Crossroads Village Huckleberry

back to results

Jul. 7, 2011

Crossroads Village Huckleberry
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


HUCKLEBERRY HUSTLE
FLINT, MI
7/7/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 713 John Izzo Davison 18 16:15 5:14

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 766 Melissa Middleton Waterford 34 21:10 6:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 722 Dominic Bruce Leonard 11 24:32 7:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 723 Christina Bruce Leonard 12 22:27 7:14
2 25 666 Torey Ostrander Davison 13 24:02 7:45
3 62 743 Celeste Lareau Lapeer 13 29:25 9:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 641 Cody Jacobs Genesee 15 23:24 7:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 127 761 Nicole Vonlinsowe Flint 15 36:56 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 715 Garett Humphries Burton 20 20:13 6:31
2 64 699 Jonathan Stec Marysville 21 29:29 9:30
3 101 658 Alex Maguffee Grand Blanc 20 34:57 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 698 Rachael Abler Clio 23 29:29 9:30
2 87 687 Elizabeth Turnbull Flint 23 32:58 10:37
3 110 718 Emily Kursik Fenton 19 35:32 11:27
4 124 668 Katie Pickvet Flint 22 36:55 11:53
5 154 606 Aimee Bartrum Fenton 23 43:23 13:58
6 161 720 Heather Cole Clarkston 24 52:12 16:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 679 Rob Schwerin Flint 29 20:43 6:40
2 18 710 William Calihan Oxford 29 22:55 7:23
3 69 623 Jason Dodge Flint 28 30:55 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 747 Donna Zook Flushing 29 23:29 7:34
2 61 709 Stephanie Calihan Oxford 29 29:03 9:22
3 65 702 Mandy MacH Linden 29 30:09 9:43
4 83 765 Laura Lohorn Swartz Creek 26 32:53 10:36
5 84 695 Janette Lohorn Flint 27 32:54 10:36
6 94 633 Stephanie Gay Metamora 29 33:55 10:56
7 128 604 Kelly Barber Flint 26 36:56 11:54
8 130 638 Jamie Hayden Clio 25 37:07 11:57
9 131 621 Stacy Clarke Linden 29 37:28 12:04
10 145 613 Michelle Boudreau Flushing 29 40:37 13:05
11 153 724 Krystal Allie Flint 27 42:58 13:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 728 John Ferguson San Antonio 32 18:54 6:05
2 6 711 Jeremy Grove Linden 33 20:06 6:28
3 23 774 Craig Meyer Davison 34 23:37 7:37
4 40 772 Jason Dellamater Davison 33 26:38 8:35
5 42 775 Brent Pittenger Flint 31 27:03 8:43
6 47 705 Jason Brawner Fenton 34 27:31 8:52
7 52 677 Jay Rosenbrough Grand Blanc 34 28:00 9:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 704 Autumn Brawner Fenton 30 23:29 7:34
2 26 648 Jennifer Lasceski Lapeer 33 24:10 7:47
3 39 626 Jennie Dumas Flushing 34 26:32 8:33
4 67 637 Carrie Hall Clio 31 30:36 9:51
5 73 616 Jamie Burnett Flushing 33 31:28 10:08
6 93 738 Leslye Bowman Flint 33 33:55 10:56
7 105 632 Celia Gatica Flint 31 35:10 11:20
8 111 742 Amy Rygwelski Burton 31 35:32 11:27
9 113 773 Michelle Seltz-Good Otisville 31 35:33 11:27
10 115 682 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 32 35:34 11:27
11 118 603 Carol Balgenorth Grand Blanc 33 36:13 11:40
12 123 642 Sarah Kelly Davison 33 36:54 11:53
13 138 691 Stephanie Youngs Grand Blanc 34 39:43 12:48
14 142 651 Jennifer Leeps Grand Blanc 31 39:49 12:49
15 143 662 Christy Merrill Flint 33 39:54 12:51
16 144 681 Debra Skinner Grand Blanc 30 40:28 13:02
17 157 706 Kari Kilpela Flint 32 46:01 14:49
18 163 619 Janice Cecchini Clio 34 1:03:21 20:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 649 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 36 18:57 6:06
2 5 769 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 39 20:02 6:27
3 8 744 John Donnelly Holland 35 20:25 6:35
4 15 767 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 36 22:26 7:14
5 82 735 Greg Mitchell Frankenmuth 39 32:25 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 752 Genie Zaravelis Burton 39 23:55 7:42
2 37 749 Kelly Craine Davison 35 26:04 8:24
3 56 753 Laura Burnett Davison 38 28:14 9:06
4 78 609 Jt Birkenhauer Lapeer 39 31:48 10:15
5 85 650 Nadine Laws Grand Blanc 35 32:56 10:36
6 91 635 Holly Gonzales Davison 37 33:30 10:47
7 96 739 Latrice Conner Flint 35 34:08 11:00
8 97 673 Colleen Ramsey Holly 37 34:43 11:11
9 107 601 Aimee Applebee Grand Blanc 35 35:17 11:22
10 114 684 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 35 35:33 11:27
11 119 676 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 36 36:30 11:46
12 125 689 Tammy Wiggins Columbiaville 38 36:55 11:53
13 132 692 Tesha Bush Burton 35 37:44 12:09
14 139 608 Jennifer Berlin Grand Blanc 39 39:46 12:48
15 162 721 Stephanie Kerns Rockwood 38 52:12 16:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 645 Steve Kubki Flint 44 22:15 7:10
2 43 694 Marcus Bush Burton 40 27:06 8:44
3 48 680 Matthew ? Simpson Holly 40 27:39 8:54
4 51 726 Marty Davis Ashland City 44 27:55 9:00
5 55 712 Myron Gracey Grand Blanc 43 28:08 9:04
6 74 671 Mario Pulido Ii Flushing 40 31:30 10:09
7 90 727 Chris Riendeau Clio 43 33:09 10:41
8 104 670 Douglas Price Grand Blanc 41 35:01 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 640 Bethany Hook Owosso 42 27:44 8:56
2 54 731 Kathy Edwards Linden 42 28:06 9:03
3 66 611 Beth Booher Holly 41 30:24 9:48
4 75 746 Michelle Zayac-Foutch Holly 40 31:31 10:09
5 77 647 Nancy Lareau Lapeer 41 31:48 10:15
6 86 610 Sherry Bombardo Lapeer 40 32:56 10:37
7 89 683 Tamitha Taylor Flint 44 33:02 10:38
8 99 740 Andrea Cross Swartz Creek 40 34:45 11:12
9 103 669 Cheryl Price Grand Blanc 42 35:01 11:17
10 116 708 Susan Sakofske Chesaning 44 36:05 11:37
11 126 646 Laurie Lambing Columbiaville 41 36:55 11:54
12 133 693 Fleur Barton Flint 42 37:44 12:09
13 134 686 Michelel Tremblay Grand Blanc 40 38:30 12:24
14 135 622 Susan Clegg Grand Blanc 40 38:31 12:24
15 156 639 Suzanne Hollister Flint 44 45:48 14:45
16 158 629 Gloria Emmendorfer Flint 40 46:11 14:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 776 Mark Suyama Attica 48 20:59 6:46
2 13 745 David Allen Foutch Flint 45 21:55 7:04
3 30 754 Kenneth Debois Mount Morris 46 24:57 8:02
4 33 605 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc 46 25:31 8:13
5 38 733 Jim Zittel Waterford 48 26:28 8:32
6 46 748 Tom Carr Lapeer 46 27:29 8:51
7 79 762 Donald Jacot Millington 47 32:07 10:21
8 88 777 Kermit Pitti Flint 49 33:00 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 732 Lori Lynn Short Clio 45 24:41 7:57
2 53 734 Kimberly Watson Frankenmuth 46 28:01 9:02
3 72 678 Nicole Salgat Columbiaville 49 31:21 10:06
4 76 625 Mary Doolan Grand Blanc 47 31:33 10:10
5 81 643 Karen Kirkwood Flint 45 32:23 10:26
6 98 618 Ninette Carighan Swartz Creek 48 34:45 11:12
7 102 652 Theresa Lewis Otisville 46 35:00 11:16
8 106 717 Pamela Mordue Holly 49 35:12 11:20
9 112 719 Kimberly Turner Milford 45 35:33 11:27
10 117 707 Cathy Cooke Grand Blanc 49 36:05 11:37
11 120 758 Susan Varuzel Mayville 49 36:41 11:49
12 122 760 Victoria Vonlinsowe Flint 46 36:47 11:51
13 136 644 Jane Knapp Millington 45 39:02 12:34
14 149 664 Janeen Moskal Holly 46 41:19 13:18
15 150 657 Lola Lucio Flint 45 41:30 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 755 Mike Froats Grand Blanc 53 22:32 7:16
2 19 763 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek 52 23:23 7:32
3 32 696 Andrew Griffin Flint 52 25:29 8:13
4 36 716 Ken Humphries Burton 53 25:43 8:17
5 108 614 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc 54 35:21 11:23
6 152 701 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 52 42:05 13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 768 Karen Ribant Flushing 54 25:32 8:14
2 44 771 Kay Ullman Attica 50 27:18 8:48
3 80 757 Cindy Huff North Branch 52 32:18 10:24
4 109 756 Linda Sketton North Branch 53 35:24 11:24
5 129 667 Leslie Owens Clio 54 37:07 11:57
6 140 660 Cindy Maksymowski Fenton 54 39:47 12:49
7 141 703 Debra Shuck Montrose 50 39:48 12:49
8 146 602 Laura Austin-Elliott Swartz Creek 52 40:55 13:11
9 148 750 Deborah A Wilkes Clio 53 41:00 13:12
10 151 627 Krista Durham Flushing 54 42:02 13:32
11 155 615 Stephanie Burke Flint 53 45:37 14:42
12 160 661 Teresa Melzer Linden 52 49:14 15:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 714 Steven P Izzo Davison 58 19:44 6:22
2 10 628 Ronald Durham Flushing 59 20:59 6:46
3 35 751 George Wood Imlay City 59 25:35 8:14
4 50 663 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek 58 27:47 8:57
5 59 674 Dave Rexroth Grand Blanc 59 28:37 9:13
6 71 764 Daniel K Reinecke Holt 56 31:16 10:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 737 Dona Derossett Otisville 59 26:52 8:39
2 60 624 Vicki Dolliver Linden 55 28:51 9:18
3 137 634 Joanne Gensel Flint 58 39:41 12:47
4 147 659 Roxanne Maguffee Grand Blanc 56 40:56 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 730 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 61 25:07 8:05
2 57 736 Larry Derossett Otisville 60 28:29 9:10
3 95 672 John Puvogel Bloomfield 62 34:06 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 729 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 62 27:19 8:48
2 68 685 Marie Thompson Clio 61 30:47 9:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 700 John Carlisle Mount Morris 69 28:34 9:12
2 70 654 John Lonsway Fenton 67 31:02 10:00
3 92 636 Fred Guest Birch Run 65 33:51 10:54
4 100 741 Mark Vanraemdonck Flushing 66 34:46 11:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 159 655 Judith Lonsway Fenton 65 46:41 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 770 George Gawthrop Flushing 72 24:51 8:00
2 121 759 Stanley Maksymiuk Brown City 75 36:41 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace




HUCKLEBERRY HUSTLE
FLINT, MI
7/7/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1418 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 61 36:06 11:38

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1391 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 66 34:52 11:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1418 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 61 36:06 11:38
2 3 1413 Wesley Shumpert Flint 70 36:14 11:40
3 7 1406 Mark Walker Swartz Creek 49 40:46 13:08
4 14 1396 Ray Wilson Grand Blanc 56 43:08 13:54
5 18 1417 Dan Cross Swartz Creek 39 44:33 14:21
6 19 1397 Justin ? Worthing Grand Blanc 33 44:34 14:21
7 27 1408 Jeff Anderson East Lansing 51 47:04 15:09
8 29 1351 Dave Baker Clio 62 47:06 15:10
9 30 1416 Dennis Eastman Swartz Creek 58 47:10 15:11
10 40 1378 Tony Martin Linden 55 49:37 15:59
11 45 1366 Carlton Gregory Flint 75 50:44 16:20
12 49 1372 Calvin Jones Flint 60 51:11 16:29
13 58 1407 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor 52 56:04 18:03
14 66 1375 Michael Kennedy Mt. Morris 62 1:08:18 22:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1391 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 66 34:52 11:14
2 4 1361 Patty Cooper Davison 67 36:19 11:42
3 5 1401 Rachel Argue Flint 66 39:48 12:49
4 6 1412 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc 37 40:10 12:56
5 8 1403 Cynthia Robson Grand Blanc 64 41:23 13:20
6 9 1376 Rose Kreger Mussey 57 41:23 13:20
7 10 1410 Shirley Kelly Flint 58 42:24 13:39
8 11 1384 Julie Rexroth Grand Blanc 56 42:43 13:46
9 12 1402 Marsha Schweikert Holly 63 42:57 13:50
10 13 1394 Patricia Tucker Linden 67 43:08 13:54
11 15 1365 Susan Goering Flint 68 43:29 14:00
12 16 1411 Judy Martz Flushing 63 43:42 14:04
13 17 1371 Cathy Hatch Flint 50 44:03 14:11
14 20 1398 Justin ? Worthing Grand Blanc 31 44:34 14:21
15 21 1363 Patricia Csapo Otisville 76 44:34 14:21
16 22 1405 Janice Walker Swartz Creek 52 45:29 14:39
17 23 1354 Ann-Dee Blower Flint 39 45:38 14:42
18 24 1355 Carol-Anne Blower Flint 31 45:39 14:42
19 25 1360 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 61 45:43 14:43
20 26 1383 Robin Rainwater Flint 50 46:43 15:03
21 28 1409 Jennifer Anderson East Lansing 48 47:04 15:09
22 31 1374 Linda Kennedy Mt. Morris 57 47:25 15:16
23 32 1387 Marie Schwerin Flint 54 47:28 15:17
24 33 1404 Marsha Kalakay No Town 45 47:38 15:20
25 34 1424 Connie Elkins Flint 51 47:38 15:20
26 35 1400 Mary Cummings Mount Morris 54 48:13 15:32
27 36 1399 Cheryl Coleman Mount Morris 48 48:14 15:32
28 37 1414 Rita Canada Linden 56 48:59 15:46
29 38 1415 Deborah Rockman Linden 60 48:59 15:47
30 39 1395 Amanda Vanraemdonck Swartz Creek 34 49:05 15:49
31 41 1393 Sylvia Tinnin Linden 54 49:37 15:59
32 42 1385 Jennifer Rossman Lapeer 43 50:28 16:15
33 43 1353 Trisha Blaszczyk Oxford 24 50:35 16:17
34 44 1359 Audrey Charlton Davison 61 50:36 16:18
35 46 1364 Dolly Dufour Clio 66 50:52 16:23
36 47 1356 Marsha Brown Grand Blanc 62 50:52 16:23
37 48 1352 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc 48 50:52 16:23
38 50 1381 Amy Ostrander Davison 43 51:18 16:31
39 51 1392 Gwyn Starr Davison 47 51:19 16:32
40 52 1370 Janice Hain Flint 64 51:30 16:35
41 53 1388 Martha Shurtz Flint 62 51:31 16:35
42 54 1390 Susan Smith Mt. Morris 59 51:31 16:36
43 55 1382 Trea Poe Clio 56 53:10 17:08
44 56 1373 Deborah Jones Flint 59 54:58 17:42
45 57 1419 Tiffany Verran Lapeer 39 55:19 17:49
46 59 1389 Gayle Slater Flint 61 56:15 18:07
47 60 1386 Nita Sage Fenton 63 56:15 18:07
48 61 1357 Natalie Caine Flint 59 1:01:53 19:56
49 62 1423 Vickie Schaub Mount Morris 60 1:01:56 19:57
50 63 1422 Richiel Keeny Burton 30 1:03:02 20:18
51 64 1420 Tammy Hammond Mount Morris 50 1:03:03 20:18
52 65 1421 Jeniel Payne Burton 38 1:03:03 20:18
53 67 1358 Hadyne Carpenter Millington 63 1:19:39 25:39

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.