Road Runner Classic

back to results

Jul. 23, 2011

Road Runner Classic
Northville, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


2011 Road Runner Classic 8K 8K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 23, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina McNamara Northville MI 97 16 20 34:11.2 6:53/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Howell MI 114 32 1 27:19.3 5:30/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lemon James Westland MI 62 46 41 37:38.5 7:34/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills M 184 53 6 29:52.0 6:01/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Unknown 287 0 192 1:07:08.0 13:30/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cristiana Bruce Leonard MI 57 13 47 38:54.2 7:50/M
2 Becky Chase Northville MI 266 14 59 40:06.3 8:04/M
3 Megan Kerr Northville MI 260 14 60 40:07.6 8:04/M
4 Megan Krings Northville MI 267 13 64 41:08.1 8:17/M
5 Paige Zimmer Northville MI 263 13 77 42:53.1 8:38/M
6 Jessie Gamble Plymouth MI 55 14 131 49:08.9 9:53/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McCullough Northville MI 73 14 14 32:26.1 6:32/M
2 Trevor Lerner Northville MI 178 14 22 34:48.5 7:00/M
3 Joey Shaver Canton MI 216 14 31 35:36.0 7:10/M
4 Dominic Bruce Leonard MI 58 11 44 38:26.8 7:44/M
5 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 111 14 94 45:01.2 9:03/M
6 Nate Mansfield Northville MI 40 11 116 47:37.9 9:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taleen Shanrigian Northville MI 264 15 24 34:57.5 7:02/M
2 Rachel Coleman Northville MI 268 15 29 35:34.7 7:09/M
3 Erin Zimmer Northville MI 262 15 32 35:48.5 7:12/M
4 Alexandra Draybuck Northville MI 34 16 36 36:50.5 7:25/M
5 Bridget Meyers Novi MI 92 18 43 37:48.5 7:36/M
6 Sophie Roberts Canton MI 54 17 65 41:21.3 8:19/M
7 Shannon Shaver Canton MI 56 16 73 42:12.3 8:29/M
8 Alice Xu Novi MI 265 17 79 43:03.3 8:40/M
9 Sarah Wickman Wolverine Lake Mi 249 17 113 47:00.0 9:27/M
10 Hannah Fromm Southgate MI 139 15 149 52:21.4 10:32/M
11 Jessica Lyon Novi MI 85 19 184 1:00:39.0 12:12/M
12 Allison Gola Pleasant Ridge MI 150 19 187 1:01:18.2 12:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Egner Novi MI 47 19 2 28:21.3 5:42/M
2 Edward Clifton Northville MI 120 16 4 28:34.9 5:45/M
3 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 145 16 5 29:46.4 5:59/M
4 Jason Lerner Northville MI 177 17 7 29:58.1 6:02/M
5 Tom Walkinshaw Plymouth MI 36 15 11 31:56.7 6:26/M
6 Liam Cardenas Canton MI 116 15 17 32:47.4 6:36/M
7 Tom Klarr Northville MI 171 18 50 39:00.5 7:51/M
8 Patrick Wilkerson Canton MI 252 18 52 39:10.6 7:53/M
9 Nabil Hamati Northville MI 72 15 147 52:11.7 10:30/M
10 Corbin Dandy Garden City MI 128 15 166 55:44.7 11:13/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nithya Nagaraj Ann Arbor MI 192 22 74 42:14.6 8:30/M
2 Kaitlyn Wilseck Northville MI 255 20 80 43:07.3 8:41/M
3 Karly Way Plymouth MI 243 28 85 43:32.0 8:46/M
4 Margot Spera New York NY 221 26 87 43:51.0 8:49/M
5 Kailein Krizanich Northville MI 172 27 88 44:00.1 8:51/M
6 Melissa Wickman Wolverine Lake Mi 248 20 107 46:28.9 9:21/M
7 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn MI 136 25 118 47:40.4 9:35/M
8 Stephanie Wagner Dearborn MI 241 25 127 48:10.3 9:41/M
9 Kelly Sapelak Brighton MI 211 25 133 49:21.3 9:56/M
10 Jamie Weber Livonia MI 258 24 143 51:16.5 10:19/M
11 Kara Soronen Livonia MI 45 22 145 51:46.7 10:25/M
12 Teren McMackin Novi MI 189 28 150 52:46.3 10:37/M
13 Sydney Jovaish Westland MI 259 20 151 52:47.6 10:37/M
14 Alicia Hass Northville MI 158 26 165 55:38.8 11:12/M
15 Melinda Parsh Farmington Hills M 199 27 182 1:00:31.8 12:11/M
16 Michelle Kitta Northville MI 83 28 185 1:00:41.6 12:13/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Townsend Detroit MI 233 21 3 28:22.7 5:42/M
2 Jeff Girbach Novi MI 147 20 9 31:17.5 6:18/M
3 Joe Jankowski Livonia MI 164 29 16 32:35.8 6:33/M
4 Will Lilly Belleville MI 37 28 25 34:59.3 7:02/M
5 Kenneth Damphousse Livonia MI 126 24 26 35:10.3 7:05/M
6 Brent Martin South Lyon MI 183 28 27 35:12.2 7:05/M
7 Gordon Garrity Novi MI 144 25 28 35:14.9 7:05/M
8 Patrick Frost Novi MI 140 27 34 36:12.8 7:17/M
9 Max McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 66 20 39 37:09.6 7:28/M
10 Anthony Dandrea Gibraltar MI 127 23 68 41:33.9 8:22/M
11 Tim Kelly Ypsilanti MI 169 20 78 43:02.3 8:40/M
12 Charles Nichols Redford MI 194 28 117 47:38.4 9:35/M
13 Nate Soper Pleasant Ridge MI 220 20 126 48:07.4 9:41/M
14 Kirk Holmes Livonia MI 159 26 134 49:28.4 9:57/M
15 Christopher Manno Plymouth MI 181 29 164 55:25.4 11:09/M
16 Scott Sweeney Royal Oak MI 227 27 172 57:04.2 11:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Aittama South Lyon MI 102 38 23 34:49.7 7:00/M
2 Monique Schmottlach Wixom MI 214 38 58 40:00.2 8:03/M
3 Rita Trupiano Northville Twp MI 234 31 63 40:59.2 8:15/M
4 Jung Nichols Westland MI 49 36 82 43:12.4 8:42/M
5 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 210 37 90 44:40.7 8:59/M
6 Adeienne Dresevic Northville MI 71 39 102 45:59.4 9:15/M
7 Sally Graham Lake Orion MI 153 36 112 46:57.9 9:27/M
8 Elizabeth Peters South Lyon MI 202 35 125 48:03.0 9:40/M
9 Alison Wancha Allen Park MI 82 31 132 49:17.2 9:55/M
10 Jill Crossman Royal Oak MI 125 37 138 50:19.5 10:07/M
11 Jacqueline Beaudry Ann Arbor MI 107 35 139 50:30.4 10:10/M
12 Amanda Terzes Livonia MI 230 35 148 52:19.8 10:32/M
13 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores M 173 35 154 53:12.7 10:42/M
14 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park MI 86 34 156 53:48.1 10:49/M
15 Jenny Vanburen North Canton OH 237 39 157 54:02.3 10:52/M
16 Laura Mansfield Westland MI 182 32 160 55:15.0 11:07/M
17 Girolama Palazzolo Taylor MI 198 31 162 55:21.2 11:08/M
18 Bethanie Campbell Brownstown MI 115 35 163 55:24.7 11:09/M
19 Laura Molter Portage MI 190 38 173 57:17.4 11:32/M
20 Rebecca Cline Westland MI 122 30 188 1:03:15.0 12:44/M
21 Miranda Gagatsis Canton MI 141 37 190 1:05:42.0 13:13/M
22 Sara Schafer Livonia MI 76 39 196 1:10:35.4 14:12/M
23 Christine Strayer Gladwin MI 224 39 204 1:15:19.0 15:09/M
24 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 41 38 208 1:21:13.7 16:20/M
25 Dawn Mader Rochester MI 94 37 210 1:24:01.1 16:54/M
26 Amber Tatum Highland MI 229 38 214 1:36:24.1 19:24/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lee Novi MI 35 38 8 31:03.0 6:15/M
2 Steve Rose Dearborn Heights M 59 39 13 32:19.8 6:30/M
3 Benjamin Way Plymouth MI 242 35 49 38:59.3 7:51/M
4 Brian Lane Waterford MI 175 30 51 39:09.0 7:53/M
5 K.c. Dallia Royal Oak MI 88 34 55 39:40.3 7:59/M
6 Ross McMackin Novi MI 188 31 62 40:55.7 8:14/M
7 Chris Gelwix Ypsilanti MI 146 34 71 42:04.6 8:28/M
8 Whit Neubauer Northville MI 193 37 83 43:14.9 8:42/M
9 David Cline Westland MI 121 33 89 44:08.8 8:53/M
10 Bill Mader Rochester MI 80 36 96 45:09.5 9:05/M
11 Sean Williams Ann Arbor MI 253 34 98 45:34.3 9:10/M
12 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 53 31 104 46:08.8 9:17/M
13 Adam Droelle Redford MI 75 30 109 46:40.2 9:23/M
14 Greg Sammut Dearborn MI 209 36 128 48:11.2 9:42/M
15 Mike Scannell New Boston MI 213 35 129 48:27.5 9:45/M
16 Jeff Burton Howell MI 113 34 158 54:44.4 11:01/M
17 Luke Pelger Ann Arbor MI 200 30 169 56:26.6 11:21/M
18 Adam Carroll Garden City MI 117 30 203 1:14:16.3 14:57/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 156 42 57 39:47.0 8:00/M
2 Erica Cattaneo Laguna Niguel CA 118 45 66 41:28.3 8:21/M
3 Patricia Glaza Royal Oak MI 149 41 93 44:49.3 9:01/M
4 Maha McCullough Northville MI 74 48 101 45:58.4 9:15/M
5 Kathy Zimmer Northville MI 261 46 106 46:23.4 9:20/M
6 Lisa Sasaki Canton MI 212 46 115 47:37.2 9:35/M
7 Lisa Zulcosky Northville MI 257 42 120 47:41.9 9:36/M
8 Colleen Pilgrim Northville MI 67 46 122 47:50.6 9:37/M
9 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 129 41 124 47:59.4 9:39/M
10 Terri Mezel Howell MI 91 46 142 51:10.8 10:18/M
11 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 170 40 144 51:43.0 10:24/M
12 Lise Urbaczewski Canton MI 235 49 171 57:02.5 11:29/M
13 Andrea Myloyde Detroit MI 191 44 175 57:34.3 11:35/M
14 Lorie Boshoven Northville MI 109 47 177 57:53.4 11:39/M
15 Sandra McGuire Laguna Niguel CA 187 47 180 59:49.6 12:02/M
16 Cheryl Rozen Redford MI 207 47 183 1:00:36.7 12:12/M
17 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 225 47 191 1:06:39.0 13:25/M
18 Maureen Okasinski Redford MI 50 43 193 1:07:08.4 13:30/M
19 Jeanine McDuff Plymouth MI 186 46 197 1:10:41.8 14:13/M
20 Candy Theobald Linden MI 231 46 198 1:12:09.3 14:31/M
21 Andrea Elliott Ann Arbor MI 135 45 201 1:13:32.8 14:48/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Florey Northville MI 137 41 15 32:32.2 6:33/M
2 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 43 42 18 32:50.1 6:36/M
3 Chris Zimmer Northville MI 78 47 19 33:09.5 6:40/M
4 Mark McCaslin Northville MI 185 41 21 34:34.5 6:57/M
5 Jim Fitch Harper Woods MI 79 45 30 35:35.3 7:10/M
6 Dave Schrepferman Royal Oak MI 39 44 37 36:53.1 7:25/M
7 Linc Wehrly Brighton MI 90 49 38 37:07.1 7:28/M
8 John Dennis Novi MI 133 46 40 37:14.7 7:29/M
9 Gerry Hermann Westland MI 61 45 42 37:39.0 7:35/M
10 Jim White Farmington MI 245 43 56 39:45.7 8:00/M
11 Paul Richards Fairport NY 95 42 61 40:38.0 8:11/M
12 Michael Toth-Purcell Brighton MI 232 46 69 41:38.0 8:23/M
13 S. Rashid Raza Canton MI 60 43 72 42:05.9 8:28/M
14 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 87 48 76 42:20.8 8:31/M
15 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor MI 168 46 81 43:11.0 8:41/M
16 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 148 40 92 44:48.7 9:01/M
17 Nic Major Commerce Twp MI 48 44 95 45:07.7 9:05/M
18 Paul Horchler Beverly Hills MI 160 44 99 45:35.2 9:10/M
19 Waseem Ahmad Livonia MI 101 41 110 46:42.8 9:24/M
20 Robert Boshoven Northville MI 110 49 114 47:36.1 9:35/M
21 John Zulcosky Northville MI 256 44 119 47:41.0 9:36/M
22 Robert Smith Troy MI 219 45 121 47:45.9 9:36/M
23 Frank Murray Northville MI 44 46 130 48:46.6 9:49/M
24 John Lubig Livonia MI 42 46 135 49:55.5 10:03/M
25 Doug Hartman South Lyon MI 157 44 140 51:06.7 10:17/M
26 Tom James Plymouth MI 163 43 141 51:08.8 10:17/M
27 John Proietty Ferndale MI 205 49 152 52:49.0 10:38/M
28 Tom Vernon Jr Phoenix AZ 238 46 159 55:06.8 11:05/M
29 Arauind Ajjahpur West Bloomfield MI 64 46 178 58:19.7 11:44/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Coleman Northville MI 269 50 84 43:24.0 8:44/M
2 Kathleen Step South Lyon MI 68 54 97 45:21.2 9:07/M
3 Nancy Soronen Livonia MI 46 50 108 46:30.1 9:21/M
4 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 104 50 155 53:31.0 10:46/M
5 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 196 54 168 56:15.1 11:19/M
6 Camille Wickman Wolverine Lake Mi 246 50 176 57:49.6 11:38/M
7 Susan Sage Laguna Niguel CA 208 51 181 59:50.0 12:02/M
8 Cindy Wilkerson Canton MI 250 52 194 1:08:25.4 13:46/M
9 Karen North Novi MI 195 51 195 1:09:42.0 14:01/M
10 Gail Gola Pleasant Ridge MI 151 57 202 1:14:14.8 14:56/M
11 Nancy Marcotte Ann Arbor MI 93 59 205 1:17:00.0 15:30/M
12 Cathy Jakcsy Dearborn MI 161 58 207 1:17:20.6 15:34/M
13 Martha Gardner Livonia MI 142 59 212 1:31:12.1 18:21/M
14 Mary Dellamora Redford MI 132 56 213 1:36:23.6 19:24/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 228 58 10 31:26.7 6:19/M
2 Michael Du Charme Saginaw MI 134 55 12 32:06.3 6:28/M
3 Lee Hunt Canton MI 38 50 33 36:12.2 7:17/M
4 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 131 53 35 36:26.5 7:20/M
5 David Auwers Northville MI 103 57 45 38:40.4 7:47/M
6 Nas Dastmalchi Novi MI 130 54 46 38:44.8 7:48/M
7 William Cattaneo Laguna Niguel CA 119 50 48 38:55.8 7:50/M
8 Scott Stafford Northville MI 223 52 53 39:22.7 7:55/M
9 Randy Step South Lyon MI 69 55 54 39:33.7 7:57/M
10 William Hanley Canton MI 155 56 67 41:28.8 8:21/M
11 Ben Beal Northville MI 89 51 75 42:17.5 8:30/M
12 Ed Wickman Wolverine Lake Mi 247 53 100 45:56.8 9:15/M
13 Timothy Williams Ann Arbor MI 254 59 103 46:00.3 9:15/M
14 Randy Gardner Livonia MI 143 55 111 46:52.3 9:26/M
15 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 236 52 123 47:54.7 9:38/M
16 David Sliwinski Newport MI 218 59 137 50:12.7 10:06/M
17 Gerry Salczynski Huntington Woods M 52 59 153 53:05.3 10:41/M
18 Brian Mullaly Brighton MI 81 50 161 55:19.5 11:08/M
19 John Wilkerson Canton MI 251 51 167 55:57.6 11:15/M
20 Mike West El Cajon CA 65 57 170 56:49.3 11:26/M
21 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 123 58 174 57:20.2 11:32/M
22 John Jakcsy Dearborn MI 162 59 179 59:10.6 11:54/M
23 Gerbon Lyon Novi MI 84 51 186 1:00:48.1 12:14/M
24 John Baca South Lyon MI 105 50 199 1:12:09.8 14:31/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 63 62 136 49:56.8 10:03/M
2 Diane Squires Marlborough MA 222 62 209 1:21:58.7 16:30/M
3 Linda West Detroit MI 285 61 211 1:25:19.2 17:10/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis West Bloomfield MI 244 65 70 41:46.3 8:24/M
2 Don Lindgren Farmington Hills M 179 60 86 43:48.9 8:49/M
3 Dave Lamb San Diego CA 174 62 91 44:47.7 9:01/M
4 Gary Faria Northville MI 77 60 105 46:21.3 9:20/M
5 William Bujak Belleville MI 70 61 146 51:53.5 10:26/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 204 69 200 1:12:26.7 14:34/M
7 Chris Brooks Ann Arbor MI 96 61 206 1:17:00.6 15:30/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 206 79 189 1:04:58.4 13:04/M