2011 Rollie Hopgood's Midtown Taylor 5K

back to results

Jul. 9, 2011

2011 Rollie Hopgood's Midtown Taylor 5K
Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Traitses 282 17 23 20:46 6:42/M


Overall Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Bechard Dearborn MI 353 23 1 16:34 5:21/M


Overall Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Walker Westland MI 96 43 29 21:12 6:50/M


Overall Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills M 124 53 7 18:20 5:55/M


Overall Female Grand Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 256 50 57 23:21 7:32/M


Overall Male Grand Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 98 58 11 18:55 6:06/M


Overall Female Sr. Grand Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 296 61 82 24:38 7:57/M


Overall Male Sr. Grand Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 145 60 22 20:38 6:39/M


Female 13 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Castoreno Allen Park MI 227 13 54 23:05 7:27/M
2 Molly Bender Allen Park MI 226 12 97 25:17 8:09/M
3 Tea Greca Brownstown MI 115 13 112 26:15 8:28/M
4 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 205 12 120 26:34 8:34/M
5 Kallie McElroy Taylor MI 131 9 158 28:47 9:17/M
6 Erica Augustyniak Brownstown Twp. MI 247 13 200 31:28 10:09/M
7 Rylee McElroy Taylor MI 129 7 218 33:06 10:41/M


Male 13 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Kleam Brownstown MI 35 13 9 18:38 6:01/M
2 Jack Randles Trenton MI 122 13 51 23:01 7:25/M
3 Terry Emeigh 111 Taylor MI 153 9 62 23:49 7:41/M
4 Nick Shook Taylor MI 117 13 99 25:19 8:10/M
5 Ethan Lopez Riverview MI 109 11 140 27:53 9:00/M
6 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 137 12 163 29:11 9:25/M
7 Joseph Lyon Lincoln Park MI 217 12 192 30:55 9:58/M
8 Landon Kincaid Riverview MI 32 7 199 31:25 10:08/M
9 Brannon Kincaid Riverview MI 31 11 202 31:32 10:10/M
10 Tanner Wallace Riverview MI 174 12 206 31:57 10:18/M
11 Christian Lopez Riverview MI 110 8 210 32:17 10:25/M
12 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 207 11 217 32:56 10:37/M
13 Caleb Evans Old Hickory TN 61 11 223 33:35 10:50/M
14 David Thacker Lincoln Park MI 211 12 249 36:38 11:49/M


Female 14 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marina Debiasi 278 14 35 21:39 6:59/M
2 Kendra Cook Woodhaven MI 154 14 37 21:40 6:59/M
3 Jordan Powell Taylor MI 34 15 83 24:39 7:57/M
4 Hailey Foster 280 14 84 24:39 7:57/M
5 Maria Klots 279 14 117 26:23 8:31/M
6 Melissa Nelson Dearborn Heights M 167 15 124 27:07 8:45/M
7 Julie Rutkowski Brownstown Twp MI 76 14 208 31:58 10:19/M


Male 14 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 56 14 10 18:55 6:06/M
2 John Bajorek Brownstown MI 139 15 31 21:15 6:51/M
3 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 90 14 48 22:45 7:20/M
4 Joe Partipilo Trenton MI 206 15 65 23:52 7:42/M


Female 16 to 17




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kerr Dearborn MI 125 17 36 21:40 6:59/M
2 Kimberly Ader Trenton MI 150 17 43 22:06 7:08/M
3 Angelica Arriola Canton MI 271 17 50 22:50 7:22/M
4 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 155 17 93 25:09 8:07/M
5 Shannon Shaver Canton MI 54 16 98 25:17 8:09/M
6 Alexis Czajka Riverview MI 158 16 100 25:20 8:10/M
7 Elyse Gryniewicz 281 17 166 29:23 9:29/M
8 Lindsey Smith Belleville MI 87 16 191 30:53 9:58/M
9 Laura Campbell Brownstown MI 265 17 216 32:47 10:35/M


Male 16 to 17




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrad Schultz Brownstown MI 134 16 3 17:55 5:47/M
2 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 177 16 5 18:08 5:51/M
3 Ryan Pickell Riverview MI 277 16 6 18:15 5:53/M
4 Tommy Martin Belleville MI 107 16 13 19:19 6:14/M
5 Robert Schultz Brownstown MI 133 17 16 19:43 6:22/M
6 Jonathon Rutkowski Brownstown Twp, Mi 75 16 17 19:43 6:22/M
7 Steve Sikora Taylor MI 190 16 19 20:09 6:30/M
8 Dean Strawsine Woodhaven MI 148 16 24 20:55 6:45/M
9 Dennis Weber Trenton MI 6 17 33 21:29 6:56/M
10 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 18 17 58 23:25 7:33/M


Female 18 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Bachler 320 18 26 20:59 6:46/M
2 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 164 18 32 21:20 6:53/M
3 Winonah Krug Monroe MI 106 19 61 23:43 7:39/M
4 Brittany Gesch Taylor MI 258 18 201 31:30 10:10/M
5 Caitlin Bolling Taylor MI 298 18 283 47:18 15:15/M


Male 18 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 305 18 12 19:10 6:11/M
2 Gator Bruner Taylor MI 16 18 253 37:26 12:05/M
3 Michael Pike Taylor MI 19 19 254 37:26 12:05/M
4 David Wenger Taylor MI 111 18 282 47:18 15:15/M


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Raboczkay Taylor MI 201 21 40 21:56 7:05/M
2 Kelly Pitt Romulus MI 188 21 114 26:18 8:29/M
3 Katie Omalley Allen Park MI 196 24 144 28:19 9:08/M
4 Rebecca Duffy Trenton MI 63 24 251 36:50 11:53/M


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Szumanski Trenton MI 114 21 214 32:39 10:32/M
2 Alejandro Fuentes-Noguez Taylor MI 82 22 271 41:08 13:16/M


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Gdowski Wyandotte MI 23 25 46 22:40 7:19/M
2 Lisa Fowler Toledo OH 317 26 49 22:50 7:22/M
3 Rebecca Evers South Lyon MI 268 25 59 23:33 7:36/M
4 Jamie McCarty Taylor MI 199 29 75 24:27 7:53/M
5 Kristin Grahek Livonia MI 101 28 89 25:01 8:04/M
6 Erin Beatty Brownstown MI 25 28 106 25:41 8:17/M
7 Kymberly Coy Livonia MI 73 26 122 26:46 8:38/M
8 Maureen Omalley Dearborn MI 195 28 134 27:37 8:55/M
9 Lindsay Marzouq Allen Park MI 135 28 154 28:38 9:14/M
10 Trista Cannon Ann Arbor MI 313 26 161 29:07 9:24/M
11 Cara Milburn Rochester MI 274 29 194 31:06 10:02/M
12 Rachel Bak Allen Park MI 141 28 205 31:55 10:18/M
13 Melinda Parsh Farmington Hills M 95 27 234 33:57 10:57/M
14 Sara Ryder Monroe MI 267 25 241 35:11 11:21/M
15 Laura Johnson Taylor MI 99 28 264 39:33 12:45/M
16 Jessica Stokes Romulus MI 74 26 269 40:15 12:59/M
17 Amanda Carter Northville MI 229 29 284 57:48 18:39/M


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Rada Dearborn Hts Mi 312 25 25 20:56 6:45/M
2 Evan Pistad Taylor MI 304 29 81 24:38 7:57/M
3 Richard Johnson Taylor MI 43 28 259 38:17 12:21/M
4 Kimberly Krohn-Johnson Taylor MI 44 27 261 38:46 12:30/M


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 235 32 39 21:55 7:04/M
2 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 189 32 56 23:18 7:31/M
3 Elssy Long Livonia MI 192 30 95 25:12 8:08/M
4 Lori Haskell Newport MI 13 34 111 26:02 8:24/M
5 Beth Monticelli Canton MI 165 32 123 26:56 8:41/M
6 Carlye Petro Novi MI 198 31 143 28:19 9:08/M
7 Julie Hatlen Dearborn MI 197 30 157 28:46 9:17/M
8 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 263 32 159 28:52 9:19/M
9 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 66 33 170 29:33 9:32/M
10 Meaghan Hackney Trenton MI 224 32 171 29:37 9:33/M
11 Sarah Lecouffe Taylor MI 67 32 172 29:39 9:34/M
12 Theresa Shafer Brownstown MI 10 33 180 30:06 9:43/M
13 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 20 33 209 32:15 10:24/M
14 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 136 34 226 33:42 10:52/M
15 Melissa Becker Taylor MI 261 33 232 33:56 10:57/M
16 Recia Mickens Dearborn Hts. MI 297 31 252 37:04 11:57/M
17 Jackie McCullough Brownstown MI 30 33 263 39:27 12:44/M


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Smith Northville MI 291 34 2 16:53 5:27/M
2 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 225 34 53 23:03 7:26/M
3 Josh Kephart Allen Park MI 257 33 70 24:17 7:50/M
4 Jason Watts Taylor MI 181 30 74 24:21 7:51/M
5 Brian Nordstrom Allen Park MI 180 31 79 24:33 7:55/M
6 Derek Maynard Taylor MI 236 34 80 24:35 7:56/M
7 David Burke Taylor MI 93 33 92 25:07 8:06/M
8 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp MI 29 32 94 25:10 8:07/M
9 Chris Oneill 319 33 113 26:17 8:29/M
10 Jeff Benedier Southgate MI 223 34 119 26:28 8:32/M
11 Nicholas Eland Taylor MI 80 31 150 28:32 9:12/M
12 Dale Maskill 283 31 167 29:23 9:29/M
13 Tom Whitmie Flushing MI 288 31 189 30:48 9:56/M
14 Adam Hatlen Dearborn MI 316 31 231 33:54 10:56/M
15 Timothy Wade Southgate MI 142 32 256 37:51 12:13/M


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 200 37 28 21:11 6:50/M
2 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 50 38 68 24:10 7:48/M
3 Amber McNew Taylor MI 176 35 103 25:25 8:12/M
4 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 69 38 115 26:18 8:29/M
5 Rhonda Thomas Newport MI 240 39 131 27:31 8:53/M
6 Brenda Bechtol Brownstown MI 260 39 165 29:23 9:29/M
7 Melissa Hool Allen Park MI 112 36 173 29:41 9:35/M
8 Deanna Ballheim Dearborn MI 45 38 185 30:40 9:54/M
9 Katrina Mattice Woodhaven MI 179 39 198 31:22 10:07/M
10 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 33 36 207 31:57 10:18/M
11 Kimberly Kilburn Wyandotte MI 151 38 224 33:36 10:50/M
12 Amy Sullivan Allen Park MI 91 36 233 33:56 10:57/M
13 Stephanie McElfroy Taylor MI 130 36 237 34:23 11:05/M
14 Tammy Smith Monroe MI 275 37 242 35:12 11:21/M
15 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 214 37 262 39:04 12:36/M
16 Angela Slawinski Romulus MI 221 38 267 39:58 12:54/M
17 Stephanie Lorenz Canton MI 273 35 274 41:38 13:26/M


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 272 38 4 17:58 5:48/M
2 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 140 37 18 19:57 6:26/M
3 Brian Long Livonia MI 193 36 41 22:00 7:06/M
4 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 72 35 42 22:01 7:06/M
5 Terry Emeigh Jr. Taylor MI 152 38 63 23:49 7:41/M
6 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 194 36 73 24:21 7:51/M
7 Joaquin Gracia New Boston MI 57 35 96 25:15 8:09/M
8 Mike Scannell New Boston MI 94 35 141 27:54 9:00/M
9 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 292 35 148 28:31 9:12/M
10 Wayde Worley Woodhaven MI 202 39 228 33:45 10:53/M
11 Mike McCarthy Taylor MI 128 38 236 34:14 11:03/M
12 Scotlen Cox Taylor MI 68 35 275 41:50 13:30/M


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Melville Romulus MI 84 43 60 23:34 7:36/M
2 Melissa Campbell West Bloomfield MI 78 41 76 24:27 7:53/M
3 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 222 42 102 25:22 8:11/M
4 Darcy Panning Brownstown MI 239 41 127 27:16 8:48/M
5 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 220 41 153 28:37 9:14/M
6 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 15 42 155 28:38 9:14/M
7 Debbie Buszka Romulus MI 302 41 182 30:23 9:48/M
8 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 108 41 188 30:45 9:55/M
9 Maureen Martin Allen Park MI 146 42 190 30:52 9:57/M
10 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 219 43 195 31:12 10:04/M
11 Mary Cruz Brownstown MI 86 43 196 31:17 10:05/M
12 Jeannie Augustyniak Brownstown Twp. MI 246 43 212 32:28 10:28/M
13 Penny Wilde Washington MI 168 41 220 33:18 10:45/M
14 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 173 44 222 33:33 10:49/M
15 Kelly Gegich Brownstown MI 132 41 225 33:37 10:51/M
16 Toni Nowak Riverview 127 43 235 34:14 11:03/M
17 Deanna Arnott West Bloomfield MI 178 41 240 34:44 11:12/M
18 Gabriela Morales Detroit MI 245 42 245 35:39 11:30/M
19 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 208 42 255 37:31 12:06/M
20 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 187 44 260 38:44 12:30/M
21 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 138 40 272 41:15 13:18/M
22 Cori Bzura Taylor MI 118 43 273 41:15 13:18/M


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 S. Rashid Raza Canton MI 276 43 77 24:30 7:54/M
2 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 182 42 87 24:57 8:03/M
3 Ramir Arriola Canton MI 270 43 109 25:53 8:21/M
4 Eric Buszka Romulus MI 303 40 130 27:24 8:50/M
5 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 184 41 139 27:49 8:58/M
6 Kurt Haskell Newport MI 12 40 151 28:33 9:13/M
7 Christopher Cratty Canton MI 248 42 164 29:16 9:26/M
8 Jim Talbott Belleville MI 183 44 204 31:54 10:17/M
9 Rob Shaver Canton MI 53 44 211 32:17 10:25/M
10 John Dmy Tryszyn Southgate MI 289 42 221 33:19 10:45/M
11 Joanne Stanley Gibraltar MI 191 40 250 36:46 11:52/M


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Mills Newport MI 27 49 110 25:58 8:23/M
2 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights M 166 48 136 27:40 8:55/M
3 Margaret Shooshanian Fenton MI 77 47 137 27:43 8:56/M
4 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 163 47 138 27:47 8:58/M
5 Leslie Varady Brownstown MI 102 45 146 28:26 9:10/M
6 De Andra Fountain Carlton MI 231 49 174 29:42 9:35/M
7 Debbie Richley Dearborn Hts MI 64 48 227 33:42 10:52/M
8 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 48 48 246 35:57 11:36/M
9 Lisa Marie Prysock New Boston MI 238 45 257 38:06 12:17/M
10 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 89 46 258 38:10 12:19/M
11 Suzanne Sproull Salem MI 251 46 280 44:05 14:13/M


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Watkins Birmingham MI 255 49 8 18:25 5:56/M
2 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 162 49 20 20:24 6:35/M
3 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 7 49 34 21:35 6:58/M
4 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 295 46 44 22:31 7:16/M
5 Steve Pipta Dearborn MI 308 49 45 22:32 7:16/M
6 Paul Youngs Dearborn MI 88 45 52 23:01 7:25/M
7 David Pike Taylor MI 17 46 55 23:15 7:30/M
8 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 262 47 67 24:05 7:46/M
9 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 2 48 72 24:20 7:51/M
10 Bob Offman New Boston MI 264 49 90 25:02 8:05/M
11 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 300 46 104 25:34 8:15/M
12 Charles Sanders Flat Rock MI 60 46 125 27:08 8:45/M
13 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 5 49 156 28:42 9:15/M
14 Elbert Lyon Lincoln Park MI 215 46 179 30:03 9:42/M
15 Kirt Berthiaume Taylor MI 284 47 197 31:19 10:06/M
16 Anthony Goreta Trenton MI 237 45 238 34:34 11:09/M


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 249 52 78 24:32 7:55/M
2 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 234 51 121 26:41 8:36/M
3 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 210 53 147 28:31 9:12/M
4 Patricia King Woodhaven MI 287 52 162 29:10 9:25/M
5 Lynn Gendron Taylor MI 259 51 169 29:31 9:31/M
6 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 52 53 183 30:27 9:49/M
7 Sandra Persia Wyandotte MI 185 52 213 32:30 10:29/M


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 116 53 14 19:34 6:19/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 149 51 27 21:10 6:50/M
3 Michael Sautter Allen Park MI 171 50 38 21:53 7:04/M
4 Dean King Woodhaven MI 286 52 47 22:44 7:20/M
5 Bernardo Salazar Dearborn Heights M 269 50 69 24:16 7:50/M
6 John Brettschneider Riverview MI 311 51 71 24:19 7:51/M
7 John Gdowski Taylor MI 24 53 85 24:40 7:57/M
8 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 159 54 101 25:20 8:10/M
9 Brian Shinn Allen Park MI 230 51 116 26:23 8:31/M
10 David Wolfe Milford MI 83 50 132 27:34 8:54/M
11 David Anderson Ypsilant MI 47 50 203 31:39 10:13/M
12 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 11 50 230 33:49 10:55/M
13 Dave Mann Detroit MI 4 50 266 39:56 12:53/M


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 144 58 126 27:15 8:47/M
2 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 169 55 128 27:20 8:49/M
3 Patti Hittler Imperial MO 58 57 175 29:43 9:35/M
4 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 21 55 184 30:34 9:52/M
5 Shelley Short Lincoln Park MI 233 56 193 31:05 10:02/M
6 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 71 56 239 34:34 11:09/M
7 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 14 57 279 43:44 14:06/M
8 Nancy Gronemeyer Belleville MI. 36 58 281 44:08 14:14/M


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 293 57 15 19:37 6:20/M
2 James Bearden Livonia MI 97 56 21 20:32 6:37/M
3 Al Mozug Livonia MI 37 58 64 23:50 7:41/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 285 57 66 24:01 7:45/M
5 Alan Shields Dearborn MI 92 55 88 24:59 8:04/M
6 Michael Diroff Allen Park MI 8 55 91 25:05 8:05/M
7 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 1 56 108 25:52 8:21/M
8 James Beace Royal Oak MI 310 59 129 27:24 8:50/M
9 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 232 59 142 28:02 9:03/M
10 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 147 59 149 28:31 9:12/M
11 Michael O'Keefe Riverview MI 204 58 168 29:25 9:29/M
12 Chris Buttigieg Detroit MI 244 59 177 30:01 9:41/M
13 Paul Lumley Plymouth MI 301 56 181 30:13 9:45/M
14 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 113 58 215 32:43 10:33/M
15 George Troia Romulus MI 103 59 268 39:59 12:54/M


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vickie Putnam Gaylord MI 250 62 86 24:55 8:02/M
2 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 126 61 145 28:20 9:08/M
3 Trudy Monroe Dearborn MI 26 64 243 35:27 11:26/M
4 Sallie Coffer Royal Oak MI 294 60 247 36:15 11:42/M
5 Beth Shoemaker Winnsboro LA 59 61 278 43:38 14:05/M


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 299 60 107 25:48 8:19/M
2 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 161 60 118 26:24 8:31/M
3 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 252 63 176 29:53 9:38/M
4 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 81 62 186 30:41 9:54/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 314 60 244 35:35 11:29/M
6 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 160 63 270 40:32 13:05/M
7 Jack Green Inkster MI 213 62 277 42:17 13:38/M


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 309 68 187 30:43 9:55/M


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 228 68 30 21:14 6:51/M
2 Dale Monteith Westland MI 143 67 105 25:39 8:16/M
3 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 209 66 152 28:34 9:13/M
4 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 175 67 160 29:04 9:23/M
5 Dave Blough Dexter MI 28 65 178 30:03 9:42/M
6 Donald Fields Decatur AL 186 67 229 33:48 10:54/M
7 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 212 69 276 42:00 13:33/M


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 123 72 133 27:36 8:54/M
2 Keith Collett Taylor MI 9 73 135 27:38 8:55/M
3 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 307 71 219 33:14 10:43/M


Male 75 to 79




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 120 77 248 36:35 11:48/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 121 78 265 39:56 12:53/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Lpuise Le Veque Dearborn MI 290 64 F ***** 0-99 42:16 13:38/M
2 Joyce Weisenberger Southgate MI 170 62 F ***** 0-99 45:48 14:46/M
3 Misty Frank Monroe MI 39 33 F 1 0-99 45:57 14:49/M
4 Jennifer Taylor New Boston MI 38 34 F 2 0-99 47:13 15:14/M
5 Lindsay Tamsen Southgate MI 40 25 F 3 0-99 47:14 15:14/M
6 Matthew Johnson Taylor MI 100 30 F 4 0-99 47:54 15:27/M
7 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 156 51 F 5 0-99 51:20 16:34/M
8 Debra Yarger Brownstown MI 306 54 F 6 0-99 52:13 16:51/M
9 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 85 25 F 7 0-99 52:20 16:53/M
10 Kathy Mink Brownstown MI 157 58 F 8 0-99 52:20 16:53/M
11 David Ballheim Dearborn MI 46 41 M ***** 0-99 52:44 17:01/M
12 Dennis Wilkie Wyandotte MI 318 72 M ***** 0-99 53:59 17:25/M
13 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 315 67 M 1 0-99 54:00 17:25/M
14 Beth Kahl Westland MI 104 47 F 9 0-99 54:30 17:35/M
15 Ken Kahl Westland MI 105 48 M 2 0-99 54:30 17:35/M
16 Kandace Carter Northville MI 79 32 F 10 0-99 57:48 18:39/M
17 Grace Lyon Lincoln Park MI 218 5 F 11 0-99 1:03:42 20:33/M
18 Jennifer Lyon Lincoln Park MI 216 33 F 12 0-99 1:04:11 20:42/M
19 Lisa Bowling Westland MI 266 46 F 13 0-99 1:05:58 21:17/M

Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management