Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

back to results

Jul. 10, 2011

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 10, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Duensing Colorado Springs C 39 17 4 21:42 7:00/M
2 Madeleine Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 18 16 6 23:21 7:32/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp MI 66 39 1 18:07 5:51/M
2 Ricky Robbins MI 97 17 2 19:52 6:25/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Bernieri Warren MI 8 52 13 26:43 8:37/M
2 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 110 42 23 29:13 9:25/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 84 54 3 19:55 6:25/M
2 Robert Duensing Colorado Springs C 40 43 7 23:56 7:43/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 16 12 15 26:58 8:42/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 95 12 9 26:11 8:27/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 19 17 14 26:48 8:39/M
2 Calley Keithler Canton MI 59 17 29 31:00 10:00/M
3 Stephanie Sanders Farmington Hills M 100 18 36 33:21 10:45/M
4 Kelsey Keithler Canton MI 60 19 38 34:09 11:01/M
5 Kendall Kehoe Riley MI 58 15 39 34:12 11:02/M
6 Jenna Dominek Riley MI 38 15 40 34:12 11:02/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Burns Riley MI 13 16 5 22:00 7:06/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Swalya Sterling Heights M 116 23 43 34:46 11:13/M
2 Jamie Kosmala Harrison Twp MI 64 24 50 36:08 11:39/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Bach Detroit MI 141 21 25 30:01 9:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esther Graves Southgate MI 49 28 16 27:01 8:43/M
2 Lauren Slawinski Troy MI 105 28 26 30:03 9:42/M
3 Carrianne Mance Houston TX 76 28 32 32:19 10:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Prabuddha Mohanty Hazel Park MI 82 29 19 27:30 8:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 4 32 20 27:48 8:58/M
2 Amanda Beckett Holly MI 6 33 28 30:47 9:56/M
3 Michelle Beechler St.clair Shores MI 7 30 47 34:58 11:17/M
4 Kendra Harrison Royal Oak MI 53 33 51 37:38 12:08/M
5 Jennifer Treece Livonia MI 123 34 52 37:57 12:15/M
6 Danielle Hurst Detroit MI 55 32 61 45:31 14:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Peters Royal Oak MI 87 34 18 27:29 8:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwen Vanlerberghe Allenton MI 125 38 21 28:19 9:08/M
2 Nadine Laws Grand Blanc MI 68 35 27 30:46 9:55/M
3 Kimberly Lukasiak Las Vegas NV 72 39 33 32:30 10:29/M
4 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 148 37 44 34:47 11:13/M
5 Rebecca Verkest Harrison Twp MI 154 38 45 34:47 11:13/M
6 Claudine Goeddeke Royal Oak MI 156 36 57 42:10 13:36/M
7 Debra Weber Coleman MI 132 38 65 46:51 15:07/M
8 Mary Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 28 39 68 47:30 15:19/M
9 Michelle Colley St.clair Shores MI 25 39 69 47:31 15:20/M
10 Dia Harris Detroit MI 52 37 70 47:56 15:28/M
11 Angela Vassallo Dearborn Heights M 126 35 71 49:25 15:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Twp MI 119 36 8 24:46 7:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Cusimano Macomb MI 31 43 37 34:03 10:59/M
2 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 1 44 46 34:54 11:15/M
3 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 91 41 59 43:16 13:57/M
4 Christine Gut Warren MI 51 42 60 43:18 13:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Schwartz Clinton Township M 101 40 10 26:12 8:27/M
2 Scott Lohrer Warren MI 69 43 11 26:13 8:27/M
3 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 80 41 12 26:30 8:33/M
4 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 140 41 24 29:39 9:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hils MI 17 47 48 35:08 11:20/M
2 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 10 46 49 35:20 11:24/M
3 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 61 46 54 39:19 12:41/M
4 Maria Vermeersch Macomb MI 129 48 55 40:12 12:58/M
5 Sandra Oldani Macomb MI 158 48 56 41:07 13:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 20 47 22 28:56 9:20/M
2 Steve Hayes Warren MI 146 45 42 34:39 11:11/M
3 Joe Vermeersch Macomb MI 127 49 63 46:00 14:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Bolieau Sterling Heights M 11 50 41 34:35 11:09/M
2 Frank Oldani Macomb MI 157 50 62 45:58 14:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Iacobelli Bloomfield Hills M 56 56 53 38:49 12:31/M
2 Marlene Jaczkowski Warren MI 57 56 66 46:53 15:07/M
3 Norma Kosmala Harrison Twp MI 65 57 67 46:53 15:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 155 55 17 27:15 8:47/M
2 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Hills M 46 56 30 31:32 10:10/M
3 Craig Sanders Farmington Hills M 99 56 35 33:19 10:45/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 142 61 58 42:28 13:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 162 64 31 31:36 10:12/M
2 Dennis Suszynsfi Shelby Twp MI 163 63 34 33:04 10:40/M
3 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights M 94 60 64 46:25 14:58/M





Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
July 10, 2011
Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 149 38 10 44:15 7:08/M
2 Katie Singer Detroit MI 170 31 11 44:50 7:14/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 118 58 1 39:06 6:18/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 139 50 2 40:14 6:29/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrice Esse Grosse Pointe Farms 43 53 24 52:56 8:32/M
2 Deborah Burns Riley MI 12 42 40 56:54 9:11/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Manchester MI 41 40 3 40:50 6:35/M
2 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 151 45 5 41:41 6:43/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 98 0 28 53:29 8:38/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Surmont Eastpointe MI 115 14 4 41:34 6:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Murphy Plymouth MI 83 22 19 51:43 8:20/M
2 Becky Potter Canton MI 92 22 21 51:52 8:22/M
3 Anna Polkowski Livonia MI 89 22 32 55:00 8:52/M
4 Lauren Beattie Southgate MI 5 23 50 1:00:24 9:45/M
5 Julia Vermeersch Macomb MI 128 20 51 1:01:34 9:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 124 28 12 46:04 7:26/M
2 Lisa Witulski Farmington Hills M 136 27 53 1:02:05 10:01/M
3 Jessica Chaplin Clinton Township M 15 29 66 1:16:37 12:21/M
4 Ashley Prescott Troy MI 93 27 68 1:18:32 12:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amelia Barrons Livonia MI 3 25 31 55:00 8:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Maxey Harrison Twp MI 79 33 57 1:05:57 10:38/M
2 Courtney Vigrass Harrison Twp MI 130 33 59 1:06:03 10:39/M
3 Jennifer Floyd Royal Oak MI 45 32 67 1:17:23 12:29/M
4 Reagan Davis Dearborn MI 34 33 69 1:20:12 12:56/M
5 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 35 32 71 1:24:20 13:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Ohlert Shelby Twp MI 85 32 34 56:12 9:04/M
2 James Cross Northville MI 30 34 45 58:18 9:24/M
3 Dan Ptaszek Jr Chesterfield MI 96 33 58 1:05:59 10:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Lutz Yale MI 74 39 37 56:40 9:08/M
2 Tiffany Lewis Oak Park MI 171 37 48 59:44 9:38/M
3 Debra Setman South Lyon MI 103 39 49 59:48 9:39/M
4 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 138 39 55 1:04:48 10:27/M
5 Michelle Christ Westland MI 21 39 62 1:13:50 11:55/M
6 Teresa Zelcrest St. Clair Shores M 160 38 65 1:16:22 12:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Williams Detroit MI 133 38 8 42:37 6:52/M
2 Jonathan Morgan Lansing MI 152 35 16 51:01 8:14/M
3 Chad Steed Ferndale MI 111 39 20 51:46 8:21/M
4 David Korenchuk Royal Oak MI 62 39 30 53:33 8:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janie Dominek Riley MI 37 40 41 56:56 9:11/M
2 Kristin Palm Oakland CA 172 41 44 57:55 9:20/M
3 Rebecca Simms St.clair Shores MI 104 41 56 1:05:23 10:33/M
4 Teri Phillips Grosse Pointe Woods 159 43 70 1:22:14 13:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 86 44 7 42:31 6:51/M
2 Kevin Glide Sterling Heights M 48 43 15 51:00 8:14/M
3 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 145 43 22 52:03 8:24/M
4 Fulvio Mavaracchio Torino ITALY 78 40 26 53:09 8:34/M
5 Mike Charow St. Clair Shores M 166 43 29 53:30 8:38/M
6 Scott Corless Royal Oak MI 144 43 38 56:47 9:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karolyn Surmont Eastpointe MI 114 46 42 57:11 9:13/M
2 Deborah Colombo Clinton Township M 26 49 61 1:12:58 11:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Marcin Grosse Pointe MI 147 48 14 48:31 7:50/M
2 Michael Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 153 47 17 51:03 8:14/M
3 Ken Glide Clawson MI 47 45 18 51:13 8:16/M
4 Jeff Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 169 45 23 52:47 8:31/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 150 48 25 53:03 8:33/M
6 Bobby Efros West Bloomfield MI 42 46 27 53:18 8:36/M
7 Ken Mammo Royal Oak MI 75 47 35 56:28 9:06/M
8 John Zerilli Troy MI 137 47 36 56:37 9:08/M
9 Peter Beswerchij Troy MI 9 49 39 56:50 9:10/M
10 Matthew Burns Riley MI 14 45 47 59:32 9:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Dandalides Macomb MI 33 51 6 42:28 6:51/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 77 50 9 42:54 6:55/M
3 Ross Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 29 51 33 56:04 9:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Switalski Grosse Pointe Park 117 57 52 1:01:53 9:59/M
2 Paula Long Fraser MI 71 57 60 1:07:16 10:51/M
3 Kathleen Dobson Smiths Creek MI 36 57 64 1:16:10 12:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Skrzypiec Berkley MI 173 55 43 57:19 9:15/M
2 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 27 58 46 58:49 9:29/M
3 Dennis Witulski Sterling Heights M 135 58 54 1:02:07 10:01/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 63 61 13 47:29 7:40/M
2 Frank Bach Detroit MI 143 62 63 1:14:55 12:05/M


Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management