Hungry Duck Half Marathon & 5K

back to results

Jul. 4, 2011

Hungry Duck Half Marathon & 5K
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Hungry Duck
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
Half Marathon
Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Andersen Milford MI 48 24 1 1:10:32.0 5:23/M
Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Dyc Plymouth MI 141 27 16 1:32:32.9 7:04/M
Overall Male Masters' Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 71 48 4 1:17:31.1 5:55/M
Overall Female Masters' Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 151 47 25 1:38:29.6 7:31/M
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 42 42 62 1:50:23.9 8:26/M
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laine Zizka Katy TX 84 14 116 2:10:57.4 10:00/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Partridge Brighton MI 114 18 2 1:15:28.1 5:46/M
2 James Fisher Wales MI 98 19 3 1:15:39.5 5:46/M
3 Zach Murphy Howell MI 140 19 21 1:36:13.3 7:21/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Johnson Brighton MI 68 18 119 2:11:35.9 10:03/M
2 Alison Johnson Brighton MI 69 18 122 2:14:00.8 10:14/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Tulpa Brighton MI 79 22 7 1:21:22.3 6:13/M
2 Lukas Fisher Wales MI 99 21 19 1:35:07.0 7:16/M
3 James Edwards Howell MI 102 22 26 1:38:37.5 7:32/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 49 20 33 1:41:55.1 7:47/M
2 Kristen Jackson Kalamazoo MI 54 22 41 1:44:45.8 8:00/M
3 Pamela Gudenau Clinton Township M 11 22 72 1:52:58.2 8:37/M
4 Rebecca Targan West Bloomfield MI 76 22 136 2:19:47.1 10:40/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey Milford MI 65 25 6 1:19:18.7 6:03/M
2 Cole Johnson Ann Arbor MI 57 26 9 1:26:29.7 6:36/M
3 Kenneth Larscheid Pinckney MI 37 28 14 1:32:10.8 7:02/M
4 Adam Paulsen Lake Orion MI 77 28 46 1:45:48.3 8:05/M
5 Joshua Shina Sterling Heights M 36 29 79 1:54:17.8 8:43/M
6 Bret Allen Auburn Hills MI 93 28 117 2:11:12.2 10:01/M
7 Robert Molnar Riverview MI 41 28 123 2:14:05.4 10:14/M
8 Adam Leece Holly MI 34 26 141 2:25:55.8 11:08/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 64 28 35 1:42:42.5 7:50/M
2 Emily Vanveelen Livonia MI 40 29 112 2:08:05.5 9:47/M
3 Ashley Higgins Holly MI 32 25 142 2:25:56.0 11:08/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 47 32 10 1:29:09.8 6:48/M
2 Ezra Cornell Ithaca NY 148 30 15 1:32:21.8 7:03/M
3 Michael McLaren Berkley MI 142 30 44 1:45:02.1 8:01/M
4 Jason Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 58 33 60 1:49:49.3 8:23/M
5 Andrew Siniarski Livonia MI 28 34 61 1:50:02.7 8:24/M
6 Joel Ash Brighton MI 134 34 68 1:51:30.5 8:31/M
7 Samuel Vansickle Howell MI 59 32 120 2:12:54.9 10:09/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Roberson Colorado Springs C 8 30 28 1:38:46.4 7:32/M
2 Katie Conlan Brighton MI 119 33 42 1:44:59.2 8:01/M
3 Jaime Martin Lake Orion MI 133 34 43 1:45:01.8 8:01/M
4 Karen Kazensky Westland MI 13 32 54 1:47:14.9 8:11/M
5 Anjanette Curry Fowlerville MI 122 34 80 1:55:06.9 8:47/M
6 Laura Gagacki Henderson NV 149 30 82 1:55:28.4 8:49/M
7 Jamie Stec Mt Clemens MI 56 34 97 2:03:31.3 9:26/M
8 Colleen Zathey South Lyon MI 110 33 114 2:08:45.5 9:50/M
9 Amanda Wygant Clinton Township M 55 32 115 2:09:10.7 9:52/M
10 Terah Ash Brighton MI 135 31 127 2:14:53.7 10:18/M
11 Jenni Kammer Commerce Township 80 30 129 2:18:09.2 10:33/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Roberson Colorado Springs C 9 39 8 1:22:34.1 6:18/M
2 Frederick Kramp White Lake MI 19 37 29 1:39:21.6 7:35/M
3 Dj Reed Brighton MI 111 37 32 1:41:32.1 7:45/M
4 Matt Moore Chelsea MI 121 37 36 1:43:06.6 7:52/M
5 Sean Orzol Fenton MI 85 37 63 1:50:46.6 8:27/M
6 Charles Rogers Fowlerville MI 26 35 66 1:51:00.8 8:28/M
7 Tommy Demeniuk Howell MI 22 37 69 1:52:09.1 8:34/M
8 Andrew Hively Brighton MI 104 38 75 1:53:32.9 8:40/M
9 Steve Konsdorf Fowlerville MI 5 38 85 1:57:36.7 8:59/M
10 Matt Brostrom Grand Blanc MI 127 39 86 1:58:39.2 9:03/M
11 Evan Gaertner Brighton MI 115 36 96 2:03:18.7 9:25/M
12 Neil Slevin Centreville VA 150 35 98 2:03:35.1 9:26/M
13 Ronald Abner Howell MI 72 39 99 2:03:55.3 9:28/M
14 Mats Holm Tecumseh MI 27 37 110 2:07:52.8 9:46/M
15 Brian Temple Canton MI 35 39 128 2:15:33.3 10:21/M
16 Justin Sarrach Livonia MI 31 36 140 2:25:33.6 11:07/M
17 Richard Lamb Northville MI 143 39 147 2:34:18.9 11:47/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Lamb Northville MI 144 35 49 1:46:10.5 8:06/M
2 Reem Rababeh Dearborn MI 63 35 50 1:46:40.7 8:09/M
3 Brenda Hively Brighton MI 103 37 76 1:53:33.0 8:40/M
4 Shonagh Chimbira Ann Arbor MI 138 37 91 2:01:18.6 9:16/M
5 Magaret Launiger Brighton MI 97 38 102 2:05:17.1 9:34/M
6 Monica Pagels South Lyon MI 153 39 104 2:06:19.6 9:39/M
7 Karri Meyers South Lyon MI 145 37 105 2:06:20.8 9:39/M
8 Dana Mannor Howell MI 91 36 125 2:14:29.2 10:16/M
9 Andrea Gillies Livonia MI 6 38 145 2:30:16.4 11:28/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Peecher Dearborn MI 39 40 11 1:29:14.3 6:49/M
2 Mark Savedes South Lyon MI 38 41 12 1:29:23.0 6:49/M
3 Tim Cocking Orlando FL 30 42 17 1:33:12.5 7:07/M
4 Stephen Vamvounis Brighton MI 78 40 18 1:34:21.7 7:12/M
5 Ronald Ambrose Livonia MI 12 44 22 1:37:25.6 7:26/M
6 Scott Calabrese-Barton East Lansing MI 117 44 53 1:47:06.5 8:11/M
7 Randy Frank Dearborn MI 118 43 56 1:47:48.3 8:14/M
8 Jay Miller Brighton MI 105 43 64 1:50:47.9 8:27/M
9 Scott Mannor Howell MI 92 41 70 1:52:34.4 8:36/M
10 Ravi Murugesan Canton MI 52 42 73 1:53:07.3 8:38/M
11 Greg Spangler Howell MI 3 40 74 1:53:21.3 8:39/M
12 Mark Pagels South Lyon MI 152 41 88 1:59:46.3 9:09/M
13 Paul Jenkinson Novi MI 20 43 90 2:01:13.6 9:15/M
14 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 109 43 101 2:04:13.2 9:29/M
15 Gary Barris Waterford MI 95 40 111 2:07:56.2 9:46/M
16 Richard Scheck Troy MI 29 44 143 2:29:47.8 11:26/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Jones Farmington Hills M 10 41 34 1:42:00.3 7:47/M
2 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 131 44 58 1:48:10.7 8:15/M
3 Ellen Gillespie Clark Lake MI 46 43 78 1:54:11.5 8:43/M
4 Erika Thompson Northville MI 83 43 81 1:55:08.5 8:47/M
5 Tamara Franzel Potterville MI 96 40 87 1:59:20.4 9:07/M
6 Shari Keller White Lake MI 87 42 94 2:02:31.0 9:21/M
7 Katherine Wood Dublin OH 126 43 95 2:02:35.3 9:21/M
8 Kari Smith Northville MI 146 40 106 2:06:21.0 9:39/M
9 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Township 74 44 107 2:06:29.2 9:39/M
10 Eileen McCan Plymouth MI 155 43 108 2:07:05.5 9:42/M
11 Felicia Petersen Howell MI 60 41 121 2:12:55.5 10:09/M
12 Karla Orlando White Lake MI 81 42 126 2:14:36.9 10:16/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Benedict Brighton MI 128 45 5 1:17:52.9 5:57/M
2 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 75 49 23 1:37:57.6 7:29/M
3 Brian Francis Fenton MI 137 49 24 1:38:09.0 7:30/M
4 John Demarco Brighton MI 73 49 27 1:38:46.1 7:32/M
5 Daniel Esch Howell MI 67 45 30 1:40:23.9 7:40/M
6 Scott Amman Milford MI 44 48 37 1:43:11.7 7:53/M
7 Jerome Deaven Brighton 154 47 45 1:45:30.1 8:03/M
8 Ray Bonomo Brighton MI 100 46 47 1:45:59.1 8:05/M
9 Lee Buckman Atlanta 139 49 48 1:46:06.1 8:06/M
10 Don Armstrong Columbus OH 7 45 57 1:48:08.1 8:15/M
11 Ron Galard Brighton MI 25 46 83 1:55:33.6 8:49/M
12 David Evoy Ann Arbor MI 90 47 84 1:56:31.1 8:54/M
13 Frank Dempsey Brighton 136 47 103 2:06:19.0 9:39/M
14 Paul Boyer Howell MI 129 45 135 2:19:25.3 10:39/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Groechel Novi MI 88 48 51 1:46:42.7 8:09/M
2 Terri Laux Morton Grove IL 18 49 55 1:47:41.3 8:13/M
3 Julie Ledford Howell MI 82 48 65 1:50:52.7 8:28/M
4 Michelle Ford Brighton MI 112 45 67 1:51:13.0 8:29/M
5 Debby Mossholder Commerce Twp MI 53 46 71 1:52:58.1 8:37/M
6 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 101 46 93 2:02:02.1 9:19/M
7 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 200 45 109 2:07:28.3 9:44/M
8 Arlene Dequtis Ann Arbor MI 132 46 113 2:08:23.7 9:48/M
9 Wendy Lindholm Davisburg MI 16 47 131 2:18:34.6 10:35/M
10 Laurie Lindstrom Manistique MI 124 48 138 2:22:11.4 10:51/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg MacDonald Anchorage AK 33 50 20 1:35:42.6 7:18/M
2 Robert Lusk Pinckney MI 70 50 31 1:41:30.6 7:45/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 107 54 40 1:44:26.2 7:58/M
4 Rick Lehto Auburn Hills MI 66 53 52 1:46:49.1 8:09/M
5 Rick Larese Howell MI 130 52 59 1:48:26.5 8:17/M
6 Kevin Johnston Milford MI 123 54 77 1:53:42.3 8:41/M
7 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 108 52 100 2:04:08.1 9:29/M
8 Kari Lindholm Davisburg MI 17 51 132 2:18:34.6 10:35/M
9 Randy Kucinski Plymouth MI 15 54 133 2:18:39.2 10:35/M
10 Jeff Davenport Indianapolis IN 43 51 146 2:34:00.8 11:45/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Winters Pinckney MI 89 51 92 2:01:47.5 9:18/M
2 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 21 52 124 2:14:19.1 10:15/M
3 Pamela Kornfeld West Bloomfield MI 23 51 130 2:18:30.7 10:34/M
4 Linda Doll Plymouth MI 14 51 134 2:19:05.4 10:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 50 57 38 1:43:38.2 7:55/M
2 Gary Polewach Royal Oak MI 147 56 39 1:44:09.6 7:57/M
3 Ron Smith Pinckney MI 4 58 89 2:00:19.0 9:11/M
4 Barry Corden Bloomfield Hills M 116 55 118 2:11:15.0 10:01/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Hubbarth Brighton MI 106 61 13 1:31:03.6 6:57/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Keller Rochester Hills MI 24 68 144 2:29:47.9 11:26/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Magee Ann Arbor MI 113 68 137 2:20:49.8 10:45/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Stump Cincinnati OH 125 74 139 2:22:49.7 10:54/M





5K Run/Walk
Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 479 30 1 16:04.4 5:11/M
Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lunau Brighton MI 440 16 12 19:33.0 6:18/M
Overall Male Masters' Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 389 47 9 18:51.9 6:05/M
Overall Female Masters' Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 467 45 43 23:09.4 7:28/M
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Triola Fenton MI 411 9 36 22:59.2 7:25/M
2 Eric Mettetal Howell MI 392 12 50 23:42.2 7:39/M
3 Kyle Miller Pinckney MI 434 14 61 24:41.0 7:58/M
4 Nicholas Brish Milford MI 567 14 71 25:36.3 8:15/M
5 Bryce Messmann Brighton 551 12 74 25:40.7 8:17/M
6 Kyle Myers Brighton MI 452 10 119 28:57.1 9:20/M
7 Zachary O'Kronley Howell MI 316 9 153 31:15.4 10:05/M
8 Brendan Triola Fenton MI 520 11 162 31:38.5 10:12/M
9 Jack Perry Howell MI 430 11 167 31:59.4 10:19/M
10 Jacob O'Kronley Howell MI 317 8 185 32:48.2 10:35/M
11 Austin Kopek Brighton MI 377 12 209 35:43.0 11:31/M
12 Connor Mullaly Brighton MI 505 12 224 38:25.9 12:24/M
13 William Wright Howell MI 422 9 240 41:19.6 13:20/M
14 Aiden Samways Brighton MI 370 7 242 41:48.0 13:29/M
15 Marty Doell Brighton MI 437 8 257 44:42.2 14:25/M
16 Seth Edwards Linden MI 460 13 259 45:22.1 14:38/M
17 Brody Britton Howell MI 461 11 271 52:46.7 17:01/M
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Zizka Katy TX 427 9 123 29:04.2 9:23/M
2 Savanna Deaven 569 14 149 30:53.8 9:58/M
3 Cynthia Wynn Brighton MI 532 12 152 31:05.6 10:02/M
4 Eden Vansicklen Highland MI 514 11 201 34:17.6 11:04/M
5 Grace Lafleur Brighton MI 444 13 206 34:46.9 11:13/M
6 Gabrielle Samways Brighton MI 369 10 230 39:38.9 12:47/M
7 Barbara Calabrese Barton 566 08 244 42:09.9 13:36/M
8 Frankie Calabrese Barton 565 06 245 42:16.4 13:38/M
9 Abigail Wright Howell MI 435 6 246 42:18.6 13:39/M
10 Julie Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 374 7 250 42:39.1 13:45/M
11 Katie Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 375 6 253 43:45.4 14:07/M
12 Kaitlyn Britton Warren MI 337 13 269 52:28.6 16:55/M
13 Maura Britton Howell MI 462 8 270 52:29.2 16:56/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Shea Howell 582 18 2 16:20.7 5:16/M
2 Clayton Woll Howell 583 19 3 16:33.4 5:20/M
3 Michael Cox Pinckney MI 483 16 4 17:15.0 5:34/M
4 Chris Wernette Brighton 543 17 5 17:29.8 5:38/M
5 Michael McCarty Jr Davisburg MI 523 18 6 17:35.7 5:40/M
6 Zach Mayfield Brighton MI 545 16 10 18:57.5 6:07/M
7 Taylor Robida Highland MI 361 17 17 20:26.5 6:35/M
8 Ryan Boyes Pinckney MI 558 15 27 21:43.1 7:00/M
9 Mike Shuster Brighton MI 313 18 41 23:03.9 7:26/M
10 Nick Dicarlo Pinckney MI 477 16 62 24:59.1 8:04/M
11 Anthony Kopek Brighton MI 376 16 121 29:00.7 9:21/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton MI 428 16 13 19:43.3 6:22/M
2 Kayla Boyes Pinckney MI 557 19 15 20:21.0 6:34/M
3 Jessica Thiels Howell MI 556 17 21 20:42.1 6:41/M
4 Paige McGahan Brighton MI 468 18 28 21:43.9 7:00/M
5 Cassidy Benedict Brighton MI 501 16 33 22:32.0 7:16/M
6 Marissa McGahan Brighton MI 469 15 40 23:03.2 7:26/M
7 Kristin Zalewski Brighton MI 309 17 53 23:59.4 7:44/M
8 Jaclyn Johnson Brighton MI 344 19 58 24:25.2 7:53/M
9 Andrea Eaton Brighton MI 413 18 76 25:54.8 8:21/M
10 Catherine Terrell Brighton MI 407 19 106 28:15.6 9:07/M
11 Jacqueline Savalle South Lyon MI 456 16 137 30:19.7 9:47/M
12 Amanda Dempsey Brighton 541 16 138 30:21.9 9:47/M
13 Lydia Bumann Brighton 544 17 159 31:30.1 10:10/M
14 Alicia Schuebel Milford MI 481 18 191 33:13.8 10:43/M
15 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 458 18 260 45:22.3 14:38/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luigi Franciosi South Lyon MI 424 22 7 18:37.3 6:00/M
2 David Mello Sterling Heights M 571 22 30 22:23.9 7:13/M
3 Mark Walker South Lyon MI 549 22 31 22:29.4 7:15/M
4 Dylan Runions Davisburg MI 524 20 54 24:07.3 7:47/M
5 Greg Haponek Brighton MI 510 23 56 24:13.6 7:49/M
6 Austin Righter South Lyon MI 515 21 59 24:28.7 7:54/M
7 Charlie Terrell Brighton MI 406 24 63 25:05.2 8:05/M
8 Joel Van Derworp Milford MI 506 24 104 28:08.6 9:05/M
9 Garrett Burke Ypsilanti MI 560 23 173 32:08.4 10:22/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Wanlass Howell MI 539 24 48 23:37.7 7:37/M
2 Mary Robey Jacksom MI 403 24 109 28:21.5 9:09/M
3 Robyn Miller Pinckney MI 401 20 122 29:01.7 9:22/M
4 Meghan Miller Grand Rapids MI 393 23 131 29:50.0 9:37/M
5 Kristen Kluka Franklin TN 562 24 143 30:35.9 9:52/M
6 Jessica Baca South Lyon MI 305 22 175 32:21.8 10:26/M
7 Jessica Hollister Brighton MI 423 23 195 33:22.1 10:46/M
8 Kris Kopek Brighton MI 342 22 210 35:45.0 11:32/M
9 Kara Kopek Pinckney MI 340 23 249 42:32.9 13:43/M
10 Jan Allen Auburn Hills MI 436 24 255 44:05.8 14:13/M
11 Elizabeth Quincy Dexter MI 475 24 274 54:10.6 17:28/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Wojcynski Howell MI 503 29 14 20:18.0 6:33/M
2 Brian Sladewski Walled Lake MI 399 26 22 21:03.4 6:47/M
3 Daniel Robey Jackson MI 540 26 25 21:34.3 6:57/M
4 Matthew Klumb Ann Arbor MI 381 25 34 22:32.3 7:16/M
5 Jonathon Nunn Hope Mills NC 322 29 67 25:26.9 8:12/M
6 Chris Haponek Brighton MI 478 27 69 25:28.0 8:13/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Knapp Brighton MI 425 27 39 23:02.2 7:26/M
2 Krysten Sladewski Walled Lake MI 398 26 46 23:12.0 7:29/M
3 Katharine Hertrich Hope Mills NC 321 26 86 26:38.7 8:35/M
4 Candice Vollweiler Brighton MI 367 29 108 28:17.3 9:07/M
5 Katie Bosscher Howell MI 394 28 130 29:26.2 9:30/M
6 Katie Merritt Jackson MI 402 28 142 30:28.4 9:50/M
7 Darcie Culver South Lyon MI 307 28 226 38:41.7 12:29/M
8 Catherine Culver South Lyon MI 418 28 227 38:49.7 12:31/M
9 Melissa Eaton Brighton MI 404 27 228 38:49.9 12:31/M
10 Caroline May Auburn Hills MI 576 25 256 44:06.3 14:14/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Stahl Chicago IL 500 30 16 20:25.3 6:35/M
2 Cory Mosher Howell MI 491 34 26 21:42.6 7:00/M
3 Daniel O'Connell Fowlerville MI 487 34 83 26:27.3 8:32/M
4 Michael Schmidt Brighton MI 351 33 273 53:26.4 17:14/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucillle Gilders Howell MI 405 31 23 21:17.7 6:52/M
2 Kelly Vandellen Howell MI 533 34 68 25:27.0 8:13/M
3 Andrea Kong Howell MI 441 34 82 26:22.0 8:30/M
4 Carolyn Miller Brighton MI 450 34 90 27:08.4 8:45/M
5 Jodie Haberkorn Pinckney MI 528 34 94 27:19.8 8:49/M
6 Michelle Dingman Howell MI 484 32 101 27:44.3 8:57/M
7 Heather Haarala Brighton MI 334 31 112 28:31.8 9:12/M
8 Nancy Jerome Brighton MI 320 34 146 30:44.9 9:55/M
9 Lindsay Yuchasz Brighton MI 345 30 147 30:47.8 9:56/M
10 Gloria Roberts Warren MI 338 30 161 31:34.2 10:11/M
11 Maria Dinkelmann Brighton MI 341 34 189 33:11.1 10:42/M
12 Alicen Dub Eastpointe MI 383 31 192 33:17.2 10:44/M
13 Leah Sculere 561 34 234 40:06.9 12:56/M
14 Julie Kluka Rochester MI 563 30 235 40:07.0 12:56/M
15 Casey Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 373 34 254 43:45.5 14:07/M
16 Lindsay Schmidt Brighton MI 350 31 272 53:25.8 17:14/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Bissett South Lyon MI 323 35 8 18:46.5 6:03/M
2 Ivy Koger Kirksville MO 408 37 11 19:12.6 6:12/M
3 David Campbell Brighton MI 336 38 20 20:41.9 6:40/M
4 Steven Kowalski Brighton MI 362 38 29 21:55.8 7:04/M
5 Chester Dub Eastpointe MI 384 36 73 25:40.2 8:17/M
6 Lance Mitchell Brighton MI 446 39 91 27:11.9 8:46/M
7 Ryan Maxey Brighton MI 396 35 164 31:50.3 10:16/M
8 Ray Perry Howell MI 431 38 168 31:59.7 10:19/M
9 Jeff Dinkelmann Whitmore Lake MI 507 36 211 35:45.9 11:32/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Laurie Howell MI 490 36 35 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 Janet Sneckenberger White Lake MI 535 38 55 24:08.1 7:47/M
3 Amanda Hatfield South Lyon MI 365 38 72 25:38.0 8:16/M
4 Becky Schad Novi MI 536 37 75 25:50.2 8:20/M
5 Stephanie Daignault-Newton Brighton MI 527 35 84 26:27.4 8:32/M
6 Heather Stone Saginaw MI 372 35 97 27:38.8 8:55/M
7 Adrienne Silvestri Brighton MI 332 37 100 27:44.1 8:57/M
8 Holly Austin Howell 574 35 110 28:22.0 9:09/M
9 Lisa MacLennan Howell MI 333 37 113 28:34.8 9:13/M
10 Lisa Eischer South Lyon MI 499 39 114 28:39.5 9:15/M
11 Erica Myers Brighton MI 453 37 118 28:56.6 9:20/M
12 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 397 38 132 30:00.0 9:41/M
13 Laura Shlitz Ypsilanti MI 326 39 136 30:14.6 9:45/M
14 Julee O'Kronley Howell MI 315 39 154 31:17.4 10:05/M
15 Nicole Kowalski Brighton MI 352 36 155 31:17.6 10:05/M
16 Jeanne Triola Fenton MI 412 39 163 31:39.6 10:13/M
17 Carrie Woodruff Pinckney MI 480 37 190 33:12.3 10:43/M
18 Erika Werner South Lyon MI 454 39 198 33:51.6 10:55/M
19 Brenda House Webberville MI 328 39 214 36:36.3 11:48/M
20 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 410 38 217 36:59.4 11:56/M
21 Cathy Koger Kirksville MO 409 37 219 37:02.1 11:57/M
22 Martha Soraruf Brighton MI 347 37 220 37:03.3 11:57/M
23 Greta Hundertmark Belleville MI 339 36 225 38:32.2 12:26/M
24 Jennifer Crandall Howell MI 439 35 238 40:40.3 13:07/M
25 Laura Zizka-Wright Howell MI 366 39 252 43:31.3 14:02/M
26 Paulette Pratel South Lyon MI 512 38 267 49:33.4 15:59/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Burke South Lyon MI 356 42 24 21:31.0 6:56/M
2 Jay Savalle South Lyon MI 457 44 45 23:11.8 7:29/M
3 Shawn Austin Howell 575 40 47 23:27.8 7:34/M
4 Dan Bender Howell MI 414 40 52 23:55.9 7:43/M
5 Corey Clothier Brighton 587 44 57 24:14.5 7:49/M
6 Rick Markham Brighton MI 382 44 65 25:14.4 8:08/M
7 Mark Tyler Pinckney MI 497 44 78 26:07.0 8:25/M
8 Steve Silverston Brighton MI 493 41 85 26:37.1 8:35/M
9 Eric Jacobs Howell MI 421 40 88 26:59.3 8:42/M
10 Mike Eischer South Lyon MI 498 40 93 27:17.0 8:48/M
11 Stephen Zizka Brighton MI 379 43 96 27:29.1 8:52/M
12 Michael Kosla Brighton MI 358 44 103 28:07.0 9:04/M
13 Jeff Staurarsla Brighton MI 585 42 105 28:08.8 9:05/M
14 Kevin Vankannel Brighton MI 489 42 107 28:17.2 9:07/M
15 Michael Markham South Lyon MI 357 42 116 28:48.5 9:17/M
16 Mike O'Kronley Howell MI 318 40 186 32:49.2 10:35/M
17 Anthony Vansicklen Highland MI 513 42 202 34:18.1 11:04/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Pollock Novi MI 335 41 77 26:01.7 8:24/M
2 Penny Vandellen Wauwatosa WI 534 41 79 26:15.8 8:28/M
3 Lisa Dietze Brighton MI 516 41 81 26:20.2 8:30/M
4 Angie Jacobs Howell MI 420 41 89 26:59.4 8:42/M
5 Colleen Antal Pinckney MI 385 40 92 27:13.0 8:47/M
6 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 459 42 111 28:28.4 9:11/M
7 Kate Brown Howell MI 485 43 117 28:51.3 9:18/M
8 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 343 43 141 30:26.7 9:49/M
9 Janice Bradford Brighton MI 324 44 151 31:04.8 10:01/M
10 Michelle Ryynanen Maple Grove MN 530 42 158 31:28.2 10:09/M
11 Leslie Shanlian Howell MI 495 40 166 31:52.9 10:17/M
12 Kimberly Lafleur Brighton MI 443 41 170 32:01.4 10:20/M
13 Melissa Peterson Brighton 548 43 176 32:25.7 10:27/M
14 Susan Dooley Howell MI 529 42 188 33:05.5 10:40/M
15 Lisa Bender Howell MI 415 41 194 33:22.1 10:46/M
16 Leesa Wright Macomb MI 331 43 196 33:27.3 10:47/M
17 Kristen Cox Howell MI 482 41 199 33:58.7 10:57/M
18 Annamarie Mondro Pinckney MI 509 42 208 35:35.9 11:29/M
19 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 455 41 213 36:19.7 11:43/M
20 Carolyn Vankannel Brighton MI 488 43 216 36:51.7 11:53/M
21 Tracy Zizka Katy TX 426 43 221 37:09.7 11:59/M
22 Mary Mason Fenton MI 380 44 241 41:32.8 13:24/M
23 Tracy Doell Brighton MI 438 42 258 44:45.1 14:26/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Neuhaus Farmington Hills M 419 45 18 20:30.5 6:37/M
2 Michael Partridge Brighton 559 49 19 20:30.8 6:37/M
3 Paul Kosaian Brighton 577 48 32 22:31.9 7:16/M
4 Ray Pacek Howell MI 449 48 38 23:02.0 7:26/M
5 Bob Offman New Boston MI 432 49 66 25:22.1 8:11/M
6 Mike McCarty Davisburg MI 525 49 98 27:41.6 8:56/M
7 Jim Michewicz Fenton MI 555 45 128 29:10.8 9:25/M
8 Dale Ryynanen Maple Grove MN 386 47 157 31:28.0 10:09/M
9 Greg Soraruf Brighton MI 346 46 172 32:07.9 10:22/M
10 Chester Cox Howell MI 355 46 200 33:59.0 10:58/M
11 Lawrence Schulte Redford MI 302 49 204 34:38.1 11:10/M
12 Jeffrey Madden Howell MI 353 49 215 36:36.6 11:48/M
13 Brent Thompson Northville MI 429 48 237 40:19.1 13:00/M
14 Paul Samways Brighton MI 368 46 243 41:48.5 13:29/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Kosaian Brighton 578 46 64 25:05.5 8:05/M
2 Peggi Tuggle Howell MI 371 49 95 27:25.2 8:51/M
3 Kathleen McCarty Davisburg MI 526 46 99 27:42.4 8:56/M
4 Michelle Madden Howell MI 354 45 127 29:08.9 9:24/M
5 Julie Nelson Plymouth MI 472 49 148 30:52.2 9:57/M
6 Colleen Deaven 570 45 150 31:04.4 10:01/M
7 Nikole Steele Howell MI 522 46 165 31:50.4 10:16/M
8 Mary Ann Beck Brighton MI 518 49 169 32:01.1 10:20/M
9 Nancy Hissong Brighton 586 47 174 32:09.4 10:22/M
10 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 465 45 179 32:30.2 10:29/M
11 Lisa Shmina Brighton MI 486 45 182 32:38.0 10:32/M
12 Dawn Schulte Redford MI 301 45 203 34:33.5 11:09/M
13 Lisa Jeffreys Brighton MI 388 47 212 36:03.5 11:38/M
14 Trisha Collinsworth Chelsea MI 511 47 236 40:10.6 12:57/M
15 Candy Theobald South Lyon MI 306 46 247 42:31.7 13:43/M
16 Leslie Thurlow Grand Blanc MI 387 47 262 47:13.4 15:14/M
17 Karen Dempsey Brighton 542 48 263 47:37.6 15:22/M
18 Joni Maier Gaines MI 360 48 264 48:19.5 15:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Gardner Brighton MI 363 52 37 23:00.1 7:25/M
2 Marcelo Ponti 581 51 44 23:11.7 7:29/M
3 Steve Shuster Brighton MI 312 51 49 23:37.8 7:37/M
4 Robert Brady Brighton MI 494 54 60 24:32.4 7:55/M
5 Greg Rojowski Redford MI 546 50 115 28:42.8 9:15/M
6 Bill Kleinshmit Brighton 584 50 124 29:04.9 9:23/M
7 James Scott South Lyon MI 445 52 129 29:15.3 9:26/M
8 Mark Goldi Brighton MI 451 51 135 30:08.3 9:43/M
9 Kevin Gerkin Howell MI 572 54 140 30:23.7 9:48/M
10 Brian Mullaly Brighton MI 504 50 183 32:41.1 10:33/M
11 Michael Beck Brighton MI 517 51 193 33:20.6 10:45/M
12 Kevin Miller Pinckney MI 433 50 223 38:22.4 12:23/M
13 Robert Bryant Chagrin Falls OH 580 52 231 39:46.0 12:50/M
14 John Baca South Lyon MI 304 50 248 42:31.7 13:43/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Hooks Brighton MI 519 50 87 26:50.1 8:39/M
2 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 378 54 102 28:01.8 9:02/M
3 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 303 50 133 30:01.6 9:41/M
4 Dawn Miller Pinckney MI 400 50 139 30:23.6 9:48/M
5 Beth Shuster Brighton MI 311 50 145 30:39.1 9:53/M
6 Pat Meeks Pinckney MI 547 54 177 32:25.7 10:27/M
7 Jody Nelson Sudbury MA 492 51 197 33:50.7 10:55/M
8 Nkrumah Wynn Brighton MI 531 50 218 36:59.8 11:56/M
9 Laurie Bryant Chagrin Falls OH 579 54 233 40:06.8 12:56/M
10 Christine Keller Rochester Hills MI 319 54 239 41:06.4 13:15/M
11 Janet Dicarlo Pinckney MI 476 51 266 49:10.1 15:52/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Benedict Brighton MI 502 58 70 25:33.7 8:15/M
2 Dave Maier Gaines MI 359 56 80 26:18.1 8:29/M
3 Mark Higdon Brighton MI 463 58 144 30:36.4 9:52/M
4 Richard Messmann Brighton 550 55 261 46:05.1 14:52/M
5 Jay Moilanen Brighton MI 364 59 265 48:21.5 15:36/M
6 John Eisenhardt Dexter MI 327 58 268 50:46.6 16:23/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Perdergast Williamston MI 308 57 134 30:03.1 9:42/M
2 Sally Burton-Hoyle Brighton MI 471 57 160 31:31.6 10:10/M
3 Kathy Nohr Dexters MI 325 59 171 32:04.4 10:21/M
4 Susan Higdon Brighton MI 464 56 178 32:26.5 10:28/M
5 Cathy Watson Brighton 568 56 180 32:34.6 10:30/M
6 Kathleen Dobson Smiths Creek MI 538 57 187 32:54.8 10:37/M
7 Kathy Rogers Brighton MI 466 55 207 34:56.3 11:16/M
8 Cheryl Nagel Howell MI 395 55 229 39:02.4 12:35/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 447 64 42 23:05.9 7:27/M
2 Paul Doby Howell 573 60 51 23:48.1 7:41/M
3 Bob Loverde Brighton MI 473 61 126 29:08.2 9:24/M
4 Ray Blush Brighton MI 474 63 222 37:16.8 12:01/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Evans Brighton MI 496 60 156 31:23.3 10:07/M
2 Sallie Coffer Royal Oak MI 554 60 205 34:45.0 11:13/M
3 Janet Simpson Whitmore Lake MI 508 63 232 39:58.8 12:54/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough Dexter MI 442 65 120 28:58.9 9:21/M
2 Steve Cerovsky Brighton 564 67 184 32:43.3 10:33/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 537 69 251 42:39.2 13:45/M
2 Linda Britton Warren MI 310 66 275 54:15.2 17:30/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dugger Howell MI 521 72 125 29:08.1 9:24/M
2 Jim Ingles Farmington Hills M 448 73 181 32:35.3 10:31/M