 37:32 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 43 Michelle Schulze Pigeon 12 5K RUN 35:02 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 7 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 16 5K RUN 20:54 6:44
2 11 Charles Prich Gagetown 17 5K RUN 22:53 7:22
3 24 Paul Schaad Bad Axe 17 5K RUN 28:11 9:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 21 Sadie Muntz Bad Axe 14 5K RUN 26:52 8:39
2 22 Janessa Voelker Pigeon 16 5K RUN 26:58 8:41
3 58 Allison Bygland Pigeon 15 5K RUN 47:03 15:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 4 Garrett Jurges Ubly 29 5K RUN 19:39 6:20
2 6 Nick Rochefort Bad Axe 27 5K RUN 20:19 6:33
3 25 Jared Dukes Charlotte 25 5K RUN 28:23 9:09
4 31 Chuck Hughes Saint Helen 21 5K RUN 29:29 9:30
5 35 Ryan Dukes Dublin 27 5K RUN 30:37 9:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 38 Laura Kramer Ubly 28 5K RUN 32:53 10:35
2 45 Barb Leisse Pigeon 29 5K RUN 35:55 11:34
3 46 Ann Buehler San Pedro 27 5K RUN 36:12 11:40
4 53 Megan Romzell Sebewaing 27 5K RUN 39:51 12:50
5 56 Abigail Goik Bay City 25 5K RUN 46:14 14:53
6 59 Nicole Godi Lincoln 20 5K RUN 47:18 15:14
7 64 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon 26 5K RUN 52:03 16:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 19 Erik Bursch Herndon 35 5K RUN 26:13 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 2 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe 49 5K RUN 18:54 6:06
2 8 Hank Vanpijkeren Caseville 42 5K RUN 21:45 7:01
3 10 Jerome Wolschleger Cass City 45 5K RUN 22:12 7:09
4 13 Phil Schaad Bad Axe 41 5K RUN 23:10 7:28
5 14 Fredrick Reynolds Elkton 48 5K RUN 23:38 7:37
6 29 Tom Roberts Ortonville 48 5K RUN 29:21 9:27
7 37 Todd Schember Elkton 43 5K RUN 32:22 10:26
8 42 Thomas Stoeckle Cass City 49 5K RUN 34:33 11:08
9 44 Michael Snyder Midland 43 5K RUN 35:18 11:22
10 49 Terry Lutz Pigeon 47 5K RUN 37:25 12:03
11 61 Kevin Gnagey Pigeon 48 5K RUN 47:53 15:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 16 Lisa McManaman Bad Axe 46 5K RUN 24:42 7:58
2 34 Mindy Bender Ubly 46 5K RUN 30:21 9:46
3 54 Gail Schember Elkton 43 5K RUN 39:53 12:51
4 55 Jody Muntz Bad Axe 41 5K RUN 40:23 13:00
5 57 Connie Bygland Pigeon 48 5K RUN 47:03 15:09
6 62 Kathy Gnagey Pigeon 44 5K RUN 47:54 15:26
7 66 Kathryn Snyder Midland 41 5K RUN 53:44 17:18
8 67 Jennifer Roberts Ortonville 44 5K RUN 53:45 17:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 9 David Czapor Franklin 52 5K RUN 21:46 7:01
2 27 Tom Craig Pigeon 59 5K RUN 29:01 9:21
3 33 Jim Deming Bad Axe 57 5K RUN 30:20 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 60 Sue Licht Pigeon 53 5K RUN 47:18 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 17 David Dixon Caseville 64 5K RUN 25:28 8:12
2 63 Willet Oeschger Sebewaing 80 5K RUN 48:30 15:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.


Pigeon, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.