AID Lansing

back to results

Jul. 10, 2011

AID Lansing
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


AID LANSING 5k Run
Age Group Results
July 10, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Sederburg 386 31 8 24:07.9 7:47/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne 310 39 1 17:14.8 5:34/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Hurst 382 46 14 25:55.6 8:22/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 345 49 4 20:26.2 6:35/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lilian Churchill 377 12 55 44:14.9 14:16/M
2 Isabelle Churchill 378 8 57 44:32.1 14:22/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Chalmers 352 10 23 29:28.0 9:30/M
2 Will Smalley 349 9 47 36:25.2 11:45/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Churchill 375 13 56 44:28.2 14:21/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Parker 367 16 2 17:37.1 5:41/M
2 Patrick Meade 362 18 24 29:30.8 9:31/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Jacobs 358 20 26 29:37.9 9:33/M
2 Kelsey Hansen 338 21 32 30:29.4 9:50/M
3 Brittany Paul 316 21 67 56:00.0 18:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Daniels 389 26 28 29:56.7 9:39/M
2 Diane Dennerll 383 25 31 30:26.7 9:49/M
3 Helen Mills 323 27 35 31:47.0 10:15/M
4 Christina Campbell 368 27 36 31:47.3 10:15/M
5 Ashley Musser 340 27 38 31:55.6 10:18/M
6 Jessica Russell 374 27 40 32:44.2 10:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nelson 366 29 10 24:15.6 7:49/M
2 James Kill 357 26 13 24:57.2 8:03/M
3 Vince Coraci 354 26 17 27:21.3 8:49/M
4 Patrick Sheehan 341 28 39 31:55.8 10:18/M
5 Francisco Vaca 330 29 66 55:55.2 18:02/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 321 31 16 26:19.6 8:29/M
2 Theresa May 372 32 20 27:51.3 8:59/M
3 Tracy Flak 336 32 29 30:06.8 9:43/M
4 Sharon Park 347 32 46 35:31.0 11:27/M
5 Olivia Zustiak 394 34 48 36:26.1 11:45/M
6 Lisa Lamont 337 34 49 37:27.4 12:05/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Dore 385 30 9 24:08.2 7:47/M
2 Rohit Singhal 344 31 11 24:23.3 7:52/M
3 Daniel Mills 322 30 42 33:58.9 10:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Murchie 381 38 30 30:22.7 9:48/M
2 Noelle Rouse 339 37 34 31:20.9 10:06/M
3 Rebecca Pratt 390 35 44 34:49.7 11:14/M
4 Jenny Crichton 353 39 45 34:51.1 11:15/M
5 Melanie House 363 36 53 40:42.5 13:08/M
6 Melanie Churchill 376 39 58 44:32.5 14:22/M
7 Amanda Sucher 364 35 59 49:08.2 15:51/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wauters 371 39 3 19:34.1 6:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erike McConnell 360 40 22 29:04.9 9:23/M
2 Jeane Boynton 343 40 25 29:36.1 9:33/M
3 Virginia Miller 365 40 33 31:00.4 10:00/M
4 Kathryn Meade 361 43 54 42:42.5 13:46/M
5 Pemba Sandra 313 41 64 55:25.3 17:53/M
6 Angela Gaukel 318 42 69 59:40.2 19:15/M
7 Michelle Abraham 317 43 71 59:40.8 19:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Chalmers 351 41 5 21:34.9 6:57/M
2 Brian May 373 44 19 27:51.0 8:59/M
3 Kirk Taskila 324 42 63 51:45.1 16:42/M
4 John Abraham 312 41 65 55:25.6 17:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Brundage 369 49 27 29:40.5 9:34/M
2 Julie Creemers 388 49 37 31:53.6 10:17/M
3 Lorrie Dundon 370 48 43 34:14.8 11:03/M
4 Joyce Romar 331 47 50 37:29.2 12:05/M
5 Olivia Hendy 379 47 52 38:52.8 12:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Hurst 384 48 7 23:24.0 7:33/M
2 Michael Bell 320 46 15 26:03.9 8:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Smith 348 52 61 50:30.5 16:17/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 380 52 6 21:53.4 7:04/M
2 Brent Shepard 387 54 12 24:43.3 7:58/M
3 Kyle Carmany 359 51 51 38:26.9 12:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Matisoff 314 58 72 59:58.1 19:21/M
2 Sandy Soifer 391 59 73 59:59.3 19:21/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Mowry 356 63 62 51:16.6 16:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Nelson 311 63 18 27:37.5 8:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 327 65 41 33:13.9 10:43/M
2 Arvilla Jackson 325 65 68 58:03.8 18:44/M

Female 70 to 97

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lila Smith 350 72 60 50:30.3 16:17/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Mowry 355 70 21 27:53.5 9:00/M
2 George Gaukel 326 72 70 59:40.5 19:15/M