Chesaning Showboat River Run

back to results

Jul. 10, 2011

Chesaning Showboat River Run
Chesaning, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Chesaning Showboat River Run
Age Group Results
July 10, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Krupp 926 12 60 32:41.0 10:33/M
2 Sindee Struck 914 8 77 50:09.8 16:11/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Tomac 901 14 11 21:37.8 6:58/M
2 Caleb Krueger 852 14 12 21:50.1 7:03/M
3 Alecsandr Czarnopys 895 14 22 23:31.1 7:35/M
4 Gilby Lentz 897 11 29 25:09.2 8:07/M
5 Teague Richardson 965 12 31 25:21.7 8:11/M
6 Samuel Forsyth 864 11 34 25:42.5 8:17/M
7 Ronnie Ducas III 902 14 47 28:48.5 9:17/M
8 Maxwell Wendling 882 13 58 31:50.4 10:16/M
9 Reed Weisenberger 938 13 59 32:14.5 10:24/M
10 Collin Rolfe 918 11 63 32:55.5 10:37/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chantelle Fondren 949 18 8 21:10.6 6:50/M
2 Amber Howlett 869 16 24 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 Kayla Richmond 963 15 45 28:21.1 9:09/M
4 Mary Stasa 943 15 65 33:40.4 10:52/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Denton 861 18 1 16:34.3 5:21/M
2 Brandon Bishop 859 19 2 17:42.1 5:43/M
3 John Forsyth 863 17 4 18:12.4 5:52/M
4 Ian Turnwald 922 16 5 19:30.6 6:17/M
5 Seth Krueger 854 17 6 20:22.2 6:34/M
6 Jacob Collins 899 15 7 20:40.6 6:40/M
7 Ryan Schroeder 906 18 9 21:24.0 6:54/M
8 Bordy Cragg 921 15 10 21:37.3 6:58/M
9 Eli Fesler 962 16 13 21:57.4 7:05/M
10 Cooper Reeves 911 18 16 22:30.4 7:15/M
11 Mark Denton 860 19 18 22:40.7 7:19/M
12 Alex Garza 865 16 19 22:52.3 7:23/M
13 Charles Brocker 896 17 27 24:58.4 8:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nika Fesler 961 24 54 29:42.1 9:35/M
2 Cathy Leddy 925 22 74 37:20.8 12:03/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Dunlap 888 24 72 36:55.5 11:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Springer 958 29 14 22:12.2 7:10/M
2 Erin Smith 956 27 20 23:17.6 7:31/M
3 Christina Cannon 955 25 37 26:52.2 8:40/M
4 Kelly Blanchett 945 25 39 27:28.9 8:52/M
5 Joy Fath 910 29 40 27:47.3 8:58/M
6 Monica Pritchett Hare 932 28 48 29:00.7 9:21/M
7 Jessie Westman 954 28 52 29:39.6 9:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Tomac 900 26 21 23:27.4 7:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Coughlin 924 30 17 22:35.5 7:17/M
2 Jan-Al Robinson 851 33 30 25:20.2 8:10/M
3 Tamara Wenzel 884 32 50 29:27.9 9:30/M
4 Stephanie Green 957 32 51 29:29.9 9:31/M
5 Lyndsay Harrison 960 30 55 30:16.0 9:46/M
6 Selena Meder 904 33 62 32:50.6 10:35/M
7 Holly Hemgesberg 908 31 66 33:44.6 10:53/M
8 Hope Phillips 987 33 67 34:19.4 11:04/M
9 Rachel Mulder 944 31 69 35:34.8 11:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Richey 855 34 49 29:03.7 9:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindy Beckman 858 35 41 27:51.9 8:59/M
2 Sheri Bitterman 959 39 57 31:40.8 10:13/M
3 Jennifer Gross 868 38 73 37:02.6 11:57/M
4 Stacey Williams 936 37 76 40:30.3 13:04/M
5 Robin Struck 913 37 78 50:12.1 16:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Ruddy 907 39 3 17:52.2 5:46/M
2 Troy Meder 903 39 15 22:21.2 7:13/M
3 Tony Powell 909 39 23 23:42.6 7:39/M
4 Mike Czarnopys 894 38 26 24:29.7 7:54/M
5 Michael Dammann 912 38 36 25:54.9 8:21/M
6 Chuck Rolfe 917 36 64 32:55.9 10:37/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Hamilton 933 41 43 27:59.3 9:02/M
2 Cindy Weisenberger 939 44 46 28:35.7 9:13/M
3 Susan Bridges 946 47 71 35:50.6 11:34/M
4 Robin Wendling 883 40 75 39:48.0 12:50/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Gross 898 43 25 24:14.6 7:49/M
2 Tim Weisenberger 937 46 32 25:24.6 8:12/M
3 Dan Bailey 857 47 33 25:31.4 8:14/M
4 Dennis Copes 892 45 35 25:48.4 8:19/M
5 Jack Hamilton 934 40 44 27:59.6 9:02/M
6 Kurt Nichols 889 41 68 34:42.9 11:12/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Lary 850 56 28 25:07.0 8:06/M
2 Chris Strait 964 57 53 29:41.1 9:35/M
3 Sally Johnston 870 50 56 31:34.1 10:11/M
4 Denise Skidmore 923 53 70 35:39.9 11:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hass 927 58 38 27:26.0 8:51/M
2 Mark Krueger 853 50 42 27:55.6 9:00/M

Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Miller 905 72 61 32:49.7 10:35/M






Chesaning Showboat River Run
Age Group Results
July 10, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Walk

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Brown 947 11 16 45:46.8 14:46/M
2 Autumn Richardson 942 12 29 50:49.8 16:24/M
3 Emma Adelman 929 8 30 50:51.4 16:24/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Prill 890 10 1 39:09.8 12:38/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Rickerd 878 20 12 44:57.2 14:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Woodley 950 32 32 59:18.4 19:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Grover 920 35 2 39:27.3 12:44/M
2 Stacey Rolfe 919 36 3 39:27.5 12:44/M
3 Jill Kukulis 873 35 7 42:00.8 13:33/M
4 Loui Anspach-Weir 856 39 9 42:48.4 13:48/M
5 Jamie Kinsey 886 37 11 43:07.8 13:55/M
6 Debra Martin 874 39 17 45:57.6 14:49/M
7 Teri Worden 931 35 18 45:58.0 14:50/M
8 Amanda Werner 953 35 27 50:04.5 16:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eirc Kukulis 872 37 6 41:59.5 13:33/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Powell 940 40 8 42:40.6 13:46/M
2 Carmen Prill 891 49 14 45:35.1 14:42/M
3 Tracey Baumgaertel 988 40 15 45:37.1 14:43/M
4 Patty Devota 935 43 19 45:59.4 14:50/M
5 Kristan Richardson 952 40 26 50:04.3 16:09/M
6 Meredith Adelman 930 41 31 50:51.7 16:24/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Gulvas 887 54 10 43:07.6 13:55/M
2 Vonda Rann 915 56 13 45:12.2 14:35/M
3 Yevonne Brown 948 53 20 46:03.1 14:51/M
4 Geraldine McDowell 875 59 21 46:04.3 14:52/M
5 Lynelle Latosynski 928 58 23 46:15.0 14:55/M
6 Cindy Rickerd 877 51 24 46:49.6 15:06/M
7 Cindy Brown 941 51 28 50:49.4 16:24/M

Female 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Woodley 951 65 33 59:19.3 19:08/M

Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 880 63 4 39:45.6 12:49/M
2 Harold Peterson 916 70 5 39:46.0 12:50/M
3 Phillip McDowell 876 62 22 46:13.7 14:55/M
4 Dale Gengler 893 74 25 49:34.3 15:59/M


Chesaning, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation