Lakeshore Miracle Run

back to results

Jul. 9, 2011

Lakeshore Miracle Run
Holland, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Lakeshore Miracle Run 10K
Age Group Results
July 09, 2011
Holland, Michigan
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ellen Junewick 1246 18 16 48:25

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tommy Brinn Lincoln 1021 21 1 42:26

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Debbie Lenters Holland MI 1080 43 38 53:49

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 James Springer Saugatuck MI 1116 46 12 47:36

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Francine Robinson Grand Rapids MI 1195 53 90 1:04:17

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kevin Kraay Zeeland MI 1076 52 22 49:53

Female 11 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Elise Kunkel Holland MI 1077 10 169 1:13:53
2 Allie Russo Grand Rapids MI 1104 11 231 1:33:10

Male 11 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Reed Vanderlugt Rockford MI 1127 10 39 55:08
2 Alec Vanderlugt Rockford MI 1125 11 40 55:12
3 Brady Lajoye Freeport MI 1180 10 152 1:12:00
4 Timothy Nelson Holland MI 1184 11 158 1:12:45

Female 12 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Allyson Winchester Wayland MI 1144 18 24 50:31
2 Lindsey Bier 1210 18 58 58:59
3 Frances Steele Holland MI 1163 16 93 1:05:03
4 Brittney Johnson 1237 13 131 1:10:17
5 Gabby Tavolacci Coloma MI 1238 13 132 1:10:18
6 Celeste Webber Otsego MI 1136 17 133 1:10:44
7 Renee Schwartz Kalamazoo MI 1110 16 134 1:10:44
8 Olivia Lajoye Freeport MI 1203 15 164 1:13:46
9 Sam Burk Coopersville MI 1027 12 241 1:59:03

Male 12 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matthew Melvin Bangor MI 1186 19 4 43:44
2 Bryan Harvey Otsego MI 1061 17 5 44:02
3 Ryan Degroot Lombard IL 1034 17 6 44:50
4 Dustin Brummel Middleville MI 1025 16 7 45:39
5 Grant Webber Otsego MI 1137 18 8 45:59
6 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft MI 1170 15 11 47:24
7 Will Moench Holland MI 1087 16 13 47:56
8 Eric Phillips Watervliet MI 1214 19 23 50:30
9 Connor Stubbs Holland MI 1118 14 32 53:01
10 Thomas Finch Kalamazoo MI 1048 16 33 53:03
11 Collin Welch Schoolcraft MI 1168 19 34 53:04
12 Christopher Howe Otsego MI 1070 18 51 57:23
13 John Finch Kalamazoo MI 1047 14 55 58:14
14 Eric Kibler Watervliet MI 1189 18 77 1:02:41
15 Ricardo Escamilla II Kalamazoo MI 1046 19 78 1:02:45
16 Patric Lajoye Freeport MI 1179 13 136 1:10:53
17 Alex Weeldreyer Kalamazoo MI 1139 18 223 1:30:03

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amanda Weaver Marshall MI 1135 20 25 50:32
2 Kara Wollers Holland MI 1166 28 48 56:14
3 Megan Quint Wyoming MI 1099 24 60 59:13
4 Esther Mackey Holland MI 1192 20 64 59:29
5 Stefanie Heyser Holland MI 1064 22 73 1:02:12
6 Jaclyn Sweet Holland MI 1120 22 103 1:06:10
7 Lindsay Close Amherst NH 1224 29 108 1:06:39
8 Taryn Worst Caledonia MI 1225 26 118 1:07:36
9 Blair Visser Columbus OH 1133 26 125 1:08:49
10 Kelsey Smits Grand Rapids MI 1244 26 139 1:11:02
11 Elizabeth Belsito Grand Rapids MI 1243 28 140 1:11:02
12 Kelsey Boehme Twin Lake MI 1012 24 151 1:11:56
13 Samantha Sadogierski Holland MI 1105 23 157 1:12:42
14 Briana Vanderwege Allendale MI 1252 21 163 1:13:37
15 Kellen Lynch Grand Rapids MI 1083 28 167 1:13:47
16 Tara Kennedy Grand Rapids MI 1072 28 168 1:13:48
17 Kelly Mueller Grand Haven MI 1089 26 179 1:15:02
18 Lorelei Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 1058 26 180 1:15:08
19 Mariah Rininger Otsego MI 1102 20 192 1:17:48
20 Cathy Isham Battle Creek MI 1071 28 200 1:19:17
21 Courtney Spaulding Holland MI 1115 29 208 1:22:54
22 Madeline Ashley Holland MI 1005 25 209 1:23:31
23 Kathy Sebright Dorr MI 1219 29 212 1:23:43
24 Kellie Hirst Kalamazoo MI 1066 22 215 1:25:16
25 Mary Scully Holland MI 1111 23 218 1:26:04
26 Kara Scheerhorn Holland MI 1108 23 219 1:26:05
27 Jessica Dinka Lowell MI 1040 27 236 1:37:03

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Josh Modert Grand Rapids MI 1199 27 3 43:11
2 James Webber Otsego MI 1138 28 9 46:05
3 Andrew Fuentes Grand Junction MI 1052 21 10 46:53
4 Brad Meyer Zeeland MI 1242 26 14 48:09
5 Taylor Deroo Zeeland MI 1037 28 15 48:22
6 Daniel Haywood Grand Rapids MI 1063 22 17 48:35
7 Vuong Tang Wyoming MI 1122 29 26 50:37
8 Kyle Schippa Lake City MI 1169 20 30 52:28
9 Shawn Lynch Benton Harbor MI 1084 22 31 52:55
10 Chad Harvey Otsego MI 1062 20 57 58:45
11 Jeffrey Cady Ravenna MI 1029 23 61 59:22
12 Dan Bosscher Grandville MI 1016 21 97 1:05:38
13 Ryan Sweet Holland MI 1121 24 107 1:06:33
14 Stephen Hughes Macatawa MI 1253 24 116 1:07:36
15 Derek Lhuillier West Olive MI 1251 24 130 1:10:10
16 Ty Parker Berrien Springs MI 1095 20 154 1:12:12
17 Benjamin Gauthier Kalamazoo MI 1055 28 188 1:17:01
18 Joe Harder Holland MI 1059 24 189 1:17:17
19 Jared Clendening Holland MI 1148 25 205 1:22:33
20 Ryan Jordan Wethersfield CT 1234 21 217 1:26:01

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rebecca Grant Holland MI 1227 34 36 53:07
2 Susan Behrendt Holland MI 1009 37 71 1:01:35
3 Darci Gager Holland MI 1198 39 83 1:03:03
4 Amy Miller Holland MI 1160 35 105 1:06:22
5 Alexe Parker Muskegon MI 1094 35 109 1:06:59
6 Stacy Deruiter Grand Rapids MI 1038 32 112 1:07:22
7 Kelli Laninga Hamilton MI 1171 39 115 1:07:31
8 Tonya Kimber Holland MI 1074 38 123 1:08:34
9 Jennifer Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 1217 36 124 1:08:40
10 Kristi Walters Holland MI 1150 37 128 1:09:23
11 Rebecca Ward Hudsonville MI 1240 39 142 1:11:18
12 Jill Zuber Holland MI 1147 32 147 1:11:40
13 Krista Garcia Holland MI 1054 37 150 1:11:49
14 Tonya Book Holland MI 1014 39 159 1:12:52
15 Tami Volkers Hamilton MI 1218 31 160 1:13:08
16 Katherine Sullivan Holland MI 1119 35 161 1:13:10
17 Katie Bridges Battle Creek MI 1018 38 173 1:14:29
18 Kellie Tavolacci Coloma MI 1236 37 174 1:14:34
19 Brianne Fisher Saranac MI 1248 32 176 1:14:45
20 Jen Bultema Norton Shores MI 1026 37 183 1:15:57
21 Joanna Schroeder Malibu CA 1109 33 185 1:16:43
22 Kathy Mitchell Holland MI 1149 38 190 1:17:29
23 Stacey Holt Grand Haven MI 1068 33 191 1:17:46
24 Bethany Vanderkolk Holland MI 1167 31 194 1:18:18
25 Emily Alt Chicago IL 1001 30 199 1:19:10
26 Tonia Martin Muskegon MI 1085 39 203 1:19:47
27 Kim Pirsein South Haven MI 1097 33 206 1:22:34
28 Deborah Brents Holland MI 1017 39 210 1:23:42
29 Azsure Dorton Dorr MI 1043 35 213 1:23:43
30 Kimberly Lobretto Holland MI 1082 34 225 1:30:24
31 Lisa Pearson Holland MI 1173 37 229 1:31:48
32 Marlene Thompson Ada MI 1124 35 234 1:34:43
33 Jessica Hartman Davison MI 1060 33 238 1:40:27

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Darin Piippo Grand Rapids MI 1096 32 2 42:38
2 Big Daddy Wilkinson Holland MI 1159 34 19 49:06
3 Haans Mulder Holland MI 1091 36 20 49:40
4 Colin Mulder Holland MI 1090 32 21 49:40
5 Scott Freese Allendale MI 1051 35 27 51:21
6 Michael Rios Grand Rapids MI 1183 39 29 51:52
7 J Del Solar Goldsmith Holland MI 1250 38 35 53:05
8 Drew Behrendt Holland MI 1008 34 37 53:27
9 John Donnelly Holland MI 1161 35 41 55:23
10 Jason Lawson Grand Haven MI 1079 33 42 55:23
11 Ross Brooks Denver CO 1023 34 52 57:29
12 Scott Brooks Holland MI 1024 35 56 58:33
13 Bill Thomas Caledonia MI 1123 31 63 59:26
14 Josh Vork Holland MI 1134 30 66 59:34
15 Charles Blades Kalamazoo MI 1154 37 67 59:46
16 Rob Pirsein South Haven MI 1098 39 68 1:00:24
17 Derek Atkins Grand Rapids MI 1006 31 69 1:00:44
18 Joseph Stam Holland MI 1193 38 72 1:02:07
19 Chad Weiden Chicago IL 1141 32 74 1:02:28
20 Vince Heyser Holland MI 1196 32 76 1:02:39
21 Matt Wehrmeyer Holland MI 1140 38 81 1:02:55
22 Raul Dominhurz Holland MI 1226 38 86 1:03:44
23 Scott Titus Grand Rapids MI 1212 31 95 1:05:27
24 Thomas Paperiello Grand Rapids MI 1093 38 98 1:05:38
25 Anthony Zahn Holland MI 1145 38 104 1:06:15
26 Murray Thompson Grand Rapids MI 1213 36 106 1:06:24
27 Andrew Santee Wyoming MI 1106 33 113 1:07:27
28 Jeff Messing Grand Rapids MI 1204 34 119 1:07:41
29 Kyle Kennett Grand Rapids MI 1215 39 120 1:07:46
30 Ted Velie Grand Rapids MI 1132 31 121 1:08:12
31 Chad Zuber Holland MI 1146 34 129 1:10:02
32 Pablo Bernal Bellevue WA 1010 35 138 1:11:01
33 Mike Hill Holland MI 1177 33 153 1:12:09
34 Bill Gallup Kalamazoo MI 1053 37 156 1:12:22
35 Corey Franklin Grandville MI 1050 36 184 1:16:42
36 Cory Schroeder Hudsonville MI 1207 30 198 1:19:03
37 David Curry Grand Rapids MI 1188 37 207 1:22:45

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kelly Debaar Ada MI 1033 41 59 59:12
2 Vicki Cox Muskegon MI 1241 42 62 59:22
3 Tricia Nelson Holland MI 1185 41 75 1:02:39
4 Julie Garside Hickory Corners MI 1191 41 79 1:02:49
5 Tara Magner Chicago IL 1216 42 87 1:04:00
6 Cindy Vanderlee Holland MI 1220 49 100 1:06:03
7 Jennifer Bieri Holland MI 1156 46 110 1:07:09
8 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 1128 43 122 1:08:15
9 Carol Springer Saugatuck MI 1165 46 137 1:11:01
10 Karen Smith Richland MI 1205 46 146 1:11:36
11 Kyra Richter Saint Joseph MI 1101 41 149 1:11:47
12 Shelley Kunkel Holland MI 1078 43 170 1:13:53
13 Dawn Steele Holland MI 1162 40 171 1:14:11
14 Amy Creswell Zeeland MI 1032 41 172 1:14:26
15 Deb Hammermeister Coloma MI 1223 49 193 1:18:02
16 Heather Cooper Lowell MI 1208 40 195 1:18:35
17 Christine Lauer Rockford MI 1231 40 197 1:19:02
18 Jane Clark Holland MI 1031 48 201 1:19:21
19 Barb Arnold Hastings MI 1003 40 204 1:20:18
20 Dawn Anderson Nunica MI 1002 44 211 1:23:42
21 Sherry Hirst Kalamazoo MI 1067 46 216 1:25:16
22 Pamela Mooty Walker MI 1088 40 220 1:27:59
23 Jennifer Nye Rockford MI 1092 40 221 1:28:01
24 Kelly Ellis Allendale MI 1200 43 224 1:30:15
25 Renee Simmons Rockford MI 1151 41 226 1:30:26
26 Deborah Schanz Allegan MI 1107 43 227 1:31:33
27 Marianne Leduc-Baker Gobles MI 1232 44 228 1:31:33
28 Cheryl Wesler Gobles MI 1142 43 230 1:31:48
29 Dawn Houskamp Holland MI 1221 45 232 1:33:40
30 Traci Bosch Holland MI 1015 45 233 1:33:40
31 Cindy Sneller Hamilton MI 1114 48 235 1:35:51
32 Anita Sherwood Otsego MI 1112 49 239 1:40:44

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Randy Vanloo Holland MI 1129 48 18 48:50
2 Peter Burrill Kalamazoo MI 1028 45 28 51:45
3 Jerry Schippa Lake City MI 1176 47 44 55:41
4 Phil Vanderlugt Rockford MI 1126 41 46 55:49
5 Steve Laninga Hamilton MI 1172 40 47 55:56
6 Ben Doctor Ada MI 1247 42 50 57:09
7 Billy Rocker Holland MI 1211 43 53 57:53
8 Jay Garside Hickory Corners MI 1190 41 54 58:10
9 Todd Cooper Lowell MI 1209 42 65 59:30
10 Kyle Bramble Wyoming MI 1175 49 70 1:01:34
11 Jeff Book Holland MI 1222 41 80 1:02:55
12 Richard Klein Allendale MI 1075 46 84 1:03:25
13 David Leonard Ada MI 1081 41 85 1:03:27
14 David Riley Zeeland MI 1229 44 88 1:04:10
15 Brian Chadwell Zeeland MI 1233 49 92 1:04:57
16 Glenn Richter Saint Joseph MI 1100 40 96 1:05:33
17 Kelly Dewitt Holland MI 1201 42 101 1:06:04
18 Timothy Laird Holland MI 1158 49 102 1:06:05
19 Stephen Nyquist Miami FL 1202 44 114 1:07:29
20 Steve Pejchl Holland MI 1230 44 126 1:08:56
21 James Brinks Hudsonville MI 1194 40 127 1:09:01
22 Jeff Arnold Hastings MI 1004 44 135 1:10:53
23 Dick Boerema Northville MI 1013 46 143 1:11:26
24 Jeff Lajoye Freeport MI 1178 44 165 1:13:46
25 Ken Pitchford Grand Rapids MI 1249 43 177 1:14:45
26 Brian Hirst Kalamazoo MI 1065 47 182 1:15:39
27 Ed Eddington Holland MI 1045 43 187 1:16:58
28 Don Dunigan Holland MI 1044 44 196 1:18:51
29 Joe Graczyk Holland MI 1152 47 222 1:29:38

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Patricia Dobb Holland MI 1041 58 91 1:04:48
2 Nancy Fazio Holland MI 1157 56 99 1:05:49
3 Marylynn Webster Holland MI 1155 52 111 1:07:15
4 Beth Dewilde Holland MI 1039 50 155 1:12:15
5 Lisa Foster Spring Lake MI 1049 50 162 1:13:24
6 Trang Kim Wyoming MI 1073 56 175 1:14:40
7 Patricia Senagore Manhattan Beach CA 1181 59 202 1:19:26
8 Kathleen Vanvaerenbergh Kalamazoo MI 1130 51 214 1:24:49
9 Nancy Adkins Mecosta MI 1239 52 237 1:37:04
10 Debbie Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 1057 51 240 1:47:14

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Hoogterp Grand Rapids MI 1069 52 43 55:26
2 Joe Junewick 1245 50 45 55:49
3 Frank Schwartz Grandville MI 1187 58 49 56:32
4 Luigi Costello St. John VI 1197 55 82 1:02:56
5 Patrick Dobb Holland MI 1042 59 89 1:04:13
6 Darrell Adkins Mecosta MI 1228 52 94 1:05:25
7 Tom Stanley Holland MI 1117 54 117 1:07:36
8 Paul Vanderstarre Zeeland MI 1174 51 141 1:11:07
9 Tim Beeman Berrien Springs MI 1007 57 144 1:11:27
10 Eduardo Sibilis Kentwood MI 1113 55 148 1:11:44
11 Jim Vanderbre Holland MI 1153 51 181 1:15:28
12 Randy Schroeder Holland MI 1206 54 186 1:16:43

Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Amells Holland MI 1182 66 145 1:11:27
2 Ken Hollar Holland MI 1164 64 166 1:13:47
3 Mark Deroo Holland MI 1036 60 178 1:14:51
4 Rudy Vedovell Holland MI 1131 83 242 2:14:03


Holland, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management