Boyne City Independence Day Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2011

Boyne City Independence Day Run
Boyne City, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Page 1

Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN
BOYNE CITY, MI * JULY 4, 2011
2MILE & 10K RUN

*** 2MILE RUN RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======== =====
1 1/170 251 Andrew Plude 17 M Charlevoix MI 11:16.86 5:39
2 2/170 27 Eric Leonard 17 M Niantic IL 11:24.32 5:43
3 3/170 194 Brandon McKay 16 M North Aurora IL 11:25.28 5:43
4 4/170 292 Mitchell Hoffman 16 M Hemlock MI 11:36.81 5:49
5 5/170 751 Flynn Darby 14 M Alto MI 11:46.60 5:54
6 6/170 1559 Adam Janicki 18 M W. Bloomfield MI 11:55.55 5:58
7 7/170 250 Nicholas Plude 14 M Charlvoix MI 11:57.44 5:59
8 8/170 792 Rick Hawley 47 M 11:57.94 5:59
9 9/170 791 G Hawley 14 M East Jordan MI 12:06.52 6:04
10 10/170 48 Mike Miller 48 M Boyne Falls MI 12:26.08 6:14
11 11/170 724 Grant Bowdish 15 M Clio MI 12:33.67 6:17
12 12/170 312 Andy Millar 13 M East Lansing MI 12:36.88 6:19
13 13/170 144 Will Threlkeld 12 M Bloomfield Hills MI 12:46.20 6:24
14 14/170 136 Noah Bylski 13 M Pinckney MI 13:02.79 6:32
15 1/238 712 Kaitlyn Arnold 16 F Jackson MI 13:05.79 6:33
16 15/170 21 Daniel Krudy 19 M Lewiston MI 13:07.91 6:34
17 16/170 142 Maxwell Threlkeld 13 M Bloomfield Hills MI 13:16.52 6:39
18 17/170 722 Ethan Book 12 M Boyne Falls MI 13:18.91 6:40
19 18/170 334 Tyler Galmore 17 M East Jordan MI 13:21.11 6:41
20 19/170 266 Davis Labelle 14 M Okemos MI 13:26.39 6:44
21 20/170 291 Nick Pressato 16 M Hemlock MI 13:28.07 6:45
22 21/170 219 Kirk Shepard 11 M Glen Allen VA 13:28.54 6:45
23 22/170 28 Brian L'Heureux 15 M East Jordan MI 13:36.32 6:49
24 23/170 718 Matthew Bierwirth 15 M East Lansing MI 13:42.59 6:52
25 24/170 768 Matt Fogo 42 M Boyne City MI 13:43.95 6:52
26 25/170 153 Aaron Theodore 30 M Boyne City MI 13:44.88 6:53
27 2/238 287 Claire Kendell 12 F Huntington Woods MI 13:51.38 6:56
28 3/238 286 Allison Stawara 17 F Clarkston MI 14:04.45 7:03
29 26/170 49 Riley Minier 11 M Boyne City MI 14:10.59 7:06
30 27/170 787 Scott Halford 49 M Alanson MI 14:11.09 7:06
31 28/170 193 Andrew Barnikow 17 M Grand Rapids MI 14:14.26 7:08
32 4/238 69 Janelle Posthuma 14 F Ada MI 14:22.06 7:12
33 29/170 145 Cody Zawada 12 M White Lake MI 14:31.76 7:16
34 30/170 227 Justin Vandiver 17 M Boyne City MI 14:34.63 7:18
35 5/238 710 Adriane Agria 44 F Cheboygan MI 14:37.75 7:19
36 31/170 298 Johnny Choi 13 M East Lansing MI 14:40.54 7:21
37 6/238 155 Rachel Yates 13 F New Boston MI 14:42.22 7:22
38 7/238 212 Jenna Devoogd 22 F Grand Rapids MI 14:44.71 7:23
39 8/238 149 Lisa Maginity 38 F Boyne City MI 14:51.54 7:26
40 9/238 778 Katarina Genson 12 F Bowling Green OH 14:53.84 7:27
41 32/170 216 John Meerman 28 M Coopersville MI 14:54.65 7:28
42 33/170 739 Zac Carlston 26 M Boyne City MI 15:00.36 7:31
43 34/170 241 Joe Jauger 35 M Boyne City MI 15:00.40 7:31
44 35/170 55 Kyle Noble 38 M Boyne City MI 15:06.52 7:34
45 36/170 100 Ron Voigt 45 M Boyne City MI 15:10.23 7:36
46 10/238 154 Fawna Theodore 29 F Boyne City MI 15:13.00 7:37
47 37/170 313 Paul Schimeck 10 M Brighton MI 15:15.31 7:38
48 11/238 129 Anna Dood 9 F Grand Rapids MI 15:19.12 7:40
49 38/170 945 Adam Paga 9 M Boyne City MI 15:20.76 7:41
50 39/170 158 Jack Evans 9 M Georgetown KY 15:21.11 7:41
51 12/238 128 Christine Dood 14 F Grand Rapids MI 15:27.76 7:44
52 13/238 135 Laura Johnston 19 F Ann Arbor MI 15:28.82 7:45
53 14/238 133 Madeline Ostrowski 15 F Ada MI 15:29.12 7:45
54 15/238 730 Marie Bryan 11 F Ballwin MO 15:38.61 7:50
55 40/170 132 Mark Ostrowske 51 M Ada MI 15:43.24 7:52
56 16/238 233 Tia Spence 10 F East Jordan MI 15:45.58 7:53
57 41/170 272 Benjamin Wanduff 13 M West Palm Beach FL 15:47.45 7:54
58 17/238 721 Brittney Book 38 F Boyne Falls MI 15:48.77 7:55
59 42/170 33 Lane Luyckx 15 M Boyne City MI 15:51.77 7:56
60 43/170 67 Michael Phelps 37 M Grand Haven MI 15:51.86 7:56
61 18/238 320 Danae Nakoneizny 31 F Seattle WA 15:55.83 7:58
62 19/238 103 Kellie Wallen 21 F Novi MI 15:59.95 8:00
63 44/170 50 Greysen Mitchell 10 M East Lyme CT 16:06.71 8:04
64 45/170 301 Nathan Choi 11 M East Lansing MI 16:11.27 8:06
65 20/238 305 Debra Ososki Lutz 43 F Grand Rapids MI 16:11.35 8:06
66 46/170 293 Kyle Malone 16 M Hemlock MI 16:12.37 8:07
67 21/238 332 Kristen Thompson 15 F Troy MI 16:13.35 8:07
68 22/238 762 Caroline Falahee 9 F Ann Arbor MI 16:14.54 8:08
69 47/170 137 Jared Bylski 11 M Pinckney MI 16:14.66 8:08
70 48/170 231 Aaron Spence 44 M Comstock Park MI 16:15.69 8:08
71 49/170 290 Patrick Patterson 11 M Northville MI 16:15.78 8:08
72 23/238 123 Payton Williams 11 F Oxford MI 16:16.72 8:09
73 50/170 224 Evan Haase 13 M Midland MI 16:18.73 8:10
74 24/238 232 Debbie Spence 48 F Comstock Park MI 16:21.58 8:11
75 25/238 749 Celeste Czarnecki 13 F Okemos MI 16:23.55 8:12
76 51/170 269 Andrew Wakefield 29 M Annarbor MI 16:23.63 8:12
77 26/238 217 Emma Shepard 13 F Glen Allen VA 16:24.68 8:13
78 27/238 119 Krista Seidl 29 F Chicago IL 16:26.08 8:14
79 28/238 237 Grace McCarthy 12 F Worthington OH 16:26.92 8:14
80 29/238 795 Brianna Hoogterp 14 F Alto MI 16:27.83 8:14
81 30/238 215 Lorri Kingsbury 38 F Northville MI 16:29.86 8:15
82 31/238 14 Kerri Krafft 38 F Canton MI 16:32.13 8:17
83 32/238 738 Steve Carlston 20 F Boyne City MI 16:34.07 8:18
84 33/238 767 Danielle Fernandez 33 F Las Vegas NV 16:34.07 8:18
85 52/170 238 Nick McCarthy 9 M Worthington OH 16:34.66 8:18
86 34/238 273 Abigail Singer 14 F Cincinnati OH 16:35.41 8:18
87 35/238 274 Kira Singer 14 F Columbus IN 16:35.45 8:18
88 53/170 113 Andrew 13 M Boyne City MI 16:36.56 8:19
89 54/170 23 Mark Krudy 8 M Lewiston MI 16:36.81 8:19
90 36/238 98 Morgan Voigt 11 F Boyne City MI 16:36.83 8:19
91 37/238 192 Lindsey Mansfield 22 F Boyne City MI 16:38.80 8:20
92 38/238 95 Emily Sterling 9 F Canton MI 16:39.83 8:20
93 39/238 96 Carolyn Thomson 64 F Boyne City MI 16:40.04 8:21
94 55/170 229 Collin Hatch 12 M Mason OH 16:41.17 8:21
95 56/170 257 Don Nohel 47 M Boyne City MI 16:41.25 8:21
96 40/238 753 Nina Davey 41 F Rockford MI 16:41.92 8:21
97 57/170 81 Elliott Sitkins 11 M 16:42.90 8:22
98 58/170 776 Adam Friedrich 25 M Boyne City MI 16:43.01 8:22
99 59/170 761 Jim Elzinga 75 M Conway MI 16:43.03 8:22
100 41/238 82 Lisa Sitkins 43 F Boyne City MI 16:44.14 8:23
101 60/170 148 Cliff Maginity 10 M Boyne City MI 16:46.07 8:24
102 42/238 725 Kathleen Bowman 30 F Boyne City MI 16:51.33 8:26
103 43/238 765 Jane Falahee 9 F Ann Arbor MI 16:52.35 8:27
104 44/238 34 Leiss Luyckx 13 F Boyne City MI 16:53.76 8:27
105 61/170 174 Jonah Leaman 10 M Boyne City MI 16:57.85 8:29
106 45/238 94 Diane Sterling 40 F Canton MI 16:59.60 8:30
107 46/238 784 Michelle Gibbs 26 F Boyne City MI 17:00.97 8:31
108 47/238 79 Alison Singer 16 F Zionsville IN 17:01.01 8:31
109 48/238 124 Lauri Lindsay 52 F Rockford MI 17:02.14 8:32
110 62/170 243 Craig Pappin 49 M Jackson MI 17:02.99 8:32
111 63/170 76 Craig Silversides 36 M Brighton MI 17:04.39 8:33
112 64/170 734 Pete Caleaterra 9 M Boyne City MI 17:05.08 8:33
113 49/238 146 Allie Zawada 13 F White Lake MI 17:05.38 8:33
114 65/170 162 A.J. South 9 M Boyne City MI 17:05.43 8:33
115 66/170 109 Coeben Wilhelm 10 M Boyne City MI 17:06.55 8:34
116 50/238 211 Amanda Devoogd 22 F Grand Rapids MI 17:06.66 8:34
117 51/238 769 Sue Fogo 44 F 17:09.25 8:35
118 67/170 44 Joey Milbrandt 10 M Springfield IL 17:09.33 8:35
119 68/170 737 Tucker Carlile 8 M Warsaw IN 17:09.92 8:35
120 69/170 11 Russ Kittleson 62 M Canton MI 17:10.06 8:36
121 52/238 736 Tara Carlile 39 F Warsaw IN 17:11.45 8:36
122 53/238 331 Jill Thompson 47 F Troy MI 17:12.37 8:37
123 54/238 741 Jenna Clarkson 10 F Cheboygan MI 17:13.03 8:37
124 55/238 910 Josie Aulicino 9 F Northville MI 17:13.72 8:37
125 70/170 713 Benny Aulicino 7 M Northville MI 17:14.27 8:38
126 56/238 25 Amber Laginess 15 F Carleton MI 17:17.33 8:39
127 57/238 61 Kathryn Peacock 26 F Fort Drum MI 17:20.05 8:41
128 58/238 47 Kathi Miller 53 F Boyne Falls MI 17:20.95 8:41
129 71/170 51 Matt Moore 28 M Petoskey MI 17:22.43 8:42
130 59/238 304 Danielle Haydell 20 F East Jordan MI 17:25.21 8:43
131 60/238 302 Sarah Kearney 17 F Ellsworth MI 17:25.25 8:43
132 72/170 26 Edmund Laginess 47 M Carleton MI 17:30.21 8:46
133 61/238 181 Kiernan Moody 11 F Pearland TX 17:31.75 8:46
134 62/238 147 Shannon Harns 38 F Ann Arbor MI 17:35.50 8:48
135 63/238 731 Jennifer Bryant 31 F Sheboygan Falls WI 17:37.43 8:49
136 64/238 206 Briley Brogan 11 F East Lansing MI 17:38.72 8:50
137 73/170 220 Matthew Moffitt 27 M 17:39.16 8:50
138 65/238 318 Lori Hall 49 F Ann Arbor MI 17:39.69 8:50
139 66/238 161 Annika Bergquist 11 F Boyne City MI 17:41.94 8:51
140 67/238 719 Monique Bierwirth 48 F East Lansing MI 17:43.16 8:52
141 74/170 720 Roy Bierwirth 53 M East Lansing MI 17:43.22 8:52
142 68/238 160 Michelle Bergquist 41 F Boyne City MI 17:44.06 8:53
143 69/238 284 Fran Talsma 49 F Charlevoix MI 17:44.21 8:53
144 75/170 122 Mark Sullivan 55 M Nashville TN 17:44.99 8:53
145 76/170 323 David Sirouhian 13 M Northville MI 17:46.09 8:54
146 77/170 213 Nicholas Mitchell 10 M Shelby Twp MI 17:46.15 8:54
147 70/238 99 Rebecca Voigt 40 F Boyne City MI 17:47.09 8:54
148 71/238 70 Katie Powell 13 F Rogers AR 17:47.93 8:54
149 72/238 196 Emily Trumble 12 F Elkhart IN 17:55.28 8:58
150 73/238 184 Jenny Brown 27 F Waterford MI 17:56.01 8:59
151 74/238 757 Kris Davey Herblet 44 F Belmont MI 17:56.82 8:59
152 75/238 205 Rosemary Murphy 57 F Howard City MI 17:59.72 9:00
153 78/170 794 Trey Herblet 11 M Rockford MI 17:59.92 9:00
154 79/170 114 Robert Domol 32 M Chicago IL 18:00.92 9:01
155 80/170 755 Sean Davey 11 M Rockford MI 18:01.80 9:01
156 81/170 208 Jay Smith 55 M Boyne City MI 18:02.82 9:02
157 82/170 248 Keith King 32 M Traverse City MI 18:03.45 9:02
158 83/170 195 Joe Wolf 58 M Clarkston MI 18:04.47 9:03
159 76/238 112 Lisa Zavesky 27 F Boyne City MI 18:04.95 9:03
160 77/238 307 Genesis Coffman 9 F Oakland MI 18:06.61 9:04
161 84/170 200 Cameron Galvin 6 M Orlando FL 18:07.95 9:04
162 78/238 97 Nancy Vandenbroek 53 F Bellaire MI 18:09.26 9:05
163 79/238 88 Francine Sorber 48 F Okemos MI 18:09.61 9:05
164 80/238 190 Wei Hau 42 F Shanghai China 18:12.94 9:07
165 85/170 717 Sid Baxter 62 M Grand Rapids MI 18:14.23 9:08
166 81/238 800 Meredith Isenberg 39 F South Bend IN 18:15.37 9:08
167 82/238 758 Molly Day 10 F Boyne City MI 18:16.04 9:09
168 83/238 763 Ellie Falahee 11 F Ann Arbor MI 18:16.43 9:09
169 84/238 790 Cora Hauger 10 F Boyne City MI 18:19.24 9:10
170 86/170 726 David Bricker 60 M Boyne City MI 18:19.36 9:10
171 85/238 727 Samantha Bricker 25 F Boyne City MI 18:20.56 9:11
172 87/170 271 Brad Eby 36 M Northville 18:21.69 9:11
173 88/170 105 Michael Wasch 47 M Northwood OH 18:22.33 9:12
174 86/238 270 Maria Eby 36 F Northville MI 18:22.89 9:12
175 87/238 242 Ivanna Hauger 8 F Boyne City MI 18:23.62 9:12
176 88/238 785 Marci Gibson 18 F Petoskey MI 18:23.99 9:12
177 89/238 759 Katie Dole 25 F Grand Rapids MI 18:24.55 9:13
178 90/238 139 Stefanie Haugen 40 F Boyne City MI 18:26.20 9:14
179 91/238 188 Laura Wegner 23 F Greenwood VA 18:28.18 9:15
180 92/238 104 Adrienne Wasch 12 F Northwood OH 18:28.23 9:15
181 89/170 182 Cohen Moody 13 M Pearland TX 18:28.36 9:15
182 93/238 186 Rebecca Stoner 18 F Greenwood VA 18:28.39 9:15
183 94/238 86 Natalie Snyder 9 F Boyne City MI 18:29.68 9:15
184 95/238 151 Cari Knight 37 F Boyne City MI 18:36.62 9:19
185 90/170 218 Henry Shepard 6 M Glen Allen VA 18:36.96 9:19
186 91/170 285 Sammy Talsma 11 M Charlevoix MI 18:39.80 9:20
187 92/170 319 Mike Sottrel 44 M Grosse Pnt Woods MI 18:41.90 9:21
188 96/238 20 Cindy Krudy 51 F Lewiston MI 18:44.66 9:23
189 93/170 111 Don Yeatts 60 M Ann Arbor MI 18:48.62 9:25
190 94/170 84 John Snyder 38 M Boyne City MI 18:48.64 9:25
191 97/238 207 Erica Coates 35 F Boyne City MI 18:50.68 9:26
192 98/238 172 Kristyn Zynch 16 F Lansing MI 18:50.90 9:26
193 99/238 80 Stacy Singer 46 F Zionsville IN 18:51.52 9:26
194 95/170 46 Joshua Milbrardt 13 M Springfield IL 18:52.28 9:27
195 96/170 210 Anders Foltz 8 M Boyne City MI 18:52.50 9:27
196 97/170 45 Jacob Milbrardt 11 M Springfield IL 18:53.03 9:27
197 100/238 209 Bridget Foltz 40 F Boyne City MI 18:53.12 9:27
198 101/238 41 Patty Meyskens 49 F Marquette MI 19:03.36 9:32
199 102/238 121 Sara Wade 28 F Royal Oak MI 19:04.04 9:33
200 103/238 7 Jennifer Kimball 40 F Hampton NH 19:04.27 9:33
201 98/170 6 Colin Kimball 7 M Hampton NH 19:04.47 9:33
202 99/170 333 Chuck Bishop 28 M Boyne City MI 19:05.96 9:33
203 100/170 245 Lorin Burch 11 M Boyne City MI 19:06.75 9:34
204 104/238 19 Andrea Krudy 11 F Lewiston MI 19:07.87 9:34
205 105/238 221 Stephanie Bishop 26 F St Louis MO 19:08.83 9:35
206 106/238 321 Jenny Lostock 25 F Royal Oak MI 19:09.32 9:35
207 107/238 102 Diane Wallen 56 F Novi MI 19:17.43 9:39
208 101/170 770 Chris Frasz 44 M Boyne City MI 19:18.07 9:40
209 108/238 771 Lydia Frasz 7 F Boyne City MI 19:18.55 9:40
210 102/170 278 Ben Singer 12 M Cincinnati OH 19:19.91 9:40
211 103/170 185 Scott Thompson 46 M Boyne City MI 19:21.85 9:41
212 109/238 322 Colleen Siroonian 50 F Northville MI 19:22.76 9:42
213 104/170 256 Kelsey Nohel 21 M Boyne City MI 19:23.08 9:42
214 105/170 5 Neale Jesse 46 M Fenton MI 19:24.38 9:43
215 106/170 199 Cooper Galvin 8 M Orlando FL 19:28.18 9:45
216 107/170 32 Landon Luyckx 11 M Boyne City MI 19:30.94 9:46
217 110/238 777 Josephina Genson 9 F Bowling Green OH 19:31.54 9:46
218 108/170 239 Tim Ortscheid 33 M Davidson NC 19:34.26 9:48
219 111/238 9 Kelly Kirkland 33 F Hudsonville MI 19:34.82 9:48
220 109/170 125 Bryan Lindsey 10 M Rockford MI 19:35.27 9:48
221 112/238 317 Emily Schreiber 25 F Birmingham MI 19:35.41 9:48
222 113/238 240 Jamie Ortsheid 33 F Davidson MI 19:36.19 9:49
223 110/170 31 James Luyckx 51 M Boyne City MI 19:36.70 9:49
224 111/170 167 Mason Hickman 10 M Fenton MI 19:43.81 9:52
225 112/170 3 Adam Jesse 9 M Fenton MI 19:44.92 9:53
226 113/170 201 Brandon Cohen 28 M Madison Heights MI 19:47.34 9:54
227 114/238 295 Meghan Kozak 9 F Waterford MI 19:47.75 9:54
228 115/238 117 Peyton Meyer 7 F Chicago IL 19:55.03 9:58
229 114/170 16 Jason Krentz 39 M Collegeville PA 19:55.77 9:58
230 116/238 17 Madeline Krentz 10 F Collegeville PA 19:55.80 9:58
231 115/170 116 John Meyer 58 M Chicago IL 19:59.74 10:00
232 116/170 222 Aidan Haase 11 M Midland MI 20:01.10 10:01
233 117/238 262 Kristin Love 36 F Oxford MI 20:06.11 10:04
234 117/170 766 Tom Falahee 45 M Ann Arbor MI 20:13.45 10:07
235 118/170 325 Bob Drake 48 M Beverlly Hills MI 20:13.56 10:07
236 119/170 760 Dee Drake 56 M Boyne City MI 20:13.59 10:07
237 118/238 204 Kim Garcia 38 F Dewitt MI 20:14.53 10:08
238 119/238 299 Amelia Brinkerhoff 18 F Ann Arbor MI 20:15.87 10:08
239 120/238 277 Emily Singer 10 F Cincinnati OH 20:18.58 10:10
240 121/238 265 Brooke Labelle 33 F Okemos MI 20:22.86 10:12
241 122/238 1593 Kara Murphy 33 F Pleasanton CA 20:25.06 10:13
242 120/170 310 Mike Adams 34 M Chicago IL 20:25.64 10:13
243 123/238 308 Andra Webb 30 F Fenton MI 20:26.39 10:14
244 124/238 141 Hannah Fahoome 13 F Huntington Woods MI 20:27.33 10:14
245 125/238 263 Tessa Borr 24 F Northville MI 20:27.48 10:14
246 121/170 156 John Evans 46 M Georgetown KY 20:33.68 10:17
247 122/170 728 David Bryan 13 M Ballwin MO 20:34.59 10:18
248 126/238 324 Katie Siroonian 16 F Northville MI 20:35.19 10:18
249 123/170 83 Jack Snyder 5 M Boyne City MI 20:35.71 10:18
250 127/238 783 Lori Gibbs 52 F Boyne City MI 20:37.34 10:19
251 128/238 73 Lori Ruffino 29 F Grand Rapids MI 20:39.43 10:20
252 124/170 234 Zack Moon 7 M Bowling Green OH 20:40.37 10:21
253 129/238 799 Paige Inglehart 9 F Petoskey MI 20:42.39 10:22
254 130/238 329 Lorie Sherwood 48 F 20:42.90 10:22
255 131/238 223 Lisa Haase 43 F Midland MI 20:44.01 10:23
256 132/238 72 Valory Reams 36 F Carleton MI 20:46.09 10:24
257 133/238 796 Rose Hoogterp 45 F Alto MI 20:46.35 10:24
258 125/170 8 Joseph Kirkland 32 M Hudsonville MI 20:49.09 10:25
259 134/238 22 Leah Krudy 13 F Lewiston MI 20:55.70 10:28
260 135/238 798 Leigh Inglehart 35 F Petoskey MI 20:57.32 10:29
261 136/238 138 Gabrielle Bylski 9 F Pinckney MI 21:00.08 10:31
262 137/238 773 Lilly Freemyer 11 F Washington DC 21:04.42 10:33
263 138/238 191 Mala Jeng 14 F Shanghai China 21:05.77 10:33
264 139/238 143 Meghan Threlkeld 8 F Bloomfiel Hills MI 21:06.72 10:34
265 140/238 316 Emma Seeber 12 F Grand Rapids MI 21:11.97 10:36
266 126/170 59 Mark Noffsinger 55 M Boyne City MI 21:14.96 10:38
267 127/170 78 Kris Simms 28 M Greenwood IN 21:15.01 10:38
268 141/238 315 Becky Martin 34 F Grand Rapids MI 21:30.33 10:46
269 142/238 152 Christa Conner 31 F Grandville MI 21:35.91 10:48
270 143/238 52 Samantha Morgan 10 F Boyne City MI 21:39.82 10:50
271 144/238 786 Linda Halford 57 F 21:40.37 10:51
272 145/238 53 Tyson Morgan 40 F Boyne City MI 21:40.57 10:51
273 146/238 296 Deb Kozak 42 F Waterford MI 21:40.85 10:51
274 147/238 294 Katelyn Kozak 10 F Waterford MI 21:41.19 10:51
275 148/238 280 Emma Young 11 F Northville MI 21:43.33 10:52
276 149/238 165 Kathy Jennings 44 F Lansing MI 21:44.52 10:53
277 128/170 166 Evan Jennings 10 M Lansing MI 21:44.56 10:53
278 150/238 230 Pou Tao 11 F Shanghai China 21:48.24 10:55
279 129/170 281 Bill Young 47 M Northville MI 21:50.19 10:56
280 151/238 35 Monica Mackie 15 F Plymouth MI 21:53.24 10:57
281 130/170 330 Lauren Asuma 31 M Westchester IL 21:53.53 10:57
282 131/170 12 Caden Knight 7 M Chelsea MI 21:54.35 10:58
283 132/170 13 Corey Knight 37 M Chelsea MI 21:54.82 10:58
284 133/170 793 Nate Herblet 9 M Rockford MI 21:57.78 10:59
285 152/238 276 Jen Spate 37 F Boyne City MI 21:58.61 11:00
286 134/170 275 Joey Spate 8 M Boyne Falls MI 21:58.67 11:00
287 153/238 750 Lisa Czarnecki 42 F Okemos MI 22:01.30 11:01
288 154/238 244 Molly Burch 10 F Boyne City MI 22:03.62 11:02
289 155/238 173 Carol Moody 55 F St Joseph MI 22:04.52 11:03
290 156/238 1 Emma Jason 11 F East Jordan MI 22:05.51 11:03
291 157/238 255 Becky Nohel 47 F Boyne City MI 22:15.40 11:08
292 135/170 740 William Church 33 M Boyne City MI 22:18.18 11:10
293 158/238 335 Katie Parks 44 F Beverlly Hills MI 22:19.55 11:10
294 159/238 336 Megan Parks 46 F Beverlly Hills MI 22:19.95 11:10
295 136/170 297 Steve Arnold 12 M Haslett MI 22:24.01 11:13
296 160/238 282 Lori Young 47 F Northville MI 22:26.55 11:14
297 161/238 306 Natalia Bishop 29 F Brattle Boro VA 22:36.83 11:19
298 162/238 150 Kathleen Johnson 36 F Boyne City MI 22:48.41 11:25
299 163/238 62 Jordan Pearce 21 F Boyne City MI 22:49.23 11:25
300 164/238 40 Stephanie McWhorter 36 F Alexandria VA 22:51.06 11:26
301 165/238 249 Monica Crissman 27 F Boyne City MI 23:05.78 11:33
302 166/238 106 Tida Wasch 43 F Northwood OH 23:09.40 11:35
303 167/238 774 Lucy Freemyer 9 F Washington DC 23:11.93 11:36
304 168/238 85 Lisa Snyder 39 F Boyne City MI 23:16.75 11:39
305 169/238 300 Anna Azim 9 F Ann Arbor MI 23:18.39 11:40
306 137/170 259 Magnum Vinecki 10 M Gaylord MI 23:26.13 11:44
307 170/238 258 Keigan Dandeneau 11 F Gaylord MI 23:26.49 11:44
308 138/170 175 Ben Leamna 8 M Boyne City MI 23:26.68 11:44
309 139/170 260 Ruger Vinecki 8 M Salem OR 23:26.74 11:44
310 140/170 176 Eric Leaman 44 M Boyne City MI 23:30.60 11:46
311 171/238 261 Kinley Dandeneau 9 F Elmira MI 23:33.75 11:47
312 172/238 711 Kathie Albring 59 F East Jordan MI 23:34.75 11:48
313 173/238 311 Sara Long 19 F East Lansing MI 23:38.04 11:50
314 174/238 228 Deb Badertscher 43 F Boyne City MI 23:41.81 11:51
315 175/238 115 Elizabeth Meyer 46 F Chicago IL 23:44.69 11:53
316 141/170 118 Colin Meyer 5 M Chicago IL 23:44.79 11:53
317 176/238 77 Michelle Silverside 45 F Brighton MI 23:45.42 11:53
318 177/238 71 Sarah Raymond 28 F Fenton MI 23:57.10 11:59
319 142/170 264 Doug Labelle 62 M Charlevoix MI 24:08.78 12:05
320 143/170 63 Scott Pearce 45 M Boyne City MI 24:14.79 12:08
321 144/170 177 James Smither 7 M Ortonville MI 24:17.30 12:09
322 178/238 327 Callie Rounds 7 F Boyne City MI 24:17.58 12:09
323 179/238 328 Christy Rounds 42 F Boyne City MI 24:18.79 12:10
324 180/238 159 Erin Evans 11 F Georgetown KY 24:20.00 12:10
325 145/170 252 Steve Merriti 49 M Chicago IL 24:37.06 12:19
326 181/238 253 Clarita Santos 41 F Chicago IL 24:37.17 12:19
327 182/238 723 Laurel Book 8 F Boyne Falls MI 24:41.14 12:21
328 183/238 157 Mona Evans 42 F Georgetown KY 24:41.98 12:21
329 146/170 178 Brent Brown 30 M Waterford MI 24:42.24 12:22
330 147/170 134 Michael Hofer 50 M Redford MI 24:47.71 12:24
331 184/238 36 Diana Maki 49 F Bessemer MI 24:49.43 12:25
332 185/238 110 Shirley Wohlrabe 75 F Plymouth MN 25:00.98 12:31
333 148/170 732 Alex Caleaterra 5 M Boyne City MI 25:03.47 12:32
334 149/170 754 Phil Davey 40 M Rockford MI 25:07.49 12:34
335 150/170 735 Randy Caleaterra 38 M Boyne City MI 25:08.68 12:35
336 186/238 18 Natalie Krentz 6 F 25:17.10 12:39
337 187/238 15 Carrie Krentz 41 F Collegeville PA 25:17.25 12:39
338 188/238 314 Andrea Schreiber 51 F Birmingham MI 25:20.77 12:41
339 151/170 203 Ian Watson 8 M Allen Park MI 25:37.66 12:49
340 152/170 24 Paul Krudy 53 M Lewiston MI 25:45.90 12:53
341 189/238 60 Megan Oswalt 22 F Grand Rapids MI 25:48.15 12:55
342 153/170 101 David Voss 48 M Grand Rapids MI 25:48.26 12:55
343 190/238 797 Heather Humm 40 F Kalamazoo MI 25:49.09 12:55
344 154/170 38 Richard Martens 66 M Oak Park IL 25:49.72 12:55
345 155/170 42 Dennis Milbrandt 71 M Backus MN 25:52.86 12:57
346 156/170 267 Tim Wakefield 57 M Annarbor MI 26:03.84 13:02
347 191/238 37 Linda Martens 61 F Oak Park IL 26:04.14 13:03
348 192/238 288 Madeline Patterson 8 F Northville MI 26:08.98 13:05
349 193/238 10 Kathy Kittleson 62 F 26:21.54 13:11
350 194/238 169 Kristine Stewart 42 F Canton MI 26:22.24 13:12
351 195/238 289 Tamara Patterson 41 F Northville MI 26:29.31 13:15
352 157/170 781 Dave Germond 59 M Grand Rapids MI 26:43.37 13:22
353 196/238 779 Ann Germond 61 F Grand Rapids MI 26:50.80 13:26
354 158/170 180 Claedon Moody 9 M Pearland TX 26:54.85 13:28
355 197/238 187 Jennie Moody 52 F Greenwood VA 26:55.17 13:28
356 198/238 43 Jeannette Milbrandt 51 F Springfield IL 26:59.33 13:30
357 199/238 775 Windsor Freemyer 40 F Washington DC 27:01.13 13:31
358 200/238 202 Madeline Watson 11 F Allen Park MI 27:28.97 13:45
359 201/238 326 Gracie Rounds 9 F Boyne City MI 27:33.14 13:47
360 202/238 729 Julie Bryan 53 F Ballwin MO 27:43.19 13:52
361 203/238 120 Marie Williams 52 F Ann Arbor MI 27:43.39 13:52
362 204/238 268 Mary Wakefield 57 F Annarbor MI 27:44.36 13:53
363 205/238 198 Amelia Stephens 8 F Whitefish Bay WI 27:53.05 13:57
364 206/238 64 Shannon Pearce 45 F Boyne City MI 28:06.07 14:04
365 207/238 87 Sarah Snyder 7 F Boyne City MI 28:29.72 14:15
366 159/170 309 Tristan Coffman 6 M Oakland MI 28:32.11 14:17
367 208/238 140 Bonnie Fohz 70 F Boyne City MI 28:40.32 14:21
368 160/170 236 Matt Moon 38 M Bowling Green OH 29:38.90 14:50
369 209/238 235 Leah Moon 9 F Bowling Green OH 29:39.09 14:50
370 161/170 782 Steve Germond 58 M Grand Rapids MI 30:02.20 15:02
371 210/238 742 Tanda Cogley 60 F Saginaw MI 30:19.27 15:10
372 211/238 107 Elnor Waugh 80 F Saginaw MI 30:20.22 15:11
373 212/238 283 Allyson Henes 23 F Birmingham MI 30:20.78 15:11
374 213/238 279 Sara Maccourachie 61 F Grosse Pnt Park MI 30:22.70 15:12
375 162/170 225 Edie Haase 9 M Midland MI 30:25.59 15:13
376 214/238 108 Anne Westphal 55 F Shelby Township MI 30:47.71 15:24
377 215/238 54 Michele Nickel Fras 44 F Boyne City MI 31:38.13 15:50
378 216/238 772 Norah Frasz 4 F Boyne City MI 31:38.61 15:50
379 217/238 131 Vonnie Vanderpbeg 72 F Grand Rapids MI 31:49.83 15:55
380 218/238 752 Aysha Davey 9 F Rockford MI 32:04.32 16:03
381 219/238 747 Clare Cronley 5 F Geneva IL 32:04.66 16:03
382 163/170 214 Oliver Kingsbury 67 M Zephyrhills FL 32:07.94 16:04
383 164/170 56 Don Noffsinger 82 M Mattawan MI 32:14.52 16:08
384 220/238 130 Marjie Dood 47 F Grand Rapids MI 32:25.71 16:13
385 165/170 163 John Waugh 59 M Saginaw MI 32:39.56 16:20
386 221/238 164 Sue Waugh 56 F Saginaw MI 32:39.93 16:20
387 222/238 756 Sharynanne Davey 64 F Rockford MI 32:45.57 16:23
388 223/238 179 Kylan Moody 7 F Pearland TX 33:03.45 16:32
389 224/238 183 Kelly Moody 44 F Pearland TX 33:11.80 16:36
390 225/238 715 Deanna Avery 41 F Boyne City MI 33:22.63 16:42
391 226/238 30 Susie L'Heureux 51 F East Jordan MI 33:32.42 16:47
392 227/238 780 Beth Germond 54 F Grand Rapids MI 33:33.26 16:47
393 228/238 29 Catie L'Heureux 19 F East Jordan MI 33:34.44 16:48
394 229/238 89 Julie Spangler 41 F Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.00 17:23
395 166/170 92 Will Spangler 6 M Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.18 17:23
396 230/238 91 Sydney Spangler 6 F Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.27 17:23
397 231/238 716 Jeanette Avery 68 F Boyne City MI 34:52.17 17:27
398 232/238 170 Amy Bloch 35 F Clinton Twp MI 35:41.85 17:51
399 167/170 171 Griffin Bloch 7 M Clinton Twp MI 35:42.64 17:52
400 168/170 90 Stuart Spangler 44 M Manhattan Beach CA 36:20.69 18:11
401 233/238 4 Lesley Jesse 41 F Fenton MI 37:12.71 18:37
402 234/238 168 Lisa Hickman 43 F Fenton MI 37:14.60 18:38
403 235/238 2 Abby Jesse 8 F Fenton MI 37:15.16 18:38
404 169/170 58 Lindsey Noffsinger 53 M Mattawan MI 37:47.11 18:54
405 236/238 57 Jessica Noffsinger 28 F Greenwood IN 37:47.15 18:54
406 237/238 246 Anneke Raden 36 F Boyne City MI 37:49.79 18:55
407 238/238 247 Anne Miller 36 F Greenville MI 37:50.13 18:56
408 170/170 93 Reg Sprik 83 M Bellaire MI 37:58.21 19:00






Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN
BOYNE CITY, MI * JULY 4, 2011
2MILE & 10K RUN

********** 2MILE AGE GROUP LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 712 Kaitlyn Arnold 16 Jackson MI 13:05.79 6:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 129 Anna Dood 9 Grand Rapids MI 15:19.12 7:40
2 762 Caroline Falahee 9 Ann Arbor MI 16:14.54 8:08
3 95 Emily Sterling 9 Canton MI 16:39.83 8:20
4 765 Jane Falahee 9 Ann Arbor MI 16:52.35 8:27
5 910 Josie Aulicino 9 Northville MI 17:13.72 8:37
6 307 Genesis Coffman 9 Oakland MI 18:06.61 9:04
7 242 Ivanna Hauger 8 Boyne City MI 18:23.62 9:12
8 86 Natalie Snyder 9 Boyne City MI 18:29.68 9:15
9 771 Lydia Frasz 7 Boyne City MI 19:18.55 9:40
10 777 Josephina Genson 9 Bowling Green OH 19:31.54 9:46
11 295 Meghan Kozak 9 Waterford MI 19:47.75 9:54
12 117 Peyton Meyer 7 Chicago IL 19:55.03 9:58
13 799 Paige Inglehart 9 Petoskey MI 20:42.39 10:22
14 138 Gabrielle Bylski 9 Pinckney MI 21:00.08 10:31
15 143 Meghan Threlkeld 8 Bloomfiel Hills MI 21:06.72 10:34
16 774 Lucy Freemyer 9 Washington DC 23:11.93 11:36
17 300 Anna Azim 9 Ann Arbor MI 23:18.39 11:40
18 261 Kinley Dandeneau 9 Elmira MI 23:33.75 11:47
19 327 Callie Rounds 7 Boyne City MI 24:17.58 12:09
20 723 Laurel Book 8 Boyne Falls MI 24:41.14 12:21
21 18 Natalie Krentz 6 25:17.10 12:39
22 288 Madeline Patterson 8 Northville MI 26:08.98 13:05
23 326 Gracie Rounds 9 Boyne City MI 27:33.14 13:47
24 198 Amelia Stephens 8 Whitefish Bay WI 27:53.05 13:57
25 87 Sarah Snyder 7 Boyne City MI 28:29.72 14:15
26 235 Leah Moon 9 Bowling Green OH 29:39.09 14:50
27 772 Norah Frasz 4 Boyne City MI 31:38.61 15:50
28 752 Aysha Davey 9 Rockford MI 32:04.32 16:03
29 747 Clare Cronley 5 Geneva IL 32:04.66 16:03
30 179 Kylan Moody 7 Pearland TX 33:03.45 16:32
31 91 Sydney Spangler 6 Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.27 17:23
32 2 Abby Jesse 8 Fenton MI 37:15.16 18:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 287 Claire Kendell 12 Huntington Woods MI 13:51.38 6:56
2 69 Janelle Posthuma 14 Ada MI 14:22.06 7:12
3 155 Rachel Yates 13 New Boston MI 14:42.22 7:22
4 778 Katarina Genson 12 Bowling Green OH 14:53.84 7:27
5 128 Christine Dood 14 Grand Rapids MI 15:27.76 7:44
6 730 Marie Bryan 11 Ballwin MO 15:38.61 7:50
7 233 Tia Spence 10 East Jordan MI 15:45.58 7:53
8 123 Payton Williams 11 Oxford MI 16:16.72 8:09
9 749 Celeste Czarnecki 13 Okemos MI 16:23.55 8:12
10 217 Emma Shepard 13 Glen Allen VA 16:24.68 8:13
11 237 Grace McCarthy 12 Worthington OH 16:26.92 8:14
12 795 Brianna Hoogterp 14 Alto MI 16:27.83 8:14
13 273 Abigail Singer 14 Cincinnati OH 16:35.41 8:18
14 274 Kira Singer 14 Columbus IN 16:35.45 8:18
15 98 Morgan Voigt 11 Boyne City MI 16:36.83 8:19
16 34 Leiss Luyckx 13 Boyne City MI 16:53.76 8:27
17 146 Allie Zawada 13 White Lake MI 17:05.38 8:33
18 741 Jenna Clarkson 10 Cheboygan MI 17:13.03 8:37
19 181 Kiernan Moody 11 Pearland TX 17:31.75 8:46
20 206 Briley Brogan 11 East Lansing MI 17:38.72 8:50
21 161 Annika Bergquist 11 Boyne City MI 17:41.94 8:51
22 70 Katie Powell 13 Rogers AR 17:47.93 8:54
23 196 Emily Trumble 12 Elkhart IN 17:55.28 8:58
24 758 Molly Day 10 Boyne City MI 18:16.04 9:09
25 763 Ellie Falahee 11 Ann Arbor MI 18:16.43 9:09
26 790 Cora Hauger 10 Boyne City MI 18:19.24 9:10
27 104 Adrienne Wasch 12 Northwood OH 18:28.23 9:15
28 19 Andrea Krudy 11 Lewiston MI 19:07.87 9:34
29 17 Madeline Krentz 10 Collegeville PA 19:55.80 9:58
30 277 Emily Singer 10 Cincinnati OH 20:18.58 10:10
31 141 Hannah Fahoome 13 Huntington Woods MI 20:27.33 10:14
32 22 Leah Krudy 13 Lewiston MI 20:55.70 10:28
33 773 Lilly Freemyer 11 Washington DC 21:04.42 10:33
34 191 Mala Jeng 14 Shanghai China 21:05.77 10:33
35 316 Emma Seeber 12 Grand Rapids MI 21:11.97 10:36
36 52 Samantha Morgan 10 Boyne City MI 21:39.82 10:50
37 294 Katelyn Kozak 10 Waterford MI 21:41.19 10:51
38 280 Emma Young 11 Northville MI 21:43.33 10:52
39 230 Pou Tao 11 Shanghai China 21:48.24 10:55
40 244 Molly Burch 10 Boyne City MI 22:03.62 11:02
41 1 Emma Jason 11 East Jordan MI 22:05.51 11:03
42 258 Keigan Dandeneau 11 Gaylord MI 23:26.49 11:44
43 159 Erin Evans 11 Georgetown KY 24:20.00 12:10
44 202 Madeline Watson 11 Allen Park MI 27:28.97 13:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 712 Kaitlyn Arnold 16 Jackson MI 13:05.79 6:33
2 286 Allison Stawara 17 Clarkston MI 14:04.45 7:03
3 135 Laura Johnston 19 Ann Arbor MI 15:28.82 7:45
4 133 Madeline Ostrowski 15 Ada MI 15:29.12 7:45
5 332 Kristen Thompson 15 Troy MI 16:13.35 8:07
6 79 Alison Singer 16 Zionsville IN 17:01.01 8:31
7 25 Amber Laginess 15 Carleton MI 17:17.33 8:39
8 302 Sarah Kearney 17 Ellsworth MI 17:25.25 8:43
9 785 Marci Gibson 18 Petoskey MI 18:23.99 9:12
10 186 Rebecca Stoner 18 Greenwood VA 18:28.39 9:15
11 172 Kristyn Zynch 16 Lansing MI 18:50.90 9:26
12 299 Amelia Brinkerhoff 18 Ann Arbor MI 20:15.87 10:08
13 324 Katie Siroonian 16 Northville MI 20:35.19 10:18
14 35 Monica Mackie 15 Plymouth MI 21:53.24 10:57
15 311 Sara Long 19 East Lansing MI 23:38.04 11:50
16 29 Catie L'Heureux 19 East Jordan MI 33:34.44 16:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 212 Jenna Devoogd 22 Grand Rapids MI 14:44.71 7:23
2 103 Kellie Wallen 21 Novi MI 15:59.95 8:00
3 738 Steve Carlston 20 Boyne City MI 16:34.07 8:18
4 192 Lindsey Mansfield 22 Boyne City MI 16:38.80 8:20
5 211 Amanda Devoogd 22 Grand Rapids MI 17:06.66 8:34
6 304 Danielle Haydell 20 East Jordan MI 17:25.21 8:43
7 188 Laura Wegner 23 Greenwood VA 18:28.18 9:15
8 263 Tessa Borr 24 Northville MI 20:27.48 10:14
9 62 Jordan Pearce 21 Boyne City MI 22:49.23 11:25
10 60 Megan Oswalt 22 Grand Rapids MI 25:48.15 12:55
11 283 Allyson Henes 23 Birmingham MI 30:20.78 15:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 154 Fawna Theodore 29 Boyne City MI 15:13.00 7:37
2 119 Krista Seidl 29 Chicago IL 16:26.08 8:14
3 784 Michelle Gibbs 26 Boyne City MI 17:00.97 8:31
4 61 Kathryn Peacock 26 Fort Drum MI 17:20.05 8:41
5 184 Jenny Brown 27 Waterford MI 17:56.01 8:59
6 112 Lisa Zavesky 27 Boyne City MI 18:04.95 9:03
7 727 Samantha Bricker 25 Boyne City MI 18:20.56 9:11
8 759 Katie Dole 25 Grand Rapids MI 18:24.55 9:13
9 121 Sara Wade 28 Royal Oak MI 19:04.04 9:33
10 221 Stephanie Bishop 26 St Louis MO 19:08.83 9:35
11 321 Jenny Lostock 25 Royal Oak MI 19:09.32 9:35
12 317 Emily Schreiber 25 Birmingham MI 19:35.41 9:48
13 73 Lori Ruffino 29 Grand Rapids MI 20:39.43 10:20
14 306 Natalia Bishop 29 Brattle Boro VA 22:36.83 11:19
15 249 Monica Crissman 27 Boyne City MI 23:05.78 11:33
16 71 Sarah Raymond 28 Fenton MI 23:57.10 11:59
17 57 Jessica Noffsinger 28 Greenwood IN 37:47.15 18:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 320 Danae Nakoneizny 31 Seattle WA 15:55.83 7:58
2 767 Danielle Fernandez 33 Las Vegas NV 16:34.07 8:18
3 725 Kathleen Bowman 30 Boyne City MI 16:51.33 8:26
4 731 Jennifer Bryant 31 Sheboygan Falls WI 17:37.43 8:49
5 9 Kelly Kirkland 33 Hudsonville MI 19:34.82 9:48
6 240 Jamie Ortsheid 33 Davidson MI 19:36.19 9:49
7 265 Brooke Labelle 33 Okemos MI 20:22.86 10:12
8 1593 Kara Murphy 33 Pleasanton CA 20:25.06 10:13
9 308 Andra Webb 30 Fenton MI 20:26.39 10:14
10 315 Becky Martin 34 Grand Rapids MI 21:30.33 10:46
11 152 Christa Conner 31 Grandville MI 21:35.91 10:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 149 Lisa Maginity 38 Boyne City MI 14:51.54 7:26
2 721 Brittney Book 38 Boyne Falls MI 15:48.77 7:55
3 215 Lorri Kingsbury 38 Northville MI 16:29.86 8:15
4 14 Kerri Krafft 38 Canton MI 16:32.13 8:17
5 736 Tara Carlile 39 Warsaw IN 17:11.45 8:36
6 147 Shannon Harns 38 Ann Arbor MI 17:35.50 8:48
7 800 Meredith Isenberg 39 South Bend IN 18:15.37 9:08
8 270 Maria Eby 36 Northville MI 18:22.89 9:12
9 151 Cari Knight 37 Boyne City MI 18:36.62 9:19
10 207 Erica Coates 35 Boyne City MI 18:50.68 9:26
11 262 Kristin Love 36 Oxford MI 20:06.11 10:04
12 204 Kim Garcia 38 Dewitt MI 20:14.53 10:08
13 72 Valory Reams 36 Carleton MI 20:46.09 10:24
14 798 Leigh Inglehart 35 Petoskey MI 20:57.32 10:29
15 276 Jen Spate 37 Boyne City MI 21:58.61 11:00
16 150 Kathleen Johnson 36 Boyne City MI 22:48.41 11:25
17 40 Stephanie McWhorter 36 Alexandria VA 22:51.06 11:26
18 85 Lisa Snyder 39 Boyne City MI 23:16.75 11:39
19 170 Amy Bloch 35 Clinton Twp MI 35:41.85 17:51
20 246 Anneke Raden 36 Boyne City MI 37:49.79 18:55
21 247 Anne Miller 36 Greenville MI 37:50.13 18:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 710 Adriane Agria 44 Cheboygan MI 14:37.75 7:19
2 305 Debra Ososki Lutz 43 Grand Rapids MI 16:11.35 8:06
3 753 Nina Davey 41 Rockford MI 16:41.92 8:21
4 82 Lisa Sitkins 43 Boyne City MI 16:44.14 8:23
5 94 Diane Sterling 40 Canton MI 16:59.60 8:30
6 769 Sue Fogo 44 17:09.25 8:35
7 160 Michelle Bergquist 41 Boyne City MI 17:44.06 8:53
8 99 Rebecca Voigt 40 Boyne City MI 17:47.09 8:54
9 757 Kris Davey Herblet 44 Belmont MI 17:56.82 8:59
10 190 Wei Hau 42 Shanghai China 18:12.94 9:07
11 139 Stefanie Haugen 40 Boyne City MI 18:26.20 9:14
12 209 Bridget Foltz 40 Boyne City MI 18:53.12 9:27
13 7 Jennifer Kimball 40 Hampton NH 19:04.27 9:33
14 223 Lisa Haase 43 Midland MI 20:44.01 10:23
15 53 Tyson Morgan 40 Boyne City MI 21:40.57 10:51
16 296 Deb Kozak 42 Waterford MI 21:40.85 10:51
17 165 Kathy Jennings 44 Lansing MI 21:44.52 10:53
18 750 Lisa Czarnecki 42 Okemos MI 22:01.30 11:01
19 335 Katie Parks 44 Beverlly Hills MI 22:19.55 11:10
20 106 Tida Wasch 43 Northwood OH 23:09.40 11:35
21 228 Deb Badertscher 43 Boyne City MI 23:41.81 11:51
22 328 Christy Rounds 42 Boyne City MI 24:18.79 12:10
23 253 Clarita Santos 41 Chicago IL 24:37.17 12:19
24 157 Mona Evans 42 Georgetown KY 24:41.98 12:21
25 15 Carrie Krentz 41 Collegeville PA 25:17.25 12:39
26 797 Heather Humm 40 Kalamazoo MI 25:49.09 12:55
27 169 Kristine Stewart 42 Canton MI 26:22.24 13:12
28 289 Tamara Patterson 41 Northville MI 26:29.31 13:15
29 775 Windsor Freemyer 40 Washington DC 27:01.13 13:31
30 54 Michele Nickel Fras 44 Boyne City MI 31:38.13 15:50
31 183 Kelly Moody 44 Pearland TX 33:11.80 16:36
32 715 Deanna Avery 41 Boyne City MI 33:22.63 16:42
33 89 Julie Spangler 41 Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.00 17:23
34 4 Lesley Jesse 41 Fenton MI 37:12.71 18:37
35 168 Lisa Hickman 43 Fenton MI 37:14.60 18:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 232 Debbie Spence 48 Comstock Park MI 16:21.58 8:11
2 331 Jill Thompson 47 Troy MI 17:12.37 8:37
3 318 Lori Hall 49 Ann Arbor MI 17:39.69 8:50
4 719 Monique Bierwirth 48 East Lansing MI 17:43.16 8:52
5 284 Fran Talsma 49 Charlevoix MI 17:44.21 8:53
6 88 Francine Sorber 48 Okemos MI 18:09.61 9:05
7 80 Stacy Singer 46 Zionsville IN 18:51.52 9:26
8 41 Patty Meyskens 49 Marquette MI 19:03.36 9:32
9 329 Lorie Sherwood 48 20:42.90 10:22
10 796 Rose Hoogterp 45 Alto MI 20:46.35 10:24
11 255 Becky Nohel 47 Boyne City MI 22:15.40 11:08
12 336 Megan Parks 46 Beverlly Hills MI 22:19.95 11:10
13 282 Lori Young 47 Northville MI 22:26.55 11:14
14 115 Elizabeth Meyer 46 Chicago IL 23:44.69 11:53
15 77 Michelle Silverside 45 Brighton MI 23:45.42 11:53
16 36 Diana Maki 49 Bessemer MI 24:49.43 12:25
17 64 Shannon Pearce 45 Boyne City MI 28:06.07 14:04
18 130 Marjie Dood 47 Grand Rapids MI 32:25.71 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 124 Lauri Lindsay 52 Rockford MI 17:02.14 8:32
2 47 Kathi Miller 53 Boyne Falls MI 17:20.95 8:41
3 97 Nancy Vandenbroek 53 Bellaire MI 18:09.26 9:05
4 20 Cindy Krudy 51 Lewiston MI 18:44.66 9:23
5 322 Colleen Siroonian 50 Northville MI 19:22.76 9:42
6 783 Lori Gibbs 52 Boyne City MI 20:37.34 10:19
7 314 Andrea Schreiber 51 Birmingham MI 25:20.77 12:41
8 187 Jennie Moody 52 Greenwood VA 26:55.17 13:28
9 43 Jeannette Milbrandt 51 Springfield IL 26:59.33 13:30
10 729 Julie Bryan 53 Ballwin MO 27:43.19 13:52
11 120 Marie Williams 52 Ann Arbor MI 27:43.39 13:52
12 30 Susie L'Heureux 51 East Jordan MI 33:32.42 16:47
13 780 Beth Germond 54 Grand Rapids MI 33:33.26 16:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 205 Rosemary Murphy 57 Howard City MI 17:59.72 9:00
2 102 Diane Wallen 56 Novi MI 19:17.43 9:39
3 786 Linda Halford 57 21:40.37 10:51
4 173 Carol Moody 55 St Joseph MI 22:04.52 11:03
5 711 Kathie Albring 59 East Jordan MI 23:34.75 11:48
6 268 Mary Wakefield 57 Annarbor MI 27:44.36 13:53
7 108 Anne Westphal 55 Shelby Township MI 30:47.71 15:24
8 164 Sue Waugh 56 Saginaw MI 32:39.93 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 96 Carolyn Thomson 64 Boyne City MI 16:40.04 8:21
2 37 Linda Martens 61 Oak Park IL 26:04.14 13:03
3 10 Kathy Kittleson 62 26:21.54 13:11
4 779 Ann Germond 61 Grand Rapids MI 26:50.80 13:26
5 742 Tanda Cogley 60 Saginaw MI 30:19.27 15:10
6 279 Sara Maccourachie 61 Grosse Pnt Park MI 30:22.70 15:12
7 756 Sharynanne Davey 64 Rockford MI 32:45.57 16:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 716 Jeanette Avery 68 Boyne City MI 34:52.17 17:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 110 Shirley Wohlrabe 75 Plymouth MN 25:00.98 12:31
2 140 Bonnie Fohz 70 Boyne City MI 28:40.32 14:21
3 107 Elnor Waugh 80 Saginaw MI 30:20.22 15:11
4 131 Vonnie Vanderpbeg 72 Grand Rapids MI 31:49.83 15:55

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 251 Andrew Plude 17 Charlevoix MI 11:16.86 5:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 945 Adam Paga 9 Boyne City MI 15:20.76 7:41
2 158 Jack Evans 9 Georgetown KY 15:21.11 7:41
3 238 Nick McCarthy 9 Worthington OH 16:34.66 8:18
4 23 Mark Krudy 8 Lewiston MI 16:36.81 8:19
5 734 Pete Caleaterra 9 Boyne City MI 17:05.08 8:33
6 162 A.J. South 9 Boyne City MI 17:05.43 8:33
7 737 Tucker Carlile 8 Warsaw IN 17:09.92 8:35
8 713 Benny Aulicino 7 Northville MI 17:14.27 8:38
9 200 Cameron Galvin 6 Orlando FL 18:07.95 9:04
10 218 Henry Shepard 6 Glen Allen VA 18:36.96 9:19
11 210 Anders Foltz 8 Boyne City MI 18:52.50 9:27
12 6 Colin Kimball 7 Hampton NH 19:04.47 9:33
13 199 Cooper Galvin 8 Orlando FL 19:28.18 9:45
14 3 Adam Jesse 9 Fenton MI 19:44.92 9:53
15 83 Jack Snyder 5 Boyne City MI 20:35.71 10:18
16 234 Zack Moon 7 Bowling Green OH 20:40.37 10:21
17 12 Caden Knight 7 Chelsea MI 21:54.35 10:58
18 793 Nate Herblet 9 Rockford MI 21:57.78 10:59
19 275 Joey Spate 8 Boyne Falls MI 21:58.67 11:00
20 175 Ben Leamna 8 Boyne City MI 23:26.68 11:44
21 260 Ruger Vinecki 8 Salem OR 23:26.74 11:44
22 118 Colin Meyer 5 Chicago IL 23:44.79 11:53
23 177 James Smither 7 Ortonville MI 24:17.30 12:09
24 732 Alex Caleaterra 5 Boyne City MI 25:03.47 12:32
25 203 Ian Watson 8 Allen Park MI 25:37.66 12:49
26 180 Claedon Moody 9 Pearland TX 26:54.85 13:28
27 309 Tristan Coffman 6 Oakland MI 28:32.11 14:17
28 225 Edie Haase 9 Midland MI 30:25.59 15:13
29 92 Will Spangler 6 Manhattan Beach CA 34:45.18 17:23
30 171 Griffin Bloch 7 Clinton Twp MI 35:42.64 17:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 751 Flynn Darby 14 Alto MI 11:46.60 5:54
2 250 Nicholas Plude 14 Charlvoix MI 11:57.44 5:59
3 791 G Hawley 14 East Jordan MI 12:06.52 6:04
4 312 Andy Millar 13 East Lansing MI 12:36.88 6:19
5 144 Will Threlkeld 12 Bloomfield Hills MI 12:46.20 6:24
6 136 Noah Bylski 13 Pinckney MI 13:02.79 6:32
7 142 Maxwell Threlkeld 13 Bloomfield Hills MI 13:16.52 6:39
8 722 Ethan Book 12 Boyne Falls MI 13:18.91 6:40
9 266 Davis Labelle 14 Okemos MI 13:26.39 6:44
10 219 Kirk Shepard 11 Glen Allen VA 13:28.54 6:45
11 49 Riley Minier 11 Boyne City MI 14:10.59 7:06
12 145 Cody Zawada 12 White Lake MI 14:31.76 7:16
13 298 Johnny Choi 13 East Lansing MI 14:40.54 7:21
14 313 Paul Schimeck 10 Brighton MI 15:15.31 7:38
15 272 Benjamin Wanduff 13 West Palm Beach FL 15:47.45 7:54
16 50 Greysen Mitchell 10 East Lyme CT 16:06.71 8:04
17 301 Nathan Choi 11 East Lansing MI 16:11.27 8:06
18 137 Jared Bylski 11 Pinckney MI 16:14.66 8:08
19 290 Patrick Patterson 11 Northville MI 16:15.78 8:08
20 224 Evan Haase 13 Midland MI 16:18.73 8:10
21 113 Andrew 13 Boyne City MI 16:36.56 8:19
22 229 Collin Hatch 12 Mason OH 16:41.17 8:21
23 81 Elliott Sitkins 11 16:42.90 8:22
24 148 Cliff Maginity 10 Boyne City MI 16:46.07 8:24
25 174 Jonah Leaman 10 Boyne City MI 16:57.85 8:29
26 109 Coeben Wilhelm 10 Boyne City MI 17:06.55 8:34
27 44 Joey Milbrandt 10 Springfield IL 17:09.33 8:35
28 323 David Sirouhian 13 Northville MI 17:46.09 8:54
29 213 Nicholas Mitchell 10 Shelby Twp MI 17:46.15 8:54
30 794 Trey Herblet 11 Rockford MI 17:59.92 9:00
31 755 Sean Davey 11 Rockford MI 18:01.80 9:01
32 182 Cohen Moody 13 Pearland TX 18:28.36 9:15
33 285 Sammy Talsma 11 Charlevoix MI 18:39.80 9:20
34 46 Joshua Milbrardt 13 Springfield IL 18:52.28 9:27
35 45 Jacob Milbrardt 11 Springfield IL 18:53.03 9:27
36 245 Lorin Burch 11 Boyne City MI 19:06.75 9:34
37 278 Ben Singer 12 Cincinnati OH 19:19.91 9:40
38 32 Landon Luyckx 11 Boyne City MI 19:30.94 9:46
39 125 Bryan Lindsey 10 Rockford MI 19:35.27 9:48
40 167 Mason Hickman 10 Fenton MI 19:43.81 9:52
41 222 Aidan Haase 11 Midland MI 20:01.10 10:01
42 728 David Bryan 13 Ballwin MO 20:34.59 10:18
43 166 Evan Jennings 10 Lansing MI 21:44.56 10:53
44 297 Steve Arnold 12 Haslett MI 22:24.01 11:13
45 259 Magnum Vinecki 10 Gaylord MI 23:26.13 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 251 Andrew Plude 17 Charlevoix MI 11:16.86 5:39
2 27 Eric Leonard 17 Niantic IL 11:24.32 5:43
3 194 Brandon McKay 16 North Aurora IL 11:25.28 5:43
4 292 Mitchell Hoffman 16 Hemlock MI 11:36.81 5:49
5 1559 Adam Janicki 18 W. Bloomfield MI 11:55.55 5:58
6 724 Grant Bowdish 15 Clio MI 12:33.67 6:17
7 21 Daniel Krudy 19 Lewiston MI 13:07.91 6:34
8 334 Tyler Galmore 17 East Jordan MI 13:21.11 6:41
9 291 Nick Pressato 16 Hemlock MI 13:28.07 6:45
10 28 Brian L'Heureux 15 East Jordan MI 13:36.32 6:49
11 718 Matthew Bierwirth 15 East Lansing MI 13:42.59 6:52
12 193 Andrew Barnikow 17 Grand Rapids MI 14:14.26 7:08
13 227 Justin Vandiver 17 Boyne City MI 14:34.63 7:18
14 33 Lane Luyckx 15 Boyne City MI 15:51.77 7:56
15 293 Kyle Malone 16 Hemlock MI 16:12.37 8:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 256 Kelsey Nohel 21 Boyne City MI 19:23.08 9:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 216 John Meerman 28 Coopersville MI 14:54.65 7:28
2 739 Zac Carlston 26 Boyne City MI 15:00.36 7:31
3 269 Andrew Wakefield 29 Annarbor MI 16:23.63 8:12
4 776 Adam Friedrich 25 Boyne City MI 16:43.01 8:22
5 51 Matt Moore 28 Petoskey MI 17:22.43 8:42
6 220 Matthew Moffitt 27 17:39.16 8:50
7 333 Chuck Bishop 28 Boyne City MI 19:05.96 9:33
8 201 Brandon Cohen 28 Madison Heights MI 19:47.34 9:54
9 78 Kris Simms 28 Greenwood IN 21:15.01 10:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 153 Aaron Theodore 30 Boyne City MI 13:44.88 6:53
2 114 Robert Domol 32 Chicago IL 18:00.92 9:01
3 248 Keith King 32 Traverse City MI 18:03.45 9:02
4 239 Tim Ortscheid 33 Davidson NC 19:34.26 9:48
5 310 Mike Adams 34 Chicago IL 20:25.64 10:13
6 8 Joseph Kirkland 32 Hudsonville MI 20:49.09 10:25
7 330 Lauren Asuma 31 Westchester IL 21:53.53 10:57
8 740 William Church 33 Boyne City MI 22:18.18 11:10
9 178 Brent Brown 30 Waterford MI 24:42.24 12:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 241 Joe Jauger 35 Boyne City MI 15:00.40 7:31
2 55 Kyle Noble 38 Boyne City MI 15:06.52 7:34
3 67 Michael Phelps 37 Grand Haven MI 15:51.86 7:56
4 76 Craig Silversides 36 Brighton MI 17:04.39 8:33
5 271 Brad Eby 36 Northville 18:21.69 9:11
6 84 John Snyder 38 Boyne City MI 18:48.64 9:25
7 16 Jason Krentz 39 Collegeville PA 19:55.77 9:58
8 13 Corey Knight 37 Chelsea MI 21:54.82 10:58
9 735 Randy Caleaterra 38 Boyne City MI 25:08.68 12:35
10 236 Matt Moon 38 Bowling Green OH 29:38.90 14:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 768 Matt Fogo 42 Boyne City MI 13:43.95 6:52
2 231 Aaron Spence 44 Comstock Park MI 16:15.69 8:08
3 319 Mike Sottrel 44 Grosse Pnt Woods MI 18:41.90 9:21
4 770 Chris Frasz 44 Boyne City MI 19:18.07 9:40
5 176 Eric Leaman 44 Boyne City MI 23:30.60 11:46
6 754 Phil Davey 40 Rockford MI 25:07.49 12:34
7 90 Stuart Spangler 44 Manhattan Beach CA 36:20.69 18:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 792 Rick Hawley 47 11:57.94 5:59
2 48 Mike Miller 48 Boyne Falls MI 12:26.08 6:14
3 787 Scott Halford 49 Alanson MI 14:11.09 7:06
4 100 Ron Voigt 45 Boyne City MI 15:10.23 7:36
5 257 Don Nohel 47 Boyne City MI 16:41.25 8:21
6 243 Craig Pappin 49 Jackson MI 17:02.99 8:32
7 26 Edmund Laginess 47 Carleton MI 17:30.21 8:46
8 105 Michael Wasch 47 Northwood OH 18:22.33 9:12
9 185 Scott Thompson 46 Boyne City MI 19:21.85 9:41
10 5 Neale Jesse 46 Fenton MI 19:24.38 9:43
11 766 Tom Falahee 45 Ann Arbor MI 20:13.45 10:07
12 325 Bob Drake 48 Beverlly Hills MI 20:13.56 10:07
13 156 John Evans 46 Georgetown KY 20:33.68 10:17
14 281 Bill Young 47 Northville MI 21:50.19 10:56
15 63 Scott Pearce 45 Boyne City MI 24:14.79 12:08
16 252 Steve Merriti 49 Chicago IL 24:37.06 12:19
17 101 David Voss 48 Grand Rapids MI 25:48.26 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 132 Mark Ostrowske 51 Ada MI 15:43.24 7:52
2 720 Roy Bierwirth 53 East Lansing MI 17:43.22 8:52
3 31 James Luyckx 51 Boyne City MI 19:36.70 9:49
4 134 Michael Hofer 50 Redford MI 24:47.71 12:24
5 24 Paul Krudy 53 Lewiston MI 25:45.90 12:53
6 58 Lindsey Noffsinger 53 Mattawan MI 37:47.11 18:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 122 Mark Sullivan 55 Nashville TN 17:44.99 8:53
2 208 Jay Smith 55 Boyne City MI 18:02.82 9:02
3 195 Joe Wolf 58 Clarkston MI 18:04.47 9:03
4 116 John Meyer 58 Chicago IL 19:59.74 10:00
5 760 Dee Drake 56 Boyne City MI 20:13.59 10:07
6 59 Mark Noffsinger 55 Boyne City MI 21:14.96 10:38
7 267 Tim Wakefield 57 Annarbor MI 26:03.84 13:02
8 781 Dave Germond 59 Grand Rapids MI 26:43.37 13:22
9 782 Steve Germond 58 Grand Rapids MI 30:02.20 15:02
10 163 John Waugh 59 Saginaw MI 32:39.56 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 11 Russ Kittleson 62 Canton MI 17:10.06 8:36
2 717 Sid Baxter 62 Grand Rapids MI 18:14.23 9:08
3 726 David Bricker 60 Boyne City MI 18:19.36 9:10
4 111 Don Yeatts 60 Ann Arbor MI 18:48.62 9:25
5 264 Doug Labelle 62 Charlevoix MI 24:08.78 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 38 Richard Martens 66 Oak Park IL 25:49.72 12:55
2 214 Oliver Kingsbury 67 Zephyrhills FL 32:07.94 16:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === =================== ======== =====
1 761 Jim Elzinga 75 Conway MI 16:43.03 8:22
2 42 Dennis Milbrandt 71 Backus MN 25:52.86 12:57
3 56 Don Noffsinger 82 Mattawan MI 32:14.52 16:08
4 93 Reg Sprik 83 Bellaire MI 37:58.21 19:00




Page 1

Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN
BOYNE CITY, MI * JULY 4, 2011
2MILE & 10K RUN

*** 10K RUN RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 1/158 934 Ryan Linden 29 M Rochester Hills MI 33:34.05 5:25
2 2/158 883 Josh Eccleston 21 M Sterling Heights MI 34:23.05 5:33
3 3/158 899 Jamie Burke 32 M Whitefish Bay WI 35:26.56 5:43
4 4/158 928 Robert Cameron 25 M Brighton MI 35:32.01 5:44
5 5/158 806 Mason Przybysz 17 M Caledonia MI 35:48.74 5:46
6 6/158 861 Lindsey Dood 46 M Grand Rapids MI 35:50.73 5:47
7 7/158 938 Richard Wandoff 42 M West Palm Beach FL 35:57.46 5:48
8 8/158 871 Tom Yates 49 M New Boston MI 36:36.42 5:54
9 9/158 1512 Brandon Beckman 17 M Chesaning MI 37:09.75 5:59
10 10/158 951 Ben Kendell 15 M Huntington Woods MI 37:19.82 6:01
11 11/158 848 Doug Williams 20 M Ann Arbor MI 37:47.15 6:05
12 12/158 1519 John Brabbs 46 M Rochester MI 37:56.86 6:07
13 13/158 1523 Andrew Brouwer 30 M Fletcher NC 38:26.75 6:12
14 14/158 892 Bill Courtney 47 M Novi MI 38:39.46 6:14
15 15/158 980 Nick Douville 27 M Annarbor MI 38:45.28 6:15
16 16/158 991 Patrick Gadula 46 M Lansing MI 38:57.03 6:17
17 17/158 891 Daniel Courtney 20 M Novi MI 39:44.26 6:24
18 18/158 1517 Ryan Book 39 M Boyne Falls MI 40:06.22 6:28
19 19/158 860 John Dood 16 M Grand Rapids MI 40:08.95 6:28
20 20/158 1543 Garrett Fogo 14 M Boyne City MI 40:11.93 6:29
21 21/158 927 Bill Bath 39 M Petoskey MI 40:18.91 6:30
22 22/158 868 Kurt Lockman 32 M Grand Rapids MI 40:33.70 6:32
23 23/158 918 Aiden McCarthy 15 M Worthington OH 40:42.34 6:34
24 24/158 1560 Greg Janicki 47 M W. Bloomfield MI 40:47.44 6:34
25 25/158 905 Blake Broghan 20 M East Lansing MI 40:51.70 6:35
26 1/133 929 Erica Westbrook 15 F Boyne Falls MI 40:56.52 6:36
27 26/158 1518 James Brabbs 47 M Griswold IA 41:18.25 6:39
28 27/158 924 Patrick Howard 39 M Boyne Falls MI 41:30.26 6:41
29 28/158 916 Mike Hempstead 47 M Petoskey MI 41:43.30 6:43
30 29/158 965 Andrew Cavroy 42 M IL 41:57.69 6:46
31 2/133 879 Christine Rosender 35 F Commerce MI 42:32.49 6:51
32 30/158 1531 Richard Czarnecki 43 M Okemos MI 42:49.24 6:54
33 3/133 802 Morgan Posthuma 14 F Ada MI 42:56.84 6:55
34 31/158 805 Tim Prochko 38 M Oakland MI 42:59.22 6:56
35 32/158 941 Trent Stevens 25 M Ypsilanti MI 43:04.51 6:56
36 33/158 1011 Brian Howes 50 M 43:09.55 6:57
37 34/158 1597 Nate Noffsinger 26 M Mattawan MI 43:51.81 7:04
38 4/133 1598 Sarah Noffsinger 24 F Mattawan MI 43:52.74 7:04
39 35/158 1585 Alan McCutcheon 54 M Boyne City MI 44:08.02 7:07
40 36/158 966 Tim Young 49 M Honor MI 44:15.23 7:08
41 37/158 963 Tj Caveney 15 M Clarendon Hills IL 44:21.53 7:09
42 38/158 838 Steve Van Dam 60 M Boyne City MI 44:22.65 7:09
43 39/158 1546 Travis Gibbs 26 M Kohler WI 44:23.27 7:09
44 40/158 917 Tim Koberna 43 M Waverly OH 44:25.12 7:09
45 41/158 1015 Anthony Bishop 31 M Boyne City MI 44:36.90 7:11
46 5/133 971 Cindy Nutt 46 F Ellsworth MI 44:42.46 7:12
47 42/158 990 Robert Grove 58 M Boyne City MI 44:46.87 7:13
48 43/158 828 Brig Sorber 48 M Okemos MI 44:56.98 7:15
49 44/158 1564 Eric Kaye 44 M Livonia MI 45:03.02 7:15
50 6/133 845 Michelle Weymouth 33 F Washington MI 45:03.38 7:16
51 45/158 1000 Ken Ames 54 M Gaylord MI 45:05.62 7:16
52 7/133 1005 Tarah Thompson 17 F Troy MI 45:08.48 7:16
53 46/158 988 Kevin Hall 14 M Annarbor MI 45:13.81 7:17
54 47/158 878 Adam Rosender 34 M Commerce MI 45:13.91 7:17
55 48/158 1580 Nicholas Matelski 31 M Boyne City MI 45:15.89 7:18
56 8/133 902 Kara Stemmer 36 F Ann Arbor MI 45:22.93 7:19
57 49/158 896 Scott Trumble 43 M Elkhart IN 45:57.43 7:24
58 9/133 1571 Anna Kramer 24 F Lansing MI 46:07.92 7:26
59 50/158 1586 Scott McWhorter 40 M Alexandria VA 46:09.09 7:26
60 51/158 1544 Charles Genson 39 M Bowling Green OH 46:12.12 7:27
61 52/158 1504 Tony Amato 31 M Boyne City MI 46:12.61 7:27
62 53/158 969 Andy Woodall 40 M Lafayette MI 46:13.28 7:27
63 54/158 987 Mitch Hall 48 M Annarbor MI 46:23.20 7:28
64 55/158 825 Kory Skop 15 M Boyne Falls MI 46:26.20 7:29
65 10/133 880 Melissa Knutsen 35 F Plymouth MI 46:39.48 7:31
66 11/133 1583 Jennifer McClure 39 F Rochester Hills MI 46:51.15 7:33
67 56/158 1513 Richard Biniecki 29 M Warren MI 46:53.78 7:33
68 12/133 884 Kittie Lynch 48 F Lansing MI 46:56.19 7:34
69 13/133 826 Kelly Slagh 30 F Holland MI 47:05.22 7:35
70 57/158 862 Evan Hendsbee 25 M Fort Wayne IN 47:09.78 7:36
71 58/158 852 Greg Young 56 M Boyne City MI 47:10.01 7:36
72 59/158 940 Kevin Stephens 51 M Ypsilanti MI 47:26.74 7:39
73 60/158 808 Daniel Reid 28 M Chicago IL 47:28.93 7:39
74 61/158 1545 John Gibbs 30 M Columbus OH 47:34.15 7:40
75 14/133 1506 Tracy Aulicino 38 F Arcadia MI 47:38.91 7:41
76 15/133 995 Kristin Harper 37 F Rochester Hills MI 47:39.27 7:41
77 16/133 919 Gina Weilschayer 33 F Bhills MI 47:45.44 7:42
78 17/133 835 Laura Taylor 50 F Charlevoix MI 47:46.84 7:42
79 62/158 1004 Tommy Asuma 32 M Westlhuston IL 47:49.54 7:42
80 63/158 855 Scott Bradley 39 M White Lake MI 47:50.75 7:42
81 18/133 812 Stephanie Roehm 31 F Ann Arbor MI 47:55.69 7:43
82 64/158 1599 Duane Noworyta 60 M Novi MI 47:58.04 7:44
83 65/158 922 Jack Parks 17 M Bihills MI 48:11.39 7:46
84 66/158 925 Mark Smerznak 40 M Bejing CH 48:14.80 7:46
85 67/158 983 Michael Schrieber 52 M Birmingham MI 48:17.84 7:47
86 68/158 819 Dan Schultze 57 M Boyne City MI 48:19.60 7:47
87 19/133 977 Lindsey Dannville 28 F Annarbor MI 48:24.86 7:48
88 20/133 1550 Laura Grauer 26 F Grand Rapids MI 48:29.92 7:49
89 69/158 1505 Steve Anderson 51 M Boyne City MI 48:40.96 7:51
90 70/158 955 Rae Allen 31 M Chicago IL 48:49.65 7:52
91 71/158 1563 Joe Jozefial 55 M Johannesburg MI 48:49.66 7:52
92 21/133 992 Yana Veretennikova 20 F Boyne City MI 48:51.26 7:52
93 22/133 1511 Debbie Bearss 34 F Boyne City MI 48:53.82 7:53
94 72/158 893 Kevin Courtney 17 M Novi MI 49:04.42 7:54
95 23/133 957 Kelli Palm 29 F Chicago IL 49:12.50 7:56
96 24/133 864 Mikkie Schemanski 49 F Petoskey MI 49:25.59 7:58
97 25/133 811 Jennelle Roberts 14 F Boyne Falls MI 49:27.99 7:58
98 73/158 937 Devin Macdonald 25 M Chicago IL 49:42.03 8:00
99 74/158 935 Matt Dhaseteer 31 M Cedar Springs MI 49:47.25 8:01
100 75/158 920 Mark Wollschlayer 33 M Bhills MI 49:47.63 8:01
101 76/158 851 Chris Wimmer 53 M Charlevoix MI 49:52.12 8:02
102 26/133 803 Julie Powell 50 F Rogers AR 49:53.97 8:02
103 77/158 1576 Jere L'Heureux 53 M W. Bloomfield MI 49:57.59 8:03
104 27/133 829 Mary-Anne Stieber 54 F Boyne City MI 50:00.07 8:03
105 28/133 1570 Carly Klooster 24 F Boyne City MI 50:01.69 8:04
106 78/158 822 Michael Seneski 25 M Royal Oak MI 50:07.35 8:04
107 29/133 999 Laura Packer 40 F Charlevoix MI 50:08.37 8:05
108 30/133 869 Patty Schmidt 44 F Suttons Bay MI 50:12.09 8:05
109 79/158 952 Jeremy Dicks 32 M Chicago IL 50:15.10 8:06
110 80/158 1578 Graham Mackie 18 M Plymouth MI 50:24.01 8:07
111 31/133 801 Erica Phelps 34 F 50:37.66 8:09
112 32/133 1521 Molly Bri Cker-Wals 31 F Livonia MI 50:39.16 8:10
113 33/133 1522 Emily Bricker 29 F Livonia MI 50:39.25 8:10
114 81/158 839 Jim Vandam 67 M Arcadia MI 50:48.68 8:11
115 82/158 818 Matt Ruffino 31 M Grand Rapids MI 50:51.12 8:12
116 34/133 923 Patty Knauer 42 F Payson AZ 50:55.65 8:12
117 35/133 973 Wendy Cole 52 F Alma MI 51:04.35 8:14
118 83/158 933 Shawn Coughlin 35 M Royal Oak MI 51:04.81 8:14
119 84/158 900 Patrick Burke 38 M Seattle WA 51:07.45 8:14
120 36/133 898 Mary Burke 40 F Whitefish Bay WI 51:10.47 8:15
121 37/133 946 Trisha Ager 36 F Boyne City MI 51:11.59 8:15
122 38/133 809 Ashlee Riemer 24 F Rochester Hills MI 51:12.06 8:15
123 85/158 1588 Brett Meyer 36 M Farmington Hills MI 51:25.50 8:17
124 39/133 897 Vonnie Trumble 42 F Elkhart IN 51:33.65 8:18
125 40/133 1540 Sara Faircloth 30 F Boyne City MI 51:37.18 8:19
126 41/133 1549 Maura Goodrich 26 F Asheville NC 51:38.14 8:19
127 86/158 870 Dave Threlkeld 50 M Bloomfield Hills MI 51:46.10 8:20
128 42/133 944 Brittany Boos 22 F Ada MI 51:58.90 8:22
129 87/158 1556 Christopher Henes 25 M Ferndale MI 51:59.10 8:22
130 88/158 1009 Scott Jamis 34 M Petoskey MI 52:01.37 8:23
131 89/158 856 Curtis Hansen 32 M Traverse City MI 52:03.96 8:23
132 90/158 1524 Daniel Bush 52 M Novi MI 52:04.98 8:23
133 91/158 921 Mike Parks 45 M Bhills MI 52:05.32 8:23
134 92/158 972 Jim Cole 58 M Alma MI 52:09.22 8:24
135 93/158 939 Jim Young 52 M Washington MI 52:17.23 8:25
136 94/158 943 Matt Wind 38 M Troy MI 52:19.60 8:26
137 43/133 1590 Tracy Milbrandt 38 F Springfield IL 52:24.56 8:27
138 44/133 936 Toni Dhaseteer 33 F Cedar Springs MI 52:31.71 8:28
139 45/133 877 Kristie Woodall 36 F Boyne City MI 52:32.02 8:28
140 46/133 931 Adriana Stevenson 28 F Chicago IL 52:37.32 8:29
141 95/158 984 Ben Wurtel 26 M Saline MI 52:50.37 8:31
142 96/158 1008 Dj Christanson 43 M Salmon ID 52:58.22 8:32
143 47/133 226 Cindy Rutyna 42 F Plymouth MI 53:02.78 8:33
144 48/133 953 Holly Hamerink 32 F Chicago IL 53:15.05 8:35
145 49/133 850 Kaylee Wilson 15 F Boyne Falls MI 53:17.31 8:35
146 50/133 804 Candace Price 52 F East Jordan MI 53:17.42 8:35
147 97/158 1529 John Cooper 56 M Ypsilanti MI 53:18.01 8:35
148 98/158 824 David Singer 42 M Cincinnati OH 53:20.62 8:36
149 99/158 858 Brian Singer 44 M Columbus OH 53:20.80 8:36
150 51/133 810 Megan Roan 25 F Midland MI 53:24.75 8:36
151 52/133 1562 Sara Jeroue 25 F Midland MI 53:27.00 8:37
152 53/133 1592 Meredith Moon 35 F Bowling Green OH 53:28.57 8:37
153 54/133 866 Bonnie Fahoome 44 F Huntington Woods MI 53:28.61 8:37
154 55/133 865 Christine Hofer 45 F Redford MI 53:32.35 8:37
155 56/133 833 Caitlin Taylor 22 F Charlevoix MI 53:37.68 8:38
156 100/158 930 Mark Gingerick 31 M Grayling MI 53:39.89 8:39
157 101/158 881 Michael Knutsen 36 M Plymouth MI 53:40.56 8:39
158 57/133 843 Hilary Way 17 F Charlevoix MI 53:40.65 8:39
159 58/133 846 Tiffany Whitley 18 F Petoskey MI 53:40.66 8:39
160 102/158 1557 Danielle Hoogterp 45 M Alto MI 53:45.74 8:40
161 59/133 1010 Patti Howes 46 F 53:52.81 8:41
162 60/133 1530 Suzanne Cronley 38 F Geneva IL 54:01.58 8:42
163 103/158 1547 Matthew Glaza 40 M Royal Oak MI 54:08.75 8:43
164 61/133 1548 Patricia Glaza 41 F Royal Oak MI 54:08.88 8:43
165 104/158 956 Larry Huckle 48 M East Jordan MI 54:09.35 8:43
166 105/158 1510 Nick Barker 36 M Bloomfield Hills MI 54:11.50 8:44
167 106/158 886 Tom Hayes 34 M Lowell MI 54:17.79 8:45
168 107/158 1516 Steve Bollero 54 M Elkhart IN 54:20.40 8:45
169 108/158 1542 Don Filcek 38 M Mattawan MI 54:28.20 8:46
170 62/133 989 Kelly Hall 15 F Annarbor 54:29.42 8:47
171 109/158 1536 James Dixon 55 M Boyne City MI 54:32.04 8:47
172 110/158 1581 Matt McAlvey 32 M Aurora OH 54:33.57 8:47
173 111/158 1584 Andrew McCoy 36 M Grand Rapids MI 54:33.61 8:47
174 112/158 932 Corey Lockman 32 M Chicago IL 54:43.28 8:49
175 113/158 1566 Bill Kercorian 43 M Commerce MI 54:55.04 8:51
176 63/133 849 Emily Wilmot 36 F Boyne City MI 54:55.88 8:51
177 64/133 1595 Joyce Nemes 32 F Plymouth MI 54:56.10 8:51
178 114/158 1594 Brian Nemes 33 M Plymouth MI 54:56.11 8:51
179 65/133 887 Rachel Kramer 15 F Birch Run MI 54:57.30 8:51
180 66/133 1532 Laura Darby 45 F Alto MI 55:00.14 8:52
181 115/158 958 John Scharf 49 M Dexter MI 55:02.88 8:52
182 67/133 1539 Megan Faircloth 28 F Ann Arbor MI 55:02.94 8:52
183 68/133 1561 D Chas Jensen 28 F Grand Rapids MI 55:03.11 8:52
184 69/133 1551 Vicki Grice 39 F Boyne City MI 55:15.08 8:54
185 116/158 834 David Taylor 51 M Charlevoix MI 55:16.01 8:54
186 117/158 814 Troy Root 35 M Kalamazoo MI 55:22.43 8:55
187 118/158 981 Don Wurtel 26 M Annarbor MI 55:27.09 8:56
188 70/133 1596 Rebecca Newman 52 F Grand Haven MI 55:27.26 8:56
189 71/133 126 Jennifer Maat 19 F Negaunee MI 55:36.89 8:58
190 119/158 1552 Richard Hannagan 40 M Boyne City MI 55:41.91 8:58
191 72/133 875 Carrie South 39 F Boyne City MI 55:53.55 9:00
192 73/133 974 Jarah Stroh 28 F Traverse City MI 55:55.35 9:00
193 120/158 1600 Douglas Ostrom 64 M Vashon WA 55:59.76 9:01
194 74/133 830 Jennifer Strandberg 36 F Holt MI 56:01.74 9:02
195 121/158 1514 John Birmingham 70 M Boyne City MI 56:05.68 9:02
196 75/133 1582 Maegan McClintic 29 F Canadian Lakes MI 56:07.72 9:02
197 76/133 885 Rachel Hayes 33 F Lowell MI 56:10.84 9:03
198 122/158 859 Dave Wade 59 M Bloomfield Hills MI 56:11.02 9:03
199 123/158 1503 Rob Aldrich 51 M Ann Arbor MI 56:19.84 9:04
200 77/133 873 Karyn Medendorp 33 F Kalamazoo MI 56:34.21 9:07
201 124/158 1508 Wayne Avery 39 M Kansas City MO 56:36.36 9:07
202 125/158 1001 Rodney Velarde 44 M Grand Blanc MI 56:41.66 9:08
203 78/133 1589 Carin Meyer 36 F Farmington Hills MI 56:48.97 9:09
204 126/158 996 Robert Cackowski 31 M Rochester Hills MI 56:51.77 9:10
205 79/133 968 Leslie Horton 33 F Petoskey MI 57:03.67 9:11
206 80/133 962 Annalisa Horton 35 F New Eva MI 57:03.82 9:11
207 127/158 1017 Alex Vincenti 22 M Birmingham MI 57:05.01 9:12
208 81/133 949 Kendall Hayes 39 F Charlevoix MI 57:05.60 9:12
209 82/133 1568 Catey Kerr 30 F East Jordan MI 57:05.79 9:12
210 83/133 1002 Lisa Velarde 44 F Grand Blanc MI 57:13.09 9:13
211 84/133 1520 Amy Bratschie 22 F Grand Rapids MI 57:17.48 9:14
212 85/133 986 Lisa Bywater 43 F Orlando FL 57:24.64 9:15
213 128/158 895 Kevin Kasiborski 34 M Chicago IL 57:24.96 9:15
214 129/158 894 Michael Kasiberski 29 M Cadillac MI 57:24.98 9:15
215 86/133 959 Michelle Bischoff 40 F Danville KY 57:25.64 9:15
216 87/133 911 Kaitlyn Cray 19 F Canton MI 57:26.58 9:15
217 130/158 913 Ronnie Goble 20 M Plymouth MI 57:36.53 9:17
218 131/158 912 Tyler Goble 17 M Plymouth MI 57:37.11 9:17
219 88/133 841 Tricia Wadley 34 F Avon IN 57:37.81 9:17
220 132/158 1016 Cameron Smitch 33 M Birmingham MI 57:39.43 9:17
221 133/158 960 Bill Brinlarhoff 45 M Annarbor MI 57:42.80 9:18
222 134/158 1577 Glen Mackie 48 M Plymouth MI 57:42.83 9:18
223 89/133 1535 Jen Denzin 36 F Ann Arbor MI 57:44.76 9:18
224 135/158 926 Christian Simms 37 M Cincinnati OH 57:58.39 9:20
225 90/133 993 Dawn Schuler 46 F Birmingham MI 58:29.59 9:25
226 136/158 889 Jeff Bednar 41 M Shelby Twp MI 58:44.75 9:28
227 91/133 840 Susan Voss 48 F Grand Rapids MI 58:47.53 9:28
228 137/158 832 Robert Swartz 36 M Boyne City MI 58:53.16 9:29
229 92/133 844 Kaley Weber 19 F Springboro OH 58:53.31 9:29
230 93/133 961 Kathy Sample 50 F AZ 58:58.33 9:30
231 94/133 1502 Patty Aldrich 52 F Ann Arbor MI 58:59.21 9:30
232 95/133 985 Karen Baker 45 F Orlando FL 59:00.53 9:30
233 138/158 914 Andrew Jasper 30 M Grand Rapids MI 59:09.74 9:32
234 96/133 915 Marie Jasper 33 F Grand Rapids MI 59:10.08 9:32
235 97/133 1537 Jill Dorken 45 F Whistler BC 59:14.94 9:33
236 98/133 857 Jalyn Ingalls 19 F Ellsworth MI 59:16.00 9:33
237 139/158 1558 Brendan Ingalls 33 M Petoskey MI 59:16.37 9:33
238 140/158 815 John Ross 62 M Boyne City MI 59:19.28 9:33
239 99/133 1565 Erika Kaye 33 F Livonia MI 59:21.65 9:34
240 141/158 836 John Teeples 54 M Jenison MI 59:29.63 9:35
241 142/158 1569 George Kerr 61 M Waters MI 1:00:05.71 9:41
242 143/158 817 Mark Ross 51 M White Lake MI 1:00:18.29 9:43
243 144/158 1591 Nathan Miller 37 M Boyne City MI 1:00:29.49 9:45
244 100/133 1575 Allie Lewis 23 F Grosse Pointe MI 1:00:43.45 9:47
245 101/133 813 Carolyn Romzick 54 F Farmington Hills MI 1:00:44.08 9:47
246 145/158 901 Ronald Lewis 60 M Boyne City MI 1:00:45.64 9:47
247 146/158 1526 Dan Christensen 35 M Beaverton OR 1:00:57.77 9:49
248 147/158 1572 Duane Kucharczyk 61 M Indialantic FL 1:00:59.79 9:49
249 148/158 950 Sam Talsma 52 M Annarbor MI 1:01:20.79 9:53
250 102/133 827 Flo Smith 51 F Boyne City MI 1:01:22.40 9:53
251 103/133 948 Mary Ann Balon 62 F Washington MI 1:01:26.52 9:54
252 149/158 1534 Matt Davis 31 M Mattawan MI 1:01:29.34 9:54
253 104/133 1533 Amber Davis 28 F Mattawan MI 1:01:31.56 9:55
254 105/133 1509 Amy Barker 33 F Bloomfield Hill MI 1:01:43.69 9:57
255 106/133 1527 Wendy Christensen 35 F Beaverton OR 1:01:47.24 9:57
256 107/133 1006 Lori Hamilton 37 F Flat Rock MI 1:01:47.61 9:57
257 108/133 994 Rafina Grove 41 F Boyne City MI 1:02:10.49 10:01
258 109/133 967 Jodell Danbert 50 F Ellsworth MI 1:02:20.66 10:02
259 110/133 842 Christina Wagenschu 42 F Walloon Lake MI 1:02:23.46 10:03
260 150/158 979 Don Wurtel 57 M Saline MI 1:02:28.81 10:04
261 151/158 975 Daniel Reinhart 54 M Clio MI 1:02:44.33 10:06
262 111/133 1567 Katie Kercorian 41 F Commerce MI 1:02:53.19 10:08
263 112/133 1003 Leslie Nelson 36 F Byron Centewr MI 1:03:00.80 10:09
264 152/158 947 Daniel Balon 62 M Washington MI 1:03:20.21 10:12
265 113/133 890 Mary Bednar 41 F Shelby Twp MI 1:03:21.15 10:12
266 114/133 903 Jennifer Gunderson 60 F 1:03:22.76 10:12
267 115/133 1579 Amy Massey 32 F Elmira MI 1:03:48.40 10:17
268 153/158 127 Michael Schumann 52 M White Lake MI 1:03:51.17 10:17
269 116/133 1587 Allison Meyer 31 F Royal Oak MI 1:04:12.29 10:20
270 117/133 904 Danielle Watson 39 F Allen Park MI 1:04:16.15 10:21
271 118/133 942 Sara Pierce 22 F Boyne City MI 1:05:05.81 10:29
272 119/133 831 Danielle Swartz 32 F Boyne City MI 1:05:08.69 10:30
273 120/133 867 Tracy Behan 45 F Okemos MI 1:05:20.50 10:31
274 154/158 882 Bill Jennings 43 M Lansing MI 1:05:28.96 10:33
275 121/133 1574 Melissa Lester 32 F Atlanta GA 1:05:39.93 10:35
276 122/133 1507 Paula Avery 45 F Kansas City MO 1:05:45.74 10:35
277 155/158 1538 Fred Ehmke 54 M Chicago IL 1:05:46.61 10:36
278 123/133 807 Beth Rapaport 31 F Chicago IL 1:06:05.72 10:39
279 124/133 816 Julie Ross 41 F White Lake MI 1:07:00.89 10:48
280 125/133 821 Mary Seger 51 F Gaylord MI 1:07:34.46 10:53
281 126/133 998 Rebecca Flack 32 F Livonia MI 1:07:50.61 10:56
282 156/158 1573 Ben Lester 35 M Alpharetta GA 1:07:55.36 10:56
283 127/133 1007 Kelly Christanson 34 F Salmon ID 1:09:37.44 11:13
284 128/133 997 Donna Harper 58 F Boyne City MI 1:09:56.62 11:16
285 157/158 820 Corey Scott 24 M Boyne City MI 1:10:31.61 11:21
286 158/158 982 Kevin Kelly 41 M Canton MI 1:11:19.02 11:29
287 129/133 837 Sue Teeples 54 F Jenison MI 1:12:07.38 11:37
288 130/133 853 Christine Anthony 35 F Bloomfield Hills MI 1:12:19.77 11:39
289 131/133 854 Tatiana Anthony 33 F Ann Arbor MI 1:12:52.68 11:44
290 132/133 1018 Twyla Lamb 59 F Franklin IN 1:29:07.52 14:21
291 133/133 847 Clare Williams 16 F Ann Arbor MI 1:31:26.28 14:43






Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN
BOYNE CITY, MI * JULY 4, 2011
2MILE & 10K RUN

********** 10K RUN AGE GROUP LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 929 Erica Westbrook 15 F Boyne Falls MI 40:56.52 6:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 802 Morgan Posthuma 14 F Ada MI 42:56.84 6:55
2 811 Jennelle Roberts 14 F Boyne Falls MI 49:27.99 7:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 929 Erica Westbrook 15 F Boyne Falls MI 40:56.52 6:36
2 1005 Tarah Thompson 17 F Troy MI 45:08.48 7:16
3 850 Kaylee Wilson 15 F Boyne Falls MI 53:17.31 8:35
4 843 Hilary Way 17 F Charlevoix MI 53:40.65 8:39
5 846 Tiffany Whitley 18 F Petoskey MI 53:40.66 8:39
6 989 Kelly Hall 15 F Annarbor 54:29.42 8:47
7 887 Rachel Kramer 15 F Birch Run MI 54:57.30 8:51
8 126 Jennifer Maat 19 F Negaunee MI 55:36.89 8:58
9 911 Kaitlyn Cray 19 F Canton MI 57:26.58 9:15
10 844 Kaley Weber 19 F Springboro OH 58:53.31 9:29
11 857 Jalyn Ingalls 19 F Ellsworth MI 59:16.00 9:33
12 847 Clare Williams 16 F Ann Arbor MI 1:31:26.28 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 1598 Sarah Noffsinger 24 F Mattawan MI 43:52.74 7:04
2 1571 Anna Kramer 24 F Lansing MI 46:07.92 7:26
3 992 Yana Veretennikova 20 F Boyne City MI 48:51.26 7:52
4 1570 Carly Klooster 24 F Boyne City MI 50:01.69 8:04
5 809 Ashlee Riemer 24 F Rochester Hills MI 51:12.06 8:15
6 944 Brittany Boos 22 F Ada MI 51:58.90 8:22
7 833 Caitlin Taylor 22 F Charlevoix MI 53:37.68 8:38
8 1520 Amy Bratschie 22 F Grand Rapids MI 57:17.48 9:14
9 1575 Allie Lewis 23 F Grosse Pointe MI 1:00:43.45 9:47
10 942 Sara Pierce 22 F Boyne City MI 1:05:05.81 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 977 Lindsey Dannville 28 F Annarbor MI 48:24.86 7:48
2 1550 Laura Grauer 26 F Grand Rapids MI 48:29.92 7:49
3 957 Kelli Palm 29 F Chicago IL 49:12.50 7:56
4 1522 Emily Bricker 29 F Livonia MI 50:39.25 8:10
5 1549 Maura Goodrich 26 F Asheville NC 51:38.14 8:19
6 931 Adriana Stevenson 28 F Chicago IL 52:37.32 8:29
7 810 Megan Roan 25 F Midland MI 53:24.75 8:36
8 1562 Sara Jeroue 25 F Midland MI 53:27.00 8:37
9 1539 Megan Faircloth 28 F Ann Arbor MI 55:02.94 8:52
10 1561 D Chas Jensen 28 F Grand Rapids MI 55:03.11 8:52
11 974 Jarah Stroh 28 F Traverse City MI 55:55.35 9:00
12 1582 Maegan McClintic 29 F Canadian Lakes MI 56:07.72 9:02
13 1533 Amber Davis 28 F Mattawan MI 1:01:31.56 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 845 Michelle Weymouth 33 F Washington MI 45:03.38 7:16
2 826 Kelly Slagh 30 F Holland MI 47:05.22 7:35
3 919 Gina Weilschayer 33 F Bhills MI 47:45.44 7:42
4 812 Stephanie Roehm 31 F Ann Arbor MI 47:55.69 7:43
5 1511 Debbie Bearss 34 F Boyne City MI 48:53.82 7:53
6 801 Erica Phelps 34 F 50:37.66 8:09
7 1521 Molly Bri Cker-Wals 31 F Livonia MI 50:39.16 8:10
8 1540 Sara Faircloth 30 F Boyne City MI 51:37.18 8:19
9 936 Toni Dhaseteer 33 F Cedar Springs MI 52:31.71 8:28
10 953 Holly Hamerink 32 F Chicago IL 53:15.05 8:35
11 1595 Joyce Nemes 32 F Plymouth MI 54:56.10 8:51
12 885 Rachel Hayes 33 F Lowell MI 56:10.84 9:03
13 873 Karyn Medendorp 33 F Kalamazoo MI 56:34.21 9:07
14 968 Leslie Horton 33 F Petoskey MI 57:03.67 9:11
15 1568 Catey Kerr 30 F East Jordan MI 57:05.79 9:12
16 841 Tricia Wadley 34 F Avon IN 57:37.81 9:17
17 915 Marie Jasper 33 F Grand Rapids MI 59:10.08 9:32
18 1565 Erika Kaye 33 F Livonia MI 59:21.65 9:34
19 1509 Amy Barker 33 F Bloomfield Hill MI 1:01:43.69 9:57
20 1579 Amy Massey 32 F Elmira MI 1:03:48.40 10:17
21 1587 Allison Meyer 31 F Royal Oak MI 1:04:12.29 10:20
22 831 Danielle Swartz 32 F Boyne City MI 1:05:08.69 10:30
23 1574 Melissa Lester 32 F Atlanta GA 1:05:39.93 10:35
24 807 Beth Rapaport 31 F Chicago IL 1:06:05.72 10:39
25 998 Rebecca Flack 32 F Livonia MI 1:07:50.61 10:56
26 1007 Kelly Christanson 34 F Salmon ID 1:09:37.44 11:13
27 854 Tatiana Anthony 33 F Ann Arbor MI 1:12:52.68 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 879 Christine Rosender 35 F Commerce MI 42:32.49 6:51
2 902 Kara Stemmer 36 F Ann Arbor MI 45:22.93 7:19
3 880 Melissa Knutsen 35 F Plymouth MI 46:39.48 7:31
4 1583 Jennifer McClure 39 F Rochester Hills MI 46:51.15 7:33
5 1506 Tracy Aulicino 38 F Arcadia MI 47:38.91 7:41
6 995 Kristin Harper 37 F Rochester Hills MI 47:39.27 7:41
7 946 Trisha Ager 36 F Boyne City MI 51:11.59 8:15
8 1590 Tracy Milbrandt 38 F Springfield IL 52:24.56 8:27
9 877 Kristie Woodall 36 F Boyne City MI 52:32.02 8:28
10 1592 Meredith Moon 35 F Bowling Green OH 53:28.57 8:37
11 1530 Suzanne Cronley 38 F Geneva IL 54:01.58 8:42
12 849 Emily Wilmot 36 F Boyne City MI 54:55.88 8:51
13 1551 Vicki Grice 39 F Boyne City MI 55:15.08 8:54
14 875 Carrie South 39 F Boyne City MI 55:53.55 9:00
15 830 Jennifer Strandberg 36 F Holt MI 56:01.74 9:02
16 1589 Carin Meyer 36 F Farmington Hills MI 56:48.97 9:09
17 962 Annalisa Horton 35 F New Eva MI 57:03.82 9:11
18 949 Kendall Hayes 39 F Charlevoix MI 57:05.60 9:12
19 1535 Jen Denzin 36 F Ann Arbor MI 57:44.76 9:18
20 1527 Wendy Christensen 35 F Beaverton OR 1:01:47.24 9:57
21 1006 Lori Hamilton 37 F Flat Rock MI 1:01:47.61 9:57
22 1003 Leslie Nelson 36 F Byron Centewr MI 1:03:00.80 10:09
23 904 Danielle Watson 39 F Allen Park MI 1:04:16.15 10:21
24 853 Christine Anthony 35 F Bloomfield Hills MI 1:12:19.77 11:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 999 Laura Packer 40 F Charlevoix MI 50:08.37 8:05
2 869 Patty Schmidt 44 F Suttons Bay MI 50:12.09 8:05
3 923 Patty Knauer 42 F Payson AZ 50:55.65 8:12
4 898 Mary Burke 40 F Whitefish Bay WI 51:10.47 8:15
5 897 Vonnie Trumble 42 F Elkhart IN 51:33.65 8:18
6 226 Cindy Rutyna 42 F Plymouth MI 53:02.78 8:33
7 866 Bonnie Fahoome 44 F Huntington Woods MI 53:28.61 8:37
8 1548 Patricia Glaza 41 F Royal Oak MI 54:08.88 8:43
9 1002 Lisa Velarde 44 F Grand Blanc MI 57:13.09 9:13
10 986 Lisa Bywater 43 F Orlando FL 57:24.64 9:15
11 959 Michelle Bischoff 40 F Danville KY 57:25.64 9:15
12 994 Rafina Grove 41 F Boyne City MI 1:02:10.49 10:01
13 842 Christina Wagenschu 42 F Walloon Lake MI 1:02:23.46 10:03
14 1567 Katie Kercorian 41 F Commerce MI 1:02:53.19 10:08
15 890 Mary Bednar 41 F Shelby Twp MI 1:03:21.15 10:12
16 816 Julie Ross 41 F White Lake MI 1:07:00.89 10:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 971 Cindy Nutt 46 F Ellsworth MI 44:42.46 7:12
2 884 Kittie Lynch 48 F Lansing MI 46:56.19 7:34
3 864 Mikkie Schemanski 49 F Petoskey MI 49:25.59 7:58
4 865 Christine Hofer 45 F Redford MI 53:32.35 8:37
5 1010 Patti Howes 46 F 53:52.81 8:41
6 1532 Laura Darby 45 F Alto MI 55:00.14 8:52
7 993 Dawn Schuler 46 F Birmingham MI 58:29.59 9:25
8 840 Susan Voss 48 F Grand Rapids MI 58:47.53 9:28
9 985 Karen Baker 45 F Orlando FL 59:00.53 9:30
10 1537 Jill Dorken 45 F Whistler BC 59:14.94 9:33
11 867 Tracy Behan 45 F Okemos MI 1:05:20.50 10:31
12 1507 Paula Avery 45 F Kansas City MO 1:05:45.74 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 835 Laura Taylor 50 F Charlevoix MI 47:46.84 7:42
2 803 Julie Powell 50 F Rogers AR 49:53.97 8:02
3 829 Mary-Anne Stieber 54 F Boyne City MI 50:00.07 8:03
4 973 Wendy Cole 52 F Alma MI 51:04.35 8:14
5 804 Candace Price 52 F East Jordan MI 53:17.42 8:35
6 1596 Rebecca Newman 52 F Grand Haven MI 55:27.26 8:56
7 961 Kathy Sample 50 F AZ 58:58.33 9:30
8 1502 Patty Aldrich 52 F Ann Arbor MI 58:59.21 9:30
9 813 Carolyn Romzick 54 F Farmington Hills MI 1:00:44.08 9:47
10 827 Flo Smith 51 F Boyne City MI 1:01:22.40 9:53
11 967 Jodell Danbert 50 F Ellsworth MI 1:02:20.66 10:02
12 821 Mary Seger 51 F Gaylord MI 1:07:34.46 10:53
13 837 Sue Teeples 54 F Jenison MI 1:12:07.38 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 997 Donna Harper 58 F Boyne City MI 1:09:56.62 11:16
2 1018 Twyla Lamb 59 F Franklin IN 1:29:07.52 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 948 Mary Ann Balon 62 F Washington MI 1:01:26.52 9:54
2 903 Jennifer Gunderson 60 F 1:03:22.76 10:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 934 Ryan Linden 29 M Rochester Hills MI 33:34.05 5:25

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 1543 Garrett Fogo 14 M Boyne City MI 40:11.93 6:29
2 988 Kevin Hall 14 M Annarbor MI 45:13.81 7:17

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 806 Mason Przybysz 17 M Caledonia MI 35:48.74 5:46
2 1512 Brandon Beckman 17 M Chesaning MI 37:09.75 5:59
3 951 Ben Kendell 15 M Huntington Woods MI 37:19.82 6:01
4 860 John Dood 16 M Grand Rapids MI 40:08.95 6:28
5 918 Aiden McCarthy 15 M Worthington OH 40:42.34 6:34
6 963 Tj Caveney 15 M Clarendon Hills IL 44:21.53 7:09
7 825 Kory Skop 15 M Boyne Falls MI 46:26.20 7:29
8 922 Jack Parks 17 M Bihills MI 48:11.39 7:46
9 893 Kevin Courtney 17 M Novi MI 49:04.42 7:54
10 1578 Graham Mackie 18 M Plymouth MI 50:24.01 8:07
11 912 Tyler Goble 17 M Plymouth MI 57:37.11 9:17

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 883 Josh Eccleston 21 M Sterling Heights MI 34:23.05 5:33
2 848 Doug Williams 20 M Ann Arbor MI 37:47.15 6:05
3 891 Daniel Courtney 20 M Novi MI 39:44.26 6:24
4 905 Blake Broghan 20 M East Lansing MI 40:51.70 6:35
5 1017 Alex Vincenti 22 M Birmingham MI 57:05.01 9:12
6 913 Ronnie Goble 20 M Plymouth MI 57:36.53 9:17
7 820 Corey Scott 24 M Boyne City MI 1:10:31.61 11:21

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 934 Ryan Linden 29 M Rochester Hills MI 33:34.05 5:25
2 928 Robert Cameron 25 M Brighton MI 35:32.01 5:44
3 980 Nick Douville 27 M Annarbor MI 38:45.28 6:15
4 941 Trent Stevens 25 M Ypsilanti MI 43:04.51 6:56
5 1597 Nate Noffsinger 26 M Mattawan MI 43:51.81 7:04
6 1546 Travis Gibbs 26 M Kohler WI 44:23.27 7:09
7 1513 Richard Biniecki 29 M Warren MI 46:53.78 7:33
8 862 Evan Hendsbee 25 M Fort Wayne IN 47:09.78 7:36
9 808 Daniel Reid 28 M Chicago IL 47:28.93 7:39
10 937 Devin Macdonald 25 M Chicago IL 49:42.03 8:00
11 822 Michael Seneski 25 M Royal Oak MI 50:07.35 8:04
12 1556 Christopher Henes 25 M Ferndale MI 51:59.10 8:22
13 984 Ben Wurtel 26 M Saline MI 52:50.37 8:31
14 981 Don Wurtel 26 M Annarbor MI 55:27.09 8:56
15 894 Michael Kasiberski 29 M Cadillac MI 57:24.98 9:15

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 899 Jamie Burke 32 M Whitefish Bay WI 35:26.56 5:43
2 1523 Andrew Brouwer 30 M Fletcher NC 38:26.75 6:12
3 868 Kurt Lockman 32 M Grand Rapids MI 40:33.70 6:32
4 1015 Anthony Bishop 31 M Boyne City MI 44:36.90 7:11
5 878 Adam Rosender 34 M Commerce MI 45:13.91 7:17
6 1580 Nicholas Matelski 31 M Boyne City MI 45:15.89 7:18
7 1504 Tony Amato 31 M Boyne City MI 46:12.61 7:27
8 1545 John Gibbs 30 M Columbus OH 47:34.15 7:40
9 1004 Tommy Asuma 32 M Westlhuston IL 47:49.54 7:42
10 955 Rae Allen 31 M Chicago IL 48:49.65 7:52
11 935 Matt Dhaseteer 31 M Cedar Springs MI 49:47.25 8:01
12 920 Mark Wollschlayer 33 M Bhills MI 49:47.63 8:01
13 952 Jeremy Dicks 32 M Chicago IL 50:15.10 8:06
14 818 Matt Ruffino 31 M Grand Rapids MI 50:51.12 8:12
15 1009 Scott Jamis 34 M Petoskey MI 52:01.37 8:23
16 856 Curtis Hansen 32 M Traverse City MI 52:03.96 8:23
17 930 Mark Gingerick 31 M Grayling MI 53:39.89 8:39
18 886 Tom Hayes 34 M Lowell MI 54:17.79 8:45
19 1581 Matt McAlvey 32 M Aurora OH 54:33.57 8:47
20 932 Corey Lockman 32 M Chicago IL 54:43.28 8:49
21 1594 Brian Nemes 33 M Plymouth MI 54:56.11 8:51
22 996 Robert Cackowski 31 M Rochester Hills MI 56:51.77 9:10
23 895 Kevin Kasiborski 34 M Chicago IL 57:24.96 9:15
24 1016 Cameron Smitch 33 M Birmingham MI 57:39.43 9:17
25 914 Andrew Jasper 30 M Grand Rapids MI 59:09.74 9:32
26 1558 Brendan Ingalls 33 M Petoskey MI 59:16.37 9:33
27 1534 Matt Davis 31 M Mattawan MI 1:01:29.34 9:54

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 1517 Ryan Book 39 M Boyne Falls MI 40:06.22 6:28
2 927 Bill Bath 39 M Petoskey MI 40:18.91 6:30
3 924 Patrick Howard 39 M Boyne Falls MI 41:30.26 6:41
4 805 Tim Prochko 38 M Oakland MI 42:59.22 6:56
5 1544 Charles Genson 39 M Bowling Green OH 46:12.12 7:27
6 855 Scott Bradley 39 M White Lake MI 47:50.75 7:42
7 933 Shawn Coughlin 35 M Royal Oak MI 51:04.81 8:14
8 900 Patrick Burke 38 M Seattle WA 51:07.45 8:14
9 1588 Brett Meyer 36 M Farmington Hills MI 51:25.50 8:17
10 943 Matt Wind 38 M Troy MI 52:19.60 8:26
11 881 Michael Knutsen 36 M Plymouth MI 53:40.56 8:39
12 1510 Nick Barker 36 M Bloomfield Hills MI 54:11.50 8:44
13 1542 Don Filcek 38 M Mattawan MI 54:28.20 8:46
14 1584 Andrew McCoy 36 M Grand Rapids MI 54:33.61 8:47
15 814 Troy Root 35 M Kalamazoo MI 55:22.43 8:55
16 1508 Wayne Avery 39 M Kansas City MO 56:36.36 9:07
17 926 Christian Simms 37 M Cincinnati OH 57:58.39 9:20
18 832 Robert Swartz 36 M Boyne City MI 58:53.16 9:29
19 1591 Nathan Miller 37 M Boyne City MI 1:00:29.49 9:45
20 1526 Dan Christensen 35 M Beaverton OR 1:00:57.77 9:49
21 1573 Ben Lester 35 M Alpharetta GA 1:07:55.36 10:56

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 938 Richard Wandoff 42 M West Palm Beach FL 35:57.46 5:48
2 965 Andrew Cavroy 42 M IL 41:57.69 6:46
3 1531 Richard Czarnecki 43 M Okemos MI 42:49.24 6:54
4 917 Tim Koberna 43 M Waverly OH 44:25.12 7:09
5 1564 Eric Kaye 44 M Livonia MI 45:03.02 7:15
6 896 Scott Trumble 43 M Elkhart IN 45:57.43 7:24
7 1586 Scott McWhorter 40 M Alexandria VA 46:09.09 7:26
8 969 Andy Woodall 40 M Lafayette MI 46:13.28 7:27
9 925 Mark Smerznak 40 M Bejing CH 48:14.80 7:46
10 1008 Dj Christanson 43 M Salmon ID 52:58.22 8:32
11 824 David Singer 42 M Cincinnati OH 53:20.62 8:36
12 858 Brian Singer 44 M Columbus OH 53:20.80 8:36
13 1547 Matthew Glaza 40 M Royal Oak MI 54:08.75 8:43
14 1566 Bill Kercorian 43 M Commerce MI 54:55.04 8:51
15 1552 Richard Hannagan 40 M Boyne City MI 55:41.91 8:58
16 1001 Rodney Velarde 44 M Grand Blanc MI 56:41.66 9:08
17 889 Jeff Bednar 41 M Shelby Twp MI 58:44.75 9:28
18 882 Bill Jennings 43 M Lansing MI 1:05:28.96 10:33
19 982 Kevin Kelly 41 M Canton MI 1:11:19.02 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 861 Lindsey Dood 46 M Grand Rapids MI 35:50.73 5:47
2 871 Tom Yates 49 M New Boston MI 36:36.42 5:54
3 1519 John Brabbs 46 M Rochester MI 37:56.86 6:07
4 892 Bill Courtney 47 M Novi MI 38:39.46 6:14
5 991 Patrick Gadula 46 M Lansing MI 38:57.03 6:17
6 1560 Greg Janicki 47 M W. Bloomfield MI 40:47.44 6:34
7 1518 James Brabbs 47 M Griswold IA 41:18.25 6:39
8 916 Mike Hempstead 47 M Petoskey MI 41:43.30 6:43
9 966 Tim Young 49 M Honor MI 44:15.23 7:08
10 828 Brig Sorber 48 M Okemos MI 44:56.98 7:15
11 987 Mitch Hall 48 M Annarbor MI 46:23.20 7:28
12 921 Mike Parks 45 M Bhills MI 52:05.32 8:23
13 1557 Danielle Hoogterp 45 M Alto MI 53:45.74 8:40
14 956 Larry Huckle 48 M East Jordan MI 54:09.35 8:43
15 958 John Scharf 49 M Dexter MI 55:02.88 8:52
16 960 Bill Brinlarhoff 45 M Annarbor MI 57:42.80 9:18
17 1577 Glen Mackie 48 M Plymouth MI 57:42.83 9:18

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 1011 Brian Howes 50 M 43:09.55 6:57
2 1585 Alan McCutcheon 54 M Boyne City MI 44:08.02 7:07
3 1000 Ken Ames 54 M Gaylord MI 45:05.62 7:16
4 940 Kevin Stephens 51 M Ypsilanti MI 47:26.74 7:39
5 983 Michael Schrieber 52 M Birmingham MI 48:17.84 7:47
6 1505 Steve Anderson 51 M Boyne City MI 48:40.96 7:51
7 851 Chris Wimmer 53 M Charlevoix MI 49:52.12 8:02
8 1576 Jere L'Heureux 53 M W. Bloomfield MI 49:57.59 8:03
9 870 Dave Threlkeld 50 M Bloomfield Hills MI 51:46.10 8:20
10 1524 Daniel Bush 52 M Novi MI 52:04.98 8:23
11 939 Jim Young 52 M Washington MI 52:17.23 8:25
12 1516 Steve Bollero 54 M Elkhart IN 54:20.40 8:45
13 834 David Taylor 51 M Charlevoix MI 55:16.01 8:54
14 1503 Rob Aldrich 51 M Ann Arbor MI 56:19.84 9:04
15 836 John Teeples 54 M Jenison MI 59:29.63 9:35
16 817 Mark Ross 51 M White Lake MI 1:00:18.29 9:43
17 950 Sam Talsma 52 M Annarbor MI 1:01:20.79 9:53
18 975 Daniel Reinhart 54 M Clio MI 1:02:44.33 10:06
19 127 Michael Schumann 52 M White Lake MI 1:03:51.17 10:17
20 1538 Fred Ehmke 54 M Chicago IL 1:05:46.61 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 990 Robert Grove 58 M Boyne City MI 44:46.87 7:13
2 852 Greg Young 56 M Boyne City MI 47:10.01 7:36
3 819 Dan Schultze 57 M Boyne City MI 48:19.60 7:47
4 1563 Joe Jozefial 55 M Johannesburg MI 48:49.66 7:52
5 972 Jim Cole 58 M Alma MI 52:09.22 8:24
6 1529 John Cooper 56 M Ypsilanti MI 53:18.01 8:35
7 1536 James Dixon 55 M Boyne City MI 54:32.04 8:47
8 859 Dave Wade 59 M Bloomfield Hills MI 56:11.02 9:03
9 979 Don Wurtel 57 M Saline MI 1:02:28.81 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 838 Steve Van Dam 60 M Boyne City MI 44:22.65 7:09
2 1599 Duane Noworyta 60 M Novi MI 47:58.04 7:44
3 1600 Douglas Ostrom 64 M Vashon WA 55:59.76 9:01
4 815 John Ross 62 M Boyne City MI 59:19.28 9:33
5 1569 George Kerr 61 M Waters MI 1:00:05.71 9:41
6 901 Ronald Lewis 60 M Boyne City MI 1:00:45.64 9:47
7 1572 Duane Kucharczyk 61 M Indialantic FL 1:00:59.79 9:49
8 947 Daniel Balon 62 M Washington MI 1:03:20.21 10:12

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 839 Jim Vandam 67 M Arcadia MI 50:48.68 8:11

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 1514 John Birmingham 70 M Boyne City MI 56:05.68 9:02

Boyne City, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com