Ready or Not 5k

back to results

Aug. 4, 2007

Ready or Not 5k
Otsego, MI
Provided by Otsego Running Club


Page 1

***************************** OVERALL RESULTS ******************************



Otsego 5K Ready or Not

5K Road Race



Otsego, MI August 4, 2007 8:00 A.M. Weather:



Place No. Name Ag S City St Time Pace

===== ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====

1 144 Kevin Rook 21 M Plainwell MI 16:07 5:11

2 108 Christopher Ryan 16 M Vicksburg MI 16:41 5:23

3 62 Tommy Brinn 17 M Otsego MI 17:05 5:30

4 81 Tom Fallon 19 M Winfield IL 17:12 5:32

5 96 Brendan Molony 15 M Kalamazoo MI 17:32 5:39

6 166 Ryan Grau 20 M Kalamazoo MI 17:37 5:40

7 109 Johnathan Ryan 16 M Vicksburg MI 17:43 5:43

8 143 Langwey Gibson 39 M Richland MI 17:46 5:43

9 85 Bryan Harvey 13 M Otsego MI 17:47 5:44

10 72 Andrew Darrell 15 M Kalamazoo MI 17:55 5:46

11 113 Joseph Seymour 22 M Holland MI 17:59 5:48

12 133 Jim Webber 24 M Otsego MI 18:21 5:55

13 127 Nate Dendel 15 M Plainwell MI 18:23 5:55

14 159 Michael Zuidema 29 M Ada MI 18:26 5:56

15 118 Steven Yankoviak 17 M Otsego MI 18:28 5:57

16 153 Nick Rendon 15 M Delton MI 18:30 5:58

17 132 Robert Underwood 14 M Otsego MI 18:31 5:58

18 122 Jenna Mathews 17 F Otsego MI 18:39 6:01

19 91 Joe Hulsebus 43 M Kalamazoo MI 18:50 6:04

20 112 Tyler Sears 16 M Vicksburg MI 18:54 6:05

21 63 Trevor Brinn 15 M Otsego MI 18:57 6:06

22 80 Scott Evans 24 M Otsego MI 19:02 6:08

23 155 Peter Robinson 16 M Portage MI 19:18 6:13

24 167 John Tinker 28 M Lawrence MI 19:24 6:15

25 141 Jeff Layne 32 M Galesburg MI 19:25 6:15

26 61 Chauncey Brinn 49 M Otsego MI 19:27 6:16

27 162 Graham Nuyen 18 M Plainwell MI 19:45 6:22

28 100 Mitchell Noonan 16 M Kalamazoo MI 19:52 6:24

29 172 Peggy Zeeb 49 F Colon MI 19:59 6:26

30 66 Kris Bullock 43 M Lawton MI 20:18 6:32

31 104 Andrew Poth 36 M Kalamazoo MI 20:24 6:34

32 163 Robby Haas 18 M Plainwell MI 20:26 6:35

33 150 Matthew Darnell 15 M Otsego MI 20:27 6:35

34 55 Thomas Ankenbauer 17 M Portage MI 20:32 6:37

35 79 Ylva Elhammer 16 F Kalamazoo MI 20:44 6:41

36 160 Adam Campbell 18 M Otsego MI 20:51 6:43

37 86 Chad Harvey 16 M Otsego MI 20:53 6:44

38 87 Maurice Hicks 54 M Allegan MI 21:05 6:48

39 152 Ben White 14 M Kalamazoo MI 21:18 6:52

40 110 Stephanie Sabin 36 F Plainwell MI 21:19 6:52

41 106 Laura Rapa 30 F Otsego MI 21:28 6:55

42 119 Brandon Zeluff 15 M Kalamazoo MI 21:33 6:57

43 120 Katie Rietkerk 17 F Otsego MI 21:35 6:57

44 177 Shy Mattern 14 F Otsego MI 21:37 6:58

45 164 Nicholas Benskey 27 M Trenton MI 21:44 7:00

46 140 Zach Harris 9 M Galesburg MI 21:55 7:03

47 83 Ryan Gallagher 12 M Portage MI 22:12 7:09

48 82 Mackenzie Fowler 18 F Charlotte MI 22:21 7:12

49 173 Eric Zeeb 50 M Colon MI 22:40 7:18

50 89 Maria Hoffman 16 F Otsego MI 22:48 7:21













Page 2

***************************** OVERALL RESULTS ******************************



Otsego 5K Ready or Not

5K Road Race



Otsego, MI August 4, 2007 8:00 A.M. Weather:



Place No. Name Ag S City St Time Pace

===== ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====

51 137 Mark Westbrook 45 M Shelbyville MI 22:51 7:22

52 71 Pat Conley 16 M Portage MI 22:53 7:22

53 107 Tom Rapa 34 M Otsego MI 23:01 7:25

54 156 Rebecca Sutton 17 F Kalamazoo MI 23:34 7:36

55 124 Bobby Mathews 10 M Otsego MI 23:49 7:40

56 70 Dennis Conley 50 M Portage MI 23:56 7:43

57 64 Rhea Brocklehurst 29 F Kalamazoo MI 24:00 7:44

58 77 Ake Elhammer 58 M Kalamazoo MI 24:11 7:47

59 151 Sue White-Sutton 57 F Plainwell MI 24:15 7:49

60 88 Julie Hoffman 70 F Kalamazoo MI 24:22 7:51

61 116 Nils Vos 36 M Kalamazoo MI 24:39 7:56

62 75 Michael Dutton 44 M Otsego MI 24:40 7:57

63 154 Anna Escamilla 17 F Portage MI 24:40 7:57

64 135 Dave Thurston 59 M Fowler MI 24:40 7:57

65 76 Sherri Dutton 44 F Otsego MI 24:42 7:57

66 97 Brian Molony 47 M Kalamazoo MI 24:48 7:59

67 161 Ken Nuyen 46 M Plainwell MI 24:49 8:00

68 123 Tom Mathews 43 M Otsego MI 24:56 8:02

69 165 Bandy Middaugh 43 M Schoolcraft MI 24:57 8:02

70 73 Joan Hanna Darrell 54 F Kalamazoo MI 25:00 8:03

71 174 Karen Conner-Beck 38 F Parchment MI 25:03 8:04

72 146 Shae France 36 F Wayland MI 25:08 8:06

73 147 Steve Harcourt 48 M Otsego MI 25:08 8:06

74 69 Cindy Comer 52 F Vicksburg MI 25:11 8:07

75 126 MN Wiersma 35 F Ann Arbor MI 25:23 8:10

76 138 Christie Pierce 35 F Plainwell MI 25:29 8:12

77 67 Andrea Burke 30 F Galesburg MI 25:38 8:15

78 78 Angela Elhammer 52 F Kalamazoo MI 25:38 8:15

79 99 Allison Noble 29 F Battle Creek MI 25:52 8:20

80 170 Dennis Burr 40 M Vicksburg MI 26:14 8:27

81 158 Gautom Rajagonal 13 M Portage MI 26:17 8:28

82 142 Lori Gibson 46 F Richland MI 26:29 8:32

83 101 Eri Okada 36 F Otsego MI 26:34 8:34

84 103 Steve Penix 57 M Kalamazoo MI 26:45 8:37

85 111 Suzanne Scholten 42 F Zeeland MI 26:50 8:39

86 171 Nancy Strong 53 F Kalamazoo MI 26:53 8:40

87 94 Jim McIntosh 56 M Galesburg MI 27:17 8:47

88 148 Robert Ellis 52 M Taylor MI 27:20 8:48

89 125 Jerrie Mathews 43 F Otsego MI 27:23 8:49

90 139 Sherrie Town 43 F Otsego MI 27:23 8:49

91 114 Heather Staeven 33 F Grandville MI 27:49 8:58

92 149 Lana Hulsebus 44 F Kalamazoo MI 27:56 9:00

93 134 Carrie Long 29 F MI 28:21 9:08

94 68 Laura Burr 35 F Vicksburg MI 28:29 9:11

95 57 Rebecca Belinski 28 F Portage MI 28:36 9:13

96 136 Victoria Bourner 47 F Kalamazoo MI 29:11 9:24

97 90 Bill Hopkins 56 M Battle Creek MI 29:33 9:31

98 60 Connor Bresnahan 12 M Portage MI 30:02 9:40

99 115 Amy Talsma 30 F Hamilton MI 30:05 9:41

100 84 Shannon Gibson 29 F Holland MI 30:05 9:41













Page 3

***************************** OVERALL RESULTS ******************************



Otsego 5K Ready or Not

5K Road Race



Otsego, MI August 4, 2007 8:00 A.M. Weather:



Place No. Name Ag S City St Time Pace

===== ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====

101 95 Dorey Mellios 39 F Mason MI 30:07 9:42

102 54 Clare Allen 44 M Allegan MI 30:08 9:42

103 65 Darla Brown 43 F Allegan MI 30:08 9:42

104 128 Trey Dendel 11 M Plainwell MI 30:11 9:43

105 58 Judy Bishop 49 F Plainwell MI 30:11 9:43

106 98 Michelle Moore 45 F Battle Creek MI 30:29 9:49

107 168 Christine Beach 41 F Otsego MI 30:32 9:50

108 92 Donald Hutchinson 68 M Otsego MI 31:19 10:05

109 117 Kristy Warner 39 F Allegan MI 31:19 10:05

110 157 Elizabeth Christian 37 F Kalamazoo MI 31:35 10:10

111 56 Susan Baker 52 F Kalamazoo MI 31:40 10:12

112 169 Rodger Gibson 46 M Otsego MI 31:44 10:13

113 74 Amy Desmond 36 F Schoolcraft MI 34:13 11:01

114 102 Lori Pelton 41 F Schoolcraft MI 34:14 11:01

115 145 Don Reynolds 53 M Kalamazoo MI 34:49 11:13

116 59 Connie Bohm 63 F Plainwell MI 39:21 12:40

117 175 Lynn Donaldon 47 F Wayland MI 42:12 13:35

118 176 Deidre Prescott 19 F Wayland MI 42:12 13:35

119 131 Kaylyn Dendel 13 F Plainwell MI 48:22 15:34

120 130 Jim Dendel 43 M Plainwell MI 48:24 15:35

121 105 Brenda Powers 67 F Otsego MI 48:24 15:35








********************5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS********************



Otsego 5K Ready or Not

5K Road Race



Otsego, MI August 4, 2007 8:00 A.M. Weather:





~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= =====

1 1 144 Kevin Rook 21 Plainwell MI 16:07 5:11



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time Pace

===== ===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= =====

1 18 122 Jenna Mathews 17 Otsego MI 18:39 6:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 46 140 Zach Harris 9 Galesburg MI 21:55 7:03

2 47 83 Ryan Gallagher 12 Portage MI 22:12 7:09

3 55 124 Bobby Mathews 10 Otsego MI 23:49 7:40

4 98 60 Connor Bresnahan 12 Portage MI 30:02 9:40

5 104 128 Trey Dendel 11 Plainwell MI 30:11 9:43



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======



MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 2 108 Christopher Ryan 16 Vicksburg MI 16:41 5:23

2 3 62 Tommy Brinn 17 Otsego MI 17:05 5:30

3 5 96 Brendan Molony 15 Kalamazoo MI 17:32 5:39

4 7 109 Johnathan Ryan 16 Vicksburg MI 17:43 5:43

5 9 85 Bryan Harvey 13 Otsego MI 17:47 5:44

6 10 72 Andrew Darrell 15 Kalamazoo MI 17:55 5:46

7 13 127 Nate Dendel 15 Plainwell MI 18:23 5:55

8 15 118 Steven Yankoviak 17 Otsego MI 18:28 5:57

9 16 153 Nick Rendon 15 Delton MI 18:30 5:58

10 17 132 Robert Underwood 14 Otsego MI 18:31 5:58

11 20 112 Tyler Sears 16 Vicksburg MI 18:54 6:05

12 21 63 Trevor Brinn 15 Otsego MI 18:57 6:06

13 23 155 Peter Robinson 16 Portage MI 19:18 6:13

14 27 162 Graham Nuyen 18 Plainwell MI 19:45 6:22

15 28 100 Mitchell Noonan 16 Kalamazoo MI 19:52 6:24

16 32 163 Robby Haas 18 Plainwell MI 20:26 6:35

17 33 150 Matthew Darnell 15 Otsego MI 20:27 6:35

18 34 55 Thomas Ankenbauer 17 Portage MI 20:32 6:37

19 36 160 Adam Campbell 18 Otsego MI 20:51 6:43

20 37 86 Chad Harvey 16 Otsego MI 20:53 6:44

21 39 152 Ben White 14 Kalamazoo MI 21:18 6:52

22 42 119 Brandon Zeluff 15 Kalamazoo MI 21:33 6:57

23 52 71 Pat Conley 16 Portage MI 22:53 7:22

24 81 158 Gautom Rajagonal 13 Portage MI 26:17 8:28





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 35 79 Ylva Elhammer 16 Kalamazoo MI 20:44 6:41

2 43 120 Katie Rietkerk 17 Otsego MI 21:35 6:57

3 44 177 Shy Mattern 14 Otsego MI 21:37 6:58

4 48 82 Mackenzie Fowler 18 Charlotte MI 22:21 7:12

5 50 89 Maria Hoffman 16 Otsego MI 22:48 7:21

6 54 156 Rebecca Sutton 17 Kalamazoo MI 23:34 7:36

7 63 154 Anna Escamilla 17 Portage MI 24:40 7:57

8 119 131 Kaylyn Dendel 13 Plainwell MI 48:22 15:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 25

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 4 81 Tom Fallon 19 Winfield IL 17:12 5:32

2 6 166 Ryan Grau 20 Kalamazoo MI 17:37 5:40

3 11 113 Joseph Seymour 22 Holland MI 17:59 5:48

4 12 133 Jim Webber 24 Otsego MI 18:21 5:55

5 22 80 Scott Evans 24 Otsego MI 19:02 6:08



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 25

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 118 176 Deidre Prescott 19 Wayland MI 42:12 13:35



MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 35

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 14 159 Michael Zuidema 29 Ada MI 18:26 5:56

2 24 167 John Tinker 28 Lawrence MI 19:24 6:15

3 25 141 Jeff Layne 32 Galesburg MI 19:25 6:15

4 45 164 Nicholas Benskey 27 Trenton MI 21:44 7:00

5 53 107 Tom Rapa 34 Otsego MI 23:01 7:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 35

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 41 106 Laura Rapa 30 Otsego MI 21:28 6:55

2 57 64 Rhea Brocklehurst 29 Kalamazoo MI 24:00 7:44

3 75 126 MN Wiersma 35 Ann Arbor MI 25:23 8:10

4 76 138 Christie Pierce 35 Plainwell MI 25:29 8:12

5 77 67 Andrea Burke 30 Galesburg MI 25:38 8:15

6 79 99 Allison Noble 29 Battle Creek MI 25:52 8:20

7 91 114 Heather Staeven 33 Grandville MI 27:49 8:58

8 93 134 Carrie Long 29 MI 28:21 9:08

9 94 68 Laura Burr 35 Vicksburg MI 28:29 9:11

10 95 57 Rebecca Belinski 28 Portage MI 28:36 9:13

11 99 115 Amy Talsma 30 Hamilton MI 30:05 9:41

12 100 84 Shannon Gibson 29 Holland MI 30:05 9:41





MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 45

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 8 143 Langwey Gibson 39 Richland MI 17:46 5:43

2 19 91 Joe Hulsebus 43 Kalamazoo MI 18:50 6:04

3 30 66 Kris Bullock 43 Lawton MI 20:18 6:32

4 31 104 Andrew Poth 36 Kalamazoo MI 20:24 6:34

5 51 137 Mark Westbrook 45 Shelbyville MI 22:51 7:22

6 61 116 Nils Vos 36 Kalamazoo MI 24:39 7:56

7 62 75 Michael Dutton 44 Otsego MI 24:40 7:57

8 68 123 Tom Mathews 43 Otsego MI 24:56 8:02

9 69 165 Bandy Middaugh 43 Schoolcraft MI 24:57 8:02

10 80 170 Dennis Burr 40 Vicksburg MI 26:14 8:27

11 102 54 Clare Allen 44 Allegan MI 30:08 9:42

12 120 130 Jim Dendel 43 Plainwell MI 48:24 15:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 45

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 40 110 Stephanie Sabin 36 Plainwell MI 21:19 6:52

2 65 76 Sherri Dutton 44 Otsego MI 24:42 7:57

3 71 174 Karen Conner-Beck 38 Parchment MI 25:03 8:04

4 72 146 Shae France 36 Wayland MI 25:08 8:06

5 83 101 Eri Okada 36 Otsego MI 26:34 8:34

6 85 111 Suzanne Scholten 42 Zeeland MI 26:50 8:39

7 89 125 Jerrie Mathews 43 Otsego MI 27:23 8:49

8 90 139 Sherrie Town 43 Otsego MI 27:23 8:49

9 92 149 Lana Hulsebus 44 Kalamazoo MI 27:56 9:00

10 101 95 Dorey Mellios 39 Mason MI 30:07 9:42

11 103 65 Darla Brown 43 Allegan MI 30:08 9:42

12 106 98 Michelle Moore 45 Battle Creek MI 30:29 9:49

13 107 168 Christine Beach 41 Otsego MI 30:32 9:50

14 109 117 Kristy Warner 39 Allegan MI 31:19 10:05

15 110 157 Elizabeth Christian 37 Kalamazoo MI 31:35 10:10

16 113 74 Amy Desmond 36 Schoolcraft MI 34:13 11:01

17 114 102 Lori Pelton 41 Schoolcraft MI 34:14 11:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 55

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 26 61 Chauncey Brinn 49 Otsego MI 19:27 6:16

2 38 87 Maurice Hicks 54 Allegan MI 21:05 6:48

3 49 173 Eric Zeeb 50 Colon MI 22:40 7:18

4 56 70 Dennis Conley 50 Portage MI 23:56 7:43

5 66 97 Brian Molony 47 Kalamazoo MI 24:48 7:59

6 67 161 Ken Nuyen 46 Plainwell MI 24:49 8:00

7 73 147 Steve Harcourt 48 Otsego MI 25:08 8:06

8 88 148 Robert Ellis 52 Taylor MI 27:20 8:48

9 112 169 Rodger Gibson 46 Otsego MI 31:44 10:13

10 115 145 Don Reynolds 53 Kalamazoo MI 34:49 11:13





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 55

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 29 172 Peggy Zeeb 49 Colon MI 19:59 6:26

2 70 73 Joan Hanna Darrell 54 Kalamazoo MI 25:00 8:03

3 74 69 Cindy Comer 52 Vicksburg MI 25:11 8:07

4 78 78 Angela Elhammer 52 Kalamazoo MI 25:38 8:15

5 82 142 Lori Gibson 46 Richland MI 26:29 8:32

6 86 171 Nancy Strong 53 Kalamazoo MI 26:53 8:40

7 96 136 Victoria Bourner 47 Kalamazoo MI 29:11 9:24

8 105 58 Judy Bishop 49 Plainwell MI 30:11 9:43

9 111 56 Susan Baker 52 Kalamazoo MI 31:40 10:12

10 117 175 Lynn Donaldon 47 Wayland MI 42:12 13:35



MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 99

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 58 77 Ake Elhammer 58 Kalamazoo MI 24:11 7:47

2 64 135 Dave Thurston 59 Fowler MI 24:40 7:57

3 84 103 Steve Penix 57 Kalamazoo MI 26:45 8:37

4 87 94 Jim McIntosh 56 Galesburg MI 27:17 8:47

5 97 90 Bill Hopkins 56 Battle Creek MI 29:33 9:31

6 108 92 Donald Hutchinson 68 Otsego MI 31:19 10:05



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 99

PLACE O'ALL NO. NAME AGE CITY ST TIME PACE

===== ===== === =================== === ================== == ====== ======

1 59 151 Sue White-Sutton 57 Plainwell MI 24:15 7:49

2 60 88 Julie Hoffman 70 Kalamazoo MI 24:22 7:51

3 116 59 Connie Bohm 63 Plainwell MI 39:21 12:40

4 121 105 Brenda Powers 67 Otsego MI 48:24 15:35