Aquathlon Run - Swim - Run Aquathlon

back to results

Jul. 3, 2011

Aquathlon Run - Swim - Run Aquathlon
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Hall Brighton MI 350 20 7 32:13.9 10:55/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 319 31 1 29:36.3 10:02/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Witt Midland MI 5535 40 32 38:53.1 13:11/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Baker Bay City MI 320 49 2 30:43.3 10:25/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Salvadore Northville MI 5859 ** 64 44:09.1 14:58/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Kinder Howell MI 5879 14 72 45:03.2 15:16/M
2 Kirsten Anderson Novi MI 5531 11 87 46:48.3 15:52/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Timmerman Howell MI 5866 13 41 40:10.5 13:37/M
2 Liam Barber Glenmont NY 5509 13 86 46:32.2 15:46/M

Female 15 to 20

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Ann Calhoun Lambertville MI 326 17 15 35:21.0 11:59/M
2 Shea Kinder Howell MI 5878 15 56 42:33.5 14:25/M
3 Arlexis Branson Northville Twp MI 5543 15 84 46:25.1 15:44/M

Male 15 to 20

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spenser Swanton Saginaw MI 5862 18 3 30:48.4 10:26/M
2 Michael Griffith Brighton MI 354 20 20 37:09.0 12:36/M
3 Steven Tarske Pinckney MI 5874 15 24 37:49.1 12:49/M
4 Mack Bradford Baton Rouge LA 324 19 43 40:39.0 13:47/M
5 Jason Schut Grand Rapids MI 5542 15 73 45:04.8 15:17/M
6 Dalton Brosnan Howell MI 343 16 75 45:20.5 15:22/M

Female 21 to 25

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Willson Commerce Twp MI 325 23 12 34:25.8 11:40/M
2 Kate Rietkerk Kalamazoo MI 5519 21 25 37:55.5 12:51/M
3 Julia Johnson Fenton MI 5512 23 85 46:28.6 15:45/M
4 Amy Meldrum Ann Arbor MI 5537 22 95 49:14.1 16:41/M

Male 21 to 25

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ridgeway Chicago IL 351 23 4 31:11.4 10:34/M
2 Ross Hart Ferndale MI 5532 24 8 32:51.0 11:08/M
3 Nicholas Jantz Saint Joseph MI 313 21 9 33:02.1 11:12/M
4 Nicholas Stone Westland MI 5555 23 10 33:05.4 11:13/M

Female 26 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hendrick Saginaw MI 338 30 18 36:08.9 12:15/M
2 Shanna Gustafson Plymouth MI 5868 30 46 41:04.3 13:55/M
3 Ann Horowitz Midland MI 353 30 52 41:55.5 14:13/M
4 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 301 29 57 42:41.5 14:28/M
5 Katharine Hertich Hope Mills NC 5854 27 78 45:42.4 15:29/M
6 Kira Collins Ypsilanti MI 5545 29 109 55:49.2 18:55/M
7 Kathryn Stark Plymouth MI 5871 30 110 56:23.0 19:07/M

Male 26 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Matulis Saint Joseph MI 303 29 5 31:58.5 10:50/M
2 Joshua McCallum Northville \ MI 5858 28 11 34:12.3 11:36/M
3 Benjamin Sinsheimc Plymouth MI 341 29 35 39:15.5 13:18/M
4 Nicholas Smith Howell MI 305 27 93 48:54.7 16:35/M

Female 31 to 35

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI 5876 33 21 37:16.3 12:38/M
2 Jamie Barnes Pinckney MI 310 33 50 41:48.4 14:10/M
3 Erin Harbor Westland MI 356 33 67 44:31.9 15:05/M
4 Antje Mueller Plymouth MI 309 35 70 44:48.3 15:11/M
5 Molly Lynch Ann Arbor MI 337 34 83 46:23.1 15:43/M
6 Cassandra Smith Livonia MI 355 33 97 49:56.8 16:56/M

Male 31 to 35

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nat Spurr White Lake MI 360 34 55 42:12.1 14:18/M
2 Choi Edwin East Lansing MI 304 32 63 43:55.7 14:53/M

Female 36 to 40

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Lang Howell MI 333 38 27 38:05.8 12:55/M
2 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 5882 37 30 38:42.0 13:07/M
3 Syd Latina Indianapolis IN 5872 37 42 40:21.6 13:41/M
4 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 5867 36 49 41:46.3 14:09/M
5 Kimberly Jess Highland MI 5855 36 61 43:45.3 14:50/M
6 Wendy Piasentin Livonia MI 5881 38 71 45:02.0 15:16/M
7 Amy Yanz Perry MI 5873 37 77 45:26.9 15:24/M
8 Kara Priehs Lathrup Village MI 5548 39 80 46:10.1 15:39/M
9 Robin Timmerman Howell MI 5865 39 81 46:15.7 15:41/M
10 Michele Packard Howell MI 5538 39 100 50:32.6 17:08/M
11 Katy Michalski Brighton MI 5549 40 108 54:38.8 18:31/M

Male 36 to 40

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Matulis East Lansing MI 357 37 13 34:42.4 11:46/M
2 Roman Krzyzanomivi Plymouth MI 306 40 14 34:55.0 11:50/M
3 Bernie Brosnan Howell MI 5869 40 17 36:08.5 12:15/M
4 Paul Scheele Rochester Hills MI 5553 40 19 36:13.6 12:17/M
5 Jack Hoover Tipton IN 5884 37 23 37:44.0 12:47/M
6 Gary Meyers South Lyon MI 331 39 36 39:18.2 13:19/M
7 Chris MacHniak Howell MI 359 36 82 46:19.6 15:42/M
8 August Miller Midland MI 315 39 104 52:51.9 17:55/M

Female 41 to 45

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 5540 43 33 39:08.8 13:16/M
2 Yoshiko Tischler Novi MI 5870 45 44 40:46.2 13:49/M
3 Erin Carpenter Berkley MI 5880 44 54 41:59.0 14:14/M
4 Ann Rollier Fenton MI 5552 42 60 43:26.4 14:43/M
5 Jane Brennan Howell MI 321 42 74 45:16.7 15:21/M
6 Lorna Brennan Howell MI 335 42 106 53:21.4 18:05/M
7 Chelyn Poljan Howell MI 334 42 114 1:06:11.1 22:26/M

Male 41 to 45

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Fernando Franklin MI 5877 43 6 32:04.7 10:52/M
2 Jaret Johnson Westland MI 318 44 16 35:46.6 12:07/M
3 Tim Shepard Orchard Lake MI 329 43 26 38:02.0 12:54/M
4 Bruce Franke Essexville MI 323 45 31 38:51.5 13:10/M
5 Brent Bartnan Farmington MI 5864 41 34 39:12.3 13:17/M
6 Einhaus Kurt Huntington Woods M 302 44 37 39:19.7 13:20/M
7 Patrick Kubovsky Mechanicsburg PA 5550 41 40 40:09.8 13:37/M
8 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 5547 43 48 41:12.7 13:58/M
9 Mark Pagels South Lyon MI 330 41 89 47:47.2 16:12/M

Female 46 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rosinski Garden City MI 5528 49 38 39:30.7 13:23/M
2 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 5515 47 58 42:50.9 14:31/M
3 Nathalie Gardon Novi MI 5536 48 66 44:21.2 15:02/M
4 Stacey Dehnbostel White Lake MI 5856 46 91 48:05.4 16:18/M
5 Carol Morrissey Westland MI 5518 48 103 51:36.2 17:29/M
6 Janet Hunnius South Lyon MI 5852 50 107 54:31.0 18:29/M

Male 46 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Gale Ortonville MI 327 50 28 38:16.7 12:58/M
2 Lance Lis Bloomfield Hills M 5541 49 29 38:34.0 13:04/M
3 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 5853 46 39 39:54.5 13:32/M
4 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 307 48 45 40:56.6 13:53/M
5 Nathaniel Barber Glenmont NY 5510 47 51 41:53.9 14:12/M
6 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 5847 48 79 45:51.9 15:33/M
7 Steven Bailey Milford MI 328 50 92 48:13.6 16:21/M
8 Charles Packard Howell MI 5539 46 101 50:33.4 17:08/M
9 David Schoolcraft Howell MI 308 47 112 59:27.6 20:09/M

Female 51 to 55

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Guerriero Holt MI 5508 54 62 43:47.9 14:51/M
2 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 5516 55 69 44:40.3 15:08/M
3 Ann Ray Westland MI 5517 53 90 47:49.0 16:13/M
4 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 5513 54 94 49:08.9 16:39/M
5 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 5875 52 105 53:15.0 18:03/M

Male 51 to 55

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pratt East Lansing MI 316 53 47 41:09.2 13:57/M
2 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 5546 53 53 41:56.5 14:13/M
3 Peter Bowen Howell MI 5850 55 65 44:18.9 15:01/M
4 Daniel Ickes Canton MI 317 52 68 44:36.9 15:07/M
5 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 5526 53 76 45:22.7 15:23/M

Female 61 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 5523 62 96 49:34.2 16:48/M

Male 61 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Young Howell MI 5522 63 98 50:00.8 16:57/M
2 Rob Flanders Lansing MI 5863 65 102 51:12.8 17:21/M
3 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 358 62 111 56:29.4 19:09/M
4 Wayne Crowther Toledo OH 342 61 113 1:01:22.1 20:48/M

Male 66 to 70

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Richmond IN 5554 66 22 37:26.3 12:41/M
2 Ranny MacArthur Wolverine Lake MI 5521 69 59 43:07.5 14:37/M
3 Jim Donaldson Sylvania OH 336 67 88 46:52.8 15:53/M
4 Chuck Timison Howell MI 5533 66 99 50:30.8 17:07/M




Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Montesanti Howell MI 5861 12 15 25:45.2 25:45/M

Female 15 to 20

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Montesanti Howell MI 5848 17 10 24:34.6 24:34/M
2 Michelle Contos Corunna MI 345 20 19 26:33.2 26:33/M
3 Shelby Allbright Howell MI 352 18 27 27:37.1 27:37/M

Male 15 to 20

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spenser Swanton Saginaw MI 5862 18 3 21:22.8 21:22/M
2 Steven Tarske Pinckney MI 5874 15 6 23:00.6 23:00/M
3 Mack Bradford Baton Rouge LA 324 19 54 32:40.8 32:40/M

Female 21 to 25

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Willson Commerce Twp MI 325 23 9 23:47.0 23:47/M
2 Julia Johnson Fenton MI 5512 23 25 27:30.4 27:30/M
3 Sha Buttermore Howell MI 5849 23 28 27:40.4 27:40/M

Male 21 to 25

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Stone Westland MI 5555 23 8 23:08.5 23:08/M
2 Adam Plaunt South Bend IN 5857 24 21 27:16.4 27:16/M

Female 26 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hendrick Saginaw MI 338 30 4 21:36.5 21:36/M
2 Shanna Gustafson Plymouth MI 5868 30 17 26:24.8 26:24/M
3 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 301 29 45 30:12.3 30:12/M
4 Kate Salvadore Northville MI 5859 27 57 33:04.8 33:04/M
5 Kathryn Stark Plymouth MI 5871 30 76 38:33.4 38:33/M

Male 26 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Sinsheimc Plymouth MI 341 29 31 28:21.2 28:21/M
2 Robert Flotkoetter Novi MI 348 29 60 33:35.7 33:35/M

Female 31 to 35

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI 5876 33 39 29:12.9 29:12/M
2 Molly Lynch Ann Arbor MI 337 34 49 31:27.5 31:27/M
3 Jamie Barnes Pinckney MI 310 33 59 33:24.3 33:24/M
4 Antje Mueller Plymouth MI 309 35 77 38:41.5 38:41/M

Male 31 to 35

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 319 31 7 23:04.2 23:04/M
2 Eric Adelmcy Ann Arbor MI 332 32 11 24:55.1 24:55/M

Female 36 to 40

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Syd Latina Indianapolis IN 5872 37 12 25:15.7 25:15/M
2 Amy Gluck Westland MI 344 40 34 28:40.7 28:40/M
3 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 582 37 35 28:45.1 28:45/M
4 Heather Witt Midland MI 5535 40 37 28:51.5 28:51/M
5 Maureen Lang Howell MI 333 38 38 28:54.9 28:54/M
6 Elizabeth Trapp Ann Arbor MI 5544 36 41 29:28.5 29:28/M
7 Jeannette Stawski Whitmore Lake MI 5529 36 43 29:32.7 29:32/M
8 Kara Priehs Lathrup Village MI 5548 39 46 30:29.8 30:29/M
9 Kimberly Jess Highland MI 5855 36 56 33:02.7 33:02/M
10 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 5867 36 58 33:06.8 33:06/M
11 Amy Yanz Perry MI 5873 37 74 37:23.7 37:23/M

Male 36 to 40

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt West Ypsilanti MI 5551 36 2 21:13.2 21:13/M
2 Roman Krzyzanomivi Plymouth MI 306 40 13 25:22.9 25:22/M
3 Gary Meyers South Lyon MI 331 39 16 25:56.6 25:56/M
4 August Miller Midland MI 315 39 18 26:28.3 26:28/M
5 Bernie Brosnan Howell MI 5869 40 22 27:20.0 27:20/M
6 Paul Scheele Rochester Hills MI 5553 40 26 27:33.9 27:33/M
7 Jack Hoover Tipton IN 5884 37 36 28:47.8 28:47/M

Female 41 to 45

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 5540 43 24 27:27.2 27:27/M
2 Yoshiko Tischler Novi MI 5870 45 53 32:34.3 32:34/M
3 Raina Korbakis East Lansing MI 346 41 73 37:16.8 37:16/M
4 Michelle Balancio Birmingham MI 5860 45 79 40:06.8 40:06/M

Male 41 to 45

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Fernando Franklin MI 5877 43 5 22:56.2 22:56/M
2 Tim Shepard Orchard Lake MI 329 43 14 25:29.0 25:29/M
3 Bruce Franke Essexville MI 323 45 23 27:23.2 27:23/M
4 Brent Bartnan Farmington MI 5864 41 30 28:10.6 28:10/M
5 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 5547 43 61 33:46.3 33:46/M
6 Allen Murphy Flushing MI 5883 43 63 34:22.2 34:22/M
7 Patrick Kubovsky Mechanicsburg PA 5550 41 64 34:29.7 34:29/M
8 Mark Pagels South Lyon MI 330 41 69 36:33.4 36:33/M

Female 46 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rosinski Garden City MI 5528 49 20 26:58.5 26:58/M
2 Stacey Dehnbostel White Lake MI 5856 46 44 30:09.8 30:09/M
3 Nathalie Gardon Novi MI 5536 48 66 36:02.1 36:02/M
4 Carol Morrissey Westland MI 5518 48 80 40:31.1 40:31/M
5 Julie Ledford Howell MI 340 48 82 43:03.8 43:03/M

Male 46 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Baker Bay City MI 320 49 1 21:07.5 21:07/M
2 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 307 48 29 27:43.1 27:43/M
3 Dean Gale Ortonville MI 327 50 33 28:38.2 28:38/M
4 James D'Amour Ann Arbor MI 5520 50 47 30:39.0 30:39/M
5 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 5853 46 55 33:00.7 33:00/M
6 Steven Bailey Milford MI 328 50 71 36:55.9 36:55/M

Female 51 to 55

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Guerriero Holt MI 5508 54 32 28:26.8 28:26/M
2 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 5516 55 52 32:19.2 32:19/M
3 Cindy Foster Ypsilanti MI 5525 55 70 36:40.1 36:40/M
4 Ann Ray Westland MI 5517 53 72 37:07.6 37:07/M
5 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 5513 54 75 37:59.3 37:59/M

Male 51 to 55

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pratt East Lansing MI 316 53 42 29:29.7 29:29/M
2 Daniel Ickes Canton MI 317 52 48 31:24.8 31:24/M
3 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 5546 53 51 31:38.4 31:38/M
4 Michael Mitchell Fowlerville MI 311 51 81 42:45.0 42:45/M

Male 56 to 60

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Shirey Wacousta MI 5527 56 40 29:26.5 29:26/M
2 Bruce McWllen Ann Arbor MI 349 60 83 45:04.4 45:04/M

Female 61 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 5523 62 67 36:22.3 36:22/M

Male 61 to 65

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Schroder Hartland MI 5534 64 65 35:25.7 35:25/M
2 Wayne Crowther Toledo OH 342 61 78 39:16.4 39:16/M

Male 66 to 70

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Donaldson Sylvania OH 336 67 50 31:35.7 31:35/M
2 Ranny MacArthur Wolverine Lake MI 5521 69 62 34:17.6 34:17/M
3 Chuck Timison Howell MI 5533 66 68 36:28.7 36:28/M