Linden Summer XC Series

back to results

Jul. 13, 2011

Linden Summer XC Series
Linden County Park, Linden, MI
Provided by [email protected]


Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Linden Sumer XC Series - 7/13/2011
Wednesday #5
Linden County Park
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Mixed 9 & Under 800 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Age Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
5 & Under Results - Women
1 Canada, Landis W5 Fenton 9:41.4 4:49.00
2 Nelson, Jenna W5 Swartz Creek 10:31.7 5:14.00
3 Fahrenkopf, Ava W5 Linden 11:44.1 5:50.00
4 Canada, Reese W3 Fenton 13:54.9 6:55.00
5 Stack, Sanibel W3 Fenton 14:27.1 7:11.00
6-7 Results - Women
1 Canada, Madison W7 Fenton 8:08.9 4:03.00
2 Grob, Emily W7 Fenton 8:18.9 4:08.00
3 Sylvester, Cassie W6 Linden 9:13.3 4:35.00
8-9 Results - Women
1 Bossenberger, Lauren W9 Fenton 7:24.6 3:41.00
2 Herbstreit, Brook W8 Fenton 8:12.9 4:05.00
3 Weir, Audrey W9 Fenton 8:19.1 4:08.10
4 Grob, Claire W9 Fenton 8:23.0 4:10.00
5 Beemer, Megan W9 Fenton 8:35.0 4:16.00
6 Swift, Sophie W8 Linden 14:09.0 7:02.00
5 & Under Results - Men
1 Meckstroth, Wesley M5 Linden 11:38.1 5:47.00
2 Krueger, Reed M5 Linden 11:46.1 5:51.00
3 Smith, Max M4 Linden 13:44.8 6:50.00
4 Loria, Vincent M4 Fenton 17:48.2 8:51.00
6-7 Results - Men
1 Grob, Ben M6 Fenton 7:46.7 3:52.00
2 Fahrenkopf, Nolan M7 Linden 8:11.1 4:04.10
3 Weir, Charlie M6 Fenton 9:37.4 4:47.00
8-9 Results - Men
1 Johnson, Curtis M9 Linden 6:38.4 3:18.00
2 Moore, Braden M8 Fenton 6:44.4 3:21.00
3 LaFave, Chris M8 Fenton 7:26.6 3:42.00
4 Mayer, Jonathan M9 Hartland 7:48.8 3:53.00
5 Dolliver, Gavin M8 Fenton 8:00.8 3:59.00
6 Van Camp, Andrew M8 Swartz Creek 8:10.9 4:04.00
7 LeDuc, Joe M8 Fenton 9:27.3 4:42.00
8 Loria, Dominic M8 Fenton 9:55.5 4:56.00
9 Stack, Brody M8 Fenton 10:11.6 5:04.00
10 Brien, Leighton M8 Fenton 10:47.8 5:22.00





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Linden Sumer XC Series - 7/13/2011
Wednesday #5
Linden County Park
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Mixed 12 & Under 1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Age Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
6 & Under Results - Women
1 Draper, Caitlin W6 Linden 9:42.2 9:42.20
7-8 Results - Women
1 English, Cassie W8 Fenton 8:13.0 8:13.00
2 Canada, Madison W7 Fenton 8:47.0 8:47.00
3 Frierdich, Carly W8 Linden 9:41.0 9:41.00
4 Draper, Emma W8 Linden 9:42.0 9:42.00
9-10 Results - Women
1 Grob, Claire W9 Fenton 10:51.0 10:51.00
2 Smith, Madeline W10 Linden 11:05.0 11:05.00
6 & Under Results - Men
1 Grob, Ben M6 Fenton 8:50.0 8:50.00
7-8 Results - Men
1 Beil, Elijah M8 Linden 6:45.0 6:45.00
2 LaFave, Chris M8 Fenton 8:27.0 8:27.00
3 Meckstroth, River M7 Linden 11:36.0 11:36.00
4 Wallen, Matt M8 Fenton 14:38.0 14:38.00
9-10 Results - Men
1 Schultz, Stephen M9 Linden 7:16.0 7:16.00
2 Johnson, Curtis M9 Linden 7:17.0 7:17.00
3 Loria, Joseph M10 Fenton 8:10.0 8:10.00
4 Brien, Liam M9 Fenton 9:36.0 9:36.00
5 Wallen, Julian M9 Fenton 13:32.0 13:32.00
11-12 Results - Men
1 Beil, Josh M12 Linden 6:15.0 6:15.00
2 Kennings, Peter M12 Fenton 6:40.0 6:40.00
3 Beemer, Justin M12 Fenton 6:44.0 6:44.00
4 English, Luke M12 Fenton 7:06.0 7:06.00





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Linden Sumer XC Series - 7/13/2011
Wednesday #5
Linden County Park
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Age Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
11-13 Results - Women
1 Braman, Lyndsey W13 Flushing 7:03.5 14:07.00
14-16 Results - Women
1 Beemer, Corinne W15 Fenton 7:57.5 15:55.00
2 Madrigal, Jamie W15 Durand 8:05.5 16:11.00
3 Madrigal, Alexis W15 Durand 8:15.5 16:31.00
4 Moughler, Mimi W14 Linden 9:03.5 18:07.00
5 Halton, Megan W14 Flint 9:24.0 18:48.00
17-19 Results - Women
1 Sack, Heidi W18 Linden 7:45.5 15:31.00
2 La Londe, April W17 Linden 7:45.5 15:31.00
30-39 Results - Women
1 Beil, Tammy W38 Linden 9:12.0 18:24.00
2 Stack, Rebecca W38 Fenton 9:22.0 18:44.00
40-49 Results - Women
1 Sage, Melody W48 Linden 9:54.0 19:48.00
10 & Under Results - Men
1 Canada, Logan M9 Fenton 7:22.0 14:44.00
2 Sack, Liam M9 Linden 8:28.0 16:56.00
3 Fahrenkopf, Nolan M7 Linden 9:11.5 18:23.00
11-13 Results - Men
1 Beil, Matt M13 Linden 6:31.5 13:03.00
2 Raymond, Chase M12 Fenton 8:01.5 16:03.00
3 Smith, Joshua M13 Fenton 8:05.6 16:11.10
4 Hall, Trevor M13 Swartz Creek 8:12.5 16:25.00
5 Nelson, Nick M13 Swartz Creek 8:29.0 16:58.00
14-16 Results - Men
1 Sack, Dustin M15 Linden 6:12.0 12:24.00
2 Torok, Ryan M14 Linden 6:23.0 12:46.00
3 Haley, Brandon M14 Linden 6:24.5 12:49.00
4 Deighton, Josh M14 Linden 7:33.5 15:07.00
17-19 Results - Men
1 Wright, Mark M18 Linden 5:54.5 11:49.00
2 Dietz, Adam M18 Linden 6:05.5 12:11.00
3 Taylor, Jacob M17 Fenton 6:20.0 12:40.00
4 Wall, Brick M19 Linden 7:15.5 14:31.00
5 Fantana, Brian M18 San Diego 8:06.5 16:13.00
30-39 Results - Men
1 Canada, Kreston M39 Fenton 6:22.0 12:44.00
40-49 Results - Men
1 Hall, Chuck M44 Swartz Creek 8:13.0 16:26.00





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Linden Sumer XC Series - 7/13/2011
Wednesday #5
Linden County Park
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Mixed 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Age Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
14-16 Results - Women
1 Coad, Megan W15 Byron 8:01.7 24:05.00
2 Westfall, Shannon W16 Holly 8:20.7 25:02.00
17-19 Results - Women
1 Martinez, Sarah W19 Grand Blanc 6:39.0 19:57.00
2 Derocher, Rachel W17 White Lake 6:59.0 20:57.00
20-29 Results - Women
1 Duke, Kayla W22 Linden 7:06.7 21:20.00
30-39 Results - Women
1 Sylvester, Valerie W39 Linden 7:52.7 23:38.00
40-49 Results - Women
1 Szojtaic, Christine W43 Grand Blanc 9:23.7 28:11.00
14-16 Results - Men
1 Phillips, Roger M16 Linden 5:33.4 16:40.00
2 Sullivan, Ryan M16 Davisburg 5:53.4 17:40.00
3 Martinez, Chris M15 Grand Blanc 5:56.0 17:48.00
4 LeDuc, Matthew M15 Fenton 6:23.4 19:10.00
5 Graham, Jacob M16 Byron 6:42.7 20:08.00
6 Vuillemot, Mark M14 Fenton 6:58.7 20:56.00
7 Szostaic, Connor M16 Grand Blanc 7:03.4 21:10.00
17-19 Results - Men
1 Moughler, Sam M17 Fenton 5:55.0 17:45.00
2 Velasco, Luis M17 Saginaw 6:37.7 19:53.00
3 Velasco, Juan M17 Saginaw 6:41.7 20:05.00
4 Burgandy, Ron M18 San Diego 6:42.0 20:06.00
5 Van Camp, Brian M17 Swartz Creek 7:26.0 22:18.00
20-29 Results - Men
1 Muxlow, Jason M26 Swartz Creek 6:25.4 19:16.00
2 Thatcher, Israel M20 Linden 7:00.7 21:02.00
30-39 Results - Men
1 Nelson, Kyle M36 Swartz Creek 6:30.0 19:30.00
40-49 Results - Men
1 Madrigal, David M42 Durand 5:58.4 17:55.00
2 Walters, Bill M42 Mt. Morris 6:13.7 18:41.00
3 Martinez, T. M44 Grand Blanc 6:53.0 20:39.00
4 Dietrich, Kevin M49 Linden 7:25.4 22:16.00
5 Van Camp, Michael M45 Swartz Creek 7:44.7 23:14.00
6 Zittel, Jim M48 Waterford 8:40.0 26:00.00
7 Schultz, Kurt M45 Linden 8:56.4 26:49.00
50-59 Results - Men
1 Wolbert, Dave M52 Flint 6:39.1 19:57.10
2 Quinn, David M54 Grand Blanc 7:07.7 21:23.00
3 Avid, Dan M53 Linden 7:13.4 21:40.00
4 Micallef, Tony M50 Holly 7:31.0 22:33.00


Linden County Park, Linden, MI
Provided by [email protected]