Run for a Remedy 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 24, 2011

Run for a Remedy 5K Run/Walk
Auburn Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run for a Remedy 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 24, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 207 45 1 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Stuart Sanchez Lake Orion MI 295 19 2 20:28.9 6:36/M
3 Scott McGovern Clinton Township M 248 44 4 22:31.6 7:16/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Mroczek Auburn Hills MI 261 27 3 20:36.2 6:39/M
2 Katherine Lazzara Rochester MI 268 23 5 23:57.4 7:44/M
3 Martha Myers Lake Orion MI 218 37 6 23:57.4 7:44/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 266 48 11 25:54.2 8:21/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 190 47 14 26:53.6 8:40/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Nelson Highland 220 14 16 27:02.3 8:43/M
2 Pierce Eschtruth Auburn Hills MI 257 08 94 45:34.1 14:42/M
3 Gavin Eschtruth Auburn Hills MI 256 08 95 45:34.9 14:42/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Roque Ortonville 228 6 91 43:38.3 14:05/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gil Guthrie Clarkston MI 183 15 26 27:55.9 9:00/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Babich Lake Orion MI 265 16 7 23:58.4 7:44/M
2 Carly Joseph Clarkston 200 15 8 24:58.4 8:03/M
3 Stephanie Andrews Washington MI 253 17 27 28:12.0 9:06/M
4 Katie Krausman Clarkston MI 263 17 28 28:15.4 9:07/M
5 Sarah Yagub Rochester MI 276 18 29 28:23.3 9:09/M
6 Kristin Garr Rochester MI 275 17 31 28:31.2 9:12/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Strobel 286 24 18 27:15.8 8:47/M
2 Michael Schiller Clarkston MI 290 24 36 28:57.5 9:20/M
3 Charles McGhee Lake Orion MI 284 23 39 29:12.3 9:25/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Proctor Waterford MI 222 21 15 26:56.2 8:41/M
2 Danielle Leone Saint Clair Shores 211 22 25 27:47.5 8:58/M
3 Kathryn Cracium Oxford 170 23 53 31:36.0 10:12/M
4 Elizabeth Bartoli Bloomfield Hills M 283 21 59 32:16.2 10:25/M
5 Danielle Bishop Commerce 159 23 68 34:52.6 11:15/M
6 Megan Arnold Holly MI 251 21 76 36:15.5 11:42/M
7 Mallory Joseph Rochester Hills 201 20 78 36:26.6 11:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Bishop Commerce 158 27 46 29:59.1 9:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Schiller Clarkston MI 288 26 35 28:57.5 9:20/M
2 April Malsam Sioux Falls SD 280 25 37 28:58.0 9:21/M
3 Lindsay Barnett Lake Orion MI 255 25 66 34:45.3 11:13/M
4 Kimberly Hatfield Byron MI 294 29 86 39:05.5 12:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Loveless Clarkston MI 271 30 51 30:50.1 9:57/M
2 Adam Leech Lake Orion MI 270 30 52 30:57.9 9:59/M
3 Mohammad Hasan Pontica 186 32 61 33:16.1 10:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Jenkins Plymouth 195 33 42 29:36.7 9:33/M
2 Jessica Hibbs Lake Orion 188 34 47 30:01.1 9:41/M
3 Andrea Kurth Orion 209 34 60 33:15.9 10:44/M
4 Lisa Evans Imlay City 179 31 63 34:06.3 11:00/M
5 Francie Robertson Lake Orion 226 30 67 34:45.5 11:13/M
6 Kristin Puro Rochester 224 31 70 35:16.5 11:23/M
7 Christina Lejor Washington MI 289 34 89 41:05.9 13:15/M
8 Sheila Roque Ortonville MI 227 30 92 43:38.4 14:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Harless Holly MI 262 37 10 25:31.7 8:14/M
2 Brian Phipps Clarkston MI 259 35 12 26:33.1 8:34/M
3 Don III Evans Imlay City MI 267 38 77 36:24.9 11:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Crossman Royal Oak MI 171 37 9 25:25.2 8:12/M
2 Barbara Chick Clarkston 168 39 44 29:46.5 9:36/M
3 Jennifer Dunsky Waterford 175 36 57 32:02.9 10:20/M
4 Tracey Gehman Metamora 180 38 75 35:44.9 11:32/M
5 Renee Williams Washington MI 287 39 88 41:05.6 13:15/M
6 Amy Whipple Rochester MI 245 35 100 45:55.9 14:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Malak Rochester 213 44 40 29:29.0 9:31/M
2 Todd Eschtruth Auburn Hills 178 43 41 29:32.4 9:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 264 43 20 27:32.1 8:53/M
2 Traci Hills Rochester 189 40 56 32:02.7 10:20/M
3 Anne Marie Sweetman Holly MI 272 44 62 33:19.4 10:45/M
4 Mary Kelly Lake Orion MI 203 43 64 34:29.7 11:07/M
5 Cindy Wagner Clarkston MI 242 40 65 34:29.9 11:07/M
6 Kimberly Malak Rochester 212 44 73 35:30.1 11:27/M
7 Micki Kowal Rochester MI 206 43 81 37:51.1 12:13/M
8 Cynthia Boelstler Lake Orion MI 260 42 83 38:29.1 12:25/M
9 Janalee Chappell Keego Harbor MI 167 43 85 38:44.9 12:30/M
10 Kim Basha Washington MI 291 43 90 43:16.6 13:57/M
11 Michele Eschtruth Auburn Hills MI 177 40 96 45:35.9 14:42/M
12 Gloria Caloura Rochester 165 43 98 45:53.1 14:48/M
13 Karey Rinnan Rochester Hills 225 44 99 45:55.6 14:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 184 47 32 28:34.8 9:13/M
2 Tim Nelson Garden City MI 219 47 38 29:10.6 9:25/M
3 Gary Whilock Troy 244 48 48 30:08.5 9:43/M
4 Mark Kowal Rochester Hills 205 45 74 35:34.6 11:28/M
5 George Caloura Rochester 166 45 97 45:51.8 14:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Proctor Waterford MI 223 46 22 27:38.4 8:55/M
2 Jane Hassberger Rochester 187 46 23 27:42.1 8:56/M
3 Christie Andrews Washington MI 254 45 45 29:53.1 9:38/M
4 Lydia Stewart Bloomfield Hills 238 48 49 30:25.7 9:49/M
5 Susan Krueger Troy 208 45 50 30:39.7 9:53/M
6 Lynn Zoschnick Rochester MI 250 48 72 35:29.6 11:27/M
7 Lori Calabrese Utica MI 273 47 79 36:34.3 11:48/M
8 Karen Rust Bloomfield Hills M 278 49 80 36:34.5 11:48/M
9 Penny Sawyer Clarkston 231 48 82 38:20.1 12:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bates Rochester MI 277 53 13 26:41.8 8:36/M
2 Mike Sheridan Lake Orion 234 50 33 28:44.7 9:16/M
3 Michael Jr. Markel White Lake MI 281 53 102 46:05.1 14:52/M
4 Steve Sawyer Waterford 230 50 104 46:30.9 15:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sheridan Lake Orion 235 50 24 27:45.8 8:57/M
2 Joan Blackley Plymouth 161 51 55 31:55.1 10:18/M
3 Lori Mancini Ortonville MI 274 54 69 35:00.3 11:17/M
4 Nancy Cooper Lake Orion MI 258 50 84 38:34.3 12:26/M
5 Peggy Tweedie Oakland 240 50 87 40:51.6 13:11/M
6 Connie Markel White Lake MI 282 50 101 46:04.8 14:52/M
7 Dawn Malsam Renner SD 279 50 103 46:05.4 14:52/M
8 Teresa Withrow Auburn Hills MI 293 51 106 1:01:38.4 19:53/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Jones Mio MI 199 57 21 27:37.3 8:55/M
2 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 252 58 30 28:27.0 9:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Deblake Jekyll Island 172 55 34 28:55.9 9:20/M
2 Kathleen Sanchez Lake Orion MI 292 55 43 29:39.8 9:34/M
3 Dale Decker Clarkston 173 56 58 32:06.4 10:21/M
4 Suzanne Joseph Rochester Hills 202 55 93 43:47.6 14:07/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Cook Jekyll Island 169 61 17 27:12.5 8:46/M
2 Gary Hagadorn Lake Orion 249 64 19 27:18.0 8:48/M
3 Robert Emick Lake Orion 176 63 54 31:51.3 10:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vivian Olive Auburn Hills MI 285 64 105 48:01.5 15:29/M

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 269 76 71 35:23.5 11:25/M