Hudson Booster 5k

back to results

Jul. 23, 2011

Hudson Booster 5k
Hudson, MI


Hudson Booster 5k - 7/23/2011 08:30 AM
Hudson HS, Hudson, MI

Overall Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Alex Russeau M 20-24 22 LaSalle, MI 15:52.07
2 Ed Altwies M 40-44 44 Temperance, MI 16:58.49

Masters Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 JD Pepper M 45-49 48 Dansville, MI 18:39.40

0-13 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Apling Thomas M 0-13 13 Hudson, MI 22:07.36
2 Travis Sperling M 0-13 13 Adrian, MI 27:01.42
3 Taylor Sunderman M 0-13 13 Clayton, MI 27:35.83
4 Sam Darr M 0-13 11 Hudson, MI 28:08.45
5 Aiden Evans M 0-13 11 Hudson, MI 32:40.41
6 Nicholas Sliter M 0-13 10 Ottawa Hills, OH 35:35.46
7 Corey Stewart M 0-13 12 Hillsdale, MI 36:12.10
8 Brenden Nicholl M 0-13 13 Manitou Beach, MI 42:22.00

14-15 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Anthony Morrow M 14-15 15 Monroe, MI 18:31.58
2 Mason Groenhout M 14-15 15 Addison, MI 21:57.81
3 Henry Atkin M 14-15 15 Hudson, MI 22:16.64
4 Thomas Atkin M 14-15 14 Hudson, MI 22:33.18
5 Drew Murray M 14-15 15 Monroe, MI 23:24.27
6 Alex Petrie M 14-15 14 Addison, MI 24:00.52
7 Nathan Stewart M 14-15 14 Reading, MI 24:02.64
8 Ben Sunderman M 14-15 14 Clayton, MI 25:02.14
9 Seth Biggs M 14-15 14 Manitou beach, MI 25:36.68
10 Elliot Carter M 14-15 14 Grosse Point Park, MI 25:51.49
11 AJ Warwick M 14-15 14 Adrian, MI 32:55.12

16-17 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Nate Ghena M 16-17 17 Newport, MI 17:18.82
2 Bryce Stroede M 16-17 16 Horton, MI 17:30.65
3 Tyler Harrison M 16-17 17 Leslie, MI 17:46.03
4 Stephan Biggs M 16-17 17 Manitou beach, MI 17:50.63
5 Matt Oram M 16-17 16 Toledo, OH 17:53.87
6 Joseph Newcomb M 16-17 16 Tekonsha, MI 18:26.67
7 Ridge Tefft M 16-17 16 Litchfield, MI 18:44.72
8 Ryan Regan M 16-17 17 Newport, MI 18:56.85
9 Dominic Frey M 16-17 16 Wauseon, OH 19:18.82
10 Dominic Muessig M 16-17 16 Clinton, MI 19:38.22
11 Daniel Pepper M 16-17 17 Dansville, MI 19:38.60
12 Andrew Anderson M 16-17 16 Monroe, MI 20:41.51
13 Brett Palmer M 16-17 17 Quincy, MI 20:42.17
14 David Powers M 16-17 17 Jackson, MI 21:10.70
15 Dakota West M 16-17 16 Monroe, MI 21:38.48
16 Jesse Burcioga M 16-17 16 Clayton, MI 21:59.43
17 Casey Coronado M 16-17 17 Adrian, MI 24:01.68
18 Jacob Warwick M 16-17 16 Adrian, MI 27:01.09

18-19 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Ryan Rhodes M 18-19 18 Newport, MI 20:17.27
2 Brad Stewart M 18-19 19 Reading, MI 24:37.24
3 Conor Nicholl M 18-19 18 Manitou Beach, MI 27:58.36

20-24 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Lincoln Frey M 20-24 20 Wauseon, OH 17:36.31
2 Zach Phillips M 20-24 20 Morenci, MI 18:07.42
3 Isaac Veysey-White M 20-24 20 Quincy, MI 18:59.99
4 Mark Hojnacki M 20-24 21 Ottawa Lake, MI 20:32.34
5 Michael Easterling M 20-24 23 Hillsdale, MI 31:07.34

25-29 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Alex Dennis M 25-29 27 Hudson, MI 24:48.88
2 Eric Potes M 25-29 29 Hudson, MI 29:32.43
3 Aaron Courter M 25-29 28 Adrian, MI 35:47.23

30-34 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Matt Carpenter M 30-34 34 Hudson, MI 21:36.32
2 Eric Maloy M 30-34 30 Brooklyn, MI 23:50.46
3 Mack Pettit M 30-34 30 Adrian, MI 25:47.88
4 Elmer Marry M 30-34 32 Hudson, MI 26:44.73

35-39 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Ben Maloy M 35-39 35 Catoosa, OK 23:59.91
2 Lance Horwath M 35-39 38 Hudson, MI 26:44.46
3 Tony Hills M 35-39 39 Bryan, OH 26:55.85
4 Stump James M 35-39 39 Hudson, MI 36:57.00

40-44 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Mike Houttekier M 40-44 42 Rives Junction, MI 22:30.63
2 Brian McEwan M 40-44 42 Adrian, MI 22:51.51
3 Jeff Webb M 40-44 40 Hillsdale, MI 27:57.31

45-49 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 John Selenko M 45-49 48 Tecumseh, MI 21:58.20
2 Andrew Weeden M 45-49 47 Saline, MI 24:07.07
3 Tim Houttekier M 45-49 46 Deerfield, MI 24:42.61
4 David Oram M 45-49 48 Toledo, OH 25:31.52

50-54 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Brad Shaw M 50-54 52 Addison, MI 22:14.80
2 Douglas Wolf M 50-54 51 Hudson, MI 25:39.66
3 Dan Maloy M 50-54 54 Brooklyn, MI 26:34.01
4 Gilbert Blanks M 50-54 51 Hudson, MI 26:39.70
5 Kevin Carter M 50-54 50 Toledo, OH 27:51.82
6 Edward Roney M 50-54 52 Hudson, MI 35:40.65
7 Jack Frey M 50-54 52 Wausseon, OH 37:40.00

55-59 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Bill Davis M 55-59 57 Adrian, MI 35:49.12
2 Jim Matthews M 55-59 56 Jackson, MI 39:30.00

60-64 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Jim Sperling M 60-64 64 Onsted, MI 24:29.94

65-69 Mens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Richard James M 65-69 69 Toledo, OH 31:49.97
2 Dave Blough M 65-69 65 Dexter, MI 33:57.71



Overall Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Kaylin Belair F 20-24 20 LaSalle, MI 19:39.02
2 Alyssa Oram F 18-19 19 Toledo, OH 19:49.10

Masters Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Josephine Weeden F 40-44 42 Saline, MI 22:08.75

0-13 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Hayley Stone F 0-13 13 Newport, MI 23:07.47
2 Madison Stone F 0-13 13 Newport, MI 24:05.94
3 Emily Altwies F 0-13 13 Temperance, MI 25:25.12
4 Jerica Duvall F 0-13 13 Monroe, MI 26:07.82
5 Amber Czciszperger F 0-13 9 Pittsford, MI 30:04.13
6 Katherine Weeden F 0-13 9 Saline, MI 32:40.83
7 Sydney Feekings F 0-13 10 Hudson, MI 32:41.16
8 Elizabeth Weeden F 0-13 13 Saline, MI 32:58.05
9 Victoria Hiltner F 0-13 13 Sylvania, OH 43:00.00

14-15 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Isabel Jarret F 14-15 14 Monroe, MI 24:32.24
2 Rockelle Bushard F 14-15 15 Dansville, MI 27:28.21
3 Grace Hojnacki F 14-15 15 Ottawa lake, MI 27:58.69
4 Alexandra Miller F 14-15 15 Newport, MI 28:52.02
5 Emily Christensen F 14-15 14 Spring Arbor, MI 31:42.49
6 Kassandra Crapsey F 14-15 15 Toledo, OH 35:01.85

16-17 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Megan Freeman F 16-17 17 Maumee, OH 23:30.65
2 Adriane Miller F 16-17 16 Newport, MI 23:37.08
3 Elizabeth Johnston F 16-17 17 Hudson, MI 26:11.06
4 Amy Wolf F 16-17 16 Hudson, MI 26:38.41
5 Nerissa Roney F 16-17 16 Hudson, MI 35:13.52

18-19 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Madison Cox F 18-19 19 Jerome, MI 23:36.50
2 Ellie Lovell F 18-19 18 Adrian, MI 35:25.89
3 Landis Robichaud F 18-19 18 Adrian, MI 35:26.17

20-24 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Kayla Kelley F 20-24 23 Hillsdale, MI 31:06.48
2 Lucy Wines F 20-24 22 Pittsford, MI 35:01.32
3 Paige Bickerstaff F 20-24 20 Onsted, MI 36:12.00

25-29 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Katie Hartle F 25-29 27 Adrian, MI 27:59.98
2 Kazia Siler F 25-29 25 Jackson, MI 42:57.00
3 Megyn Locke F 25-29 28 Parma, MI 43:17.95

30-34 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Kristie Jones F 30-34 33 Adrian, MI 24:19.57
2 Deloris Clark-Osborne F 30-34 31 Adrian, MI 27:56.13
3 Nicole Aube F 30-34 30 Hillsdale, MI 29:19.82
4 Allison Dollman F 30-34 33 Ottawa Hills, OH 35:35.78
5 Jeni Coxon F 30-34 33 Jackson, MI 42:58.00
6 Amy Pettit F 30-34 30 Adrian, MI 51:54.85

35-39 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Deena Covey F 35-39 37 Adrian, MI 23:19.49
2 Kimberly Smith F 35-39 36 Hudson, MI 30:05.44

40-44 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Rebecca Muessig F 40-44 42 Clinton, MI 29:28.95
2 Wendy McCullough F 40-44 40 Hudson, MI 32:35.93
3 Laurie Apling F 40-44 43 Hudson, MI 44:13.99
4 Liz Apling F 40-44 43 Hudson, MI 44:14.89

45-49 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Chere' Pepper F 45-49 47 Dansville, MI 29:06.66
2 Linda Arnett F 45-49 49 Adrian, MI 36:23.00
3 Cheryl Santure F 45-49 48 Tipton, MI 39:31.00
4 Heather Brockway F 45-49 45 Adrian, MI 46:37.18
5 Diana Roney F 45-49 49 Hudson, MI 50:07.33

50-54 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Shari Wines F 50-54 50 Pittsford, MI 30:04.50
2 Panoula Harpst F 50-54 51 Blissfield, MI 40:31.00
3 Doreen Abling F 50-54 52 Hudson, MI 1:04:01.7

55-59 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Jo Essenmacher F 55-59 55 Osseo, MI 27:22.70
2 Ginny Hiltner F 55-59 57 Sylvania, OH 43:24.60

60-64 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Linda Rowley F 60-64 60 Rives Junction, MI 39:03.00
2 Jan Rickard F 60-64 64 Hudson, MI 1:04:02.1

65-69 Womens 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Gretchen Warwick F 65-69 69 Adrian, MI 38:13.00