3rd Annual Tri-City Kids' Triathlon

back to results

Jul. 23, 2011

3rd Annual Tri-City Kids' Triathlon
Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


KIDS TRI AGE-GROUP RESULTS
TRY KIDS TRI
MIDLAND, MI
07/23/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 7
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 74 22 Emma Murphy Midland 7 WAVE 4 18:06
2 99 15 Audrey Martin Midland 6 WAVE 3 19:11
3 100 21 Myah Zalusky Midland 7 WAVE 4 19:11
4 103 4 Lawson Brady Freeland 7 WAVE 1 19:15
5 129 5 Jenna Butcher Midland 6 WAVE 1 20:18
6 138 8 Claire Earley Midland 6 WAVE 2 20:28
7 152 16 Emma Powell Midland 7 WAVE 3 21:00
8 159 237 Abigail Harned Bay City 7 WAVE 2 21:20
9 167 6 Katie Chadwick Midand 6 WAVE 1 21:52
10 168 3 Kaycee Anderson Midland 6 WAVE 1 21:54
11 172 7 Emily Cochran Midland 6 WAVE 2 22:08
12 185 20 Ronni Withers Bay City 7 WAVE 4 22:46
13 189 18 Grayce Tappy Fort Wayne 7 WAVE 3 22:49
14 197 17 Margaret Powell Midland 6 WAVE 3 23:38
15 202 12 Jacey Herst Midland 6 WAVE 2 24:00
16 204 19 Allison Wilson Midland 7 WAVE 4 24:14
17 210 9 Ashlyn Elford Midland 6 WAVE 2 24:39
18 211 13 Abigail Ieuter Sanford 7 WAVE 3 24:42
19 218 14 Hannah Klaffer Midland 7 WAVE 3 25:24
20 223 2 Norah Allington Midland 6 WAVE 1 26:19
21 231 1 Clara Allington Midland 6 WAVE 1 28:43
22 232 10 Rese Elza Sanford 7 WAVE 2 28:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 7
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 71 33 Teegan Baker Marion 7 WAVE 6 18:01
2 76 38 Jimmy Elford Byron 7 WAVE 7 18:08
3 81 47 Noah Reuter-Gushow Midland 7 WAVE 8 18:23
4 82 45 Andrew Pringle Midland 7 WAVE 8 18:24
5 88 50 Cal Stearns Sanford 7 WAVE 9 18:38
6 106 51 Reilly Wagner Midland 6 WAVE 9 19:23
7 121 53 Ryan Stadelmaier Midland 7 WAVE 9 19:58
8 133 54 Collin Lemanski Midland 7 WAVE 9 20:21
9 143 49 Tanner Scanlan Laingsburg 6 WAVE 9 20:39
10 145 48 Jacob Rudisel Midland 6 WAVE 8 20:41
11 147 43 Luke Lebourdais Saginaw 7 WAVE 8 20:44
12 149 44 Jacob Morrison Flushing 7 WAVE 8 20:48
13 153 32 Carl Bailey Oxford 6 WAVE 6 21:03
14 160 31 Andrew Arvanitis Frankenmuth 7 WAVE 6 21:21
15 163 46 Carter Purvis Midland 6 WAVE 8 21:39
16 169 36 Justin Burk McLean 6 WAVE 6 21:58
17 171 34 William Bales Lansing 6 WAVE 6 22:08
18 182 41 Austin Kepsel Midland 7 WAVE 7 22:33
19 184 37 Colton Dempster Kawkawlin 7 WAVE 7 22:42
20 188 35 Peter Barbeau Midland 6 WAVE 6 22:49
21 193 40 Connor Fewkes Midland 6 WAVE 7 23:15
22 199 42 Ethan Klaffer Midland 6 WAVE 7 23:41
23 229 39 Brady Faught Midland 6 WAVE 7 28:02
24 230 55 Jed Brown Midland 6 WAVE 10 28:38
25 235 52 Jordan Willis Midland 6 WAVE 9 30:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 9
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 16 68 Kirsten Butcher Midland 9 WAVE 12 15:35
2 19 89 Brooke Lyn Steere Midland 8 WAVE 15 15:44
3 33 93 Rachel Weldy Midland 8 WAVE 16 16:46
4 38 72 Katelyn Corrion Midland 9 WAVE 12 17:03
5 43 81 Adrienne Gray Midland 9 WAVE 14 17:16
6 52 83 Hanna Koch Midland 8 WAVE 14 17:24
7 57 82 Jaclyn Iskow Bad Axe 9 WAVE 14 17:31
8 63 85 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 9 WAVE 15 17:37
9 65 76 Kayla Errer Novi 8 WAVE 13 17:48
10 66 63 Averie Bassage Beaverton 9 WAVE 11 17:49
11 70 99 Skylar Dean Midland 9 WAVE 17 17:58
12 77 88 Charlee Simanskey Midland 9 WAVE 15 18:09
13 79 70 Madelyn Chadwick Midland 9 WAVE 12 18:14
14 80 73 Lucy Cripe Midland 8 WAVE 13 18:22
15 89 67 Josie Brown Midland 9 WAVE 12 18:43
16 91 74 Jenna Doyle Troy 9 WAVE 13 18:44
17 92 94 Tristan Wilber-Gauthie Midland 8 WAVE 16 18:51
18 104 78 Laura Fawcett Midland 8 WAVE 13 19:17
19 112 90 Katherine Sullivan Saginaw 8 WAVE 15 19:35
20 119 86 Emma Rudisel Midland 8 WAVE 15 19:57
21 122 91 Emilia Teed Midland 9 WAVE 16 19:58
22 125 65 Gabrielle Blondin Linden 9 WAVE 11 20:04
23 130 98 Hannah Lewicki Auburn 9 WAVE 17 20:18
24 140 66 Jackie Brown Midland 8 WAVE 11 20:34
25 146 77 Andrea Erwin Columbiaville 9 WAVE 13 20:42
26 156 96 Hope Winslow Shepherd 9 WAVE 16 21:15
27 157 97 Sarah Barrell Midland 9 WAVE 17 21:16
28 158 79 Cassandra Fewkes Midland 9 WAVE 14 21:16
29 164 236 Luea Jolly Midland 9 WAVE 12 21:42
30 173 84 Hannah Loiselle Midland 8 WAVE 14 22:13
31 174 69 Jaylee Carpenter Corunna 8 WAVE 12 22:13
32 194 95 Ryleigh Williamson Midland 8 WAVE 16 23:19
33 198 80 Katherine Frank Midland 8 WAVE 14 23:40
34 201 92 Olivia Wedding Bridgeport 8 WAVE 16 23:59
35 203 87 Lauren Shepard Midland 8 WAVE 15 24:13
36 226 61 Emma Allington Midland 9 WAVE 11 27:05
37 227 62 Alexis Arvanitis Frankenmuth 9 WAVE 11 27:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 9
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 3 122 Austin Ieuter Midland 9 WAVE 21 14:11
2 4 105 Nikolas Butcher Midland 9 WAVE 18 14:18
3 11 115 Brandon Fowler Midland 8 WAVE 20 15:03
4 14 114 Jensen Emerick Bad Axe 8 WAVE 19 15:23
5 28 129 Victor Mancini Saginaw 9 WAVE 22 16:34
6 29 136 Kolben Thompson Midland 8 WAVE 23 16:34
7 31 104 Nathan Bright Midland 9 WAVE 18 16:43
8 34 140 Sam Yoder Midland 9 WAVE 24 16:47
9 37 106 Benny Cho Saginaw 9 WAVE 18 16:59
10 39 127 Jack Lebourdais Saginaw 9 WAVE 22 17:08
11 45 109 Wyatt Dempster Kawkawlin 9 WAVE 19 17:16
12 54 208 Eric MacArthur Hemlock 8 WAVE 24 17:28
13 60 126 Ryan Kreusch Midland 9 WAVE 21 17:33
14 61 107 Alexander Clark Kawkawlin 8 WAVE 18 17:34
15 62 139 Aidan Wilber-Gauthier Midland 8 WAVE 24 17:35
16 68 128 Jeremiah Lewandowski Midland 8 WAVE 22 17:52
17 72 133 Logan Purchase Bay City 9 WAVE 23 18:01
18 78 121 Maxton Herst Midland 9 WAVE 21 18:09
19 84 131 Cameron Mumbrue Oxford 9 WAVE 22 18:27
20 85 135 Patrick Schultz Midland 8 WAVE 23 18:28
21 87 116 Jack Fryzel Auburn 8 WAVE 20 18:36
22 93 124 Estlin Kenyon Midland 8 WAVE 21 18:56
23 94 130 Anish Middha Midland 8 WAVE 22 18:59
24 95 137 Griffin Wagner Midland 8 WAVE 23 19:02
25 108 125 Miller Kepsel Midland 8 WAVE 21 19:27
26 109 123 Samuel Kasley Midland 9 WAVE 21 19:29
27 116 110 Ethan Dotson Midland 9 WAVE 19 19:43
28 117 132 Jordan Purchase Bay City 8 WAVE 22 19:48
29 127 113 William Elder Midland 9 WAVE 19 20:08
30 132 134 Tyler Scanlan Laingsburg 8 WAVE 23 20:19
31 135 141 Jack Johnston Bay City 8 WAVE 24 20:24
32 142 108 Paul Deibel Saginaw 8 WAVE 18 20:35
33 165 111 Carson Dow Livonia 9 WAVE 19 21:46
34 175 118 Dallen Hatton Essexville 9 WAVE 20 22:14
35 183 138 David Wedding Bridgeport 9 WAVE 23 22:41
36 187 112 Odin Drake Freeland 8 WAVE 19 22:47
37 190 119 Eli Hegenauer Saginaw 8 WAVE 20 23:02
38 191 120 Brett Helmreich Linwood 9 WAVE 20 23:03
39 215 103 Caleb Allington Midland 8 WAVE 18 25:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 5 161 Abigail Fowler Midland 11 WAVE 27 14:25
2 6 175 Madison Schwind Midland 11 WAVE 30 14:36
3 12 150 Jessie Brown Midland 11 WAVE 25 15:14
4 25 185 Emily Yoder Midland 11 WAVE 31 16:16
5 26 162 Allison Gray Midland 11 WAVE 27 16:16
6 30 153 Boppy Cripe Midland 10 WAVE 26 16:41
7 32 154 Elyse Deibel Saginaw 10 WAVE 26 16:44
8 44 179 Morgan Sotzen Mount Pleasant 11 WAVE 30 17:16
9 48 168 Anna Martin Midland 10 WAVE 28 17:17
10 53 184 Lane Wilber-Gauthier Midland 10 WAVE 31 17:25
11 55 178 Madylin Sherman Midland 10 WAVE 30 17:28
12 58 151 Amanda Campbell Mt. Pleasant 11 WAVE 26 17:32
13 59 182 Olivia Watson Hemlock 10 WAVE 31 17:33
14 64 148 Katherine Berchert Midland 10 WAVE 25 17:46
15 75 170 Madeline Morrison Flushing 10 WAVE 29 18:08
16 83 149 Aubrey Brown Sanford 10 WAVE 25 18:25
17 86 174 Brook Schultz Midland 11 WAVE 29 18:34
18 96 145 Maureen Aloff Midland 10 WAVE 25 19:04
19 97 155 Alexandra Dotson Midland 10 WAVE 26 19:07
20 101 183 Teresa Wheeler Standish 11 WAVE 31 19:13
21 102 164 Callan Herst Midland 11 WAVE 28 19:14
22 105 152 Leah Cochran Midland 10 WAVE 26 19:23
23 107 186 Malerie Young Frankenmuth 10 WAVE 31 19:24
24 110 157 Adrianna Ellis Midland 11 WAVE 27 19:31
25 111 165 Audrey Kielpinski Midland 10 WAVE 28 19:35
26 115 180 Payton Stearns Sanford 10 WAVE 30 19:42
27 118 181 Sarah Walter Potterville 10 WAVE 31 19:54
28 123 159 Julia Faught Midland 10 WAVE 27 19:59
29 124 167 Bitsy Mammel Midland 10 WAVE 28 20:02
30 126 169 Alyssa McGuire Mount Pleasant 10 WAVE 29 20:04
31 128 166 Ava Kuch Midland 10 WAVE 28 20:09
32 131 172 Ruth Pasek Midland 10 WAVE 29 20:19
33 136 173 Megan Pnacek Midland 10 WAVE 29 20:26
34 139 176 Allison Shepard Midland 10 WAVE 30 20:31
35 154 160 Kiley Fisher Freeland 10 WAVE 27 21:03
36 161 158 Julia Ellis Midland 11 WAVE 27 21:27
37 162 156 Madison Elford Byron 10 WAVE 26 21:35
38 192 177 Grace Shepherd Mt.Pleasant 10 WAVE 30 23:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 1 194 Alex Coleman Midland 10 WAVE 33 13:58
2 2 220 Mitchell Reid Midland 11 WAVE 36 14:10
3 7 203 Alex Ieuter Midland 11 WAVE 34 14:40
4 8 221 R Kyle Thompson Midland 11 WAVE 36 14:55
5 9 209 Kyle McIntyre Midland 11 WAVE 35 14:55
6 10 227 Alexei Wood Midland 10 WAVE 37 14:55
7 13 198 Dustin Fletcher Midland 11 WAVE 33 15:14
8 15 193 Tipp Baker Marion 10 WAVE 33 15:27
9 17 204 Adam Kielpinski Midland 10 WAVE 34 15:38
10 18 228 Vassily Wood Midland 11 WAVE 37 15:43
11 20 196 Zachary Fewkes Midland 10 WAVE 33 15:45
12 21 222 Jack Treangen Midland 11 WAVE 36 15:45
13 22 200 Justin Hamann South Lyon 11 WAVE 34 16:05
14 23 195 Sam Devine Midland 10 WAVE 33 16:08
15 24 202 Kyle Hop Midland 11 WAVE 34 16:15
16 27 207 Brady Linton Midland 10 WAVE 35 16:32
17 35 230 Timothy Schnittker Midland 11 WAVE 38 16:51
18 36 205 David Knarian Bad Axe 10 WAVE 35 16:53
19 40 197 Tyler Fisher Freeland 10 WAVE 33 17:11
20 41 231 Alecxander Pilon Saginaw 11 WAVE 38 17:12
21 42 233 Nick Harvey Essexville 11 WAVE 38 17:13
22 46 225 Aaron Weldy Midland 11 WAVE 37 17:17
23 47 206 Kyler Laduke Midland 10 WAVE 35 17:17
24 49 223 Noah Treangen Midland 10 WAVE 36 17:18
25 50 218 Stephen Moyer Midland 11 WAVE 36 17:19
26 51 232 Aaron Farber Essexville 11 WAVE 38 17:22
27 56 199 Adam Gathman Midland 10 WAVE 34 17:29
28 67 201 Jacob Hartwick Midland 11 WAVE 34 17:49
29 73 229 Carter Zalusky Midland 10 WAVE 37 18:04
30 144 210 Aditya Middha Midland 11 WAVE 35 20:41
31 178 224 Kyle Walker Vassar 10 WAVE 37 22:25
32 180 226 Colin Witt Midland 11 WAVE 37 22:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 137 308 Elizabeth Hoffman Midland 12 WAVE 40 20:27
2 141 305 Hannah Fowler Midland 13 WAVE 39 20:35
3 176 318 Jessica Hu Midland 12 WAVE 41 22:14
4 179 317 Kelsie Wenz Midland 13 WAVE 41 22:30
5 196 309 Emily Kreusch Midland 12 WAVE 40 23:37
6 205 314 Grace Wellman Saginaw 13 WAVE 41 24:26
7 206 315 Lauren Wellman Saginaw 12 WAVE 41 24:26
8 209 302 Sonja Anderson Midland 12 WAVE 39 24:37
9 213 310 Alexandria Loiselle Midland 12 WAVE 40 25:03
10 216 311 Shelby Skym Midland 12 WAVE 40 25:09
11 217 303 Mandy Brock Midland 12 WAVE 39 25:18
12 219 301 Julia Ahrns Midland 13 WAVE 39 25:42
13 224 307 Mikayla Herst Midland 13 WAVE 40 26:20
14 225 313 Emily Walter Potterville 12 WAVE 41 26:26
15 233 306 Julia Gauna Hemlock 12 WAVE 39 28:56
16 237 304 Danielle Devine Midland 12 WAVE 39 31:53
17 239 312 Morgan Strzynski Hemlock 12 WAVE 40 36:20
18 240 316 Margaux Wellman Saginaw 12 WAVE 41 52:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 98 329 Max Coleman Midland 13 WAVE 43 19:09
2 134 325 Dylan Anderson Midland 13 WAVE 43 20:23
3 148 330 Greg Corrion Midland 12 WAVE 43 20:47
4 166 336 Daniel Noller Saginaw 13 WAVE 44 21:50
5 177 332 Travis Fletcher Midland 13 WAVE 44 22:17
6 181 338 Bobby Sotzen Mount Pleasant 13 WAVE 45 22:31
7 186 334 Ethan Hop Midland 13 WAVE 44 22:47
8 200 340 Luke Winslow Shepherd 12 WAVE 45 23:57
9 208 339 Matthew Sullivan Saginaw 12 WAVE 45 24:30
10 212 335 Aaron Kielpinski Midland 12 WAVE 44 24:44
11 214 341 Jack Yarosh Midland 12 WAVE 45 25:04
12 220 337 Jackson Percy Birch Run 12 WAVE 45 25:42
13 222 331 Jonathan Estrada Saginaw 13 WAVE 44 25:50
14 236 327 James Beebe Midland 12 WAVE 43 31:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 120 352 Amanda George Davison 14 WAVE 47 19:57
2 170 351 Hannah Castillo Bay City 15 WAVE 47 21:58
3 195 353 Amanda Ingersoll Rhodes 14 WAVE 47 23:20
4 207 349 Kassi Bartz Midland 14 WAVE 47 24:30
5 221 350 Kayla Beebe Midland 15 WAVE 47 25:49
6 234 354 Emma Vanderlinden Midland 14 WAVE 47 29:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Wave Finish
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =======
1 69 364 Caleb Hess Henderson 15 WAVE 49 17:53
2 90 365 Zachary Hoffman Midland 14 WAVE 49 18:44
3 113 375 Alex Eby Kalamazoo 14 WAVE 50 19:39
4 114 373 Matthew Moyer Midland 14 WAVE 50 19:41
5 150 362 David Clark Kawkawlin 14 WAVE 49 20:52
6 151 374 Colton Zimmer Frankenmuth 14 WAVE 50 20:53
7 155 361 Tj Baker Marion 14 WAVE 49 21:12
8 228 366 Dryw Lee Standish 15 WAVE 49 27:32
9 238 363 Logan Faught Midland 14 WAVE 49 32:38


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.