Island City 5k

back to results

Jul. 17, 2011

Island City 5k
Eaton Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Island City 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 17, 2011
Eaton Rapids, Michigan
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merissa Strawsine 374 18 8 23:58.0 7:44/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Wherry 392 15 1 18:57.4 6:07/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Richburg 399 41 9 25:30.8 8:14/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Stevensen 389 41 6 23:52.0 7:42/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 372 65 24 33:58.4 10:57/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Stupfig 373 59 10 25:53.3 8:21/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mya Jennens 398 6 30 49:09.1 15:51/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Spencer 382 14 3 21:17.4 6:52/M
2 Jacob Roodvoets 377 14 7 23:55.2 7:43/M
3 Robbie Nixon 401 9 11 26:25.4 8:31/M

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendall Wright 387 16 20 30:52.4 9:57/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Urban 375 22 26 37:30.3 12:06/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob McWilliams 384 19 2 20:12.5 6:31/M
2 Austin Smith 394 19 4 22:25.5 7:14/M
3 Tyler Purvis 388 23 5 22:52.0 7:23/M

Female 25 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie Fowler 391 33 15 27:32.0 8:53/M
2 Megan Merrill 390 30 17 28:33.6 9:13/M
3 Kimberly Watson 386 29 19 30:51.3 9:57/M

Female 35 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamilyn Nixon 402 39 14 27:11.2 8:46/M
2 Joanna Jennens 400 39 16 27:35.9 8:54/M
3 Tiffany Roodvoets 376 40 21 31:49.2 10:16/M
4 Beth Spencer 383 43 22 32:36.2 10:31/M
5 Robyn Kemp 380 44 23 33:46.3 10:54/M
6 Tammy Damon 385 37 27 37:31.0 12:06/M
7 Missy Miller 379 39 28 40:50.3 13:10/M
8 Dee Love 381 41 29 47:49.9 15:25/M

Male 35 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Jennens 397 35 12 26:38.7 8:35/M

Female 45 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Strickland 378 49 13 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Tonya Vanburen 396 52 25 34:47.3 11:13/M

Male 45 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Nichols 395 54 18 29:05.6 9:23/M

Female 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Lankon 393 66 31 55:18.6 17:50/M