Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run

back to results

Jul. 16, 2011

Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run
Farmington, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
July 16, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 398 27 4 22:40 5:40/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emery Pitcel 317 20 1 20:49 5:12/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheen Watkins 434 50 67 29:57 7:29/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik 300 42 2 21:39 5:25/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin McHenry 396 12 93 32:16 8:04/M
2 Grace Voorman 360 11 140 34:56 8:44/M
3 Stephanie Ruyle 428 04 182 37:09 9:17/M
4 Kelly Smith 465 12 220 39:33 9:53/M
5 Lynn Lerner 285 11 257 42:44 10:41/M
6 Erin Abramczyk 201 11 276 45:38 11:25/M
7 Natalie Seiler 336 11 277 45:55 11:29/M
8 Jordyn Houghes 439 10 279 45:59 11:30/M
9 Claudia Seiler 334 8 285 46:34 11:39/M
10 Elena Dsouza 250 10 287 46:51 11:43/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Darnoi 243 11 95 32:28 8:07/M
2 Nick Trevisan 355 11 102 32:46 8:12/M
3 Luke Blair 216 11 111 33:04 8:16/M
4 Nate Bowman 582 09 120 33:38 8:25/M
5 Sam Monique 305 8 153 35:39 8:55/M
6 Anthony Damiani 240 11 166 36:32 9:08/M
7 Joseph Damiani 241 12 168 36:35 9:09/M
8 Evan Boardway 218 11 195 38:01 9:30/M
9 Ty Blair 217 8 228 40:17 10:04/M
10 Jay Monique 304 11 230 40:30 10:08/M
11 Andrew He 272 10 235 40:45 10:11/M
12 Marcus Yaldo 384 11 274 45:15 11:19/M
13 Nicholas Swords 487 12 298 50:51 12:43/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Trevisan 354 13 44 27:42 6:56/M
2 Jennifer Rogers 328 14 51 28:43 7:11/M
3 Carina Wright 381 13 76 30:30 7:38/M
4 Jessica Moilanen 302 14 110 33:00 8:15/M
5 Rebecca Lindow 445 13 246 42:07 10:32/M
6 Jillian Adolf 203 13 251 42:24 10:36/M
7 Adrianna Dedivani 245 14 259 43:07 10:47/M
8 Halle Mohr 478 13 260 43:13 10:48/M
9 Alyssa Dsouza 249 13 271 44:55 11:14/M
10 Ella Warolin 370 13 292 47:59 12:00/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mattew Pahl 309 14 64 29:37 7:24/M
2 Keith Lerner 284 13 99 32:43 8:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Vicini 403 15 55 28:52 7:13/M
2 Sophia Fargohar 437 15 57 28:56 7:14/M
3 Madeline Coyle 237 18 78 30:32 7:38/M
4 Laura Smith 496 19 89 31:46 7:57/M
5 Shannon Costello 233 19 90 31:48 7:57/M
6 Cara Whinnery 374 16 98 32:39 8:10/M
7 Carlee Linden 286 17 105 32:50 8:13/M
8 Haley Ostrosky 454 16 172 36:47 9:12/M
9 Ashley Henne 476 16 174 36:49 9:12/M
10 Megan Pahl 310 15 203 38:40 9:40/M
11 Mary Rockwell 325 15 224 39:52 9:58/M
12 Cliffasia Stafferd 453 16 263 43:24 10:51/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Lindman 288 16 5 22:50 5:43/M
2 Alexander Slavsky 343 17 9 23:42 5:56/M
3 Daniel Pape 312 16 10 23:46 5:57/M
4 Nimantha Herath 275 17 12 23:56 5:59/M
5 Jack Malinowski 290 17 13 24:05 6:01/M
6 Matt Carney 228 16 14 24:11 6:03/M
7 James Huang 276 18 21 25:33 6:23/M
8 Daniel Lindow 444 17 38 27:18 6:50/M
9 Sorley MacDonald 289 16 43 27:40 6:55/M
10 Sean McGowan 299 15 45 27:49 6:57/M
11 Matt Metsker 583 18 46 27:50 6:58/M
12 Paul Campbell 225 16 50 28:35 7:09/M
13 Rayen Patnaik 413 17 53 28:45 7:11/M
14 Noah Garber 265 15 56 28:55 7:14/M
15 Jonathan Huang 277 15 59 29:07 7:17/M
16 Demetrtus Curry 472 17 73 30:16 7:34/M
17 Daniel O'Neill 435 15 85 31:18 7:50/M
18 Joe Burke 500 16 100 32:44 8:11/M
19 Billy Williams 375 15 119 33:35 8:24/M
20 Sha'Quan Smith 461 15 204 38:44 9:41/M
21 Kyle Wojtylko 378 15 264 43:28 10:52/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Buia 223 23 30 26:41 6:40/M
2 Andrea Smith 494 21 74 30:16 7:34/M
3 Danning Want 589 20 112 33:04 8:16/M
4 Katie Lynn Williams 376 20 118 33:35 8:24/M
5 Adriane Turlo 357 22 138 34:52 8:43/M
6 Mika Thewes 348 20 145 35:09 8:47/M
7 Kelly Hebert 274 24 178 37:01 9:15/M
8 Maggie Burke 581 20 191 37:48 9:27/M
9 Kristen Rockwell 324 21 198 38:08 9:32/M
10 Jessica Haggerty 270 24 221 39:33 9:53/M
11 Rachel Perez 400 23 245 42:05 10:31/M
12 Katy Torma 353 24 286 46:46 11:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Pitcel 436 22 28 26:33 6:38/M
2 Nick Eason 254 22 29 26:40 6:40/M
3 Kyle Mason 294 24 137 34:44 8:41/M
4 Phillip Rockwell 326 20 237 41:03 10:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Dyc 411 27 20 25:16 6:19/M
2 Linda Montgomery 450 25 31 26:43 6:41/M
3 Hillary Bultema 588 29 84 31:13 7:48/M
4 Melissa Springer 392 28 106 32:53 8:13/M
5 Gabriela Cermak 490 25 107 32:54 8:14/M
6 Becky Zak 385 28 116 33:22 8:21/M
7 Stephanie Vigliotti 359 29 127 34:19 8:35/M
8 Sarah Bajek 207 28 130 34:27 8:37/M
9 Stephanie Ziolkowski 387 25 133 34:37 8:39/M
10 Katie Lynn Mason 292 28 136 34:44 8:41/M
11 Joanna Danowski 440 25 146 35:11 8:48/M
12 Kailyn Knight 590 26 160 36:03 9:01/M
13 Tiffany Guzik 423 27 170 36:36 9:09/M
14 Stephani McIsaac 431 25 188 37:32 9:23/M
15 Yunju Moon 592 28 227 40:15 10:04/M
16 Claire Walker 364 28 234 40:42 10:11/M
17 Veronica Papiel 404 28 250 42:23 10:36/M
18 Courtney Truitt 405 28 253 42:29 10:37/M
19 Ana Dyer 489 28 261 43:17 10:49/M
20 Elizabeth Theis 481 25 266 44:06 11:02/M
21 Melissa Walker 365 27 267 44:16 11:04/M
22 Ann Echols 256 29 281 46:01 11:30/M
23 Angela Brown 219 25 282 46:21 11:35/M
24 Jennifer Hiller 470 27 289 47:13 11:48/M
25 Erin Varilone 358 25 300 51:30 12:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Graff 268 29 24 25:51 6:28/M
2 Patrick Frost 484 27 27 26:19 6:35/M
3 Jeff Myslinski 482 29 36 27:12 6:48/M
4 Seth Koches 586 29 37 27:16 6:49/M
5 Steven Ziolkowski 388 29 58 29:03 7:16/M
6 Brian Gaines 264 29 81 30:51 7:43/M
7 David Brinkey 390 28 108 32:54 8:14/M
8 Steve Abar 401 29 157 35:54 8:59/M
9 Michael Hiller 469 29 175 36:51 9:13/M
10 Billy Voyles 361 28 197 38:02 9:31/M
11 Tom Danowski 441 25 232 40:37 10:09/M
12 Anthony Echols 257 29 280 46:01 11:30/M
13 Joseph Smith 344 27 291 47:37 11:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Began 329 32 69 30:05 7:31/M
2 Kathryn Jesse 416 30 86 31:26 7:52/M
3 Michelle Axe 204 33 92 31:56 7:59/M
4 Helena Jach 393 32 103 32:46 8:12/M
5 Krista McCarver 297 31 122 33:48 8:27/M
6 Sarah Lecouffe 283 32 147 35:18 8:50/M
7 Alfonso Osuna 457 34 177 36:56 9:14/M
8 Carlye Petro 313 31 186 37:18 9:20/M
9 Melissa Mathie 295 32 194 38:01 9:30/M
10 Melissa Berry 593 31 202 38:36 9:39/M
11 Girlie Santiago 448 32 215 39:04 9:46/M
12 Yunjin Moon 591 34 240 41:44 10:26/M
13 Danielle Voyles 362 30 248 42:17 10:34/M
14 Mary Tison 402 30 249 42:23 10:36/M
15 Laura Aronson 432 32 262 43:21 10:50/M
16 Eve Ratliff 466 34 265 44:04 11:01/M
17 Ada Cepeda 458 31 293 48:38 12:10/M
18 Katie Swords 486 32 297 50:51 12:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Gohn 460 34 23 25:50 6:28/M
2 Dan Luedtke 456 30 26 26:08 6:32/M
3 Gregory Desana 471 32 33 27:00 6:45/M
4 Joe Pruchnik 421 31 48 28:19 7:05/M
5 James Kupras 407 32 66 29:47 7:27/M
6 David Colburn 232 31 126 34:12 8:33/M
7 Tom Kessel 280 34 156 35:48 8:57/M
8 Tom Waller 366 33 189 37:34 9:24/M
9 Jonathan Graban 267 30 205 38:44 9:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikelle Adamcyk 463 39 42 27:32 6:53/M
2 Wendy Rassmiller 491 39 79 30:35 7:39/M
3 Dawn Cox 235 37 87 31:28 7:52/M
4 Rachael Ayotte 205 35 104 32:49 8:12/M
5 Suzann Trevisan 356 39 113 33:06 8:17/M
6 Sara Bowman 473 37 121 33:38 8:25/M
7 Melissa Peura 495 37 134 34:41 8:40/M
8 Kelly Saline 210 36 158 35:55 8:59/M
9 Kara Ettenson 258 35 173 36:49 9:12/M
10 Sapna Vyas 363 37 192 37:50 9:28/M
11 Stephanie Clifford 425 36 214 39:04 9:46/M
12 Ronda Suter 349 35 223 39:50 9:58/M
13 Erin Radley 442 36 242 41:58 10:30/M
14 Colleen Poullelaouen 322 37 247 42:08 10:32/M
15 Julie McGurk 424 37 268 44:29 11:07/M
16 Gina Bennetts 211 39 296 50:36 12:39/M
17 Jodi Shelop 339 37 302 52:27 13:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Yacoub 383 36 3 22:17 5:34/M
2 Julian Verdejo 585 36 39 27:19 6:50/M
3 Matthew Diers 479 36 41 27:27 6:52/M
4 Rodney Butler 224 36 47 28:06 7:02/M
5 Cletus Lewis 426 37 62 29:25 7:21/M
6 Anthony Hawks 410 35 72 30:16 7:34/M
7 Larry Laverty 282 38 77 30:31 7:38/M
8 Darren Avig 498 38 124 34:06 8:32/M
9 Matt Bongstran 497 38 208 38:50 9:43/M
10 Steve Girolamo 266 39 211 39:00 9:45/M
11 Jon Norgard 307 38 212 39:01 9:45/M
12 Aldrin Santiago 447 39 213 39:02 9:46/M
13 Chad Saperstein 331 37 216 39:14 9:49/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Walton 367 42 94 32:19 8:05/M
2 Carrie Warolin 369 44 109 32:55 8:14/M
3 Melissa Campbell 446 41 135 34:42 8:41/M
4 Stephanie Stevens 347 44 150 35:26 8:52/M
5 Dawn Blair 214 40 171 36:42 9:11/M
6 Selina Stephan 346 42 196 38:01 9:30/M
7 Ellen McCarthy 296 43 217 39:18 9:50/M
8 Cheryl Pope 320 41 231 40:35 10:09/M
9 Julie Schwalm 332 41 241 41:50 10:28/M
10 Christine Rush 397 41 255 42:40 10:40/M
11 Kris Kowaleski 395 44 256 42:41 10:40/M
12 Julie Seiler 335 43 258 43:02 10:46/M
13 Stacey Brown 220 40 275 45:26 11:22/M
14 Denise O'Rourke 391 40 283 46:31 11:38/M
15 Colleen Ezzeddine 261 41 294 49:02 12:16/M
16 Sherri Roberts 323 41 295 50:25 12:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wilson 464 42 7 23:23 5:51/M
2 Chris Woodring 430 43 8 23:38 5:55/M
3 Dave Adkins 414 44 15 24:11 6:03/M
4 Scott Wiley 417 42 19 25:10 6:18/M
5 Eric Pahl 314 43 25 25:55 6:29/M
6 Andrew Monique 303 40 52 28:43 7:11/M
7 Jim White 419 43 70 30:10 7:33/M
8 Thomas Stevens 493 40 75 30:19 7:35/M
9 Ahmad Ezzeddine 260 42 141 35:00 8:45/M
10 Scott Thiele 459 41 155 35:41 8:55/M
11 Jeffrey Taylor 351 40 169 36:36 9:09/M
12 Dennis Darnoi 242 42 201 38:22 9:36/M
13 Jeff Blair 215 44 229 40:17 10:04/M
14 Jerome Vanhulle 438 41 238 41:10 10:18/M
15 Joe He 273 42 269 44:49 11:12/M
16 Paul Dsouza 251 43 288 46:51 11:43/M
17 Mike McGowan 298 43 304 56:20 14:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Coyle 236 45 83 31:04 7:46/M
2 Mary Smith 468 49 101 32:44 8:11/M
3 Ann Spaulding 345 49 123 34:02 8:31/M
4 Margaret Shooshanian 341 48 183 37:11 9:18/M
5 Julie Phillips 315 45 244 42:00 10:30/M
6 Kathy Williams 377 48 273 44:59 11:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris 412 45 6 23:19 5:50/M
2 David Watkins 433 49 11 23:48 5:57/M
3 Mark Wright 382 46 16 24:18 6:05/M
4 Michael Adamczyk 462 46 18 24:56 6:14/M
5 Leonard Pitcel 318 45 22 25:45 6:26/M
6 Kevin Bentley 212 46 32 26:56 6:44/M
7 Kevin Sherwood 340 49 34 27:01 6:45/M
8 Kevin Carney 227 47 60 29:12 7:18/M
9 Jeff Franklin 475 45 80 30:46 7:42/M
10 Paul Walton 368 46 91 31:54 7:59/M
11 Tim Prince 408 46 96 32:33 8:08/M
12 Mike Boynton 483 46 117 33:27 8:22/M
13 John Oates 308 45 125 34:10 8:33/M
14 Tim Dooley 409 47 167 36:32 9:08/M
15 Martin Leever 399 47 185 37:17 9:19/M
16 Elliot Lerner 452 48 200 38:13 9:33/M
17 Ron Recinto 291 45 209 38:51 9:43/M
18 Rob Novy 587 47 218 39:26 9:52/M
19 Eric Fisher 263 49 219 39:28 9:52/M
20 Derek Adolf 202 45 252 42:25 10:36/M
21 Paul Seiler 337 47 284 46:34 11:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Gutknecht 269 50 148 35:19 8:50/M
2 Terrilynn Dolsey 247 51 179 37:06 9:17/M
3 Jan Fredericks 584 54 199 38:09 9:32/M
4 Jodi Byers 420 53 206 38:47 9:42/M
5 Karen Bhagwat 213 50 239 41:14 10:19/M
6 Donna Kress 485 50 270 44:50 11:13/M
7 Valerie Costello 234 53 272 44:59 11:15/M
8 Margaret Seppanen 338 52 278 45:56 11:29/M
9 Ana Baca 488 52 301 52:03 13:01/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Leddy 477 51 35 27:05 6:46/M
2 Kevin Dunvin 252 51 40 27:25 6:51/M
3 Kent Mason 293 54 49 28:28 7:07/M
4 Kenneth Zak 386 52 54 28:50 7:13/M
5 Gary Pitt 319 51 61 29:20 7:20/M
6 Benjamin Beale 209 51 82 31:03 7:46/M
7 Rick Kales 474 52 88 31:28 7:52/M
8 John Cicala 229 52 114 33:10 8:18/M
9 Jeffrey Long 499 50 128 34:19 8:35/M
10 William Cicala 230 50 131 34:28 8:37/M
11 Tim Brisbois 418 52 142 35:04 8:46/M
12 Reywold Mirabituz 449 50 149 35:21 8:50/M
13 Gordon Eason 253 53 161 36:21 9:05/M
14 Kevin Hammer 271 53 163 36:31 9:08/M
15 Andreas Schiefer 492 50 165 36:31 9:08/M
16 Dave Wolfe 379 50 184 37:12 9:18/M
17 Roger Thayer 352 50 190 37:48 9:27/M
18 Jonathan Eby 255 54 210 38:51 9:43/M
19 James Scott 333 52 222 39:39 9:55/M
20 Timothy Smith 467 54 226 40:13 10:03/M
21 Bob Bajek 206 50 236 40:53 10:13/M
22 Jim Radley 443 53 243 41:58 10:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 372 55 115 33:14 8:19/M
2 Patricia Cummings 239 57 159 36:02 9:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 350 58 17 24:36 6:09/M
2 Jeff Krause 281 56 63 29:30 7:23/M
3 Albert Mozug 306 58 71 30:15 7:34/M
4 Joe Evans 406 57 97 32:34 8:09/M
5 John Skrzypiec 342 55 143 35:04 8:46/M
6 James Beale 480 59 144 35:05 8:46/M
7 James Brozovich 221 59 152 35:38 8:55/M
8 Tom Budd 222 59 154 35:41 8:55/M
9 Keith Kelly 279 59 164 36:31 9:08/M
10 Dennis Cummings 238 56 176 36:51 9:13/M
11 Rick Pantaleo 311 58 180 37:07 9:17/M
12 Tom Ruyle 427 59 181 37:09 9:17/M
13 Phil Bator 208 56 187 37:26 9:22/M
14 Michael Clowers 231 58 207 38:49 9:42/M
15 Thomas Rockwell 327 57 225 40:08 10:02/M
16 David Bracnlau 415 55 233 40:39 10:10/M
17 Craig Sanders 330 56 254 42:37 10:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Dowd 248 60 68 30:04 7:31/M
2 Don Lindgren 287 60 129 34:21 8:35/M
3 Ben Wolockg 429 64 303 55:18 13:50/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky 316 67 65 29:44 7:26/M
2 Jerry Mittman 301 66 132 34:29 8:37/M
3 James Caporali 226 69 139 34:55 8:44/M
4 Mark Jensen 278 65 151 35:27 8:52/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 422 70 162 36:29 9:07/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Funk 455 73 193 37:59 9:30/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Ettenson 259 77 299 51:09 12:47/M

Male 80 & up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen 451 81 290 47:24 11:51/M