Duo at the Ledge

back to results

Jul. 9, 2011

Duo at the Ledge
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Duo at the Ledge Half Marathon
Age Group Results
July 09, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Johnson 356 25 16 1:34:30 7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Thelen 368 20 1 1:14:47 5:43/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Girvin 305 42 27 1:42:20 7:49/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 273 48 2 1:15:33 5:46/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tasha Toth 321 55 104 2:19:17 10:38/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed 348 60 24 1:40:39 7:41/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre 296 14 29 1:42:34 7:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Magness 431 17 26 1:41:57 7:47/M
2 Kristyn Kadala 275 18 30 1:42:38 7:50/M
3 Lauren Fitzsimons 270 18 80 2:03:36 9:26/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Konen 432 18 5 1:19:37 6:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kramer 460 24 25 1:40:47 7:42/M
2 Eliza Harris Sr 339 24 50 1:52:37 8:36/M
3 Kathleen Fitzsmons 325 20 70 1:59:23 9:07/M
4 Sarah Benson 334 23 75 2:02:03 9:19/M
5 Holly Dingee 354 23 93 2:09:35 9:54/M
6 Caroline Dobbins 283 21 94 2:10:20 9:57/M
7 Anna Kramer 459 24 101 2:18:44 10:35/M
8 Amanda Love 353 22 102 2:18:44 10:35/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Karslake 369 21 4 1:19:15 6:03/M
2 David MacComb 313 23 7 1:23:46 6:24/M
3 Brad Ziemer 343 22 14 1:34:20 7:12/M
4 Michael Tien 276 22 60 1:56:06 8:52/M
5 Nicholas Ballou 345 22 85 2:05:34 9:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch 461 27 17 1:34:35 7:13/M
2 Kayla Nielsen 361 28 48 1:52:03 8:33/M
3 Adriane Hamilton 346 28 51 1:52:38 8:36/M
4 Elizabeth Thornton 280 25 82 2:04:06 9:28/M
5 Jessica Karr 277 29 87 2:07:10 9:42/M
6 Amanda Stoughton 340 26 98 2:14:55 10:18/M
7 Melissa Martin 281 28 111 2:28:49 11:22/M
8 Maggie Burnside 326 26 125 3:16:51 15:02/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Whitman 481 28 6 1:22:34 6:18/M
2 Kris James 483 28 8 1:24:51 6:29/M
3 Tim Maday 493 26 12 1:30:10 6:53/M
4 Luke Lafargve 450 26 33 1:43:30 7:54/M
5 Matthew Crawford 332 28 34 1:44:10 7:57/M
6 Adam Vanlente 494 28 88 2:08:19 9:48/M
7 Justin Antranikian 315 27 122 2:44:29 12:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle McCormic 302 31 42 1:48:07 8:15/M
2 Kate Jesse 298 30 52 1:53:38 8:40/M
3 Vicki Baker 282 33 83 2:04:07 9:28/M
4 Brandess Wallace 485 30 86 2:06:40 9:40/M
5 Erin Smith 365 30 89 2:08:20 9:48/M
6 Kimberly Fortin 318 30 105 2:19:34 10:39/M
7 Carra Stewart 474 34 110 2:27:50 11:17/M
8 Tricia Pedersen 323 32 121 2:38:38 12:07/M
9 Debbie Neumann 303 31 123 2:48:48 12:53/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Feldpausch 473 32 9 1:26:51 6:38/M
2 Mark West 362 34 20 1:36:33 7:22/M
3 Levi Haight 299 33 21 1:38:12 7:30/M
4 Scott Neumann 5244 34 36 1:45:57 8:05/M
5 Brian Smith 364 30 39 1:46:28 8:08/M
6 Justin Heany 333 32 49 1:52:07 8:34/M
7 Andrew Brege 360 30 59 1:56:04 8:52/M
8 Matt Schartow 462 34 61 1:56:10 8:52/M
9 Steve Delaney 337 32 69 1:58:53 9:05/M
10 Scott Neumann 304 34 117 2:34:28 11:47/M
11 Mark Peterson 309 33 126 3:22:18 15:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Goodrich 284 35 37 1:46:09 8:06/M
2 Heather Lauer 287 37 65 1:56:50 8:55/M
3 Marylisa Konett 268 37 77 2:02:08 9:19/M
4 Amanda Wehner 274 38 84 2:05:17 9:34/M
5 Kristin Laning 264 36 90 2:08:25 9:48/M
6 Lori Stone 234 37 106 2:19:56 10:41/M
7 Wendy Potapa 288 38 108 2:20:58 10:46/M
8 Amy Six-King 324 37 120 2:38:37 12:06/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Rowley 469 36 22 1:38:29 7:31/M
2 Brad Mauer 435 38 31 1:43:19 7:53/M
3 Michael Racine 471 35 32 1:43:25 7:54/M
4 Patrick Lauer 289 36 35 1:44:56 8:01/M
5 Mark Sikkila 285 36 38 1:46:09 8:06/M
6 David Stone 306 37 66 1:56:58 8:56/M
7 Marc Pedersen 322 36 103 2:19:17 10:38/M
8 Ward Stewart 475 36 112 2:31:09 11:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Sacks 278 41 28 1:42:27 7:49/M
2 Barb Isom 359 43 40 1:46:42 8:09/M
3 Jodi South 310 43 44 1:50:12 8:25/M
4 Sloan Banfield 352 44 57 1:55:36 8:49/M
5 Shari Keller 434 42 58 1:55:57 8:51/M
6 Julie Pozega 488 43 79 2:02:18 9:20/M
7 Tammy Brouwer 267 40 97 2:13:28 10:11/M
8 Dena Klein 329 40 107 2:20:03 10:41/M
9 Jodi South 312 43 109 2:22:33 10:53/M
10 Janet McDuffey 316 42 124 2:55:49 13:25/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dalton 449 40 3 1:19:02 6:02/M
2 Brad Pruim 286 40 11 1:27:46 6:42/M
3 Charlie Wilson 330 42 41 1:47:03 8:10/M
4 Kevin Himebuagh 344 40 67 1:57:22 8:58/M
5 Rick O'Connel 457 44 72 2:00:34 9:12/M
6 Scott VanOrder 466 42 92 2:09:26 9:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Carter 350 46 53 1:53:40 8:41/M
2 Kristine Bayley 349 45 56 1:55:36 8:49/M
3 Sheila Cutshall 301 46 68 1:57:37 8:59/M
4 Kris Ziemer 342 48 81 2:03:44 9:27/M
5 Cindy Mallekoote 291 46 91 2:08:25 9:48/M
6 Jackie Fox 293 47 96 2:11:59 10:05/M
7 Joy Sullivan 266 45 99 2:16:15 10:24/M
8 Theresa Lynch 480 49 114 2:32:31 11:39/M
9 Debbie David 331 46 118 2:37:35 12:02/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse 347 46 10 1:27:09 6:39/M
2 Tim Densmore 363 45 13 1:31:13 6:58/M
3 Tim Sochor 463 46 15 1:34:29 7:13/M
4 Gary Mallekoote 292 46 18 1:34:49 7:14/M
5 John Klees 487 48 19 1:35:42 7:18/M
6 Paul Milizia 307 49 23 1:40:30 7:40/M
7 David South 311 47 45 1:50:12 8:25/M
8 Steve Schneider 479 48 46 1:51:20 8:30/M
9 Tim Chaprnka 489 46 47 1:51:32 8:31/M
10 Scot Randall 468 47 64 1:56:44 8:55/M
11 James Watts 300 48 113 2:32:22 11:38/M
12 Jose Oviedo 433 48 115 2:33:58 11:45/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rajit Pahwa 269 52 43 1:48:13 8:16/M
2 Jeff Crippen 279 54 54 1:53:54 8:42/M
3 John Perkins 367 53 55 1:54:02 8:42/M
4 Terry Navarre 297 50 62 1:56:28 8:53/M
5 Mark Engstrom 358 51 63 1:56:39 8:54/M
6 Tom Nelson 265 54 100 2:16:26 10:25/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Harris Sr 338 59 74 2:01:33 9:17/M
2 John Lepeak 295 56 78 2:02:13 9:20/M
3 Tim Bradford 351 55 119 2:37:39 12:02/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Donovan 357 60 71 1:59:44 9:08/M
2 James Potapa 290 61 73 2:01:27 9:16/M
3 Steve Siegrist 458 62 116 2:34:09 11:46/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bastian 271 65 76 2:02:05 9:19/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 319 73 95 2:10:33 9:58/M





Duo at the Ledge 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 09, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Jones 470 19 9 17:32 5:39/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Thelen 423 20 1 16:03 5:11/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Isom 420 43 50 23:15 7:30/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 355 48 4 16:33 5:20/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 415 50 67 24:35 7:56/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 4 55 14 18:39 6:01/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caity Hines 399 14 70 24:39 7:57/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Collins 452 14 2 16:18 5:15/M
2 Logan Kroczaleski 211 13 33 21:08 6:49/M
3 Evan Woyke 217 9 38 22:06 7:08/M
4 Marty Roesch 377 14 44 22:26 7:14/M
5 Thalen Doerr 221 9 53 23:33 7:36/M
6 Ian Hines 400 11 69 24:39 7:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hallie Bowser 404 19 51 23:16 7:30/M
2 Michelle Thelen 5 18 64 24:31 7:55/M
3 Haley Fischman 373 15 82 25:31 8:14/M
4 Madison Schmidtmann 16 15 93 26:31 8:33/M
5 Kaylee Finney 244 19 131 32:51 10:36/M
6 Danielle Davis 260 19 152 42:14 13:37/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Roesch 378 15 59 24:02 7:45/M
2 Cameron Samuels 456 16 123 31:25 10:08/M
3 Chris Lawson 428 17 170 49:35 16:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Pifer 416 20 21 19:31 6:18/M
2 Malanka Riabokin 210 24 40 22:09 7:09/M
3 Anna Kramer 459 24 47 22:43 7:20/M
4 Stefani Strange 10 24 55 23:50 7:41/M
5 Danielle Rosenberg 440 20 63 24:20 7:51/M
6 Michelle Piggott 380 24 106 27:38 8:55/M
7 Kate Kolenda 235 24 111 28:04 9:03/M
8 Erica Griffin 1 24 119 30:20 9:47/M
9 Brooke Aymor 403 21 145 36:03 11:38/M
10 Laura Pierce 402 21 147 36:17 11:42/M
11 Casee Walker 248 21 167 48:54 15:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Karslake 424 21 7 17:25 5:37/M
2 Joshua Davis 262 22 54 23:45 7:40/M
3 Brent Zahn 241 23 127 32:18 10:25/M
4 Mark Dingee 396 22 141 34:56 11:16/M
5 Nicholas Ballou 374 22 175 59:26 19:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Stoughton 372 26 16 18:54 6:06/M
2 Abby Vanderberg 206 25 28 20:41 6:40/M
3 Hannah Johnson 419 25 41 22:12 7:10/M
4 Leah Granke 228 29 46 22:36 7:17/M
5 Bonnie Sanborn 454 29 57 23:56 7:43/M
6 Hannah Gottschalk 194 26 68 24:37 7:56/M
7 Michele Cadwell 195 29 90 26:25 8:31/M
8 Megan Segur 258 26 91 26:29 8:33/M
9 Amy Robinson 224 28 96 26:40 8:36/M
10 Aubrey Murphy 203 27 107 27:39 8:55/M
11 Darcy Clark 220 29 112 28:12 9:06/M
12 Lindsay Thorn 242 26 113 28:17 9:07/M
13 Krystal Kempf 198 28 115 28:40 9:15/M
14 Felisha Gillies 250 29 136 33:04 10:40/M
15 Alexis Masur 236 29 139 34:05 11:00/M
16 Lacey Klein 445 29 159 44:30 14:21/M
17 Megan Garvey 497 26 161 44:42 14:25/M
18 Cassady Brege 412 29 165 48:24 15:37/M
19 Richelle Ross 249 26 168 48:54 15:46/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris James 484 28 5 16:35 5:21/M
2 Rob Harris 491 25 13 18:39 6:01/M
3 Joe Whitman 482 28 15 18:49 6:04/M
4 Tim Maday 492 26 20 19:29 6:17/M
5 Zach Robinson 223 29 27 20:41 6:40/M
6 Jon Vanderberg 193 26 29 20:41 6:40/M
7 Mick McCormic 230 28 34 21:16 6:52/M
8 Derek Warrington 216 25 39 22:08 7:08/M
9 John Brown 436 29 45 22:33 7:16/M
10 Jeremy Coon 246 29 62 24:15 7:49/M
11 Francis Wilmore 229 27 74 24:52 8:01/M
12 Andrew Krzer 22 29 83 25:42 8:17/M
13 Nick Klein 446 29 85 25:47 8:19/M
14 Jason Stoughton 240 27 89 26:15 8:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Sellen 263 30 32 20:55 6:45/M
2 Trisha Garvey 498 30 77 25:05 8:05/M
3 Maureen Walters 252 31 99 26:49 8:39/M
4 Chris Carlson 233 34 109 27:43 8:56/M
5 Kristin Cantu 13 33 124 31:32 10:10/M
6 Amanda Whitehead 442 32 129 32:31 10:29/M
7 Devon Duke 12 32 137 33:30 10:48/M
8 Christy McDonald 232 32 142 35:05 11:19/M
9 Valerie Peets 214 33 149 40:12 12:58/M
10 Becky Merryfield 215 30 150 40:12 12:58/M
11 Tami Yiirs 208 30 164 48:08 15:32/M
12 Cami Jo Brown 411 30 166 48:26 15:37/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernie Rosendahl 438 32 3 16:24 5:17/M
2 Anthony Brown 410 34 8 17:26 5:37/M
3 Kevin Finn 225 33 12 18:27 5:57/M
4 Russell Thorn 243 30 18 19:05 6:09/M
5 Mike Walters 253 34 35 21:21 6:53/M
6 Josh Hamilton 376 31 36 21:30 6:56/M
7 Jeffery Dice 455 34 79 25:11 8:07/M
8 Charles Gates 222 33 104 27:36 8:54/M
9 Paul Tiedt 239 32 120 30:33 9:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Ackley 17 36 19 19:18 6:14/M
2 Karen Kelley 405 37 71 24:43 7:58/M
3 Brooke Stuber 204 39 80 25:24 8:12/M
4 Sarah Edgerton Viele 256 36 81 25:28 8:13/M
5 Holly Mayes 439 37 100 26:59 8:42/M
6 Stacy Woyke 219 39 101 27:04 8:44/M
7 Erin Radley 467 36 102 27:12 8:46/M
8 Angie Nyquist 207 36 108 27:40 8:55/M
9 Carla Mead 6 39 160 44:40 14:25/M
10 Jenny Waybright 9 38 169 49:04 15:50/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Ackley 18 39 6 16:40 5:23/M
2 Richard Finn 205 39 37 21:51 7:03/M
3 Clint Huhn 464 37 48 23:03 7:26/M
4 Gregory Finn 444 36 52 23:16 7:30/M
5 Dan Wise 196 39 88 26:11 8:27/M
6 Jason Mead 437 37 128 32:23 10:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers 209 44 60 24:04 7:46/M
2 Marlene Tebben 499 41 61 24:11 7:48/M
3 Patty Tarr 212 44 65 24:33 7:55/M
4 Ann Hasen Hasen 382 42 72 24:46 7:59/M
5 Robyn Householder 201 43 117 29:44 9:35/M
6 Tina Thompson 15 41 121 30:56 9:59/M
7 Tracy Hines 398 40 143 35:16 11:23/M
8 Christina Davidhizar 261 44 155 43:54 14:10/M
9 April Ellis 390 43 171 50:11 16:11/M
10 Kendi Douglas 384 43 172 52:34 16:57/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Pruim 476 40 10 17:36 5:41/M
2 Rich Woyke 218 42 25 20:19 6:33/M
3 Jeff Waybright 8 42 86 25:48 8:19/M
4 Seth Schmidtmann 448 42 103 27:25 8:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Stout 191 48 87 26:02 8:24/M
2 Cyndi Mollenhour 227 46 110 27:58 9:01/M
3 Darlene McIntosh 14 47 114 28:24 9:10/M
4 Joyce Romar 257 47 130 32:31 10:29/M
5 Rebecca Kelly 451 48 133 32:56 10:37/M
6 Jody Aizizington 407 46 134 33:01 10:39/M
7 Marcella Waite 406 48 135 33:01 10:39/M
8 Debbie David 331 46 151 41:34 13:25/M
9 Sandy Gray 385 48 173 52:34 16:57/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse 379 46 11 18:13 5:53/M
2 John Klees 486 48 17 18:57 6:07/M
3 Gary Mallekoote 477 46 24 20:10 6:30/M
4 Pete Treleaven 19 49 31 20:52 6:44/M
5 Tim Chaprnka 490 46 66 24:35 7:56/M
6 Kelly Moffatt 371 47 73 24:49 8:00/M
7 Steve Schneider 478 48 174 59:19 19:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Debler 441 53 92 26:30 8:33/M
2 Lynn Simons 381 51 95 26:32 8:34/M
3 Janice Baker 418 53 98 26:47 8:38/M
4 Lena Robinson 213 53 105 27:37 8:55/M
5 Diane Winter 20 50 116 29:34 9:32/M
6 Cynthia Zerbe 386 53 122 31:07 10:02/M
7 Lisa Regan 21 52 126 31:50 10:16/M
8 Cara Nuding 443 51 138 33:43 10:53/M
9 Jackie Bornor 238 54 148 38:00 12:15/M
10 Karla Ely 7 52 157 44:18 14:17/M
11 Nancy Culp 247 50 158 44:23 14:19/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Parker 389 51 23 20:08 6:30/M
2 Tom Nelson 265 54 26 20:25 6:35/M
3 Mark Erichsen 3 54 30 20:43 6:41/M
4 Steve Blayer 202 50 97 26:43 8:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Andrews 200 58 94 26:32 8:34/M
2 Char Garvey 496 56 156 44:07 14:14/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman 472 59 22 19:47 6:23/M
2 Robert Strange 11 56 56 23:51 7:42/M
3 Calvin Stout 192 58 58 24:02 7:45/M
4 Alandis Baker 417 57 76 25:04 8:05/M
5 Jeffery Andrews 199 56 84 25:43 8:18/M
6 Scott Tice 397 56 125 31:44 10:14/M
7 David Masur 237 58 132 32:53 10:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barnhart 231 61 144 36:00 11:37/M
2 Linda Largo 2 62 146 36:06 11:39/M
3 Carolyn Lauer 254 63 153 42:43 13:47/M
4 Mitzi McLeod 388 61 162 45:28 14:40/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Largo 500 62 42 22:17 7:11/M
2 John Reed 383 60 43 22:19 7:12/M
3 Chris Chappell 425 62 75 24:58 8:03/M
4 Darrel Hale 409 61 78 25:11 8:07/M
5 Michael Lauer 255 64 154 42:44 13:47/M
6 Jim McLeod 387 62 163 45:28 14:40/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 408 65 118 29:46 9:36/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 392 69 49 23:10 7:28/M
2 Dell Schmidtmann 447 68 140 34:45 11:13/M