Meridian Fight Hunger 5k

back to results

Jul. 17, 2011

Meridian Fight Hunger 5k
Meridian Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Meridian Fight Hunger 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 17, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellory Green Brighton MI 398 20 10 19:49 6:24/M
2 Ashley Hamilton Charlotte MI 26 18 12 20:14 6:32/M
3 Taylor Knoll Lansing MI 32 18 15 21:03 6:47/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Witchell Williamston MI 146 19 1 17:19 5:35/M
2 Clinton Lawhorne Perry 59 39 2 17:34 5:40/M
3 Nick Moon Dansville MI 33 18 3 17:37 5:41/M

Female 19 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hillary Womboldt Dewitt MI 29 18 19 22:31 7:16/M
2 Sally Carrasco Holt MI 30 18 29 23:21 7:32/M
3 Alicia Gaynor Stockbridge MI 24 18 37 24:33 7:55/M
4 Jennifer Ashley St Johns MI 25 18 55 26:49 8:39/M
5 Kelsey Davison St. Johns 80 17 103 36:15 11:42/M
6 Amanda Glowacki St. Johns 115 18 115 40:12 12:58/M

Male 19 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Lindsay Charlotte MI 27 18 4 18:23 5:56/M
2 Andrew Dike Okemos MI 28 18 8 19:42 6:21/M
3 Ethan Gureck Dansville MI 34 18 11 20:01 6:27/M
4 Jay Witchell Williamston MI 147 18 24 23:13 7:29/M
5 Benjamin Allen Grand Ledge MI 163 18 111 38:58 12:34/M
6 Ellis Davison St. Johns 79 8 121 41:17 13:19/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danyelle Burlew Allen MI 171 21 30 23:33 7:36/M
2 Michele Glowacki St. Johns 114 22 36 24:16 7:50/M
3 Ashley Pifer Hastings MI 132 20 48 25:46 8:19/M
4 Crystal Alton Beulah 126 21 57 26:55 8:41/M
5 Carrie Kline Jonesville 129 21 58 26:55 8:41/M
6 Jamie Fortney Grand Rapids 102 24 105 36:27 11:45/M
7 Rachel Allen Grand Ledge 68 24 112 38:58 12:34/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric O'Dell Allen MI 172 23 9 19:43 6:22/M
2 Kevin Misiak Haslett 52 24 20 22:41 7:19/M
3 Michael Phillips Romeo 116 23 46 25:32 8:14/M
4 Joseph Allen Lansing 94 21 62 27:55 9:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Tecca Mason 156 27 17 21:41 7:00/M
2 Kara Graci Marquette MI 160 28 26 23:17 7:31/M
3 Jessica Poort East Lansing 35 29 35 24:07 7:47/M
4 Mary Allen Grand Ledge 97 26 40 24:39 7:57/M
5 Molly Weber Lansing MI 149 28 49 25:50 8:20/M
6 Stephanie Little Climax 54 27 53 26:31 8:33/M
7 Kristy Beckholt East Lansing 40 27 63 28:02 9:03/M
8 Laura Burlew Jonesville MI 134 25 74 30:00 9:41/M
9 Amy Kline University Center 112 27 75 30:02 9:41/M
10 Sarah Grinder Freeport 91 28 79 30:49 9:56/M
11 Shana Warner Okemos 111 26 90 32:18 10:25/M
12 Julie Huff Owosso MI 150 29 94 33:01 10:39/M
13 Marin Mezga Okemos 69 29 101 35:54 11:35/M
14 Amber Bomin Battle Creek MI 141 27 129 46:27 14:59/M
15 Erin Symonds Lansing 71 25 130 46:33 15:01/M
16 Cara Lane Grand Ledge 135 28 132 49:25 15:56/M
17 Karen Crow Grand Blanc MI 153 28 133 49:53 16:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Martin Lansing MI 154 27 6 18:58 6:07/M
2 Tom Livermore East Lansing MI 157 27 7 19:26 6:16/M
3 Adam Davis Grand Ledge 142 29 25 23:15 7:30/M
4 Paul Reslock Haslett 158 27 52 26:29 8:33/M
5 John Baer Haslett 118 29 73 29:43 9:35/M
6 Adam Jaros Haslett 169 29 108 38:29 12:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kittendorf Williamston 125 32 78 30:47 9:56/M
2 Heather Gorsline Williamston 70 34 86 31:52 10:17/M
3 Tina Esch Laingsburg 66 33 87 31:54 10:17/M
4 Heather Nolen Perry 49 31 88 31:59 10:19/M
5 Kate Williams Okemos 98 32 92 32:34 10:30/M
6 Ann Farhat Laingsburg 119 33 109 38:31 12:25/M
7 Christy McDonald Holt 85 32 110 38:31 12:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Parmalee 176 31 14 20:48 6:43/M
2 Nathan Beckholt East Lansing 39 33 64 28:02 9:03/M
3 Matthew Grinder Freeport 92 30 80 31:01 10:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson Haslett 170 35 45 25:30 8:14/M
2 Tina Coyer Okemos 121 38 61 27:47 8:58/M
3 Kimberly Brodil Okemos 120 38 72 29:24 9:29/M
4 Julie Lothamer Howell MI 164 38 84 31:46 10:15/M
5 Daisy McManaman Webberville 124 35 91 32:30 10:29/M
6 Andrea Nordlund Lansing 56 37 131 48:18 15:35/M
7 Shatiesha Harris Lansing 87 37 138 54:44 17:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Phillipich Haslett 136 39 23 22:56 7:24/M
2 Mike Nowak Holt 90 39 27 23:18 7:31/M
3 Kent Nordlund Lansing 55 38 39 24:37 7:56/M
4 Carmen Crist Haslett 51 39 43 25:14 8:08/M
5 Barry Kavanaugh Haslett 128 39 71 29:21 9:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schmitz Fowler 109 40 44 25:25 8:12/M
2 Tanya Bryanton Grand Ledge 165 44 66 28:31 9:12/M
3 Norma Donally Haslett 63 44 81 31:05 10:02/M
4 Vicki Baughman East Lansing 95 41 85 31:47 10:15/M
5 Liz Paulino Battle Creek 64 44 93 32:35 10:31/M
6 Anne Girvin Lansing 138 42 99 34:34 11:09/M
7 Melissa Hinojosa Grand Ledge 108 41 102 36:02 11:37/M
8 Janet McDuffey Lansing 42 43 113 39:16 12:40/M
9 Katie Martin East Lansing 93 41 120 41:04 13:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Homer Haslett 168 43 22 22:56 7:24/M
2 Bj Rycus Okemos 47 42 42 25:04 8:05/M
3 Luis Torres Battle Creek 65 40 96 33:41 10:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Short Clio MI 143 45 38 24:36 7:56/M
2 Jacqueline Little Climax 53 49 54 26:48 8:39/M
3 Sue Lebel Dimondale 122 47 83 31:16 10:05/M
4 Marti Miller Swartz Creek 130 49 126 43:07 13:55/M
5 Nanette Alton Haslett 137 49 136 52:36 16:58/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow Dewitt 105 49 13 20:24 6:35/M
2 David Baughman East Lansing 96 48 28 23:18 7:31/M
3 Jeff Anderson Lansing 100 49 31 23:45 7:40/M
4 Pat Patterson Lansing MI 173 46 32 23:48 7:41/M
5 Christopher Merrill Dansville 110 45 60 27:21 8:49/M
6 James Fortney Nunica 101 48 106 36:27 11:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Pifer Hastings 99 50 69 28:58 9:21/M
2 Denise Townsend Dansville 89 52 77 30:14 9:45/M
3 Susan Masten Okemos 127 54 89 32:18 10:25/M
4 Diane Glowacki St. Johns 113 52 114 40:12 12:58/M
5 Jan Weirauch Mason 88 52 119 40:59 13:13/M
6 Janet Hengesbach Okemos 103 51 139 58:49 18:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoff Rook Okemos 123 50 16 21:20 6:53/M
2 John Farquhar Lansing 161 54 18 21:57 7:05/M
3 Mark Bush Okemos 167 52 21 22:51 7:22/M
4 Doug Barcy East Lansing MI 155 53 65 28:05 9:04/M
5 Gary Uribe Mason 139 54 82 31:08 10:03/M
6 Leif Alten Haslett 175 54 135 52:30 16:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tasha Toth Okemos 75 55 68 28:52 9:19/M
2 Cheryl Farquhar Lansing 162 55 95 33:18 10:45/M
3 Janet Lee East Lansing 43 59 97 34:17 11:04/M
4 Kathy Van Patten Williamston MI 145 57 104 36:25 11:45/M
5 Linda Kline Jonesville 131 55 134 52:11 16:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Bariyana Honolulu HI 148 55 5 18:55 6:06/M
2 Bill Mc Kay Haslett 166 59 33 23:52 7:42/M
3 Scott Farquhar Fort Collins CO 159 57 56 26:50 8:39/M
4 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 144 57 76 30:03 9:42/M
5 Jake Allen Grand Ledge 78 57 98 34:31 11:08/M
6 John Hoekse Haslett 81 58 123 41:17 13:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 151 61 50 25:53 8:21/M
2 Connie Barnhart Dimondale 84 61 118 40:53 13:11/M
3 Jann Nestell Williamston 82 62 122 41:17 13:19/M
4 Martha Vanbushirk Bath 76 62 125 42:31 13:43/M
5 Linda Harms Lake Odessa 61 62 128 44:43 14:25/M
6 Judith Fryer East Lansing 57 63 137 54:27 17:34/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Dagner Williamston 117 61 34 23:58 7:44/M
2 Craig Prether Haslett 152 60 41 24:45 7:59/M
3 Jim Windsand Haslett 60 61 51 25:57 8:22/M
4 James Huber Okemos 58 64 59 27:19 8:49/M
5 John Symonds Lansing 72 60 116 40:31 13:04/M
6 Carl Harms Lake Odessa 62 64 127 44:18 14:17/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing 73 67 107 37:51 12:13/M
2 Deanna Berry Lansing 77 68 124 41:24 13:21/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Owens Williamston 36 67 47 25:33 8:15/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos 74 73 67 28:42 9:15/M
2 Jack Fortney Petersburg 86 72 70 29:05 9:23/M
3 Bob Scholle East Lansing 67 74 100 35:05 11:19/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 23 78 117 40:52 13:11/M