Atwood Stadium 5K & 10K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 23, 2011

Atwood Stadium 5K & 10K Run/Walk
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2011 Inaugural Atwood Stadium Race
Flint, MI
7/23/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1112 Kenny Wall Flushing 35:02 5:39

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 113 Addie May Flushing 44:05 7:06

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER ************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 1074 John Niven Swartz Creek 39:30 6:22

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 167 Kathy Snyder Flushing 44:32 7:11

******************* HANDCYCLE*************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 524 Alex Lindahl Hartland 46:20 7:28
2 155 87 Cody Jacobs Genesee 1:00:18 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 189 Jordan West Columbiaville 43:10 6:57
2 11 542 Aaron Buchler Mount Morris 43:18 6:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 134 106 Kimmie Lepor Oakland 58:59 9:30
2 304 98 Emily Kursik Fenton 1:14:26 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 500 Jesse Anderson Fenton 37:40 6:04
2 21 1212 Christopher Wilson Flint 45:13 7:17
3 37 577 Andrw Middleton Flint 48:41 7:51
4 65 83 Rob Huffmaster Oakland 52:37 8:29
5 107 92 George Kelly Saline 57:24 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 1219 Kara Myatt Flint 47:57 7:44
2 108 2 Heather Allen Burton 57:24 9:15
3 168 663 Hannah Arion Grand Blanc 1:01:22 9:53
4 191 7 Rachel Battjes Detroit 1:03:37 10:15
5 195 68 Kendall Haller Linden 1:03:49 10:17
6 362 601 Kristi Stadler Flushing 1:19:56 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 564 Christopher Jordan Flint 43:07 6:57
2 13 160 Rob Schwerin Flint 43:44 7:03
3 32 165 Russell Smith Burton 47:46 7:42
4 50 37 Kevin Cronin Arlington 50:42 8:10
5 74 170 John Sushynski Grand Blanc 53:40 8:39
6 93 486 John Ranville Flint 56:15 9:04
7 110 107 Michael Lepor Oakland 57:32 9:16
8 114 134 Scott Parks Burton 57:53 9:20
9 167 578 Jonathan Allen Flint 1:01:22 9:53
10 228 1024 Aaron Durance Flint 1:07:23 10:51
11 246 1098 Jacob Smith Davison 1:08:30 11:02
12 253 17 Justin Brandon Flint 1:09:14 11:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 580 Mary M Wiesen Grand Blanc 47:22 7:38
2 52 567 Donna Zook Flushing 51:02 8:13
3 75 171 Mary Sushynski Grand Blanc 53:42 8:39
4 91 481 Anna King Ferndale 55:41 8:58
5 95 492 Jody Pace Burton 56:43 9:08
6 132 27 Eva Bush Flushing 58:57 9:30
7 160 496 Megan Freeman Davison 1:00:58 9:49
8 174 1166 Jaime Davidson Linden 1:01:46 9:57
9 222 43 Melody Eckert Flint 1:07:04 10:48
10 235 6 Erika Badour Flint 1:07:50 10:56
11 256 581 Laura Lohorn Swartz Creek 1:09:23 11:11
12 258 450 Janette Lohorn Flint 1:09:32 11:12
13 261 123 Megan Moreno Fenton 1:09:55 11:16
14 265 570 Miranda Matheson Burton 1:10:22 11:20
15 273 11 Katie Bennett Royal Oak 1:11:05 11:27
16 274 143 Rachel Porcaro Linden 1:11:05 11:27
17 277 1163 Christie Myers Flushing 1:11:15 11:29
18 281 574 Stephanie Gay Metamora 1:11:37 11:32
19 296 47 Charity Fearon Flint 1:13:30 11:50
20 303 537 Emily Kneeshaw Grand Blanc 1:14:25 11:59
21 349 1065 Ashley McCann Davison 1:18:59 12:43
22 361 561 Theresa Roach Grand Blanc 1:19:55 12:52
23 388 15 Michelle Boudreau Flushing 1:23:16 13:25
24 407 58 Riki Gheller Davison 1:25:16 13:44
25 454 1054 Schellen Kidd Flint 1:46:34 17:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1206 Shane Logan Pontiac 35:42 5:45
2 4 543 Kreg Hatfield Flint 37:50 6:06
3 24 565 Jarrod Miller Flint 45:46 7:22
4 44 555 Eric Gasper Flushing 50:04 8:04
5 96 140 Nicholas Popadich Holly 56:51 9:09
6 117 54 Michael Gardner Flushing 58:06 9:22
7 130 90 Tom Jones Burton 58:46 9:28
8 131 547 Thomas Ureche Linden 58:55 9:29
9 154 84 Rick Hughey Davison 1:00:13 9:42
10 171 1080 Brent Pittenger Flint 1:01:27 9:54
11 203 185 Jerry Watson Grand Blanc 1:04:26 10:23
12 291 1051 Matthew Keltner Flint 1:12:49 11:44
13 327 1085 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc 1:16:51 12:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 58 1214 Melissa Middleton Waterford 51:47 8:21
2 62 112 Amy Margrif Otisville 52:15 8:25
3 63 18 Maria Brandon Flint 52:19 8:26
4 82 424 Jenny Swatosh Lake Orion 54:43 8:49
5 97 446 Sarah Perry Flushing 56:51 9:09
6 115 1066 Lindsay Mello Clio 57:59 9:20
7 123 5 Heather Asperger Grand Blanc 58:16 9:23
8 125 139 Kelly Pilon Grand Blanc 58:37 9:27
9 158 198 Michele Wildman Flushing 1:00:44 9:47
10 172 192 Kristie Wheeler Grand Blanc 1:01:28 9:54
11 183 1067 Courtney Meszaros Rochester 1:02:29 10:04
12 184 129 Liz Nuckolls Grand Blanc 1:02:44 10:06
13 199 1023 Jennie Dumas Flushing 1:04:05 10:19
14 208 540 Jamie Ureche Linden 1:04:42 10:25
15 229 645 Michelle Powell Mount Morris 1:07:24 10:51
16 236 650 Melissa Barraco Lapeer 1:07:52 10:56
17 264 1007 Jeni Bluhm Linden 1:10:17 11:19
18 280 651 Danielle Ward Davison 1:11:34 11:32
19 282 16 Leslye Bowman Flint 1:11:39 11:32
20 293 1037 Carrie Hall Clio 1:13:05 11:46
21 294 1207 Mandy O'Neal Clarkston 1:13:18 11:48
22 316 1167 Kim Tye Pinckney 1:15:01 12:05
23 321 1101 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 1:16:16 12:17
24 326 25 Christine Burene Genesee 1:16:50 12:23
25 334 433 Leteia Hughley Fenton 1:17:42 12:31
26 335 99 Christine Kuzinski Davison 1:17:58 12:33
27 336 152 Amy Rygwelski Burton 1:17:59 12:34
28 340 74 Jessica Hartman Davison 1:18:03 12:34
29 342 145 Stephanie Reynolds Grand Blanc 1:18:11 12:36
30 343 187 Mandy Weiss Grand Blanc 1:18:11 12:36
31 370 110 Kerri Major Flint 1:21:01 13:03
32 377 55 Celia Gatica Flint 1:22:04 13:13
33 386 26 Patricia Busch Flint 1:23:15 13:25
34 387 3 Robin Anderson Flint 1:23:15 13:25
35 392 501 Theresa Berryhill Flushing 1:23:59 13:32
36 393 487 Rebecca Kauzlarich Flushing 1:23:59 13:32
37 397 93 Drianna Keltner Flint 1:24:25 13:36
38 398 440 Shannon Smith Mount Morris 1:24:25 13:36
39 413 634 Amy Shiffelt Holly 1:26:41 13:58
40 436 1050 Melissa Jones Burton 1:31:57 14:49
41 446 1033 Tracy Goodsell West Branch 1:35:58 15:27
42 453 1096 Rachelle Sies Otisville 1:40:30 16:11
43 455 1029 Rebecca Gillespie Flint 1:47:53 17:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 445 John Perry Flushing 45:18 7:18
2 60 22 Patrick Buck Burton 52:00 8:23
3 78 569 Eduardo Munoz Burton 53:51 8:41
4 90 1188 Lee Parks Flint 55:35 8:57
5 141 128 Jeff Nuckolls Grand Blanc 59:18 9:33
6 146 534 Amos Drew Flint 59:40 9:37
7 169 1200 Larry Holland Swartz Creek 1:01:27 9:54
8 170 1169 Ron Hairston Grand Blanc 1:01:27 9:54
9 190 462 Chris Willingham Davison 1:03:32 10:14
10 212 1222 Jim Pastor Grand Blanc 1:04:56 10:28
11 216 434 Chad Eldridge Holly 1:05:47 10:36
12 220 1020 Justin Davis Fenton 1:06:45 10:45
13 230 1165 Bruce Williams Davison 1:07:28 10:52
14 247 36 Mark Crist Flint 1:08:36 11:03
15 270 174 Richard Taljonick III Durand 1:10:53 11:25
16 292 1071 Don Minzey Flint 1:13:01 11:46
17 328 1060 Shawn Light Flint 1:16:55 12:23
18 337 191 Mark Wheaton Grand Blanc 1:18:01 12:34
19 341 1177 Joe Shiffelt Holly 1:18:09 12:35
20 378 619 Eric Pobocik Swartz Creek 1:22:24 13:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 79 1030 Amy Gladdue Flushing 53:54 8:41
2 118 108 Becky Lord Flushing 58:10 9:22
3 133 1120 Jeannie Zuck Flushing 58:57 9:30
4 162 667 Jennifer O'Guinn Flint 1:01:02 9:50
5 163 175 Gabrielle Taube Columbiaville 1:01:03 9:50
6 173 1072 Heather Moore Mt. Morris 1:01:41 9:56
7 196 1082 Molli Powers Grand Blanc 1:03:56 10:18
8 198 460 Tammy Hall Lennon 1:03:59 10:18
9 209 66 Heather Grzymkowski Fenton 1:04:45 10:26
10 243 119 Amber McLincha-Herrick Pleasant Ridge 1:08:14 10:59
11 244 157 Amy Sargent Royal Oak 1:08:14 10:59
12 249 86 Christy Ingham Flushing 1:08:43 11:04
13 259 1164 Rebecca Williams Davison 1:09:33 11:12
14 263 1108 Sarah Thamm Birch Run 1:10:16 11:19
15 266 1063 Julia Maienbrook Linden 1:10:26 11:21
16 276 1078 Amy Paschack Flushing 1:11:09 11:28
17 283 632 Latrice Conner Flint 1:11:40 11:33
18 284 1110 Tamika Thompson Flint 1:11:41 11:33
19 290 639 Kendra Love-Brezzell Grand Blanc 1:12:40 11:42
20 299 131 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc 1:13:38 11:52
21 305 451 Aimee Applebee Grand Blanc 1:14:26 11:59
22 311 558 Jacie Hogan Swartz Creek 1:14:48 12:03
23 313 508 Devora Lattimore Flint 1:14:51 12:03
24 315 85 Jennifer Hughey-Smith Swartz Creek 1:14:56 12:04
25 351 1168 Jennifer Clark Flushing 1:19:09 12:45
26 360 1086 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 1:19:53 12:52
27 374 12 Jennifer Berlin Grand Blanc 1:21:40 13:09
28 379 620 Catherine De Leeuw Swartz Creek 1:22:25 13:16
29 394 646 Lori Schulz Swartz Creek 1:24:18 13:35
30 414 1117 Bermicia Webb Flint 1:27:17 14:03
31 425 156 Kristina Sanchez Flint 1:29:00 14:20
32 431 1103 Trisha Stommel Flint 1:30:57 14:39
33 440 1092 Nicole Schulz Linden 1:32:50 14:57
34 442 100 Chantal Lanning Grand Blanc 1:34:15 15:11
35 452 1176 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 1:39:08 15:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 519 Paul C Taylor Clio 39:46 6:25
2 16 493 Ed Chalut Grand Blanc 44:25 7:09
3 26 576 John Tosto Flint 46:27 7:29
4 39 97 Steve Kubik Flint 48:57 7:53
5 48 1217 Rich Marr Flint 50:33 8:09
6 53 1180 Colin Consiglio Davison 51:10 8:15
7 64 23 Troy Bunton Cuyahoga Falls 52:29 8:27
8 69 136 John Pendell Flint 52:54 8:31
9 101 229 Mark Gagne Flint 57:02 9:11
10 105 636 Mike Pearce Grand Blanc 57:18 9:14
11 112 603 Thomas Stadler Flushing 57:36 9:17
12 136 1116 John Walter Grand Blanc 59:04 9:31
13 166 1201 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc 1:01:13 9:52
14 178 186 Michael Watson Grand Blanc 1:02:06 10:00
15 186 34 Chris Cook Flint 1:02:59 10:09
16 201 1172 Robert Bennett Flint 1:04:15 10:21
17 218 176 Greg Taunton Flint 1:06:21 10:41
18 227 479 Everett Centerwall I.I Flint 1:07:22 10:51
19 310 552 John Vantol Flushing 1:14:48 12:03
20 314 166 Scott Smith Rochester Hls 1:14:56 12:04
21 368 111 Steve Major Flint 1:20:38 12:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 72 662 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc 53:18 8:35
2 98 1184 Colleen Kearney Flushing 56:57 9:11
3 113 1012 Stephanie Caponigro Bloomfield Hills 57:42 9:18
4 127 13 Faith Birmingham Flint 58:41 9:27
5 129 568 Tina Munoz Burton 58:45 9:28
6 150 172 Tina Swickard Flint 59:59 9:40
7 164 1099 Tammy Stadler Flushing 1:01:04 9:50
8 175 426 Michele Morse Flint 1:01:50 9:58
9 180 184 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc 1:02:11 10:01
10 187 10 Stephanie Benaway Burton 1:03:09 10:10
11 200 1186 Eureka McCormick Flushing 1:04:11 10:20
12 205 45 Chrissy Esquivel Flushing 1:04:32 10:24
13 217 41 Christine Durgan Owosso 1:06:07 10:39
14 224 142 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc 1:07:09 10:49
15 226 624 Deborah Whelton Fenton 1:07:20 10:51
16 238 188 Holly West Columbiaville 1:07:57 10:57
17 248 1042 Ann Hill Grand Blanc 1:08:37 11:03
18 257 173 Shawn Talifarro East Lansing 1:09:30 11:12
19 267 56 Stephanie Gebauer Davison 1:10:29 11:21
20 269 32 Bethany Collins Flint 1:10:46 11:24
21 275 1061 Jennifer Liversedge Flushing 1:11:08 11:28
22 288 21 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc 1:12:22 11:39
23 312 559 Tamara Werth Swartz Creek 1:14:49 12:03
24 318 1106 Tamitha Taylor Flint 1:15:46 12:12
25 329 1187 Leslie Toldo Grand Blanc 1:16:57 12:24
26 331 1034 Michelle Gorney Grand Blanc 1:17:08 12:25
27 344 205 Amy Wykes Flushing 1:18:13 12:36
28 346 661 Amy Graves Grand Blanc 1:18:32 12:39
29 348 1204 Gloria Rendon Grand Blanc 1:18:40 12:40
30 358 49 Karen Fiewig Flint 1:19:40 12:50
31 366 48 Annette Fechik Flint 1:20:18 12:56
32 367 1053 Jan Kendall Flint 1:20:26 12:57
33 371 1040 Mary Hewitt Flint 1:21:21 13:06
34 373 1104 Susan Sukoski Flint 1:21:36 13:09
35 376 95 Carey King Flint 1:21:47 13:10
36 395 485 Karen Popilek Goodrich 1:24:21 13:35
37 409 467 Joelle Jordan Grand Blanc 1:25:48 13:49
38 416 456 Dana Bush Flint 1:27:44 14:08
39 424 124 Courtney Morgan Flint 1:28:52 14:19
40 428 204 Diane Wright Swartz Creek 1:29:39 14:26
41 429 648 Dana Schneider Clio 1:29:39 14:26
42 443 1058 Cathy Laube Flint 1:34:17 15:11
43 458 1179 Elizabeth Rice Lapeer 1:50:39 17:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 94 Tony Ketchmark Davison 41:41 6:43
2 17 563 Marty Johnson Lapeer 44:28 7:10
3 20 44 Michael Eickhoff Grand Blanc 44:56 7:14
4 28 1010 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 46:47 7:32
5 30 463 David Fejedelem Clio 47:21 7:38
6 33 428 David Foutch Flint 47:51 7:43
7 38 1215 Brian Francis Fenton 48:52 7:52
8 42 625 Tim Brooks Linden 49:26 7:58
9 47 78 Michael Hebner Flint 50:30 8:08
10 76 550 Douglas Fuller Burton 53:51 8:40
11 80 1218 Jim Zittel Waterford 54:29 8:47
12 81 483 Chuck Warren Linden 54:35 8:48
13 84 1056 Todd Kraemer Grand Blanc 55:03 8:52
14 94 553 Kreg Krueger Linden 56:16 9:04
15 102 117 Sean McCormick Flushing 57:07 9:12
16 104 1021 Kenneth Debois Mt. Morris 57:14 9:13
17 135 1004 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc 59:03 9:31
18 144 50 Michael Ford Flushing 59:35 9:36
19 156 454 Paul Streby Flint 1:00:39 9:46
20 161 1211 Andrew Heney Morrice 1:00:58 9:49
21 179 197 Tom Wilcox Mount Morris 1:02:07 10:00
22 231 488 Anthony B Odom Flint 1:07:33 10:53
23 239 154 Rick Samassa Holly 1:08:04 10:58
24 262 1107 David Thamm Birch Run 1:10:16 11:19
25 324 1081 Kermit Pitts Flint 1:16:33 12:20
26 357 1070 Stewart Miller Flushing 1:19:35 12:49
27 375 1015 Brian Collie Lapeer 1:21:40 13:09
28 391 412 Mark Walker Swartz Creek 1:23:52 13:30
29 412 1052 Cedric Kendall Flint 1:26:15 13:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 560 Lori A Davis Lapeer 48:13 7:46
2 57 1076 Michele Olney Flushing 51:45 8:20
3 87 1095 Lori Lynn Short Clio 55:19 8:55
4 88 1174 Tish Long Virginia Beach 55:32 8:57
5 99 1185 Michelle Vanbuskirk Flint 56:57 9:11
6 145 1022 Kristin Deloney Flushing 59:37 9:36
7 148 1094 Dianne Seymour Linden 59:54 9:39
8 159 515 Rosa Hernandez Flint 1:00:56 9:49
9 165 73 Shirley Harris-Carlson Lapeer 1:01:05 9:50
10 188 455 Stacey Mitchell Flint 1:03:23 10:13
11 189 1048 Catherine Ivan Bloomfield Hills 1:03:24 10:13
12 192 1002 Shelia Allen Davison 1:03:43 10:16
13 197 653 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc 1:03:56 10:18
14 214 572 Lida Horn Flushing 1:05:29 10:33
15 223 8 Sheila Bearden Gaines 1:07:08 10:49
16 232 153 Nicole Salgat Columbiaville 1:07:33 10:53
17 241 155 Sheri Samassa Holly 1:08:05 10:58
18 251 665 Karen Kirkwood Flint 1:08:58 11:06
19 255 168 Dawn Steele Flint 1:09:22 11:10
20 286 72 Jean Harkins Flint 1:12:02 11:36
21 287 1203 Bonnie Wood Flushing 1:12:03 11:36
22 301 61 Kathy Gomez Swartz Creek 1:14:08 11:56
23 306 180 Kimberly Turner Grand Blanc 1:14:27 11:59
24 307 121 Pamela Mordue Holly 1:14:27 12:00
25 322 1016 Cathy Cooke Grand Blanc 1:16:25 12:18
26 352 105 Diane Lechota Flint 1:19:16 12:46
27 389 1119 Cindy Williams Durand 1:23:29 13:27
28 396 141 Lori Popilek Howell 1:24:22 13:35
29 401 1202 Becky Berriman Flushing 1:24:54 13:40
30 406 28 Ninette Carignan Swartz Creek 1:25:04 13:42
31 410 471 Tiffany McDonald Flint 1:25:52 13:50
32 415 149 Lisa Rockwell Flint 1:27:28 14:05
33 426 1059 Theresa Lewis Otisville 1:29:14 14:22
34 432 1062 Shelly Lynch Flint 1:30:58 14:39
35 450 76 Pat Hatcher Flint 1:37:30 15:42
36 456 1008 Michele Bosak Swartz Creek 1:49:38 17:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 1209 Dave Wolbert Flint 40:47 6:34
2 15 1005 Steve Berriman Flushing 44:19 7:08
3 27 169 Michael Stewart Flushing 46:27 7:29
4 29 1220 Terry Wittock Flushing 46:59 7:34
5 36 67 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. 48:16 7:47
6 41 482 Mike Froats Fenton 49:08 7:55
7 43 512 Tony Handlin Flushing 49:34 7:59
8 51 1213 Rick Mason Flushing 50:59 8:13
9 54 31 David Cole Waterford 51:22 8:17
10 59 132 Daniel Orr Montrose 51:55 8:22
11 66 1036 Steven Hackett Flint 52:45 8:30
12 71 623 Doug Mueller Flint 53:11 8:34
13 77 423 Michael A Sanchez Linden 53:51 8:40
14 100 1035 Andrew Griffin Flint 56:58 9:11
15 103 4 John Andrews Flushing 57:08 9:12
16 106 621 Phil Long Virginia Beach 57:21 9:14
17 109 1196 Scott Morse Flushing 57:26 9:15
18 116 1057 Joe Langston Flushing 58:03 9:21
19 128 62 Mike Gomez Swartz Creek 58:43 9:28
20 147 546 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 59:47 9:38
21 153 469 Jay Sargent Burton 1:00:06 9:41
22 182 151 Kevin Rush Grand Blanc 1:02:28 10:04
23 194 1003 Stu Allen Davison 1:03:44 10:16
24 245 1039 Roger Hazlewood Flint 1:08:29 11:02
25 252 476 Garner Pleasant Flint 1:09:02 11:07
26 254 659 Brady Enos Mount Morris 1:09:16 11:09
27 308 1032 Ed Gomez Fenton 1:14:28 12:00
28 339 1009 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc 1:18:03 12:34
29 363 1183 Brian Wall Flushing 1:20:16 12:56
30 427 429 Craig Brooks Mt. Morris 1:29:34 14:25
31 451 75 Brian Hatcher Flint 1:37:32 15:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 56 473 Lula Byro Flint 51:45 8:20
2 68 1044 Paula Horne Flushing 52:53 8:31
3 73 79 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 53:27 8:37
4 85 40 Karen Downs Flint 55:06 8:53
5 89 470 Karen Ribant Flushing 55:34 8:57
6 120 82 Rene Hubbard Goodrich 58:12 9:22
7 121 579 Susan Mulholland Davison 58:12 9:23
8 138 1216 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc 59:05 9:31
9 139 120 Jill Moore Flint 59:06 9:31
10 185 69 Veronica Hamilton Flushing 1:02:55 10:08
11 211 453 Roxanne Buterakos Fenton 1:04:54 10:27
12 298 1075 Sharon Oakes Clio 1:13:37 11:52
13 300 1013 Gladys Christopherson Grand Blanc 1:13:47 11:53
14 317 1043 Sylvia Holifield Mt. Morris 1:15:28 12:09
15 320 403 Monica Sebastion-Kadie Flint 1:16:06 12:15
16 330 1105 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton 1:16:58 12:24
17 333 88 Susan Johnson Flint 1:17:41 12:31
18 345 611 Dawn Harris Flushing 1:18:15 12:36
19 353 91 Jane Keeler Flint 1:19:16 12:46
20 364 1113 Theresa Wall Flushing 1:20:17 12:56
21 365 491 Patricia Ledwick Clio 1:20:18 12:56
22 372 1055 Pam Kitchen Mt. Morris 1:21:21 13:06
23 380 80 Julie Hinterman Grand Blanc 1:22:36 13:18
24 385 64 Susan Green Burton 1:22:59 13:22
25 408 411 Janice Walker Swartz Creek 1:25:35 13:47
26 421 1027 Diana Gibbons Fenton 1:28:01 14:11
27 423 202 Janice Wilson Flint 1:28:10 14:12
28 433 39 Donna Dean Flushing 1:31:03 14:40
29 434 144 Nancy Proffer Flint 1:31:04 14:40
30 448 164 Karen Smith Flint 1:36:20 15:31
31 457 46 Marleen Fall Otter Lake 1:50:21 17:46
32 509 Shelly Huber Montrose


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 59 Gordon Gibson Flint 44:56 7:14
2 23 42 Ronald Durham Flushing 45:28 7:20
3 40 33 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 49:06 7:55
4 46 1046 Clayton Hubel Flint 50:29 8:08
5 49 179 Marc Thompson Waterford 50:36 8:09
6 55 1100 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills 51:39 8:19
7 70 146 Michael Ribant Flushing 53:01 8:32
8 119 1089 Steve Ruggirello Fenton 58:11 9:22
9 122 513 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 58:13 9:23
10 124 103 Michael Laux Flushing 58:32 9:26
11 137 571 George Wood Imlay City 59:05 9:31
12 142 1192 Bob MacNeill Vernon 59:30 9:35
13 149 425 Douglas Thibaut Flint 59:54 9:39
14 157 1069 Jeff Miller Flushing 1:00:41 9:47
15 176 81 Michael Hinterman Grand Blanc 1:01:54 9:58
16 177 104 Larry Lawrence Burton 1:02:06 10:00
17 206 1210 John Carter Flint 1:04:36 10:24
18 210 649 Paul Wright Burton 1:04:52 10:27
19 213 1049 John Jerome Grand Blanc 1:04:59 10:28
20 233 1088 Michael Ruggirello Fenton 1:07:42 10:54
21 278 115 Mike McCarthy Flushing 1:11:30 11:31
22 279 163 Daniel Smith Flint 1:11:34 11:32
23 319 573 Gregory Jenkins Flint 1:15:49 12:13
24 359 622 James Langley Burton 1:19:43 12:50
25 369 489 Glen Slater Grand Blanc 1:21:01 13:03
26 381 118 Tommy McDaniel Burton 1:22:44 13:19
27 404 177 Christopher Theodoroff Flint 1:25:00 13:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 151 1084 Mary Reynolds Lennon 1:00:00 9:40
2 219 575 Sue Mott Almont 1:06:33 10:43
3 237 1011 Ruth Cantor Flint 1:07:53 10:56
4 250 1193 Deb MacNeill Vernon 1:08:55 11:06
5 260 35 Sharon Cox Flint 1:09:33 11:12
6 268 1195 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 1:10:45 11:24
7 272 122 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 1:10:53 11:25
8 295 1171 Martha Kemp Fenton 1:13:29 11:50
9 297 60 Cheryl Godmar Fenton 1:13:34 11:51
10 323 1045 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 1:16:32 12:20
11 347 437 Jennie Barkey Flushing 1:18:38 12:40
12 350 1087 Janet Ruggirello Fenton 1:19:07 12:45
13 356 57 Joanne Gensel Flint 1:19:30 12:48
14 383 190 Leslie Wheaton Flushing 1:22:54 13:21
15 384 150 Jo Royer Flint 1:22:58 13:22
16 403 161 Lorietta Small Flint 1:24:57 13:41
17 405 178 Joyce Theodoroff Flint 1:25:01 13:42
18 418 627 Cynthia Delbridge Grand Blanc 1:27:49 14:09
19 438 607 Gaynell Gould Flint 1:32:27 14:53
20 441 1111 Georgia Walker Flint 1:34:02 15:09
21 444 1025 Nancy Durance Davison 1:34:37 15:14
22 445 1091 Victoria Salvador Flint 1:35:32 15:23
23 447 1017 Mary Cummings Mount Morris 1:36:20 15:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 24 Sam Burdick Grand Blanc 43:38 7:02
2 45 1190 Mike Murphy Burton 50:09 8:05
3 61 1097 Fred Smith Flint 52:02 8:23
4 67 65 Harvey Gross Chesaning 52:51 8:31
5 111 109 Rob Lutz Flushing 57:35 9:17
6 126 1018 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 58:38 9:27
7 181 70 Gary Hankinson Grand Blanc 1:02:28 10:04
8 193 1006 Mike Biernatt Davison 1:03:43 10:16
9 204 256 John Mullaly Swartz Creek 1:04:27 10:23
10 221 1181 Riley McLincha Clio 1:06:47 10:45
11 309 1118 Douglas White Davison 1:14:46 12:03
12 325 20 Tom Brooks Flint 1:16:49 12:22
13 382 162 Andy Smith Flushing 1:22:47 13:20
14 437 1090 Thomas Salvador Flint 1:32:11 14:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 83 1170 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 54:51 8:50
2 207 9 Sandra Becoats Flint 1:04:40 10:25
3 285 1068 Nancy Meszaros Davison 1:11:54 11:35
4 338 1182 Velma Williams Flint 1:18:02 12:34
5 390 1109 Marie Thompson Clio 1:23:52 13:30
6 400 480 Carol Fechik Grand Blanc 1:24:51 13:40
7 402 193 Mary Wheelock Flint 1:24:54 13:41
8 439 126 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 1:32:29 14:54
9 459 1178 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 1:50:39 17:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 86 557 Norman Hart Davison 55:15 8:54
2 92 544 Louis Hawkins Grand Blanc 56:14 9:04
3 140 1221 Richard Jones Highland 59:09 9:32
4 143 199 Donald Willen Clarkston 59:31 9:35
5 215 1038 John Hart Grand Blanc 1:05:31 10:33
6 289 548 Nathan Oaklander Ann Arbor 1:12:27 11:40
7 355 1028 Tim Giles Flushing 1:19:29 12:48
8 399 1031 Alfred Glenn Flint 1:24:42 13:39
9 411 1194 James Skinner Burton 1:25:58 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 242 102 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 1:08:09 10:59
2 354 159 Maureen Schisler Gaines 1:19:20 12:47
3 420 1019 Joan Darby Flint 1:27:57 14:10
4 422 208 Martha Austin Swartz Creek 1:28:07 14:12
5 430 1047 Lee Husemann Flint 1:30:35 14:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 152 1115 Richard Wallen Flushing 1:00:01 9:40
2 225 1208 George Stump Cincinnati 1:07:19 10:51
3 302 422 Robert Woolley Lapeer 1:14:17 11:58
4 332 158 Robert Scharich Otisville 1:17:09 12:26
5 417 19 Waldo Bronson Flint 1:27:49 14:09
6 419 628 Michael Cady Grand Blanc 1:27:49 14:09
7 435 38 Gerald Darby Flint 1:31:45 14:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 234 545 Cathy Detman Flint 1:07:47 10:55
2 240 1114 Janet Wallen Flushing 1:08:04 10:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 202 63 Herman Graham, Jr. Flint 1:04:25 10:23
2 271 101 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 1:10:53 11:25
3 449 89 Harold Jones Davison 1:36:43 15:35


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.





10K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2011 Inaugural Atwood Stadium Race
Flint, MI
7/23/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 458 Johnny Olsey Clio 1:02:03 10:00

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 556 Mary Grab Flushing 1:09:37 11:13

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER ***********************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1205 Rick Huber Montrose 1:03:12 10:11

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ***********************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 1125 Barb Crane Montrose 1:10:15 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 384 Troy McLaughlin Flushing 1:21:17 13:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 334 Erin Bishop Grand Blanc 1:13:45 11:53
2 58 383 Reann McLaughlin Flushing 1:25:23 13:45
3 71 1093 Michelle Seltz-Good Otisville 1:29:21 14:23
4 73 390 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc 1:30:00 14:30
5 88 414 Cristi Williams Otisville 1:32:56 14:58
6 91 1150 Rebecca Poe Clio 1:33:43 15:06
7 123 329 Autumn Bagley Mt. Morris 1:49:07 17:34
8 129 562 Tina Wright Flint 1:54:59 18:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 1137 Ryan Letter Flint 1:16:31 12:19
2 25 361 Jeffery Hart Davison 1:17:30 12:29
3 26 338 Stephen Branham Clio 1:17:35 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 337 Melinda Branham Clio 1:20:48 13:01
2 53 355 Stephanie Forrest Fenton 1:23:23 13:26
3 103 404 Akilah Shamly Flint 1:36:29 15:32
4 116 401 Rebecca Rowe Otisville 1:47:26 17:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 566 Rob Nani Bloomfield 1:13:22 11:49
2 18 1149 Dean Perigo Burton 1:14:10 11:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 629 Daphne Woods Flushing 1:19:04 12:44
2 74 1155 Sheila Smith Otisville 1:30:01 14:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 94 1157 Lawrence Tomkinson Mt. Morris 1:34:26 15:13
2 100 405 Mickey Shepp Clio 1:36:00 15:28
3 109 1135 Craig Kirbitz Clio 1:42:37 16:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 373 Nicki Kray Dryden 1:19:13 12:46
2 40 1129 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc 1:20:13 12:55
3 65 342 Stacey Curnow Davison 1:27:00 14:01
4 79 1128 Bridget Edwards Flint 1:31:25 14:43
5 108 1136 Loretta Kirbitz Clio 1:42:37 16:32
6 114 416 Mary Woody Lapeer 1:47:00 17:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 332 Donald Beckwith Flint 1:13:23 11:49
2 14 380 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 1:13:32 11:51
3 24 340 Thomas Crystal Davison 1:17:13 12:26
4 54 376 Larry Launstein, Jr. Flushing 1:24:24 13:36
5 60 1134 Michael Kelly Grand Blanc 1:25:40 13:48
6 66 341 Anthony Curnow Davison 1:27:02 14:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 421 Mary Schmier Mt. Morris 1:13:23 11:49
2 27 1133 Beverly Keely Flint 1:17:38 12:30
3 30 357 Cynthia Gamble Flint 1:18:10 12:35
4 33 413 Karen Westrick Fenton 1:18:15 12:36
5 34 1138 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc 1:18:21 12:37
6 41 631 Roxann Bittner Rochester Hills 1:20:32 12:58
7 51 379 Rosemary Lutz Flushing 1:23:00 13:22
8 55 1142 Becky McGraw Flint 1:24:35 13:37
9 59 1130 Vickie Francisco Fenton 1:25:32 13:46
10 67 359 Linda Gibson Flint 1:27:37 14:07
11 75 1122 Nancy Boyer Flint 1:30:08 14:31
12 78 343 Constance Degiorgis Flushing 1:31:16 14:42
13 80 1126 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc 1:31:26 14:43
14 82 326 Karen Allen Mt. Morris 1:32:01 14:49
15 86 369 Robin June Burton 1:32:54 14:58
16 96 360 Renee Goss Flint 1:34:51 15:17
17 98 397 Kendall Reaves Flint 1:35:33 15:23
18 99 415 Cindy Winters Davison 1:35:50 15:26
19 101 365 Pam Jaques Flint 1:36:01 15:28
20 107 362 Cathy Hatch Flint 1:38:22 15:50
21 117 331 Althea Barbee Flint 1:47:48 17:22
22 118 350 Alfreda Duncan Burton 1:48:17 17:26
23 509 Shelly Huber Montrose

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1156 John Thomas Linden 1:05:19 10:31
2 9 391 David Panzlau Fenton 1:12:38 11:42
3 10 1147 Mark Odonnell Grand Blanc 1:13:04 11:46
4 31 1158 Robert Tritten Grand Blanc 1:18:11 12:36
5 35 374 Rick Kray Dryden 1:18:40 12:40
6 68 658 Ray Wilson Grand Blanc 1:28:31 14:15
7 104 345 Tony Degiorgis Flushing 1:36:40 15:34
8 105 551 Jeff Katz Flint 1:36:42 15:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 335 Kim Bodette Flint 1:17:05 12:25
2 23 398 Sandy Rich Flint 1:17:05 12:25
3 32 370 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 1:18:13 12:36
4 61 388 Marsha Ochodnicky Fenton 1:26:13 13:53
5 64 310 Tawanie McLane Burton 1:26:29 13:56
6 72 353 Gail Forbes Davison 1:29:55 14:29
7 87 321 Kathleen Thomas Linden 1:32:54 14:58
8 89 410 Rhonda Tubbs Swartz Creek 1:32:57 14:58
9 93 366 Cindy Jenkins Flushing 1:34:20 15:12
10 102 408 Michelle Strieter Grand Blanc 1:36:01 15:28
11 106 1148 Christine Peek Flushing 1:37:04 15:38
12 110 1121 Carol Arends Grand Blanc 1:43:13 16:37
13 115 375 Helena Kurowski Flint 1:47:09 17:15
14 119 1162 Debbie Wernette Clio 1:48:39 17:30
15 122 387 Kathy O'Neil Otisville 1:48:57 17:33
16 126 395 Trea Poe Clio 1:49:36 17:39
17 127 409 Crista Thompson Flint 1:53:21 18:15
18 128 392 Lynette Parker Burton 1:53:22 18:15
19 130 351 Jacquelin Fielder Flint 1:56:03 18:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 333 Tom Belford Grand Blanc 1:08:32 11:02
2 19 1161 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 1:15:54 12:14
3 21 386 James Naddeo Holly 1:16:48 12:22
4 39 1132 William Hough Flushing 1:19:45 12:51
5 42 381 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 1:20:34 12:59
6 44 1199 Val Nieto Fenton 1:20:55 13:02
7 52 1175 David Kemp Fenton 1:23:07 13:23
8 83 399 Darrell Roper Genesee 1:32:09 14:50
9 84 1123 David Cady Flint 1:32:09 14:50
10 92 348 Phillip Downs Clio 1:34:07 15:09
11 95 490 Randy Church Davison 1:34:46 15:16
12 125 346 Peter Denardis Dryden 1:49:25 17:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 50 1198 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 1:22:50 13:21
2 69 400 Shelley Roper Genesee 1:29:02 14:20
3 77 407 Cathy Sluys Flint 1:30:23 14:33
4 90 554 Connie Valliere Mount Morris 1:33:08 15:00
5 111 447 Martha Shurtz Flint 1:45:35 17:00
6 112 339 Deborah Burns Flint 1:46:17 17:07
7 120 402 Geraldine Ruddock Grand Blanc 1:48:56 17:33
8 121 377 Elaine Lee Metamora 1:48:56 17:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 1131 Harry Garrison Flushing 1:07:08 10:49
2 5 372 Don Knight Flint 1:08:13 10:59
3 15 389 Robert Ordway Flushing 1:13:36 11:51
4 48 1152 Donald Raasio Grand Blanc 1:21:29 13:07
5 70 1154 Donald Skunda Durand 1:29:11 14:22
6 131 352 Maurice Fielder Flint 2:01:54 19:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 1124 Patty Cooper Davison 1:17:47 12:32
2 29 1144 Wanda Merrell Flushing 1:18:09 12:35
3 46 1146 Kim Noe Flushing 1:21:28 13:07
4 47 417 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 1:21:28 13:07
5 49 328 Rachel Argue Flint 1:22:43 13:19
6 62 1141 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 1:26:14 13:53
7 81 1143 Judy Mellow Genesee 1:31:56 14:48
8 113 406 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 1:46:42 17:11
9 124 1127 Linda Denardis Dryden 1:49:25 17:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 1151 Buzz Purcell Flint 1:14:10 11:57
2 36 1153 Wesley Shumpert Flint 1:18:57 12:43
3 57 378 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 1:24:53 13:40
4 76 396 Robert Ransom Flushing 1:30:12 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 56 514 Carol Dickinson Davison 1:24:39 13:38
2 63 394 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 1:26:20 13:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 97 518 Mike Anderson Flushing 1:34:58 15:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 85 1145 Tom Murphy Flushing 1:32:14 14:51




5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2011 Inaugural Atwood Stadium Race
Flint, MI
7/23/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1112 Kenny Wall Flushing 21 16:19 5:16

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 1214 Melissa Middleton Waterford 34 22:00 7:05

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1074 John Niven Swartz Creek 47 18:15 5:53

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 1076 Michele Olney Flushing 47 23:25 7:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 165 529 Johnathan Buck Burton 33:20 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 102 213 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville 29:15 9:25
2 125 284 Sequoia West Columbiaville 30:35 9:51
3 256 638 Anna Consiglio Davison 41:28 13:21
4 257 255 Natalie Minzey Flint 41:45 13:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 221 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc 18:20 5:55
2 13 502 Jacob Lee Fenton 19:58 6:26
3 78 280 Hunter Webb Davison 27:38 8:54
4 89 250 Sean McCann Flushing 28:28 9:10
5 131 495 Ty Showerman Burton 31:01 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 230 464 Sydney Hawkins Flushing 38:28 12:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 239 Reggie Koprowski Burton 22:15 7:10
2 20 260 Pat Patterson Goodrich 22:23 7:13
3 44 262 Steve Patterson Goodrich 24:36 7:56
4 145 465 Gabe Hawkins Flushing 32:10 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 172 281 Riley Webb Davison 34:22 11:04
2 274 477 Victoria Pleasant Flint 44:23 14:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 1212 Christopher Wilson Flint 18:57 6:06
2 11 522 Tyler Gatlin Swartz Creek 19:36 6:19
3 56 220 David Debois Mt. Morris 25:39 8:16
4 246 246 Alex Maguffee Grand Blanc 39:42 12:47
5 275 216 Chad Crystal Davison 44:26 14:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 635 Jen Gatlin Grand Blanc 22:20 7:12
2 19 1219 Kara Myatt Flint 22:23 7:13
3 72 663 Hannah Arion Grand Blanc 26:58 8:41
4 251 657 Amanda Coates Davison 40:47 13:08
5 283 472 Cierra Tolbert Grand Blanc 45:56 14:48
6 294 610 Lacey Casey-Price Flint 1:04:27 20:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 285 Joe Whitman Alma 18:02 5:49
2 79 223 Jason Dodge Flint 27:39 8:54
3 82 618 Derek Schultz Linden 27:49 8:58
4 115 237 Thomas Houle Grand Blanc 30:03 9:41
5 140 1024 Aaron Durance Flint 31:52 10:16
6 149 1098 Jacob Smith Davison 32:17 10:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 47 234 Crystal Heath Fenton 25:12 8:07
2 77 1166 Jaime Davidson Linden 27:36 8:54
3 98 535 Jillian Niles Fenton 28:54 9:19
4 158 1163 Christie Myers Flushing 32:43 10:32
5 190 666 Autumn Duehrubg Grand Blanc 35:33 11:27
6 191 1065 Ashley McCann Davison 35:34 11:28
7 197 211 Kelly Barber Flint 36:08 11:38
8 201 505 Karen Purzycki Fenton 36:17 11:41
9 219 533 Desiree Elliott Flint 37:34 12:06
10 227 206 Krystal Allie Flint 38:15 12:19
11 229 230 Lindsay Garrison Grand Blanc 38:20 12:21
12 241 539 Danelle Williams Davison 39:01 12:34
13 276 276 Heather Townsend Flint 44:26 14:19
14 286 1054 Schellen Kidd Flint 47:10 15:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1206 Shane Logan Pontiac 16:42 5:23
2 12 274 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 19:55 6:25
3 84 1080 Brent Pittenger Flint 27:54 8:59
4 92 1085 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc 28:41 9:14
5 110 604 Nate Gatlin Grand Blanc 29:56 9:39
6 116 605 Donald Schabel Flint 30:09 9:43
7 136 265 Michael Prus White Lake 31:30 10:09
8 177 1051 Matthew Keltner Flint 34:49 11:13
9 198 271 Scott Shamel Flint 36:10 11:39
10 209 233 William Hartman Davison 36:38 11:48
11 247 231 Saville Gibson Flint 39:45 12:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 64 1066 Lindsay Mello Clio 26:24 8:30
2 80 1023 Jennie Dumas Flushing 27:44 8:56
3 87 1067 Courtney Meszaros Rochester 28:05 9:03
4 96 443 Veronica Aguirre Grand Blanc 28:52 9:18
5 97 525 Tricia Curtis Fenton 28:54 9:19
6 103 1207 Mandy O'Neal Clarkston 29:31 9:30
7 113 1037 Carrie Hall Clio 30:02 9:41
8 114 1007 Jeni Bluhm Linden 30:02 9:41
9 117 532 Leslie Guerra Burton 30:13 9:44
10 163 1189 Hilary Kuebler Davisburg 33:02 10:38
11 178 1101 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 34:54 11:15
12 206 1167 Kim Tye Pinckney 36:34 11:47
13 226 267 Tonya Schultz Grand Blanc 37:57 12:13
14 248 1033 Tracy Goodsell West Branch 40:17 12:59
15 271 253 Christy Merrill Flint 44:10 14:14
16 277 626 Analisa Reyna Grand Blanc 44:47 14:25
17 279 1050 Melissa Jones Burton 45:06 14:32
18 280 1096 Rachelle Sies Otisville 45:16 14:35
19 288 1029 Rebecca Gillespie Flint 47:58 15:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 1071 Don Minzey Flint 21:51 7:03
2 50 1188 Lee Parks Flint 25:21 8:10
3 67 1169 Ron Hairston Grand Blanc 26:36 8:34
4 69 1222 Jim Pastor Grand Blanc 26:40 8:35
5 71 1200 Larry Holland Swartz Creek 26:56 8:41
6 106 1020 Justin Davis Fenton 29:46 9:35
7 135 1165 Bruce Williams Davison 31:18 10:05
8 141 1177 Joe Shiffelt Holly 32:02 10:19
9 168 602 Scott Ross Flint 33:37 10:50
10 194 279 Dayne Walling Flint 35:52 11:33
11 214 1060 Shawn Light Flint 36:57 11:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 1120 Jeannie Zuck Flushing 23:26 7:33
2 39 1030 Amy Gladdue Flushing 24:03 7:45
3 63 1072 Heather Moore Mt. Morris 26:23 8:30
4 85 1082 Molli Powers Grand Blanc 28:01 9:01
5 91 1110 Tamika Thompson Flint 28:36 9:13
6 134 1164 Rebecca Williams Davison 31:15 10:04
7 148 639 Kendra Love-Brezzell Grand Blanc 32:17 10:24
8 154 1108 Sarah Thamm Birch Run 32:31 10:29
9 157 1078 Amy Paschack Flushing 32:43 10:32
10 160 1063 Julia Maienbrook Linden 32:52 10:35
11 166 528 Karen Buck Burton 33:21 10:44
12 171 266 Karen Raslich Flint 34:17 11:02
13 192 461 Sonya Stafford Flushing 35:41 11:30
14 202 1176 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 36:20 11:42
15 211 1168 Jennifer Clark Flushing 36:49 11:52
16 231 1117 Bermicia Webb Flint 38:42 12:28
17 233 240 Stacey Lafay Fenton 38:45 12:29
18 235 1086 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 38:45 12:29
19 255 637 Jennifer Powell Goodrich 41:27 13:21
20 262 1092 Nicole Schulz Linden 42:44 13:46
21 266 1103 Trisha Stommel Flint 43:09 13:54
22 281 278 Jenna Vanzuiden Grand Blanc 45:35 14:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 538 Eric Larsen Fenton 18:33 5:59
2 7 526 Greg S Thomas Clio 18:52 6:05
3 25 1180 Colin Consiglio Davison 22:57 7:24
4 26 1217 Rich Marr Flint 23:03 7:26
5 36 1116 John Walter Grand Blanc 23:50 7:41
6 65 503 Marcus Bush Burton 26:25 8:31
7 94 272 Matthew Simpson Holly 28:48 9:17
8 111 283 Tim Webb Davison 29:57 9:39
9 119 1201 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc 30:14 9:44
10 121 438 James Bauer Flint 30:27 9:48
11 129 1172 Robert Bennett Flint 30:54 9:57
12 232 273 Michael Spleet Flint 38:45 12:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 61 1184 Colleen Kearney Flushing 26:21 8:29
2 88 1012 Stephanie Caponigro Bloomfield Hills 28:11 9:05
3 104 1186 Eureka McCormick Flushing 29:36 9:32
4 122 1099 Tammy Stadler Flushing 30:27 9:49
5 127 432 Michelle Zayac-Foutch Holly 30:45 9:54
6 132 1042 Ann Hill Grand Blanc 31:04 10:00
7 137 222 Tracy Derry Grand Blanc 31:33 10:10
8 156 1061 Jennifer Liversedge Flushing 32:42 10:32
9 167 1034 Michelle Gorney Grand Blanc 33:25 10:46
10 173 282 Stacey Webb Davison 34:25 11:05
11 179 1204 Gloria Rendon Grand Blanc 35:00 11:17
12 182 1106 Tamitha Taylor Flint 35:12 11:20
13 189 1104 Susan Sukoski Flint 35:33 11:27
14 199 1040 Mary Hewitt Flint 36:15 11:41
15 213 1187 Leslie Toldo Grand Blanc 36:57 11:54
16 216 1053 Jan Kendall Flint 37:08 11:58
17 223 210 Katherine Bailey Flushing 37:55 12:13
18 224 217 Bailey Curtis Flushing 37:55 12:13
19 228 466 Joy Haynes-Hawkins Flushing 38:19 12:21
20 239 269 Beverly Seddon Lapeer 38:54 12:32
21 252 442 Chris Drenth Flint 41:00 13:12
22 259 1058 Cathy Laube Flint 41:50 13:28
23 278 207 Becky Anderson Grand Blanc 45:06 14:32
24 287 254 Kimberly Miller Flint 47:38 15:21
25 289 1179 Elizabeth Rice Lapeer 50:20 16:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 1010 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 22:28 7:14
2 23 1215 Brian Francis Fenton 22:45 7:20
3 34 1056 Todd Kraemer Grand Blanc 23:33 7:35
4 42 550 Douglas Fuller Burton 24:30 7:54
5 45 1021 Kenneth Debois Mt. Morris 24:52 8:01
6 58 1218 Jim Zittel Waterford 26:08 8:25
7 59 1211 Andrew Heney Morrice 26:19 8:29
8 60 499 Harvey Lee Fenton 26:21 8:29
9 66 261 Richard Patterson Goodrich 26:29 8:32
10 74 1004 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc 27:15 8:47
11 155 1107 David Thamm Birch Run 32:34 10:30
12 181 1081 Kermit Pitts Flint 35:12 11:20
13 187 1015 Brian Collie Lapeer 35:31 11:26
14 193 1070 Stewart Miller Flushing 35:41 11:30
15 220 1052 Cedric Kendall Flint 37:39 12:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 1002 Shelia Allen Davison 23:33 7:35
2 41 1095 Lori Lynn Short Clio 24:28 7:53
3 55 1174 Tish Long Virginia Beach 25:38 8:16
4 62 1185 Michelle Vanbuskirk Flint 26:22 8:30
5 73 1094 Dianne Seymour Linden 27:05 8:43
6 76 227 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek 27:33 8:53
7 93 419 Jane Callesen Davison 28:47 9:16
8 95 1048 Catherine Ivan Bloomfield Hills 28:49 9:17
9 105 1022 Kristin Deloney Flushing 29:36 9:32
10 130 1203 Bonnie Wood Flushing 31:00 9:59
11 188 1016 Cathy Cooke Grand Blanc 35:32 11:27
12 196 1202 Becky Berriman Flushing 35:54 11:34
13 234 1059 Theresa Lewis Otisville 38:45 12:29
14 236 1119 Cindy Williams Durand 38:46 12:29
15 242 275 Judith Tindall Davison 39:05 12:35
16 243 215 Dena Craine Burton 39:05 12:35
17 267 1062 Shelly Lynch Flint 43:10 13:54
18 270 203 Alfredia Wingate Flint 44:03 14:11
19 273 475 Kelli Pleasant Flint 44:22 14:17
20 282 660 Delores Tolbert Flint 45:56 14:48
21 290 235 Kim Herderich Metamora 50:21 16:13
22 293 1008 Michele Bosak Swartz Creek 52:41 16:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 1209 Dave Wolbert Flint 19:03 6:08
2 10 536 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 19:16 6:13
3 14 1005 Steve Berriman Flushing 20:24 6:34
4 22 512 Tony Handlin Flushing 22:32 7:16
5 24 1220 Terry Wittock Flushing 22:54 7:23
6 28 1213 Rick Mason Flushing 23:07 7:27
7 49 1036 Steven Hackett Flint 25:19 8:09
8 57 1196 Scott Morse Flushing 26:02 8:23
9 83 1035 Andrew Griffin Flint 27:50 8:58
10 90 1039 Roger Hazlewood Flint 28:29 9:11
11 100 1057 Joe Langston Flushing 29:03 9:22
12 139 1183 Brian Wall Flushing 31:50 10:15
13 144 212 Thomas Bryant Flint 32:09 10:21
14 147 1003 Stu Allen Davison 32:13 10:23
15 186 1009 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc 35:29 11:26
16 245 264 Mark Porcaro Linden 39:22 12:41
17 263 506 Lou Rawls Davison 42:44 13:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 1044 Paula Horne Flushing 23:52 7:41
2 43 511 Wanda Handlin Flushing 24:36 7:55
3 51 82 Rene Hubbard Goodrich 25:26 8:12
4 53 241 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 25:34 8:14
5 68 1216 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc 26:36 8:34
6 99 418 Teresa S Merritt Grand Blanc 28:56 9:19
7 143 1113 Theresa Wall Flushing 32:07 10:21
8 153 1075 Sharon Oakes Clio 32:29 10:28
9 164 1013 Gladys Christopherson Grand Blanc 33:03 10:39
10 169 1043 Sylvia Holifield Mt. Morris 33:47 10:53
11 175 219 Pat Davis Otisville 34:34 11:08
12 176 1105 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton 34:34 11:08
13 195 527 Jay Dee Flushing 35:53 11:34
14 200 1055 Pam Kitchen Mt. Morris 36:16 11:41
15 203 494 Kristina Showerman Burton 36:25 11:44
16 215 263 Susan Pennell Flushing 37:06 11:57
17 238 248 Cindy Maksymowski Fenton 38:54 12:32
18 244 1027 Diana Gibbons Fenton 39:08 12:36
19 250 504 Peggy Searight Flint 40:43 13:07
20 254 259 Tami Oleary Flint 41:13 13:16
21 265 218 Lena Darrough Flint 43:03 13:52
22 272 252 Teresa Melzer Linden 44:14 14:15
23 285 664 Margarita Reyna Flint 46:43 15:03
24 291 1191 Barbara Arline Grand Blanc 51:05 16:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 1100 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills 23:07 7:27
2 29 1046 Clayton Hubel Flint 23:17 7:30
3 40 137 Dennis Pennell Flushing 24:15 7:49
4 48 1089 Steve Ruggirello Fenton 25:14 8:08
5 75 513 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 27:24 8:50
6 86 1073 Jerry Myers Flint 28:02 9:02
7 107 1192 Bob MacNeill Vernon 29:49 9:36
8 109 1049 John Jerome Grand Blanc 29:51 9:37
9 120 1069 Jeff Miller Flushing 30:24 9:48
10 128 1210 John Carter Flint 30:49 9:56
11 152 1088 Michael Ruggirello Fenton 32:21 10:25
12 249 258 Kevin Oleary Flint 40:26 13:02
13 268 236 Herbert Herrick Flint 43:21 13:58
14 391 David Panzlau Fenton


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 101 1084 Mary Reynolds Lennon 29:08 9:23
2 108 1193 Deb MacNeill Vernon 29:50 9:37
3 151 1011 Ruth Cantor Flint 32:20 10:25
4 162 1171 Martha Kemp Fenton 32:56 10:37
5 170 647 Dianne Thiel-Harris Fenton 33:56 10:56
6 174 427 Karen Church Millington 34:33 11:08
7 204 1091 Victoria Salvador Flint 36:29 11:45
8 210 1087 Janet Ruggirello Fenton 36:48 11:51
9 212 1045 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 36:49 11:52
10 218 1111 Georgia Walker Flint 37:21 12:02
11 222 242 Lynn Larson Flint 37:54 12:13
12 253 247 Roxanne Maguffee Grand Blanc 41:03 13:13
13 260 1025 Nancy Durance Davison 42:05 13:33
14 261 541 Laurie Vamos Flint 42:40 13:45
15 264 228 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 42:57 13:50
16 284 257 Jane Odell Mt. Morris 46:19 14:55
17 292 1017 Mary Cummings Mount Morris 51:09 16:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 1190 Mike Murphy Burton 23:23 7:32
2 35 1006 Mike Biernatt Davison 23:34 7:35
3 38 1097 Fred Smith Flint 24:02 7:45
4 54 1018 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 25:37 8:15
5 70 232 George Gray Flushing 26:52 8:39
6 123 656 Mike C Coates Davison 30:32 9:50
7 126 1181 Riley McLincha Clio 30:39 9:52
8 183 1118 Douglas White Davison 35:14 11:21
9 205 1090 Thomas Salvador Flint 36:29 11:45
10 240 641 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 38:56 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 81 1170 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 27:45 8:56
2 112 1109 Marie Thompson Clio 30:01 9:40
3 161 1068 Nancy Meszaros Davison 32:56 10:36
4 185 1182 Velma Williams Flint 35:29 11:26
5 269 1178 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 43:55 14:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 52 238 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc 25:28 8:12
2 118 1028 Tim Giles Flushing 30:14 9:44
3 124 1038 John Hart Grand Blanc 30:33 9:50
4 146 270 James Shackford Davison 32:10 10:22
5 150 1221 Richard Jones Highland 32:20 10:25
6 159 652 Donald Liske Flushing 32:43 10:32
7 180 1194 James Skinner Burton 35:08 11:19
8 217 1031 Alfred Glenn Flint 37:18 12:01
9 221 243 Michael Larson Flint 37:53 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 142 468 Marilyn Brown Davison 32:05 10:20
2 184 1019 Joan Darby Flint 35:21 11:23
3 225 1047 Lee Husemann Flint 37:56 12:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 1115 Richard Wallen Flushing 25:11 8:07
2 133 1208 George Stump Cincinnati 31:06 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 138 1114 Janet Wallen Flushing 31:41 10:13
2 237 523 Mary De Mattia Novi 38:51 12:31
3 258 277 Deanna Umber Fenton 41:45 13:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 207 510 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 36:36 11:47
2 208 520 Jerry Loviska Linden 36:37 11:48




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2011 Inaugural Atwood Stadium Race
Flint, MI
7/23/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1205 Rick Huber Montrose 28:46 9:16

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 1125 Barb Crane Montrose 31:53 10:16

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER ************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1131 Harry Garrison Flushing 29:41 9:34

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 655 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc 34:31 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 105 616 Satonia Burnett Flint 1:04:25 20:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 106 613 Shala Gregory Flint 1:04:25 20:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 304 Sarah Hugo Grand Blanc 40:23 13:00
2 46 1093 Michelle Seltz-Good Otisville 43:43 14:05
3 58 1150 Rebecca Poe Clio 46:03 14:50
4 63 364 Laura Hobson Grand Blanc 46:50 15:05
5 98 320 Jennifer Shew Swartz Creek 57:49 18:37
6 107 612 Shawndra Felder Flint 1:04:49 20:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 1137 Ryan Letter Flint 37:13 11:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 95 295 Amy Ferris Flint 57:38 18:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 1149 Dean Perigo Burton 35:58 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 49 1155 Sheila Smith Otisville 43:55 14:09
2 89 459 Paulette Pierson Grand Blanc 53:07 17:07
3 97 312 Susan Nabring Flint 57:49 18:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 301 Gary Hammond Clio 43:29 14:00
2 70 1135 Craig Kirbitz Clio 48:26 15:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 40 1129 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc 43:14 13:56
2 47 1128 Bridget Edwards Flint 43:47 14:06
3 64 444 Cassandria Wilson Flint 46:50 15:05
4 69 1136 Loretta Kirbitz Clio 48:25 15:36
5 71 354 Lisa Fornwall Howell 48:54 15:45
6 94 288 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc 55:49 17:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 1134 Michael Kelly Grand Blanc 43:26 13:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 509 Shelly Huber Montrose 35:16 11:22
2 11 1133 Beverly Keely Flint 35:41 11:30
3 22 1138 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc 37:58 12:14
4 33 1142 Becky McGraw Flint 41:31 13:22
5 50 1130 Vickie Francisco Fenton 43:56 14:09
6 51 305 Katrina Johnson Mount Morris 44:04 14:12
7 55 1126 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc 44:18 14:16
8 59 1122 Nancy Boyer Flint 46:14 14:53
9 88 319 Gail Scott Clio 53:06 17:06
10 93 291 Wanda Daniels Montrose 55:43 17:57
11 104 441 Linda Peters Grand Blanc 1:03:10 20:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1156 John Thomas Linden 30:54 9:57
2 7 1147 Mark Odonnell Grand Blanc 34:10 11:00
3 15 249 Michael McCann Flushing 36:03 11:37
4 23 1158 Robert Tritten Grand Blanc 38:58 12:33
5 38 435 Terry Duggins Flint 42:45 13:46
6 68 299 Steve Hack Flushing 48:08 15:30
7 77 608 Dallas Gatlin Swartz Creek 49:12 15:51
8 391 David Panzlau Fenton

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 654 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 35:49 11:32
2 52 300 Linda Hammitt Frankenmuth 44:04 14:12
3 65 1148 Christine Peek Flushing 46:56 15:07
4 66 382 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 47:28 15:17
5 67 298 Bethany Hack Flushing 47:57 15:27
6 75 1121 Carol Arends Grand Blanc 49:07 15:49
7 76 609 Nola Gatlin Swartz Creek 49:11 15:50
8 81 1162 Debbie Wernette Clio 50:25 16:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 1199 Val Nieto Fenton 32:42 10:32
2 6 316 David Pieper Flushing 34:10 11:00
3 12 1161 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 35:41 11:30
4 16 1175 David Kemp Fenton 36:29 11:45
5 18 1132 William Hough Flushing 37:17 12:01
6 26 521 Dave Thurston Fowler 39:45 12:48
7 31 318 Norm Purdy Grand Blanc 40:42 13:06
8 73 517 Thomas George Grand Blanc 49:04 15:48
9 78 1123 David Cady Flint 49:25 15:55
10 83 531 Michael Kennedy Mt Morris 50:56 16:24
11 85 306 John Kaloydis Flushing 51:44 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 642 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 38:59 12:34
2 28 1198 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 39:58 12:52
3 41 268 Marsha Schweikert Holly 43:21 13:58
4 42 214 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 43:24 13:59
5 72 643 Diane Oginsky Flint 49:03 15:48
6 79 324 Mary Whitehead Clio 49:58 16:06
7 82 549 Sarah Hanson Flint 50:53 16:23
8 84 498 Karne Carr Grand Blanc 51:19 16:32
9 91 371 June Kerns Gaines 53:34 17:15
10 92 356 Diane Fox Gaines 53:35 17:16
11 99 313 Lara Nkume Flint 1:01:13 19:43
12 103 297 Linda Gulley Flint 1:01:58 19:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 1152 Donald Raasio Grand Blanc 37:26 12:04
2 30 293 David Diem Fenton 40:32 13:03
3 54 1154 Donald Skunda Durand 44:17 14:16
4 57 286 John Argue Flint 45:28 14:39
5 74 516 Ted Watson Flint 49:05 15:48
6 86 226 Doug Fisher Flushing 51:55 16:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 1124 Patty Cooper Davison 37:48 12:11
2 25 1146 Kim Noe Flushing 39:27 12:42
3 27 1144 Wanda Merrell Flushing 39:58 12:52
4 35 322 Patricia Tucker Linden 42:12 13:36
5 36 1141 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 42:12 13:36
6 37 317 Goldie Pollard Flint 42:43 13:46
7 48 1143 Judy Mellow Genesee 43:50 14:07
8 61 1127 Linda Denardis Dryden 46:16 14:54
9 80 530 Sandra Williams Flint 49:59 16:06
10 87 294 Geraldine Feaster Flint 51:59 16:45
11 96 287 Lydia Baker Grand Blanc 57:39 18:34
12 100 314 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 1:01:14 19:43
13 102 315 Patricia Peterson Swartz Creek 1:01:17 19:44
14 108 303 Beth Hubbel Haslett 1:14:04 23:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 1151 Buzz Purcell Flint 34:54 11:15
2 20 1153 Wesley Shumpert Flint 37:40 12:08
3 60 497 Michael Carr Grand Blanc 46:15 14:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 296 Sue Grace Owosso 40:50 13:09
2 53 431 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 44:14 14:15
3 62 309 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc 46:27 14:58
4 90 308 Kay Lennerth Flint 53:27 17:13
5 101 323 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 1:01:16 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 385 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 41:56 13:31
2 56 311 Marv McLaughlin Flushing 45:15 14:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 290 Patricia Csapo Otisville 43:14 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Five Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 1145 Tom Murphy Flushing 43:39 14:04



Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.


Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.